SPARE PART LIST

Document Sample
SPARE PART LIST Powered By Docstoc
					SPARE PART LIST
CLOU
Model 9.500




                  We move people.
                                                                                                  Page 3
CLOU / a
Table of contents

    Introduction                                                                              5

    Order specimen                                                                            6

 01 Frame
    -Frame                                                                                    7

 05 Pressure Brake
    -Brake lever asmb.                                                                        8

 06 Chassis
      -Drive assy                                                                             9
    Steering wheels
      -Steering fork and steering wheels                                                     10
      -Drive wheels - tyre                                                                   10

 07 Back support
    -Adj. back straps                                                                        11
    -Code 4201; Back tubes, straight                                                         11
    -Code 4203; Back 30° straight with gas spring                                            12
    -Code 4203; Straight back 30° with gas spring                                            12
    -Code 4279; Back cover - standard                                                        13
    -Code 4279; Back cover/cushion for 30° back                                              14
    -Code 4280; Back strap cover                                                             14
    -Code 4803; Head support for 30° back                                                    15

 08 Seat
    -Code 4278; Seat strap, assembled                                                        16
    -Code 4278; Seat strap with velcro band                                                  16
    -Code 4285; Ortoflex-Seat                                                                17

 09 Arm support
    -Arm support with cushion extended to the front                                          18
    -Code 4435; Arm supports 264 with angled cushion                                         18
    -Code 4568; Arm support height adjustment                                                19

 10 Leg supports
    -Code 4453; Upper leg support 76-1                                                       20
    -Code 4453; Lower keg supports, footplates divided                                       20
    -Code 4453; Lower keg supports, footplates divided                                       21
    -Code 4483; Footplate angle adjustable                                                   21
    -Code 4482; Upper leg support 774 AL                                                     22
    -Code 4482; Lower keg supports, footplates divided                                       23
    -Code 4483; Footplate angle adjustable                                                   23
    -Stump support                                                                           24

 12 Cross brace
    -Cross brace                                                                             25

 15 Electrical system
    -Code 408; Electronic version compact with switchbox (for VR2)                           26
    -Code 4874; Protection rail for operating module                                         27
    -Operating module length adjustable                                                      27
    -Code 4566; Operating module bracket, height and length adjustable                       28
    -Code 4655; Operating module bracket, length adjustable, swivel-away                     29
    -Code 4860; Operating module bracket, length and height adjustable, swivel-away          30
    -Battery wagon                                                                           31
    -Code 4766-408; Attachment parts for OM assembly behind the arm supports for attendant   32
    -Code 4789-408; Attendant control with priority switch                                   32
    -Electronic                                                                              33
    -Code 932; Lighting for electronic wheelchair                                            34

 16 Working tables
    -Therapy tables                                                                          36
    -Code 4646; Therapy table plate SW 38 - 45cm Plexiglass                                  37

 20 Seat cushion
    -Code 4501; Seat cushion el. chairs                                                      38
Page 4
                             CLOU / a
                    Table of contents

     Accessories
     -Accessories         39
                                                                                                                       Page 5
CLOU / a
Introduction




Exact specifications are required for your spare parts' orders. Only then we can guarantee that you will receive the
correct spare part. All MEYRA-ORTOPEDIA -wheelchairs are manufactured according MEYRA-ORTOPEDIA -component
group system.


Assembly group outline
Component    unit    01:   Frame                                  Component   unit   12: Crossbrace
Component    unit    03:   Steering                               Component   unit   15: Electrical system
Component    unit    04:   Drive                                  Component   unit   16: Working table
Component    unit    05:   Pressure Brake                         Component   unit   17: Support wheels
Component    unit    06:   Chassis                                Component   unit   20: Seat cushion
Component    unit    07:   Backrest                               Component   unit   24: Other Codes
Component    unit    08:   Seat                                   Component   unit   26: Revetment
Component    unit    09:   Armrest                                Component   unit   98: Accessories and small parts
Component    unit    10:   Leg support                            Component   unit   99: Circuit diagrams
The index lists different versions of an assembly group,therefore you will find the spare part you a searching for
quickly and precicely.

Note:
The assembly group outline also includes assemblies that do not apply to your model.


Liability/ guarantee for foreign products
Do not use any foreign products as spare parts or accessories for MEYRA-ORTOPEDIA -Wheelchairs. Foreign products
may affect the operational reliability of the wheelchair, even if the foreign products have not been tested by TÜV or
another official authority (General Type Approval). The scope of testing may not always be comprehensive enough.
MEYRA-ORTOPEDIA does not accept any liability or guarantee for foreign products used as spare parts
or accessories as well as for damages and accidents caused by exchange or installation of such parts.


Safety instructions for the use of spare parts
- When exchanging parts only use components corresponding to the wheelchair model and Code number.
- Please check after receipt if the spare part received is the same you ordered!
- Only authorized dealers or specialized workshops are allowed to carry out repairs on the wheelchair.
- Please take a test drive after repair of the wheelchair. Pay attention to unusual noises and check:
-- Braking ability
-- Steering ability
-- the straight running.



Abbreviations used
In the bills of material you will find following abbreviations:
AT means exchange components
The parts (articles or standard parts) marked with a letter can be reused after inspection!


Special features
Position numbers marked with a letter refer to parts not represented (e.g. for the opposite side).
Page 6
                                                                                                           CLOU / a
                                                                                                     Order specimen



Order specimen
To establish your order examples please proceed as follows.
1.       Type/Model
         Please take the type number from the instruction manual, the delivery note or the type plate.

2.       Manufacturing year and vehicle ID no.
         Read off the year of construction and the vehicle identification number from the type plate, e.g.:
         Year of construction: 97/12
         Vehicle ID No. (Fz-I-Nr.): 5678901

3.       Component unit
         Allocate the defective part to an assembly group (see assembly group outline).

4.       Code-No.:
         Compare the code numbers of delivery note with the Code list of the corresponding assembly
         group. Code-No.: 626 backrest height 30cm

5.       Look up representation of the assembly group chosen with corresponding Code No.
         The page where you can find the required representation and bills of material is indicated in the
         table of contents after the code number.

6.       Article-No:
         A position number is indicated on the spare part that is to be ordered enabling you to read off the
         corresponding article number from the bill of material.

7.       Determine the quantity
         Determine number of component units to be replaced.

         Remark:
         The number of pieces indicated in the bills of material correspond to the number of component
         units used in the assembly group (left and right wheelchair side).

8.       Determine the description
         Read off the corresponding designation from the bill of materials.

9.       Determine the colour
         Please take the colour code from the delivery note.

10.      Spare parts order:
         For a correct order please indicate all data.

Watch for the correct specifications on your order; Only then we can guarantee that you will receive the
correct spare part.

Attention!
Subsequent changes to the wheelchair as well as arrangements with customers relating to the assembly group to be
repaired have to be stated in your order.

Important information!
If any modifications have been made to the wheelchair, the specialized dealer is required to enclose the appropriate
code no. as well as the date of the modifications, along with the operating instructions for the wheelchair. This
ensures that no incorrect details will be given for future orders of spare parts. Original- MEYRA-ORTOPEDIA -
spare parts!
                                                                                                                                                  Page 7
CLOU / a
Component unit: Frame




Sub Unit: Frame                                                                Sub Unit: Frame
Item      Article-No:   Pc   Description                                       Item      Article-No:   Pc   Description
1.1         8 107 073   1    Side frame left                                   a         207 104 700   2    Hexagon screw DIN 933 M8x16-8.8 A3K
–           8 107 799   1    Side frame left asmb. (EMD/MTB drives from 01-    b         207 320 000   2    Locking cap nut DIN 986 M6-8 A3T
                             2003)
                                                                               c         207 320 500   4    Hexagon nut 934-M6-5
1.1a        8 107 072   1    Side frame right
                                                                               d         207 301 900   6    Cheese head screw DIN 912 M6x50
–           8 107 798   1    Side frame right asmb. (EMD/MTB drives from 01-
                             2003)                                             e         207 302 000   2    Cheese head screw DIN 912 M6x60

1.2       205 213 106   4    Rear seat bearing                                 f         207 320 100   2    Locknut,DIN 980/8,M6, A3T

1.3         8 012 351   2    LAMELLA PLUG, BLACK SFL 25 FOR TUBE 25/20-22      g         207 300 400   4    Hexagon screw DIN 931 M6x45

1.4         8 442 335   2    screw pinion, short 8mm hinge part
1.5         8 442 343   2    screw pinion, long 8mm hinge part NIRO 1.4301
1.6         8 106 892   2    Support castor cpl. (Support castor telescopic)
1.6.1     206 249 800   2    Wheel PJO 050 rubber grey
1.6.2       8 167 429   2    Support castor bracket
–           8 010 884   2    SPING CATCH W 1 PIN
–           8 418 046   2    Play adjustment cap
–           8 352 567   2    parallel pin CITY-P. A.970/CLOU/support cas
–           8 379 750   4    STARLOCK-quick fastener 6 mm GFB-NR-399359 *
1.7         8 129 361   2    inner lower tube
1.8       205 049 500   2    Plastic slider GL 38x1
1.9         1 047 815   1    Adjustment tube left
1.9a        1 039 078   1    Adjustment tube right
1.10        8 415 059   2    side reflector, yellow 54 X 30 mm self-adhesive
1.11        8 422 873   8    Bearing bush, worm
Page 8
                                                        CLOU / a
                                  Component unit: Pressure Brake

         Sub Unit: Brake lever asmb.
         Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
         5.1.1      205 001 700   1    Spherical button DIN 319 M10 D/40
         5.2          1 046 960   1    Distance tube
         a          207 119 400   1    Filister head tapping screw, B2,9x6,5 DIN7981
         –          207 429 300   2    Locking washer S5
         –          207 315 000   2    Hexagon screw, DIN 933

                                       Brake lever asmb.
         5.1          8 103 769   1    motor disengage, right CLOU
         5.1a         8 103 771   1    motor disengage, left CLOU
                                                                                  Page 9
CLOU / a
Component unit: Chassis




Sub Unit: Drive assy
Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
6.5          1 053 747   2    DISTANCER SLEEVE EMD-GEAR CLOU/AVANTAGE
a          207 300 700   6    Cheese head screw DIN 912 M 8x60-8.8
b          207 330 300   6    Washer DIN 125 - B8,4 ST A3T
c          207 320 200   6    Locknut DIN 985 M8-8 A3T
                              Code 115; Speed 6km
6.6          1 065 333   1    "Drive left 230W,4600 1/min" MBT 82 S / SG 1044-
                              2/10
–          401 065 333   1    "Exch.-drive left 230W,4600" 1/min MBT 82 S / SG
                              1044-2/10
6.6a         1 065 334   1    "Drive right 230W,4600 1/min" MBT 82 S / SG
                              1044-2/9
–          401 065 334   1    "Exch.-drive right 230W,4600" 1/min MBT 82 S / SG
                              1044-2/10
Page 10
                                                             CLOU / a
                                               Component unit: Chassis

          Sub Unit: Steering fork and steering wheels
          Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
          6.1          8 026 658   2    plastic fork black L60-200/S with axle material/M
          –          205 213 806   2    Wheel cap

                                        Code 4326; Steering wheel (grey), pneumatic


          6.3          1 040 989   2    tyre 200x50 grey air pneumatic hub 63mm, black
                                        rim
          –          206 115 002   2    Blanket/casing 200x50, grey
          –          206 110 500   2    Hose/inner tube,7x1 3/4", (200x50), AV 90°/30°

                                        Code 4316; Steering wheel (grey), puncture
                                        proof
          6.3          1 032 397   2    Wheel complete 200x50
          –          206 116 600   1    Tyres 200x50 flexible insert




          Sub Unit: Drive wheels - tyre
          Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
          6.1        205 506 000   2    Spring stop hexagon nut M12 no. SSN 003
          6.2        207 330 600   2    Washer DIN 125 B13
          6.3        207 055 900   2    Spring key DIN 6995 A6x6x36St

                                        Code 4356; Drive wheel tyre 12 1/2 x 2 1/4" ,
                                        pneumatic
          6.4          8 461 178   2    Driving wheels 12 1/2"X2 1/4 Rim black, wheel grey
          –          206 117 406   2    Blanket/casing 3.00 - 8 black
          –          206 108 900   2    Hose/inner tube,12 1/2 x 2 1/4" AV 60°/90°

                                        Code 4357; Drive wheel tyre 12 1/2 x 2 1/4" ,
                                        puncture proof
          6.4          8 103 814   2    wheel 12 1/2Z puncture proof CLOU
          –          206 117 002   2    Blanket/casing, 12 1/2x2 1/4", grey
          –          206 111 600   2    Hose/inner tube, 12 1/2x2 1/4"
                                                                                                    Page 11
CLOU / a
Component unit: Back support

                               Sub Unit: Adj. back straps
                               Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
                               a          207 317 500   2    Filister head tapping screw, DIN 7981, B 4,8x22

                                                             Code 4239; Backrest height 38cm
                               7            8 106 604   1    ORTOFLEX-back SW43cm CLOU
                               7.1          1 063 790   1    Back support belt
                               7.2          1 064 844   1    Back cushion

                                                             Code 4240; Backrest height 34cm
                               7            8 106 603   1    ORTOFLEX-Back 30° SW 43 cm
                               7.1          1 063 793   1    Back support belt
                               7.2          1 064 844   1    Back cushion




                               Sub Unit: Code 4201; Back tubes, straight
                               Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
                               –            8 219 709   1    Backrest tube cpl. 1pair
                               7            8 131 664   2    back tube complete CLOU
                               7.1          8 169 060   2    Backrest tube with lumbar bend
                               7.2          8 035 618   2    Handle, black
                               a            8 414 763   2    ELESA-wing screw GN 531 M 8 X 40 with oval point
                                                             GAL Z
Page 12
                                                           CLOU / a
                                        Component unit: Back support

          Sub Unit: Code 4203; Back 30° straight with gas spring
          Item       Article-No:   Pc    Description


          –            8 132 027   1     back 30?loop spring CLOU
          7.1          8 416 867   2     Handle black
          7.2          8 391 268   2     Control lever
          7.3          8 442 368   2     Bowden cable cpl back-30? TREND LOGO ALLR-970
                                         TOURI-926
          7.4          8 106 177   2     Backrest tube Back 30°
          7.5          8 455 816   2     Mount
          7.6          8 596 221   2     Distance bush
          7.7          8 442 376   2     Gas pressure spring, Code 26
          7.8          8 649 525   4     Flange sleeve Back 30°
          7.9          8 649 509   4     Attachment clamp for gas spring
          7.10         8 649 533   2     Back joint, lower part
          7.11         8 106 629   2     Upper joint for back 30° code 4203-4803
          a         207 370 200    4     Filter head tapping screw
          b         207 382 000    2     FILISTER HEAD SCREW W HEX.SOC. M 8 X 25 10.9
                                         A2R
          c         207 633 400    4     Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 M6x16
          d         207 320 200    2     Locknut DIN 985 M8-8 A3T
          e         207 320 000    2     Locking cap nut DIN 986 M6-8 A3T
          f            8 168 955   2     BOLT BACK 30° ALLROUND-970C
          g         207 380 400    2     Filister head screw DIN 7380 M 6x35-10,9 A3T
          h         207 382 500    2     FIL. HEAD SCREW HEX SOCK+FLAT M 6 X 12 10.9
                                         LUG TUF-LO
          k         207 009 600    4     Hexagon screw,M6x12,DIN933,8.8
          m         207 309 700    4     hexagon screw M 5X40 8.8 A2R 005801/012658
          n         207 322 000    4     Locknut,DIN 980/8,M5




          Sub Unit: Code 4203; Straight back 30° with gas spring
          Item       Article-No:   Pc    Description
          –            8 106 636   1     Back 30° with gas spring Code 4203-4803
          7.1          8 106 648   2     Handgrip w/o base, black for back 30° code 4203-
                                         4803
          7.2          8 391 268   2     Control lever
          7.3          8 460 204   2     Bowden cable cpl L=800 mm with deflection tube
          7.4          8 106 624   2     Backrest tube for back 30° Code 4203-4803
          7.5          8 455 816   2     Mount
          7.6          8 596 221   2     Distance bush
          7.7          8 442 376   2     Gas pressure spring, Code 26
          7.8          8 649 525   4     Flange sleeve Back 30°
          7.9          8 649 509   4     Attachment clamp for gas spring
          7.10         8 649 533   2     Back joint, lower part
          7.11         8 106 628   2     Stabiliser rod for back 30°
          7.12         8 106 645   2     Star grip with thread bolt for back 30° code 4780-
                                         4803
          7.13         8 106 638   2     Handle f. stabiliser rodCLOU FR
                                                                                                    Page 13
CLOU / a
Component unit: Back support

                               Sub Unit: Code 4203; Straight back 30° with gas spring
                               Item      Article-No:    Pc   Description


                               a         207 370 200    4    Filter head tapping screw
                               b         207 382 000    2    FILISTER HEAD SCREW W HEX.SOC. M 8 X 25 10.9
                                                             A2R
                               c         207 633 400    4    Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 M6x16
                               d         207 320 200    2    Locknut DIN 985 M8-8 A3T
                               e         207 320 000    2    Locking cap nut DIN 986 M6-8 A3T
                               f           8 168 955    2    BOLT BACK 30° ALLROUND-970C
                               g         207 380 400    2    Filister head screw DIN 7380 M 6x35-10,9 A3T
                               h         207 382 500    2    FIL. HEAD SCREW HEX SOCK+FLAT M 6 X 12 10.9
                                                             LUG TUF-LO
                               k         207 009 600    4    Hexagon screw,M6x12,DIN933,8.8
                               m         207 309 700    4    hexagon screw M 5X40 8.8 A2R 005801/012658
                               n         207 322 000    4    Locknut,DIN 980/8,M5
                               p         207 868 500    2    Locking washer 7 DIN 6799




                               Sub Unit: Code 4279; Back cover - standard
                               Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
                               7            8 319 087   1    Back cover for back 30° black code 4279
                               a          207 317 500   2    Filister head tapping screw, DIN 7981, B 4,8x22
Page 14
                                                           CLOU / a
                                        Component unit: Back support

          Sub Unit: Code 4279; Back cover/cushion for 30° back
          Item       Article-No:   Pc    Description
          7            8 331 199   1     back cover, black CLOU-N43-30? France
          7.1          8 106 632   1     Back cover for back 30° Code 4279-4803
          7.2          8 106 634   1     Back cushion for back 30° Code 4279-4803
          a         207 319 400    2     Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 B 4,8x19Z2




          Sub Unit: Code 4280; Back strap cover
          Item       Article-No:   Pc    Description
          7            8 319 095   1     Back support strap black Code 4280
          a         207 317 500    2     Filister head tapping screw, DIN 7981, B 4,8x22
                                                                                                   Page 15
CLOU / a
Component unit: Back support

                               Sub Unit: Code 4803; Head support for 30° back
                               Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
                               7            8 106 647   1    headrest with cover for 30?back CLOU France
                               7.1          8 106 643   1    Head support cover for back 30° code 4780-4803
                               7.2          8 106 626   2    Headrest tube (with Code 4780-4803)
                               7.3          8 408 658   2    lamella cap, black SRL 19
                               a         207 319 400    2    Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 B 4,8x19Z2
Page 16
                                                                 CLOU / a
                                                      Component unit: Seat

          Sub Unit: Code 4278; Seat strap, assembled
          Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
          8            8 103 644   1    seat cover assembled CLOU
          8.1          8 103 642   1    Seat cover (for code 4278)
          8.2          8 130 294   4    Fastening plate, right
          a          207 340 200   4    Filister head screw DIN 7985- M5x16-4,8
          b          207 330 000   4    Washer DIN 9021 B 5.3
          c          207 317 500   4    Filister head tapping screw, DIN 7981, B 4,8x22




          Sub Unit: Code 4278; Seat strap with velcro band
          Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
          8            8 106 717   1    Seat cover with velcro loop asmb. Code 4278-
                                        4802/4803/4811
          8.1          8 106 715   1    Seat cover with velcro loop (for code 4278-
                                        4802/4803/4811)
          8.2          8 130 294   4    Fastening plate, right
          a         207 340 200    4    Filister head screw DIN 7985- M5x16-4,8
          b         207 330 000    4    Washer DIN 9021 B 5.3
          c         207 317 500    4    Filister head tapping screw, DIN 7981, B 4,8x22
                                                                                            Page 17
CLOU / a
Component unit: Seat

                       Sub Unit: Code 4285; Ortoflex-Seat
                       Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
                       –            8 106 601   1    ORTOFLEX-seat, black SW43cm CLOU
                       8.1          1 006 825   1    Seat cushion, SD 42/43+44/45cm x SW 43/45 cm x
                                                     3 cm
                       8.2          8 106 607   1    ORTOFLEX-strap seat SW 43 cm
                       8.3          8 130 294   4    Fastening plate, right
                       a         207 340 200    4    Filister head screw DIN 7985- M5x16-4,8
                       b         207 330 000    4    Washer DIN 9021 B 5.3
                       c         207 317 500    4    Filister head tapping screw, DIN 7981, B 4,8x22
                       –            8 699 793   2    seat cover rail TOUR/P-PRG.
Page 18
                                                           CLOU / a
                                        Component unit: Arm support

          Sub Unit: Arm support with cushion extended to the front
          Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
          9.1.2        8 108 120   2    Clothes guard right
          9.1.2a       8 108 121   1    Clothes guard left
          9.1.3        8 460 286   4    Attachment clamp
          9.1.4        8 422 840   2    WING SCREW M8 X 20
          a         207 111 600    4    Countersunk head screw DIN 965 M5x16-4.8
          b            8 452 755   8    Plastic screw KB50X20
          –            8 108 293   2    REINFORCEMENT ANGLE F. ARMSUPPORT
                                        CUSHION ANGLED
          c         207 318 500    2    Filister head tapping screw, DIN 7981 B 4,8x9,5

                                        Seat width 43-48cm
          –            8 108 356   1    arm sup. cushion angled 1 pr w rail SW43-48 right
                                        oper.
          9.1.1        8 108 352   1    Arm support cushion angled black
          9.1.1a       8 108 354   1    Arm support cushion angled black

                                        Seat width 43-48cm
          –            8 108 355   1    arm sup. cushion angled 1 pr w rail SW43-48 left
                                        oper.
          9.1.1        8 108 351   1    ARMS CUSHION ANGL.PLST-BLK- L:SW40 R:SW43-
                                        48 CLOU
          9.1.1a       8 108 353   1    ARMS CUSHION ANGL.PLST-BLK- R:SW40 L:SW43-
                                        48 CLOU OM-SIDE




          Sub Unit: Code 4435; Arm supports 264 with angled cushion
          Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
          9.1.2        8 108 120   2    Clothes guard right
          9.1.2a       8 108 121   1    Clothes guard left
          9.1.3        8 460 286   4    Attachment clamp
          9.1.4        8 422 840   2    WING SCREW M8 X 20
          a          207 111 600   4    Countersunk head screw DIN 965 M5x16-4.8
          b            8 452 755   8    Plastic screw KB50X20
          c          207 318 500   2    Filister head tapping screw, DIN 7981 B 4,8x9,5

                                        Seat width 38-42cm
          9.1          8 108 130   1    Armrest 264-4 right SW 40cm
          9.1.1        8 460 324   1    ARM SUPPORT CUSHION RIGHT PUR-BLK W
                                        WOODEN INSERT
          9.1a         8 108 131   1    Armrest 264-4 left SW 40cm
          9.1.1a       8 460 323   1    ARM SUPPORT CUSHION LEFT PUR-BLK W
                                        WOODEN INSERT

                                        Seat width 43-48cm
          9.1          8 108 129   1    Armrest 264-4 left SW 43-48cm
          9.1.1        8 460 323   1    ARM SUPPORT CUSHION LEFT PUR-BLK W
                                        WOODEN INSERT
          9.1a         8 108 128   1    Armrest 264-4 right SW 43-48cm CLOU
          9.1.1a       8 460 324   1    ARM SUPPORT CUSHION RIGHT PUR-BLK W
                                        WOODEN INSERT
                                                                                                Page 19
CLOU / a
Component unit: Arm support

                              Sub Unit: Code 4568; Arm support height adjustment
                              Item      Article-No:   Pc   Description
                              –           8 108 123   1    Arm support height adj. w memory effect Code
                                                           4568
                              9.1         1 064 489   2    Clamping shell
                              9.2       207 305 700   2    Thread pin DIN 913 M6x12 45H A3T
Page 20
                                                            CLOU / a
                                        Component unit: Leg supports

          Sub Unit: Code 4453; Upper leg support 76-1
          Item       Article-No:   Pc    Description
          10           8 108 098   1     Leg support upp.part left 76-1 asmb. Code 4453
          10a          8 108 097   1     Leg support upp.part right76-1 asmb. Code 4453
          10.1         8 108 096   1     Upper leg support tube left
          10.1a        8 108 095   1     Upper leg support tube right
          10.2         8 012 351   2     LAMELLA PLUG, BLACK SFL 25 FOR TUBE 25/20-22
          10.3         8 332 171   1     release lever left legrest 774 CLOU ETG
          –            8 512 533   1     Activation lever left Leg support locking device
          –            8 428 037   1     Leg spring left
          10.3a        8 332 189   1     release lever right legrest 77 CLOU ETG
          –            8 512 525   1     Activation lever right Leg support locking device
          –            8 427 997   1     Leg spring right
          a          207 626 600   2     Filister head screw, DIN 7985
          b          207 330 200   2     Washer,DIN 125-B6,4 St. A3T
          c          207 320 100   2     Locknut,DIN 980/8,M6, A3T
          –            1 030 237   1     Leg belt complete




          Sub Unit: Code 4453; Lower keg supports, footplates divided
          Item       Article-No:   Pc    Description
          10           8 107 993   1     LOWER LS LEFT ASMB LEG SUPPORT 476-2
                                         AVANTAGE
          10.a         8 107 992   1     LOWER LS RIGHT ASMB LEG SUPPORT 476-2
                                         AVANTAGE
          10.1         5 005 741   2     Foot retaining bracket complete (CE)
          10.2         8 107 989   2     LEG SUPPORT EXTENSION LEG SUPPORT 476-2
                                         AVANTAGE
          10.3         8 460 314   1     FOOTBOARD LEFT LONG 774-1 SW43-53
          10.3a        8 460 313   1     FOOTBOARD RIGHT LONG 774-1 SW43-53
          a          207 320 100   2     Locknut,DIN 980/8,M6, A3T
          b            1 053 032   4     Joint disc
          c          207 302 200   2     Cheese head screw DIN 912 M6x40
                                                                                                       Page 21
CLOU / a
Component unit: Leg supports

                               Sub Unit: Code 4453; Lower keg supports, footplates divided
                               Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
                               10.1         8 103 842   2    Legrest extension Legrest 76-1 CLOU/ALLR.-900C
                               10.2         8 457 366   2    footplate, aluminium, black SW45CM
                               10.3       205 047 400   2    Round plug 22, 22x1,5 SFL
                               a          207 319 300   2    Filister head screw DIN 7981 B4,8x13
                               b            8 167 940   2    foot plate spring D=19 mm

                                                             Code 45; Seat width 45cm
                               10           8 103 844   1    lower legrest 76-1 left adjustable in steps CLOU
                               10a          8 103 843   1    lower legrest 76-1 right adjustable in steps CLOU




                               Sub Unit: Code 4483; Footplate angle adjustable
                               Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
                               10.1         8 104 801   2    LEG SUPPORT EXTENSION ANGLE ADJ. FOOTPL.76-
                                                             1 CLOU
                               10.2         8 333 880   1    FOOTPLATE TUBE LEFT LEG S.W ANGLE
                                                             ADJ.FOOTPL.CLOU
                               10.2a        8 334 011   1    footplate tube right legrest with angle adj. footpl
                               10.3         8 457 366   2    footplate, aluminium, black SW45CM
                               10.4         8 436 170   2    plug, black for foot plate
                               a         207 320 100    2    Locknut,DIN 980/8,M6, A3T
                               b         207 315 900    2    Hexagon screw DIN 933-M6x16- 8.8 A3T
                               c         207 319 300    2    Filister head screw DIN 7981 B4,8x13
                               d            8 167 940   2    foot plate spring D=19 mm

                                                             Code 45; Seat width 45cm
                               –            8 319 343   1    FOOTPLATE ANGLE ADJ. PAIR CLOU/TOURING 928
                               10           8 104 803   1    angle adjustable footplate left 76-1 CLOU
                               10a          8 104 802   1    angle adjustable footplate right 76-1 CLOU
Page 22
                                                                                                                                CLOU / a
                                                                                                            Component unit: Leg supports




Sub Unit: Code 4482; Upper leg support 774 AL                                  Sub Unit: Code 4482; Upper leg support 774 AL
Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description                                      Item      Article-No:   Pc    Description
–            8 131 771   1    upper legrest left Legrest 774 AL CLOU           10.12       1 033 985   2     Connecting tube, complete
–            8 131 763   1    upper legrest right Legrest 774 AL CLOU          10.13       1 033 890   4     Bearing bush
10.1      205 208 506    2    Shrouding cover                                  a         207 320 100   4     Locknut,DIN 980/8,M6, A3T
10.2         8 131 672   2    Leg support tube left Leg support -774AL         b         207 330 000   2     Washer DIN 9021 B 5.3
10.2a        8 131 680   1    Leg support tube right Leg support -774AL        c         207 350 200   4     Cheese head screw,M 6x12-8.8 A3T DIN6912
10.3      205 210 106    2    Limit stop PA6 black                             d         207 351 000   2     Cheese head screw DIN 7984 M 6x70-8.8
10.4         1 033 984   2    Guiding bar/rod, compl.                          e         207 304 100   2     Cheese head screw DIN 912 M 5x55-8.8
10.5         1 033 991   8    Bush/sleeve                                      f         207 350 200   4     Cheese head screw,M 6x12-8.8 A3T DIN6912
10.6         8 332 171   1    release lever left legrest 774 CLOU ETG          g         207 324 000   2     Locking cap nut,DIN 986,M5
10.6a        8 332 189   1    release lever right legrest 77 CLOU ETG          h         207 120 800   2     Cheese head screw DIN 912 M 5x25-8.8
10.7         5 005 921   2    Calf padding, assembled                          i         207 315 300   2     Hexagon screw
10.7.1       8 016 444   2    calf plate, black 215 X 145mm thread M5 SHORE    j         205 596 100   6     Sleeve nut M6 black 9S20K
10.7.2    205 209 706    2    Swivel plate PA6 black                           k         207 318 500   4     Filister head tapping screw, DIN 7981 B 4,8x9,5
10.7.3    205 209 906    2    Hinge PA6 black                                  m         205 596 200   4     Shoulder screw 9SMNPB 28K
10.7.4    205 209 806    2    Hinge carrier PA6 black                          n         207 318 300   2     Filister head tapping screw DIN 7981 B 4,8x38
10.7.5    205 210 006    2    Bearer clamp                                     o         207 395 100   2     Countersunk head tapping screw DIN 7982 B
                                                                                                             3,5x9,5
10.7.6       8 086 066   4    Adjustment rail for calf plate
                                                                               p         205 047 700   2     Closing cap A8 5000008 black
10.8         8 131 748   2    calf plate tube assembled Legrest -774 AL CLOU
10.8.1       8 131 755   2    Calf plate tube Leg support -774AL
10.8.2       1 033 887   2    Guide bush
10.8.3       1 033 884   2    Clamping piece
10.8.4    205 210 606    2    Closing cap PA6 black
10.9         1 033 873   2    Release lever
10.10     207 907 700    2    Center-grooved dowel pin DIN 1475 4x45
10.11     205 013 406    2    Handle piece, black soft PVC 70 RAL 9005
                                                                                                       Page 23
CLOU / a
Component unit: Leg supports

                               Sub Unit: Code 4482; Lower keg supports, footplates divided
                               Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
                               10.1         8 638 288   2    Legrest extension black Legrest-76/774 SW40/45CM
                               10.2         8 457 366   2    footplate, aluminium, black SW45CM
                               10.3         8 436 170   2    plug, black for foot plate
                               a         207 319 300    2    Filister head screw DIN 7981 B4,8x13
                               b            8 167 940   2    foot plate spring D=19 mm
                               –            8 100 971   1    Heel band for footplates pair SW43-56CM

                                                             Code 45; Seat width 45cm
                               10           8 079 392   1    Lower legrest left Legrest-774 SW45/SH42CM black
                               10a          8 079 376   1    Lower legrest right Legrest-774 SW45/SH42CM
                                                             black




                               Sub Unit: Code 4483; Footplate angle adjustable
                               Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
                               10.1         8 333 872   2    legrest extension Legrest-CLOU w angle adjustabl
                               10.2         8 333 880   1    FOOTPLATE TUBE LEFT LEG S.W ANGLE
                                                             ADJ.FOOTPL.CLOU
                               10.2a        8 334 011   1    footplate tube right legrest with angle adj. footpl
                               10.3         8 457 366   2    footplate, aluminium, black SW45CM
                               10.4         8 436 170   2    plug, black for foot plate
                               a         207 320 100    2    Locknut,DIN 980/8,M6, A3T
                               b         207 315 900    2    Hexagon screw DIN 933-M6x16- 8.8 A3T
                               c         207 319 300    2    Filister head screw DIN 7981 B4,8x13
                               d            8 167 940   2    foot plate spring D=19 mm

                                                             Code 45; Seat width 45cm
                               –            8 108 846   1    LOWER LS ANGLE ADJ. PAIR LEG S.774AL-E
                                                             AVANTAGE/T-928
                               10           8 334 029   1    angle adjustable footplate left CLOU
                               10a          8 334 037   1    angle adjustable footplate right CLOU
                               –            8 100 971   1    Heel band for footplates pair SW43-56CM
Page 24
                                                                                                                                 CLOU / a
                                                                                                             Component unit: Leg supports




Sub Unit: Stump support                                                         Sub Unit: Stump support
Item      Article-No:   Pc   Description                                        Item      Article-No:   Pc    Description
10.3      205 047 400   2    Round plug 22, 22x1,5 SFL                          a         207 340 200   2     Filister head screw DIN 7985- M5x16-4,8
10.4        8 098 343   1    calf plate hinge spring Legrest-774                b         207 330 300   1     Washer DIN 125 - B8,4 ST A3T
10.5        8 099 317   1    Distancer bush Legrest-774 TREND                   c         207 320 200   3     Locknut DIN 985 M8-8 A3T
10.6        8 289 314   1    hinge part, black legrest-774UE/EC/ECL-935 12.92   d         207 320 100   1     Locknut,DIN 980/8,M6, A3T
10.7        8 098 335   1    calf plate spring Legrest-774                      e         207 856 100   1     Locking ring 7x0,8 4.42003 DIN471
10.8        8 010 496   1    hinge bolt M 8 x 94 SKK                            f         207 342 800   1     Countersunk head screw,DIN965, M6x35 8.8
10.9        8 098 087   1    calf plate bracket Legrest-774                     g         207 320 000   1     Locking cap nut DIN 986 M6-8 A3T
10.10       8 197 038   1    Calf plate tube Stump support                      –           8 103 801   1     Leg stump support right w/o calf plate CLOU
10.11       8 332 171   1    release lever left legrest 774 CLOU ETG            10.1        8 122 598   1     CALF PLATE LARGE BLACK FOR STUMP SUPPORT
10.11a      8 332 189   1    release lever right legrest 77 CLOU ETG            –           8 103 800   1     Leg stump support left w/o calf plate CLOU
10.12       8 103 815   1    Adjustment hook                                    10.1        8 122 598   1     CALF PLATE LARGE BLACK FOR STUMP SUPPORT
10.13     205 047 700   1    Closing cap A8 5000008 black                       –           8 103 801   1     Leg stump support right w/o calf plate CLOU
10.14       8 103 808   1    Leg support tube left Stump support                10.2        8 122 606   1     CALF PLATE SMALL BLACK FOR STUMP SUPPORT
10.15       8 012 500   1    PRESSURE BIT ZAMAK 410 VPE 338509                  –           8 103 800   1     Leg stump support left w/o calf plate CLOU
10.16       8 097 923   1    clamping rail Legrest-774                          10.2        8 122 606   1     CALF PLATE SMALL BLACK FOR STUMP SUPPORT
10.17       8 106 187   1    housing Legrest-774
10.18       8 100 660   1    Adjustment hook LS -774
10.19       8 007 781   1    guide bush with counter bore for legrest-774
–           8 010 900   1    PRESSURE SPRING 8.7X14.3X1.0 VPE 8338459
                                                                             Page 25
CLOU / a
Component unit: Cross brace




Sub Unit: Cross brace
Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
–            1 065 341   1    Crossbrace asmb.
12.1         8 129 478   1    Crossbrace part, left
12.2         8 103 837   1    Right crossbrace part with 34AH-batteries
12.3         8 012 351   4    LAMELLA PLUG, BLACK SFL 25 FOR TUBE 25/20-22
12.4         8 422 857   2    Support crossbrace clamp PA6 black
12.5         8 422 865   2    Connection rod PA6 black
12.6         8 009 498   2    Spacer cross-brace
a          207 301 100   2    Hexagon screw DIN 931 8.8 M6x50
b          207 350 800   2    Cheese head screw M6x35 DIN798 4 - 8.8 A3T
c          207 320 100   4    Locknut,DIN 980/8,M6, A3T
–          207 310 400   1    Hexagon screw
–          207 330 300   2    Washer DIN 125 - B8,4 ST A3T
–          207 320 200   1    Locknut DIN 985 M8-8 A3T
Page 26
                                                                                                         CLOU / a
                                                                                 Component unit: Electrical system




Sub Unit: Code 408; Electronic version compact with switchbox
(for VR2)
Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
–          207 500 100   2    Cheese head screw, DIN 912 M5 x 16 8.8 A3T VC3
                              coated
–          207 330 100   2    Washer DIN 125-B5,3 St A3T

                              Code 408-932; Operating module with
                              lighting
15.2         1 062 437   1    Operating module cpl. VR2

                              Code 408; Electronic version compact with
                              switchbox (for VR2)
15.1         1 065 353   1    Operating module cpl. VR2 w/o lighting functions
                                                                                                         Page 27
CLOU / a
Component unit: Electrical system

                                    Sub Unit: Code 4874; Protection rail for operating module
                                    Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
                                    24           1 063 969   1    Protection bracket asmb. Code 4874
                                    24.1         1 063 965   1    Bracket
                                    a          207 342 600   2    Countersunk head screw,M6x40, DIN965




                                    Sub Unit: Operating module length adjustable
                                    Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
                                    –            1 052 810   1    Switch board adj. tube Code 60/74-81
                                    –          205 113 800   1    Wing screw M8x15
Page 28
                                                      CLOU / a
                              Component unit: Electrical system

          Sub Unit: Code 4566; Operating module bracket, height and
          length adjustable
          Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
          9            8 107 897   1    Operating unit holder height a for BG21
                                        CLOU/AVANTAGE
          9.1        205 113 800   1    Wing screw M8x15
          a          205 006 000   2    Plastic slide, 15/15/1,5-2
          –          207 104 700   1    Hexagon screw DIN 933 M8x16-8.8 A3K
          –          207 429 400   1    Locking washer S8
          –          207 324 100   1    Locking cap nut DIN 986/5 M8 A3T
          –          207 319 300   1    Filister head screw DIN 7981 B4,8x13
                                                                                 Page 29
CLOU / a
Component unit: Electrical system




Sub Unit: Code 4655; Operating module bracket, length
adjustable, swivel-away
Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
9            1 059 330   1    Operating module b.for VSI/VR2 swivel-away right
9a           1 059 331   1    Operating module b.for VSI/VR2 swivel-away left
9.1          8 110 638   1    SWIVELLING UNIT OPER. MODULE BRACKET, SW.
                              T928
9.2        205 113 800   1    Wing screw M8x15
9.3          5 006 305   1    SUPPORT ROD FOR OPER.MODULE COMPACT-905
9.4          1 059 333   1    GUIDE ROD COMPACT -905
Page 30
                                                                                                  CLOU / a
                                                                          Component unit: Electrical system




Sub Unit: Code 4860; Operating module bracket, length and
height adjustable, swivel-away
Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
9            1 059 328   1    HG-BRACKET SWIV-AWAY RIGHT COMPACT -905
9a           1 059 329   1    HG-BRACKET SWIV-AWAY LEFT COMPACT -905
9.1          8 110 638   1    SWIVELLING UNIT OPER. MODULE BRACKET, SW.
                              T928
9.2        205 113 800   1    Wing screw M8x15
9.3          8 107 897   1    Operating unit holder height a for BG21
                              CLOU/AVANTAGE
9.3.1      205 113 800   1    Wing screw M8x15
9.4          1 059 333   1    GUIDE ROD COMPACT -905
                                                                                                                                             Page 31
CLOU / a
Component unit: Electrical system




Sub Unit: Battery wagon                                                    Sub Unit: Battery wagon
Item      Article-No:   Pc   Description                                   Item      Article-No:   Pc   Description
–         206 846 500   2    Safety fuse/device 60A                                                     Battery chargers
–         207 341 100   6    Filister head screw M4x10 DIN7985 4.8 A3T     –         206 917 100   1    Cable plug, Type NC 3 MX-bag
–         207 335 200   6    washer 4.3 140HV A3T 8008557                  –         205 577 800   1    charger 24V/6A EUROSTART new 40AH/20AH 3-
                                                                                                        pole, neutric
15.1        8 103 931   1    Battery bracket left CLOU w 34AH-batteries
                                                                           –         425 577 800   1    exchange charger 24V/6A 40AH/20H 3-POLE
15.2        8 103 930   1    Battery bracket right CLOU w 34AH-batteries                                NEUTRIC
a         207 315 300   4    Hexagon screw                                 –         205 578 000   1    Battery charger
b           8 130 815   2    Front bushing battery box                     –         425 578 000   1    AT battery charger
c         207 320 200   4    Locknut DIN 985 M8-8 A3T
                                                                                                        Code 400; England version
d         207 320 100   2    Locknut,DIN 980/8,M6, A3T
                                                                           –           1 053 509   1    Universal charger 24V/6A 40AH/20H - Code 400
e         207 330 300   2    Washer DIN 125 - B8,4 ST A3T
                                                                           –         401 053 509   1    Exc. univ. charger 24V/6A 40AH/20H - Code 400
–           8 130 443   1    securing belt, left for battery CLOU
                                                                           –           1 053 510   1    Universal charger 24V/8A 38-80 AH - Code 400
–           8 130 450   1    securing belt, right for battery CLOU
                                                                           –         401 053 510   1    Exc. univ. charger 24V/8A 38-80 AH - Code 400


–           1 042 816   2    Battery box lower part
–           8 109 100   2    Battery box top part for VSI/VR2
–           8 462 317   2    BATTERY 12V MAINTENANCE FREE 32,5AH-
                             5H/38AH-20H
–         206 863 800   2    Pole cap left
–         206 863 900   2    Pole cap right
–         206 960 800   2    Rear light, red (31,5 x 70)
Page 32
                                                       CLOU / a
                               Component unit: Electrical system

          Sub Unit: Code 4766-408; Attachment parts for OM assembly
          behind the arm supports for attendant
          Item        Article-No:       Pc     Description
          24            1 065 355        1     Operating module br. Code 4766 for attendant
          24.1          1 062 480        1     Bearing plate
          24.2          1 065 339        1     Adapter plate
          24.3          1 062 481        1     Angle plate
          24.4          1 052 267        1     Adjustment motor front cpl.
          24.5       205 113 800         1     Wing screw M8x15
          24.6          1 065 354        1     Bracket
          24.7       205 112 800         1     KIPP clamping lever M8x35
          24.8          8 108 887        1     Locking sleeve without thread
          24.9          8 108 886        1     Locking sleeve with thread
          a          207 633 400         2     Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 M6x16
          b          207 355 300         2     Countersunk head screw DIN7991 M 5x12-8.8
          c          207 330 100         2     Washer DIN 125-B5,3 St A3T
          d          207 322 000         2     Locknut,DIN 980/8,M5
          e          207 330 200         4     Washer,DIN 125-B6,4 St. A3T
          f          207 351 700         2     Cylinder screw M 6 x 8 8.8 A2R
          g          205 024 000         1     Plastic slide, F 25x15, black
          h          207 355 000         2     Countersunk head screw M6x40 8 ,8 A3T
          k          205 006 000         2     Plastic slide, 15/15/1,5-2




          Sub Unit: Code 4789-408; Attendant control with priority switch
          Item       Article-No:    Pc       Description
          –            8 111 619    1        Attendant operation Code 4789-408 (incl. holder
                                             and OM)
          15.1         8 461 574    1        SUPPORT PLATE FOR DSB- ATTANDANT
          15.2         8 438 432    1        cross grip screw, black M 6 X 15 with point AD=40
          15.3       208 112 600    1        Operating module for attendant VR2 electronic for
                                             Code 4789
          15.4         8 108 509    2        DISTANCER SLEEVE F.OPER.MODULE BPS 21
                                             AVANTAGE
          15.5         8 104 884    1        ANGLE PLATE WITH NUTS FOR ADD. ATTENDANT
                                             CONTROL
          15.6         8 104 879    1        adjustment tube Operating unit for attendant A
          15.7         8 422 840    1        WING SCREW M8 X 20
          15.8         8 104 882    1        bracket for operating unit for attendant ALLR.-900C
          15.9         8 020 628    3        Spacer black D 16X6 COMPACT/TE
          –          207 340 400    2        Filister head screw, DIN7985 4.8 M5x30
          a          207 633 400    2        Countersunk head screw DIN 7991 M6x16
          b          205 006 000    2        Plastic slide, 15/15/1,5-2
          c          207 625 500    1        Filister head screw M6x10 DIN7985 4.8 A3T
          d          207 429 300    4        Locking washer S5
          e          207 340 400    4        Filister head screw, DIN7985 4.8 M5x30
          f          207 322 000    2        Locknut,DIN 980/8,M5
                                                                                                             Page 33
CLOU / a
Component unit: Electrical system

                                    Sub Unit: Electronic
                                    Item       Article-No:     Pc   Description
                                                                    Contact allocation electronic (power module)
                                    1                      0   0    Operating module cable link
                                    2                      0   0    Universal connector
                                    3                      0   0    Adjustment motor
                                    4                      0   0    Adjustment motor
                                    5                      0   0    Operating modules
                                    6                      0   0    Driving motor right
                                    7                      0   0    Battery
                                    8                      0   0    Battery
                                    9                      0   0    Driving motor left
                                    –          207 340 400     2    Filister head screw, DIN7985 4.8 M5x30
                                    –          207 510 700     4    Threaded pin DIN 913 M4x8
                                    –            1 063 167     1    Battery cable asmb.

                                                                    Programmed 6 km/h
                                    15.1         5 006 420     1    Electronic VR2 programmed for 6 km/h (w/o
                                                                    adjustment)
                                    –          405 006 420     1    Exch.Electronic VR2 programmed for 6 km/h (w/o
                                                                    adjustment)
Page 34
                                                                                                                                  CLOU / a
                                                                                                          Component unit: Electrical system




Sub Unit: Code 932; Lighting for electronic wheelchair                               Sub Unit: Code 932; Lighting for electronic wheelchair
Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description                                            Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
–            1 065 345   1    Refit kit lighting Code 932 (excl. operating module)   15.2         1 059 295   1    LIGHTING HOUSING LEFT ASMB COMPACT -905
15.1         1 065 347   1    Taillight left cpl.                                    15.2a        1 059 294   1    LIGHTING HOUSING RIGHT ASMB COMPACT -905
15.1a        1 065 348   1    Taillight right cpl.                                   15.2.1     205 203 606   2    Lighting housing PA6
15.1.1       1 059 290   2    BLINK-TURN SIGNAL LIGHT BS26 ORD-NO.                   –          205 203 706   1    Lighting cover,left, PA6
                              10.0007.250 COMPACT905
                                                                                     –          205 203 806   1    Lighting cover, right, PA6
15.1.2       8 106 968   1    Lighting bracket left Rear lighting
                                                                                     15.2.2       1 060 027   2    Headlight cpl.
15.1.2a      8 106 964   1    Lighting bracket right Rear lighting
                                                                                     –            8 023 168   2    light bulb 12V,3W,E OSRAM 3966 with E 10
a          207 322 000   4    Locknut,DIN 980/8,M5
                                                                                     15.2.3       8 460 206   2    Rubber/metal-buffer D20x15 EINS.AG M6X10-
b          207 330 100   12   Washer DIN 125-B5,3 St A3T                                                           ANDS.IG M6
c          207 424 300   4    Washer B5,3 PVC-black                                  15.2.4       8 106 802   2    LIGHTING BRACKET FRONT FLEXIBLE LIGHTING
                                                                                                                   A.-900C/CLOU
d          207 001 600   4    Hexagon screw,M5x30,DIN931 8.8 A3T
                                                                                     15.2.5       1 060 063   2    Turn signal cpl. (turn signal cap large 35mm)
–          206 835 100   2    ONE-FILAMENT BULB 12V 5W 8GA 002-092-121
                              SOFITTE                                                –          206 835 000   2    ONE-FILAMENT BULB 12V 21W 8GA 002-073-137
                                                                                                                   DROP FORM
–          206 835 000   2    ONE-FILAMENT BULB 12V 21W 8GA 002-073-137
                              DROP FORM                                              e          205 012 700   2    Cap PL-AK 12773
                                                                                     f          207 330 200   4    Washer,DIN 125-B6,4 St. A3T
                                                                                     g          207 315 900   4    Hexagon screw DIN 933-M6x16- 8.8 A3T
                                                                                     h          207 320 100   2    Locknut,DIN 980/8,M6, A3T
                                                                                     k          207 330 200   2    Washer,DIN 125-B6,4 St. A3T
                                                                                     –            8 106 828   2    REC.BUSHING W ADJUSTABLE FLEXIBLE LIGHTING
                                                                                                                   A.-900C/CLOU
                                                                                     –          207 380 200   2    Filister head screw DIN 7380 M 6x30 10,9 A3T
                                                                               Page 35
CLOU / a
Component unit: Electrical system




Sub Unit: Code 932; Lighting for electronic wheelchair
Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
15.3.1       1 065 346   1    Battery cable asmb
15.3.2       1 065 342   1    Mounting plate
15.3.3     208 111 600   1    Lighting module D50242
15.3.5       5 006 420   1    Electronic VR2 programmed for 6 km/h (w/o
                              adjustment)
–          405 006 420   1    Exch.Electronic VR2 programmed for 6 km/h (w/o
                              adjustment)
m          207 310 400   1    Hexagon screw
n          207 330 300   2    Washer DIN 125 - B8,4 ST A3T
o            8 154 849   1    DISTANCER SLEEVE
p          202 112 206   2    VELCRO STRAP 20 MM WIDE ITEM NO.15244-
                              22SK/BLACK 1M
q          207 322 000   4    Locknut,DIN 980/8,M5
r          207 320 200   1    Locknut DIN 985 M8-8 A3T
s          207 330 100   2    Washer DIN 125-B5,3 St A3T
t          207 192 700   2    Cheese head screw, DIN 912
u          207 319 700   2    TIN SCREW DIN7981 3.9x16 C-H A3T
–          207 322 600   2    Locknut DIN 985 M 4
–          207 109 300   2    Filister head screw, M4x16 DIN7985 4.8
Page 36
                                                                                                                                 CLOU / a
                                                                                                            Component unit: Working tables




Sub Unit: Therapy tables                                                           Sub Unit: Therapy tables
Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description                                          Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
16.1         8 441 163   1    Therapy table for OM VSI polycarb. umbra 802                                       Code 4660; Therapy plate for tabletop control
                              650X580                                                                            right
16.2         8 111 148   1    Therapy table bracket VSI black coated               –            1 063 871   1    VSI/ VR2 table top control right (refit kit with
                                                                                                                 cables)
16.3         8 111 143   1    Bracket, centre speed VSI DIN50967-FE/NI20BCRR
                                                                                   –            8 111 138   1    Therapy table, right for VSI table top control
16.4         8 333 781   2    plate bracket therapy table ALLROUNG-970
                                                                                   16.5         8 573 246   1    Arched tube long right Table top control
16.6         8 111 140   1    Extension tube VSI DIN50967-FE/NI20BCRR
16.7         8 457 887   2    support block wood black Therapy plate                                             Code 4661; Therapy plate for tabletop control
                              ALLROUND-970                                                                       left

16.8       205 113 800   2    Wing screw M8x15                                     –            1 063 872   1    VSI/ VR2 table top control left (refit kit with cables)

a          205 006 000   5    Plastic slide, 15/15/1,5-2                           –            8 111 139   1    Therapy table, left for VSI table top control

b          205 047 400   4    Round plug 22, 22x1,5 SFL                            16.5a        8 573 238   1    Arched tube long left Table top control

c          205 008 800   2    Plastic slide E20/20
d          207 370 000   3    Raised countersunk head-tapp. screw DIN 7983 BZ
                              4,8x13
e          207 318 100   1    Filister head tapping screw, DIN 7981 B4,2x9,5 St.
f          207 305 900   1    THREAD TAPER PIN M 8 X 8 10.9 A2R 8007468
g          207 625 400   2    Filister head screw phil.head M 2,5 x 10 4.8 A3T
h          207 322 000   3    Locknut,DIN 980/8,M5
–          208 112 510   1    Extension cable for Operating module VR2 L=0.5m
–          208 112 520   1    Extension cable for Lighting module VR2 L=0.6m
–            1 065 015   1    Charging cable extension (charging cable table
                              oper.)
–            8 455 725   1    cable tie, reusable UV 188X 4,8 mm SW
–          207 301 300   2    Filister head screw DIN 7985- M5x12-4.8 A3K
                                                                                   Page 37
CLOU / a
Component unit: Working tables




Sub Unit: Code 4646; Therapy table plate SW 38 - 45cm Plexiglass

Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
–            8 333 831   1    therapy table ALLROUND-970
16.1         8 446 286   1    therapy table SW45cm polycarbonate UMBRA 802
                              650 x4
16.2         8 102 319   1    flap tube complete OK 8001
16.3         8 457 887   1    support block wood black Therapy plate
                              ALLROUND-970
16.4         8 333 823   1    ELBOW TUBE THERAPY PLATE ALLROUNG-970
16.5      205 047 400    2    Round plug 22, 22x1,5 SFL
16.6      205 006 000    2    Plastic slide, 15/15/1,5-2
16.7         8 422 840   1    WING SCREW M8 X 20
16.8         8 333 781   1    plate bracket therapy table ALLROUNG-970
a         207 330 000    4    Washer DIN 9021 B 5.3
b         207 341 400    4    Filister head screw DIN 7985 M5x8 4.8 A3T black
c         207 626 400    1    fillister head screw cross slo M 5 X 50 4.8 A2R
                              8445833
d         207 322 000    1    Locknut,DIN 980/8,M5
e         207 318 100    1    Filister head tapping screw, DIN 7981 B4,2x9,5 St.
–         207 149 200    2    countersunk screw M 5 X 20 4.8 A2R 8413047
Page 38
                                                           CLOU / a
                                        Component unit: Seat cushion

          Sub Unit: Code 4501; Seat cushion el. chairs
          Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
          20           8 131 292   1    seat cushion CLOU
          20           8 106 713   1    Seat cushion w velcro cpl. Code 4501-4803
                                        (25x430x430mm)
          20           8 106 723   1    Seat cushion w velcro cpl. Code 4501-4802
                                        (55x430x430mm)
                                                                                                                                                      Page 39
CLOU / a
Component unit: Accessories

Sub Unit: Accessories                                                           Sub Unit: Accessories
Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description                                       Item       Article-No:   Pc   Description
                              Code 4565; Operating hour counter                                               Code 4778-4802; Transport bracket
–            8 108 363   1    Operating hour counter cpl. Code 4565-4802        –            8 107 320   1    Transport loops pair Code 4778-4802

                              Code 4596; Rearview mirrors (pair)                                              Code 4904; Programming unit
–            8 108 608   1    Rearview mirror with holder pr for VSI/VR2        –          208 108 900   1    Programmer for P G compact electronic
                              electronic
                              Code 4597; Rearview mirror operating
                              module side
–            8 108 595   1    REARVIEWMIR. W BRACKET OM-SIDE F.VSI-
                              ELECTRONIC CLOU/AVANTAGE
                              Code 4599; Rearview mirror (opposite to
                              operating module)
–            8 555 763   1    rearview mirror with bracket TOURING-
                              926/ALLROUND-970/CLOU

                              Code 4613; Safety belt
–            8 292 060   1    Lap belt cpl. asmb. Code 4613

                              Code 4616; Walking aid holder
–            8 105 665   1    walking aid holder CLOU from serial no. 1817299
                              25.10.

                              Code 4689; Lap seatbelt
–            8 292 193   1    Lap belt code 4689 asmb. with velcro strap

                              Code 4698; Knee cushion
–            8 323 931   1    KNEE GUARD PAIR LEG S.774 CLOU/ALLR.900C

                              Code 4702; Cover for el. wheelchairs
–            8 157 701   1    Shrouding cover Electro-wheelchair

                              Code 4735; Rear marking plate
–            8 108 462   1    Warning plate asmb. code 4735 with pushing rod
–            8 108 465   1    Warning plate asmb. 4203-4735 with pushing rod
                              back 30°
Your specialist dealer




                                                     MEYRA-ORTOPEDIA
                                                     Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
                                                     Meyra-Ring 2 • D-32689 Kalletal-Kalldorf

                                                     P.O. Box 1703 • D-32591 Vlotho
                                                     Fon +49(0)5733 922-333
                                                     Fax +49(0)5733 922-9333
                                                     info@meyra.de • www.meyra.de
We move people.                                      info@ortopedia.de • www.ortopedia.de

VIS III / Order-No.: 205327801 Status date: 2007-08 Subject to technical modifications.

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:67
posted:10/16/2011
language:French
pages:40