Docstoc

BeITCertified HP Free Download Actual HP0-065 exam questions dumps as PDF

Document Sample
BeITCertified HP Free Download Actual HP0-065 exam questions dumps as PDF Powered By Docstoc
					                                    HP HP0-065: Practice Exam
QUESTION NO: 1

What is an XC cluster?

A. a Network Load Balancing server running on a Linux operating system
B. an HP ProLiant cluster running Netware 6 with support for up to 12 nodes
C. multi-node Microsoft Windows 2003 cluster designed for Oracle databases
D. scalable, Linux-based production resource for high performance computing

Answer: D



QUESTION NO: 2

What is the correct HP StorageWorks Modular Smart Array model to use for an entry-level to
midrange storage area network (SAN)?




                                                            m
A. MSA20




                                                       o
B. MSA50
C. MSA500                                           .c
                                                 ed
D. MSA1000
                                             i
Answer: D
                                         tif
                                    er



QUESTION NO: 3 DRAG DROP
                               C
                         IT




Click the Task button.
Match the RAID level with its correct feature.
                 Be




Answer:




                       "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - Guaranteed                               2
                                   HP HP0-065: Practice Exam




QUESTION NO: 4

Which memory type can detect and correct 4-bit errors in a single byte?

A. Parity




                                                              m
B. RAID memory
C. Standard ECC




                                                         o
D. Advanced ECC
                                                      .c
                                               ed
Answer: B
                                             i
                                         tif

QUESTION NO: 5
                                   er



Which features are included with the HP Modular Cooling System? (Select three.)
                              C




A. 14 to 47U heights
                         IT




B. hot-swappable components
                 Be




C. perforated front and back doors
D. support of up to 30KW per rack
E. support for very high density hardware
F. loading capacity up to 1500 lbs (680 kg)

Answer: B,D,E



QUESTION NO: 6

Which self-contained storage solution transfers data using industry-standard file-sharing
protocols?

A. storage area network (SAN)
B. SCSI attached storage (SAS)
C. direct attached storage (DAS)

                      "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - Guaranteed                               3
                                  HP HP0-065: Practice Exam
D. network-attached storage (NAS)

Answer: D



QUESTION NO: 7

Which StorageWorks enclosure delivers the ideal mix of low cost and high capacity, has Ultra320
SCSI host connectivity and uses Serial ATA (SATA) drives?

A. StorageWorks MSA20
B. StorageWorks MSA30
C. StorageWorks MSA50
D. StorageWorks MSA500

Answer: A




                                                       o    m
QUESTION NO: 8
                                                    .c
                                             ed
How can you identify whether a customer has the enhanced server blade enclosure?
                                           i

A. a G2 label on the left front side of the enclosure
                                       tif

B. a G2 label on the management module in the rear of the enclosure
                                  er


C. a dedicated iLO port on the management module in the rear of the enclosure
D. a dedicated iLO 2 port on the management module in the rear of the enclosure
                             C
                        IT




Answer: C
                Be




QUESTION NO: 9

Which host-based application provides pooling of physical storage devices and dynamic growth of
virtual or basic disk partitions?

A. HP OpenView DataProtector
B. HP OpenView Storage Mirroring
C. HP OpenView Virtual Machine Manager
D. HP OpenView Storage Virtual Replicator

Answer: D



QUESTION NO: 10


                      "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - Guaranteed                                 4
                                   HP HP0-065: Practice Exam
What is the recommended method of configuring the access security control between HP Systems
Insight Manager (HP SIM) and the System Management Homepage (SMH)?

A. configure trust by name in HP SIM
B. configure trust by certificate in the SMH
C. import the SSH private key generated by HP SIM into SMH
D. synchronize the password files between SMH and HP SIM

Answer: B



QUESTION NO: 11

Which HP ProLiant series features hot-plug memory mirroring?

A. 300 series




                                                              m
B. 500 series




                                                         o
C. BL c-Class series
D. BL p-Class series
                                                      .c
                                               ed
Answer: B
                                             i
                                         tif


QUESTION NO: 12
                                   er



Which feature in Intelligent Networking Pack (INP) allows the creation of groups inside a single
                              C




team, where each group is assigned one or more teamed ports?
                         IT




A. fast path failover
                 Be




B. router path failover
C. dual channel teaming
D. dual channel load balancing

Answer: C



QUESTION NO: 13

What is the name of the pre-project overview document that captures the plan, timeframe, and
resources, and is written as part of the proposal?

A. project plan
B. scope of work
C. scope definition


                       "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - Guaranteed                                     5
                                   HP HP0-065: Practice Exam
D. statement of work

Answer: B



QUESTION NO: 14

What is included in HP Intelligent Network Pack? (Select two.)

A. virus throttle
B. passive path failover
C. dual channel load balancing
D. single channel load balancing
E. Broadcom discovery protocol

Answer: A,C




                                                         o     m
QUESTION NO: 15
                                                      .c
                                               ed
What is used by Integrated Lights-Out (il_0) to improve security? (Select two.)
                                             i

A. XML scripting
                                         tif

B. Secure Shell (SSH)
                                   er


C. Virtual password store
D. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
                              C




E. Secure Task Execution (STE)
                         IT




Answer: B,D
                 Be




QUESTION NO: 16

What is the minimum number of disk drives required by RAID 6 (RAID ADG)?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6

Answer: C



QUESTION NO: 17


                       "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - Guaranteed                    6

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:17
posted:6/13/2011
language:English
pages:5
Description: BeITCertified HP Free Download Actual HP0-065 exam questions dumps as PDF