WARREN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS BUS SCHEDULES FOR BUS ROUTES

Document Sample
WARREN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS BUS SCHEDULES FOR BUS ROUTES Powered By Docstoc
					     WARREN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS BUS SCHEDULES FOR 2008-2009

             **** BUS ROUTES AND TIMES HAVE CHANGED****
   FOR MORE INFORMATION, CALL THE TRANSPORTATION DEPT. AT (540) 636-2600

                         ABBREVIATIONS OF THE SCHOOLS

WCHS -Warren County High School                 EWM - E. Wilson Morrison Elementary
SHS  - Skyline High School                      LFK - Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary
WCMS -Warren County Middle School               HJB - Hilda J. Barbour Elementary
ASR  - A. S. Rhodes Elementary                  RJES - Ressie Jeffries Elementary


         SCHOOL OPENING AND CLOSING TIME FOR 2008-2009 SESSION

           GRADES K-5              OPEN 8:45 A.M.         CLOSE 3:10 P.M.
           GRADES 6-7              OPEN 8:25 A.M.         CLOSE 3:15 P.M.
           GRADES 8-12             OPEN 8:20 A.M.         CLOSE 3:30 P.M.

            **STARTING TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE AND SUBJECT TO CHANGE**

       *****SCHOOL BUS ROUTES, BUS NUMBERS AND TIMES HAVE CHANGED.
       PLEASE CHECK THE FOLLOWING ROUTES FOR YOUR PICKUP TIME
       AND BUS NUMBERS.


BUS NO. 1 – (WCHS,WCMS) - 7:25 a.m.-Royal Lane Apts.(Basketball Ct.),7:27 a.m.-Oakmont
Dr./John Marshall Hwy., 7:28 a.m.- Hillview Drive /John Marshall Hwy., 7:29am - Summit Drive
/John Marshall Hwy., 7:30 a.m.-Biggs Drive/John Marshall Hwy.,7:32am – 1387 John Marshall
Hwy.; 7:33 am – Locustdale Rd./John Marshall Hwy.; 7:34 am.- Motel across from TJs Grocery,
7:35am – Ashlawn Ct./Commonwealth Dr.; 7:36am – Colonial Dr./Commonwealth Dr.; **These
following stops are Middle School ONLY**; ** 7:38am – Lake Ave./John Marshall Hwy.;
7:40am – Anderson St./Walker Ave.; 7:41am – Linden St./Walker Ave.; 7:43am – Nottingham
Ct./Canterbury Rd.; 7:45am – Lakeview Dr./Canterberry Rd.; 7:49am – Stop Sign @
Walker/Westminster Dr.; 7:50am – WCHS; 7:55 am - Windsor Ct./Westminister Dr.; 7:57am –
Shenandoah Commons Way **8:05 - WCMS
2nd Run- (HJB) - 8:15 a.m.-Royal Lane Apts. (Basketball Ct.), 8:17 a.m.-Oakmont Dr./John
Marshall Hwy., 8:18 a.m.-Hillview Dr./John Marshall Hwy., 8:19 a.m.– Summit Dr./John
Marshall Hwy; 8:20 am 1433 John Marshall Hwy.; - 8:21 a.m.-1461 John Marshall Hwy.; 8:23
a.m.-1635 Commonwealth Ave., 8:24 a.m.- Ashlawn/Commonwealth Dr., 8:24am -
Colonial/Commonwealth., 8:26 a.m.–Lake Dr./John Marshall Hwy., 8:28 a.m.-
Nottingham/Canterbury, 8:30 a.m.-Lakeview/Canterbury, 8:33am - HJB.


BUS NO. 2 – (LFK) – BUS NO. 2 – (LFK) – 7:40am – Larkin Ridge Rd.; 7:41am – Ellen Dr.;
7:41am – Shannon Woods Dr.; 7:42 – 808 Morgan Ford Rd.; 7:43am – 102 Howellsville Rd;
7:44am – Aspen Hill Dr./Howellsville Rd.; 7:45am – Morgans Ford Rd./Howellsville Rd.; 7:46am
– Oregon Hollow Rd./Howellsville Rd.; 7:50am – 1234 Howellsville Rd.; 7:51am – Hardesty
Ln./Howellsville Rd.; 7:52am – 3540 Howellsville Rd.; 7:53am – Fellows Dr./Howellsville Rd.;
7:55am – Farmview Rd./Howellsville Rd.; 7:58am – Farms River Rd./Howellsville Rd.; 8:05am –
243 Morgan Ford Rd.; 8:06 am – 2209 Happy Creek Rd.; 8:07am – Clymer Ave./Rodney Ave.;
8:09am – Clymer Ave./Hamilton; 8:10am – Bee St./Stockton Rd..; 8:15am – LFK.
2nd Run- (EWM) - 8:20a.m.- Fletcher St./Stonewall Dr.; 8:21am – Fletcher St./Prospect St.;
8:22am – Blue Ridge/E. Prospect; 8:23am – Cloud/Prospect; 8:24am – 225 Cloud St.; 8:24am –
208 Cloud St.; 8:25am – E. Jackson St./Cloud St.; 8:26am – Church St./E. Jackson; 8:27am –
Prospect/Church; 8:30am – EWM.

BUS NO. 4 - (WCMS,HJB ) – 7:37am – Accomac Rd./Jamestown Rd; 7:38am – 328 Henrico
Rd.; 7:40am – Charles St./Jamestown Rd.; 7:43am – William St./Charles St.; 7:44am – Easterly
St./Horseshoe Dr.; 7:46am – Braxton Rd./Leach; 7:47am – Braxton Rd./Polk Ave.; 7:49am –
Stockton/Polk; 7:50AM - Bee St./Stockton; 8:00am – WCMS
2ND Run - (HJB) 8:12 am - 277 Dismal Hollow Rd.; 8:14 am -1039 Dismal Hollow Rd., 8:15
a.m.-Oregon Hollow Rd./Dismal Hollow Rd.; 8:16 am - Gap Rd./Dismal Hollow Rd.; 8:18 a.m.-
Apple House, 8:23 a.m.-Apple Mountain (Grade K-2 only); 8:33 am –HJB.

BUS NO. 5 – (SHS,WCMS, EWM) -7:35 am – South Fork Dr./Kesler Rd.; 7:36 a.m.-Hill Top
Ct./Kesler Rd.,7:37am-Fulton La./Kesler Rd., 7:39am-281 Creekside Way.; 7:41am -
Valleyview/Strasburg Rd., 7:44am – Locust St./Duck St.; 7:44am – Cedar Dr./Duck St.; 7:45am –
River Ct./Duck St.; 7:46am – Weaver Ln./Duck St.; 7:47am – Mallard Pl./Duck St.; 7:51am –
Rugby Rd./Duck St.; 7:56am – WCMS; 8:12am – SHS.
2ND Run – (EWM) – 8:18am – Shenandoah Ave/W.8th St.; 8:19 am - 331 W. 10th St.; 8:20am –
W. 10th St./W. 11th St.; 8:21am – w 11th St./W 9th ST.; 8:22 am – 354 W. 9th St.; 8:23 am – W 9th
St./ Shenandoah Ave; 8:25 am – Kendrick Lane Apts; 8:28 am – W 12th St./ Massanutten Ave.;
8:31am – Virginia Ave./5th St.; 8:33am – 2nd St./Virginia Ave.; 8:35 am - EWM.

BUS NO. 6 – (EWM) – 7:16 am – Fortsmouth Fire Dept.; 7:18 a.m.-Lower Ct./Lower Valley
Rd., 7:18 a.m.-568 Lower View Rd., 7:18 Lower View Ct./Lower Valley Rd.; 7:19am - Deer
Place Ct./Lower Valley Rd.; 7:22am -653 Lower Valley Rd.; 7:25am – 19805 Fort Valley Rd.;
7:29 am – Signal Ct/Strasburg Rd.; 7:29 am – 6459 Strasburg Rd.; 7:30 a.m.-6055 Strasburg Rd.,
7:31 a.m.- 5635 Strasburg Rd.; 7: 33 am – 313 Richardson Rd.; 7:34 a.m.- Shendandoah River
Lakes R/R., 7:36 a.m.-410 Bucksmill Rd.; 7:38am – Hunt Rd/Strasburg Rd; 7:53 am – 13th St./N.
Royal Ave.; 7:53am – 13th St./Belmont Ave.; 7:54am – Edgemont/Scranton Ave.; 7:54am –
Edgemont Ave./16th St.; 7:56am – 19th St./Scranton Ave.; 7:57 am 18th St./Belmont Ave.; 7:58am
– 18th St./19th St.; 7:58am – 18th St./N. Royal Ave.; 7:59 am – 17th St./N. Royal Ave.; 8:01am –
15th St./Virgina Ave.; 8:05am – 8th St./Warren Ave.; 8:06am – 7th St./Warren Ave.; 8:08am – 6th
St./Warren Ave.; 8:08am – 5th St./Warren Ave.; 8:09am – 4th St./Warren Ave.; 8:13am – EWM.

BUS NO. 7 – (SHS,WCMS,RJES)- 7:24am – Valley Memory Lane; 7:25-1156 Mountain Rd.;
7:33am – 2996 Panhandle Rd.; 7:36am – Between 3844 & 3878 Panhandle Rd.; 7:37am - 4162
Panhandle Rd.; 7:39am – Thunderbird Rd./Panhandle Rd.; 7:40am – 4988 Panhandle Rd.; 7:41am
– Darby/Panhandle Rd.; 7:42am – 5448 Panhandle Rd.; 7:50am – Spicewood Ln./Mountain Rd.;
7:52am - 767 South River Rd.; 7:53am – 1059 South River Rd.; 7:54am – 1407 South River Rd.;
8:00am – SHS; 8:08am – WCMS; 8:23am – RJES.


BUS NO. 9 – (SHS,WCMS) - 6:52 am Riverside Lane; 6:53 a.m.-Little Egypt Ln.,; 7:53 am -
Layne Dr./Stonewall Jackson Hwy.; 6:55am – Riverbend La/Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 6:57am –
6787 Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 6:58am – 5405 Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 7:00am – Thunderbird
Rd/Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 7:01am- 4921 Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 7:03am – Dogwood
La/Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 7:04am -2585 Stonewall Jackson Hwy.; 7:06am – 184 Indian Hollow
Rd.; 7:10 am - 2047 Rocky Hollow Rd.(Boat Co.); 7:15am – 1004 Acorn Hill Rd.; 7:18am – 885
Stonewall Jackson Hwy.; 7:22 am – 54 Bentonville Rd.; 7:24am – Windy Hill Rd./Bentonville
Rd.; 7:26am – 730 Bentonville Rd.; – 7:28 am - Gimlet Ridge Rd./Bentonville Rd.; 7:30 am –
2837 Bentonville Rd.; 7:32am – Tree Farm La./Bentonville- Rd.; 7:36am – Thompson Rd./Catron
Ridge Rd.; 7:37am – Brush Mountain Rd.; 7:40am – Noahs Rd; 7:45am – 4028 Stonewall
Jackson Hwy; 7:47am – 280 Limeton Church Rd; 7:48am – 332 Limeton Church Rd; 7:49am –
Limeton Church Rd/Limeton Main St; 7:50am- 479 Limeton Church Rd; 7:51am – Walters
La/Limeton Church Rd; 7:53am – 6200 Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 7:54am – 6568 Stonewall
Jackson Hwy; 7:55am – 6640 Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 7:56am – Rainbow Way/Stonewall
Jackson Hwy; 7:58am – 7006 Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 8:04am - SHS; 8:14am – WCMS.

BUS NO. 10 - (SHS,WCMS,ASR) – 7:21am – Megeath Farm Ln./Rockland Rd.; 7:22am –
Grove Farm Rd./Rockland Rd.; 7:23am – Windy Ridge Rd./Rockland Rd.; 7:24am – 1494
Rockland Rd.; 7:25am – Bennys Beach/Rockland; 7:27am – 2216 Rockland Rd.; 7:28am – 2332
Rockland Rd.; 7:30am – 2333 Morgan Ford Rd.; 7:31am – 1135 Morgan Ford Rd.; 7:35am –
2148 Morgan Ford Rd.; 7:37am – 2723 Fairground Rd.; 7:38 am – 1921 Fairground Rd; 7:38am –
1629 Fairground Rd.; 7:39am – 1573 Fairground Rd.; 7:40am - 1259 Fairground Rd.; 7:40am –
1211 Fairground Rd.; 7:43am – 881 Fairground Rd.; 755am – ASR; 8:00 – WCMS; 8:03am –
14th St./State St.; 8:05am – 12th St./Virginia Ave.; 8:06am – 11th St./Virginia Ave.; 8:06am – 9th
St./Virginia Ave.; 8:07am – 8th St./Virginia Ave.; 8:08am – 6th St./Warren Ave.; 8:15am – SHS.
BUS NO. 11 – (WCHS,WCMS)- 7:30am – Ewell Dr./Happy Creek Rd.; 7:31 a.m.-1497 Happy
Creek Rd., 7:33 1560 Happy Creek Rd.; 7:36 1946 Happy Creek Rd., 7:37am – 1996 Loop Rd.;
7:39- 372 Loop Rd.; 7:43 a.m.-844 E. 6th St., 7:44 a.m.-6th Street/Randolph Ave., 7:45 a.m.-436
Randolph Ave., 7:46 a.m.-Washington Ave./Happy Creek Rd.; 7:47 a.m.-Happy Creek
Rd/Manassas Ave., 7:48 a.m.-6th Street/Belair Ave.; 7:50am – 6th St./Crosby Rd.; 7:54am –
WCMS; 8:04am – WCHS

 NO. 12 – (WCHS) 7:27am – 611 Remount Rd; 7:28am – 815 Remount Rd.; 7:33 am - Fox
Hollow Rd./Harmony Hollow Rd.; 7:35am – Stuarts Mountain Rd./Harmony Hollow Rd.; 7:36
am – 2944 Harmony Hollow Rd.; 7:37am – Pomeroy Rd./Harmony Hollow Rd.; 7:38 am – Moore
Rd./ Harmony Hollow; 7:39 am Vista Manor Dr./Harmony Orchard Way; 7:40am – Whites
Lane/Harmony Hollow Rd.; 7:42am – Harmony Manor Dr/Harmony Orchard Way; 7:46am –
Marvin Dr./Remount Rd.; 7:48am – Sealock Dr./Remount Rd.; 7:49am – Bear Hollow
Rd./Remount Rd.; 7:49am – 4352 Remount Rd.; 7:51am - 4141 Remount Rd.; 7:52am – Summit
Point Dr./Remount Rd.; 7:54am – Robin Lane/Remount Rd.; 7:56am – Lake Front Royal (WCHS
ONLY); 8:01am – 516 Remount Rd.; 8:10am –WCHS.

BUS NO. 13 – (SHS,WCMS, EWM) – 7:35 am - 13th St./Belmont Ave.; 7:36 am – 15th
St./Scranton Ave.; 7:37 am - E. 17th St./Scranton Ave.; 7:38 am – E. 18th St./N. Royal Ave.; 7:39
am – W. 17th St./Royal Ave.; 7:40 am – W. 15th St./Virginia Ave.; 7:42 am – W. 11th
St./Shenandoah Ave.; 7:43 am – W. 9th St./Shenandoah Ave.; 7:55 am – SHS; 8:05 am – WCMS
2nd Run - (EWM) – 8:10 a.m.-W. 16th St./Jefferson St., 8:11 a.m.-W. 14th St /Jefferson Ave., 8:12
a.m.-W. 13th St./Jefferson St., 8:13 a.m.-W. 11th St./Jefferson Ave., 8:15 a.m.- W. 11th St./Monroe.,
8:16 a.m.-W. 13th St./Monroe Ave., 8:17 a.m.- W. 14 St./Monroe Ave., 8:18am -Madison
Ave./Massanutten Ave.; 8:19am - W. 14thSt./Dixie Ave.; 8:20 a.m.-W. 14th St./Woodside Ave.,
8:23a.m.- W. 11th St./Virginia, 8:25a.m.-W. 9th St./Virginia Ave., 8:26am- W. 8th St./Virginia Ave.,
8:30am – EWM.
BUS NO. 14 – (SHS,WCMS,ASR) –7:07am – Country Club Rd./Cedar Park Ct.; 7:10 AM –
6347 Winchester Rd; 7:14am – 562 Ashby Station Rd.; 7:16am – 1140 Ashby Station Rd; 7:22am
– 5136 Rockland Rd.; 7:26am – 3056 Ashby Station Rd.; 7:27am – 3246 Ashby Station Rd.;
7:28am – Ashby Ln./Ashby Station; 7:29 am - 392 Milldale Valley Rd.; 7:30am – Milldale
Ct./Milldale Valley; 7:32am – Milldale Hollow Rd./Milldale Rd.; 7:34am – Bowling
Green/Karst; 7:35am – 380 Bowling View; 7:36am – 45 Bowling View; 7:37am – 303 Bowling
Green; 7:40am – Clearback Rd./Rockland Rd.; 7:41am – Clearback Rd./ Rockland Rd.; 7:41am –
3543 Rockland Rd.; 7:42 am - 3475 Rockland Rd.; 7:44am – 6692 Winchester Rd.; 7:45am –
6986 Winchester Rd.; 7:51am – Shadows Dr./Ace Court; 7:53am – John Hopkins South/Shadows
Dr.; 7:54 am - Spoon Square/Shadows Dr.; 7:56am – 8152 Winchester Rd.; 8:02am – Diamond
Ridge/Winchester Rd.; 8:03 am – Old Hill and Dale Rd; 8:04am – Riverton Um Church; 8:06am
– ASR; 8:10am – WCMS; 8:25am – SHS.
BUS NO. 15 – (WCHS, HJB) 7:40AM - Bee St./Stockton; 7:41am – Stockton/Polk; 7:42am –
Braxton Rd./Polk Ave.; 7:43am – Braxton Rd./Leach; 7:44am – 1043 Wine St.; 7:45am –
Easterly St./Horseshoe Dr.; 7:47am – William St./Charles St.; 7:48m – Bedford Dr./Marshall St.;
7:49am – Charles St./Jamestown Rd.; 7:51am – 328 Henrico Rd.; 7:53am – Accomac
Rd./Jamestown Rd.; 7:54am – Gloucester Rd./Jamestown Rd.; 7:55 am 115 Richmond Rd;
8:00am – WCHS
2ND Run - (HJB) – 8:08a.m.- High Knob, 8:09am – Wapping Farm Rd.; 8:10 a.m.-4906 John
Marshall Hwy., 8:11 a.m.- Johns Ln./John Marshall Hwy., 8:12 a.m.- CCC Road/John Marshall
Hwy., 8:13 a.m.- 5740 John Marshall Hwy., 8:14 a.m.- Behind Post Office/Fiery Run Rd., 8:15
a.m.-Station Ln/Fiery Run Rd; 8:17 am – 6017 John Marshall Hwy.; 8:18 a.m.-Whites
Landing/John Marshall Hwy, 8:22am – Apple Mountain (picking up Grades 3-5 ONLY@ at this
stop); 8:28 a.m.- 2351 John Marshall Hwy.; 8:29am – Green Hill Forest; 8:33am HJB.
BUS NO. 17 – (SHS,WCMS,RJES) - 7:18 a.m.–1008 Ridgeway Rd.; 7:18 am - 844 Ridgeway
Rd., 7:20 a.m.- 376 Ridgeway Rd.(am only); 7:22am - 255 Ridgeway Rd., 7:23 a.m.– Forrest
Manors Rd/Steed Ln., 7:24 a.m.-794 Steed Rd., 7:27am – 1944 Mountain Rd.; 7:30am – Rolling
Valley/Mountain Rd.; 7:31am – Davis Dr./Mountain Rd.; 7:32am – Santmeyers Lane; 7:35 am - –
Massanutten Farms/Mountain Rd.; 7:37am – Enchanted Place; 7:39 am - 1618 Mountain Rd.;
7:44am – Rivermont Dr/Russ Johnson Rd.; 7:48 am - 3376 Rivermont Dr.; 7:50am – S. Hatcher
Dr.; 7:52am 3738 Rivermont Dr.; 7:55am – SHS; 8:00am – RJES; 8:06am – EWM (WCMS
ONLY) 8:08am – 2nd St./Virginia Ave.; 8:10am – 5th St./Virginia Ave.; 8:14am – WCMS.
Bus No. 18 – (SHS,WCMS,RJES) -7:06 a.m.-729 Browntown Rd.; 7;09am - 241 Smith Run
Road, 7:13a.m. 1039 Smith Run Rd.; 7:17 a.m.-5671 Browntown Rd.; 7:19a.m.-Skyline Trl.
Ct/Fetchett Rd., 7:21am – 5217 Gooney Manor Loop; 7:30a.m.1528 Gooney Manor Rd.; 7:34 a.m.
-3639 Bentonville Rd., 7:37 a.m.-3826 Bentonville Rd., 7:39 a.m.- 4879 Bentonville Rd,;
7:39a.m.-4931 Bentonville Rd.; 7:40am - Red Hille Way/Bentonville Rd.; 7:40am – 5112
Bentonville Rd.; 7:41am – Wesley La../Bentonville Rd., 7:43 a.m. –Browntown Baptist Church @
Bridge, 7:44 a.m. –Brogans Ln./Bentonville Rd., 7:46 a.m. –Rolling Mountain Rd/Bentonville Rd.,
7:54am – 1264 Poor House Rd.; 7:55am – Poor House Rd./Skyline Forest Rd.; 7:55am – 998 Poor
House Rd.; 7:57am – 684 Poor House Rd.; 8:03am – SHS; 8:10am – RJES; 8:20am – WCMS.

BUS NO. 19 – (SHS,WCMS) - 7:18am – Shady Lane/Strasburg Rd.; 7:19am – 4572
Strasburg Rd.; 7:21 a.m.-Messick Rd./Fort Valley Rd.; 7:21am – 19805 Fort Valley Rd.;
7:26am – Lower View Ct.; 7:27am – 568 Lower Valley Rd.; - 7:28am - Deer Place Ct.; 7:28am
– 1110 Lower Valley Rd.; 7:29am – Lower Valley Rd.(Fire Dept.); 7:34am – Howard Ln;
7:36am – 5636 Strasburg Rd.; 7:37am – Messick Rd./Strasburg Rd.; 7:39am – River Lake
Estates; 7:40am – Bucks Mill Rd./Richardson Rd.; 7:41am – 410 Bucks Mill Rd; 7:41am – 496
Bucks Mill Rd; 7:44am - 3593 Strasburg Rd.; 7:44 am – Hunt Rd./Strasburg Rd; 7:46am – Poe
Rd./Strasburg Rd.; 7:47am – Boies Dr./Poe Rd.; 8:02am – WCMS; 8:04am – Massanutten
Ave./11th St.; 8:06am – Kendrick Lane Apts.; 8:10am – EWM (SHS ONLY); 8:15am - SHS.

BUS NO. 20 – (RJES) – 7:10 am – Riverside Lane; 7:12 am 9055 Stonewall Jackson Hwy.
7:13am – Layne Dr./Stonewall Jackson Hwy.; 7:14am – Riverbends Farm Lane; 7:15am –
6787 Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 7:17am – 5405 Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 7:18am – Thunderbird
Rd/Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 7:19am – 4921 Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 7:21am – 4499 Stonewall
Jackson Hwy; 7:23 am - 302 Dogwood Lane; 7:24am – 265 Dogwood Lane; 7:26am – 2585
Stonewall Jackson Hwy.; 7:28am – 2047 Rocky Hollow Rd. (Boat Co.); 7:30am – 2363
Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 7:31am - 2285 Stonewall Jackson Hwy.; 7:34 am - Acorn Hill/Indian
Hollow Rd.; 7:38am – 885 Stonewall Jackson Hwy.; 7:43am – 2438 Stonewall Jackson Hwy.;
7:45am – 52 Bentonville Rd.; 7:46am – Windy Hill/Bentonville Rd.; 7:48am – Jenkins
Hill/Bentonville Rd.; 7:49 am -Shangri-La Rd/Bentonville Rd.; 7:50am – Gimlet
Ridge/Bentonville Rd.; 7:51am – 2839 Bentonville Rd. (Church); 7:54 am Tree Farm
Ln./Bentonville Rd.; 7:56 am – Catron Ridge Rd./Thompson Hollow; 7:59am – 2868
Stonewall Jackson Hwy.; 8:04am – 332 Limeton Church Rd.; 8:05 – Limeton Church
Rd/Limeton Main St.; 8:06am – Walters Ln./Limeton Chruch Rd; 8:07am 5752 Stonewall
Jackon Hwy; 8:10am – 6146 Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 8:12am – 6568 Stonewall Jackson Hwy;
8:14am – 6640 Stonewall Jackson Hwy; 8:30am – RJES.

BUS NO. 21 – (EWM) - 7:23 a.m.– Silas Lane/Airport Rd., 7:26 a.m.-1247 Wakeman Mill
Rd., 7:27 a.m.-Oliver’s Pond; 7:28am – Amanda Dr.; 7:29am – Russ Rd/Totten Ln.; 7:31am -
355 Kendrick Ford Rd.; 7:32am – Simons Way/Kendrick Ford Rd.; 7:34am – 429 Kendrick
Ford Rd.; 7:35am Lonesome Flats/Kendrick Ford Rd.; 7:36am – Timber Ridge Rd.; 7:41am –
806 Esteppe Rd.; 7:42am – 289 Esteppe Rd.; 7:45am – Wines Ln./Kendrick Ford Rd.; 7:46am
– 1207 Kendrick Ford Rd.; 7:47 am – 1420 Kendrick Ford Rd.; 7:47am – Punch Run
Rd./Kendrick Ford Rd.; 7:51am – Jenny Wren Dr./Oak Leaf Ct.; 7:52am – 950 Strasburg Rd.;
7:53am - 994 Strasburg Rd.; 7:54am – 1188 Strasburg Rd.; 7:57am – Homestead Dr./Strasburg
Rd.; 7:59am – Billingsgate La/Strasburg Rd; 8:00am – Lee Ann Rd/Strasburg Rd; 8:02am –
2214 Strasburg Rd.; 8:03am – Gardner Ln./Strasburg Rd.; 8:08am – 1844 Bucks Mill Rd.;
8:09am – Andrews Rd./Mitchell Rd.; 8:13am – Poe Dr./Strasburg Rd.; 8:15am – Boies Dr./Poe
Dr.; 8:17am – Brinklow Rd./Strasburg Rd.; 8:18am – 1763 Stasburg Rd; 8:20am – Henrys
Grocery(1181 Strasburg Rd.); 8:28am – EWM.

BUS No. 22 – (WCHS,WCMS) - 7:15 a.m.-Reynolds Dr./Blue Mountain.Rd.; 7:16 a.m.-
Samantha Rd/Blue Mountain Rd., 7:17 a.m.–Spring Rd/Blue Mountain Rd., 7:19 a.m. -80
Mountain Lake Dr (Back Gate) 7:24 a.m. -1521 Blue Mountain Rd., 7:25 a.m. – Cindy’s
Way/Blue Mountain. Rd., 7:27 a.m. – Hobb’s Nob Dr./Blue Mountain Rd., 7:28 a.m. – Kildare
Dr./Blue Mountain Rd.; 7:43am – Braxton Rd./Manassas Ave.; 7:50am - WCMS.
2nd Run (WCHS Only) – 7:57 a.m. – Prospect St./Church St.(WCHS ONLY); 7:58am –
Prospect St./Cloud St.(WCHS ONLY); 7:59am – Blue Ridge Ave./Prospect St.(WCHS ONLY);
8:00am – Fletcher St./Prospect St.(WCHS ONLY); 8:08am – WCHS.

BUS NO. 23 - (WCHS) – 7:40am – Blue Mountain Turn Around; 7:44am – Allegheny Rd.;
7:46am – Freezeland Rd. Pull off; 7:47am – Tomahawk Way; 7:48am 4061 Freezeland Rd.;
7:48am – 3887 Freezeland Rd.; 7:49am – 3455 Freezeland Rd.; 7:49am - Woodthrush Way;
7:52am – 2889 Freezeland Rd.; 7:53am – High Top Rd.; 7:54am – Freezeland Manor Dr.; 7:57am
– Skyland Estates; 7:59am – Appalachain Way; 8:10am – WCHS.
2nd Run(HJB ONLY) – 8:16am – E. Prospect St./Pine St.; 8:17am – Osage St./Prospect St.;
8:18am – Blueridge Ave/Cable Place; 8:19am – Blueridge Ave/Short St.; 8:20am – Ritenour
St/Short St; 8:21am – Cable Place/Ritenour St.; 8:28am - HJB
BUS NO. 24 – (WCHS, RJES) - 7:30 a.m.-High Knob/John Marshall Hwy., 7:33am –
Whapping Farm Rd./John Marshall Hwy.; 7:33 am – Applewood Ln.; 7:34am – Pickrell Ln./John
Marshall Hwy.; 7:36 am – 4906 John Marshall Hwy; 7:37am – CCC Rd./John Marshall Hwy.;
7:39am – Station Lane/John Marshall Hwy.; 7:40am – Station Lane/Firey Run Rd.; 7:42 am –
Grassland Rd./Firey Run Rd.; 7:43am – Fiery Run Rd./Piedmont Orchard; 7:44am – 1562 Firey
Run Rd.; 7:45am – Atkins Hollow Rd./Fiery Run Rd.; 7:46am –5697 John Marshall Hwy.;
7:47am – Apple Mountain (WCHS ONLY); 7:51am – Faith Way & John Marshall Hwy.; 7:54am
– 2351 John Marshall Hwy.; 7:55am – Green Hill Forest/John Marshall Hwy.; 8:00am – WCHS;
2nd Run (RJES ONLY) – 8:07am – Criser Rd/Mount View Dr.; 8:09am – Kerfoot Ave/River
Rd.; 8:10am – Brown Ave./Kerfoot Ave.; 8:11am – Salem Ave./Kerfoot Ave.; 8:12am – 343
Cherrydale Ave.; 8:13am – Brown Ave./Cherrydale Ave.; 8:14am – 419 Cherrydale Ave.; 8:16am
– Shenandoah Ave./Brown Ave.; 8:17am – Pence St./Shenandoah Ave.; 8:18am – Salem
Ave/Shenandoah Ave; 8:25am – RJES.
BUS NO. 25 - (WCMS, LFK ) –7:21 a.m.- Fox Hollow Rd./Harmony Hollow Rd.; 7:22 am –
Stuarts Mountain Rd.; 7:26am – 2944 Harmony Hollow Rd.; 7:27am – Pomeroy Rd./Harmony
Hollow Rd.; 7:29am – Vista Manor Dr./Harmony Orchard Way; 7:29am – White Lane/Harmony
Orchard Way; 7:33am – Marvin Dr./Remount Rd.; 7:39am – Sealock Dr./Remount Rd.; 7:40am –
Jourdan Brown Dr.; 7:41 am – Bear Hollow Dr./Remount Rd.; 7:41 am – 4437 Remount Rd.
7:44am – Summit Point Dr./Remount Rd.; 7:46am – Robin Ln./Remount Rd.; 7:47am – Lake
Front Royal; 7:52am – Alex Lane/Remount Rd.; 7:55am - 708 Remount Rd.; 8:02am – WCMS.
2nd Run (LFK ) – 8:13am – 6th St./Crosby Rd.; 8:13am – 6th St./Midland Ave.; 8:15am – Belair
Ave./7th St.; 8:17 am – Manassas Ave./Belair Ave.; 8:18am – Washington Ave./7th St.; 8:19am –
Washington Ave./ E. 6th St.; 8:20am Randolph Ave./E. 6th St.; 8:20am – Randolph Ave/Happy
Creek Rd.; 8:21am – Happy Creek/Washington Ave.; 8:21am – Manassas Ave./Happy Creek
8:22am – Belair Ave./Happy Creek Rd.; 8:23am – Braxton Rd./Manassas Ave.; 8:26am –
Hamilton Circle/Manassas Ave.; 8:28am – LFK.
BUS NO. 26 – (LFK ) – 7:41am – 4536 Howellsville Rd.; 7:41am – 4586 Howellsville Rd.;
7:42am – Lake Dr./Howellsville Rd.; 7:42am – Myers Dr./Howellsville Rd.; 7:43am – Heaven
Tree Trail/Howellsville Rd.; 7:46am – 5524 Howellsville Rd.; 7:46am – 5638 Howellsville Rd.;
7:49am – 5794 Howellsville Rd.; 7:52am – Treasure Island/Howellsville Rd; 7:55am – Fire Dept.
Shenandoah Farms.; 7:56am – Dry Run Ct/Tara Lane; 8:13am – 542 Manassas St; 8:20am –
LFK.
BUS NO. 28 - (LFK) - 7:34 a.m.-Reynolds Dr./Blue Mtn., 7:35 a.m.-Spring Rd./Blue Mtn. Rd.,
7:37a.m.-80 Mountain Lake Dr. (Back Gate), 7:42 a.m.-1521 Blue Mountain Rd., 7:42 a.m.–1409
Blue Mountain Rd., 7:43 a.m. - Cindy’s Way/Blue Mountain Rd., 7:45 a.m.–Hobb’s Nob Rd/Blue
Mountain Rd., 7:46 a.m.–Kildare Dr/Blue Mountain Rd., 8:05 a.m. - LFK.
2nd Run – (LFK) – 8:09 a.m.-12 N. Marshall St., 8:10 a.m. – Polk Ave./Rodney Ave., 8:11 a.m.-
223 Randolph St., 8:12 a.m.–Braxton Rd./Polk Ave., 8:13 a.m.-Leach St./Braxton Rd., 8:14 a.m.-
Rodney/Easterly St., 8:14 a.m.– BassAve./Campbell Cir., 8:15 a.m. - Williams St./S. Marshall St.,
8:16 a.m.–Pinecrest St./S. Marshall St., 8:17-Charles St./Jamestown Rd., 8:18-Accomac
Rd./Jamestown Rd., 8:19-a.m.–Beau Ln./Portsmouth Rd., 8:20 a.m.-9 Glouchester Rd., 8:21 a.m.-
Glouchester Rd./Henrico Rd., 8:21 a.m. - Henrico Rd./Charles St., 8:22 a.m.-Circle at Henrico
Rd., 8:24 a.m.–Cavalier Rd./Jamestown Rd.; 8:25am – Bedford Dr./Jamestown Rd.; 8:27 a.m. -
LFK.


BUS NO. 29 - (WCHS,WCMS, LFK) -7:30 a.m.–Sycamore La./Happy Creek Rd.; 7:31 a.m.-
Stuart Dr./Meadow Lane; 7:33 a.m.–Happy Ridge Dr./Goodview Dr.; 7:35 a.m.-Imboden /Happy
Ridge; 7:36a.m.- Picket/Imboden; 7:37 a.m.–Meadow Ct/Meadow La ; 7:39 a.m.– Meadow
La/Lewis St..; 7:41 a.m.– Lewis St./Vista Ridge Ct;.; 7:45am – 6th St./Manassas Ave.; 7:50am –
WCMS; 8:00am – WCHS.
2ND Run – (LFK ) – 8:12am – Ewell St./Happy Creek Rd.; 8:13am – 1560 Happy Creek Rd.;
8:14am – 1910 Happy Creek Rd.; 8:15am – 1996 Loop Rd.; 8:16am – 690 Loop Rd.; 8:17am –
172 Loop Rd.; 8:19 a.m.- Village Ct./Shenandoah Shores Rd.; 8:20 am – 852 Shenandoah Shores
Rd.; 8:21am – Scenic Dr./Shenandoah Shores Rd.; 8:23am – Morrison Rd./Shenandoah Shores
Rd.; 8:24am – Shenandoah Shores Country Store; 8:25am – Rollanson Rd./Shenandoah Rd.;
8:27am – Chestnut Hill Rd./Shenandoah Shores Rd.; 8:30am – Shenandoah Shores Fire
Department; 8:33am – 711 Shenandoah Shores Rd.; 8:37am – 844 E. 6th St.; 8:45am – LFK

BUS NO. 30 - (WCMS) – 7:18am – 92 Freezeland Rd.; 8:28am - 2636 Freezeland Rd.; 7:30
a.m.-Freezeland/Blue Mtn Turnaround., 7:32am – Allegheny Rd.; 7:35am – Freezeland Pull Off;
7:36am – Tomahawk Way; 7: 39 am – Woodthrush/Freezeland; 7:41am – High Top
Rd./Freezeland Rd.; 7:42am – Freezeland Manor Dr.; 7:45am – Skyland Estates; 7:55am – Apple
Mountain (WCMS ONLY) 8:09am – WCMS.
BUS NO. 31 – (SHS,WCMS) – 7:20 a.m.-Ritenour Hollow Rd./Reliance Rd.; 7:21am – Molly
Campbell Lane/Reliance Rd.; 7:22 a.m.-3606 Reliance Rd.; 7:24am - 3090 Reliance Rd.; 7:26am
– 2824 Reliance Rd.; 7:27am – 2641 Reliance Rd.; 7:28am – Karley’s Way/Reliance Rd.; 7:29am
– 2007 Reliance Rd.; 7:30am – 1897 Reliance Rd.; 7:35am – 1027 Cauthorn Mill Rd.; 7:36am –
415 Cauthorn Mill Rd.; 7:38am – Reliance Church; 7:40am – Catlett Ford Rd./Guard Hill Rd.;
7:43am – 1227 Guard Hill Rd.; 7:45am – 1858 Guard Hill Rd.; 7:45am – 1995 Guard Hill Rd.;
7:46am – Ritenour Hollow/Guard Hill Rd.; 7:48am – 182 Cooley Dr.; 7:49am – Cooley
Dr./Thomas Dr.; 7:51am – Cooley Dr./Little Sorrell Dr.; 7:52am – Cooley Dr./Jackson Place;
7:56am – Jackson Place/Little Sorrell; 7:57am – 2676 Guardhill Rd.; 7:58am – 2735 Guard Hill
Rd.; 8:00am – 2850 Guardhill Rd.; 8:02am – 3914 Guardhill Rd.; 8:05am – WCMS; 8:15am –
SHS.
BUS NO. 32 - (HJB) - 7:30 a.m.-2636 Freezeland Rd.; 7:32am – 2878 Freezeland Rd.; 7:40
a.m.–Blue Mountain/Freezeland Turn Around; 7:41am - Alleghney Rd.; 7:42a.m.- Freezeland
Road Bus Pull off; 7:44a.m.-Tomahawk Way/Freezeland Rd.; 7:46 a.m.- 4043 Freezeland Rd.;
7:47 am - Woodthrush Rd./Freezeland Rd.; 7:48 a.m.–3455 Freezeland Rd ; 7:49 a.m.-3121
Freezeland Rd.; 7:51a.m. – Freezeland Manor Dr.; 7:52am - 2209 Freezeland Rd.; 8:13am – HJB.
 2nd Run – (HJB) - 8:16 a.m.-Windsor Ct./Westminster Dr.; 8:17 a.m.- Devon Ct/Westminster
Dr.; 8:18am – Shenandoah Commons Apts.; 8:19am – Biggs Rd./John Marshall Hwy.; 8:20am –
Robin Hood/John Marshall Hwy.; 8:22am – 1389 John Marshall Hwy.; 8:23am – Locust Dale
Dr./John Marshall Hwy.; 8:24am – Anderson St./Walker St.; 8:25am – Markham St./Walker St.;
8:26 am – Linden St./Walker St.; 8:27am – 104 Walker St.; 8:29am – HJB.

BUS NO. 34 – (WCMS) – 7:17am – High Knob/John Marshall Hwy; 7:19am – Whapping Farm
Rd/John Marshall Hwy; 7:20am – CCC Rd/John Marshall Hwy; 7:21am – Station La/John
Marshall Hwy; 7:22am – Station La/Fiery Run Rd; 7:23am – Fiery Run Rd/Piedmont Orchard;
7:25am – Whites Landing/John Marshall Hwy; 7:26am – 5697 John Marshall Hwy; 7:31am –
2351 John Marshall Hwy; 7:32am – Green Hill Forest/John Marshall Hwy; 7:40am – Mount
View St/Criser Rd; 7:42am – River Dr/Kerfoot Ave; 7:43am – Brown Ave/Kerfoot Ave; 7:43am
– Salem Ave/Kerfoot Ave; 7:44am – W. Main/Shenandoah Ave; 7:45am – Garrison St/W. Main
St; 7:45am – North St/Orchard St; 7:46am – Cherry St/Orchard St; 7:47am – Lee St/Jackson St;
7:49am – 421 Overlook Dr; 7:50am – 445 Overlook Dr; 7:52am – 403 Luray 8:00am – WCMS

BUS NO. 36 – (WCMS) – 7:22am – 86 Menefee Rd; 7:27am – Joanwood La/ McCoy Ford Rd;
7:28am – Sunshine Dr/McCoys Ford Rd; 7:29am – Lakeside Dr/McCoys Ford Rd; 7:30am –
Hallmans Rd/McCoys Ford Rd; 7:31am – Powell La/McCoys Ford Rd; 7:33am – Eagle
Dr/McCoys Ford Rd; 7:35am – 562 McCoys Ford Rd; 7:38am – 274 Downing Farm Rd; 7:38am
– Dowing Farm Rd/Thunder Rd; 7:42am – 15 Downing Farm Rd; 7:45am – Barnett Dr/Donald
Dr; 7:46am – 42 Barnett Dr; 7:49am – Dorn Dr/Lee Burke Rd; 7:50am – 137 Lee Burke Rd;
7:56am – 2060 Rivermont Dr; 7:59am – Catlett Mountain Rd/Corron Dr; 8:00am – Figgins
Rd/Catlett Mountain Rd; 8:02am – Highland Park La; 8:15am – WCMS

BUS NO. 37 - (SHS,WCMS,RJES)– 7:26a.m.-Walton Trailer Park, 7:27am – Jenny Wren
Rd./Strasburg Rd.; 7:28am – 994 Strasburg Rd; 7:29am – 1188 Strasburg Rd.; 7:30 – North Fork
Resort; 7:31am – 1850 Strasburg Rd.; 7:32am – Ben Mar Rd./Strasburg Rd.; 7:33am – 2244
Strasburg Rd.; 7:34am – Gardner Lane/Strasburg Rd.; 7:39am – 1844 Bucksmill Rd; 7:42am –
Mitchell Dr/Andrews Rd; 7:43am – 229 Andrews Rd.; 7:45am – 7:41am – 2023 Strasburg Rd.;
7:46am – Brinklows Trailer Park; 7:47am – 1763 Strasburg Rd.; 7:48am – 1639 Strasburg Rd.;
7:49am – Henrys Grocery Store; 7:50am – Whipporwill Rd./Strasburg Rd.; 7:51am – 773
Strasburg Rd.; 7:53am – ASR shuttle; 8:00am – WCMS.; 8:02am – Virginia Ave.;W. 5th St.;
8:03am – W. 2nd St./Virginia Ave.; 8:08am – South St/Carter St (SHS ONLY); 8:09am- Acton
St/South St (SHS ONLY); 8:11am – McClendon St/Parkview Dr (SHS ONLY); 8:14am – SHS;
8:17am – Grand Ave/Shenandoah Ave; 8:18am – Viscose Ave/Shenandoah Ave; 8:19am –
Garrison St/Viscose Ave; 8:20am – North St/Orchard St; 8:21am – Cherry St/Orchard St; 8:23am
– Lee St/Stonewall Dr; 8:25am – Salem Ave/Luray Ave; 8:27am – 445 Overlook Dr; 8:29am –
403 Luray Ave; 8:33am - RJES
BUS NO. 38 - (WCHS,WCMS,LFK)
7:25am – Village Ct./Shenandoah Shores Rd.; 7:28am – Scenic View/Shenandoah Shores Rd.;
7:29am – Morrison Rd./Shenandoah Shores Rd.; 7:31am – Shenandoah Shores Country Store;
7:33am – Rollanson Rd./Shenandoah Shores Rd.; 7:35am – Chestnut Hill Rd./Shenandoah Shores
Rd.; 7:37am – Shenandoah Shores Fire Department; 7:41am – 735 Shenandoah Shores Rd;
7:55am – WCHS; 8:10am – WCMS.
 2nd Run (LFK) - 8:14am – Scyamore Lane/Happy Creek Rd.; 8:16am – 971 Happy Creek Rd.;
8:19am – Stuart Dr./Meadow La.; 8:22am – Happy Ridge Rd/Goodview Dr.; 8:24am –
Imboden/Happy Ridge Rd.; 8:27am – Picket/Imboden; 8:30am – .Goodview Dr/ Meadow Ct
8:32am – Meadow Lane/Lewis Dr.; 8:33am – Vista Ridge Ct./Lewis Dr.;.8:38am – LFK.
BUS NO. 39 - (ASR) - 7:31 a.m.-Ritenour Hollow Rd/Reliance Rd., 7:31 am – 3411 Reliance
Rd.; 7:32am.- 2824 Reliance Rd.; 7:34am – 2557 Reliance Rd; 7:35am – Karleys Way; 7:37am –
– 2007 Reliance Rd.; 7:41am – Cauthorn Mill/Buckhorn Mill; 7:42am – 737 Cauthorn Mill Rd.;
7:43am – 415 Cauthorn Mill Rd.; 7:45am – 378 N. River Rd.; 7:46am – 158 N. River Rd.;
7:47am – 799 Catlett Ford Rd; 7:48am – 543 Catletts Ford Rd.; 7:49am – Gafia Lodge
Rd./Catletts Ford; 7:54am – 1227 Guard Hill Rd; 7:55am – 1416 Guard Hill Rd.; 7:56am – River
Ridge/Guardhill Rd; 7:56am 1772 Guard Hill Rd.; 7:57am - 2233 Guard Hill Rd.; 7:58am – 112
Ritenour Hollow; 8:00am – Cooley Dr./Thomas Dr.; 8:01am – Cooley Dr./Jackson Place; 8:02am
– Jackson Place/Little Sorrell; 8:02am – Little Sorrell/Cooly Dr.; 8:04am – Ritenour Hollow
Rd./Guardhill Rd.; 8:05am – 2735 Guard Hill Rd; 8:06am – 2874 Guard Hill Rd.; 8:07am – 3022
Guard Hill Rd.; 8:07am – 3167 Guard Hill Rd./Brower; 8:08am – 3285 Guard Hill Rd.; 8:10am –
3960 Guard Hill Rd.; 8:15am – ASR
2nd Run (ASR) – 8:20am - 13 W. Duck St. (Matthews Auto); 8:21am – Rugby St./Duck St.;
8:22am – Locust St./Duck St.; 8:23am – Cedar Dr./Duck St.; 8:24am – River Ct./Duck St.;
8:25am – Weaver/Duck St.; 8:26am – Mallard Pl./Morgan Place; 8:28am – 1344 Forest Hill Dr.;
8:30am – ASR.

BUS NO. 40 – (RJES) - 7:32am – 2199 Ridgeway Rd.; 7:34 am – 529 Rivermont Drive; 7:38am
– 1489 McCoys Ford Rd; 7:39am – Sunshine Dr./McCoys Ford Rd.; 7:43am – Lakeside
Dr./McCoys Ford Rd.; 7:45am – Powell Rd/McCoys Ford Rd.; 7:46am – 562 McCoys Ford Rd;
7:46am – 454 McCoys Rd; 7:47am - 336 McCoys Ford Rd.; 8:00am –Downing Farm
Rd./Thunder Rd.; 8:03am – Barnett Dr./Donald Dr.; 8:05am – 618 Lee Burke Rd.; 8:07am – Lee
Burke Rd/Dorn Rd.; 8:12am – 158 Catlett Mountain Rd; 8:13am – 279 Catlett Mountain Rd;
8:14am – 406 Catlett Mountain Rd; 8:15am – Corron Dr/Catlett Mountain Rd; 8:16am – Figgins
Dr/Catlett Mountain Rd; 8:17am – Catlett Dr/Catlett Mountain Rd; 8:19am – Higland Park
La/Catlett Mountain Rd; 8:20am- Oak Ridge Dr/Catlett Mountain Rd; 8:25am – 1350 Fox Dr;
8:26am – 1150 Fox Dr; 8:30am – RJES

BUS NO. 41 - (SHS,WCMS, RJES) – 7:31 a.m.-1348 Rocky Ln., 7:32am – Redmon Ln./Rocky
Ln.; 7:34am – 862 Rocky Ln.; 7:34am – Rocky Ln.(Mailboxes); 7:36am – Coppermine
Rd./Stonewall Jackson Hwy.; 7:37am – Eldridge Dr./Stonewall Jackson Hwy.; 7:38am – 8770
Stonewall Jackson Hwy.; 7:39am – 8852 Stonewall Jackson Hwy.; 7:40am – 9478 Stonewall
Jackson Hwy.; 7:41am – 9910 Stonewall Jackson Hwy.; 7:45 am –SHS; 7:48am - Steele Ave./S.
Royal Ave.; 7:53am – Carter St./South St; 7:55am – Acton St/South St; 7:56am – McClendon
St/Parkview Dr; 7:58am – Royal Arms Apts; 8:00am – Fox Dr/Mills Dr; 8:02am – RJES.
2nd Run – (WCMS ) 8:04 a.m.-Prospect St./Church St.(WCMS ONLY); 8:05 a.m.-Prospect St./
Cloud St.(WCMS ONLY); 8:06 a.m.-Prospect St./Blue Ridge Ave.(WCMS ONLY); 8:07 a.m.-
Prospect St./Fletcher St.(WCMS ONLY); 8:08 a.m.-Fletcher St./Stonewall Dr.(WCMS ONLY);
8:13am – WCMS.

BUS NO. 43 - (SHS,WCMS,ASR) -7:35 a.m.-E. Refuge/Refuge Church Rd.; 7:45am – 1796
East Refuse Church; 7:46am – 1926 E. Refuge Church; 8:00 – ASR; 8:05 am – WCMS.
2nd Run (SHS ONLY) – 8:06am – W. 15th St./Jefferson Ave.; 8:07am – W. 14th St./Jefferson
Ave.; 8:08am – W. 13th St./Monroe Ave.; 8:09am – W. 11th St./Monroe Ave.; 8:17am – SHS.

BUS NO. 45 – (HJB) - 7:45 a.m.-92 Freezeland Rd., 7:46am – 418 Freezeland Rd.; 7:53am –
Freezeland Rd. Game Commission; 7:56am – Freezeland Rd./High Top Rd.; 8:02 am – Skyland
Estates/Freezeland Rd.; 8:18am – HJB.

BUS NO. 49 – (RJES ) - 7:45am – Fox Hollow Rd./Harmony Hollow Rd; 7:50am – Stuart
Mountain Rd./Harmony Hollow Rd.; 7:51– Pomeroy Rd./Harmony Hollow Rd.; 7:59am – Vista
Manor Dr./Harmony Orchard; 8:01am – 588 Harmony Orchard Way; 8:02am – Whites
Ln./Harmony Orchard; 8:09am – Remount Rd./Sealock Dr.; 8:119am – Remount Rd./Jourdan
Brown; 8:12am – Remount Rd./Bear Hollow; 8:12 am – 4437 Remount Rd.; 8:13am – Remount
Rd./Four Wheel Dr.; 8:14am – Remount Rd.; 8:15am – Remount Rd./Summit Point; 8:16am –
Remount Rd./Robin Lane; 8:16am – Lake Front Royal; 8:19am – Remount Rd./Research
Rd.(Gate 2); 8:20 am – Alex Dr./Remount Rd.; 8:22am – 516 Remount Rd./Criser Rd.; 8:30am –
RJES.
*BUS NO. 51 - (SHS) 7:20 a.m.-Hatcher/Rivermont.; 7:23am – 1716 Ridgeway Rd; 7:25am –
86 Menefee Rd; 7:27am – Donald Dr/Barnett Dr; 7:28am – 61 Barnett Dr.; 7:29am - 393
Rivermont Dr; 7:31am – 1687 McCoys Ford Rd; 7:33am – Sunshine La/McCoys Ford Rd;
7:34am – Lakeside Dr/McCoys Ford Rd; 7:36am – Hallmans Rd/McCoys Ford Rd; 7:37am –
Powell La/McCoys Ford Rd; 7:39am- Eagle Dr/McCoys Ford Rd.; 7:41am – 218 McCoys Ford
Rd; 7:44am – Downing Farm Rd/Thunder Rd; 7:46am – 171 Downing Farm Rd; 7:54am – Dorn
Dr/Lee Burke Rd; 7:56am – 2060 Rivermont Dr; 7:59 am - 406 Catlett Mtn. Rd., 8:00 -Corron
Dr./Catlett Mtn. Rd., 8:01am – Figgins Rd./Catlett Mountain Rd.; 8:02am – Catlett Dr./Catlett
Mountain Rd.; 8:04 a.m.-Highland Park La./Catlett Mtn. Rd., 8:05am – Oak Ridge /Catlett
Mtn.Rd., 8:07 a.m.-Walnut Ct./Catlett Mtn. Rd; 8:12am – SHS.


BUS NO. 52 – (SHS,WCMS) -7:25am-1068 Stokes Airport Rd.; 7:26 am-1148 Stokes Airport
Rd., 7:27 a.m.-1194 Stokes Airport Rd., 7:29 a.m.–Silas La./Laing Rd., 7:30 a.m.-1733
Wakeman Mill Rd., 7:30 a.m.-1659 Wakeman Mill Rd; 7:34am – 1119 Wakeman Mill Rd.;
7:34am – 1084 Wakeman Mill Rd.; 7:35am -Oliver’s Pond; 7:36am – 1158 Wakeman Mill Rd.;
7:40am -355 Kendrick Ford Rd., 7:40 a.m.-Simons Way/ Kendrick Ford Rd., 7:41am – 429
Kendrick Ford Rd.; 7:41am – Lonesome Flats Rd./Kendrick Ford Rd., 7:44am- 806 Esteppe Rd.;
7:45 a.m.-Andrews Trailer Ct., 7:45 a.m.–Wines La/Kendrick Ford Lane, 7:46 a.m.-1207
Kendrick Ford Rd., 7:46am – 1306 Kendrick Ford Rd.; 7:47 a.m.–Punch Run Rd./Kendrick Ford
Rd., 7:55am – WCMS;
2nd RUN- (SHS only)- 8:02 a.m.-Church St./E Prospect St.; 8:03am – Cloud St./E. Prospect St.;
8:04am – Blue Ridge Ave./E. Prospect St.; 8:05am – Fletcher St./E. Prospect St.; 8:06am –
Fletcher St./Stonewall Dr.; 8:10am – Royal Arms Apts; 8:11am – 1150 Fox Dr; 8:12am – 1084
Fox Dr; 8:13am – Mills Rd/Fox Dr; 8:16am - SHS.


BUS NO. 53 - (SHS,WCMS,ASR) – 7:05am – 102 Pence Land Rd.; 7:10am – Signal Hill
Ln/Forest Grove Rd.; 7:12am – 1937 Gafia Lodge Rd.; 7:13am – 1503 Gafia Lodge Rd.; 7:14am
– 716 Gafia Lodge Rd.; 7:16am – 258 Gafia Lodge Rd.; 7:17am – 140 Gafia Lodge Rd.; 7:19am
– 1626 Bowman Mill Rd.; 7:20am – 1690 Bowman Mill Rd.; 7:22am – Bowman Mill Rd./Long
Meadow Rd.; 7:23am – 2605 Long Meadow Rd.; 7:24am – 2794 Long Meadow Rd.; 7:26am –
3148 Long Meadow Rd.; 7:27am – Plantation Rd./Long Meadow Rd.; 7:28am – Forest Grove
Rd./Long Meadow Rd.; 7:29am – 1135 Sulphur Spring Rd.; 7:31am – 1270 Sulphur Spring Rd.;
7:33am – Mcdaniel Ln./Sulphur Spring Rd.; 7:35am – 5670 Long Meadow Rd.**ASR ONLY**;
7:47am – Kessler Rd./Hilltop Ct.; 7:48am – Fulton Dr./Kessler Rd.; 7:49am – Riverbend
Dr./Kessler Rd.; 7:50am – Creekside Way/Kessler Rd.; 7:51am – Ripple Ct./Creekside Way;
7:52am – Kesler Rd./South Fork Rd.(east); 7:53am – Kesler Rd./South Fork Rd.(west); 7:55am –
ASR; 8:04am – WCMS; 8:15am – SHS.
BUS NO. 55 – (WCHS,WCMS) – 7:18 am – John E. Drive; 7:19am – Larkin Ridge Rd; 7:21am
– Ellen Dr./Morgan Ford Dr.; 7:22am – Shannon Woods Dr.; 7:23am – 670 Morgan Ford Rd.;
7:24am – 1080 Morgan Ford Rd.;7:25am – 102 Howellsville Rd.; 7:26am – Aspen Hill
Dr./Howellsville Rd.; 7:28am – Morgans Ridge Rd./Howellsville Rd.; 7:29am – Oregan Hollow
Rd./Howellsville Rd.; 7:30am – 1246 Howellsville Rd; 7:32am – Hardesty Rd./Howellsville Rd.;
7:34am – Fellows Dr./Howellsville; 7:35am – Farm View Rd./Howellsville Rd.; 7:36 am - 3283
Howellsville Rd; 7:38am – Farms River Rd.; 7:44am – 243 Morgan Ford Rd.;7:46am –Rachels
Lane;7:48am – 2209 Happy Creek Rd.; 8:04am –WCMS; 8:12am – WCHS.

BUS No. 56 – (WCHS,WCMS) – 7:08am- 4317 Howellesville Rd.,7:09 am- 4536
Howellsville Rd., 7:09am – 4586 Howellsville Rd; 7:10 a.m.-Lake Dr./Howellsville Rd.,
7:11am – 4792 Howellsville Rd.; 7:12a.m.-Heavens Tree Trail; 7:13am – 5524 Howellsville
Rd.; 7:14am – 5605 Howellsville Rd.; 7:15am – 5762 Howellsville Rd.; 7:16am – 5794
Howellsville Rd.; 7:17am - 5824 Howellsville Rd.; 7:18am – Embrey Ln./Howellsville Rd.;
7:19am – 6278 Howellsville Rd.; 7:20am – Fire Department/Shen. Farms; 7:25am – Dry Run
Ct./Tara Lane; 7:42am – Oregan Hollow Rd./Dismal Hollow Rd.; 7:44am – Gap Rd./Dismal
Hollow Rd.; 7:45 am – 2636 Dismal Hollow Rd.; 8:00am – WCHS; 8:15am – WCMS.

BUS NO. 59 – (SHS,WCMS,RJES) – 7:24am – 157 Buck Mountain Rd.; 7:25 a.m.- Buck
Mt./Whittney Ln, 7:27 am.-1091 Buck Mountain Rd., 7:29am – 1750 Buck Mountain Rd.; 7:30
a.m.-Curls Rd./Buck Mntn. Rd.; 7:31am – 2111 Buck Mountain Rd.; 7:32am – 2235 Buck
Mountain Rd; 7:33am – Buck Mountain Rd/Boyds Mill Rd; 7:35am – Harmony Way/Liberty
Hall; 7:37am – 327 Liberty Hall Rd.; 7:39am – 1746 Browntown Rd; 7:40am – School House
Ln./Browntown Rd.; 7:41am – Poe Hill Rd./Browntown Rd.; 7:42am – Wonderland
Rd./Browntown Rd.; 7:43am – Autumn Hills/Browntown Rd.; 7:45am – 4511 Browntown Rd.;
7:46am – Hidden View Ln./Browntown Rd.; 7:47am – 5083 Browntown Rd; 7:48am - 5262
Browntown Rd.; 7:49am – 5499 Browntown Rd.; 7:51am –Hickory Hill Rd./Browntown Rd.;
7:53am – Parkridge Ct./Browntown Rd.; 7:58am – Old Browtown/Browntown Rd ; 8:00 am –
SHS; 8:02 am – RJES ; 8:08 am – W. 6th St./Warren Ave. ; 8:09 am W. 8th St./Virginia Ave. ;
8:10 am W. 11th St./Virginia Ave. ; 8:15 am WCMS

BUS NO. 61 – (Mount Vista Governors School),(SHS,WCHS) – 6:40am – SHS; 6:50am –
WCHS; 7:20am – Lord Fairfax Community College.
Return Trip – 11:00am – Lord Fairfax Community College; 11:30am – WCHS; 11:40am – SHS.




Updated – January 8, 2009