Docstoc

Test1pass free LOT-959 IT Certification

Document Sample
Test1pass free LOT-959 IT Certification Powered By Docstoc
					                                             IBM LOT-959 braindumps




LOT-959 braindumps
IBM Lotus Certification

LOT-959: IBM WebShere Portal 6.1 Application Development
Practice Exam: LOT-959 Exams
Exam Number/Code: LOT-959
Exam Name: IBM WebShere Portal 6.1 Application Development
Questions and Answers: 150 Q&As
( Lotus Certification )


"IBM WebShere Portal 6.1 Application Development", also known as LOT-             E x a m : LOT-959
959 exam, is a IBM certification. With the complete collection of exam
questions, test1pass has assembled to take you through 150 Q&As to your LOT-959 exam preparation. In the LOT-
959 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in IBM Certification helping to ready you for your
successful IBM Certification.


The exam questions cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer. we promise the Q&A for IBM Lotus
Certification LOT-959 (IBM WebShere Portal 6.1 Application Development) examination of original title complete
coverage. LOT-959 exam questions help you pass the exam.


test1pass LOT-959 Feature:
* High quality - High quality and valued for the LOT-959 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your LOT-959 exam and get
your Lotus Certification certification.


* Authoritative - Authoritative braindumps with complete details about LOT-959 exam.


* Cheaper - Our test1pass products are cheaper than any other website. With our completed Lotus Certification
resources, you will minimize your IBM Lotus Certification cost and be ready to pass your LOT-959 exam on Your
First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!


* Free - Try free Lotus Certification demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.test1pass.com.


test1pass Guarantee:
test1pass provides the most competitive quality of all exams for the customers, we guarantee your success at the
first attempt with only our Certification Question&Answers, if you do not pass the LOT-959 exam at the first time, we
will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide you another exam of your claim, ABSOLUTELY FREE!


Free LOT-959 Demo Download
test1pass offers free demo for Lotus Certification LOT-959 exam (IBM WebShere Portal 6.1 Application Development).
You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We
are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.


The Questions & Answers cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer.we promise the Q&A for IBM
Lotus Certification LOT-959 examination of original title complete coverage.LOT-959 Questions & Answers help you
pass the exam. Otherwise,we will give you a full refund.


VUE/Prometric Code: LOT-959
Exam Name: IBM WebShere Portal 6.1 Application Development( Lotus Certification )
Questions and Answers: 150 Q&A
IBM LOT-959 Test belongs to one of the Lotus Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Lotus Certification
certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the Lotus Certification certified
topic, in there, you will see all related Lotus Certification certified subject of examination.
test1pass professional provide Lotus Certification LOT-959 the newest Q&A, completely covers LOT-959 test original
topic. With our complete Lotus Certification resources, you will minimize your Lotus Certification cost and be ready to
pass your LOT-959 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!


test1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam

test1pass.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.




Exam : IBM LOT-959
Title : IBM WebShere Portal 6.1 Application Development




1. What additional step is necessary when deploying the Remote Rendering Portlet to a page that uses the client-
side aggregation mode?
A. No additional steps are necessary.
B. Remove the Remote Rendering Portlet from the blacklist.
C. Create an HTTP proxy for AJAX to allow the portlet to render content
D. This is not possible as the Remote Rendering Portlet is not compatible with Portal Web 2.0 theme.
Answer: C


2. How can a non-J2EE web application located on a separate domain from portal be integrated into portal without
programming and provide bookmarkability?
A. Configure non-J2EE application to display within RSS Portlet
B. Configure non-J2EE application to display within iFrame Portlet
C. Configure non-J2EE application to display within Web Content Viewer Portlet
D. Configure non-J2EE application to display within WebSphere Application Integrator Portlet
Answer: D


3. The Web 2.0 theme with support for client-side aggregation is based on the differential page rendering (DPR)
model. What key performance feature is provided by DPR?
A. Caching of portlet content.
B. Automatically converts server side portlets to client side portlets.
C. Only refreshes portions of the page that were affected by user interaction.
D. Allows faster performing portlets to render prior to slower running portlets.
Answer: C


4. A customer has requirements to remotely search portal user profiles based on attributes of the profile using web
services. How can this be accomplished in portal?
A. By means of the Remote Portal Search Service
B. By means of the Remote PUMA SPI REST Service
C. By means of the Remote Virtual Member Manager Service
D. By means of the user repository API and wrap web services around API calls
Answer: B


5. What portlet is available from the IBM Portlet Catalog for integrating Google Gadgets for web pages into portal
pages?
A. Feed Reader Portlet
B. WSRP Proxy Portlet
B. WSRP Proxy Portlet
C. Web Content Viewer Portlet
D. IBM Portlet for Google Gagdets
Answer: D


6. The IT department of the UNSC company recently implemented portal and needs to surface some employee data in
portlets. However they don't have any Java or Portal development experience and only a handful of them have
developed web applications. Why would WebSphere Portlet Factory be a good choice for them?
A. Portlet Factory can display their data in a sortable list without additional Java code.
B. Portlet Factory can connect to their backend data.
C. Portlet Factory will allow them to implement configurable portlets.
D. Portlet Factory generates the Java code necessary to deploy portlets to WebSphere Portal without the developer
knowing Java and allows them to focus on the UI and application logic.
Answer: D


7. A large motorcycle manufacturer has an internet portal that serves owners and dealers of their motorcycles. The
motorcycle manufacturer has the asked the portal architect to provide options for providing portal users with features
to share their experiences with their motorcycles, talk about rides they're taken, and join communities of other
motorcycle riders with similar interests to theirs. What solution is available to enable these types of features within
portal?
A. The Content Accelerator provides these types of features.
B. The Process Accelerator provides these types of features.
C. The Dashboard Accelerator provides these types of features.
D. The Collaboration Accelerator provides these types of features.
Answer: A


8. A traditional J2EE web application is being ported to WebSphere Portal V6.1 as a portlet application. It's expected
many of the actions performed by the new portlet application will require significant processing to generate the
expected output. To improve performance this output should be cached based on specific request parameters and
attributes. What portal feature provides this type of caching?
A. Portal Caching
B. Session Caching
C. Output Caching
D. Portlet Fragment Caching
Answer: D


9. A medical equipment manufacturer has upgraded to WebSphere Portal V1 and would like to leverage features
available in portlets running on a separate corporate portal. It is decided the integration will be implemented using
WSRP 2.0. At a minimum what must be done in order to take advantage of the new WSRP 2.0 features such as
resource serving in WebSphere Portal V1?
A. Enable WSRP 2.0 in administration console.
B. Build a consumer portlet based on the JSR 168 Portlet specification
C. Build a consumer portlet based on the JSR 268 Portlet specification
D. Integration with WSRP 2.0 not supported in WebSphere Portal V6.1
Answer: C


10. What browser restrictions, if any, exists for clients connecting to WebSphere Portal to display content?
A. None
B. Clients must be running Microsoft Internet Explorer V7 or Firefox V1.5.0.7
C. Clients can run any version of Microsoft Internet Explorer or Firefox browsers
D. Clients must be running Microsoft Internet Explorer V6 or greater or Firefox V2.0
Answer: A


LOT-959 Braindumps
Related LOT-959 Exams
 LOT-959   IBM Web Shere Portal 6.1 Application Development

 LOT-980   IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Sys Admin Operating Fundamentals

 LOT-956   IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update

 LOT-983   IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Managing Servers and Users

 LOT-824   Building Portlets with IBM Web Sphere Portlet Factory 6

 LOT-957   Administeering IBM Lotus Connections 2.0

 LOT-849   IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Managing Servers and Users

 LOT-834   IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Dev Foundation Skills

 LOT-801   IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Development Update

 LOT-982   Administering IBM LotusQuickr8.1 Services for Web ShperePortal

 LOT-981   IBM Lotus Notes 8.5 Building the Infrastructure

 LOT-803   Using LotusScript in IBM Lotus Domino 8 Applications

 LOT-841   IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Implementing +Administering Security

 LOT-828   Administering IBM Workplace Services Express 2.6

 LOT-755   IBM LotusNotesDomino 7 Implementing +Administering Security

 LOT-711   IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Application Dev Intermediate Skills

 LOT-721   IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Building the Infrastructure

 LOT-739   IBM Lotus Domino 7 Cofiguring Domino Web Servers

 LOT-735   Administering IBM Lotus Sametimed 7.5


Other IBM Exams
 000-719       000-378         000-M21         000-731        000-736       000-001   000-M32   000-997

 000-716       000-665         000-746         000-870        000-023       000-M09   000-855   COG-142

 000-866       000-m13         000-430         000-972

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:5
posted:8/12/2010
language:English
pages:4
Description: LOT-959 questions and answers,LOT-959,LOT-959 exam,free LOT-959 example,Test1pass LOT-959 braindumps