; TKM KART PARTS 2010
Documents
Resources
Learning Center
Upload
Plans & pricing Sign in
Sign Out
Your Federal Quarterly Tax Payments are due April 15th Get Help Now >>

TKM KART PARTS 2010

VIEWS: 139 PAGES: 6

  • pg 1
									   TKM KART PARTS LIST                 Tal-Ko Racing Ltd                                     JAN 4th 2011
Part No                                    TKM CHASSIS                               Price   Vat   Total £
KARTCHVELOCE      CHASSIS      "VELOCE"  104.5cm W/B 30/32mm Tube 2 Bearing     *    775.00 155.00 930.00
KARTCHS94         CHASSIS        "S9 4"  104.5cm W/B   32mm Tube 3 Bearing      *    805.00 161.00 966.00
Part No                                    TORSION BAR                               Price   Vat   Total £
KTBARRS94S        TORSION BAR for Rear S9 4                                     **    16.76   3.35   20.12
KTBARC30B         CLAMP for 30mm DIA Torsion Bar          BLACK                 **     5.30   1.06    6.36
KTBARC32B         CLAMP for 32mm DIA Torsion Bar          BLACK                 **     5.30   1.06    6.36
Part No                                      REAR BUMPER                             Price   Vat   Total £
KRB1140594        REAR BUMPER 1140mm Wide 594mm Fix Bolt centres                **    58.34 11.67    70.01
KRB1200594        REAR BUMPER 1200mm Wide 594mm Fix Bolt centres                **    58.34 11.67    70.01
KRB1200615        REAR BUMPER 1200mm Wide 615mm Fix Bolt centres                **    58.34 11.67    70.01
KRBRIM1230        RUBBER INSERT M12 (30mm Tube) for Rear Bumper Fixing          **     5.95   1.19    7.14
KRBBOHM12120      BOLT Hex Head M12 x 120 for Rear Bumper                       **     2.15   0.43    2.58
KRBBOHM12120H     BOLT Hex Head M12 x 120 for Rear Bumper with lockwire hole    **     3.15   0.63    3.78
KRBBAM12          BOLT ASSEMBLY M12 for Fixing Rear Bumper                      **    12.05   2.41   14.46
KRBBAM12H         BOLT ASSEMBLY M12 for Fixing Rear Bumper with lockwire hole   **    13.05   2.61   15.66
KRBIBM1230        INTERNAL BUSH M12 Ally (30mm Tube) for Fixing Rear Bumper     **     3.69   0.74    4.42
KRBIBM1232        INTERNAL BUSH M12 Ally (32mm Tube) for Fixing Rear Bumper     **     3.69   0.74    4.42
KRBRIM1030        RUBBER INSERT M10 (30mm Tube) for Rear Bumper Fixing          **     5.03   1.01    6.03
KRBRIM1032        RUBBER INSERT M10 (32mm Tube) for Rear Bumper Fixing          **     5.03   1.01    6.03
BOM10120          BOLT M10 X 120 for Rear Bumper                                **     1.32   0.26    1.58
BOM10120H         BOLT M10 X 120 for Rear Bumper with lockwire hole             **     2.32   0.46    2.78
KRBIBM1030        INTERNAL BUSH M10 Ally (30mm Tube) for Fixing Rear Bumper     **     3.69   0.74    4.43
KRBIBM1032        INTERNAL BUSH M10 Ally (32mm Tube) for Fixing Rear Bumper     **     3.69   0.74    4.43
KRBEBM10          EXTERNAL BUSH M10 ( Aluminium ) for Fixing Rear Bumper        **     3.69   0.74    4.43
KRBBAM10          BOLT ASSEMBLY M10 for Fixing Rear Bumper                      **    13.99   2.80   16.79
KRBBAM10H         BOLT ASSEMBLY M10 for Fixing Rear Bumper with lockwire hole   **    14.99   3.00   17.99
WASM1228          WASHER M12 x 28 Steel for Fixing Rear Bumper                  **     0.26   0.05    0.31
Part No                                 PEDAL CONTROL PARTS                          Price   Vat   Total £
KPEDES            PEDAL Engine Side                                             **    19.45   3.89   23.34
KPEDBS            PEDAL Brake Side                                              **    19.45   3.89   23.34
KPEDESS           PEDAL Short Position Engine Side                              **    19.45   3.89   23.34
KPEDBSS           PEDAL Short Position Brake Side                               **    19.45   3.89   23.34
SPR55             SPRING for PEDAL Return ( 55mm Long )                         **     2.00   0.40    2.40
KCAM6             CABLE ADJUSTER for Throttle Outer M6                          **     1.60   0.32    1.92
KCAINT            CABLE "INNER" for Throttle to Pedal                           **     2.50   0.50    3.00
KCAOT             CABLE "OUTER" for Throttle Inner Cable ( Black Colour )       **     2.75   0.55    3.30
KCAINB            CABLE "INNER" for Brake Secondary Safety Connection           **     3.25   0.65    3.90
KCCL              CABLE CLAMP Double Bolt Pressed Steel                         **     1.95   0.39    2.34
KCCLM             CABLE CLAMP Machined Double Bolt (Black Colour)               **     2.95   0.59    3.54
KPEDBOHM845       PEDAL STUD STEPPED BOLT HEX M8 x 45 models from 2004          **     4.25   0.85    5.10
KPEDBOHM855       PEDAL STUD STEPPED BOLT HEX M8 x 55 models Pre 2004           **     3.25   0.65    3.90
KBROD400          ROD M6 x 400mm Long for Brake to Pedal                        **     6.95   1.39    8.34
KBROD430          ROD M6 x 430mm Long for Brake to Pedal                        **     6.95   1.39    8.34
KBROD445          ROD M6 x 445mm Long for Brake to Pedal                        **     6.95   1.39    8.34
KBROD450          ROD M6 x 450mm Long for Brake to Pedal                        **     6.95   1.39    8.34
KBROD465          ROD M6 x 465mm Long for Brake to Pedal                        **     6.95   1.39    8.34
KBROD470          ROD M6 x 470mm Long for Brake to Pedal                        **     6.95   1.39    8.34
KBROD475          ROD M6 x 475mm Long for Brake to Pedal                        **     6.95   1.39    8.34
KBROD485          ROD M6 x 485mm Long for Brake to Pedal                        **     6.95   1.39    8.34
KBROD495          ROD M6 x 495mm Long for Brake to Pedal                        **     6.95   1.39    8.34
KBADJM6G          ADJUSTER KNOB M6 Knurled for R/R Brake Rod GOLD ANOD          **     2.75   0.55    3.30
KBADJM6B          ADJUSTER KNOB M6 Knurled for R/R Brake Rod BLACK ANOD         **     2.75   0.55    3.30
NUTM6             NUT M6 for Brake Rod                                          **     0.16   0.03    0.19
KBCONUN           CONNECTION UNION Complete for Brake Rod to Pedal              **     7.37   1.47    8.84
Part No                                EXHAUST SUPPORT PARTS                         Price   Vat   Total £
KEXANG            EXHAUST ANGLE Bracket for Ex Cradle TKM models Pre 2007       **    14.75   2.95   17.70
KEXBRK            EXHAUST Bracket for Ex Cradle       TKM models 2007 onwards   **    17.71   3.54   21.25
KEXFCON50         EXHAUST FLAT CONNECTOR Bracket for Ex Cradle 50mm Long        **     3.89   0.78    4.67
KEXCRAD           EXHAUST CRADLE for Exhaust Pipe                               **     7.95   1.59    9.54
SPR127            SPRING for Exhaust Cradle (127mm Long )                       **     2.00   0.40    2.40
KEXRWAS           RUBBER WASHER for Exhaust Cradle                              **     1.41   0.28    1.69
Part No                                     CHAIN GUARD                              Price   Vat   Total £
KCGFE             R/R CHAIN GUARD Full Enclosed Type                             *    18.50   3.70   22.20
KCGFERS           RUBBER STRAP for R/R CHAIN GUARD                               *     2.28   0.46    2.73
KCGSPAC818185     SPACER BLOCK for CHAIN GUARD 8 x 18 x 18.5mm ALUMINIUM        **     3.96   0.79    4.75
IZCH1B            IZTECH CHAIN GUARD SHORT Full Enclosed Type                   N     40.00   8.00   48.00
TILLCGS           TILLETT CHAIN GUARD SHORT Full Enclosed Type                  N     50.00 10.00    60.00




   Tel: 01767 682020                                    1                                Fax: 01767 691622
   TKM KART PARTS LIST                  Tal-Ko Racing Ltd                                          JAN 4th 2011
Part No                                    FLOOR TRAY PARTS                               Price    Vat   Total £
KFTSTORM          FLOOR TRAY BLACK for "STORM"                                       **    45.76    9.15   54.91
KFTBLAS4          FLOOR TRAY BLACK for "BLADE" & "RAIDER S4"                         **    45.76    9.15   54.91
KFTXTRAC          FLOOR TRAY BLACK for "XTRACK"                                      **    45.76    9.15   54.91
KFTEDS7J          FLOOR TRAY BLACK for "EDGE" & "S7", "S9" & "S9 4 JNR"              **    45.76    9.15   54.91
KFTS7S            FLOOR TRAY BLACK for "S7" & "S9 SNR" & "S9 4"                      **    45.76    9.15   54.91
KFTVELOCE         FLOOR TRAY BLACK for "VELOCE"                                      **    45.76    9.15   54.91
KFTPWASM6420      PLASTIC WASHER for Floor Tray M6 x 4 x 20                          **     0.40    0.08    0.48
Part No                               STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY                            Price    Vat   Total £
KSWFTKM           STEERING WHEEL FLAT TOP ( Black with TKM Stitched Logo)            **    78.00   15.60   93.60
KSWBOSSB19        BOSS for Steering Wheel 19mm 2 Position CNC / BLACK                **    20.78    4.16   24.93
KSWBOSSBA19       ANGLED BOSS for Steering Wheel 19mm 2 Position CNC / BLACK         **    27.45    5.49   32.93
KSCOL             STEERING COLUMN                                                    **    31.35    6.27   37.62
KSPB              PLASTIC TOP BUSH for Steering Column Black 2 Position              **     3.75    0.75    4.50
KSSC              SAFETY COLLAR for Steering Column                                  **     4.70    0.94    5.64
KSBEARSM8922      BEARING SPHERICAL M8x9x22 Bottom of Steering Column                **     7.99    1.60    9.59
KSCCM231          CIR - CLIP Dia 22 x 1mm for Spherical Bearing                      **     1.40    0.28    1.68
Part No                                TRACK ROD ASSEMBLY                                 Price    Vat   Total £
KSTRH255B         TRACK ROD BLACK HEX Anod Aluminium 255mm Long                      **     6.30    1.26    7.56
KSTRH260B         TRACK ROD BLACK HEX Anod Aluminium 260mm Long                      **     6.30    1.26    7.56
KSTRH265B         TRACK ROD BLACK HEX Anod Aluminium 265mm Long                      **     6.30    1.26    7.56
KSTRH270B         TRACK ROD BLACK HEX Anod Aluminium 270mm Long                      **     6.30    1.26    7.56
KSTRH275B         TRACK ROD BLACK HEX Anod Aluminium 275mm Long                      **     6.30    1.26    7.56
KSTRH280B         TRACK ROD BLACK HEX Anod Aluminium 280mm Long                      **     6.30    1.26    7.56
NUTM8             NUT M8 for Track Rod End ( Right Hand Thread )                     **     0.26    0.05    0.31
NUTM8LH           NUT M8 for Track Rod End ( Left Hand Thread )                      **     0.47    0.09    0.56
KSREMM8RH         ROD END M8 Male for Track Rod ( Right Hand Thread )                **     6.63    1.33    7.96
KSREMM8LH         ROD END M8 Male for Track Rod ( Left Hand Thread )                 **     6.63    1.33    7.96
KSSPACM8165       STEEL SPACER for Rod End to Stub Axle M8 x 16 x 5mm                **     3.00    0.60    3.60
KSSPACM8169       STEEL SPACER for Rod End to Steering Column M8 x 16 x 9mm          **     3.00    0.60    3.60
Part No                         STUB AXLE ASSEMBLY with M8 KINGPIN                        Price    Vat   Total £
KSSTUBES          STUB AXLE Engine Side with 4 M8 Bearings Pre 2007                  **    52.97   10.59   63.56
KSSTUBBS          STUB AXLE Brake Side with 4 M8 Bearings Pre 2007                   **    52.97   10.59   63.56
KSSTUBESL         STUB AXLE Engine Side Long with 4 M8 Bearings Pre 2007             **    52.97   10.59   63.56
KSSTUBBSL         STUB AXLE Brake Side Long with 4 M8 Bearings Pre 2007              **    52.97   10.59   63.56
KSSTUBES07        STUB AXLE Engine Side 2 M8 Bearings Xtrack, Edge & S7/S9 Jnr       **    52.97   10.59   63.56
KSSTUBBS07        STUB AXLE Brake Side 2 M8 Bearings Xtrack, Edge & S7/S9 Jnr        **    52.97   10.59   63.56
KSBEARM8722       BEARING for Stub Axle King Pin M8 x 7 x 22                         **     2.10    0.42    2.52
KSSPACM8131025    SPACER TUBE for 4 Bearing Type Stubs M8 x 13 x 10.25mm             **     1.68    0.34    2.02
KSSPACM8132425    SPACER TUBE for 2 Bearing Type Stubs M8 x 13 x 24.25mm             **     1.68    0.34    2.02
KSBOKPM885        KING PIN BOLT Ground M8 x 85 for all TKM chassis with M8 Kingpin   **     4.36    0.87    5.23
KSBOKPM890        KING PIN BOLT Ground M8 x 90 for General use                       **     4.36    0.87    5.23
KSBOKPM1090       KING PIN BOLT Ground M10 x 90 for General use                      **     5.31    1.06    6.37
KSWASM821545T     CHAMFERED TOP WASHER for King Pin M8 x 21.5 x 4.5mm                **     3.25    0.65    3.90
KSWASM821545B     CHAMFERED BOTTOM WASHER for King Pin M8 x 21.5 x 4.5mm             **     3.25    0.65    3.90
KSSPACM8205       CHAMFERED SPACER for STUB Height Adjust M8 x 20 x 5mm              **     3.25    0.65    3.90
KSCAMES           CAM 2 Postion Engine Side M8 Adjusting Castor & Camber             **     7.95    1.59    9.54
KSCAMBS           CAM 2 Position Brake Side M8 Adjusting Castor & Camber             **     7.95    1.59    9.54
KSCAMN            NEUTRAL CAM with M8 Central Hole for Brake & Engine Side           **     5.03    1.01    6.04
BOM46             BOLT M4 x 6 Cap Head for M8 Cams                                   **     0.18    0.04    0.22
Part No                         STUB AXLE ASSEMBLY with M10 KINGPIN                       Price    Vat   Total £
KSSTUBES07M10     STUB AXLE Engine Side 2 M10 Bearings S7/S9 SNR/S9 4/Veloce         **    56.93   11.39   68.32
KSSTUBBS07M10     STUB AXLE Brake Side 2 M10 Bearings S7/S9 SNR/S9 4/Veloce          **    56.93   11.39   68.32
KSBEARM10826      BEARING for Stub Axle King Pin M10 x 8 x 26                        **     2.95    0.59    3.54
KSSPACM10142425   SPACER TUBE for 2 Bearing Type Stubs M10 x 14 x 24.25mm            **     1.68    0.34    2.02
FBN.01608         KING PIN BOLT M10 x 100 for S7 / S9 SNR / S9 4 / VELOCE Chassis    **     5.25    1.05    6.30
FZ0.01603         CAM 8 Position for M10 Kingpin Chassis                             **     5.95    1.19    7.14
FZ0.01602         NEUTRAL CAM for M10 Kingpin for Brake & Engine Side                **     5.95    1.19    7.14
FZ0.01707         SPERICAL BUSH for M10 Kingpin CAM Chassis                          **     5.95    1.19    7.14
BOM48             BOLT M4 x 8 Cap Head for M10 Kingpin Cams                          **     0.18    0.04    0.22
FZ0.01607         SPACER for STUB AXLE TOP or BOTTOM M10x28x6mm                      **     3.00    0.60    3.60
FZ0.01769         SPACER for STUB AXLE TOP or BOTTOM M10x28x3mm                      **     3.00    0.60    3.60
FZ0.01719         CHAMFERED SPACER for Stub Height Adjust M10x28x6mm                 **     3.00    0.60    3.60
FZ0.01770         CHAMFERED SPACER for Stub Height Adjust M10x28x3mm                 **     3.00    0.60    3.60




   Tel: 01767 682020                                      2                                   Fax: 01767 691622
   TKM KART PARTS LIST                   Tal-Ko Racing Ltd                                         JAN 4th 2011
Part No                                          FRONT HUBS                               Price    Vat   Total £
KWSPAC5B          SPACER for Front Wheel 17MM I/D 5mm Wide BLACK ANOD                **     2.25    0.45    2.70
KWSPAC10B         SPACER for Front Wheel 17MM I/D 10mm Wide BLACK ANOD               **     2.25    0.45    2.70
NUTNYM1422        NYLOC NUT M14 x 22mm A/F for Front Wheel                           **     1.34    0.27    1.61
KFH1750B          R/R FRONT HUB SHORT 17 x 50mm for Wheel BLACK ANOD                  *    20.95    4.19   25.14
KFH1775B          R/R FRONT HUB LONG 17 x 75mm for Wheel BLACK ANOD                   *    22.95    4.59   27.54
KFH1795B          R/R FRONT HUB LONG 17 x 95mm for Wheel BLACK ANOD                   *    24.95    4.99   29.94
Part No                                          TANK PARTS                               Price    Vat   Total £
KT02L             CATCH TANK 0.2 Litre for Petrol or Water OVERFLOW                  **     3.95    0.79    4.74
KT3L              TANK 3.0 Litre for Petrol                                          **    15.50    3.10   18.60
KT3LE             TANK 3.0 Litre for Petrol with Extra Union for TKM 4 stroke        **    21.50    4.30   25.80
KT5L              TANK 5.0 Litre for Petrol                                          **    17.50    3.50   21.00
KT5LE             TANK 5.0 Litre for Petrol with Extra Union for TKM 4 stroke        **    23.50    4.70   28.20
KT85L             TANK 8.5 Litre for Petrol Quick Release Inc: Fix Bolt Assembly     **    29.50    5.90   35.40
KT85LE            TANK 8.5 Litre for Petrol with Extra Union for TKM 4 stroke        **    35.50    7.10   42.60
KKGSKT            TANK TKM STICKER KIT for KG 8.5 L Tank PRE 2009                     *     5.00    1.00    6.00
BOHM835           FIX BOLT for Quick Release Tank Hex Head M8 x 35                   **     0.30    0.06    0.36
KTPTH             PLASTIC TWIST HEAD for Tank Fix Bolt                               **     2.53    0.51    3.04
KTSPACM85185      ALUMINIUM SPACER for Fix Bolt M8 x 5 x 18.5                        **     2.75    0.55    3.30
KTCAP             CAP for Petrol Tank                                                **     2.95    0.59    3.54
KTSWASC           SEAL WASHER for Cap                                                **     2.50    0.50    3.00
KTUNPU            UNION for Petrol Pick UP                                           **     3.95    0.79    4.74
KTORING           O RING for Petrol Pick Up Union                                    **     1.05    0.21    1.26
KTCAPPUU          CAP     for Petrol Pick Up Union                                   **     1.90    0.38    2.28
KTUNPR            UNION for Petrol Return                                            **     4.50    0.90    5.40
KTFWASRU          FIBRE WASHER for Petrol Return Union                               **     0.80    0.16    0.96
KTPIPE            PETROL PIPE Freeline Non-Hardening per Metre                        *     3.50    0.70    4.20
KTFILIN           FILTER for In Line Petrol Tank Pick-Up                              *     2.80    0.56    3.36
KTFILPU           FILTER for In Line Petrol Tank Pick-Up                              *    12.71    2.54   15.25
Part No                          GENERAL BODYWORK & FIXINGS                               Price    Vat   Total £
KSBARES           SIDE BAR Diagonal Old Type ENGINE SIDE Pre 2004 TKM Model          **    30.84    6.17   37.01
KSBARBS           SIDE BAR Diagonal Old Type BRAKE SIDE Pre 2004 TKM Model           **    30.84    6.17   37.01
KSBARBUSH         PLASTIC BUSH for Rear or Front Fixing of SIDE BAR 2004 onwards     **     4.03    0.81    4.84
KFBSNAP2          FIX KIT SNAP QUICK RELEASE Set of 2 for Front Spoiler              **    20.50    4.10   24.60
KFBCLAMPS         CLAMP for Front Bumper STEEL 2 piece                               **    11.95    2.39   14.34
KFBCLAMPA         CLAMP for Front Bumper CNC Aluminium 2 piece                       **    18.50    3.70   22.20
AFS.00504         CLAMP for Front Bumper NA2 PLASTIC 2 piece                         **     5.50    1.10    6.60
Part No                   KG UNICO BODYWORK & FIXINGS (CIK Crash Tested)                  Price    Vat   Total £
KKGSBUNES         SIDE BAR KG UNICO ENGINE SIDE                                       *    30.84    6.17   37.01
KKGSBUNBS         SIDE BAR KG UNICO BRAKE SIDE                                        *    30.84    6.17   37.01
KKGSPUN1B         SIDE POD KG UNICO            Colour: Black                          *    16.77    3.35   20.12
KKGSPUN2B         SIDE POD KG UNICO Set of 2 Colour: Black                            *    33.53    6.71   40.23
KKGSPINR          RUBBER INSERT for KG UNICO SIDE POD Colour: Black                   *     6.71    1.34    8.05
KBRKFPT2          BRACKETS ( 2 ) for Front Panel TOP KG                              **     7.37    1.47    8.84
KBRKFPB           BRACKET for Front Panel     KG      BOTTOM Raised Front Type       **     7.71    1.54    9.25
KKGFPUNB          FRONT PANEL KG UNICO Colour: Black                                  *    16.03    3.21   19.23
KKGFBUN           FRONT TOP BUMPER             KG UNICO                              **    30.17    6.03   36.21
KKGFBUNU          FRONT LOWER BUMPER           KG UNICO                              **    20.12    4.02   24.14
KKGFSUNB          FRONT SPOILER KG UNICO Colour Black                                 *    29.44    5.89   35.32
KKGSETUNB         SET KG UNI PLASTIC: Side Pods, Front Spoiler & Front Panel BLACK    *    79.78   15.96   95.74
KKGSETUNBAR       SET KG UNICO PLASTIC + CHROME BARS                                  *   219.47   43.89 263.36
Part No                     NA2 BODYWORK & FIXINGS (CIK Crash Tested)                     Price    Vat   Total £
SC0.0095D         CRG SIDE Bumper Bar NA2 ENGINE SIDE                                **    39.81    7.96   47.77
SC0.0095S         CRG SIDE Bumper Bar NA2 BRAKE SIDE                                 **    39.81    7.96   47.77
AFS.1618D         SIDE POD CRG NA2 ENGINE SIDE BLACK                                 **    38.28    7.66   45.94
AFS.1618S         SIDE POD CRG NA2 BRAKE SIDE BLACK                                  **    38.28    7.66   45.94
KNA2SK09          TKM 2009 STICKER KIT for NA2 Body Work                             **    93.50   18.70 112.20
SC0.00098         BRACKET for for Front Panel TOP CRG NA2                            **     4.78    0.96    5.74
SC0.01644         BRACKET for Front Panel CRG NA2 BOTTOM Raised Front Type           **     4.78    0.96    5.74
SZ0.00102         R CLIP for CRG NA2 Front Panel                                     **     2.28    0.46    2.74
AFS.00101         GROMMET for CRG NA2 Front Panel                                    **     0.53    0.11    0.64
SBN.00103         PIVOT for CRG NA2 Front Panel for R Clip                           **     1.79    0.36    2.15
FK0.01645         SUPPORT KIT COMPLETE for FRONT PANEL                               **    26.87    5.37   32.24
AFS.01616         FRONT PANEL BLACK             CRG NA2                              **    17.22    3.44   20.66
SC0.01635         FRONT TOP BUMPER              CRG NA2                              **    35.82    7.16   42.98
SC0.01355         FRONT LOWER BUMPER             CRG NA2                             **    11.45    2.29   13.74
AFS.01617         FRONT SPOILER CRG NA2 BLACK                                        **    43.06    8.61   51.67
AFS.00036         PLASTIC FIXING PLATE CRG NA2 Front Spoiler                         **     2.99    0.60    3.59
FK0.01084         SET CRG NA2 PLASTIC Side Pods, Front Spoiler & Front Panel BLACK   **   136.84   27.37 164.21




   Tel: 01767 682020                                       3                                  Fax: 01767 691622
   TKM KART PARTS LIST                    Tal-Ko Racing Ltd                                           JAN 4th 2011
Part No                                   ENGINE MOUNT PARTS                                 Price    Vat   Total £
KMTP9230M           MOUNT Top Plate MAGNESIUM Drilled for BT 82 for 92 x 30mm            *    59.95   11.99   71.94
KMTP9232M           MOUNT Top Plate MAGNESIUM Drilled for BT 82 for 92 x 32mm            *    59.95   11.99   71.94
KMTP9230            MOUNT Top Plate Cast Aluminium Drilled for BT 82 for 92 x 30mm      **    32.00    6.40   38.40
KMTP9232            MOUNT Top Plate Cast Aluminium Drilled for BT 82 for 92 x 32mm      **    32.00    6.40   38.40
KMCL9230            CLAMP STD for Mount Cast Aluminium 92 x 30mm                        **     5.75    1.15    6.90
KMCL9232            CLAMP STD for Mount Cast Aluminium 92 x 32mm                        **     5.75    1.15    6.90
KMCL9230C           CLAMP for Mount CNC Aluminium 92 x 30mm EXTRA CLEARANCE             **     8.40    1.68   10.08
KMCL9232C           CLAMP for Mount CNC Aluminium 92 x 32mm EXTRA CLEARANCE             **     8.40    1.68   10.08
BOM1040             BOLT M10 x 40 Cap Head for Mount STD CLAMP                          **     0.65    0.13    0.78
BOM1035             BOLT M10 x 35 Cap Head for Mount EXTRA CLEARANCE CLAMP              **     0.65    0.13    0.78
KMBOM1090           ADJUSTING MOUNT BOLT Hex Head M10 x 90                              **     1.67    0.33    2.01
KMBOM1090P          ADJUSTING MOUNT BOLT Plastic Headed M10 x 90                        **     4.70    0.94    5.64
KMBOASSB            ADJUSTING MOUNT ASSEMBLY Inc Plastic Headed M10 Bolt                **    16.00    3.20   19.20
KMCOM30             MOUNT Complete Cast Aluminium Drilled for BT 82 fits 92 x 30mm      **    44.80    8.96   53.76
KMCOM32             MOUNT Complete Cast Aluminium Drilled for BT 82 fits 92 x 32mm      **    44.80    8.96   53.76
Part No                                 REAR AXLE HUBS & CARRIERS                            Price    Vat   Total £
KRASC30B            R/R SPROCKET CARRIER 30mm BLACK ANODISED                            *     25.95    5.19   31.14
KRASC40B            R/R SPROCKET CARRIER 40mm BLACK ANODISED                            *     26.95    5.39   32.34
KRASC50B            R/R SPROCKET CARRIER 50mm BLACK ANODISED                            *     26.95    5.39   32.34
KRARH3060B          R/R REAR HUB SHORT 30 x 60mm for Wheel BLACK ANOD                   *     17.50    3.50   21.00
KRARH3093G          R/R REAR HUB MED 30 x 93mm for Wheel GOLD ANOD                      *     19.95    3.99   23.94
KRARH3093B          R/R REAR HUB MED 30 x 93mm for Wheel BLACK ANOD                     *     19.95    3.99   23.94
KRARH30115G         R/R REAR HUB LONG 30 x 115mm for Wheel GOLD ANOD                    *     22.50    4.50   27.00
KRARH4060B          R/R REAR HUB SHORT 40 x 60mm for Wheel BLACK ANOD                   *     17.50    3.50   21.00
KRARH4093G          R/R REAR HUB MED 40 x 93mm for Wheel GOLD ANOD                      *     19.95    3.99   23.94
KRARH5060B          R/R REAR HUB SHORT 50 x 60mm for Wheel BLACK ANOD                   *     17.50    3.50   21.00
KRARH5095B          R/R REAR HUB SHORT 50 x 95mm for Wheel BLACK ANOD                   *     22.30    4.46   26.76
STM840              STUD M8 x 40 Long for Front & Rear Wheel Hubs                       *      1.82    0.36    2.18
NUTNYM8F            FLANGED NYLOC NUT M8 for Front & Rear Wheel Hubs                    *      0.87    0.17    1.04
NUTKM8              FLANGED K NUT M8 for Front & Rear Wheel Hubs                        *      1.32    0.26    1.58
Part No                                    REAR AXLES & BEARINGS                             Price    Vat   Total £
KRA30104HBM         AXLE HOLLOW MED 30mm x 104cm BLACK Coloured                          *    55.50   11.10   66.60
KRA30104HBH         AXLE HOLLOW HARD 30mm x 104cm                                        *    73.76   14.75   88.51
KRA40104HBS         AXLE HOLLOW SOFT 40mm x 104cm BLACK Coloured                         *    66.00   13.20   79.20
KRA40104HBM         AXLE HOLLOW MED 40mm x 104cm BLACK Coloured                          *    66.00   13.20   79.20
KRA40104HBH         AXLE HOLLOW HARD 40mm x 104cm BLACK Coloured                         *    66.00   13.20   79.20
KRA50104HBS         AXLE HOLLOW SOFT 50mm x 104cm BLACK Coloured                         *    72.00   14.40   86.40
KRA50104HBM         AXLE HOLLOW MED 50mm x 104cm BLACK Coloured                          *    72.00   14.40   86.40
KRA50104HBH         AXLE HOLLOW HARD 50mm x 104cm BLACK Coloured                         *    72.00   14.40   86.40
KRACO30B            SAFETY COLLAR for Rear 30mm Axle BLACK ANODISED                      *     4.70    0.94    5.64
KRABEAR30P          BEARING for AXLE 30mm With Steel Fixing Plates ( 2 )                 *    13.50    2.70   16.20
KRABEAR30           BEARING for AXLE 30mm                                                *     8.95    1.79   10.74
KRABEAR40           BEARING for AXLE 40mm                                                *    10.95    2.19   13.14
KRABEAR50S          BEARING for AXLE 50mm SPECIAL To fit 40mm Flange                     *    17.88    3.58   21.46
KRAGRUB30           GRUB SCREW for 30mm Axle Bearing                                     *     2.08    0.42    2.49
KRAGRUB4050         GRUB SCREW for 40mm or 50mm Axle Bearing                             *     2.08    0.42    2.49
KRABFL30B           R/R ADAPTOR FLANGE for 30mm Bearing 3 Bolt Fix BLACK                **    18.34    3.67   22.01
KRABFL4050B         R/R ADAPTOR FLANGE for 40mm or 50mm Bearing 3 Bolt Fix BLACK        **    18.34    3.67   22.01
FMN.01426           ADAPTOR FLANGE for 40mm or 50mm Bearing 4 Bolt Fix BLACK            **    35.00    7.00   42.00
Part No                                        REAR AXLE KEYS                                Price    Vat   Total £
KRAKEY30688         KEY for 30mm Axle 6 x 88mm Long                                     **     3.69    0.74    4.42
KRAKEY306110        KEY for 30mm Axle 6 x 110mm Long                                    **     3.69    0.74    4.42
KRAKEY306160        KEY for 30mm Axle 6 x 160mm Long                                    **     3.69    0.74    4.42
KRAKEY306177        KEY for 30mm Axle 6 x 177mm Long                                    **     3.69    0.74    4.42
KRAKEY85550         KEY for Axle 8 x 5.5 x 50mm Long                                    **     3.69    0.74    4.42
KRAKEY8750          KEY for Axle 8 x 7.0 x 50mm Long                                    **     3.69    0.74    4.42
KRAKEY8560          KEY for Axle 8 x 5.0 x 60mm Long                                    **     3.69    0.74    4.42
KRAKEY8760          KEY for Axle 8 x 7.0 x 60mm Long                                    **     3.69    0.74    4.42
KRAKEY84580         KEY for Axle 8 x 4.5 x 80mm Long                                    **     3.69    0.74    4.42
KRAKEY8780          KEY for Axle 8 x 7.0 x 80mm Long                                    **     3.69    0.74    4.42
KRAKEY86100         KEY for Axle 8 x 6.0 x 100mm Long                                   **     3.69    0.74    4.42
KRAKEY83560P2630    KEY 2 PEGS for Axle 8 x 3.5 x 60mm Long Peg Dia 6.0 on 30mm pitch   **     4.50    0.90    5.40
KRAKEY8360P27534    KEY 2 PEGS for Axle 8 x 3.0 x 60mm Long Peg Dia 7.5 on 34mm pitch   **     4.50    0.90    5.40
KRAKEY83560P37515   KEY 3 PEGS for Axle 8 x 3.5 x 60mm Long Peg Dia 7.5 on 15mm pitch   **     4.50    0.90    5.40
KRAKEY8360P37517    KEY 3 PEGS for Axle 8 x 3.0 x 60mm Long Peg Dia 7.5 on 17mm pitch   **     4.50    0.90    5.40




   Tel: 01767 682020                                        4                                    Fax: 01767 691622
   TKM KART PARTS LIST                 Tal-Ko Racing Ltd                                         JAN 4th 2011
Part No                                 VARIOUS WASHERS                                 Price    Vat   Total £
WASFM618G         FLARED WASHER CSK M6 x 18 GOLD ANODISED                          *      1.26    0.25    1.51
WASFM618B         FLARED WASHER CSK M6 x 18 BLACK ANODISED                         *      1.26    0.25    1.51
WASFM820G         FLARED WASHER CSK M8 x 20 GOLD ANODISED                          *      1.40    0.28    1.68
WASFM820B         FLARED WASHER CSK M8 x 20 BLACK ANODISED                         *      1.40    0.28    1.68
WASFM1023G        FLARED WASHER CSK M10 x 23 GOLD ANODISED                         *      1.50    0.30    1.80
KSEFWASM834B      FLARED CSK SEAT WASHER M8 x 34 BLACK ANODISED                    *      2.53    0.51    3.04
KSEPWASM83541     PLASTIC SEAT WASHER SPACER M8 x 3.5 x 41                         *      0.90    0.18    1.08
KSEPWASM81039     PLASTIC SEAT WASHER SPACER M8 x 10 x 39                          *      1.14    0.23    1.37
KSEWASM81035      SEAT WASHER SPACER M8 x 10 x 35 ALUMINIUM                        *      4.11    0.82    4.93
KSEWASM81435      SEAT WASHER SPACER M8 x 14 x 35 ALUMINIUM                        *      4.43    0.89    5.32
KSEWASM81835      SEAT WASHER SPACER M8 x 18 x 35 ALUMINIUM                        *      4.74    0.95    5.69
KSEWASM82035      SEAT WASHER SPACER M8 x 20 x 35 ALUMINIUM                        *      5.06    1.01    6.07
KSEWASM82435      SEAT WASHER SPACER M8 x 24 x 35 ALUMINIUM                        *      5.38    1.08    6.46
KSEPLCM860        SEAT PLATE Circular M8 x 60 ALUMINIUM                            *      1.58    0.32    1.90
KSEPLR1007015     SEAT PLATE Rectangular 100mm x 70mm x 1.5mm ALUMINIUM            *      4.74    0.95    5.69
Part No                                         BRACKETS                                Price    Vat   Total £
KBRKIGN           BRACKET for Ignition Cut Out Switch                              **     3.36    0.67    4.03
K4SBRKSNB         BRACKET SUPPORT SET for Noise Box K4S For 3 Axle Bearing Karts   **    19.10    3.82   22.92
KBRKNBSUP         BRACKET for Noise Box K4S For 2 Axle Bearing Karts               **    22.14    4.43   26.57
KBDP              BRAKE DISC PROCTECTOR COM with NYLON SKID Fits:3 or 4 Hole       **    25.00    5.00   30.00
KSESTAYES         SEAT STAY Cranked Engine Side                                    **     9.50    1.90   11.40
KSESTAYBS         SEAT STAY Straight Brake Side                                    **     8.00    1.60    9.60
KSESTAYESL        SEAT STAY Long Cranked Engine Side                               **     9.50    1.90   11.40
KSESTAYBSL        SEAT STAY Long Straight Brake Side                               **     8.00    1.60    9.60
KSESTAY280        SEAT STAY 280MM Long                                             **     7.00    1.40    8.40
KSESTAY320        SEAT STAY 320MM Long                                             **     7.00    1.40    8.40
KSESTAY360        SEAT STAY 360MM Long                                             **     7.00    1.40    8.40
Part No                                     R/R BRAKE PARTS                             Price    Vat   Total £
KBDPL6208         R/R BRAKE DISC PLAIN 6 Thick X 208mm O/D                          *    25.00    5.00   30.00
KBDPL8208         R/R BRAKE DISC PLAIN 8 Thick X 208mm O/D                          *    30.00    6.00   36.00
KBDV12200         R/R BRAKE DISC VENTILATED 12 Thick X 200mm O/D                    *    54.00   10.80   64.80
KBDV12204         R/R BRAKE DISC VENTILATED 12 Thick X 204mm O/D                    *    54.00   10.80   64.80
KBDV12210         R/R BRAKE DISC VENTILATED 12 Thick X 210mm O/D                    *    54.00   10.80   64.80
KBDH30G           R/R HUB for Brake Disc 30mm Bore GOLD ANODISED                    *    22.95    4.59   27.54
KBDH30B           R/R HUB for Brake Disc 30mm Bore BLACK ANODISED                   *    22.95    4.59   27.54
KBDH40B           R/R HUB for Brake Disc 40mm Bore BLACK ANODISED                   *    24.95    4.99   29.94
KBDH50B           R/R HUB for Brake Disc 50mm Bore BLACK ANODISED                   *    24.95    4.99   29.94
KBMCYLB           R/R MASTER CYLINDER BLACK ANODISED                                *    54.50   10.90   65.40
KBRKITMCYL        R/R REPAIR KIT for MASTER CYLINDER                                *     7.95    1.59    9.54
KBHYDPIPE         R/R HYDRAULIC BRAKE PIPE. Steel with Plastic Cover                *    26.75    5.35   32.10
KBBRKCAL6         STEEL MOUNTING BRACKET for R/R CALIPER 6.00mm Thick              **    16.09    3.22   19.31
KBBRKCAL8         STEEL MOUNTING BRACKET for R/R CALIPER 8.00mm Thick              **    16.09    3.22   19.31
KBCALB            R/R CALIPER 4 Pot inc: Pads BLACK ANODISED                        *    85.00   17.00 102.00
KBRKITCAL         R/R REPAIR KIT for CALIPER                                        *    22.50    4.50   27.00
KBPADMY2          PAD SET ( 2 ) for R/R Brake STD MEDIUM YELLOW                     *    19.95    3.99   23.94
KBPADHB2          PAD SET ( 2 ) for R/R Brake HARD BLACK                            *    19.95    3.99   23.94
KBSPACPAD05       SPACER 0.5mm Thick for R/R Brake Pad                              *     1.65    0.33    1.98
KBSPACPAD10       SPACER 1.0mm Thick for R/R Brake Pad                              *     1.65    0.33    1.98
KBSPACPAD20       SPACER 2.0mm Thick for R/R Brake Pad                              *     1.65    0.33    1.98
BOM566            BOLT M5 x 65 for R/R Brake Pad Safety                            **     1.30    0.26    1.56
NUTNYM5           NYLOC NUT M5                                                     **     0.21    0.04    0.25
KBBOASPAD         BOLT M6 Assembly for R/R Brake Pad Inc: Bolt + Washer + Spring    *     2.70    0.54    3.24
KBSEALMCYL2       R/R SEAL Set of 2 for Piston / Master Cylinder                    *     2.25    0.45    2.70
KBSEALCAL4        R/R SEAL Set of 4 for Piston / Caliper                            *     4.40    0.88    5.28
KBPISMCYL         R/R PISTON for Master Cylinder                                    *     4.95    0.99    5.94
KBPISCAL19        R/R PISTON Small 19mm O/D for Caliper                             *     4.85    0.97    5.82
KBPISCAL22        R/R PISTON Large 22mm O/D for Caliper                             *     4.95    0.99    5.94
KBDUSTC           R/R DUST COVER for Master Cylinder                                *     5.25    1.05    6.30
KBFILPLM10        R/R FILLER PLUG BOLT M10 for Master Cylinder                      *     1.95    0.39    2.34
KBFWASM10         R/R FIBRE WASHER for Filler Plug Bolt M10                         *     0.80    0.16    0.96
KBLEVMCYL         R/R LEVER Complete for Master Cylinder                            *     6.50    1.30    7.80
KBPIV             R/R PIVOT for Master Cylinder Lever                               *     1.50    0.30    1.80
KBSPRT70          R/R SPRING Tapered for Master Cylinder 70mm Long                  *     2.25    0.45    2.70
BOM58             BLEED Bolt for R/R Caliper M5 x 8 Cap Head                       **     0.18    0.04    0.22
KBSWASM5          R/R SEAL WASHER for Bleed Bolt M5                                 *     0.80    0.16    0.96




   Tel: 01767 682020                                    5                                   Fax: 01767 691622
   TKM KART PARTS LIST               Tal-Ko Racing Ltd                               JAN 4th 2011
Part No                                     V05 BRAKE CALIPER               Price    Vat   Total £
FM0.01727         V05 BRAKE CALIPER with RED PADS                      **   177.66   35.53 213.19
KBBRKCAL8V05      STEEL V05 MOUNTING BRACKET for CALIPER 3 HOLE FIX    **    16.09    3.22   19.31
FC0.01641         STEEL V05 MOUNTING BRACKET for CALIPER 4 HOLE FIX    **    21.64    4.33   25.97
AFS.01745         V05 BRAKE PAD SINGLE RED for Cast Iron Disc          **    18.90    3.78   22.68
CRGBPV052         V05 BRAKE PAD SET of 2 RED for Cast Iron Disc        **    37.80    7.56   45.36
AFS.01682         V05 SAFETY PIN for Brake Pads                        **     1.75    0.35    2.10
BOM580            BOLT for V05 Brake Pads                              **     1.65    0.33    1.98
NUTNYM5           NYLOC NUT M5                                         **     0.21    0.04    0.25
AFN.00107         M 8 x 25 Socket HEX Head Screw                       **     0.21    0.04    0.25
AFN.00047         V05 CRINKLE LOCK Washer M8                           **     0.10    0.02    0.12
AFN.00286         V05 NUT M 8 Pinched Nut                              **     0.22    0.04    0.26
AFN.00182         V05 O RING for Caliper                               **     0.64    0.13    0.77
AFN.00186         V05 COPPER washer 10,5-14x2                          **     0.32    0.06    0.38
SZ0.00185         V05 FITTING Bolt for pipe M10                        **     1.43    0.29    1.72
AFS.01681         V05 DUST GUARD SEAL for Caliper                      **     2.26    0.45    2.71
AFS.01051         V05 SEAL for Caliper                                 **     3.38    0.68    4.06
SD1.01680         V05 PISTON for Caliper                               **     3.83    0.77    4.60
SZ0.00184         V05 BLEEDER Union M10 for Caliper                    **     1.76    0.35    2.11
SBN.00369         V05 CAP PLUG BOLT M10 Caliper UP / V04 / V05 / V08   **     0.55    0.11    0.66
CRG.01681         V05 REPAIR KIT for Brake Caliper. Overhaul Kit       **    19.57    3.91   23.48
Part No                                      V05 BRAKE DISC                 Price    Vat   Total £
AFS.01727         V05 BRAKE DISC Cast Iron                             **    77.34   15.47   92.81
SAN.01592         V05 FLANGE for Brake Disc                            **    19.51    3.90   23.41
SL2.N0748         V05 BRAKE DISC HUB 30mm                              **    38.40    7.68   46.08
SL2.N1250         V05 BRAKE DISC HUB 40mm                              **    38.40    7.68   46.08
SL2.N0238         V05 BRAKE DISC HUB 50mm                              **    38.40    7.68   46.08
SBN.01660         V05 BUSHING FLOATING PIN for Brake Disc              **     1.96    0.39    2.35
AFN.01677         V05 ELASTIC WASHER for Bushing Floating Pin          **     0.94    0.19    1.13
AFN.00231         V05 CIR CLIP for Bushing Floating Pin                **     0.33    0.07    0.40
AFS.00232         V05 ELASTIC PIN D10 for Bushing Floating Pin         **     1.49    0.30    1.79
FK0.01660         V05 BUSHING FLOATING COMPLETE for Brake Disc         **     4.72    0.94    5.66
AFS.00240         V05 BRAKE Tube 720mm STEEL covered in RED PLASTIC    **    16.98    3.40   20.38
Part No                              V05 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER              Price    Vat   Total £
FM0.00192         V05 MASTER CYLINDER Complete                         **    97.41   19.48 116.89
CRG.00192         V05 REPAIR KIT for Master Cylinder. Overhaul Kit     **    24.87    4.97   29.84
AFS.00205         V05 GASKET for Master Cylinder                       **     2.87    0.57    3.44
AFS.00204         V05 TANK GASKET CAP for Master Cylinder Tank         **     2.22    0.44    2.66
SAN.00212         V05 COVER for Master Cylinder                        **     6.09    1.22    7.31
BOM58             M 5 x 8 Cap Head Screw for Master Cylinder           **     0.18    0.04    0.22
AFS.00199         V05 DUST COVER for Master Cylinder                   **     5.83    1.17    7.00
SBN.00200         V05 MASTER Cylinder Pin 17,5mm Bl.                   **     0.70    0.14    0.84
AFN.00201         V05 MASTER Cylinder Split Pin                        **     0.20    0.04    0.24
SBN.00197         V05 LEVER for Master Cylinder Black                  **    12.45    2.49   14.94
AFS.00196         V05 FORK with Point                                  **     5.25    1.05    6.30
AFS.00194         V05 SEAL Rubber for Master Cylinder                  **     4.15    0.83    4.98
SAN.00210         V05 PISTON for Master Cylinder                       **     7.06    1.41    8.47
SZ0.00193         V05 SPRING for Master Cylinder                       **     2.52    0.50    3.02
SAN.00208         V05 SPRING CAP for Master Cylinder                   **     3.38    0.68    4.06
SBN.00202         V05 PIN 35.5mm for Master Cylinder                   **     0.90    0.18    1.08




   Tel: 01767 682020                                6                           Fax: 01767 691622

								
To top