Docstoc

Japan 365

Document Sample
Japan 365 Powered By Docstoc
					Japan 365
                               ?Japan 365
I put myself through school for Fukuoka and thoughts recorded for later want to apply
for language study in schools or other subjects to make a reference to
Japan's friends, if you have any help, I would be very happy! An
application language or other subjects of the whole process a brief language schools
there are two recruitment methods: one is linked with the domestic intermediary to
conduct examinations and interviews in China. Another direct application in
Japan's information review, such as the International Jacky center, and
most of the specialized schools and other branches of private universities. Application
for time: April Shengzai 7,8,9 months to allow schools to the interview - 8,9 months
to prepare Cailiao (Zuo Gong Zheng, etc.), send Xuexiao - mid-November the school
down the results of the review (if by data checking Admission of it), made the book or
the admission of qualified school book - then the school you are applying for
"Certificate of Eligibility" - by the end of January to March,
down one after another "stay" - Visa (one week) - visa hand.
Born in the month of October to accept the school's interview 2,3,4 - 3,4
months to prepare the information (do notary, etc.), send the school - in May to
mid-June the school down the results of the review (if the information reviewed by
the words of Admissions ), made the book or the admission of qualified school book -
then the school you apply for "Certificate of Eligibility" - by the
end of July to September, down one after another "stay" visa
(one week) - visa hand. January and July of Health students, the school enrollment is
relatively less time is six months in advance began to prepare. Student visa and
student visa: application studied in Japan, get a visa, there are two "student
visa" and "school visa." To graduate students
studying in Japan as well as other subjects, special schools and some excellent
language schools get is a "student visa", the majority of
language schools have "school visa." Hold a student visa, you
can enjoy some transport costs and Medicaid waiver. Age and education: as long as
the country received more than 12 years of formal education, have the opportunity to
apply for study in Japan. Bachelor degree or above, the age requirement is more
relaxed. General requirements for high school diploma 25 years old or less, and some
schools also accept the 28 years of age. Japan does not recognize China's
adult education, so of evening, self-examination and other academic qualifications are
not recognized. Unless you also received undergraduate degree, then your degree will
be recognized. Qualifications equivalent to vocational high school high school.
3. Materials ready
Decided to study in Japan, first of all correct evaluation of their own, decided to go to
Japan is a good graduate student, and other subjects or language school. After the
decision, the first study in selected areas, the second entry selected the school. If your
application, on admission to the school to the material, you can E-MAIL and fax
contact the school. Some schools now require you to first send them to IRC
(international reply coupons), Beijing seems to have sold only Jianguomen post office,
other areas are still unknown. In other cases, of course, commissioned by an
intermediary process, attend language school in the intermediary instructions will be
held, the examination and interview.
Different requirements for each school to obtain admission materials, then, please
read the instructions, in strict accordance with the requirements for schools to apply
for each material.
Employment certificate, income certificate, certificates of deposit, Japanese hours to
prove, in time to prove, letters of recommendation, certificate and all other prescribed
evidence of the validity must be within three months. In other words, in April was
born in 8,9 month the certificates, notarial materials preparation; October 3,4 was
born in the month the certificates, preparing notarial material, it is premature.
(Fill in various forms, please use a black pen or a pen. If not easy to fill out the form,
then a copy in advance, the copy on the first practice again, and then copied to the
official form.)
Generally, there are some materials that normally must be prepared to:
All forms are available in Japanese, you can also fill out in English, as long as all of
the same can, but not completed with the Chinese.
Application materials to the immigration authorities should have a Japanese or
English translations if the original file is in Chinese, please attach a translation of
another document.
The notarized document, do not worry if you have friends, diploma, degree
certificates, certificates of deposit, etc. can be legalization. But in general the real
document, seal credible, need not apply when the notary left the matter, only
guarantor of kinship and the economy need to be notarized.
1. Form Application form
Name, age, home address, etc. filled in accordance with the personal reality. In
addition, all he did not experienced, or they do not possess all please fill in the blank
"no" and not left blank. The study of the application process,
please fill out the form are written this way.
Other matters, friendship remind points:
a. Name: If the name in Chinese characters in Japanese, complete Japanese Kanji
(traditional Chinese characters or variant). FAMILY NAME / LAST NAME as a
surname; GIVEN NAME / FIRST NAME for the name.
b. fill in all age groups in accordance with the actual age, do not write nominal age.
(Simple, you use your current year minus birth year)
c. Nationality: China
d. Address: Jing'an District, Shanghai, China. . . (Strictly in accordance
with the relationship to write the address on the certificate, from big to small,
including the "zone" so do not miss an all.) Completed home on
the line if there are signs of TE, do not forget to write the postal code.
e. Education: from primary school, primary school reading all five, the sixth grade in
junior high school preparatory classes, please write in primary school education in the
six years to write the three-year junior high school. Immigration authorities will not
check the primary and secondary education. Location of the school must specify the
                                          。
full address of each school (District 。。)。 XX Shanghai, China Degree, school -
primary schools; junior high school - junior high; High School - High School;
University Undergraduate - Bachelor of state X. All schools in the school name,
school name if there are changes, please fill in accordance with the updated name of
the school; not changed, please fill in accordance with the graduation certificate, not
written in Japanese style.
f. Family: Fill out a relationship RELATIONSHIP "daughter",
"mother and daughter." Occupation, if the economic guarantor,
please show on the same job. If the non-financial sponsor, such as the mother,
although the situation is retired, but please fill out the "club
members."
2. Stay application form
Certificate of Eligibility in general, including these three things: in the application for
Certificate of Eligibility; resume; funds to pay the book, the following 11 to provide
samples for reference only.
In the application for Certificate of Eligibility
(Those who did not have experienced or do not have to, have to write
"no" and not empty)
1 Nationality: China
2's Name: FAMILY NAME / LAST NAME as a surname; GIVEN NAME
/ FIRST NAME as the name
3 Gender: Female circle
4 date of birth: January 1, 1980
5 Place of Birth: Shanghai
6, with or without a spouse: no circle
7 Occupation: None / club members / students
8 National Residence: Shanghai, China (wrote the city)
9, the first Japanese contact: None / fill in his home and telephone
10 travel voucher (passport): None / fill in numbers, issue date, expiration date (to
date), there were issued authority: Ministry of Public Security Entry-Exit
Management Department
11 Immigration Objective: To study painting hook Mian
Scheduled entry date of 12 years: during the early days of school than you can
13 scheduled landing in Hong Kong: Narita
14 delay the scheduled period: 1 years
The presence or absence of 15 companions were: circle-free
16 check (Visa) intended to: China *** (fill in your country where a visa. The current
embassy in Beijing and consulate in Shanghai, Shenyang, Dalian, Chongqing,
Guangzhou)
17 out of the country over the past calendar: no circle
18 families in Japan: write "None"
1920212223 by the school fill out the basic
To be 24 years of graduation: 1 year
25 Amendment of schooling (primary ~ final degree): Usually the high school for 12
years; college graduates, 14 or 15 years; graduated 16 years.
26 Final Education: Undergraduate select "University" college
choice       "Junior       College"        High     School     Select
"University"
27 Japanese ability test: to choose and the actual match, did not participate in the
exam, fill out the "no"
28 Delay in payment methods: Payment Methods scholarships, select the
"foreign to send money"; funds to pay those who fill out funds
to pay the person's name, address (and the certificate of the same),
telephone, occupation (and in-service proof of consistency); and application human
relations: the relationship between the corresponding picture hook
29 hours per week: from other schools to fill
After graduating from the scheduled 30: into the school tick
31 for the author: Do not fill in some schools to apply to stay when you fill in
Resume
Written application with the same school, from primary school wrote that the highest
degree. Read all five years of primary school, sixth grade reading in junior high
school preparation classes, please write on primary education in six years, the junior
high school for three years to write. Immigration authorities will not check the
primary and secondary education. Location of the school must specify the full address
                                      。
of each school (China XX District 。。)。 Degree, school - primary schools; junior
high school - junior high; High School - High School; University Undergraduate -
Bachelor of state X. All schools in the school name, school name if there are changes,
please fill in accordance with the updated name of the school; not changed, please fill
in accordance with the graduation certificate, not written in Japanese style. School
years on are generally in September 200X, 200X graduate years in Japan are usually
in July

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:4
posted:8/13/2010
language:English
pages:4