2009-2010 BUS SCHEDULE by smitty1254

VIEWS: 11 PAGES: 2

									                                                                                       HIGH MOUNT SCHOOL DISTRICT 116



                               2009-2010 BUS SCHEDULE
Pick-up and drop-off times are approximate. Schedule may be revised if needed. Students must adhere to the bus rules as
outlined in the Student Handbook. Contact Mr. Loepker at 233-1054 with questions pertaining to this schedule.
                 BUS STOP                           PICK-UP (AM)              DROP-OFF (PM)
ROUTE 1A         PAWNEE AND LOT 16                          7:37                       3:03
                  ND
                 2     AND PAWNEE                           7:40                       3:05
ROUTE 1B         CASEYVILLE AND SCHAE FRIES                 7:53                       3:18
                 1610 DUNCAN                                7:54                       3:19
                 1705 DUNCAN                                7:54                       3:19
                 1723 DUNCAN                                7:55                       3:20
                 1722 KINSELLA                              7:55                       3:20
                 KINSELLA AND CASEYVILLE                    7:57                       3:22
                 KINSELLA AND IRIS                          7:57                       3:22
                 KINSELLA AND SHAWN                         7:58                       3:23
                 KINSELLA AND BOND                          7:59                       3:24
                 KENWOOD AND KINGSBURY                      8:01                       3:26
                 KINGSBURY AND WESTGATE                     8:02                       3:27
                 WESTGATE AND META                          8:03                       3:28
                                   TH
                 META AND 17                                8:04                       3:29
                       TH
                 N.17       AND DALE CREST                  8:06                       3:31
                              TH
                 1326 N. 17                                 8:07                       3:32
                 MORGAN AND 15TH                            8:08                       3:33
ROUTE 2A         101 SERVICE                                7:30                       3:03
                 HELEN AND SERVICE                          7:30                       3:03
                 HELEN AND CLARA                            7:31                       3:04
                 HELEN AND ANNA                             7:32                       3:05
                 HELEN AND CAROLINE                         7:32                       3:05
                 22 CASTLE CT.                              7:34                       3:07
                 BOBBIE AND PHILECIA                        7:35                       3:08
                 115 BOBBIE                                 7:36                       3:09
                 BOBBIE AND DERBYSHIRE                      7:37                       3:10
                 BOBBIE AND BRITANNA                        7:38                       3:11
                 MARY JO AND MARLA KAY                      7:40                       3:13
                 CASTELLANO AND MARCELLA                    7:41                       3:14
                 MARY JO AND FOURNIE                        7:42                       3:15
                 RT. 161 AND MCDONALD LAUNDRY               7:43                       3:16
ROUTE 2B         RT. 159 AND ALEXA                          7:50                       3:22
                 SMELTING WORKS AND GLENWOOD                7:53                       3:25
                 SM. WORKS AND PLEASANT VALLEY              7:54                       3:26
                 OLD FULLERTON AND CATHERINE                7:56                       3:28
                 OLD FULLERTON AND FULLERTON                7:57                       3:29
                 30 FULLERTON                               7:58                       3:30
                 1528 DONNA                                 8:03                       3:35



                                                       5
                                                              HIGH MOUNT SCHOOL DISTRICT 116



                                    BUS SCHEDULE (CONT.)

           BUS STOP                     PICK-UP (AM)   DROP-OFF (PM)
           1510 DONNA                           8:04          3:36
           2 BILTMORE                           8:05          3:37
           WINCLIFF                             8:00          3:32
           35 BILTMORE                          8:05          3:37
ROUTE 3A   BOBBIE AND TURNBRIDGE                7:55          3:05
           BOBBIE AND BRIAN                     7:56          3:06
           BRIAN AND WOODVIEW                   7:57          3:07
           WOODVIEW AND ADAM                    7:58          3:08
           216 ADAM                             7:59          3:09
           ADAM AND ABBY                        7:59          3:09
           ABBY AND BRIAN                       8:00          3:10
           BRIAN AND MARY JO                    8:01          3:10
           MARY JO AND TIMBER                   8:03          3:10
           MARY JO AND TURNBRIDGE               8:04          3:11
           MARY JO AND BRITANNA                 8:05          3:12
           PARKWAY AND RT. 159                  8:07          3:14
           108 PARKWAY                          8:07          3:14
           RT. 159 AND GARDEN                   8:09          3:15
ROUTE 3B   RT. 161 AND HILDA ANNE               7:30          3:20
           2505 CASEYVILLE                      7:32          3:22
           2401 CASEYVILLE                      7:32          3:22
           CASEYVILLE AND ROGER                 7:33          3:23
           2120 CASEYVILLE                      7:34          3:24
           2016 CASEYVILLE                      7:34          3:24
           CASEYVILLE AND MORGAN                7:35          3:25
           3 ENGLEWOOD                          7:36          3:26
           IVO AND ST. JAMES                    7:37          3:27
           MARILYN AND MORGAN                   7:38          3:28
           141 MARILYN                          7:38          3:28
           MARILYN AND KINSELLA                 7:39          3:29
           1829 KINSELLA                        7:40          3:30
           1509 N. 16TH                         7:41          3:31
             TH
           15     AND JAY                       7:42          3:32
                      TH
           1705 N. 15                           7:42          3:32
             TH
           15     AND ROGER                     7:43          3:33
             TH
           15     AND COMER                     7:43          3:33
           15TH AND BELLE                       7:44          3:34
           BELLE AND 16TH                       7:44          3:34
             TH
           16     AND COMER                     7:45          3:35
                      TH
           1624 N. 17                           7:46          3:36
                      TH
           1900 N. 17                           7:46          3:36

                                           6

								
To top