Bus Plan - PDF by feltonhuggins

VIEWS: 6 PAGES: 3

									EMBO Conference Series on Chromatin and Epigenetics                                                                    May 13-17, 2009
                                                                     Bus Plan

   Date            Times From                                            To
   We 13/5/2009
                   14:45   Holiday Inn (back entrance)                   EMBL
                   15:00   Main Station                                  EMBL
                   15:10   vis-à-vis Denner Hotel (near Bismarckplatz)   EMBL
                   15:30   Crowne Plaza                                  EMBL
                   15:35   Alt Heidelberg                                EMBL
                   15:15   Neckarmuenzplatz                              EMBL
                   15:30   Peterskirche                                  EMBL
                   15:00   Villa Toskana                                 EMBL
                   15:25   ISG                                           EMBL

                   15:30   Main Station                                  EMBL
                   15:40   vis-à-vis Denner Hotel (near Bismarckplatz)   EMBL
                   16:00   Crowne Plaza                                  EMBL
                   16:05   Alt Heidelberg                                EMBL
                   15:45   Neckarmuenzplatz                              EMBL
                   16:00   Peterskirche                                  EMBL
                   15:30   Villa Toskana                                 EMBL
                   15:55   ISG                                           EMBL

                   21:15   EMBL                                          Main Station
                   21:15   EMBL                                          vis-à-vis Denner Hotel (near Bismarckplatz)
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Crowne Plaza
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Alt Heidelberg
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Neckarmuenzplatz
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Peterskirche
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Villa Toskana
                   21:15   EMBL                                          ISG
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Holiday Inn (back entrance)
                   21:45   EMBL                                          Main Station
                   21:45   EMBL                                          vis-à-vis Denner Hotel (near Bismarckplatz)
                   21:45   EMBL                                          Crowne Plaza
                   21:45   EMBL                                          Alt Heidelberg
                   21:45   EMBL                                          Neckarmuenzplatz
                   21:45   EMBL                                          Peterskirche
                   21:45   EMBL                                          Villa Toskana
                   21:45   EMBL                                          ISG
                   21:45   EMBL                                          Holiday Inn (back entrance)

   Th 14/5/2009
                   08:00   Holiday Inn (back entrance)                   EMBL
                   08:25   Main Station                                  EMBL
                   08:25   vis-à-vis Denner Hotel (near Bismarckplatz)   EMBL
                   08:30   Crowne Plaza                                  EMBL
                   08:35   Alt Heidelberg                                EMBL
                   08:30   Neckarmuenzplatz                              EMBL
                   08:35   Peterskirche                                  EMBL
                   08:25   Villa Toskana                                 EMBL
                   08:40   ISG                                           EMBL

                   21:15   EMBL                                          Main Station
                   21:15   EMBL                                          vis-à-vis Denner Hotel (near Bismarckplatz)
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Crowne Plaza
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Alt Heidelberg
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Neckarmuenzplatz
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Peterskirche
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Villa Toskana
                   21:15   EMBL                                          ISG
EMBO Conference Series on Chromatin and Epigenetics                                                                     May 13-17, 2009
                                                                     Bus Plan

   Fr 15/5/2009
                   08:00   Holiday Inn (back entrance)                   EMBL
                   08:25   Main Station                                  EMBL
                   08:25   vis-à-vis Denner Hotel (near Bismarckplatz)   EMBL
                   08:30   Crowne Plaza                                  EMBL
                   08:35   Alt Heidelberg                                EMBL
                   08:30   Neckarmuenzplatz                              EMBL
                   08:35   Peterskirche                                  EMBL
                   08:25   Villa Toskana                                 EMBL
                   08:40   ISG                                           EMBL

                   21:15   EMBL                                          Main Station
                   21:15   EMBL                                          vis-à-vis Denner Hotel (near Bismarckplatz)
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Crowne Plaza
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Alt Heidelberg
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Neckarmuenzplatz
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Peterskirche
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Villa Toskana
                   21:15   EMBL                                          ISG
                   21:15   EMBL                                          Holiday Inn (back entrance)
                   21:45   EMBL                                          Main Station
                   21:45   EMBL                                          vis-à-vis Denner Hotel (near Bismarckplatz)
                   21:45   EMBL                                          Crowne Plaza
                   21:45   EMBL                                          Alt Heidelberg
                   21:45   EMBL                                          Neckarmuenzplatz
                   21:45   EMBL                                          Peterskirche
                   21:45   EMBL                                          Villa Toskana
                   21:45   EMBL                                          ISG
                   21:45   EMBL                                          Holiday Inn (back entrance)

   Sa 16/5/2009
                   08:00   Holiday Inn (back entrance)                   EMBL
                   08:25   Main Station                                  EMBL
                   08:25   vis-à-vis Denner Hotel (near Bismarckplatz)   EMBL
                   08:30   Crowne Plaza                                  EMBL
                   08:35   Alt Heidelberg                                EMBL
                   08:30   Neckarmuenzplatz                              EMBL
                   08:35   Peterskirche                                  EMBL
                   08:25   Villa Toskana                                 EMBL
                   08:40   ISG                                           EMBL

                   23:00 EMBL                                            Main Station
                                                                         vis-à-vis Denner Hotel (near Bismarckplatz)/
                   23:00   EMBL                                          Crowne Plaza/Alt Heidelberg
                   23:00   EMBL                                          Neckarmuenzplatz/ Peterskirche
                   23:00   EMBL                                          Villa Toskana/ ISG
                   23:00   EMBL                                          Holiday Inn (back entrance)
                   00:00   EMBL                                          Main Station
                                                                         vis-à-vis Denner Hotel (near Bismarckplatz)/
                   00:00 EMBL                                            Crowne Plaza/Alt Heidelberg
                   00:00 EMBL                                            Neckarmuenzplatz/ Peterskirche
                   00:00 EMBL                                            Villa Toskana/ ISG

                   01:00 EMBL                                            Main Station
                                                                         vis-à-vis Denner Hotel (near Bismarckplatz)/
                   01:00   EMBL                                          Crowne Plaza/Alt Heidelberg
                   01:00   EMBL                                          Neckarmuenzplatz/ Peterskirche
                   01:00   EMBL                                          Villa Toskana/ ISG
                   01:00   EMBL                                          Holiday Inn (back entrance)
EMBO Conference Series on Chromatin and Epigenetics                                                                                 May 13-17, 2009
                                                                     Bus Plan

   Su 17/5/2009
                   08:00   Holiday Inn (back entrance)                   EMBL
                   08:25   Main Station                                  EMBL
                   08:25   vis-à-vis Denner Hotel (near Bismarckplatz)   EMBL
                   08:30   Crowne Plaza                                  EMBL
                   08:35   Alt Heidelberg                                EMBL
                   08:30   Neckarmuenzplatz                              EMBL
                   08:35   Peterskirche                                  EMBL
                   08:25   Villa Toskana                                 EMBL
                   08:40   ISG                                           EMBL

                   12:00 EMBL                                            Frankfurt Int. Airport (please purchase tickets in the r
                   12:30 EMBL                                            downtown (Main Station, Crowne Plaza, Old City if re
                   12:30 EMBL                                            downtown (Main Station, Crowne Plaza, Old City if re

								
To top