Emb Emb Country Type of visa Nationality Requirement Validity Entry Processing by ikg56942

VIEWS: 0 PAGES: 2

More Info
									Emb    Emb
                                Country    Type of visa   Nationality                                 Requirement                                     Validity Entry      Processing            Fee
Code   Name
                                                                            1.    Original passport                                                                       -. For
                                                                            2.    2(Two) colored photo passport sized                                   Please check      Singapore         Please check
                                                                                                                                                                          passport 2
IND                                       Tourist visa                      3.    Copy of Singapore NRIC in case of foreign nationals.                 website for more
                                                                                                                                                                          working days
                                                                                                                                                                                           website for more
                                                                            4.    Visa application form                                                  information.                        information.
                                                                            5.    Requisite fee                                                                           (excluding
                                                                                                                                                                          submission &
                                                                            1. Passport                                                                                   collection)
                                                                            2. Visa application form
                                                                            3. Copy of Singapore NRIC in case of foreign nationals
                                                                            4. Recommendation letter from employer or chamber of commerce
                                          Business visa                     5. Invitation letter from Indian company (if 1 yr or more visa is                             -. For foreign
                                                                               applied)                                                                                   passport with
                                                                            6. 2 (Two) passport-sized colored photograph                                                  Singapore
                                                                            7. Requisite fee.                                                                             residency – 5
       INDIAN HIGH COMMISSION



                                                          Singaporean                                                                                                     working days
                                                                            1. If applicant is applying for tourist visa, please follow the Tourist                       (excluding
                                                                               visa requirement above and additional confirmed ticket.                                    submission &
                                                                            2. If applicant is applying for business visa, please follow the                              collection)
                                          Transit visa                         Business visa requirement above and additional confirmed ticket
                                                                               with letter from company (details of travel) and invitation letter.
                                                                            3. If transit is for boarding a vessel in India, letter of Invitation
                                                                               from Indian Company is required.

                                                                            1.    Passport
                                                                            2.    Visa application form
                                  INDIA




                                           Entry visa                       3.    1 (One) copy of passport and Singapore NRIC
                                                                            4.    2 (Two) colored passport sized photograph
                                                                            5.    Requisite fee.

                                                                        (Single   entry Short term visa will be issued subject to approval)
                                                                            1.    Original passport
                                                                            2.    Visa application forms
                                          Tourist visa                      3.    Copy of passport and Singapore NRIC
                                                                            4.    Itinerary
                                                                            5.    2 (Two) colored passport sized photo
                                                                            6.    Requisite fee
                                                           Bangladesh
                                                            Sri Lanka   (singleentry short term visa will be issued subject to approval)
                                                           PRC/China        1.  Original passport
                                                             Nigeria        2.  Application forms
                                                                            3.  Copy of passport and Singapore NRIC
                                                                            4.  Recommendation letter from employer
                                          Business visa                     5.  Invitation letter from Indian company
                                                                            6.  Recommendation letter from Trade Organisation like SICCI or
                                                                                SCCCI (if 6mths visa is applied)
                                                                            7. 2 (Two) colored passport sized photograph
                                                                            8. Requisite fee.


                                                                        (single   entry short term visa will be issued subject to approval)
                                                                            1.     Original passport
                                                                            2.     4 (Four) sets of visa application forms
                                          Tourist visa      Pakistan
                                                                            3.     1 (One) copy of passport and Singapore NRIC
                                                                            4.     4 (Four) colored passport sized photograph
                                                                            5.     Requisite fee
                                                                             (single   entry short term visa will be issued subject to approval)
                                                                                 1.     1 (one) passport
                                                                                 2.     Visa application forms
                                                                                 3.     1 (one) copy of passport and Singapore NRIC
                                   Business visa                                 4.     Recommendation letter from employer or chamber of commerce
                                                                                 5.     Invitation letter from Indian company
                                                                                 6.     2 (two) colored passport sized photo
                                                                                 7.     Requisite fee

                                                                             (visa becomes valid only after 10 days of issuance of visa)
                                                                                 1. Original passport
                                                                                 2. Visa application forms
                                    Tourist visa                                 3. Copy of passport and Singapore NRIC
                                                                                 4. 2 (two) coloured passport size photograph
                                                                                 5. Requisite fee

                                                               Taiwan
                                                                                 1.    Original passport
                                                                                 2.    Visa application forms
                                                                                 3.    Copy of passport and Singapore NRIC
                                   Business visa                                 4.    Recommendation letter from employer
                                                                                 5.    Invitation letter from indian company
                                                                                 6.    2 (two) coloured passport size photo
                                                                                 7.    Requisite fee

                                                                                 1.    Passport with minimum validity of six months
                                                                                 2.    Visa application form
                                                                                 3.    PR, DP, WP, IC (copy)
                                    Tourist Visa                                 4.    2 (Two) Colored passport sized photograph
                                                                                 5.    Requisite fee
                                                                                 6.    Application form telex visa for other nationalities (except
                                                                                       Singaporean)

                                                               Other             1.    Passport with minimum validity of six months
                                                            Nationalities        2.    Visa application form
                                                                                 3.    PR, DP, WP, IC (copy)
                                                                                 4.    Recommendation letter from employer or Chamber of
                                                                                       Commerce
                                   Business Visa                                 5.    Invitation letter from Indian company, if one year or more visa
                                                                                       is applied
                                                                                 6.    2 (Two) colored passport sized photograph
                                                                                 7.    Requisite fee
                                                                                 8.    application telex visa for other nationality (except Singaporean)


                                                                             If visa is issued by HCI, Singapore visa will be transferred next working
                                                                             day and fee charged.
                                                                             If the visa is issued by any other Mission, processing time will be five
                                                                             working days.
                                        Transfer of visa                          1. passport
                                                                                  2. application forms
                                                                                  3. old passport containing the visa
                                                                                  4. new passport
                                                                                  5. requisite fee.

*SE denotes Single Entry,ME denotes Multiple Entry,DE denotes Double Entry.
*In no event shall TTM be responsible for any inaccuracy, loss of business information, inconvenience, loss of business profit, computer virus or any other damages might have caused. User is advised to contact the
respective Embassy / Consulate for the most up to date information.

								
To top