Test4pass Microsoft test MB7-839 exam dumps vce

Document Sample
Test4pass Microsoft test MB7-839 exam dumps vce Powered By Docstoc
					          Test4pass    Expert   In   IT   Certification   Exams




         Exam         :   Microsoft MB7-839

         Title        :    NAV 2009 Core Setup and
                            Finance




         Version :        Demo




http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
                          Test4pass         Expert       In     IT     Certification      Exams




       Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team




                                                                                 
HOT Certifications On Test4pass
Cisco Certifications
          CCNA CCDA CCNP            CCDP     CCVP   CCSP      CCIP   CCIE   CCDE    Data Center   Sales Expert


Microsoft Certifications
          MCP    MCSE      MCITP MCTS MCSE2003           MCPD   MCSD.NET     MCDST     TS Exchange Server2007
    MCSE2003 Security      MCSE2003 Messaging       Microsoft Business Solutions


IBM Certifications
    Certified Administrator   Certified Systems Expert    Solutions Expert System Administator
    DB2   Certified Advanced Technical Expert    Certified Advanced System Administrator
    Lotus Certification    WebSphere Cognos 8 BI     Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software


CompTIA Certifications
            A+   CDIA+     CTT+   e-Biz+   CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+       Network+ Project+        RFID+   Security+
    Server+   PDI+   Convergence+




 
                  Test4pass          Expert      In   IT      Certification    Exams

1. You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague named Jason in your company. He is printing the

Dimensions - Detail report. He is not clear about what the Include Dimensions field can be used for and

asks for your advice. So what do you reply to him?

A. The Include Dimensions field is used to preview dimension conflicts prior to running the report.

B. The Include Dimensions field is used to assign levels to the dimensions chosen to print on the report.

C. The Include Dimensions field is used to choose dimensions to include from the list of dimensions linked

to the Analysis View.

D. The Include Dimensions field is used to choose the dimensions to include from the list of all dimensions

set up in Microsoft Dynamics NAV.

Answer: BC



2. You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Accounting Periods are set up to define the periods used by a company for

posting entries. In the options below, which is available for setting up Accounting Periods? (choose more

than one)

A. Accounting Periods can be set up manually

B. Accounting Periods can be set up automatically

C. Accounting Periods can be set up automatically when a year is closed.

D. Accounting Periods can be set up for 365 periods, each one day in length.

Answer: ABD



3. You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You have set up two dimensions: one for Department with values of Sales and

Administration, and then one for Region with values of East, West, and Central. For customer 10000, you

assigned the Region dimension with a value of West and the Department dimension with a value of Sales;

the Value Posting rule is blank for both dimensions. For G/L account 6100, the Department dimension is

assigned a value of Administration and the Value Posting rule is set to Same Code. In the Default

Dimension Priorities, the priority is set to 1, for the Source Code of GENJNL and Table ID 18 (Customer). A

user selects customer 10000 and then selects G/L account 6100 as the balancing account on a single


 http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
                  Test4pass          Expert       In   IT      Certification     Exams

journal line. When the user posts the entry, what happens?

A. The entry will not post

B. Region is West, Department is Sales

C. Region is blank, Department is Sales

D. Region is blank, Department is Administration

Answer: A



4. You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Microsoft Dynamics NAV has the functionality of reversing Customer Ledger

Entries. When you reverse Customer Ledger Entries, what restrictions are enforced?

A. The Customer Ledger Entry must not be applied

B. The total amount of G/L Entries must equal zero

C. Bank Ledger Entries must be closed by reconciliation

D. Only entries with the Journal Batch Name filled in can be reversed

Answer: ABD



5. You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There are two Application Method options on the Customer Card: Manual or

Apply to Oldest. When you post a payment to a customers account that is set up with Apply to Oldest as the

Application Method, what happens?

A. The payment is automatically applied to the oldest of the customers open entries

B. A page opens where the oldest entry is selected; the user is able to select a different entry

C. A page opens where the oldest entry is selected; the user is not able to select a different entry.

D. When the Auto Apply check box is selected in Sales Receivables Setup, the payment is automatically

applied to the oldest of the customers open entries.

Answer: A



6. You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirement of your company, you have to create G/L Budgets.

In the options below, which method can you use to perform this? (choose more than one)


  http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
                   Test4pass        Expert      In    IT     Certification     Exams

A. You can copy from an existing budget.

B. You can import a budget in XML format.

C. You can enter each budget line manually.

D. You can import a budget from Microsoft Office Excel

Answer: ACD



7. You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You company receives a client and you??re appointed to assist the client. The

client set up multiple banks with various currencies, including one for the local currency. Sales documents

using the various currencies were prepared and posted. The client is processing activity in the Cash

Receipt Journal and experiencing problems posting the journal. The client wants to know the requirements

for posting the Cash Receipt Journal with multiple currencies. So what do you reply to the client? (choose

more than one)

A. You can only post entries using LCY when using a Bank Account with a blank Currency Code

B. You can post entries with any Currency Code including LCY when using a Bank Account with a blank

Currency Code.

C. You can post entries with any Currency Code include LCY when using a Bank Account with a Currency

Code assigned

D. You can only post lines with the same Currency Code as the bank when using a Bank Account with a

Currency Code assigned

Answer: BD



8. You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You company receives a client and you??re appointed to assist the client. At

present the client intends to create budgets using Microsoft Office Excel. They want you to an overview of

the budget interface with Microsoft Excel. So what do you reply to him?

A. Export a budget from Microsoft Dynamics NAV for formatting purposes before creating a budget in

Microsoft Excel.

B. The exported budget displays in Microsoft Excel as a pivot table, providing users with a robust interface

for data entry


  http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
                  Test4pass          Expert       In   IT      Certification     Exams

C. Enter the exported file name and worksheet name in the Import Budget from Excel batch job when

importing a previously exported budget.

D. The exported budget always displays the lines as G/L accounts; the columns are determined in the

Export Budget to Excel batch job

Answer: ACD



9. You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Various fields are shown on Customer Ledger Entries for amounts including

Amount, Original Amount, and Remaining Amount. Where is additional information about these fields

available?

A. Additional information about these fields available is available in Analysis View Entries

B. Additional information about these fields available is available in Detailed Amount Ledger Entries

C. Additional information about these fields available is available in Detailed Analysis View Entries.

D. Additional information about these fields available is available in Detailed Customer Ledger Entries.

Answer: D



10. You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, what are the two types of payment tolerance that you

can set up?

A. Payment Tolerance and Payment Receipt Tolerance

B. Payment Receipt Tolerance and Payment Tolerance

C. Payment Discount Tolerance and Payment Tolerance

D. Payment Application Tolerance and Payment Receipt Tolerance

Answer: C



11. You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There's a colleague in your company. He has no idea about access which page to

run the Close Year batch job and asks for your advice. So what do you reply to him?

A. Close Year

B. Fiscal Year


 http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
                   Test4pass           Expert       In    IT      Certification   Exams

C. Accounting Periods

D. General Ledger Setup

Answer: C



12. You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company receives a client. And you are appointed to assist the client in

setting up prepayments for customers and vendors. Now your client is not clear about the various setups

and asks you to give an explanation. So what do you reply to him? (choose more than one)

A. Enter the default prepayment percentage in the Prepayment % field on the Invoicing FastTab of the

Customer or Vendor Card.

B. Enter the default prepayment percentage in the Prepayment % field on the Purchases Payables Setup

and Sales Receivables Setup pages

C. Enter prepayment percentages on customers and vendors to apply to all lines entered on sales and

purchase orders, regardless of the Type on the line

D. Select the Check Prepmnt. When Posting check box on the General FastTab of Purchases Payables

Setup and Sales Receivables Setup pages to verify prepayments have been issued or received prior to

posting standard invoices

Answer: ACD



13. You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In Microsoft Office Excel, you are exporting data from an Analysis View to a pivot

table. During this process, what are the limitations? (choose more than one)

A. Numeric account numbers are always sorted as numbers in Microsoft Office Excel 2007

B. Because they do not have posted activity, totaling Accounts and Totaling Dimensions do not have

amounts

C. Because of a limitation in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009, analysis Views are able to only export 65,536

lines

D. Analysis Views with the View as field set to Balance at Date are not restricted to entries on or after the

starting date in the Date Filter field; they include all posted entries.

Answer: ABD


  http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
                   Test4pass           Expert       In   IT   Certification    Exams



14. You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In order to create an audit trail, when a transaction is posted, an entry is made to

the G/L Register table. What information is assigned in the G/L Register? (choose more than one)

A. A Register Number to the transaction

B. A Transaction Number to the transaction.

C. A Line Number to each line within a transaction.

D. An Entry Number to each line within a transaction

Answer: AD



15. You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you?0?30??4re employed as the

Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company receives a big customer.

The client has set up a dimension for Office. The client purchased 80 laptops for use at each department.

The controller calculated the monthly depreciation for the current year at 100 for each

vehicle, for a total of 8,000. Look at the following table:

The depreciation amount may change next year. The controller is setting up a Recurring Journal to record

the monthly depreciation, notices the Allocated Amount (LCY) field and calls you to discuss how to best set

up the entry.

What instructions should you provide to the Controller on how to set up the Recurring Journal and the

Allocation?




A. On the Recurring General Journal page, leave the Amount field blank; on the Allocations page, add a line

for each Office dimension and then enter the Monthly Depreciation in the Amount field.

B. On the Recurring General Journal page, leave the Amount field blank; on the Allocations page, add a line

for each Office dimension and then enter the Vehicle Count in the Allocation Quantity field


  http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
                  Test4pass           Expert      In    IT     Certification      Exams

C. On the Recurring General Journal page, enter 8,000 in the Amount field; on the Allocations page, add a

line for each Office dimension and then enter the Vehicle Count in the Allocation Quantity field.

D. On the Recurring General Journal page, enter 8,000 in the Amount field; on the Allocations page, add a

line for each Office dimension and then enter the Monthly Depreciation in the Amount field

Answer: C



16. You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Two date fields are available when you run the Suggest Vendor Payments batch

job. The two date fields are Last Payment Date and Posting Date. The entry in the Posting Date field is

used by the batch job as the Posting Date on the Payment Journal lines. Do you know what the Last

Payment Date field on the batch job is used for?

A. The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to indicate the last time the batch job was run

B. The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to identify the last payment due date in the Vendor

Ledger Entries to include in the batch process

C. The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to display the Posting Date used the last time

checks were issued based on the Vendor Ledger Entries suggested by the batch process.

D. The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to display the contents of the Allow Posting To Date

field for the user running the batch process, ensuring that the user is able to post the entries included in the

batch process.

Answer: B



17. You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirement of your company, you are going to initiate the void

process for a posted check. From which page do you perform this?

A. You initiate the void process for a posted check from Payment Journal

B. You initiate the void process for a posted check from Check Ledger Entries

C. You initiate the void process for a posted check from Vendor Ledger Entries

D. You initiate the void process for a posted check from Bank Account Reconciliations

Answer: B




  http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
                  Test4pass          Expert      In   IT      Certification    Exams

18. You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. When you activate an Additional Reporting Currency (ACY) and convert the

existing G/L Entries to ACY, what exchange rate(s) are used?

A. All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate that exists at the work date

B. All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate that exists at the Posting Date of the

oldest entry

C. All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate for the date entered when you run the

batch job

D. All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate that exists at the Posting Date of the

earliest entry

Answer: A



19. You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There're posting amounts received from customers. According to the requirement

of your company, you are posting amounts in the Cash Receipt Journal. When you select Customer in the

Account Type field, in the Document Type and Amount fields, what entries must you make?

A. Document Type of Payment; Amount is negative

B. Document Type of Payment; Amount is positive

C. Document Type of Receipt; Amount is negative

D. Document Type of Receipt; Amount is positive

Answer: A



20. You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for

Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There's a colleague named Tom in your company. According to the requirements

of your company, he has to post a recurring journal entry on the last day of every month. But he is not clear

about to enter what date formula in the Recurring Frequency field and asks for your help. So what do you

reply to him?

A. 1M is entered in the Recurring Frequency field

B. 1M + CM is entered in the Recurring Frequency field

C. CM + 1D is entered in the Recurring Frequency field


  http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
                 Test4pass         Expert      In   IT   Certification   Exams

D. 1M + 1D is entered in the Recurring Frequency field

Answer: B




 http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Contact Test4pass


We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.


To get your problem resolved instantly, live support


Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)


We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.


Contact us by Live Messenger


Sales:   Test4pass(at)hotmail.com


You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below


Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond


  •      MSN:   Test4pass@hotmail.com




 http://www.Test4pass.com               help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:7
posted:4/19/2011
language:English
pages:12