Your Federal Quarterly Tax Payments are due April 15th Get Help Now >>

WUHU EVERGRAND GREEN MARKETING CORP Sodium-PCA by benbenzhou

VIEWS: 4 PAGES: 1

WUHU EVERGRAND GREEN MARKETING CORP Sodium-PCA

More Info
									                                              EVERGRAND GREEN MARKETING CORP
                                            A1-708 NEW TIMES BUSINESS STREET WUHU CHINA

                                        TEL: 0086-553-4222068        FAX: 0086-553-4223551/2

                                     website: www.chemexchina.com     e-mail: info@chemexchina.com




                                                        Sodium PCA

Sodium PCA is a kind of natural moisturizing factor (NMF). It becomes an important additive ingredient in skin-care and
hair-care cosmetics in the recent years.

INCI NAME                                Sodium PCA

CAS NO.                                  28874-51-3, 54571-67-4

EINECS                                   204-051-1

Empirical Formula                        C7HJ8O3·Na



STRUCTURAL FORMULA



CHARACTERISTICS

1.Moisterizing: It has stronger hydrating power than that of glycerin, sorbitol and propanediol. The hydrating power of
sodium PCA is 1.5 fold of glyderin, 2 folds of propanediol,6 folds of sorbitol when they are under the same
environmental conditions.
2.It is non-poisonous, non-irritant, and non-allergic.

                                         Appearance:                   Pale yellow transparent liquid


                                         Clarity
                                                                       not less than 96%
                                         (430nm transmissivity):


                                         pH value:                     6.5-7.5
SPECIFICATION

                                         Nitrogen:                     not less than 4.3


                                         Specific gravity (20°C ):     1.25 - 1.30


                                         Total solid:                  not less than 48%



                                         Recommendatory volume of usage in creams: 2-8%
APPLICATION
                                         Recommendatory volume of usage in shampoos: 1-3%



PACKAGING                                25kg polyethylene barrel.

								
To top