HP0-M17 AIS Questions and Answers

Document Sample
HP0-M17 AIS Questions and Answers Powered By Docstoc
					HP0-M17
HP Performance Center User Site
        ↘
        http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-M17.html
Question: 1

Which link is used to send an email with a link that opens a view of the Project ashboard?

A. SAVE DASHBOARD
B. SEND DASHBOARD
C. SUBMIT DASHBOARD
D. PROCESS DASHBOARD


                                                                                Answer: B


Question: 2

Where can you view the results?

A. Status tab
B. Project tab
C. Load Test Run page
D. Run-Time Settings tab


                                                                                Answer: C


Question: 3

Which information is displayed in the Run Results tab?

A. Name, Description, Duration of a Script
B. Name, Description, Duration of a Vuser
C. Name, Description, Duration of a Load Test
D. Name, Description, Duration of a Generator


                                                                                Answer: C




                            www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                             2
Question: 4



In the Dashboard, viewing the Transaction tables, one of the transactions has a "Failed" status. What
additional information in the page may provide the cause of the failure?

A. trend data
B. load threshold
C. performance target
D. transaction summary

                                                                                Answer: B



Question: 5

Which file from the Files and Reports Table must remain unchanged and not deleted?

A. Report.html
B. Results.zip
C. Analysis.zip
D. RawResults.zip

                                                                                Answer: D



Question: 6

Which file is included in the Files and Reports table?

A. Scripts.zip
B. AllScripts.zip
C. LastResults.zip
D. RawResults.zip


                                                                                Answer: D




                             www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                        3
Question: 7

Where can a file be downloaded from the Files and Reports table?

A. in the Projects table
B. in the Run Results table
C. in the Files and Reports tab
D. in the Results Summary page


                                                                             Answer: C


Question: 8

Performance targets were set using the Dashboard Wizard. Which information is displayed in the
Run Results tab after load test results are collated and analyzed? (Select two.)

A. Results table
B. Vuser log files
C. Load test status
D. Load test targets
E. Analysis summary


                                                                            Answer: A, D


Question: 9

What happens to the load test results after run?

A. the test results summary become available
B. reports must be generated before running the test again
C. the PC Administrator must generate the analysis results
D. data can be analyzed and placed into various graphs and reports

                                                                             Answer: D




                            www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                 4
Question: 10

When would you use the Ramp Down option?

A. when you want your test to finish faster
B. when the application has reached a threshold
C. when you want all Vusers to start simultaneously
D. when you want to measure Transaction Response Times


                                                         Answer: B




                         www.testsexpert.com
                                                                     5
You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with
answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment.
Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry
leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we
provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not
find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco,
Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many
more.




           We also provide PDF Training Material for:

  Cisco   Microsoft     HP          IBM     Adobe    Comptia    Oracle
 CCNA      MCTS         AIS        Lotus     CS4          A+   11g DBA
 CCNP      MCSE        APC      WebSphere    CS3     Security+ 10g DBA
  CCIP     MCITP       APS        Mastery    ACE      Server+ OSA 10g
  CCIE      MBS        ASE          SOA      CS5     Network+ OCA 9i
 CCVP      MCPD        CSA        Storage    CS2       Linux+     11i
  CCSP     MCAD        MASE       Rational Captivate    iNet+  9i Forms
  CXFF     MCAS        APP         Tivoli    Flex    Project+ Weblogic
 CCENT     MCSA        CSD       IBM DB2     CSM       RFID+   Oracle 8i
 CCDE      MCDBA        CSE      IBM XML     MX7         HTI+  PTADCE

             We provide latest exams preparation material only.


                 Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com


                               Join Us at

                  Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert

                  FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert




                      www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                 6

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:12
posted:6/26/2011
language:English
pages:6