Docstoc

Testking Web 70-519 CSHARP Exam - Designing and Developing Web Applications Using Microsoft .NET Framework 4 (CSHARP)

Document Sample
Testking Web 70-519 CSHARP Exam - Designing and Developing Web Applications Using Microsoft .NET Framework 4 (CSHARP) Powered By Docstoc
					                                                   Total Questions: 152




    Questions and Answers
                                          with
         Detailed Explanations and Objectives




                              Vendor: Microsoft
                          Certification(s): MCPD
                     Exam Code: 70-519-CSHARP
                    Exam Name:
   Pro: Designing and Developing Web Applications
     Using Microsoft .NET Framework 4 (CSHARP)
                            Total Questions: 152




http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html            Page 1 of 139
                                                                          Total Questions: 152

Objectives

A       Designing the Application Architecture (19%)

B       Designing the User Experience (17%)

C       Designing Data Strategies and Structures (18%)

D       Designing Security Architecture and Implementation (17%)

E       Preparing For and Investigating Application Issues (15%)

F       Designing a Deployment Strategy (14%)


Note: Relevant objective of each question is mentioned with Question number.




http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                   Page 2 of 139
                                                                              Total Questions: 152

QUESTION NO: 1(A)
Which property is used to persevere property information that is specific to a control and cannot be
turned off?

A. SessionState
B. ViewState
C. ControlState
D. InfoState

ANSWER: C


QUESTION NO: 2(A)
Which mode is the default session state mode?

A. In-process mode
B. Out-process mode
C. SQLServer mode
D. Off mode

ANSWER: A


QUESTION NO: 3(A)
Which element is used to configure session state settings for the current application?

A. mode Element
B. sessionPageState Element
C. serializableAttribute Element
D. sessionState Element

ANSWER: D


QUESTION NO: 4(A)
Objects stored in the session state must be serialized in which mode?

A. SQL mode
B. SQLServer mode
C. StateServer mode
D. SessionState mode

ANSWER: B


QUESTION NO: 5(A)
Which property of the HttpSessionState class is used to get the current session-state mode?


http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                           Page 3 of 139
                                                                               Total Questions: 152

A. Mode
B. LCID
C. CookieMode
D. Contents

ANSWER: A


QUESTION NO: 6(A)
Which attribute is used to specify that a class can be serialized?

A. SerializableAttribute
B. AttributeUsageAttribute
C. CLSCompliantAttribute
D. FlagsAttribute

ANSWER: A


QUESTION NO: 7(A)
Which enumeration is used to specify the session-state mode?

A. SessionStateBehavior
B. SessionStateModule
C. SessionStateActions
D. SessionStateMode

ANSWER: D


QUESTION NO: 8(A)
You work as a Web Application Developer for Testking Web Inc. The company uses Microsoft Visual
Studio 2010 as its development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET
Framework 4.0. The Web application uses DHTML. You are required to ensure that the application
functions accurately on multiple browser platforms without involving the installation of a client-side
component.

What will you do to accomplish this?

Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.


A. Use jQuery.
B. Use Visual Basic Scripting Edition.
C. Use ActiveX Script.
D. Use Microsoft Ajax Library.


http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                             Page 4 of 139
                                                                                 Total Questions: 152

ANSWER: A AND D

EXPLANATION:
In the given scenario, you will use jQuery as well as Microsoft Ajax Library. jQuery is a library of
JavaScript functions. It is a lightweight write less, do more JavaScript library. jQuery is a cross-browser
JavaScript library intended to abridge client-side scripting of the HTML. Its syntax is intended to make it
easier to navigate a document, select DOM elements, create animations, handle events, and develop
AJAX applications. It also offers potentials for developers to create plug-ins on top of the JavaScript
library. The jQuery library holds the following features:
      HTML element selection
      HTML element manipulation
      CSS manipulation
      HTML event functions
      JavaScript Effects and animations
      HTML DOM traversal and modification
      AJAX
      Utilities

The Microsoft Ajax Library is a JavaScript library that provides features for the client portion of the
ASP.NET Ajax framework.

Answer option b is incorrect. VBScript (Visual Basic Scripting Edition) is an Active Scripting language
developed by Microsoft that is modeled on Visual Basic. It is designed as a 'lightweight' language with a
fast interpreter for use in a wide variety of Microsoft environments. VBScript uses the Component
Object Model to access the elements of the environment within which it is running; for example, the
FileSystemObject (FSO) is used to create, read, update, and delete files.

A VBScript script must be executed within a host environment, of which there are several provided with
Microsoft Windows, including: Windows Script Host (WSH), Internet Explorer (IE), and Internet
Information Services (IIS). Additionally, the VBScript hosting environment is embeddable in other
programs, through technologies, such as the Microsoft Script Control.


Answer option c is incorrect. The ActiveX Script task is used to run Microsoft Visual Basic Scripting
Edition (VBScript) and JavaScript code. It is also included chiefly for legacy support when a Data
Transformation Services (DTS) package is migrated to SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS).


REFERENCE:
MSDN - MSDN Magazine, Contents: ASP.NET Ajax Library and WCF Data Services


QUESTION NO: 9(A)
Which property is used to offer a dictionary object for holding values between various requests for the
same page?



http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                               Page 5 of 139
                                                                              Total Questions: 152

A. ControlState
B. HiddenField
C. ViewState
D. Cookie

ANSWER: C


QUESTION NO: 10(A)
Which mode stores session state in a detach process termed the ASP.NET state service?

A. Off mode
B. StateServer mode
C. On mode
D. SQLServer mode

ANSWER: B


QUESTION NO: 11(A)
Which control is used to store the only variable in the Value property and must be explicitly added to
the page?

A. HierarchicalDataBoundControl
B. Content
C. BulletedList
D. HiddenField

ANSWER: D


QUESTION NO: 12(A)
Which of the following are server-based state management features?

A. Application state, Session state, and View state
B. SQLServer state, Session state, and Profile properties
C. Control state, Session state, and View state
D. Application state, Session state, and Profile properties

ANSWER: D


QUESTION NO: 13(A)
Which is a global storage method that is accessible from all pages in a Web application?

A. Session state
B. Control state


http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                            Page 6 of 139
                                                                                Total Questions: 152

C. Application state
D. View state

ANSWER: C


QUESTION NO: 14(A)
Which state is like an application state accepting that it is scoped to the current browser session?

A. Session state
B. View state
C. Profile state
D. SQLServer state

ANSWER: A


QUESTION NO: 15(A)
You work as a Web Application Developer for Testking Web Inc. The company uses Microsoft Visual
Studio 2010 as its development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET
Framework 4.0. You anticipate high traffic on the application. You plan to exploit a Web farm to balance
the application load across numerous Web servers. You have the following requirements for the
application:
     Use round-robin load balancing.
     Do not employ persistent storage for the session data.

You are required to ensure that the application meets the requirements.

What will you do to accomplish this?

A. Use the StateServer mode.
B. Use the InState mode.
C. Use the lnProc state.
D. Use the SessionStateMode mode.

ANSWER: A

EXPLANATION:
In the given scenario, you will use the StateServer mode. The StateServer mode is used to store session
state in a process that is referred to as the ASP.NET state service. The process is separate from the
ASP.NET worker process or IIS application pool. The StateServer mode ensures that session state is
preserved even if the Web application is restarted. It also ensures that session state is accessible to
many Web servers in a Web farm.

In order to use the StateServer mode, first make sure that the ASP.NET state service is running on the
server used for the session store. The ASP.NET state service is installed as a service when ASP.NET and
the .NET Framework are installed. The ASP.Net state service is installed at the following location:


http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                             Page 7 of 139
                                                                                Total Questions: 152

systemroot\Microsoft.NET\Framework\versionNumber\aspnet_state.exe

To configure an ASP.NET application to use the StateServer mode, do the following in the application's
Web.config file:
     Set the mode attribute of the sessionState element to StateServer.
     Set the stateConnectionString attribute to tcpip=serverName:42424.

Answer option b is incorrect. There is no such mode as InState.

Answer option c is incorrect. The InProc mode is a session management mode provided by ASP.NET,
which stores session state in memory on the Web server. It is a default mode. It offers better
performance than StateServer and SQLServer modes. However, it is limited in load-balanced scenarios
where increasing scalability is given more importance than performance. This mode is used for simple
applications. However, applications that use multiple Web servers or persist session data between
application restarts should use the StateServer or SQLServer modes.


Answer option d is incorrect. SessionStateMode enumeration is used to specify the session state mode.

REFERENCE:
MSDN - .NET Framework 4.0, Contents: Session-State Modes


QUESTION NO: 16(A)
You work as a Web Application Developer for Testking Web Inc. The company uses Microsoft Visual
Studio 2010 as its development platform. You are creating a RESTful ASP.NET Web application using
.NET Framework 4.0. You have the following requirements for the application:
     Preserve the state between requests.
     Associate a request with a session.
     Avoid use of cookies.

You are required to ensure that the application meets the above mentioned requirements.

What will you do to accomplish this?

A. Configure the application to use the application state mode.
B. Configure the application to use the SQLServer session state mode.
C. Configure the application to use the Cookieless session state mode.
D. Configure the application to use the lnProc session state mode.

ANSWER: C

EXPLANATION:
In the given scenario, you will configure the application to use the Cookieless session state mode. The
Cookieless state is a new feature that can be used to configure the ASP.NET session state. It allows sites,
whose clients select not to use cookies, to take benefit of the ASP.NET session state. This is


http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                             Page 8 of 139
                                                                                Total Questions: 152

implemented by modifying the URL with an ID that uniquely identifies the session as follows:

http://localhost/(lit3py55t21z5v55vlm25s55)/Application/SessionState.aspx

ASP.NET will modify relative links that are found inside the page and embed this ID. Therefore, a session
state can be preserved as long as the end user follows the path of links that the site provides. However,
if the end user re-writes the URL, the session state instance will be lost.


Answer option a is incorrect. The application state is a feature provided by ASP.NET that is used as a
globally storage mechanism for users on the server-side. The application state stores data in Web server
memory to be used by all user sessions of a Web application. The application state is stored in a
key/value dictionary, which is created during each user request. It is also accessible from all pages in the
Web application. This feature is useful for storing information that is maintained between server round
trips and user requests.


Answer option b is incorrect. The SQLServer mode is a session management mode provided by ASP.NET,
which stores session state in a SQL Server database. It preserves session state if the Web application is
restarted, and makes session state available to multiple servers in a Web farm. Although, the ASP.NET
State Service outperforms SQLServer, a SQL Server database offers more robust data integrity and
reporting capabilities.


Answer option d is incorrect. The In-process mode is the default session state mode. It is used to specify
the SessionStateMode enumeration. The In-process mode is used to store session state values and
variables in memory on the local Web server. It is the only mode that supports the Session_OnEnd
event.

Note: If Web-garden mode is enabled by setting the webGarden attribute to true in the processModel
element of the application's Web.config file, avoid using the In-process mode because data can be lost if
different requests for the identical session are served by different worker processes.


REFERENCE:
MSDN - .NET Framework 4.0, Contents: ASP.NET Session State


QUESTION NO: 17(A)
You work as a Web Application Developer for Testking Web Inc. The company uses Microsoft Visual
Studio 2010 as its development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework
4.0. While testing the application, you notice that contents of the Temp Data property no longer
persevere between requests. You are now required to ensure that contents of the Temp Data property
persevere between requests.

What will you do to accomplish this?



http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                              Page 9 of 139
                                                                                Total Questions: 152

A. Enable the Spark view state in the Web application.
B. Enable the Session state in the Web application configuration.
C. Enable the View state in the Web application configuration.
D. Enable the application state in the Web application configuration.

ANSWER: B

EXPLANATION:
In the given scenario, you will enable the Session state in the Web application configuration. Session
state is a server-based technique that creates a session for each user who sends a request to the Web
application. Each session is identified by sending a session ID either as a cookie or as a URL to a Web
server. The server identifies the unique session ID and uses it for the next request sent by the same user.
Session state stores session-specific information that can be used to uniquely identify and relate
requests sent by the same user. It is also used to maintain data between server round trips and between
requests for Web pages.

However, some users do not accept cookies while configuring their Web browsers due to large
information size in a cookie. Therefore, users who prefer their requests to maintain their user sessions
without a cookie can be called as a cookieless session state. But, the major drawback of using session
state is that data is lost when a user's session is expired.


Answer option a is incorrect. A Spark view state is a layout defined by a user for a single MXML
application or component. According to the user's requirement, an application or a component can
switch from one view state to another. It can be used to build a user interface that the user can
customize or that progressively reveals more information as the user completes specific tasks. While
changing the view states in the application, the appearance of the user interface will also be changed. By
default, the components appear to move from one view state to another. However, the user can
remove this property by using transitions.


Answer option c is incorrect. A view state is a client-based technique for storing state management
information. A view state is used to persist changes to the state of a Web page across postbacks. View
state data variables are stored as base64-encoded strings in one or more hidden fields. It is accessed by
using the ViewState property of a Web page.

Answer option d is incorrect. The application state is a feature provided by ASP.NET that is used as a
globally storage mechanism for users on the server-side. The application state stores data in Web server
memory to be used by all user sessions of a Web application. The application state is stored in a
key/value dictionary, which is created during each user request. It is also accessible from all pages in the
Web application. This feature is useful for storing information that is maintained between server round
trips and user requests.



What is the Web.config file?
The Web.config is an XML file that consists of a series of settings specific to an application. Whenever a


http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                             Page 10 of 139
                                                                               Total Questions: 152

new Web service project is created in Visual Studio .NET, the Web.config file is automatically created
and added to the project. It contains a number of empty settings and text that explain each section and
its use. Example of a minimal Web.config file is as follows:

<?xml version=1.0 encoding=utf-8 ?>
<configuration>
<system.web>
Add configuration setting here
</system.web>
</configuration>


Add the configuration settings of an ASP.NET application between the <system.web> and
</system.web> lines.

REFERENCE:
MSDN - .NET Framework 4.0, Contents: ASP.NET Session State


QUESTION NO: 18(A)
Which events provided by ASP.NET help you to manage user sessions?

A. Session_OnStart and Session_OnEnd
B. Session_OnStart and Session_OnStop
C. Session_OnBegin and Session_OnEnd
D. Session_OnStart and Session_OnFinish

ANSWER: A


QUESTION NO: 19(A)
You work as a Web Application Developer for Testking Web Inc. The company uses Microsoft Visual
Studio 2010 as its development platform. You create an ASP.NET 3.5 Web application using .NET
Framework 4.0. You are planning to move the application to ASP.NET 4. However, the following
elements must be optimized for the search engines:
     URLs contained in the Web application
     HTML rendered by the Web application

You are required to design a solution for loading data dynamically into the DataList control by using the
current URL.

Which of the following steps will you recommend?

Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.


A. Use Response.Redirect.


http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                           Page 11 of 139
                                                                              Total Questions: 152

B. Set the RepeatLayout property to Table on all list controls.
C. Use ASP.NET routing.
D. Set the RepeatLayout property to Row on all list controls.
E. Set the RenderOuterTable property to false on all FormView controls.

ANSWER: C AND E

EXPLANATION:
In the given scenario, you will recommend to use Response.Redirect and set the RenderOuterTable
property to false on all FormView controls.

ASP.NET routing lets you manage URL requests that do not map to a physical file in the specified Web
application. By default, ASP.NET routing is enabled in an ASP.NET application for Dynamic Data or for the
MVC framework. The RenderOuterTable property of the FormView control is used to get/set a value
that specifies whether a control includes rendered HTML in a table element to apply inline styles. To
make inline style properties, such as ForeColor, apply to the entire HTML that is rendered for the
control, ASP.NET includes the rendered HTML in the table element. In order to render the outer table
element, set the RenderOuterTable property to false. In that case, if any attempt is made to set inline
style properties that apply to the entire control, an exception is thrown.


Answer option a is incorrect. Redirect is a method of the Response object. It is used to navigate through
the server script. This method sends a redirect message to the browser, causing it to attempt to connect
to a different URL. The Response.Redirect method accepts the Uniform Resource Locator (URL) of the
page, to which a user has to be redirected, as a parameter.

Syntax:

Response.Redirect URL

where, URL is the Uniform Resource Locator (URL) of the page to which a user has to be redirected.


Answer options b and d are incorrect. The RepeatLayout property of the DataList control is used to
get/set whether a control is displayed in a table or a flow layout. The DataList control supports only
RepeatLayout values that are Table and Flow. If the RepeatLayout property is set to RepeatLayout.Table,
the items in the list are displayed in a table. If the RepeatLayout property is set to RepeatLayout.Flow,
the items in the list are displayed without a table structure. Whenever the DataList control is displayed
in a table, the GridLines property can be used to specify a grid line style.


REFERENCE:
MSDN - .NET Framework 4.0, Contents: How to: Use Routing with Web Forms


QUESTION NO: 20(A)
You work as a Web Application Developer for Testking Web Inc. The company uses Microsoft Visual


http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                          Page 12 of 139
                                                                               Total Questions: 152

Studio 2010 as its development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET
Framework 4.0. You are required to design a solution for storing sessions in the Web application.

What will you do to accomplish this?

A. Use the Windows authentication mode.
B. Use the StateServer mode.
C. Use the SQLServer mode.
D. Use the InProc mode.

ANSWER: C

EXPLANATION:
In the given scenario, you will use the SQLServer mode. The SQLServer mode is a session management
mode provided by ASP.NET, which stores session state in a SQL Server database. It preserves session
state if the Web application is restarted, and makes session state available to multiple servers in a Web
farm. Although, the ASP.NET State Service outperforms SQLServer, a SQL Server database offers more
robust data integrity and reporting capabilities.


Answer option a is incorrect. Windows authentication mode is the default authentication mode
supported by SQL Server. In this authentication mode, users logged in through their Windows account
can connect to SQL Server. Users of other operating systems cannot use this authentication mode.


Answer option b is incorrect. The StateServer mode is a session management mode provided by
ASP.NET, which stores session state in a service called the ASP.NET State Service. It preserves session
state if the Web application is restarted, and makes session state available to multiple Web servers in a
Web farm.


Answer option d is incorrect. The InProc mode is a session management mode provided by ASP.NET,
which stores session state in memory on the Web server. It is a default mode. It offers better
performance than StateServer and SQLServer modes. However, it is limited in load-balanced scenarios
where increasing scalability is given more importance than performance. This mode is used for simple
applications. However, applications that use multiple Web servers or persist session data between
application restarts should use the StateServer or SQLServer modes.


REFERENCE:
MSDN- .NET Framework 4.0, Contents: Session-State Modes


QUESTION NO: 21(A)
You work as a Web Application Developer for Testking Web Inc. The company uses Microsoft Visual
Studio 2010 as its development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET
Framework 4.0. You are required to design a solution for storing the session in a SQL Server database.


http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                           Page 13 of 139
                                                                                Total Questions: 152

You are also required to ensure that the session state is preserved even when the Web application is
restarted.

What will you do to accomplish this?

A. Use the SQLData mode.
B. Use the StateServer mode.
C. Use the SQLServer mode.
D. Use the InProc mode.

ANSWER: C

EXPLANATION:
In the given scenario, you will use the SQLServer mode. The SQLServer mode is used to store session
state in a SQL Server database. It makes sure that session state is preserved even if the Web application
is restarted. It also makes sure that session state is accessible to many Web servers in a Web farm.

Note: Objects stored in a session state have to be serializable if the mode is SQL Server.

In order to use the SQLServer mode, make sure that the ASP.NET session state database is installed on
SQL Server. The ASP.NET session state database can be installed using the Aspnet_regsql.exe tool.
However, to configure an ASP.NET application, to use the SQLServer mode, do the following in the
application's Web.config file:
     Set the mode attribute of the sessionState element to SQLServer.
     Set the sqlConnectionString attribute to a connection string for the SQL Server database.

Answer option a is incorrect. There is no such mode as SQLData.

Answer option b is incorrect. The StateServer mode is a session management mode provided by
ASP.NET, which stores session state in a service called the ASP.NET State Service. It preserves session
state if the Web application is restarted, and makes session state available to multiple Web servers in a
Web farm.


Answer option d is incorrect. The InProc mode is a session management mode provided by ASP.NET,
which stores session state in memory on the Web server. It is a default mode. It offers better
performance than StateServer and SQLServer modes. However, it is limited in load-balanced scenarios
where increasing scalability is given more importance than performance. This mode is used for simple
applications. However, applications that use multiple Web servers or persist session data between
application restarts should use the StateServer or SQLServer modes.


REFERENCE:
MSDN- .NET Framework 4.0, Contents: Session-State Modes


QUESTION NO: 22(A)


http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                             Page 14 of 139
                                                                                Total Questions: 152

You work as a Web Application Developer for Testking Web Inc. The company uses Microsoft Visual
Studio 2010 as its development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET
Framework 4.0. You will be implementing various validation controls at different levels in the
application.

What are the various guidelines for selecting validation controls?

Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.


A. To reuse a validation logic across applications or tiers, use Enterprise Library Validation Application
   Block.
B. To perform a client side validation, use ASP.NET validation controls. If ASP.NET controls do not meet
   the requirements, write a custom client script.
C. To reuse a validation logic across different pages, create a custom validation class that extends the
   BaseValidator class.
D. To perform a server side validation, use ASP.NET validation controls. If ASP.NET controls do not meet
   the requirements, write a custom client script.

ANSWER: A , B , AND C

EXPLANATION:
The guidelines for selecting the validation controls for an application are as follows:
    1. To reuse validation logic across applications or tiers, use the Enterprise Library Validation
        Application Block.

    2. To reuse validation logic across different pages, create a custom validation class that extends
       the BaseValidator class.

    3. To perform client-side validation, use ASP.NET validation controls. If the ASP.NET controls do not
       meet the requirements, write a custom client script.

    4. To perform cross-field validation in the server and at the same time maintain user interface
       responsiveness, use a CustomValidator control inside an UpdatePanel control.

REFERENCE:
MSDN - .NET Framework 4.0, Contents: Validation Guidelines


QUESTION NO: 23(A)
You work as a Web Application Developer for Testking Web Inc. The company uses Microsoft Visual
Studio 2010 as its development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET
Framework 4.0. The application contains various Web forms. You need to perform input data validation
in all Web forms.

Why is the user input data validation necessary in the User Interface (UI) layer?



http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                            Page 15 of 139
                                                                                Total Questions: 152

Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.


A. It prevents integrity errors in an application data.
B. It protects the integrity of application data and improves its re-usability .
C. It allows a user to format the user entered data.
D. It protects the integrity of application data and improves its usability.
E. User defined controls are simpler and easier to implement and easier to debug and maintain than
   writing custom scripting code at the client side.

ANSWER: A , C , AND D

EXPLANATION:
User input data validation is necessary in the User Interface (UI) or Presentation layer of application
architecture because of the following reasons:
     It protects the integrity of an application data and improves the usability of the application.

       It prevents integrity errors in an application data.

       It allows a user to format user-entered data.

       It helps prevent security threats such as cross-site scripting attacks and code-injection.

       The built-in validation controls such as RegularExpressionValidator and RequiredFieldValidator
        provide immediate client-side feedbacks to users.

       The built-in validation controls are more simpler and easier to implement, easier to debug and
        maintain than writing custom scripting code at the client-side.

REFERENCE:
MSDN - .NET Framework 4.0, Contents: Data Validation


QUESTION NO: 24(A)
You work as a Web Application Developer for Testking Web Inc. The company uses Microsoft Visual
Studio 2010 as its development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET
Framework 4.0. The application contains numerous Web pages. You need to define the client script on
ASP.NET Web pages.

What are the different ways of defining client scripts on ASP.NET Web pages?

Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.


A. Define a script block on Web pages and add client side code to them.
B. Use the ClientScriptManager class to dynamically add JavaScript to Web pages at runtime using server
   side processing.


http://www.testkingweb.com/microsoft-70-519.html                                             Page 16 of 139

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Description: Testking Web 70-519 CSHARP Exam - Designing and Developing Web Applications Using Microsoft .NET Framework 4 (CSHARP) Questions and Answers with detailed Explanations and Objectives.