Docstoc

BeITCertified IBM Free Download Actual 000-M33 exam questions dumps as PDF

Document Sample
BeITCertified IBM Free Download Actual 000-M33 exam questions dumps as PDF Powered By Docstoc
					      IBM

                                                                            m
      EXAM 000-M33
                                                                     o
                                                        d         .c
      IBM Rational Quality Manager Technical Sales Mastery Test
                                                     ie
                                                  tif
                                       er
                                      C
                         IT
                       Be




                                         Total Questions:                  49




For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 000-M33, try our practice exams.
 Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features                   1
      Question: 1.

      The ClearQuest Connector for IBM Rational Quality Manager can be acquired from what
      source?

      A. the jazz.net download site
      B. IBM Developerworks
      C. IBM PartnerWorld
      D. the Rational Software Information Center

                                                                                      Answer: A


      Question: 2.




                                                                     o      m
      What is maximum number of user licenses in the Standard Edition of IBM Rational Quality
      Manager?

      A. 5
                                                        d         .c
                                                     ie
      B. 50
      C. 100
                                                  tif

      D. 250
                                       er



                                                                                      Answer: D
                                      C




      Question: 3.
                         IT
                       Be




      For defect management, IBM Rational Quality Manager offers direct integration with which
      other Rational product?

      A. Rational ClearQuest
      B. Rational Requisite Pro
      C. Rational Defect Manager
      D. Rational Software Analyzer

                                                                                      Answer: A


      Question: 4.

      Which parts does the IBM quality management strategy for software delivery include?




For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 000-M33, try our practice exams.
 Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features                               2
      A. Collaboration, Automation, Report Presentation
      B. Change, Quality, Release Management
      C. Modernization, Transformation, Governance
      D. Integration, Communication, Implementation

                                                                                      Answer: A


      Question: 5.

      When using IBM Rational Quality Manager, which attribute of a test case determines the
      importance of the test case relative to other test cases?

      A. Preference
      B. Precedence




                                                                            m
      C. Ranking
      D. Weight




                                                                     o
                                                        d         .c                  Answer: D
                                                     ie
      Question: 6.
                                                  tif


      What is the minimum version of ClearQuest that will work with the ClearQuest Connector
                                       er



      for IBM Rational Quality Manager?
                                      C




      A. 7.5.0
      B. 6.5.1
                         IT




      C. 9.1
      D. 7.0.1
                       Be




                                                                                      Answer: D


      Question: 7.

      When using IBM Rational Quality Manager, what is the name of the main test plan display
      region where most of the real work gets done?

      A. Test Case
      B. Test Information
      C. Section Detail Area
      D. Test Subject

                                                                                      Answer: C


For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 000-M33, try our practice exams.
 Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features                               3
      Question: 8.

      IBM Rational Quality Manager provides integration tools with which Rational product?

      A. RequisitePro
      B. Business Developer
      C. Application Workload Modeler
      D. Host Access and Transformation

                                                                                      Answer: A


      Question: 9.




                                                                     o      m
      Which types of assets can be migrated from Rational ClearQuest Test Manager to IBM
      Rational Quality Manager?

      A. configured test cases
                                                        d         .c
                                                     ie
      B. test execution records
      C. test schedules
                                                  tif

      D. lab resources
                                       er



                                                                                      Answer: A
                                      C




      Question: 10.
                         IT
                       Be




      Which components does IBM Rational Quality Manager require to be licensed?

      A. Server and Client
      B. Jazz Engine and Performance Tester
      C. Functional Tester and Lab Management
      D. RQM Engine and Dashboard

                                                                                      Answer: A


      Question: 11.

      What is primary value proposition of IBM Rational Quality Manager?

      A. collaboration of distributed testing teams



For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 000-M33, try our practice exams.
 Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features                               4

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:21
posted:5/19/2011
language:English
pages:4
Description: BeITCertified IBM Free Download Actual 000-M33 exam questions dumps as PDF