Docstoc

Vietnam Visa On arrival, Visa to Vietnam

Document Sample
Vietnam Visa On arrival, Visa to Vietnam Powered By Docstoc
					                                   VIET NAM VISA SERVICES

Vietnam Visa Service At present, only citizens of few countries can visit Vietnam without entry
visa:

- Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and
Laos.
- Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark,
Finland.
- French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when
visiting Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six
months since their first immigration dates.
- Citizens of Chile holding valid diplomatic or official passports are exempt from needing entry,
exit and transit visas in Vietnam's territory and are allowed to stay for up 60 days on each visit.

     The best practice is to get the visa stamped on your passport before the departure by
applying to one of the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in the world. If you want to avoid a long
procedure for a visa to be approved at an Embassy outside Vietnam (from 4 to 10 days), we can
arrange to get the visa approved code service for you. After approval, we will send notification (by
fax or attached email) to you and fax the approval to your desired Embassy or Consulate, you
then just bring your passport to that Embassy or Consulate to get the visa stamp on your
passport on the same day.

      But in case there is not any Vietnam embassy or Consulate in your country or you just want
to visit Vietnam at once on the way you travel, the Visa on Arrival is the solution. The Visa on
Arrival is the visa be stamped on your passport at a International airport on your arrival at
Vietnam. But this visa only be issued if you applied for it in advance and approved. If you apply
for this type of visa, after approval, we will send a copy to you by fax or attached email. The
original be keep to help you getting the visa easily at Customer check point.
      .
      1- Visa upon arrival service
      Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about US$ 25, which will be submitted directly to
the Customer at the airport. Customers are recommended to book together with transfer airport -
hotel (US$ 25/way by car/van) and other travel services.

    Number of customers                 Normal: 3 - 5 days           Urgent: 1- 2 working days
           1 - 2 Pax                          US$ 16                            US$ 18
           3 - 5 Pax                          US$ 15                            US$ 17
           6 - 9 Pax                          US$ 14                            US$ 16
      10 Pax - Upwards                        US$ 12                            US$ 15



        2- Visa approval service
     Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about US$ 25, which will be submitted directly to
the Embassy or Consulate. Customers are recommended to book other travel services.




    Number of customers                 Normal: 3 - 5 days           Urgent: 1- 2 working days
           1 - 2 Pax                          US$ 16                            US$ 17
           3 - 5 Pax                          US$ 15                            US$ 16
           6 - 9 Pax                         US$ 14                            US$ 15
      10 Pax - Upwards                       US$ 12                            US$ 12



     3- Business & multiple visa approval service
     Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about US$ 25, which will be submitted directly to
the Embassy or Consulate. Customers are required to have other business contract with
Vietnamese companies through DNQ Travel.



        Types of Visa                  Normal: 3 - 5 days           Urgent: 1 - 2 working days
   Single entry - 3 months                   US$ 22                            US$ 25
   Single entry - 6 months                   US$ 22                            US$ 25
   Multiple entry - 1 month                  US$ 25                            US$ 27
  Multiple entry - 3 months                  US$ 25                            US$ 30
  Multiple entry - 6 months                  US$ 30                            US$ 35


     How to apply a Visa approval code or Visa upon arrival through DNQTravel Vietnam?
A - Required details:
     To process Vietnam visa, please provide to us all following information:
      1. Your title (Mr./Mrs./Ms.)
      2. Your name as shown in your passport
      3. Date of birth
      4. Nationality
      5. Occupation
      6. Passport No. (valid at least 06 months)
      7. Date of Passport issued
      8. Date of Passport expired
      9. Propose date of arrival
      10. Port of arrival: Noi Bai (Hanoi), Danang (Danang)/ Tan Son Nhat (Ho Chi Minh City)
      11. Purpose of visit (Vacation/Business/Visit family)
      12. Type of service (Visa approval code or Visa upon arrival)
      13. The city at which a Vietnam embassy or consulate located, where you plan to get the
visa (only for visa approval code type)
      14. Copy of your passport, where there is Passport number and your picture.
      Please send us an email for visa arrangement at: sales@dnqtravel.com or contact via Visa
Booking Form

    B - Procedures:
    Just after receiving your information, we will process the visa immediately, in urgent case the
process take only 1 to 2 working days, normal will take 3 to 5 working days.

    Visa upon arrival: After approved, we send you by email in attached file to you a copy of
Approval letter. Please do not forget:
    - Print out the Visa approval to show the airlines while boarding on plane
    - Have 2 passport pictures for visa application when you arrival in Vietnam
    - Have $25 by cash for paying the visa stamping fee

     Approval Code Visa: When it is approved, we send you by email in attached file to you also
a copy of Approval letter. It is better for you to print out and keep together with your documents
when you apply the visa at Vietnam Embassy or Consulate.
      What you need while applying for a visa at a Embassy/ Consulate

     * Passport of at least 6 months valid
     * Visa application form (take from the Embassy/Consulate)
     * Two passport pictures
     * Visa fee: in a range of US$ 50 - 85 if applied directly to Embassy or US$ 25-45 if your visa
has been pre-approved. This fee depends also on Embassy and Type of visa.
     * Visa fee: in a range of US$ 50 - 85 if applied directly to Embassy or US$ 25-45 if your visa
has been pre-approved. This fee depends also on Embassy and Type of visa.

To get more details on the procedures of getting Visa to Vietnam, please visit this link
http://www.dnqtravel.com/Vietnamnews/18/Visa_Services_to_Vietnam.html