Sample Invitation Letter for Tourist Visa in India by obz16379

VIEWS: 0 PAGES: 3

More Info
									                        PASSPORT & VISA SPECIALISTS
             Specializing in Rush Passports, Visas for all Countries, Certified Birth Certificates and Passport Photos
         2600 South Gessner Rd. Suite 200              Phone (713) 629-8330                 http://www.quickpassport.com
         Houston, Texas 77063                          Fax (713) 785-1461                   email: info@quickpassport.com


                                                               INDIA
                                  Visa Requirements for US Citizens & Non US Citizens

TOURIST:
1. Valid, Signed US Passport, with at least six (6) months remaining validity, with at least three.
          (3) blank visa pages.
2. One (1) visa application form. Be sure to fill out and sign application form completely. No double sided copies please.
3. One (1) recent passport size photo.
4. One (1) Authorization letter
5. 2 copies of the information page of your passport (Non US passport holders ONLY)
6. Non US citizens please include a copy of your US Visa or greencard (both sides)
7. Non US citizen form (non US citizens ONLY). Non US citizens please call us for the correct consular fee.
8. Photocopy of drivers license or utility bill
9. Travel itinerary from a travel agent or website
10. A copy of your birth certificate. This must show your parents name, date of birth and nationality. If it is a non US birth certificate
and not in English is MUST be translated into English AND notarized. Indian born people use their birth certificate, old Indian
passport or school leaving certificate.

BUSINESS:

1. Valid, Signed US Passport, with at least six (6) months remaining validity, with at least three (3) blank visa pages.
2. Two (2) visa application forms. Be sure to fill out and sign application form completely. No double sided copies please.
3. Two (2) recent passport size photographs
4. One (1) Authorization letter
5. ***Business cover letter from the company in the USA. Your letter must state that you want a 1 year or 10 year multi entry visa if it
          is required. (sample enclosed). The address and Company names with addresses must be included in the business cover
          letter.***
6. ***Invitation letter from company to be visited in India (This letter can be faxed). This letter must state that you want a 1 year, 5
          year or 10 year multi entry visa if it is requested. The address and Company names with addresses must be included in the
          invitation cover letter The inviting company must also guarantee the travelers maintenance expenses in India.***
7. Travel Itinerary from a travel agent or printed from a website.
8. Non US citizens please include a copy of your US Visa or greencard (both sides)
9. 2 copies of the information page of your passport (Non US passport holders ONLY)
10. Non US citizen form(non US citizens ONLY). Non US citizens please call us for the correct consular fee.
11. Photocopy of drivers license or utility bill
12. A copy of your birth certificate. This must show your parents name, date of birth and nationality. If it is a non US birth certificate
          and not in English is MUST be translated into English AND notarized. Indian born people use their birth certificate, old
          Indian passport or school leaving certificate.

                                                    CONSULATE FEES:
                               Non US citizens please call our office for the correct consular fee.
             Business 5-7 business day processing:                                         Tourist 5-7 day processing
Business 1 year multi entry                    $173             Tourist 6 month single entry                            $73
Business 5 year multi entry                    $253             Tourist 1 year multi entry                              $98
Business 10 year multi entry                   $253             Business 5 or 10 year multi entry                       $163

PROCESSING FEE: Normal processing time in consulate 5-7 working days.
Revised 2-15-11
                    Instructions for sending your India Visa to PVS
   1. Gather the requirements listed above.
   2. Fill out the form below.
   3. Federal Express your requirements, order form (below) and payment to:
                                     Passport and Visa Specialists
                                   2600 South Gessner Rd. Suite 200
                                         Houston, Texas 77063
                                             888-629-2016
Please print this page, fill it out and send to us with your information

Name of applicant(s):__________________________             ________________________

Address to return passport(s): ______________________________________________

Have Fedex deliver without a signature?      City:_______________ State:____________
     Yes     No
                                             Zip Code:______________

Saturday Fedex delivery address if needed: ________________________________________

Have Fedex deliver without a signature?      City:_______________ State:____________
     Yes     No
                                             Zip Code:______________

Phone numbers: (w)_________________ (h)_________________ other_________________

Email address: _________________________________________

Date and time of departure:______________________________________
                                                   Costs
All fees below include consulate fee, our service fee and return delivery by Federal Express
Business 5-7 business day processing:               Tourist 5-7 business day processing
Business 1 year multi entry           $275          Tourist 6 month single entry                 $175
Business 5 year multi entry           $355          Tourist 1 year multi entry                   $200
Business 10 year multi entry          $355          Tourist 5 or 10 year multi entry             $265
The above fees are for people who live in Texas, Oklahoma, Kansas, Florida, Louisiana, Mississippi, Alabama and
Georgia

Send one check for the amount above or fill out your credit card number below.

Credit card number:______________________ expires:_________
Signature:______________________
V-code (last 3 numbers on the back of your credit in the signature box):_____________
                                              BUSINESS COVER LETTER
                                              (Company letter of Guarantee)
                                                       *SAMPLE ONLY*
                                              FOR BUSINESS VISAS ONLY

                        *The following letter is to be typed onto your company letterhead*


Date

Consulate of ____(Country Name)_


Dear Sirs

This letter is to introduce      (Applicant’s Name)            , the         (Position)         with (Company name)
.


 (Applicant’s name)      wishes to visit your country from                (Proposed date of entry)        to (Proposed date of
exit)   in order to (Exact purpose of trip)      .


While in your country, he/she will be contacting (Contact Persons Name)                               ,
(Company Name and Company Street Address)                                                        .


We are requesting a  (Business) (Type of Visa)     visa to be issued for at least
   (days/weeks/months) . We are requesting a       (Single/Double/Multiple) entry visa be issued.
(Company Name)        hereby guarantees the expenses of this trip including return airfare to the United States.


Sincerely



   (Authorized Signer other than the Applicant)

  (Title)


*Note: No address is necessary, and an incorrect consulate or embassy address can delay processing.

								
To top