Dealer - Excel

Document Sample
Dealer - Excel Powered By Docstoc
					Enterprise Solutions

September 1, 2009
Order Number




ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 1600


DJ1412A02-E5

DJ1412A03-E5

DJ1412A04-E5

DJ1412B02-E5

DJ1412B03-E5

DJ1412B04-E5

DJ1412C02-E5

DJ1412C03-E5

DJ1412C04-E5

DJ1412D02-E5

DJ1412D03-E5

DJ1412D04-E5

DJ1412E02-E5

DJ1412E03-E5

DJ1412E04-E5

DJ1412F02-E5

DJ1412F03-E5

DJ1412F04-E5
Note 1:


AA1419013-E5
AA1419014-E5
AA1419015-E5
AA1419025-E5
AA1419026-E5
AA1419027-E5
AA1419028-E5
AA1419029-E5
AA1419030-E5
AA1419031-E5
AA1419032-E5
AA1419033-E5
AA1419034-E5
AA1419035-E5
AA1419036-E5
AA1419037-E5
AA1419038-E5
AA1419039-E5
AA1419040-E5
AA1419043-E6

AA1419048-E6

AA1419049-E6

AA1419051-E6

AA1419052-E6



DS1410005-6.3

ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 2500


AL2500A01-E6

AL2500A02-E6

AL2500A11-E6

AL2500A12-E6

AL2500B01-E6

AL2500B02-E6



AL2500B11-E6



AL2500B12-E6

AL2500C01-E6

AL2500C02-E6



AL2500C11-E6



AL2500C12-E6

AL2500D01-E6

AL2500D02-E6
AL2500D11-E6



AL2500D12-E6

AL2500E01-E6

AL2500E02-E6



AL2500E11-E6



AL2500E12-E6

AL2500F01-E6

AL2500F02-E6



AL2500F11-E6



AL2500F12-E6
AL2511001-E6

AL2515A01-E6

AL2515A02-E6

AL2515A11-E6

AL2515A12-E6

AL2515B01-E6

AL2515B02-E6

AL2515B11-E6

AL2515B12-E6

AL2515C01-E6

AL2515C02-E6

AL2515C11-E6

AL2515C12-E6

AL2515D01-E6

AL2515D02-E6

AL2515D11-E6

AL2515D12-E6

AL2515E01-E6
AL2515E02-E6



AL2515E11-E6

AL2515E12-E6

AL2515F01-E6

AL2515F02-E6

AL2515F11-E6



AL2515F12-E6
Note 1:


AL2518001-E6

AL2518002-E6

AL2518003-E6



AL2515001

AL2515002

AL2515003

AL2515004

ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 4500


AL4500A01-E6

AL4500A02-E6

AL4500A03-E6

AL4500A04-E6

AL4500A05-E6

AL4500A06-E6

AL4500A12-E6

AL4500A13-E6

AL4500A14-E6

AL4500A15-E6

AL4500A16-E6

AL4500B01-E6

AL4500B02-E6
AL4500B03-E6

AL4500B04-E6

AL4500B05-E6

AL4500B06-E6

AL4500B12-E6

AL4500B13-E6

AL4500B14-E6

AL4500B15-E6

AL4500B16-E6

AL4500C01-E6

AL4500C02-E6

AL4500C03-E6

AL4500C04-E6

AL4500C05-E6

AL4500C06-E6

AL4500C12-E6

AL4500C13-E6

AL4500C14-E6

AL4500C15-E6

AL4500C16-E6

AL4500D01-E6

AL4500D02-E6

AL4500D03-E6

AL4500D04-E6

AL4500D05-E6

AL4500D06-E6

AL4500D12-E6

AL4500D13-E6

AL4500D14-E6

AL4500D15-E6
AL4500D16-E6

AL4500E01-E6

AL4500E02-E6

AL4500E03-E6

AL4500E04-E6

AL4500E05-E6

AL4500E06-E6

AL4500E12-E6

AL4500E13-E6

AL4500E14-E6

AL4500E15-E6

AL4500E16-E6

AL4500F01-E6

AL4500F02-E6

AL4500F03-E6

AL4500F04-E6

AL4500F05-E6

AL4500F06-E6

AL4500F12-E6

AL4500F13-E6

AL4500F14-E6

AL4500F15-E6



AL4500F16-E6
Note 1:


AA1419013-E5
AA1419014-E5
AA1419015-E5
AA1419025-E5
AA1419026-E5
AA1419027-E5
AA1419028-E5
AA1419029-E5
AA1419030-E5
AA1419031-E5
AA1419032-E5
AA1419033-E5
AA1419034-E5
AA1419035-E5
AA1419036-E5
AA1419037-E5
AA1419038-E5
AA1419039-E5
AA1419040-E5
AA1419043-E6

AA1419048-E6

AA1419049-E6

AA1419051-E6

AA1419052-E6

AA1419074-E6

AA1419075-E6


AL2011013-E6
AL4511001-E6
AL4518001-E6

AL4518002-E6

AL4518003-E6

AL4518004-E6
Note 2:



AA1403001-E5

AA1403005-E5


AA0005017-E5



AA0005018-E6

AA0005020-E6

AA0005021-E6

AA0005A19-E5

AA0005B19-E5

AA0005C19-E5

AA0005D19-E5

AA0005E19-E5

AA0005F19-E5
AA0011028
AL1904007-E6
Note 1:
Note 2:

ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 3510

AA1419013-E5
AA1419014-E5
AA1419015-E5
AA1419025-E5
AA1419026-E5
AA1419027-E5
AA1419028-E5
AA1419029-E5
AA1419030-E5
AA1419031-E5
AA1419032-E5
AA1419033-E5
AA1419034-E5
AA1419035-E5
AA1419036-E5
AA1419037-E5
AA1419038-E5
AA1419039-E5
AA1419040-E5
AA1419043-E6

AA1419048-E6

AA1419049-E6

AA1419051-E6

AA1419052-E6


AL2011013-E6
Note 2:

ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 5500


AL1001A03-E5

AL1001A04-E5

AL1001A05-E5

AL1001A06-E5

AL1001A07-E5

AL1001B03-E5

AL1001B04-E5

AL1001B05-E5
AL1001B06-E5

AL1001B07-E5

AL1001C03-E5

AL1001C04-E5

AL1001C05-E5

AL1001C06-E5

AL1001C07-E5

AL1001D03-E5

AL1001D04-E5

AL1001D05-E5

AL1001D06-E5

AL1001D07-E5

AL1001E03-E5

AL1001E04-E5

AL1001E05-E5

AL1001E06-E5

AL1001E07-E5

AL1001F03-E5

AL1001F04-E5



AL1001F05-E5



AL1001F06-E5

AL1001F07-E5
Note 1:


AA1419013-E5
AA1419014-E5
AA1419015-E5
AA1419025-E5
AA1419026-E5
AA1419027-E5
AA1419028-E5
AA1419029-E5
AA1419030-E5
AA1419031-E5
AA1419032-E5
AA1419033-E5
AA1419034-E5
AA1419035-E5
AA1419036-E5
AA1419037-E5
AA1419038-E5
AA1419039-E5
AA1419040-E5
AA1419043-E6

AA1419048-E6

AA1419049-E6

AA1419051-E6

AA1419052-E6


AA0005017-E5



AA0005018-E6

AA0005020-E6

AA0005021-E6

AA0005A19-E5

AA0005B19-E5

AA0005C19-E5

AA0005D19-E5

AA0005E19-E5

AA0005F19-E5
AA0011028



AL1904007-E6
Note 1:
Note 2:


AL2011013-E6

AL2018009-E6

AL2018011-E6

AL2018013-E6

AL2018014-E6
Note 2:



DS1410005-6.3
AL1016001

AL1016002

AL1016003

AL1016004



AL2011010-E6

ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 5600


AL1001011-E5

AL1001012-E5

AL1001013-E5

AL1001014-E5

AL1001015-E5

AL1001A11-E5

AL1001A12-E5

AL1001A13-E5

AL1001A14-E5

AL1001A15-E5

AL1001B11-E5

AL1001B12-E5

AL1001B13-E5

AL1001B14-E5

AL1001B15-E5

AL1001C11-E5

AL1001C12-E5

AL1001C13-E5

AL1001C14-E5

AL1001C15-E5

AL1001D11-E5

AL1001D12-E5

AL1001D13-E5
AL1001D14-E5

AL1001D15-E5

AL1001E11-E5

AL1001E12-E5

AL1001E13-E5

AL1001E14-E5

AL1001E15-E5

AL1001F11-E5

AL1001F12-E5

AL1001F13-E5

AL1001F14-E5

AL1001F15-E5
AL2018024-E6
AL2018025-E6
AL2018026-E6
AL2018027-E6


AL1011001-E6
AL1011002-E6
AL1011003-E6


AA0020071-E6
AA0020072-E6
AA0020073-E6
AA0020074-E6
AA0020075-E6

AL1905004-E5

AL1905005-E5

AL1905A01-E5

AL1905A02-E5

AL1905A03-E5

AL1905B01-E5

AL1905B02-E5

AL1905B03-E5

AL1905C01-E5

AL1905C02-E5

AL1905C03-E5
  AL1905D01-E5

  AL1905D02-E5

  AL1905D03-E5

  AL1905E01-E5

  AL1905E02-E5

  AL1905E03-E5

  AL1905F01-E5

  AL1905F02-E5

  AL1905F03-E5

  ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 8300


  DS1402007-E5

  DS1402008-E5



  DS1404099-E5

  DS1404118-E5


  DS1404077-E5

D DS1404078
  DS1404098-E5


D DS1404079
  DS1404093-E5

  DS1404094-E5
  DS1404095-E5


  DS1404100-E6



  DS1412036-E5

  DS1412037-E5


  AA1419013-E5
  AA1419014-E5
  AA1419015-E5
  AA1419025-E5
  AA1419026-E5
  AA1419027-E5
  AA1419028-E5
  AA1419029-E5
  AA1419030-E5
  AA1419031-E5
AA1419032-E5
AA1419033-E5
AA1419034-E5
AA1419035-E5
AA1419036-E5
AA1419037-E5
AA1419038-E5
AA1419039-E5
AA1419040-E5
AA1419043-E6

AA1419048-E6

AA1419049-E6

AA1419051-E6

AA1419052-E6



AA1403001-E5

AA1403003-E5

AA1403005-E5



AA1403006-E5


AA0020049-E6
AA0020050-E6
AA0020051-E6
AA0020052-E6
AA0020053-E6
AA0020054-E6
AA0020055-E6
AA0020056-E6
AA0020057-E6
AA0020058-E6
AA0020059-E6

AA0020060-E6

DS1405A14-E5

DS1405A16-E5

DS1405B16-E5

DS1405C16-E5

DS1405D16-E5

DS1405E16-E5

DS1405F16-E5



DS1410005-6.3
DS1421002-4.0

DS1421002-4.1

DS1421002-4.2



DS1421006

DS1421007

DS1421008

DS1421009

DS1421010

DS1421011

DS1421012

DS1421013



DS1404078-E5


DS1404079-E5
DS1404095-E5

ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 8600


DS1400001

DS1402001-E5

DS1402002-E5

DS1402003-E5

DS1402004-E5

DS1402010-E5

DS1402011-E5
DS1411001-E5
DS1411002-E5
DS1411004-E6
DS1411005-E6
DS1411006-E5
DS1411007-E5
DS1411010-E6
DS1411011-E6
DS1411013-E6

DS1411015

DS1411017-E6
   DS1411018-E6
   DS1411019-E6
   DS1411025-E5
   DS1411026-E6
   DS1411027-E6
   DS1411034-E6
   DS1411035-E6
   DS1411036-E6
   DS1411037-E5



   DS1404026-E5

D DS1404027

   DS1404065-E5

   DS1404066-E5

   DS1404090-E5

D DS1404096

   DS1404103-E5

   DS1404105-E5

   DS1411016-E5
   DS1411022-E6


   DS1404024-E5
   DS1404035-E5
   DS1404037-E5
   DS1404055-E5
   DS1404056-E5


   DS1404011-E5
   DS1404034-E5
   DS1404036-E5
   DS1404038-E5
   DS1404044-E5
   DS1404059-E5
   DS1404061-E5
   DS1404063-E5
D DS1404068-E5

   DS1404092-E5

   DS1404102-E6

   DS1404110-E6
   DS1404111-E6

   DS1404113-E6

   DS1404114-E6
    DS1404064-E5

    DS1404097-E6

    DS1404101-E5



    DS1404109-E6
    DS1404112-E6

    DS1404114-E6


    DS1304002-E5
D DS1304004
    DS1304005-E5
    DS1304006-E5
    DS1304007-E5
    DS1304008-E5

    DS1304009-E5
D   DS1333001
D   DS1333002
D   DS1333003
D   DS1333004

D DS1404060

    DS1404106-E5

    DS1404107-E5

    DS1404108-E5
    DS1411031-E5


    AA1419001-E5
    AA1419002-E5
    AA1419003-E5
    AA1419004-E5
    AA1419013-E5
    AA1419014-E5
    AA1419015-E5
    AA1419017-E5
    AA1419018-E5
    AA1419019-E5
    AA1419020-E5
    AA1419021-E5
    AA1419022-E5
    AA1419023-E5
    AA1419024-E5
    AA1419025-E5
    AA1419026-E5
    AA1419027-E5
    AA1419029-E5
    AA1419030-E5
    AA1419031-E5
    AA1419032-E5
    AA1419033-E5
AA1419034-E5
AA1419035-E5
AA1419036-E5
AA1419037-E5
AA1419038-E5
AA1419039-E5
AA1419040-E5
AA1419041-E5
AA1419043-E6

AA1419048-E6

AA1419049-E6
AA1419050-E6

AA1419051-E6

AA1419052-E6

AA1419053-E6

AA1419054-E6

AA1419055-E6

AA1419056-E6

AA1419057-E6

AA1419058-E6

AA1419059-E6

AA1419060-E6

AA1419061-E6

AA1419062-E6

AA1419063-E6

AA1419064-E6

AA1419065-E6

AA1419066-E6

AA1419067-E6

AA1419068-E6

AA1419069-E6

AA1419070-E6

AA1419071-E6

AA1419076-E6

AA1419077-E6
AA0020049-E6
AA0020050-E6
AA0020051-E6
AA0020052-E6
AA0020053-E6
AA0020054-E6
AA0020055-E6
AA0020056-E6
AA0020057-E6
AA0020058-E6
AA0020059-E6

AA0020060-E6
DS1405007-E5

DS1405011-E5

DS1405012-E5

DS1405017-E5

DS1405018-E6
DS1405A03-E5
DS1405A08-E5

DS1405B03-E5

DS1405B08-E5

DS1405C03-E5

DS1405C08-E5
DS1405D03-E5

DS1405D08-E5

DS1405E03-E5

DS1405E08-E5

DS1405F03-E5

DS1405F08-E5



DS1412015-E5

DS1412016-E5

DS1412023-E5

DS1412024-E5

DS1412025-E5

DS1412026-E5

DS1412027-E5
   DS1412028-E5

   DS1412029-E5

   DS1412A06-E5

   DS1412B06-E5

   DS1412C06-E5

   DS1412D06-E5

   DS1412E06-E5

   DS1412F06-E5


   DS1411012-E6
   DS1411020-E6



   DS1410003-5.0

   DS1410003-5.1

   DS1410005-6.3

   DS1410015-4.1.0



D DS1410019-4.2

   DS1410019-5.0

D DS1410019-5.1

   DS1410019-5.2

   DS1410025

   DS1410033

   Note 1:

   Note 2:



   DS1410021

   DS1410022

   DS1410023

   DS1410024



   DS1410026

   DS1410027
  DS1410028

  DS1410029



  DS1404090-E5


  DS1304004-E5
  DS1333001-E5
  DS1333002-E5
  DS1333003-E5
  DS1333004-E5

  DS1404060-E5


  DS1411029-E5
  DS1411030-E5

  DS1411033-E6
  Note 1:



  AA1403001-E5

  AA1403003-E5

  AA1403005-E5



  AA1403006-E5

   OADM

  AA1402001-E5
  AA1402002-E5
  AA1402003-E5
  AA1402004-E5
  AA1402005-E5
  AA1402006-E5
  AA1402007-E5
  AA1402008-E5
  AA1402009-E5
  AA1402010-E5
  AA1402011-E5


  AA1402001-E5




   ETHERNET SWITCH 325

  AL2011012-E6

D AL2012A45-E5


D AL2012A46-E5
D AL2012B45-E5


D AL2012B46-E5


D AL2012C45-E5


D AL2012C46-E5


D AL2012D45-E5


D AL2012D46-E5


D AL2012E45-E5


D AL2012E46-E5


D AL2012F45-E5


D AL2012F46-E5

   Note 1:
   Note 2:


   AL2011013-E6
   Note 2:



   DS1410005-6.3

   ETHERNET SWITCH 425

   AL2011012-E6

   AL2012A41-E5



   AL2012A44-E5



   AL2012B41-E5

   AL2012B44-E5



   AL2012C41-E5



   AL2012C44-E5
AL2012D41-E5



AL2012D44-E5



AL2012E41-E5



AL2012E44-E5



AL2012F41-E5



AL2012F44-E5


Note 1:
Note 2:


AA1419013-E5
AA1419014-E5
AA1419015-E5
AA1419025-E5
AA1419026-E5
AA1419027-E5
AA1419028-E5
AA1419029-E5
AA1419030-E5
AA1419031-E5
AA1419032-E5
AA1419033-E5
AA1419034-E5
AA1419035-E5
AA1419036-E5
AA1419037-E5
AA1419038-E5
AA1419039-E5
AA1419040-E5


AL2011013-E6
AL2018005-E6
AL2018006-E6
Note 1:
Note 2:



DS1410005-6.3

ETHERNET SWITCH 470

                Note
AL2011008-E6

AL2012A34-E5
AL2012A37-E5



AL2012A52-E5



AL2012A53-E5



AL2012B34-E5



AL2012B37-E5



AL2012B52-E5



AL2012B53-E5



AL2012C34-E5



AL2012C37-E5



AL2012C52-E5



AL2012C53-E5



AL2012D34-E5



AL2012D37-E5



AL2012D52-E5



AL2012D53-E5



AL2012E34-E5



AL2012E37-E5

AL2012E52-E5



AL2012E53-E5



AL2012F34-E5
AL2012F37-E5



AL2012F52-E5



AL2012F53-E5

AL2018015-E6
Note 1:
Note 2:
Note 3:


AA1419001-E5
AA1419002-E5
AA1419003-E5
AA1419004-E5
AA1419017-E5
AA1419018-E5
AA1419019-E5
AA1419020-E5
AA1419021-E5
AA1419022-E5
AA1419023-E5
AA1419024-E5
AA1419042-E5


AL2011013-E6
AL2018001-E6
AL2018002-E6
AL2018004-E6
Note 1:
Note 2:


AA0005017-E5



AA0005018-E6

AA0005020-E6

AA0005021-E6

AA0005A19-E5

AA0005B19-E5

AA0005C19-E5

AA0005D19-E5

AA0005E19-E5

AA0005F19-E5
AA0011028

AL1904005-E5
Note 1:
Note 2:

Note 3:



DS1410005-6.3




PASSPORT 1424T


DJ1412A05-E5

DJ1412B05-E5

DJ1412C05-E5

DJ1412D05-E5

DJ1412E05-E5

DJ1412F05-E5
Note 1:


AA1419001-E5
AA1419002-E5
AA1419003-E5
AA1419004-E5
AA1419041-E5



DS1410005-6.3




MOBILE CLIENT ACCELERATION

EB1621001-3.3.0
EB1621001-3.4.0
EB1621002-3.3.0
EB1621002-3.4.0
EB1621003-3.3.0
EB1621003-3.4.0
EB1621011-3.3.0
EB1621011-3.4.0
EB1621013-3.3.0
EB1621013-3.4.0

Note 1::

Note 2::



Note 3::

Note 4::
  Note 5::

   ACCESSORIES

  AA0020042E6
  AA0020043E6
  AA0020045E6
  AA0020048E6




   SWITCHED FIREWALL SYSTEM (ASF)

                 Note



D EB1639173E5




D EB1639174E5

  Note 1:
  Note 1:
  Note 2:


D EB1639130E5
D EB1639131E5
  Note 1:


D EB1639067E5

D EB1639113E5
  Note 1:


D EB1639127E5

D EB1639128E5

D EB1639129E5
  Note 1:
  Note 2:

   ACCESSORIES

  AA1419013-E5
  AA1419015-E5
  AA1419043-E6

  AA1419048-E6

  AA1419049-E6

  AA1419051-E6

  AA1419052-E6


  AA0020039E6
    AA0020040E6
    AA0020041E6
D AA0020042
D AA0020043
    AA0020044E6
D AA0020045
    AA0020046E6
    AA0020047E6
D AA0020048

    AA0020042E6
    AA0020043E6
    AA0020045E6
    AA0020048E6




    VPN GATEWAY SYSTEMS
                  Note



                  Note
    EB0016001
    EB0016002
    EB0016003
    EB0016004
    EB0016005
    EB0016006
    EB0016007
    EB0016008
    EB0016009
C   EB0016010
C   EB0016011
C   EB0016012
C   EB0016013
    EB0016014
    EB0016015
    EB0016016
    EB0016017
    EB1639055
    EB1639056
    EB1639057
    EB1639064
    EB1639096
    EB1639122
    EB1639123
    EB1639125
    EB1639126
    EB1639150
    Note 1:


    AA0020004E6
    AA0020006E6
    AA0020018E6
    AA0020020E6
    AA0020024E6
    AA0020039E6
N0193288

N0194083

N0194084

N0194085

N0194086

N0194087

N0194088

N0194089

N0194090

N0194091

N0194092

N0194093

N0194094

N0194095

N0194096

N0194097

N0194098

N0194099

N0194100

N0194101

N0194102

N0194103

N0194104

N0194105

N0194106

N0194107

N0194108

N0194109

N0194110

SECURITY AND VPN GATEWAY SYSTEMS
C EB1639A092E5

C EB1639A121E5

C EB1639A124E5

C EB1639B092E5

C EB1639B121E5

C EB1639B124E5

C EB1639C092E5

C EB1639C121E5

C EB1639C124E5

C EB1639D092E5

C EB1639D121E5

C EB1639D124E5

C EB1639E092E5

C EB1639E121E5

C EB1639E124E5

C EB1639F092E5

C EB1639F121E5

C EB1639F124E5



   VPN ROUTER (CONTIVITY) 1700 SERIES
                 Note




  DM1401A149E5

  DM1401A175E5

  DM1401B149E5

  DM1401B175E5

  DM1401C149E5

  DM1401C175E5

  DM1401D149E5

  DM1401D175E5

  DM1401E149E5
  DM1401E175E5

  DM1401F149E5

  DM1401F175E5

  VPN ROUTER (CONTIVITY) 2700
                 Note




  DM1401104

  DM1401106

  DM1401A169E5

  DM1401A171E5

  DM1401B169E5

  DM1401B171E5

  DM1401C169E5

  DM1401C171E5

  DM1401D169E5

  DM1401D171E5

  DM1401E169E5

  DM1401E171E5

  DM1401F169E5

  DM1401F171E5

  Note 1:

  VPN ROUTER (CONTIVITY) 5000
                 Note
                 Note




C DM1401A167E5

C DM1401B167E5

C DM1401C167E5

C DM1401D167E5

C DM1401E167E5

C DM1401F167E5

  AA0020011E6
    AA0020016E6

    VPN ROUTER OPTIONS

                  Note
                  Note


    EB1639055
    EB1639056
    EB1639057
    EB1639064
    EB1639096


    DM0005005
    DM0005022E5
    DM0011083E5

C DM0011085E5
    DM0011089E5
    DM0011093E5
    DM0011094E5
    DM0011095E5
D   DM0011125
D   DM0011127
D   DM0011129
D   DM0011140
D   DM0011144
    DM0011146E5

    DM1011004E6
D DM1519004

    DM2111014E5
D DM2111016
    DM2111026E5
    DM2119001E5
    DM3811002
    DM3819004E5
    DM3919001E5
    DM3919004E5
    Note 1:
    Note 2:
    Note 4:

                  Note



    DM0039020
    DM0039021
    DM0039022
    DM0039023
    DM0039024


    DM0016002


    DM0016003
    DM0016004
DM0016005



DM0016006



DM0016007
DM0016009

DM0016010

DM0016012



DM0016014
DM0016015
DM0016016

DM0016017

DM0016019



DM0016020



DM0016021



DM0016022



DM0016023



DM0016024



DM0016025



DM0016026



DM0016027



DM0016028



DM0016029



DM0016030



Note 1:
Note 2:
   Note 3:
   Note 3:

   Note 4:



D DM0021017-2.3

D DM0021018-2.3

D DM0021019-2.3

D DM0021052-2.3

D DM0021053-2.3
D DM0021063-1.0
   Note 1:


   DM0011087E6
   DM0011088E6
   DM0011117E6
   DM0011118E6
   DM0011130E6
   DM0011131E6
   DM0011132E6

   Note 1:
   Note 2:


   AA0020039E6
   AA0020040E6
   AA0020041E6
D AA0020042
D AA0020043
   AA0020044E6
D AA0020045
   AA0020046E6
   AA0020047E6
D AA0020048



   WIRELESS LAN 2300 SERIES
                  Note




                  Note



D DR4000072E6



   WLAN 2300 SECURITY SWITCH
DR4001A73E5

DR4001A74E5

DR4001A80E5
DR4001A94E5

DR4001B73E5

DR4001B74E5

DR4001B80E5
DR4001B94E5
DR4001C73E5

DR4001C74E5

DR4001C80E5
DR4001C94E5
DR4001D73E5

DR4001D74E5

DR4001D80E5
DR4001D94E5

DR4001E73E5

DR4001E74E5

DR4001E80E5
DR4001E94E5
DR4001F73E5

DR4001F74E5

DR4001F80E5
DR4001F94E5


AA1419013-E5
AA1419015-E5
AA1419043-E6

DR4011013-6.0

DR4011014-6.0

DR4011020-6.0.0


DR4000085E5

WLAN 23XX ACCESS POINTS




DR4001084E6

DR4001086E6
DR4001087E6

DR4001088E6



DR4001089E6

DR4001090E6

DR4001091E6

DR4001092E6

DR4001093E6

DR4001094E6



DR4001095E6

DR4001096E6

DR4001097E6

DR4001098E6

DR4001099E6

DR4001100E6

DR4001101E6

DR4001103E6



DR4001107E6

DR4001108E6




Note 1::


DR4005A03E6

DR4005A08E6

DR4005A09E6

DR4005B08E6

DR4005B09E6

DR4005C08E6
DR4005C09E6

DR4005D08E6

DR4005D09E6

DR4005E08E6

DR4005E09E6

DR4005F08E6

DR4005F09E6

              Note

DR4000069E6

DR4000070E6

DR4000071E6

DR4000073E6

DR4000074E6

DR4000075E6

DR4000076E6

DR4000077E6

DR4000078E6
DR4000079E6

DR4000086E6

DR4000087E6

DR4000088E6
DR4000089E6

DR4000090E6

DR4000091E6

DR4011019E5
DR4018006E5
DR4018007E5



DR4011023E5

DR4011026E5

DR4011027E5

DR4011028E5
DR4011029E5

DR4011030E5

DR4011031E5

DR4011032E5

DR4011033E5

DR4011034E5

DR4011035E5

DR4011036E5

DR4011049E5

DR4011050E5

DR4011051E5

DR4011054E5



DR4011055E5

WLAN 2300 MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE


DR4010001-6.0

DR4010002-6.0

DR4010003-6.0

DR4011015-6.0

DR4011016-6.0

DR4011017-6.0

DR4011018-6.0



DR4010001-7.0

DR4010002-7.0

DR4010003-7.0

DR4011015-7.0

DR4011016-7.0

DR4011017-7.0

DR4011018-7.0

WIRELESS LAN TOOLS AND APPLICATIONS
  N0180184
  N0180185
C N0180188
  N0180189
  N0180190
  N0180191

  LOCATION SOLUTIONS

              Note
  N0155032
  N0155033
  N0155034
  N0155035
  N0155036
  N0155037
  N0155038
  N0155039
  N0155040
  N0155041
  N0155042
  N0155043
  N0155044
  N0155045
  N0155046
  N0155047
  N0155048
  N0155049
  N0155050
  N0155051
  N0155053
  N0155055
  N0155056
  N0155057
  N0155059
  N0155060
  N0155061
  N0155062
  N0155063
  N0155064
  N0155065
  N0155066
  N0155067
  N0155068
  N0201200
  N0201201
  N0201202
  N0201203
D N0201204
  N0201205
  N0201206
  N0201207
  N0201208
  N0201209
  N0201210

  N0201212
N0201213

N0201214

N0201215

N0201216

N0201217

N0201218

N0201219

N0201220

N0201221
N0214640

WLAN 2340 LOCATION ENGINE


DR4001A79E5

DR4001B79E5

DR4001C79E5

DR4001D79E5

DR4001E79E5

DR4001F79E5

TRAPEZE BRANDED WLAN OFFERINGS


DR4001104E6

DR4001A96E5



DR4001B96E5

DR4001C96E5

DR4001E96E5



DR4001F96E5
DR4005A06E5
DR4005B06E5
DR4005C06E5
DR4005E06E5
DR4005F06E5

DR4011047

DR4011048
    FACILITY ALARM INTEGRATION SOLUTIONS

    N0194149




    WIRELESS GATEWAY 7250

D NTE356AAE5

D NTE356DAE5
    Note 3:



D NTE352BAE5




    Note 1:

    Note 2:

    Note 3:


D NTE354AAE5

D NTE354DAE5
    Note 3:

    WIRELESS ACCESS POINT 7200

D   NTE310AGE6
D   NTE314AGE6
D   NTE314BGE6
D   NTE314CGE6
D   NTE314DGE6
D   NTE314FGE6
D   NTE314GGE6
D   NTE314HGE6
D   NTE314JGE6
D   NTE314KGE6
D   NTE330AHE5
D   NTE330CA
D   NTE330DGE6
D   NTE350BG
D   NTE350BGE6




    WIRELESS ACCESS POINT 7220

D NTE330DA
D NTE383CA-3.1


                A NOTE TO
               RESELLERS

    METRO ETHERNET SWITCHES
                  Note



D DJ1412008-E5
   DJ1412012-E5

   DJ1412B06-E5
   DJ1412E06-E5



   DJ1412013-E5
   DJ1412014-E5

   DJ1412030-E6
   DJ1412036-E6

   DJ1412038-E6

   DJ1412040-E6

   DJ1412042-E6
   DJ1412046-E6
   DJ1412050-E6
   DJ1412056-E6

   DJ1412A11-E5

   DJ1412A52-E6

   DJ1412B52-E6

   DJ1412C11-E5

   DJ1412C52-E6

   DJ1412D11-E5

   DJ1412D52-E6



   DJ1412E11-E5

   DJ1412E52-E6



   DJ1412F11-E5

   DJ1412F52-E6
   Note 1:


   AA1419013-E5
   AA1419014-E5
   AA1419015-E5
   AA1419025-E5
   AA1419026-E5
   AA1419027-E5
   AA1419028-E5
   AA1419029-E5
   AA1419030-E5
   AA1419031-E5
   AA1419032-E5
   AA1419033-E5
   AA1419034-E5
   AA1419035-E5
   AA1419036-E5
   AA1419037-E5
   AA1419038-E5
   AA1419039-E5
   AA1419040-E5
   AA1419043-E6

   AA1419048-E6

   AA1419049-E6

   AA1419051-E6

   AA1419052-E6

   AA1419069-E6

   AA1419070-E6

   AA1419081-E6

   AA1419082-E5

   AA1419083-E5

   AA1419084-E5



D DJ1412008-E5
   DJ1412015-E5
   DJ1412A06-E5

   DJ1412A11-E5

   DJ1412B06-E5

   DJ1412B11-E5

   DJ1412C06-E5

   DJ1412C11-E5
   DJ1412D06-E5

   DJ1412D11-E5
   DJ1412E06-E5



   DJ1412E11-E5

   DJ1412F06-E5



   DJ1412F11-E5
ENTERPRISE UNIFIED MANAGEMENT PLATFORM


DS1410005-6.3



DS1410005-6.2



NTJ103NH

OPSWARE CONFIGURATION CONTROL & SECURITY MANAGEMENT

                Note

                Note



                Note


AH3335042



AH3335043



AH3335044



AH3335045



AH3335046


AH3335047



AH3335048



AH3335049



AH3335050


AH3335051



AH3335052




Note 1:

Note 2:
Note 3:

                Note

                Note




AH3335053



AH3335054
AH3335055
AH3335056
AH3335057
AH3335058
AH3335059
AH3335060
AH3335061

Note 1::

Note 2::

Note 3::

CONFIGURATION MANAGEMENT

AH3313096-2.1
AH3313098
AH3313100

                Note



                Note

                Note
                Note


AH3335031




AH3335032



AH3335033



AH3335034



AH3335035



AH3335036
AH3335037



AH3335038



AH3335039



AH3335040



AH3335041




Note 1:

Note 2:

Note 3:

Note 4::
Note 5::

SECURITY MANAGEMENT

AH3313103-5.1
AH3313105
AH3313107

Note::

FAULT AND PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT

AH3313149-1.0.0

AH3313150
AH3313151

UNIFIED COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT


AH3313089-2.0

AH3313109-2.0

AH3313110

AH3313111

AH3313112

AH3313113

AH3313146

AH3313147
AH3313148




BAYSTACK GIGABIT ETHERNET STACKABLE SWITCHES


AL1001A03-E5GS

AL1001A04-E5GS

AL1001E03-E5GS

AL1001E04-E5GS
Note 1:

ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 4500


AL4500A01-E6GS

AL4500A02-E6GS

AL4500A03-E6GS

AL4500A04-E6GS

AL4500A05-E6GS

AL4500A06-E6GS

AL4500A12-E6GS

AL4500A13-E6GS

AL4500A14-E6GS

AL4500A16-E6GS

AL4500E01-E6GS

AL4500E02-E6GS

AL4500E03-E6GS

AL4500E04-E6GS

AL4500E05-E6GS

AL4500E06-E6GS

AL4500E12-E6GS

AL4500E13-E6GS

AL4500E14-E6GS



AL4500E16-E6GS
ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 5500


AL1001A03-E5GS

AL1001A04-E5GS

AL1001A05-E5GS

AL1001A06-E5GS

AL1001A07-E5GS

AL1001E03-E5GS

AL1001E04-E5GS



AL1001E05-E5GS



AL1001E06-E5GS



AL1001E07-E5GS
Note 1:

ETHERNET SWITCH 460 AND 470




AL2012A52-E5GS




AL2012A53-E5GS




AL2012E52-E5GS




AL2012E53-E5GS


Note 1:
Note 2:

ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 1600

DS1404095-E5GS

ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 8600


DS1402001-E5GS

DS1402002-E5GS

DS1402004-E5GS
  DS1402007-E5GS



  DS1404066-E5GS


  DS1404024-E5GS
  DS1404035-E5GS


  DS1404034-E5GS
  DS1404037-E5GS
  DS1404038-E5GS
  DS1404044-E5GS
  DS1404063-E5GS

  DS1404092-E5GS

  DS1404094-E5GS

  DS1404102-E6GS

  DS1404110-E6GS


  DS1404036-E5GS

  DS1404064-E5GS

  DS1404065-E5GS

  DS1404097-E6GS

  DS1404101-E5GS



  DS1404109-E6GS

  ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 8300


  DS1404099-E5GS

  DS1404118-E5GS


  DS1404093-E5GS
  DS1404095-E5GS
  DS1404100-E6GS

  WLAN 2300




D DR4001103E6GS



  SECURE NETWORK ACCESS

  EB1639A170E5

  EB1639A180E5
    EB1639B170E5

    EB1639B180E5
    EB1639C170E5

    EB1639C180E5
    EB1639D170E5

    EB1639D180E5
    EB1639E170E5

    EB1639E180E5
    EB1639F170E5
    EB1639F180E5


    EB1639171
    EB1639172
    EB1639175
    EB1639182
    EB1639183
    EB1639184


    EB1639185E5
    EB1639186E5
    EB1639188E5




    LG-NORTEL TERMINALS


    NTB440AAE6

    NTB441AAE6

    NTB442AAE6

C NTB446AAE6
    NTB447AAE6
    NTB448AAE6

    NTB449AAE6


    N0165406
    N0165407
    N0165408
C   N0166400
C   N0166401
C   N0166402
C   N0166403
C   N0166404
C   N0167385
    N0184740


    NTB460AA


    NTB463AA


    N0199940
N0199941
N0199942

N0199946

N0199947
N0199948
N0202771
N0202772


            A NOTE TO
           RESELLERS

SECURE ROUTER 1000 SERIES

                 Note
                 Note

                 Note
SR0018013E6
SR0018014E6

SR2101003E5

SR2101004E5

SR2101005E5

SR2101006E5

SR2101033E5

SR2101034E5

SR2101035E5

SR2101036E5

SR2101A001E5

SR2101A002E5

SR2101A031E5

SR2101A032E5

SR2101B001E5



SR2101B002E5

SR2101B031E5



SR2101B032E5

SR2101C001E5

SR2101C002E5
SR2101C031E5



SR2101C032E5

SR2101D001E5

SR2101D002E5

SR2101D031E5

SR2101D032E5

SR2101E001E5

SR2101E002E5

SR2101E031E5



SR2101E032E5

SR2101F001E5

SR2101F002E5

SR2101F031E5



SR2101F032E5

SR2101H001E5



SR2101H002E5

SR2101H031E5



SR2101H032E5

               Note
               Note
               Note

SR2101007E5

SR2101009E5

SR2101011E5

SR2101013E5

SR2101A008E5

SR2101A010E5

SR2101A012E5

SR2101A014E5
SR2101B010E5

SR2101B014E5

SR2101C010E5

SR2101C014E5

SR2101D008E5

SR2101D012E5

SR2101E008E5

SR2101E012E5

SR2101F010E5

SR2101F014E5

SR2101H010E5

SR2101H014E5

               Note
               Note
               Note

SR2101015E5

SR2101016E5

SR2101017E5

SR2101019E5

SR2101020E5

SR2101021E5

SR2101A018E5

SR2101A022E5

SR2101A026E5

SR2101A030E5

SR2101B022E5

SR2101B030E5

SR2101C022E5

SR2101C030E5

SR2101D018E5

SR2101D026E5
  SR2101E018E5

  SR2101E026E5

  SR2101F022E5

  SR2101F030E5

  SR2101H022E5

  SR2101H030E5


  SR2116002
  SR2116003
  SR2116004
  SR2116005
  SR2116006
  SR2116007
  SR2116008


  SR0005001E6
  SR0005004E6
  SR2111003E6

  SR2111006E6


  SR0018015E6
  SR0018016E6
  SR0018017E6
  SR0018018E6
  SR0018019E6
  SR0018020E6

   SECURE ROUTER 2XXX SERIES

C SR0004055E6

C SR3716002
C SR3716006

   SECURE ROUTER 3000 SERIES

                 Note
                 Note
                 Note

  SR2102002E5

  SR2102004E5

  SR2102005E5

  SR2102A001E5

  SR2102A003E5

  SR2102B001E5
SR2102B003E5

SR2102C001E5

SR2102C003E5

SR2102D001E5

SR2102D003E5

SR2102E001E5

SR2102E003E5

SR2102F001E5

SR2102F003E5

SR2102H001E5

SR2102H003E5

Note 1:

                Note
                Note
SR2104001E5
SR2104002E5

SR2104003E5

SR2104004E5
SR2104005E5
SR2104012E5
SR2104019E5
SR2104020E5

                Note
                Note
SR2104006E5
SR2104007E5

SR2104008E5

SR2104009E5
SR2104010E5
SR2104011E5


SR2116001
SR2116012


SR0018013E6
SR0018014E6

SECURE ROUTER 1000/3000/4000 SERIES SOFTWARE

SR0008015-9.3
SR0008016-9.3
SR0008017-9.3
SR0008018-9.2.5
SR2724001-10.0

SECURE ROUTER 1000/3000/4000 SERIES INTERFACE CABLES


SR0000064E6
SR0018001E6
SR0018002E6
SR0018003E6
SR0018006E6
SR0018010E6
SR0018011E6
SR0018012E6
SR2118001E6
SR2118002E6

SECURE ROUTER 1000/3000/4000 SERIES POWER CORDS

AA0020062E6
AA0020063E6
AA0020064E6
AA0020065E6
AA0020066E6
AA0020067E6
AA0020068E6
AA0020069E6

SECURE ROUTER 4134

                  Note
SR0000004E5
SR0000011E5
SR0000013E5
SR0000014E5
SR0000015E5
SR0000016E5

SR0000017E5

SR0000018E5
SR0000021E5
SR0000022E5
SR0000023E5
SR0000024E5
SR0000051E6
SR0004002E5
SR2104018E5
SR3704001E6
Note 1::



SR0000A002E5

SR0000B002E5

SR0000C002E5
SR0000D002E5

SR0000E002E5

SR0000F002E5

SR0000H002E5

SR0002001E5

SR0002A002E5

SR0002A003E5

SR0002B002E5

SR0002B003E5

SR0002C002E5

SR0002C003E5

SR0002D002E5

SR0002D003E5

SR0002E002E5

SR0002E003E5

SR0002F002E5

SR0002F003E5

SR0002H002E5

SR0002H003E5

SR0005A005E5

SR0005B005E5

SR0005C005E5

SR0005D005E5

SR0005E005E5

SR0005F005E5

SR0005H005E5


AA1419043-E6

AA1419048-E6

AA1419049-E6

SECURE ROUTER 8000 SERIES
SR0002A009E5

SR0002A010E5

SR0002A011E5

SR0002A012E5

SR0002A013E5

SR0002B009E5

SR0002B010E5

SR0002B011E5

SR0002B012E5

SR0002B013E5

SR0002C009E5

SR0002C010E5

SR0002C011E5

SR0002C012E5

SR0002C013E5

SR0002D009E5

SR0002D010E5

SR0002D011E5

SR0002D012E5

SR0002D013E5

SR0002E009E5

SR0002E010E5

SR0002E011E5

SR0002E012E5

SR0002E013E5

SR0002F009E5

SR0002F010E5

SR0002F011E5

SR0002F012E5

SR0002F013E5
SR0002H009E5

SR0002H010E5

SR0002H011E5

SR0002H012E5

SR0002H013E5


SR0000055E5
SR0000065E5
SR0002004E5
SR0002005E5
SR0002006E5
SR0002015E5
SR0002016E5
SR0002017E5


SR0000056E5
SR0004038E5
SR0004054E5
SR0007001E5
SR0007002E5
SR0007003E5
SR0007004E5


SR0004051E5
SR0004053E5
SR0004A050E5
SR0004A052E5
SR0004B050E5
SR0004B052E5
SR0004C050E5
SR0004C052E5
SR0004D050E5
SR0004D052E5
SR0004E050E5
SR0004E052E5
SR0004F050E5
SR0004F052E5
SR0004H050E5
SR0004H052E5



SR0008025-5.3.0


SR0002008E5
SR0004003E5
SR0004004E5
SR0004005E5
SR0004006E5
SR0004007E5
SR0004008E5
SR0004009E5
SR0004010E5
SR0004011E5
SR0004012E5
SR0004013E5
SR0004014E5
SR0004015E5
SR0004016E5
SR0004017E5
SR0004018E5
SR0004019E5
SR0004020E5
SR0004021E5
SR0004022E5
SR0004023E5
SR0004025E5
SR0004028E5
SR0004029E5
SR0004030E5
SR0004031E5
SR0004032E5
SR0004033E5
SR0004034E5
SR0004035E5
SR0004036E5
SR0004037E5
SR0004039E5
SR0004040E5
SR0004042E5
SR0004043E5
SR0004044E5
SR0004045E5
SR0004046E5
SR4104001E5
SR4104002E5
SR4104003E5
SR4104005E5
SR4104006E5


SR0011002E5
SR0011006E5
SR0011007E5
SR0011009E5
SR4119008E5
SR4119009E5
SR4119010E5
SR4119011E5
SR4119013E5
SR4119014E5
SR4119015E5


SR0000057E5
SR0011018E5
SR0011019E5
SR0011020E5
SR0011026E5
SR0011031E5
SR0011032E5
SR0011034E5
SR0011036E5
  SR0011037E5
  SR0011039E5
  SR0011040E5
  SR0011041E5
  SR0011044E5
  SR0011045E5
  SR0011048E5
  SR0011051E5
  SR0011053E5
  SR0011056E5
  SR0011057E5
  SR0011058E5
  SR0011059E5
  SR0011061E5
  SR0011063E5
  SR0011064E5
  SR0011066E5
  SR0011067E5
  SR0011069E5
  SR0011070E5
  SR0011071E5
  SR0011072E5
  SR0011077E5
  SR0011078E5
  SR0011079E5
  SR0011080E5
  SR0011081E5
  SR0018021E5
  SR0022001E5
  SR0040001E5
  SR0040002E5
  SR2118007E6
  SR2118008E6
  SR2118009E6




  STOCK DEPLETION CATALOGUE




D DR4000072E6



  IGNITION

  EB1639193
  EB1639194



  Note 1::


  EB1639195
  EB1639196



  Note 2::
Note 3::


EB1639197
EB1639198
Note 4::

Note 5::


EB1639200
EB1639225
EB1639226
EB1639227
EB1639228
EB1639229

Note 6::



EB1639232

EB1639233

EB1639234
ise Solutions

                                                                                                                                                                 Enterprise D
                Product Description




NET ROUTING SWITCH 1600
           Switch Versions
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1648T with 48 10/100TX ports and 4 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. Switch bundle includes Base Software
                License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1612G with 12 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (No power cord included). Switch bundle includes Base Software
                License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1624G with 24 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (No power cord included). Switch bundle includes Base Software
                License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1648T with 48 10/100TX ports and 4 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes European Schuko power cord).
                Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1612G with 12 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes European Schuko power cord). Switch bundle includes
                Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1624G with 24 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes European Schuko power cord). Switch bundle includes
                Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1648T with 48 10/100TX ports and 4 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes power cord used in the UK and
                Ireland). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1612G with 12 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland). Switch bundle
                includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1624G with 24 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland). Switch bundle
                includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1648T with 48 10/100TX ports and 4 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes power cord used in Japan). Switch
                bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1612G with 12 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes power cord used in Japan). Switch bundle includes Base
                Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1624G with 24 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes power cord used in Japan). Switch bundle includes Base
                Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1648T with 48 10/100TX ports and 4 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes North American power cord).
                Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1612G with 12 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes North American power cord). Switch bundle includes
                Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1624G with 24 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes North American power cord). Switch bundle includes
                Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1648T with 48 10/100TX ports and 4 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in
                New Zealand and the PRC). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1612G with 12 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the
                PRC). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 1624G with 24 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the
                PRC). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software upgrades.
                Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
                1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
                1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: MT-RJ).
                1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
                1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
                1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
                1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
                1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.
           1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).

           1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

           1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

           1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

           1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
            Software
           Enterprise Switch Manager (ESM) is a JavaTM-based, real-time, configuration management application for Nortel's Ethernet products (See Note 1).
           Network managers can discover, view, and configure more than 500 network devices, and import/export/modify indi

NET ROUTING SWITCH 2500
           Switch Versions
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base
           Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power cord.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base
           Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power cord.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a
           46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power cord.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a
           46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power cord.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes
           Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes EU Power Cord.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes
           Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes EU Power Cord.

           Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports &
           a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes EU Power Cord.

           Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports &
           a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes EU Power Cord.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes
           Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes
           Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland.

           Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports &
           a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes power cord use

           Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports &
           a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes power cord use
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes
           Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in Japan.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes
           Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in Japan.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports &
a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes power cord use

Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports &
a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes power cord use
Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes
Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes
Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.

Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports &
a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes North American

Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports &
a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes North American
Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base
Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes Aust/NZ & PRC power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base
Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes Aust/NZ & PRC power cord.

Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a
46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes Aust/NZ & PRC power

Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a
46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes Aust/NZ & PRC power
Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Rack Mount Kit (Spare). [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking
enabled. Incl Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking
enabled. Incl Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm
stack cbl, with stacking pre-enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm
stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking
enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes EU power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking
enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes EU power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm
stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl EU power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm
stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl EU power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking
enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes UK / Ireland power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking
enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes UK / Ireland power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm
stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl UK/Ireland p/c.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm
stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl UK/Ireland p/c.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking
enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes Japan power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking
enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes Japan power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm
stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl Japan power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm
stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl Japan power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking
enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl North American power cord.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking
           enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl North American power cord.

           Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm
           stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl North American pow
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm
           stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl North American po
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking
           enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl Aust/NZ & PRC power cord.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking
           enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes Aust/NZ & PRC power cord.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm
           stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl Aust/NZ & PRC p/c.

           Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm
           stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl Aust/NZ & PRC pow
           Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software upgrades.
            Cables
           2500-SSC Spare Stack Cable, 46cm (1.5ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 series (for use as spare). [RoHS 6/6 compliant].

           2500-SSC Stack Cable 1.5m (3ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 series (spare or for use as return cable for resiliency). [RoHS 6/6 compliant].

           2500-SSC Stack Cable 3m (10ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 series (spare or for use as return cable for resiliency). [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
            Software License Kits
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Stacking License Kit, for 1 switch, to enable stacking functionality on ERS2500 series standalone switches. For use
           with AL2500xxx-E6 order codes. (one license required per switch).
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Stacking License Kit, for up to 10 switches, to enable stacking functionality on ERS2500 series standalone switches.
           For use with AL2500xxx-E6 order codes. (one license required per switch).
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Stacking License Kit, for up to 50 switches, to enable stacking functionality on ERS2500 series standalone switches.
           For use with AL2500xxx-E6 order codes. (one license required per switch).
           Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Stacking License Kit, for up to 100 switches, to enable stacking functionality on ERS2500 series standalone switches.
           For use with AL2500xxx-E6 order codes. (one license required per switch).

NET ROUTING SWITCH 4500
           Switch Versions
           Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
           License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
           Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
           License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
           Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
           License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
           Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
           License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
           Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot.
           Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
           Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS slot.
           Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
           Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector.
           Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
           Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector.
           Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
           Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
           Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
           Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
           Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
           Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and
           RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
           Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
           License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
           Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
           License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS slot.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. (EU power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and
RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS slot.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. (UK & IRE power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and
RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS slot.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. (Japan power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and
RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS slot.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. (N America power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and
RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS slot.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector.
Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)

Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and
RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)
Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software upgrades.
Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: MT-RJ).
1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).

1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
1-port 100Base-FX Small Form Factor Pluggable (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC)       Please refer to product documentation to determine
compatibility [RoHS compliant].
1-port T1 Ethernet over TDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (mini-GBIC). Please refer to product documentation to determine compatibility [RoHS
compliant].
Cables
Console cable for use with Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Routing Switches. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 Rack Mount Kit (Spare). [RoHS compliant].
4500-SSC HiStack Stacking Cable 46cmm (1.5ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 series (for use as spare). [RoHS compliant].
4500-SSC HiStack Stacking Cable 1.5m (5ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 series (spare or for use as return cable for resiliency). [RoHS
compliant].
4500-SSC HiStack Stacking Cable 3m (10ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 series (spare or for use as return cable for resiliency). [RoHS
compliant].
4500-SSC HiStack Stacking Cable 5m (16.4ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 series (spare or for use as return cable for resiliency). [RoHS
compliant].
This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
1-port 10GBase-LR/LW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to
10km.
1-port 10GBase-SR XFP. Supports high modal bandwidth MMF (i.e. 50um, 2000MHz*km) for interconnects up to 300m. Core 62.5um fiber also
supported. Please refer to documentation for fiber loss budgets.
Power Supplies
Redundant Power Supply 15 - Chassis (Supports three power supplies). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant].

Redundant Power Supply 15 - Connecting Cable (1.8m/6ft) for a Single ERS 4626T-PWR, 4550T-PWR, 4526GTX-PWR, 4548GT-PWR, 5520-24T-
PWR, 5520-48T-PWR, 5530 or ES 470-24T-PWR, 470-48T-PWR, (does not require separate DC-DC converter). [RoHS 6/6].
Redundant Power Supply 15 - Long Connecting Cable (7.6m/25ft) for up to 4 x ERS 4526FX, 4526T, 4550T, 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4548GT, 5510-
24T, 5510-48T or ES 470-24T, 470-48T. (Requires separate DC-DC converter for connection switch) [RoHS 6/6]
Redundant Power Supply 15 - Short Connecting Cable (3m/10ft) for up to 4 x ERS 4526FX, 4526T, 4550T, 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4548GT, 5510-
24T, 5510-48T or ES 470-24T, 470-48T. (Requires separate DC-DC converter for connection switch) [RoHS 6/6]
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (No Power cord).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (EU Power cord included).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (UK & Ireland Power cord included).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (Japan Power cord included).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (North American Power cord included).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (Australian Power cord included also used in NZ & the PRC)
RPSU Power Module Rack Mount Replacement Kit
            -48 V DC-to-DC converter, for installation in the Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX, 4526T, 4550T, 4524GT, 4548GT, 5510-24T and 5510-48T, for
            use with the RPS15 (requires separately orderable cable AA0005020-E6 or AA0005021-E6 from RPS15 to switch) [RoHS com
            This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
            This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.

NET ROUTING SWITCH 3510
           Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
            1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
            1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: MT-RJ).
            1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
            1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.
            1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).

            1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

            1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

            1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

            1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
            Cables
            Console cable for use with Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Routing Switches. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
            This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.

NET ROUTING SWITCH 5500
           Switch Versions
            Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit
            (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
            Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit
            (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
            Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking
            Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
            Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking
            Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
            Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BaseT ports, 12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports, and a 1.5 foot
            Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
            Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit
            (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes EU Power Cord.
            Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SPF ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit
            (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes EU Power Cord.
            Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking
            Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes EU Power Cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking
Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes EU Power Cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BaseT ports, 12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports & 1.5 ft Stacking
Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes European Shuko pwr cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit
(See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit
(See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland
Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable.
Includes Base S/W Lic Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in the UK & Ireland.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable.
Includes Base S/W Lic Kit (See Note 1).[EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in the UK & Ireland.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BaseT ports, 12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports & 1.5 ft Stacking
Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes UK/Ireland power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit
(See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in Japan.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit
(See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in Japan.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5 foot Stacking Cable.
Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1).[EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in Japan.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable.
Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1).[EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in Japan.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BaseT ports, 12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports & 1.5ft Stacking
Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes Japan power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit
(See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant ]. Includes North American power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit
(See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable.
Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant] Includes North American power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable.
Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BaseT ports, 12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports, & 1.5 foot Stacking
Cable. Includes Base Software Lic Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit
(See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes Australia/New Zealand power cord, also used in PRC.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit
(See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes Australia/New Zealand power cord, also used in the PRC.

Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable.
Includes Base S/W Lic Kit (See Note 1).[EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes Australia/NZ power cord, also used in PRC.

Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable.
Includes Base S/W Lic Kit (See Note 1).[EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes Australian/NZ power cord, also used in PRC.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BaseT ports, 12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports & 1.5ft Stacking
Cable. Includes Base S/W Lic Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes Aust/NZ pwr cord, also used in PRC.
Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software upgrades.
Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: MT-RJ).
1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).

1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
Power Supplies
Redundant Power Supply 15 - Chassis (Supports three power supplies). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant].

Redundant Power Supply 15 - Connecting Cable (1.8m/6ft) for a Single ERS 4626T-PWR, 4550T-PWR, 4526GTX-PWR, 4548GT-PWR, 5520-24T-
PWR, 5520-48T-PWR, 5530 or ES 470-24T-PWR, 470-48T-PWR, (does not require separate DC-DC converter). [RoHS 6/6].
Redundant Power Supply 15 - Long Connecting Cable (7.6m/25ft) for up to 4 x ERS 4526FX, 4526T, 4550T, 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4548GT, 5510-
24T, 5510-48T or ES 470-24T, 470-48T. (Requires separate DC-DC converter for connection switch) [RoHS 6/6]
Redundant Power Supply 15 - Short Connecting Cable (3m/10ft) for up to 4 x ERS 4526FX, 4526T, 4550T, 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4548GT, 5510-
24T, 5510-48T or ES 470-24T, 470-48T. (Requires separate DC-DC converter for connection switch) [RoHS 6/6]
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (No Power cord).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (EU Power cord included).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (UK & Ireland Power cord included).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (Japan Power cord included).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (North American Power cord included).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (Australian Power cord included also used in NZ & the PRC)
RPSU Power Module Rack Mount Replacement Kit

-48 V DC-to-DC converter, for installation in the Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX, 4526T, 4550T, 4524GT, 4548GT, 5510-24T and 5510-48T, for
use with the RPS15 (requires separately orderable cable AA0005020-E6 or AA0005021-E6 from RPS15 to switch) [RoHS com
This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
Cables
Console cable for use with Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Routing Switches. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
5500-SRC Stacking Cable (3 feet). For the Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T, 5510-24T, 5520-48T-PWR, 5520-24T-PWR, and 5530-24TFD only.
[EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant]
5500-SSC Stacking Cable (1.5 feet). For the Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T, 5510-24T, 5520-48T-PWR, 5520-24T-PWR, and 5530-24TFD only.
[EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant]
5500-SSC Stacking Cable (10 feet). For the Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T, 5510-24T, 5520-48T-PWR, 5520-24T-PWR, and 5530-24TFD only.
[EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant]
5500-SSC Stacking Cable (5 meter/16.4 feet). For the Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T, 5510-24T, 5520-48T-PWR, 5520-24T-PWR, and 5530-
24TFD only. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant]
This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
Software
Enterprise Switch Manager (ESM) is a JavaTM-based, real-time, configuration management application for Nortel's Ethernet products (See Note 1).
Network managers can discover, view, and configure more than 500 network devices, and import/export/modify indi
Software License Kits
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 series Advanced License Kit, for 1 switch or stack. Enabled features: SMLT, OSPF, ECMP, VRRP and PIM. (one
           license required per stack or standalone unit).
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 series Advanced License Kit, for up to 10 switches or stacks. Enabled features: SMLT, OSPF, ECMP, VRRP, and
           IPFIX. (one license required per stack or standalone unit).
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 series Advanced License Kit, for up to 50 switches or stacks. Enabled features: SMLT, OSPF, ECMP, VRRP and PIM.
           (one license required per stack or standalone unit).
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 series Advanced License Kit, for up to 100 switches or stacks. Enabled features: SMLT, OSPF, ECMP, VRRP and
           PIM. (one license required per stack or standalone unit).
            Options

           Rack Mount Kit for Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T, 5510-48T, 5520-24T-PWR and 5520-48T-PWR [EUED RoHS 6/6 Compliant]

NET ROUTING SWITCH 5600
           Switch Versions
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD-PWR with 96 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports, 6 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP ports, 1000W DC PS, 1.5 foot
           Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. DC connector included
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD with 96 10/100/1000 ports, 6 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP ports, 300W DC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base
           Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. DC connector included
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports, 2 XFP ports, 1000W DC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and
           Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. DC terminal block included
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD with 48 10/100/1000 ports, 2 XFP ports, 300W DC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit
           (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. DC terminal block included
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5632FD with 24 SFP ports, 8 XFP ports, 300W DC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit (See Note
           1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. DC terminal block included
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD-PWR with 96 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports, 6 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP ports, 1000W AC PS, 1.5 foot
           Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD with 96 10/100/1000 ports, 6 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base
           Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports, 2 XFP ports, 600W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base
           Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD with 48 10/100/1000 ports, 2 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit
           (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5632FD with 24 SFP ports, 8 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit (See Note
           1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD-PWR with 96 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports, 6 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP ports, 1000W AC PS, 1.5 foot
           Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. EU Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD with 96 10/100/1000 ports, 6 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base
           Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. EU Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports, 2 XFP ports, 600W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base
           Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. EU Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD with 48 10/100/1000 ports, 2 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit
           (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. EU Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5632FD with 24 SFP ports, 8 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit (See Note
           1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. EU Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD-PWR with 96 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports, 6 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP ports, 1000W AC PS, 1.5 foot
           Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. UK & Ireland Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD with 96 10/100/1000 ports, 6 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base
           Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. UK & Ireland Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports, 2 XFP ports, 600W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base
           Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. UK & Ireland Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD with 48 10/100/1000 ports, 2 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit
           (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. UK & Ireland Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5632FD with 24 SFP ports, 8 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit (See Note
           1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. UK & Ireland Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD-PWR with 96 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports, 6 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP ports, 1000W AC PS, 1.5 foot
           Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Japan Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD with 96 10/100/1000 ports, 6 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base
           Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Japan Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports, 2 XFP ports, 600W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base
           Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Japan Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD with 48 10/100/1000 ports, 2 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit
(See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Japan Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5632FD with 24 SFP ports, 8 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit (See Note
1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Japan Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD-PWR with 96 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports, 6 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP ports, 1000W AC PS, 1.5 foot
Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. NA Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD with 96 10/100/1000 ports, 6 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base
Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. NA Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports, 2 XFP ports, 600W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base
Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. NA Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD with 48 10/100/1000 ports, 2 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit
(See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. NA Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5632FD with 24 SFP ports, 8 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit (See Note
1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. NA Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD-PWR with 96 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports, 6 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP ports, 1000W AC PS, 1.5 foot
Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. AU & NZ Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD with 96 10/100/1000 ports, 6 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base
Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. AU & NZ Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports, 2 XFP ports, 600W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base
Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. AU & NZ Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD with 48 10/100/1000 ports, 2 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit
(See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. AU & NZ Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5632FD with 24 SFP ports, 8 XFP ports, 300W AC PS, 1.5 foot Stacking Cable., and Base Software License Kit (See Note
1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. AU & NZ Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 family 18-inch stack cable [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant]
Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 family 3-foot stack cable [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant]
Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 family 10-foot stack cable [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant]
Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 family 5-meter stack cable [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant]
Switch Accessories
Replacement rack-mount brackets for Ethernet Routing Switch 5650TD-PWR and 5650TD switches [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant]
Replacement rack-mount brackets for Ethernet Routing Switch 5632FD switches [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant]
Replacement rack-mount brackets for Ethernet Routing Switch 5698TFD-PWR and 5698TFD switches [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant]
Power Supplies
IEC C15 UK Power Cord. To be used with the Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 products.
IEC C15 EU Power Cord. To be used with the Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 products.
IEC C15 Japan Power Cord. To be used with the Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 products.
IEC C15 NA Power Cord. To be used with the Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 products.
IEC C15 AU/NZ Power Cord. To be used with the Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 products.
Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 1000W DC power supply. For use in the ERS5698TFD-PWR and 5650TD-PWR. [EUED RoHS 5/6
compliant]. DC connector included
Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 300W DC power supply. For use in the ERS5698TFD, 5650TD, and 5632FD. [EUED RoHS 5/6
compliant]. DC connector included
Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 1000W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5698TFD-PWR. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power
Cord

Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 600W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5650TD-PWR. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 300W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5698TFD, 5650TD, and 5632FD. [EUED RoHS 5/6
compliant]. No Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 1000W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5698TFD-PWR. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. EU Power
Cord

Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 600W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5650TD-PWR. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. EU Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 300W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5698TFD, 5650TD, and 5632FD. [EUED RoHS 5/6
compliant]. EU Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 1000W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5698TFD-PWR. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. UK & Ireland
Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 600W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5650TD-PWR. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. UK & Ireland
Power Cord
Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 300W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5698TFD, 5650TD, and 5632FD. [EUED RoHS 5/6
compliant]. UK & Ireland Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 1000W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5698TFD-PWR. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Japan Power
           Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 600W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5650TD-PWR. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Japan Power
           Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 300W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5698TFD, 5650TD, and 5632FD. [EUED RoHS 5/6
           compliant]. Japan Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 1000W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5698TFD-PWR. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. NA Power
           Cord

           Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 600W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5650TD-PWR. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. NA Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 300W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5698TFD, 5650TD, and 5632FD. [EUED RoHS 5/6
           compliant]. NA Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 1000W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5698TFD-PWR. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. AU & NZ
           Power Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 600W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5650TD-PWR. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. AU & NZ Power
           Cord
           Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 300W AC power supply. For use in the ERS5698TFD, 5650TD, and 5632FD. [EUED RoHS 5/6
           compliant]. AU & NZ Power Cord

NET ROUTING SWITCH 8300
           Chassis
           8310 10 slot PoE chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane,two fan trays,RS232 cable for management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit.
           Requires at least one 83XX power supply,up to three power supplies supported.
           8306 6 slot PoE chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane, fan tray,RS232 cable for management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit. Requires
           at least one 83XX power supply,up to three power supplies supported.
           Switch Fabric Modules
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8394SF CPU/Switch Fabric module with 2 - 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP slots - One switch fabric module required per Ethernet
           Routing Switch 8300 chassis. Note: Includes PCMCIA flash memory card.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8393SF CPU/Switch Fabric module with 256MB CPU Memory and 8 Gigabit Ethernet SFP slots - One required per
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 chassis. Note: Includes PCMCIA flash memory card.
           Fast Ethernet Modules
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8348TX module. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ethernet interface module.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8348TX-PWR Module. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX module with Power over Ethernet (PoE) support on
           all ports.
           Ethernet Routing Swtich 8324FX. 24 Port 100Base-FX Ethernet Interface Module.
           Gigabit Ethernet Modules
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8324GT module. 24 port Autosensing 10Base-T /100Base-TX /1000Base-T Ethernet interface module.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GTX module. 48 port Autosensing 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T Ethernet interface module.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GTX-PWR module. 48 port 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T interface module with Power over Ethernet (PoE)
           support on all ports.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GB module. 48 port SFP interface module.
           10G Ethernet Modules
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8308XL module. 8 port XFP 10G Ethernet Interface Module
           Bundles
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8310 Premium Chassis Bundle. Includes 10 slot chassis, two fan trays, RS232 cable, rack mount and cable guide kit, 2 x
           8393SF-256, 3 x 8301AC Supply, Base S/W license. Power cords ordered separately.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8310 Standard Chassis Bundle. Includes 10 slot chassis, two fan trays, RS232 cable, rack mount and cable guide kit, 1 x
           8393SF-256, 1 x 8301AC Supply, Base S/W license. Power cords ordered separately.
           Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
           1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
           1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: MT-RJ).
           1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).

1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
1-port 10GBase-LR/LW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to
10km.
1-port 10GBase-ER/EW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to
40km.
1-port 10GBase-SR XFP. Supports high modal bandwidth MMF (i.e. 50um, 2000MHz*km) for interconnects up to 300m. Core 62.5um fiber also
supported. Please refer to documentation for fiber loss budgets.

1-port 10GBase-ZR/ZW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to
80km. Can only be installed in Port 1 of the 8683XLR or 8683XZR Module (due to power and cooling restrictions).
Power Supplies
Power Cord 20A/125V NEMA 5-20, North America.
Power Cord 15A/250V NEMA 6-15, North America.
Power Cord 16A/250V CEE7/7, Continental Europe
Power Cord 16A/250V CEI 23-50 S17, Italy.
Power Cord 16A/250V SI 32, Israel.
Power Cord 15A/250V BS-546, India / South Africa.
Power Cord 16A/230V 3-Pin IEC60309, International.
Power Cord 20A/250V NEMA L6-20 Twist Lock, North America.
Power Cord 15A/250V AS 3112, Australia.
Power Cord 13A/230V BS 1362, UK and Ireland.
Power Cord 16A/250V GB 11918-89, Greater China
Power Cord 15A/250V NEMA L6-15 Twist Lock, North America. This power cord is used with the 8005AC and 8301AC supplies in 220-240V AC
twist-lock applications.
8301AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 83xx chassis. (Power Cord ordered separately). Provides up to 800W
of PoE.

8302AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 83xx chassis. (No power cord included). Provides up to 400W PoE.
8302AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 83xx chassis. (Includes European Schuko power cord). Provides up to
400W of PoE.
8302AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 83xx chassis. (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland).
Provides up to 400W PoE.
8302AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 83xx chassis. (Includes power cord used in Japan). Provides up to
400W PoE.
8302AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 83xx chassis. (Includes North American power cord). Provides up to
400W of PoE.
8302AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 83xx chassis. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New
Zealand and PRC). Provides up to 400W of PoE.
Software
Enterprise Switch Manager (ESM) is a JavaTM-based, real-time, configuration management application for Nortel's Ethernet products (See Note 1).
Network managers can discover, view, and configure more than 500 network devices, and import/export/modify indi
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Base Software Licence. Base Software Kit Includes v4.0 SW licence, Device Manager, and complete SW
           documentation set. One licence kit required per chassis. (Support contracts must be purchased separately.) Version 4.0
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Base Software License. Base Software Kit Includes v4.1 SW license, Device Manager, and complete SW
           documentation set. One license kit required per chassis. (Support contracts must be purchased separately.) Version 4.1
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Base Software License. Base Software Kit Includes v4.2 SW license, Device Manager, and complete SW
           documentation set. One license kit required per chassis. (Support contracts must be purchased separately.) Version 4.2
           Software Licence Kits
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Advanced License Kit, for 1 chassis. Enabled features: SMLT, RSMLT, OSPF, iBGP-Lite, ECMP, SLPP, VRRP, PIM-
           SM and Deep Packet Filtering. Refer to s/w release notes for list of licensed features for that release. (one license r
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Advanced License Kit, for up to 10 chassis. Enabled features: SMLT, RSMLT, OSPF, iBGP-Lite, ECMP, SLPP,
           VRRP, PIM-SM and Deep Packet Filtering. Refer to s/w release notes for list of licensed features for that release. (one li
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Advanced License Kit, for up to 50 chassis. Enabled features: SMLT, RSMLT, OSPF, iBGP-Lite, ECMP, SLPP,
           VRRP, PIM-SM and Deep Packet Filtering. Refer to s/w release notes for list of licensed features for that release. (one li
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Advanced License Kit, for up to 100 chassis. Enabled features: SMLT, RSMLT, OSPF, iBGP-Lite, ECMP, SLPP,
           VRRP, PIM-SM and Deep Packet Filtering. Refer to s/w release notes for list of licensed features for that release. (one l
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Premier License Kit, for 1 chassis. Enabled features: Advanced License features, plus VRF-Lite. Refer to software
           version release notes for list of licensed features for that release. (one license required per chassis).
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Premier License Kit, for up to 10 chassis. Enabled features: Advanced License features, plus VRF-Lite. Refer to
           software version release notes for list of licensed features for that release. (one license required per chassis)
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Premier License Kit, for up to 50 chassis. Enabled features: Advanced License features, plus VRF-Lite. Refer to
           software version release notes for list of licensed features for that release. (one license required per chassis)
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Premier License Kit, for up to 100 chassis. Enabled features: Advanced License features, plus VRF-Lite. Refer to
           software version release notes for list of licensed features for that release. (one license required per chassis
           EUED RoHS compliant - Fast Ethernet Modules
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8348TX-PWR Module. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX module with Power over Ethernet (PoE) support on
           all ports.
           EUED RoHS compliant - Gigabit Ethernet Modules
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8324GT module. 24 port Autosensing 10Base-T /100Base-TX /1000Base-T Ethernet interface module.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GB module. 48 port SFP interface module.

NET ROUTING SWITCH 8600
           Chassis
           8010CO chassis Breaker Interface Panel (BIP). Support for one or two DC powered 8600 chassis. Includes rack level alarms and cabling from BIP to
           chassis.
           8010 10 slot chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane,two high-speed fan trays,RS232 cable for management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide
           kit. Requires at least one power supply,up to three power supplies supported.Supports 8600 & 8300 modules onl
           8006 6 slot chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane, high-speed fan tray,RS232 cable for management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit.
           Requires at least one power supply,up to three power supplies supported. Supports 8600 & 8300 modules only.
           8003 3 slot chassis. Includes chassis,fan tray,RS232 cable for management console,rack mount kit and cable guide kit. Requires at least one 8003
           power supply,up to two power supplies supported. Supports 8600 pre-E, E and M modules only.
           8010co 10 slot NEBS chassis. Includes chassis,fan trays,RS232 cable for management console,rack mount kit and cable mgmnt. Requires at least two
           8004 or 8005 power supplies, up to three power supplies supported. Supports 8600 modules only.
           8011co 11 Slot NEBS chassis. Includes chassis, fan trays, RS232 cable for management console, rack mount kit, and cable management. Support for
           up to 8 8600 line cards and up to 3 8600 switch fabric/CPU modules.
           8003R 3 slot chassis for use with Metro Ethernet Routing Switch software. Includes chassis, fan tray, RS232 cable for management console and rack
           mount kit. Requires and supports only one 8692 switch fabric/CPU module. Supports up to two 8600 line cards (
           Spare fan tray for 8010 and 8310 10 slot chassis.
           Spare fan tray for 8006 and 8306 6 slot chassis.
           8006 6 slot chassis Rack Mount Replacement Kit.
           8010 10 Slot Chassis Rack Mount Replacement Kit.
           Spare fan tray for 8010co 10 Slot NEBS chassis.
           Spare fan tray for 8003 3 slot chassis.
           Replacement air filter for 8010co 10 slot NEBS chassis.
           8000 chassis Spare Filler Panel/Blank Faceplate.
           8000 Cable Management Bracket.
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Chassis MAC Address Upgrade Kit. License for reprogramming the chassis to a block of 4096 addresses for routed
           VLAN scaling.
           Spare 8010CMHS fan tray for 8010 chassis. Required for use with ERS8600 "RS" series modules and MERS8600 "RC" series module. 8010
           chassis uses 2 x DS1411017-E6.
Spare 8006CMHS fan tray for 8006 chassis. Required for use with ERS8600 "RS" series modules and MERS8600 "RC" series modules. 8006
chassis uses 1 x DS1411018-E6.
8003 CHASSIS RACK MOUNT REPLACEMENT KIT
Enterprise Enhanced CPU Daughtercard for 8692SF (SuperMezz). Inlcudes dual 1GHz processors and 512MB memory.
8010co 10 Slot NEBS3 Chassis Rack Mount Replacement Kit.
8010co 10 Slot CO Chassis Power Supply Bezel Replacement Kit.
RTM - Line Card (Spare) - spare Rear Transition Module - Line Card for use with the 8011co chassis (DS1402010-E6)
RTM - Slot 5/6 SF (Spare) - spare Rear Transition Module - Slot 5/6 SF for use with the 8011co chassis (DS1402010-E6).
RTM - Slot R SF (Spare) - spare Rear Transition Module - Slot R SF for use with the 8011co chassis (DS1402010-E6).
Spare fan tray assembly for the 8003R chassis.
Switch Fabric Modules
8691omSF Services Switch CPU/SF Module. One required for Metro Ethernet Routing Switch 8600. Supports 8606, 8610 or 8610co chassis.
Includes PCMCIA flash memory card.
Metro Ethernet 8600 CPU Expansion Mezzanine card. Field Installable for 8691omSF Switch Fabric module. Supports 50ms failover in Metro
Ethernet configuration.
Ethernet Routing Switch 8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU to enable redundant terabit core configurations. One required with R Modules, 2nd for load-
sharing and redundancy. Operable with pre-E, E and M modules. Includes 256MB SDRAM and 256MB PCMCIA.
8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU to enable redundant terabit core configurations with factory-installed Enterprise Enhanced CPU Daughtercard.
DS1404065 with a pre-installed DS1411025.
Ethernet Routing Switch 8691SF Switch Fabric/CPU Module with 256MB CPU memory - One required for per Ethernet Routing Switch 8600
chassis. Note: Includes 256MB PCMCIA flash memory card and 256MB motherboard DRAM.
Metro Ethernet Switching CPU/SF 8691ommez. Combined DS1404026 and DS1404027. Implement only Metro Ethernet ring configurations for
50ms ring resiliency.
Metro Ethernet Routing Switch 8692omSF Switch Fabric/CPU. One required with R Modules. Operable with pre-E, E and M modules. Includes
256MB SDRAM and 64MB PCMCIA. For use in Metro Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 configuration.
8692omSF Switch Fabric/CPU to enable redundant terabit core configurations with factory-installed Enhanced CPU Daughtercard. DS1404103 with
a pre-installed DS1411025.

256MB SIMM CPU Memory Upgrade for 8690SF and 8691SF. This upgrade is REQUIRED for the 8690SF when running Release 3.5 or later.
8000 Series 256MB PCMCIA flash memory card. For use with 8692SF, 8691SF, 8691SF/256, 8691omSF, 8690SF and 8393SF modules.
Fast Ethernet Modules
Ethernet Routing Switch 8632TXE. 32 10/100TX plus 2 GBIC interface module. Requires Release 3.1.2 or higher.
Ethernet Routing Switch 8648TXE. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ethernet Layer 3 switching interface.
Ethernet Routing Switch 8624FXE. 24 port 100BASE-FX Ethernet interface module.
Ethernet Routing Switch 8632TXM. 32 10/100TX ports plus 2 GBIC interface module. Expanded Memory.
Ethernet Routing Switch 8648TXM. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ethernet interface module. Expanded memory.
Gigabit Ethernet Modules
Ethernet Routing Switch 8616SXE. 16-port 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface module.
Ethernet Routing Switch 8616GTE. 16 port 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet interface module.
Ethernet Routing Switch 8608SXE. 8 port 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface module.
Ethernet Routing Switch 8608GBE. 8-port 1000 Base GBIC module (GBICs sold separately).
Ethernet Routing Switch 8608GTE. 8 port 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet interface module.
Ethernet Routing Switch 8608GBM. 8-port 1000Base-GBIC module (GBICs sold separately). Expanded memory.
Ethernet Routing Switch 8608GTM. 8 port 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet interface module. Expanded memory.
8630GBR Routing Switch Module. 30 port SFP GBIC baseboard. (SFPs sold seperately). The 8630GBR requires the use of the 8692SF.
Metro Ethernet Services Module 8668 (ESM). For use in both the Metro Ethernet Routing Switch 8600. SFP GBICs sold separately.
8648GTR Routing Switch Module. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000Base-T Ethernet Layer 3 switching interfaces. The 8648GTR
is operable with the 8692SF only.
8648GBRS Routing Switch Module. 48 port SFP (inc 100FX support) baseboard. (SFPs sold seperately). The 8648GBRS requires the use of the
8692SF.
8648GTRS Routing Switch Module. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000Base-T Ethernet Layer 3 switching interfaces. The
8648GTRS is operable with the 8692SF only.
8648GBRC Routing Switch Module for the MERS 8600. 48 port 100/1000 (SFPs sold separately). Requires the use of the 8692SF.

8630GBRC Routing Switch Module for use in the MERS 8600. 30 ports 100/1000 SFP (SFPs sold separately). Requires the use of the 8692SF.
8626XGRC Routing Switch Module for the MERS 8600. Contains 24 ports of 100/1000 SFP and 2 ports of 10GE XFP (SFPs and XFPs sold
separately). Requires the use of the 8692SF
10Gig Ethernet Modules
8683XZR three-port 10GBase-X XFP Routing Switch Module baseboard (XFPs purchased seperately) . Supports both LAN and WAN PHY. The
8683XZR requires the use of the 8692SF.
8612XLRS 12-port 10GBase-X XFP Routing Switch Module baseboard (XFPs purchased seperately) . The 8612XLRS requires the use of the
8692SF.
8683XLR three-port 10GBase-X XFP Routing Switch Module baseboard (XFPs purchased seperately) . The 8683XLR requires the use of the
8692SF.

8634XGRS Routing Switch Module. Combination module with 2 port 10GBase-X XFP, 24 port SFP (inc 100FX support) and 8 port autosensing
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000Base-T baseboard (XFPs and SFPs purchased seperately) . The 8634XGRS requires the use of the 869
8606XLRC Routing Switch Module for the MERS 8600. 6 port 10GE XFP (XFPs sold separately). Requires the use of the 8692SF.
8626XGRC Routing Switch Module for the MERS 8600. Contains 24 ports of 100/1000 SFP and 2 ports of 10GE XFP (SFPs and XFPs sold
separately). Requires the use of the 8692SF
WAN & Service Modules
8600 2 port DS3 MDA for 8672 ATM baseboard.
8600 1 port OC-12 MMF MDA for 8672 ATM baseboard.
8600 1-port OC-12 SMF MDA for 8672 ATM baseboard.
8600 4-port OC-3 MMF MDA for 8672 ATM baseboard.
8600 4-port OC-3 SMF MDA for 8672 ATM baseboard.
Ethernet Routing Switch 8672 ATME 2 Slot MDA Baseboard. Accepts two MDAs, supports up to 8 OC-3 or 2 OC-12 ports.

Ethernet Routing Switch 8672 ATMM 2 Slot MDA Baseboard. Accepts two MDAs, supports up to 8 OC-3 or 2 OC-12 ports. Expanded memory.
8600 1-port OC-12 MMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.
8600 1-port OC-12 SMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.
8600 2-port OC-3 MMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.
8600 2-port OC-3 SMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.

Ethernet Routing Switch 8683 POSM 3 Slot Baseboard. Accepts three MDAs, supports up to 6 OC-3 or 3 OC-12 ports. Expanded memory.

8660 Service Delivery Module with Four Firewall iSD Modules for the Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 with enhaced hardware(RAM and Hardisk) .

8660 Service Delivery Module with two Firewall iSD Modules for the Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 with enhanced hardware ( RAM and harddisk)

8660 Service Delivery Module with one Firewall iSD Modules for the Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 with enhanced hardware (RAM and harddisk)
8660 SDM Spare Field Replaceable PrPMC module for FW with 1G RAM
Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
1-port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
1-port 1000Base-LX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
1-port 1000Base-XD Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 50 km
1-port 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 70km
1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: MT-RJ).
1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1470nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1490nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1510nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1530nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1550nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1570nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1590nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1610nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45) for Ethernet Routing Switch products only.
1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).

1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 1310nm. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring
Interface.

1-port 1000Base-BX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1310nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419070

1-port 1000Base-BX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419069
1-port 1000Base Small Form Factor Pluggable Gigabit Ethernet Tranceiver (SFP, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 120km. Diagnostic
Monitoring Interface.
1000Base-BX, 40km reach, Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1310nm Wavelength. Must be paired with
AA1419077-E6
1000Base-BX, 40km reach, Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength. Must be paired with
AA1419076-E6
Power Supplies
Power Cord 20A/125V NEMA 5-20, North America.
Power Cord 15A/250V NEMA 6-15, North America.
Power Cord 16A/250V CEE7/7, Continental Europe
Power Cord 16A/250V CEI 23-50 S17, Italy.
Power Cord 16A/250V SI 32, Israel.
Power Cord 15A/250V BS-546, India / South Africa.
Power Cord 16A/230V 3-Pin IEC60309, International.
Power Cord 20A/250V NEMA L6-20 Twist Lock, North America.
Power Cord 15A/250V AS 3112, Australia.
Power Cord 13A/230V BS 1362, UK and Ireland.
Power Cord 16A/250V GB 11918-89, Greater China
Power Cord 15A/250V NEMA L6-15 Twist Lock, North America. This power cord is used with the 8005AC and 8301AC supplies in 220-240V AC
twist-lock applications.
8004DC 850W Power Supply, at least one power supply required per 8006, 8010 or 8010co chassis.

8005DC 1462W Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006, 8010 or 8010co chassis. Cannot mix with 8004 series supplies.
8005AC 100-240 VAC 1140W/1462W Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006, 8010 or 8010co chassis. Lower output at
110VAC. Cannot mix with 8004 series supplies. Power cord ordered separately-use AA00200xx series cords.

Dual Input 8005 DC 1462W Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8600 chassis. Cannot mix with 8004 series power supplies.
Dual input 8005 AC 100-240 VAC 1140W/1462W Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006, 8010 or 8010co chassis. Lower
output at 110VAC. Cannot mix with 8004 series supplies. Power cord ordered separately-use AA00200xx series cords.
8003ACPS 100-240 VAC Power Supply, at least one power supply required per 8003 3-slot chassis. (No power cord included)
8004AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006, 8010, or 8010co chassis. (No power cord included)

8003ACPS 100-240 VAC Power Supply, at least one power supply required per 8003 3-slot chassis. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
8004AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006, 8010, or 8010co chassis. (Includes European Schuko power
cord)
8003ACPS 100-240 VAC Power Supply, at least one power supply required per 8003 3-slot chassis. (Includes power cord used in the UK and
Ireland)
8004AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006, 8010, or 8010co chassis. (Includes power cord used in the UK
and Ireland)
8003ACPS 100-240 VAC Power Supply, at least one power supply required per 8003 3-slot chassis. (Includes power cord used in Japan)

8004AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006, 8010, or 8010co chassis. (Includes power cord used in Japan)

8003ACPS 100-240 VAC Power Supply, at least one power supply required per 8003 3-slot chassis. (Includes North American power cord)

8004AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006, 8010, or 8010co chassis. (Includes North American power cord)
8003ACPS 100-240 VAC Power Supply, at least one power supply required per 8003 3-slot chassis. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in
New Zealand and the PRC)
8004AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006, 8010, or 8010co chassis. (Includes Australian power cord, also
used in New Zealand and the PRC)
Starter Kit Bundles
Ethernet Routing Switch 8606 6 slot Chassis Bundle. Includes one 8006 chassis, one 8005AC power supply, one Routing Software License and one
8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU to enable redundant terabit core configurations. (order power cord seperately).
Ethernet Routing Switch 8610 10 slot Chassis Bundle. Includes one 8010 chassis, one 8005AC power supply, one Routing Software License and one
8692SF Switch Fabric/CPUs to enable redundant terabit core configurations. (order power cord seperately).
Ethernet Routing Switch 8606 6 slot Core Switch Bundle. Includes one 8006, one 8005AC, one 8692SF, two 8630GBR and one Routing Software
License. (Order power cord and SFPs seperately).
Ethernet Routing Switch 8610 10 slot Core Switch Bundle. Includes one 8010, one 8005AC, one 8692SF, two 8630GBR and one Routing Software
License. (Order power cord and SFPs seperately).
Ethernet Routing Switch 8606 6 slot 10GE Core Switch Bundle. Includes one 8006, one 8005AC, one 8692SF, two 8683XLR and one Routing
Software License. (Order power cord and XFPs seperately).
Ethernet Routing Switch 8610 10 slot 10GE Core Switch Bundle. Includes one 8010, one 8005AC, one 8692SF, two 8683XLR and one Routing
Software License. (Order power cord and XFPs seperately).
Ethernet Routing Switch 8606 6 slot Premium Core Switch Bundle. Includes one 8006, three 8005AC, two 8692SF, two 8630GBR, one 8683XLR
and one Routing Software License. (Order power cords, XFPs and SFPs seperately).
Ethernet Routing Switch 8610 10 slot Premium Core Switch Bundle. Includes one 8010, three 8005AC, two 8692SF, two 8630GBR, one 8683XLR
and one Routing Software License. (Order power cords, XFPs and SFPs seperately).
Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Redundant Terabit Cluster Bundle. Includes two 8010, six 8005AC, four 8692SF, four 8630GBR, two 8683XLR, two
LR XFPs and two Routing Software Licenses. (Order power cords, additional XFPs and SFPs seperately).
Ethernet Routing Switch 8603 3-slot Chassis Bundle. Includes 8003 chassis, one 3-slot AC power supply, one 8691SF Switch Fabric and Routing
Software License. (No power cord included)
Ethernet Routing Switch 8603 3-slot Chassis Bundle. Includes 8003 chassis, one 3-slot AC power supply, one 8691SF Switch Fabric and Routing
Software License. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 8603 3-slot Chassis Bundle. Includes 8003 chassis, one 3-slot AC power supply, one 8691SF Switch Fabric and Routing
Software License. (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland)
Ethernet Routing Switch 8603 3-slot Chassis Bundle. Includes 8003 chassis, one 3-slot AC power supply, one 8691SF Switch Fabric and Routing
Software License. (Includes power cord used in Japan)
Ethernet Routing Switch 8603 3-slot Chassis Bundle. Includes 8003 chassis, one 3-slot AC power supply, one 8691SF Switch Fabric and Routing
Software License. (Includes North American power cord)
Ethernet Routing Switch 8603 3-slot Chassis Bundle. Includes 8003 chassis, one 3-slot AC power supply, one 8691SF Switch Fabric and Routing
Software License. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
Cables
8600 Console Cable.
8600 WSM & 8661SAM Console Cable.
Software
Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Routing Switch Software Kit (Includes v5.0 SW license, Device Manager, and complete SW documentation set). One
license kit required per chassis. (Support contracts must be purchased separately.) Version 5.0.
Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Routing Switch Software Kit (Includes v5.1 SW license, Device Manager, and complete SW documentation set). One
license kit required per chassis. (Support contracts must be purchased separately.) Version 5.1.
Enterprise Switch Manager (ESM) is a JavaTM-based, real-time, configuration management application for Nortel's Ethernet products (See Note 1).
Network managers can discover, view, and configure more than 500 network devices, and import/export/modify indi
8600 Advanced Diagnostics Tools (Includes Adv Diag Tools SW Lic and complete SW doc set). One license kit required per site. (A Routing Switch
SW lic per chassis and support contracts must be purchased separately.) (See Note 1) (See Note 2)


Nortel Metro Ethernet Routing Switch (MERS) 8600 software kit. Includes MERS v4.2 software license, Device Manager and complete
documentation set. One license kit required per chassis. Support contracts must be purchased separately.
Nortel Metro Ethernet Routing Switch (MERS) 8600 software kit. Includes MERS v5.0 software license, Device Manager and complete
documentation set. One license kit required per chassis. Support contracts must be purchased separately.
Nortel Metro Ethernet Routing Switch (MERS) 8600 software kit. Includes MERS v5.1 software license, Device Manager and complete
documentation set. One license kit required per chassis. Support contracts must be purchased separately.
Nortel Metro Ethernet Routing Switch (MERS) 8600 software kit. Includes MERS v5.2 software license. Device Manager and complete
documentation set. One license kit required per chassis. Support contracts must be purchased separately.
Metro Ethernet Routing Switch (MERS) 8600 Enhanced Carrier Ethernet Software License kit. Includes RTU license for PBT and Connectivity Fault
Management features. One license kit required per chassis when using the enhanced features. Must also purchase th
MERS 8600 Premium Software License kit. Premium kit includes RTU license for PBT, CFM, and PLSB . One license kit required per chassis when
using the premium features. Must also purchase base license (DS1410019).
Passport 8600 Release Code 3.7.0 introduces an advanced set of features enhancements and capabilities to address new market opportunities that will
require the 256MB CPU Memory Upgrade Kit(DS1411016) for the Passport 8690 Switch Fabric(SF).
Adv Diags is an alternative SW img for customers requiring add'l network troubleshooting. Licensed on per site basis and in addition to the std SW
Lic req'd per chassis. Go to www.nortelnetworks.com/passport8600 or contact your sales rep for more info.
Software Licence Kits
Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Advanced License Kit, for 1 chassis. Enabled features: BGP4 (>10 Peers), IPv6 Routing, BFD, MSDP and PCAP.
Refer to software version release notes for list of licensed features for that release. (one license required per chass
Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Advanced License Kit, for up to 10 chassis. Enabled features: BGP4 (>10 Peers), IPv6 Routing, BFD, MSDP and
PCAP. Refer to software version release notes for list of licensed features for that release. (one license required pe
Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Advanced License Kit, for up to 50 chassis. Enabled features: BGP4 (>10 Peers), IPv6 Routing, BFD, MSDP and
PCAP. Refer to software version release notes for list of licensed features for that release. (one license required pe
Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Advanced License Kit, for up to 100 chassis. Enabled features: BGP4 (>10 Peers), IPv6 Routing, BFD, MSDP and
PCAP. Refer to software version release notes for list of licensed features for that release. (one license required p

Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Premier License Kit, for 1 chassis. Enabled features: Advanced features, VRF-Lite, MP-BGP, IP-VPN MPLS
RFC2547, IP-VPN-Lite (IP-in-IP) & Mcast Virtualization for VRF-Lite (IGMP, PIM-SM/SSM) . Refer to release notes for list of
Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Premier License Kit, for up to 10 chassis. Enabled features: Advanced features, VRF-Lite, MP-BGP, IP-VPN MPLS
RFC2547, IP-VPN-Lite (IP-in-IP) & Mcast Virtualization for VRF-Lite (IGMP, PIM-SM/SSM) . Refer to release notes for
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Premier License Kit, for up to 50 chassis. Enabled features: Advanced features, VRF-Lite, MP-BGP, IP-VPN MPLS
           RFC2547, IP-VPN-Lite (IP-in-IP) & Mcast Virtualization for VRF-Lite (IGMP, PIM-SM/SSM) . Refer to release notes for
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Premier License Kit, for up to 100 chassis. Enabled features: Advanced features, VRF-Lite, MP-BGP, IP-VPN MPLS
           RFC2547, IP-VPN-Lite (IP-in-IP) & Mcast Virtualization for VRF-Lite (IGMP, PIM-SM/SSM) . Refer to release notes for
            EUED RoHS compliant - Switch Fabric Modules
           Ethernet Routing Switch 8691SF Switch Fabric/CPU Module with 256MB CPU memory - One required for per Ethernet Routing Switch 8600
           chassis. Note: Includes 256MB PCMCIA flash memory card and 256MB motherboard DRAM.
            EUED RoHS compliant - WAN & Service Modules
           8600 1 port OC-12 MMF MDA for 8672 ATM baseboard.
           8600 1-port OC-12 MMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.
           8600 1-port OC-12 SMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.
           8600 2-port OC-3 MMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.
           8600 2-port OC-3 SMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.

           Ethernet Routing Switch 8683 POSM 3 Slot Baseboard. Accepts three MDAs, supports up to 6 OC-3 or 3 OC-12 ports. Expanded memory.
            Options
           8660 SDM Spare Field Replaceable Hard Disk Drive with FW SW ( (80G)
           8660 SDM Spare Field Replaceable Hard Disk Drive with TPS SW (80 G)
           MERS 8600 ESM Jumper Kit required to allow an ESM 8668 (DS1404068) to operate in a system with a SuperMezz (DS1411025). 10 jumpers are
           included in each kit.
           This is a spare hard disk drive corresponding to either the SDM TPS4, SDMTPS2-FW2 or SDM TPS1-FW1
            Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
           1-port 10GBase-LR/LW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to
           10km.
           1-port 10GBase-ER/EW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to
           40km.
           1-port 10GBase-SR XFP. Supports high modal bandwidth MMF (i.e. 50um, 2000MHz*km) for interconnects up to 300m. Core 62.5um fiber also
           supported. Please refer to documentation for fiber loss budgets.

           1-port 10GBase-ZR/ZW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to
           80km. Can only be installed in Port 1 of the 8683XLR or 8683XZR Module (due to power and cooling restrictions).



            Wave Division Multiplex
           Optical Shelf - 19 in. Rackmountable - Supports Two (2) Optical MUX(s) or OADM(s).
           Optical Add Drop MUX - 1470nm Wavelength.
           Optical Add Drop MUX - 1490nm Wavelength.
           Optical Add Drop MUX - 1510nm Wavelength.
           Optical Add Drop MUX - 1530nm Wavelength.
           Optical Add Drop MUX - 1550nm Wavelength.
           Optical Add Drop MUX - 1570nm Wavelength.
           Optical Add Drop MUX - 1590nm Wavelength.
           Optical 4-Port MUX - 1490nm, 1530nm, 1570nm, 1610 nm Supported Wavelengths.
           Optical 8-Port MUX - 1470nm to 1610nm Supported Wavelengths.
           Optical Add Drop MUX - 1610nm Wavelength.
            EUED RoHS compliant - Wave Division Multiplex
           Optical Shelf - 19 in. Rackmountable - Supports Two (2) Optical MUX(s) or OADM(s).




NET SWITCH 325
           Switch Versions
           Ethernet Switch 325/425 Rack Mount Replacement Kit. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].

           Ethernet Switch 325-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (No power cord included)


           Ethernet Switch 325-24G with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 10/100/1000BaseTX uplink ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note)
           [RoHS 5/6]. (No power cord included)
           Ethernet Switch 325-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes EU power cord)


           Ethernet Switch 325-24G with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 10/100/1000BaseTX uplink ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note)
           [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes EU power cord)


           Ethernet Switch 325-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes UK & Ireland power
           cord)


           Ethernet Switch 325-24G with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 10/100/1000BaseTX uplink ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note)
           [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes UK & Ireland power cord)



           Ethernet Switch 325-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes Japan power cord)


           Ethernet Switch 325-24G with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 10/100/1000BaseTX uplink ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note)
           [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes Japan power cord)


           Ethernet Switch 325-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6] (Includes North American power
           cord)


           Ethernet Switch 325-24G with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 10/100/1000BaseTX uplink ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note)
           [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes North American power cord)


           Ethernet Switch 325-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes power cord used in
           Australia, New Zealand and the PRC)


           Ethernet Switch 325-24G with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 10/100/1000BaseTX uplink ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note)
           [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes power cord used in Australia, New Zealand and the PRC)


           Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software upgrades.
           This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
            Cables
           Console cable for use with Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Routing Switches. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
           This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
            Software
           Enterprise Switch Manager (ESM) is a JavaTM-based, real-time, configuration management application for Nortel's Ethernet products (See Note 1).
           Network managers can discover, view, and configure more than 500 network devices, and import/export/modify indi

NET SWITCH 425
           Switch Versions
           Ethernet Switch 325/425 Rack Mount Replacement Kit. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
           Ethernet Switch 425-24T with 24 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold
           separately) Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (No power cord included)


           Ethernet Switch 425-48T with 48 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold
           separately) Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (No power cord included)


           Ethernet Switch 425-24T with 24 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold
           separately) Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Includes EU power cord)
           Ethernet Switch 425-48T with 48 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold
           separately) Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (Includes EU power cord)


           Ethernet Switch 425-24T with 24 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold
           separately) Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Includes UK & IRE power cord)


           Ethernet Switch 425-48T with 48 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold
           separately) Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (Includes UK & IRE power cord)
           Ethernet Switch 425-24T with 24 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold
           separately) Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Includes Japan power cord)


           Ethernet Switch 425-48T with 48 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold
           separately) Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (Includes Japan power cord)


           Ethernet Switch 425-24T with 24 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold
           separately) Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Includes N America power cord)


           Ethernet Switch 425-48T with 48 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold
           separately) Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (Includes N America power cord)


           Ethernet Switch 425-24T with 24 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold
           separately) Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Inc. Aus, NZ power cord & the PRC)


           Ethernet Switch 425-48T with 48 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold
           separately Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (Inc Australia, NZ power cord & the PRC)


           Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software upgrades.
           This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
            Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
           1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
           1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: MT-RJ).
           1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
           1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.
            Cables
           Console cable for use with Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Routing Switches. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
           Ethernet Switch 425 Stack Cable, short - 30cm / 12in (can also be used for BayStack 420 Switches). [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
           Ethernet Switch 425 Stack Cable, short - 100cm / 39in (can also be used for BayStack 420 Switches). [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
           This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
           This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
            Software
           Enterprise Switch Manager (ESM) is a JavaTM-based, real-time, configuration management application for Nortel's Ethernet products (See Note 1).
           Network managers can discover, view, and configure more than 500 network devices, and import/export/modify indi

NET SWITCH 470
           Switch Versions
           Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software upgrades
           Ethernet Switch 470 Rack Mount Replacement Kit. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
           Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
           slot. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (No power cord)
Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
slot. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note).[RoHS 5/6]. (No power cord)


Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (No power cord included) .


Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (No power cord included)


Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
slot. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6] (EU power cord)


Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
slot. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (EU power cord)


Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (EU power cord included).


Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (EU power cord included)


Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
slot. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (UK & IRE power cord)


Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
slot. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (UK & IRE power cord)


Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (UK & IRE power cord included)


Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Includes UK & IRE power cord)


Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
slot. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6] (Japan power cord)


Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
slot. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (Japan power cord)


Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (includes Japan power cord)


Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (includes Japan power cord)


Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
slot. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (N America Power Cord)


Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
slot. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (N. America power cord)
Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Inc. N America power cord)


Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (includes N America power cord)


Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
slot. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (Australia, NZ, PRC power cord)
Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
slot. Inc. Base Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (Australia, NZ, PRC power cord)


Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Inc. Australian, NZ power cord & the PRC)


Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU
connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Inc. Aus, NZ power cord & the PRC)
Ethernet Switch 470 Wall Mount Kit - Kit includes 2 wall mount brackets and two expansion brackets for stacking units up to two high. [EUED
RoHS 5/6 compliant].
Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software upgrades.
This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
1-port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
1-port 1000Base-LX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
1-port 1000Base-XD Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 50 km
1-port 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 70km
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1470nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1490nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1510nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1530nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1550nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1570nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1590nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver - 1610nm Wavelength.
1-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45) for BayStack products only.
Cascade Cables
Console cable for use with Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Routing Switches. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
400-SRC Stack Return Cable (1metre / 39 inches) for BPS2000 and Ethernet Switch 470/470-PWR switches. [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
400-Stack Cable (46cm / 18 inches) for BPS2000 and Ethernet Switch 470/470-PWR switches. [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
400-SSC Stack Return Cable (3 metre / 10ft ) for BPS2000 and Ethernet Switch 470/470-PWR switches. [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
Power Supplies
Redundant Power Supply 15 - Chassis (Supports three power supplies). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant].

Redundant Power Supply 15 - Connecting Cable (1.8m/6ft) for a Single ERS 4626T-PWR, 4550T-PWR, 4526GTX-PWR, 4548GT-PWR, 5520-24T-
PWR, 5520-48T-PWR, 5530 or ES 470-24T-PWR, 470-48T-PWR, (does not require separate DC-DC converter). [RoHS 6/6].
Redundant Power Supply 15 - Long Connecting Cable (7.6m/25ft) for up to 4 x ERS 4526FX, 4526T, 4550T, 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4548GT, 5510-
24T, 5510-48T or ES 470-24T, 470-48T. (Requires separate DC-DC converter for connection switch) [RoHS 6/6]
Redundant Power Supply 15 - Short Connecting Cable (3m/10ft) for up to 4 x ERS 4526FX, 4526T, 4550T, 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4548GT, 5510-
24T, 5510-48T or ES 470-24T, 470-48T. (Requires separate DC-DC converter for connection switch) [RoHS 6/6]
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (No Power cord).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (EU Power cord included).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (UK & Ireland Power cord included).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (Japan Power cord included).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (North American Power cord included).
Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate
RPSU connection cable between PSU and switch. (Australian Power cord included also used in NZ & the PRC)
RPSU Power Module Rack Mount Replacement Kit
Ethernet Switch 470 RPSU -48 V DC-to-DC converter enabling the switch for use with the Redundant Power Supply 15 or BayStack 10 - requires the
use of an appropriate cable from RPSU. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant].
             This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
             This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
             When used with the Redundant Power Supply 15, order separate RPSU cables, When used with the BayStack 10, the RPSU cable is included with the
             Power supply module.
             Software
             Enterprise Switch Manager (ESM) is a JavaTM-based, real-time, configuration management application for Nortel's Ethernet products (See Note 1).
             Network managers can discover, view, and configure more than 500 network devices, and import/export/modify indi




             Switch Versions
             Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (No power cord included). Switch bundle includes Base Software
             License Kit. (See Note 1).
             Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes European Schuko power cord). Switch bundle includes Base
             Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
             Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland). Switch bundle
             includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
             Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes power cord used in Japan). Switch bundle includes Base
             Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
             Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes North American power cord). Switch bundle includes Base
             Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
             Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC).
             Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
             Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software upgrades.
             Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
             1-port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
             1-port 1000Base-LX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
             1-port 1000Base-XD Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 50 km
             1-port 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 70km
             1-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45) for Ethernet Routing Switch products only.
             Software
             Enterprise Switch Manager (ESM) is a JavaTM-based, real-time, configuration management application for Nortel's Ethernet products (See Note 1).
             Network managers can discover, view, and configure more than 500 network devices, and import/export/modify indi




E CLIENT ACCELERATION
            Mobile Client Acceleration Software
             Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator PC Client 3.3 (see note 1).
             Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator PC Client 3.4 (see note 1).
             Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator PocketPC Client 3.3 (see note).
             Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator Windows Mobile Client 3.4 (see note 2).
             Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator Server 3.3 (see note).
             Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator Server 3.4 (see note 3).
             Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator PC and Mobile Client 3.3 Concurrent User Pricing - 25 connections (see note 4).
             Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator PC and Mobile Client 3.4 Concurrent User Pricing - 25 connections (see note 4).
             Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator Server 3.3 with 25 Concurrent Users (see note 5).
             Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator Server 3.4 with 25 Concurrent Users (see note 5).

             Requires at least one Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator Server (EB1621003). Install supports Windows 95, Windows XP and Windows Vista.
             Requires at least one Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator Server (EB1621003). Install supports Windows CE, Windows Mobile 5 and Windows Mobile
             6 PocketPC portable devices.
             Server software installed on a Windows 2003 SP1 or R2 server in the data center. Server and licensed operating system provided by the customer.
             Server software is required to terminate the Mobile Client PC (EB1621001) or Windows Mobile software (EB1621002). Server software
             (EB1621003) can be replicated as needed without charge.
             Requires at least one Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator Server (EB1621013). Install supports Windows 95, Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows
             CE, Windows Mobile 5 and Windows Mobile 6 PocketPC portable devices.
            Server software installed on a Windows 2003 SP1 or R2 server in the data center. Server and licensed operating system provided by the customer.
            Server software is required to terminate the Mobile Client PC or Windows Mobile software (concurrent). Includes 25 concurrent PC or Windows
            Mobile users. Server Software (EB1621013) can NOT be replicated without charge.



            EUED RoHS compliant - Power Cords
            Power Cord 10A/220-230V (India, South Africa).
            Power Cord 10A/220-230V (Israel).
            Power Cord 7A/100V (Japan).
            Power Cord 10A/240V (United Kingdom).




HED FIREWALL SYSTEM (ASF)
           Firewall Systems
            Unless otherwise noted, products in this section only contain a North American power cord (10A-110/120V0 and a European power cord
            (10A/200-230V). Please refer to the "Power Cords" section for power cords required for a specific country.


            Nortel Switched Firewall 6416. Components: Switched Firewall Accelerator 6400, Switched Firewall Director 5016. (See Note 1) (See Note 2)



            Nortel Switched Firewall 6616 Components: Switched Firewall Accelerator 6600, Switched Firewall Director 5016. (See Note 1) (See Note 2) -
            EUED


            Includes Switched Firewall OS (SF-OS)
            EUED RoHS compliant
            Check Point Licenses not included
            Firewall Director
            Nortel Switched Firewall Director 5016. 4x10/100/1000BASE-T ports, no fiber (See Note 1)
            Alteon Switched Firewall Director 5026 with VPN accelerator card. (See Note 1) - EUED
            Does not include Check Point Firewall-1 software license.
            Firewall Accelerator
            Switched Firewall Accelerator 6400. 24 x 10/100BASE-T ports plus 4 x SFP GBIC Gigabit ports. (See Note 1) - EUED
            Switched Firewall Accelerator 6600. 4 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports plus 4 x SFP GBIC Gigabit ports plus 4 x individually selectable
            10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP GBIC Gigabit ports. (See Note 1) - EUED
            Includes Switched Firewall OS (SF-OS)
            Firewall (Non-accelerated)
            NSF-5111 - Nortel Switched Firewall. Non-accelerated NSF with 6x 10/100/1000 Ethernet copper ports. (See Note 1) - EUED
            NSF 5114 - Nortel Switched Firewall. Non-accelerated NSF with Dual (2x) 10/100/1000 Ethernet copper + Dual (2x) 1000Base-SX fiber ports. (See
            Note 1) - EUED
            NSF 5124 - Nortel Switched Firewall. Non-accelerated with Dual (2x) 10/100/1000 Ethernet copper + Dual (2x) 1000Base-SX fiber ports. VPN
            accelerator card included. (See Note 1)
            Does not include Check Point Firewall-1 software license.
            Does not include Checkpoint license.



            SF GBICs supported by NSF 6400 & 6600 Accelerators
            1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
            1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
            1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).

            1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

            1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

            1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

            1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
            Power Cords
            Power Cord 10A/240V (Australia, New Zealand, China).
          Power Cord 10A/220-230V (Denmark).
          Power Cord 10A/200-230V Europe (Austria, Belgium, Finland, Germany, The Netherlands, and Sweden) and South Korea.
          Power Cord 10A/220-230V India, South Africa
          Power Cord 10A/220-230V (Israel)
          Power Cord 10A/220V (Italy).
          Power Cord 7A/100V (Japan)
          Power Cord 10A/110-120V (North America).
          Power Cord 10A/220-230V (Switzerland).
          Power Cord 10A/240V United Kingdom
          EUED RoHS compliant - Power Cords
          Power Cord 10A/220-230V (India, South Africa).
          Power Cord 10A/220-230V (Israel).
          Power Cord 7A/100V (Japan).
          Power Cord 10A/240V (United Kingdom).




ATEWAY SYSTEMS
          Unless otherwise noted, products in this section only contain a North American power cord (10A-110/120V) and a European power cord
          (10A-200-230V). Please refer to the "Power Cords" section for power cords required for a specific country.
          VPN Gateway Software Licensing
          For VPN Gateway 3050, VPN Gateway 3070, ASA 310/410, AAS 2424-SSL, SSL VPN Module 1000, and WLAN 2250 only.
          SSL VPN & IPsec - 2000 user license.
          SSL VPN and IPsec - 5000 User License
          SSL VPN On Demand Protection 50 User License
          SSL VPN On Demand Protection 100 User License
          SSL VPN On Demand Protection 250 User License
          SSL VPN On Demand Protection 500 User License
          SSL VPN On Demand Protection 1000 User License
          SSL VPN On Demand Protection 2000 User License
          SSL VPN On Demand Protection 5000 User License
          ERA License: SSL and IPSec VPN Emergency Remote Access - 500 Users
          ERA LIcense: SSL and IPSec VPN Emergency Remote Access - 1000 Users
          ERA License: SSL and IPSec VPN Emergency Remote Access - 2000 Users
          ERA License: SSL and IPSec VPN Emergency Remote Access - 5000 Users
          VPN Gateway Secure Portable Office Feature License. Includes 10 SPO client seats
          Secure Portable Office Client 100 users
          Secure Portable Office Client 1000 Users
          Secure Portable Office 5000 Users
          SSL VPN + IPsec - 100 user license.
          SSL VPN + IPsec - 250 user license.
          SSL VPN + IPsec - 500 user license.
          SSL VPN + IPsec - 1000 user license.
          SSL VPN + IPsec - 50 user license.
          IPSec LICENSE - 500 USERS
          IPSec LICENSE - 1000 USERS
          IPSec License - 250 USERS
          SECURE SERVICE PARTIONING - Gateway Virtulalization and Management
          PORTAL GUARD- Secures Enterprise web portals and improves performance
          Must include a maintenance agreement in order to use the return authorization process for the ERA license.
          Power Cords
          Power Cord 10A/240V (Australia).
          Power Cord 10A/220-230V (Europe).
          Power Cord 10A/240V (British).
          Power Cord 12A/100V (Japan).
          Power Cord 10A-220/250V (North America).
          Power Cord 10A/240V (Australia, New Zealand, China).
          Aladdin eToken
           TMS Server License: TMS Server permits Admin & Help Desk to manage the life-cycle of the eTokens & users; TMS automates PKI certificate mgmt
           with Microsoft Enterprise & Entrust CAs; TMS Server links to TMS Client to enable eToken users to self-help
           Qty 10 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 1 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year hardware
           warranty; preloading of SPO Client (license not included); Samples Pack
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 1 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 50 to 99 eTokens
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 1 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 100 to 499 eTokens
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 1 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 500 to 999 eTokens
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 1 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 1000 to 4999 eTokens
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 1 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 5000 and up eTokens
           Qty 10 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 2 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year hardware
           warranty; preloading of SPO Client (license not included); Samples Pack
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 2 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 50 to 99 eTokens
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 2 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 100 to 499 eTokens
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 2 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 500 to 999 eTokens
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 2 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 1000 to 4999 eTokens
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 2 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 5000 and up eTokens
           Qty 10 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 4 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year hardware
           warranty; preloading of SPO Client (license not included); Samples Pack
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 4 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 50 to 99 eTokens
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 4 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 100 to 499 eTokens
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 4 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 500 to 999 eTokens
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 4 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 1000 to 4999 eTokens
           Qty 1 of eToken NG Flash USB device with: 4 GB flash memory (can partition into encrypted/ CD-ROM/ public); Java SmartCard; 1 year warranty;
           preloading of SPO Client (license not included); per unit price for single order volume from 5000 and up eTokens
           Qty 1 of PKI Driver License: PKI is a driver for Windows PCs that enables PKI certificate-based two factor authentication; per unit price for single
           order volume from 50 to 99 Licences
           Qty 1 of PKI Driver License: PKI is a driver for Windows PCs that enables PKI certificate-based two factor authentication; per unit price for single
           order volume from 100 to 499 Licences
           Qty 1 of PKI Driver License: PKI is a driver for Windows PCs that enables PKI certificate-based two factor authentication; per unit price for single
           order volume from 500 to 999 Licences
           Qty 1 of PKI Driver License: PKI is a driver for Windows PCs that enables PKI certificate-based two factor authentication; per unit price for single
           order volume from 1000 to 4999 Licences
           Qty 1 of PKI Driver License: PKI is a driver for Windows PCs that enables PKI certificate-based two factor authentication; per unit price for single
           order volume from 5000 and up Licences
           Qty 1 of TMS User License: Client software linking to TMS Server to enable eToken users to self-help: eToken enrollment, reporting lost/stolen
           eToken, issuing temporary soft-token to user; per unit price for single order volume from 50 to 99 Licences
           Qty 1 of TMS User License: Client software linking to TMS Server to enable eToken users to self-help: eToken enrollment, reporting lost/stolen
           eToken, issuing temporary soft-token to user; per unit price for single order volume from 100 to 499 Licences
           Qty 1 of TMS User License: Client software linking to TMS Server to enable eToken users to self-help: eToken enrollment, reporting lost/stolen
           eToken, issuing temporary soft-token to user; per unit price for single order volume from 500 to 999 Licences
           Qty 1 of TMS User License: Client software linking to TMS Server to enable eToken users to self-help: eToken enrollment, reporting lost/stolen
           eToken, issuing temporary soft-token to user; per unit price for single order volume from 1000 to 4999 Licences
           Qty 1 of TMS User License: Client software linking to TMS Server to enable eToken users to self-help: eToken enrollment, reporting lost/stolen
           eToken, issuing temporary soft-token to user; per unit price for single order volume from 5000 and up Licences

TY AND VPN GATEWAY SYSTEMS
           Secure Network Access and VPN Gateway
            VPN Gateway 3050 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 ports. No Pwr Cord. 50 User SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional
            licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
            VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 copper ports. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see
            VPN Gateway Software Licensing. No Power Cord
            VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Two 10/100/1000 copper ports and two gigabit fiber ports. No Power Cord. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec
            license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
            VPN Gateway 3050 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 ports. EU Pwr Cord. 50 User SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional
            licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
            VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 copper ports. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see
            VPN Gateway Software Licensing. EU Power Cord
            VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Two 10/100/1000 copper ports and two gigabit fiber ports. EU Power Cord. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec
            license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
            VPN Gateway 3050 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 ports. UK Pwr Cord. 50 User SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional
            licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
            VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 copper ports. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see
            VPN Gateway Software Licensing. UK Power Cord
            VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Two 10/100/1000 copper ports and two gigabit fiber ports. UK Power Cord. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec
            license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
            VPN Gateway 3050 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 ports. Japan Pwr Cord. 50 User SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional
            licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
            VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 copper ports. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see
            VPN Gateway Software Licensing. Japan Power Cord
            VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Two 10/100/1000 copper ports and two gigabit fiber ports. Japan Power Cord. 50 user SSL
            VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
            VPN Gateway 3050 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 ports. US Pwr Cord. 50 User SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional
            licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
            VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 copper ports. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see
            VPN Gateway Software Licensing. US Power Cord
            VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Two 10/100/1000 copper ports and two gigabit fiber ports. US Power Cord. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec
            license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
            VPN Gateway 3050 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 ports. AUS Pwr Cord. 50 User SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional
            licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
            VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 copper ports. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see
            VPN Gateway Software Licensing. AUS Power Cord
            VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Two 10/100/1000 copper ports and two gigabit fiber ports. AUS Power Cord. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec
            license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.




OUTER (CONTIVITY) 1700 SERIES
            For base models where a power cord is not included, pwer cord(s) may be selected from the Power Cords for VPN Router (Contivity)
            17x0, 2700, and 5000 section of the price list
            VPN Router (Contivity) 1750
            VPN Router 1750, 500 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            EUED compliant, no power cord
            VPN Router 1750, 50 Tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet ports, 4 PCI expansion slots, Server SW, w/128 bit encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            no power cord.
            VPN Router 1750, 500 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            EUED compliant, includes European cord
            VPN Router 1750, 50 Tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet ports, 4 PCI expansion slots, Server SW, w/128 bit encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            European power cord.
            VPN Router 1750, 500 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            EUED compliant, includes UK cord
            VPN Router 1750, 50 Tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet ports, 4 PCI expansion slots, Server SW, w/128 bit encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            UK power cord.
            VPN Router 1750, 500 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            EUED compliant, includes Japan cord
            VPN Router 1750, 50 Tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet ports, 4 PCI expansion slots, Server SW, w/128 bit encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            Japan power cord.
            VPN Router 1750, 500 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            EUED compliant, includes US/Canada/Mexico cord
            VPN Router 1750, 50 Tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet ports, 4 PCI expansion slots, Server SW, w/128 bit encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            North America power cord.
            VPN Router 1750, 500 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            EUED compliant, includes Australian cord
            VPN Router 1750, 50 Tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet ports, 4 PCI expansion slots, Server SW, w/128 bit encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            Australia/New Zealand power cord.

OUTER (CONTIVITY) 2700
            For base models where a power cord is not included, pwer cord(s) may be selected from the Power Cords for VPN Router (Contivity)
            17x0, 2700, and 5000 section of the price list.
            VPN Router (Contivity) 2700
            VPN Router (Contivity) 2700, 2000 tunnels, 3 PCI Expansion Slots, Dual 10/100 Ethernet LAN Ports, Server S/W with (128-bit) Encryption, Nortel
            VPN Client for Windows, (Includes Documentation). No Pwr Cord. (See Note 1)
            VPN Router (Contivity) 2700, 5 tunnels, 3 PCI Exp Slots, Dual 10/100 Ethernet LAN Ports,Server S/W w/128bit Encrypt. Includes Nortel VPN
            Client for Windows, (Incl Documentation) No Power Cord included. (See Note 1)
            VPN Router 2750, 2000 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            EUED compliant, no power cord
            VPN Router 2750, 5 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, EUED
            compliant, no power cord
            VPN Router 2750, 2000 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            EUED compliant, European power cord
            VPN Router 2750, 5 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, EUED
            compliant, European power cord
            VPN Router 2750, 2000 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            EUED compliant, UK power cord
            VPN Router 2750, 5 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, EUED
            compliant, UK power cord
            VPN Router 2750, 2000 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            EUED compliant, Japan power cord
            VPN Router 2750, 5 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, EUED
            compliant, Japan power cord
            VPN Router 2750, 2000 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            EUED compliant, US/Canada/Mexico power cord
            VPN Router 2750, 5 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, EUED
            compliant, US/Canada/Mexico power cord
            VPN Router 2750, 2000 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows,
            EUED compliant, Australian power cord
            VPN Router 2750, 5 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, 4 slots for optional expansion modules, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, EUED
            compliant, Australian power cord
            Export of this product from the U.S. and Canada requires special licensing. Product stocking guidelines outside of the U.S. and Canada may vary;
            please consult with ordering point. Ship-to party must meet certain criteria: certification letter required

OUTER (CONTIVITY) 5000
            A quantity of two (2) power cords must be ordered with each 5000 for dual redundant power supplies.
            For base models where a power cord is not included, pwer cord(s) may be selected from the Power Cords for VPN Router (Contivity)
            17x0, 2700, and 5000 section of the price list.
            VPN Router (Contivity) 5000
            VPN Router 5000E, 5 slots for optional expansion modules, CSA card, 1 x 100baseT & 1 x 1000BaseT, redundant (dual) HDD & power supplies,
            server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, no power cord
            VPN Router 5000E, 5000 tunnels, 5 slots for optional expansion modules, CSA card, 1 x 100baseT & 1 x 1000BaseT, redundant (dual) HDD &
            power supplies, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, European power cord
            VPN Router 5000E, 5000 tunnels, 5 slots for optional expansion modules, CSA card, 1 x 100baseT & 1 x 1000BaseT, redundant (dual) HDD &
            power supplies, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, UK power cord
            VPN Router 5000E, 5000 tunnels, 5 slots for optional expansion modules, CSA card, 1 x 100baseT & 1 x 1000BaseT, redundant (dual) HDD &
            power supplies, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, Japan power cord
            VPN Router 5000E, 5000 tunnels, 5 slots for optional expansion modules, CSA card, 1 x 100baseT & 1 x 1000BaseT, redundant (dual) HDD &
            power supplies, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, US/Canada/Mexico power cord
            VPN Router 5000E, 5000 tunnels, 5 slots for optional expansion modules, CSA card, 1 x 100baseT & 1 x 1000BaseT, redundant (dual) HDD &
            power supplies, server software, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, Australian power cord
            EUED RoHS compliant - Power Cords for VPN Router (Contivity) 17x0, 2700, and 5000
            Power Cord 10A/220-230V (Israel).
             Power Cord 10A/220-230V (Switzerland).

OUTER OPTIONS
           VPN Router (Contivity) SSL Options
             Minimum required software V5.00
             Export of this product from the US and Canada requires special licensing. Product stocking guidelines outside of the U.S. and Canada
             may vary; please consult with ordering plant. Ship-to-party must meet certain criteria: certified letter required.
             SSL VPN + IPsec - 100 user license.
             SSL VPN + IPsec - 250 user license.
             SSL VPN + IPsec - 500 user license.
             SSL VPN + IPsec - 1000 user license.
             SSL VPN + IPsec - 50 user license.
             Field Install Options for the VPN Router (Contivity) 2xx, 600, 1600, 17x0, 2x00, 4x00 and 5000
             VPN Router (Contivity) 5000 Power Supply.
             Spare Power Supply for VR5000E Only. Note: this is not compatible with VR5000.
             256 MB RAM Upgrade (FIELD INSTALL) forVPN Router 27XX only.
             VPN Router Security Accelerator Card (CSA). Supports AES and Diffie-Hellman in hardware. (FIELD INSTALL) for use in the VPN Router
             (Contivity)1740/1750/2700/4600/5000 only.
             512 MB RAM upgrade (FIELD INSTALL) forVPN Router 5000 only. Consists of: (2) 256MB SIMMs.
             VPN Router 5000 Spare Fan Assembly
             VPN Router 5000 Spare Hard Disk Drive.
             VPN Router 5000 Rack Mount Replacement Kit.
             VPN Router 251 Spare Power Supply 120VAC/12VAC (US and Canada).
             VPN Router 251 Spare Power Supply 230VAC/12VAC (Europe)
             VPN Router 251 Spare Power Supply 240VAC/12VAC (UK and Hong Kong).
             VPN Router 251 Spare Power Supply 240VAC/12VAC (Australia).
             Contivity 221 Power Supply Spare(US, Canada, UK, Europe, Australia, Hong Kong)
             128 MB RAM Upgrade (FIELD INSTALL), For use/sale in VPN Router 17x0 only.
             10/100/1000 Ethernet Card (FIELD INSTALL), for use in the VPN Router (Contivity) 600/1600/17x0/2600/2700/4600/5000 only. See Note 1, See
             Note 3
             ISDN - BRI U (US/Canada Only - ANSI Standard) Option Card, (FIELD INSTALL) for 600/17x0/2700/4600/5000.

             Half Height Single Port T1/FT1 E1/FE1 (G.703) w/CSU/DSU Card (FIELD INSTALL) for the VR600/1600/17x0/2600/2700/4600/5000
             Asymmetrical Digital Subscriber Line Annex A (ADSL)(FIELD INSTALL), for use in 600/17x0/2700/5000 Only. Includes RJ11 Cable.
             Single X.21 / V.35 Half Height Card (FIELD INSTALL) for VR600/1600/17x0/2600/2700/4600/5000.
             Quad T1/FT1 E1/FE1 (G.703) w/quad CSU/DSU (4 x RJ48C) Option Card (FIELD INSTALL), for VR17x0/2600/2700/4600/5000
             56/64K CSU/DSU PCI Option card (FIELD INSTALL) for use in the 600/1600/17x0/2600/2700/4600/5000 Only. (See Note 2)
             V.90 Modem (FIELD INSTALL) for use in the 600/17x0/2700/4600/5000. Includes 7ft. RJ11 cable.
             1000Base-SX Option Card (FIELD INSTALL), for VR1740/1750/2600/2700/4600/5000.
             1000Base-T Option Card (FIELD INSTALL), for 1740/1750/2600/2700/4600/5000. Cable not included.
             EUED RoHS compliant
             Minimum required software: V5.00
             1000Base-SX Option Card (FIELD INSTALL), for 1740/1750/2600/2700/4600/5000.
             VPN Router FIPS Options
             Custom Factory Down rev is a service that installs and verfies a specific version of software in the factory. The FIPS kit is not provided,
             the FIPS kit for the specific platform must be ordered seperately. Must be ordered in conjunction with an applicable Contivity hardware
             platform.
             VPN Router (Contivity) 600 FIPS Security Kit (SW version 7.05.100). See Note 1
             VPN Router 1700/1750 FIPS Security Kit (SW version 7.05.100). See Note 1
             VPN Router 2700/2750 FIPS Security Kit (SW version 7.05.100). See Note 1
             VPN Router 5000 FIPS Security Kit (SW version 7.05.100). See Note 1
             VPN Router 1010, 1050, 1100 FIPS Security software. (SW version 7.05.100) (see notes 1 and 2)
             VPN Router (Contivity) Server Software License Options
             Stateful Firewall license for the VPN Router (Contivity) 1600/17x0 platforms. (See Note 1)


             Stateful Firewall license for the VPN Router (Contivity)2x00 platform. (See Note 1)
             Stateful Firewall license for the VPN Router (Contivity)4x00 and 5000 platforms. (See Note 1)
Advanced Routing License enables OSPF, VRRP, Differentiated Services, Bandwidth Management, ECMP, and IPSec Mobility for the VPN Router
(Contivity) 1600/17X0 Series. (See Note 1)


Advanced Routing License enables OSPF, VRRP, Differentiated Services, Bandwidth Management, ECMP, and IPSec Mobility for the VPN Router
(Contivity) 2X00 Series. (See Note 1)


Advanced Routing License enables OSPF, VRRP, Differentiated Services, Bandwidth Management, ECMP, and IPSec Mobility for the VPN Router
(Contivity) 4X00 Series and VPN Router (Contivity) 5000. (See Note 1)
Stateful Firewall license for the VPN Router (Contivity) 600/1010/1050/1100. (See Note 1) (See Note 2) (See Note 4)
Advanced Routing License enables OSPF, VRRP, Differentiated Services, Bandwidth Management, ECMP, and IPSec Mobility for the VPN Router
(Contivity) 600. (See Note 1)
Advanced Routing License enables OSPF, VRRP, Differentiated Services, Bandwidth Management, ECMP, and IPSec Mobility for the VPN Router
(Contivity) 1010, 1050, and 1100. (See Note 1)



VPN Option License to provide 30 Tunnels on a Base Unit VPN Router (Contivity) 10x0/1100. Includes Nortel VPN Client for Windows (128 bit).
VPN Option License to provide 500 tunnels on a Base Unit VPN Router (Contivity) 17x0.
VPN Option License to provide 2000 tunnels on a Base Unit VPN Router (Contivity) 2700.

VPN Option License to provide 30 tunnels on a Base Unit VPN Router (Contivity) 10x0/1100. Includes Nortel VPN Client for Windows (56 bit).
DLSw license for the 600/1010/1050/1100 platforms. Provides Data Link Switching for local and remote switching of SNA sessions and LLC2 and
SDLC link types. (See Note 1) (See Note 2)


DLSw license for the 17XX platforms. Provides Data Link Switching for local and remote switching of SNA sessions and LLC2 and SDLC link
types. (See Note 1) (See Note 2)


DLSw license for the 2700 platform. Provides Data Link Switching for local and remote switching of SNA sessions and LLC2 and SDLC link types.
(See Note 1) (See Note 2)


DLSw license for the 5000 platform. Provides Data Link Switching for local and remote switching of SNA sessions and LLC2 and SDLC link types.
(See Note 1) (See Note 2)


BGP License for VPN Router 600, 1010, 1050, 1100. Enables BGP functionality for first license installations or adds BGP functionality to other
existing licenses enabled on the VPN Router. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)


BGP License for VPN Router 1600, 17X0. Enables BGP functionality for first license installations or adds BGP functionality to other existing
licenses enabled on the VPN Router. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)


BGP License for VPN Router 2600, 2700 Enables BGP functionality for first license installations or adds BGP functionality to other existing licenses
enabled on the VPN Router. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)


BGP License for VPN Router 4600/5000. Enables BGP functionality for first license installations or adds BGP functionality to other existing licenses
enabled on the VPN Router. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)


Premium Routing License for VPN Router 600, 1010, 1050, 1100. Enables BGP functionality and all Advanced Routing and DLSw features;
regardless of previous installs of any one of these license types. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)


Premium Routing License for VPN Router 1600, 17xx. Enables BGP functionality and all Advanced Routing and DLSw features; regardless of
previous installs of any one of these license types. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)


Premium Routing License for VPN Router 2600, 2700. Enables BGP functionality and all Advanced Routing and DLSw features; regardless of
previous installs of any one of these license types. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)


Premium Routing License for VPN Router 4600/5000. Enables BGP functionality and all Advanced Routing and DLSw features; regardless of
previous installs of any one of these license types. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)



Additional memory may be required to maintain expected performance levels w/Advance Routing, Firewall and/or DLSw features enabled.
Minimum required software: V5.00
           Minimum required software for FE1 functionality: V6.00
           Minimum required software revision: V6.00
           Minimum Required Software for Advanced Routing and Contivity Stateful Firewall Licenses vary by platform. Contivity 10x0/1100: V4.07;
           Contivity 600: V3.60; Contivity 15x0/16/2600/4000/4500: V3.50; Contivity 4600: V3.61; Contivity 1700/2700: V4.06; C
            Nortel Element Manager
           Nortel Element Manager (Contivity Configuration Manager) 2.3, manages from 1 to 250 devices. Includes media kit, and license. Supports Windows,
           NT, Solaris. Includes embedded database. (See Note 1)
           Nortel Element Manager (Contivity Configuration Manager) 2.3, manages from 1 to 2,500 devices. Includes media kit, and license. Supports
           Windows, NT, Solaris. Includes embedded database. (See Note 1)

           License to upgrade Nortel Element Manager(Contivity Configuration Manager) 2.3 from maximum of 250 devices up to 2,500 devices. (See Note 1)
           Nortel Element Manager(Contivity Configuration Manager) 2.3, manages from 1 to 50 devices. Includes media kit, and license. Supports Windows,
           NT, Solaris. Includes embedded database. (See Note 1)

           License to upgrade Nortel Element Manager (Contivity Configuration Manager) 2.3 from maximum of 50 devices up to 250 devices. (See Note 1)
           EasyInstall Tool v1.0 for the VPN Router (Contivity) 200, 10x0 and 1100 platforms.
           Nortel Support Services must be purchased with this product.
            VPN Router (Contivity) Option Interface Cables
           V.35 Cable - DTE DS28/V.35 length: 6ft. for use with Single V.35/X.21 card (See Note 1)
           X.21 cable length: 6ft. for use with Single V.35/X.21 card (See Note 1)
           Multimode (1000 Base-SX) Cable, length: 10 ft., LC to LC connectors. (See Note 2)
           Multimode (1000Base SX) Cable, length: 10 ft., LC to SC connecters. (See Note 2)
           RS232 SDLC Cable.
           RS232 DTE Cable.
           V.35 SDLC Cable.
           Cable must be ordered for both Factory and Field install version of the Single V.35/X.21 cards (DM2111006, DM2111007, DM2111026,
           DM2111027, DM1401115, DM1401116, DM1401158, DM1401159, DM2111010, DM2111024, DM2111025).
           Cable must be ordered for both Factory and Field install version of the 1000 Base-SX option cards (DM3919001, DM3919002).
            Power Cords for VPN Router (Contivity) 600, 1750 2700, 5000
           Power Cord 10A/240V (Australia, New Zealand, China).
           Power Cord 10A/220-230V (Denmark).
           Power Cord 10A/200-230V Europe (Austria, Belgium, Finland, Germany, The Netherlands, and Sweden) and South Korea.
           Power Cord 10A/220-230V India, South Africa
           Power Cord 10A/220-230V (Israel)
           Power Cord 10A/220V (Italy).
           Power Cord 7A/100V (Japan)
           Power Cord 10A/110-120V (North America).
           Power Cord 10A/220-230V (Switzerland).
           Power Cord 10A/240V United Kingdom




ESS LAN 2300 SERIES
            Regulatory Alert:
            This product can only be sold into countries where it has been approved for sale. The updated list of approved countries can be found at
            the following site:
            http://www130.nortelnetworks.com/go/main.jsp?cscat=DOCDETAIL&DocumentOID=464497&RenditionID=REND789011&poid=15261
            If you are looking to sell this product into a country which is not ?approved?, please contact your regional WLAN business development
            prime before initiating the sale:


            WLAN ACCESS POINTS 233X - EXTERNAL ANTENNAS
            Refer to Product Bulletin P2006-0071-Global-Rev1 for more detail.


           WLAN Colinear Omnidirectional Dipole Antenna that contains two collocated elements with 4.5 dBi gain and a 3 foot cable with Reverse SMA
           connector. For use in Warehouses, Auditoriums, Shopping Malls, industrial complexes and more. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant
            EUED RoHS compliant - WLAN Antennas


2300 SECURITY SWITCH
          WLAN SECURITY SWITCHES 2300
          WLAN Security Switch 2360 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12 Access Points (no power cord included)

          WLAN Security Switch 2361 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12 Access Points. Dual integrated PSU. (no power cord included)
          WLAN Security Switch 2382 - 2 Gigabit SFP ports, includes support for 32 Access Points can support up to 128 APs - addl license sold seperately.
          (NO Power cord included) DUAL PSU included
          WLAN Security Switch 2350 - 2 FE copper ports (1 POE, 1 nonPOE). Supports 3 Access Points (23xx). No Power Cord

          WLAN Security Switch 2360 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12 Access Points. (European Schuko power cord included)
          WLAN Security Switch 2361 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12 Access Points. Dual integrated PSU. (European Schuko power
          cord included)
          WLAN Security Switch 2382 - 2 Gigabit SFP ports, includes support for 32 Access Points can support up to 128 APs - addl license sold seperately.
          European Power Cord Included. Dual PSU Included.
          WLAN Security Switch 2350 - 2 FE copper ports (1 POE, 1 nonPOE). Supports 3 Access Points (23xx). Northern Europe
          WLAN Security Switch 2360 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12 Access Points. (Ireland + UK power cord included)
          WLAN Security Switch 2361 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12 Access Points. Dual integrated PSU. (Ireland + UK power cord
          included)
          WLAN Security Switch 2382 - 2 Gigabit SFP ports, includes support for 32 Access Points can support up to 128 APs - addl license sold seperately.
          UK and Ireland Power Cord Inlcuded. Dual PSU Included.
          WLAN Security Switch 2350 - 2 FE copper ports (1 POE, 1 nonPOE). Supports 3 Access Points (23xx). UK and Ireland Power Cord
          WLAN Security Switch 2360 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12 Access Points. (Japan power cord included)

          WLAN Security Switch 2361 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12 Access Points. Dual integrated PSU. (Japan power cord included)
          WLAN Security Switch 2382 - 2 Gigabit SFP ports, includes support for 32 Access Points can support up to 128 APs - addl license sold seperately.
          Japanese Power Cord Included. Dual PSU Included.
          WLAN Security Switch 2350 - 2 FE copper ports (1 POE, 1 nonPOE). Supports 3 Access Points (23xx). Japan Power Cord

          WLAN Security Switch 2360 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12 Access Points. (North American power cord included)
          WLAN Security Switch 2361 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12 Access Points. Dual integrated PSU. (North American power cord
          included)
          WLAN Security Switch 2382 - 2 Gigabit SFP ports, includes support for 32 Access Points can support up to 128 APs - addl license sold seperately.
          (North American Power Cord Included) DUAL PSU included
          WLAN Security Switch 2350 - 2 FE copper ports (1 POE, 1 nonPOE). Supports 3 Access Points (23xx). North American Power Cord
          WLAN Security Switch 2360 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12 Access Points. (Australian power cord included)
          WLAN Security Switch 2361 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12 Access Points. Dual integrated PSU. (Australian power cord
          included)
          WLAN Security Switch 2382 - 2 Gigabit SFP ports, includes support for 32 Access Points can support up to 128 APs - addl license sold seperately.
          Australian Power Cord Included. Dual PSU Included.
          WLAN Security Switch 2350 - 2 FE copper ports (1 POE, 1 nonPOE). Supports 3 Access Points (23xx). Australian Power Cord
          WLAN Security Switch 2300 - Connectivity Options and AP Upgrade Licenses
          1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
          1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
          1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
          WLAN 2380 40 Access Point Software License Upgrade. Multiple license upgrades can be used per 2380 for up to a maximum of 120 APs. This
          upgrade license is applicable for 2380 software version 5.0, 6.0 or higher.
          WLAN 2380 80 Access Point Software License Upgrade. Multiple license upgrades can be used per 2380 for up to a maximum of 120 APs. This
          upgrade license is applicable for 2380 software version 5.0, 6.0 or higher.
          WLAN 2382 32 Access Point Software License Upgrade. Multiple license upgrades can be used per 2382 for up to a maximum of 128 APs. This
          upgrade license is applicable for 2382 software version 6.0 or higher.
          Antennas
          Outdoor Surge suppressor for Spare Parts. Cushcraft LAC6NRSMMF

23XX ACCESS POINTS
           WLAN ACCESS POINTS 233X

          WLAN Access Point 2330-A - 802.11a/b/g. CAN ONLY SHIP TO REST OF WORLD NOT NORTH AMERICA or EU. Use w/ WSS 2300 series.
          Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port, smoke detector look, intl dual-band diversity antennas, (2) extl R-SMA connector for external 802.
          WLAN AP 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WSS 2300 series and V.6.0 or later sw. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port support, internal dual-
          band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. Approved to ship in US, Canada and Puerto Rico only
WLAN AP 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Use w/WSS 2300 series and V.6.0 or later sw. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port support, internal dual-band diversity
antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. For select non-EU countries. See notes.
WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE
ETH Port support, internal dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. A2-Taiwan only see

WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE
ETH Port support, int dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. A3-SEE NOTES JAMAICA an
WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE
ETH Port support, internal dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. A4- Trinidad Tobag
WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. singlel radios, single
PoE ETH Port support, intl dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. A5- Equador Quat
WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE
ETH Port support, int dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. A6- Costa Rica
WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, single PoE
ETH Port support, intl dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. Israel E2 SEE Notes
WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE
ETH Port support, internal dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. Australia and New Z

WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE
ETH Port support, internal dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. COLOMBIA ONLY E4
WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Single radios, dual PoE
ETH Port support, int dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. KOREA E5 see notes
WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE
ETH Port support, intl dual-band diversity ant, (2) ext R-SMA connector for ext. Argentenia Malaysia only see note
WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port
support, intl dual-band diversity ant, (2) ext R-SMA connector for ext. Jordan Morocco only E7- SEE NOTES
WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, single PoE
ETH Port support, int dual-band diversity ant, (2) extl R-SMA connector for ext. CHINA ONLY E8- SEE NOTES
WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH
Port support, intl dual-band diversity ant, (2) ext R-SMA connector for ext. Indonesia Thailand E9- SEE NOTES
WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH
Port support, int dual-band diversity ant, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. SP J1- JAPAN ONLY
WLAN Access Point 2330-B - 802.11a/b/g. Support for NA ONLY for DFSII compliance. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series.
Must use V.5.0MR1 software or later., dual PoE ETH Port, smoke detector form factor, internal dual-band diversit

WLAN AP 2332A-E1 - 802.11a/b/g complies with all EU up to EN 301 893 v1.5.1 (DFS3) Use w/WSS 2300 WSSV.7.0MR2 or later. Dual radios,
dual PoE ETH Port, internal dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. ant For EU and EFTA Count
WLAN Access Point 2332A-E2 - 802.11a/b/g and EU compliant up to EN 301 893 v1.5.1 Use w/ WLAN WSS 2300V.7.0MR2 or later. Dual
radios, single PoE ETH Port, intl dual-band diversity ant, (2) extl R-SMA connector for ext. Israel E2 SEE Notes

Approved for AUSTRIA, BELGIUM, BULGARIA, CYPRUS, CZECH REPUBLIC, dENMARK, ESTONIA, FINLAND, FRANCE, GERMANY,
GREECE. HUNGARY, ICELAND, IRELAND, ITALY, LATVIA, LICHTENSTEIN, LITHUANIA, LUXEMBOURG,MALTA, NETHERLANDS,
NORWAY, POLAND, PORTUGAL, ROMANIA. SLOVAKIA (Slovak Republic), SLOVENIA, SPAIN, SWEDEN, SWITZERLAND, UNITED
KINGDOMCOUNTRIES IN DOMAIN- AUSTRIA, BELGIUM, BOTSWANA, BULGARIA, CROATIA, CYPRUS, CZECH REPUBLIC,
DENMARK, ESTONIA, FINLAND, FRANCE, GERMANY, GREECE, HUNGARY, ICELAND, IRELAND, ITALY, LATVIA, LICHTENSTEIN,
LITHUANIA, LUXEMBOURG, MALTA, MAURITIUS, NAMIBIA, NETHERLANDS, NORWAY, OMAN, POLAND, PORTUGAL,
ROMANIASLOVAKIA (Slovak Republic), SLOVENIA, SOUTH AFRICA, SPAIN, SWEDEN, SWITZERLAND, TANZANIA, UNITED
KINGDOM, ZAMBIA, ZIMBABWE
WLAN ACCESS POINTS 233X - POE INJECTORS
WLAN Access Point 23xx/2230/2231 - Power over Ethernet injector. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant] (No power cord included)

Single-port 802.3af PoE injector for use with WLAN 2300. No power Cord included. See country approvals on support.nortel.com country approvals.
Single-port 802.3af plus PoE injector for use with Trapeze MP-432 802.11n AP ONLY. No power Cord included. See country approvals on
support.nortel.com country approvals.
Single-port 802.3af PoE injector for use with WLAN 2300. Northern Europe power Cord included. See country approvals on support.nortel.com
country approvals.
Single-port 802.3af plus PoE injector for use with Trapeze MP-432 802.11n AP ONLY. Northern Europe power Cord included. See country
approvals on support.nortel.com country approvals.
Single-port 802.3af PoE injector for use with WLAN 2300. UK/Ireland power Cord included. See country approvals on support.nortel.com country
approvals.
Single-port 802.3af plus PoE injector for use with Trapeze MP-432 802.11n AP ONLY. UK/Ireland power Cord included. See country approvals on
support.nortel.com country approvals.
Single-port 802.3af PoE injector for use with WLAN 2300. Japan power Cord included. See country approvals on support.nortel.com country
approvals.
Single-port 802.3af plus PoE injector for use with Trapeze MP-432 802.11n AP ONLY. Japan power Cord included. See country approvals on
support.nortel.com country approvals.

Single-port 802.3af PoE injector for use with WLAN 2300. NA Power Cord included. See country approvals on support.nortel.com country approvals.
Single-port 802.3af plus PoE injector for use with Trapeze MP-432 802.11n AP ONLY. NA power Cord included. See country approvals on
support.nortel.com country approvals.
Single-port 802.3af PoE injector for use with WLAN 2300. Australia Power Cord included. See country approvals on support.nortel.com country
approvals.
Single-port 802.3af plus PoE injector for use with Trapeze MP-432 802.11n AP ONLY. Australia power Cord included. See country approvals on
support.nortel.com country approvals.
WLAN ACCESS POINTS 233X - EXTERNAL ANTENNAS AND OUTDOOR DEPLOYMENT OPTIONS
Refer to Product Bulletin P2006-0071-Global-Rev1 for more detail.
WLAN Squint Ceiling Mount Omnidirectional Monopole Antenna with 3.0 dBi gain from 5.15 - 5.875 GHz and a 3 foot cable with Reverse SMA
connector. For use in large indoor spaces, locations with high ceilings, and where extended coverage is needed.
WLAN Colinear Omnidirectional Dipole Antenna that contains two collocated elements. It has 6.4 dBi gain from 5.15 - 5.875 GHz, is 11.5inch in
height, and has a 3 foot cable with a Reverse SMA connector.
WLAN Directional Patch Panel Antenna with 13.0 dBi gain from 5.15 - 5.875 GHz and a 3 foot cable with Reverse SMA connector. For use in
campus or in-building applications. It offers a very precise and controllable pattern. Mount bracket inc.
WLAN Bi-directional Patch Panel Ceiling Mount Antenna with 4.0 dBi gain from 2.4 - 2.5 GHz and a 3 foot cable with Reverse SMA connector. For
use in Offices, Shopping Complexes, Transportation Terminals, Educational Campuses, Hallways, and Tunnels.
WLAN Omnidirectional Patch Panel Ceiling Mount Antenna with 2.0 dBi gain from 2.4 - 2.5 GHz and a 3 foot cable with Reverse SMA connector.
For use in contemporary in-building WLAN applications.
WLAN Directional Patch Panel Antenna with 5.5 dBi gain from 2.4 - 2.5 GHz and a 3 foot cable with Reverse SMA connector. For use in Hallways
or corridors.
WLAN Directional Patch Panel Array Antenna with 8.8 dBi gain from 2.4-2.5GHz and 3 foot cable with Reverse SMAconnector.For use where a
shaped pattern is needed to provide enhanced coverage of deep rooms,warehouse bays,or any elongated activity zone

WLAN 15 Element Yagi Antenna with 13.9 dBi gain from 2.4 - 2.5 GHz and a 3 foot cable with Reverse SMA connector and an articulating mount.
WLAN Dual-Band, Tri-Mode 802.11 a/b/g Spatial Diversity Monopole Antenna. It operates over the 2.4 - 2.5 GHz and 4.90 - 5.875 GHz bands.It has
with 3.0 dBi of gain from 2.4 - 2.5 GHz, 4.0 dBi of gain from 4.90 - 5.9 GHz.
Antenna Molunting Bracket for DR4000076 S2409PN36RSM PANEL 8.8DBI ANT The ALLPMTAN (N is for Nortel)
WLAN Directional Patch Panel Array Antenna with 12 dBi gain from 2.4 - 2.5 GHz and a 3-foot cable with Reverse SMA connector. For outdoor
use; designed for long, wide coverage environments.
WLAN Directional Patch Panel Array Antenna with 11 dBi gain from 2.4 - 2.5 GHz and a 3-foot cable with Reverse SMA Connector. Designed for
long, wide coverage environments.
WLAN Collinear Omni-dir Dipole Ant w/2 collocated elements with 4.9 dBi gain from 2.4 - 2.5 GHz and a 3-foot cable with Reverse SMA
connector. For use indoors or outdoors - Warehouses, Auditoriums, Shopping Malls, industrial complexes.
OUTDOOR: Antenna Molunting Bracket for DR4000086E6 & Dr4000087E6. ROHS Compliant. Cushcraft p/n TM905BRKN.
Dir Patch Panel Array Antw/ avg gain of 16 dBi, 3-ft cable R SMA connector and either a tilt, wall or pole mounting capability. Ant is rugged, w/
symmetrical and uniform 90 deg H-plane / 5.5 degree E-plane pattern. Designed for long, wide coverage environ
Dir Patch Panel Array Ant w/ avg gain of 10 dBi, 3-ft cable /R-SMA connector and either a wall or pole mounting capability. ANT provides a very
symmetrical and uniform 120 degree H-plane and 15 degree E-plane pattern. Designed for long, wide coverage envi
Outdoor Use of External Antennas for WLAN 2300 approved outdoor Antennas.Kit contains 10ft cable, coax seal tape, surge suppressor and
documentation for use outdoor.
Outdoor rated Cable for RSMA Antenna Extension including coax seal tape.
Extension Cable for Outdoor Use of External Antenna with Coax Seal. 25 ft length.
OUTDOOR
NEMA for 2330B outdoor use. (bundled with AP2330B) no Fan Vent. or Pwr Cord. Mounting plate drilled for 2330B, (2) surge suppressors, (2) RF
pigtail cable from AP to surge suppressor RP-SMA connectors. Approved to ship in NA (US/Can) only.
NEMA for 2330A Outdoor. Inc PoE for AP No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP 2330A,
(2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in EMEA only.
NEMA for 2332-A1 Outdoor. No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF
pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. US, Canada, Puerto Rico, Guam US virign islands.
NEMA for 2332-E1 Outdoor. No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF
pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Non-DFS. See country list.
            NEMA for 2332-E2 Outdoor. No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF
            pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Israel, Ukraine
            NEMA for 2332-E3 Outdoor. No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF
            pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in countries below.
            NEMA for 2332-E4 Outdoor. No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF
            pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in countries below.
            NEMA for 2332-E6 Outdoor. No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF
            pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in Argentinia, Malay
            NEMA for 2332-E8 Outdoor. No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF
            pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in countries below.
            NEMA for 2332-E9 Outdoor. No Fan/NoVent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF
            pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in countries below.
            NEMA for 2332-A2 Outdoor. Inc PoE for AP No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning
            arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in Taiwan.
            NEMA for 2332-A6 Outdoor No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF
            pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in Costa Rica.
            NEMA for 2332-E5Outdoor No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF
            pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in Korea.
            NEMA for 2332-A3 Outdoor No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF
            pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. See notes below.
            NEMA for 2332-A4 utdoor No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF
            pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. approved to ship in TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO.
            NEMA for 2332A-E1 Outdoor replaces 2332-E1 for DFS3 . No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of
            AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. EU only. See country lis

            NEMA for 2332A-E2 Outdoor. Replaces 2332-E2 NEMA for DFS3. Israel, Turkey, Kuwait, Ukraine No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord
            inc. Mount plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Co

2300 MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE
           Release 6 Software
            WLAN MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (REL 6.0) - A up to 50AP for use with 233x Access Point; Element Management, RF Mapping, Location, Rogue
            AP Protection Monitoring and Reporting, API
            WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE (REL 6.0) - B up to 250 Aps (233x). Element Management, RF Mapping, Location, Rogue AP Protection
            Monitoring and Reporting, API
            WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE (REL 6.0) - C 1000 AP support (233x). Element Management, RF Mapping, Location, Rogue AP Protection
            Monitoring and Reporting, API
            WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE PLANNING TOOL - Floor plan importing, analytical site survey, configuration specification and work order
            generation.
            WIRELESS MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE UPGRADE (Rel 6.0) - AB (FROM 50-250 ACCESS POINT) UPGRADE. Customer needs to or
            previously have purchased DR4010001.
            WIRELESS MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE UPGRADE (Rel 6.0) - AC FROM 50- 1000 ACCESS POINT) UPGRADE. Customer needs to or
            previously have purchased DR4010001.
            WIRELESS MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE UPGRADE (Rel 6.0)- BC (FROM 250 - 1000 ACCESS POINT) UPGRADE. Customer needs to or
            previously have purchased DR4010001.
            Release 7 Software
            WLAN MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (REL 7.0) - A up to 50AP for use with 233x Access Point; Element Management, RF Mapping, Location, Rogue
            AP Protection Monitoring and Reporting, API
            WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE (REL 7.0) - B up to 250 Aps (233x). Element Management, RF Mapping, Location, Rogue AP Protection
            Monitoring and Reporting, API
            WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE (REL 7.0) - C 1000 AP support (233x). Element Management, RF Mapping, Location, Rogue AP Protection
            Monitoring and Reporting, API
            WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE PLANNING TOOL - Floor plan importing, analytical site survey, configuration specification and work order
            generation.
            WIRELESS MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE UPGRADE (Rel 7.0) - AB (FROM 50-250 ACCESS POINT) UPGRADE. Customer needs to or
            previously have purchased DR4010001.
            WIRELESS MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE UPGRADE (Rel 7.0) - AC FROM 50- 1000 ACCESS POINT) UPGRADE. Customer needs to or
            previously have purchased DR4010001.
            WIRELESS MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE UPGRADE (Rel 7.0)- BC (FROM 250 - 1000 ACCESS POINT) UPGRADE. Customer needs to or
            previously have purchased DR4010001.

ESS LAN TOOLS AND APPLICATIONS
          WLAN SITE SURVEY TOOLS - BASE
          WLAN Site Survey tool - Ekahau ESS Standard Edition 4.X
          WLAN Site Survey tool - Ekahau ESS Professonal Edition 4.X
          ESS-STD-2X to ESS-STD-4X Upgrade. Upgrade ESS 2.x Standard to ESS 4.X Standard
          ESS-PRO-2X to ESS-PRO-4X Upgrade. Upgrade ESS 2.x Pro to ESS 4.X Pro
          ESS-STD-2X to ESS-PRO-4X Upgrade. Upgrade ESS 2.x Standard to ESS 4.X Pro
          ESS-STD-2X + module(s) to ESS-PRO-4X Upgrade. Upgrade ESS 2.x with one or more optional modules to ESS 4.X Pro

ON SOLUTIONS
          Asset Management
          For WLE 2340 Location Engine please refer to 2340 section under WLAN 2300 series
          SynTrack Replication Server
          SynTrack RFID Tracking Application Framework ( Full Use License )
          Interface License ( Ekahau: 15 WiFi Device Ekahau Positioning Engine EPE)
          Interface License ( Ekahau: 50 WiFi Device Ekahau Positioning Engine EPE)
          Interface License ( Ekahau: 100 WiFi Device Ekahau Positioning Engine EPE)
          Interface License ( Ekahau: 500 WiFi Device Ekahau Positioning Engine EPE)
          Interface License ( Ekahau: 1000 WiFi Device Ekahau Positioning Engine EPE)
          Interface License ( Ekahau: 3000 WiFi Device Ekahau Positioning Engine EPE)
          8 Named User License (client access and administration)
          24 Named User License (client access and administration)
          64 Named User License (client access and administration)
          100 Named User License (client access and administration)
          200 Named User License (client access and administration)
          SynTrack for Healthcare (Assets, Personnel and Patients)
          SynTrack for Mobile Dispatch and Transport)
          Synapse Database Agent license (MSSQL)
          Synapse Database Agent license (Oracle)
          Synapse Database Agent license (DB400)
          Synapse Database Agent license (Access)
          Synapse Database Agent license (MYSQL)
          Synapse Custom Interface to SIS and ADT
          T301-A WiFi Tags (Pricing per tag for 10-999 tags)
          T301-A WiFi Tags (Pricing per tag for 1000-2999 tags)
          T301-A WiFi Tags (Pricing per tag for 3000 or more tags)
          Positioning Engine and Device Manager (license per tracked item for 1-99 tracked items)
          Positioning Engine and Device Manager (license per tracked item for 100-249 tracked items)
          Positioning Engine and Device Manager (license per tracked item for 250-499 tracked items)
          Positioning Engine and Device Manager (license per tracked item for 500-749 tracked items)
          Positioning Engine and Device Manager (license per tracked item for 750-999 tracked items)
          Positioning Engine and Device Manager (license per tracked item for 1000-1499 tracked items)
          Positioning Engine and Device Manager (license per tracked item for 1500-1999 tracked items)
          Positioning Engine and Device Manager (license per tracked item for 2000-2499 tracked items)
          Positioning Engine and Device Manager (license per tracked item for 2500-2999 tracked items)
          Positioning Engine and Device Manager (license per tracked item for 3000 tracked items)
          T301-BD rechargeable WiFi badge tag with text display. (Pricing per tag for 1-9 units)
          T301-BD rechargeable WiFi badge tag with text display. (Pricing per tag for 10-99 units)
          T301-BD rechargeable WiFi badge tag with text display. (Pricing per tag for 100-499 units)
          T301-BD rechargeable WiFi badge tag with text display. (Pricing per tag for 500 or more units)
          NIC-54 Survey Card
          T301A Multipurpose Mounting Fixture
          T301B Multicharger for up to 10 T301B or BD Tags, US Plug
          T301B Multicharger for up to 10 T301B or BD Tags, EU Plug
          T301B Multicharger for up to 10 T301B or BD Tags, UK Plug
          T301-B (BD) Charger and Charging Cable. Plugs for EU, UK and US included.
          T301-B (BD) Charging cable with USB connector
          Ekahau Vision v4.x (Pricing per tracked item for 1-99 tracked items. Price level recognizes the number of existing tracked items plus the incremental
          tracked items for this sale)
            Ekahau Vision v4.x (Pricing per tracked item for 100-249 tracked items. Price level recognizes the number of existing tracked items plus the
            incremental tracked items for this sale)
            Ekahau Vision v4.x (Pricing per tracked item for 250-499 tracked items. Price level recognizes the number of existing tracked items plus the
            incremental tracked items for this sale)
            Ekahau Vision v4.x (Pricing per tracked item for 500-749 tracked items. Price level recognizes the number of existing tracked items plus the
            incremental tracked items for this sale)
            Ekahau Vision v4.x (Pricing per tracked item for 750-999 tracked items. Price level recognizes the number of existing tracked items plus the
            incremental tracked items for this sale)
            Ekahau Vision v4.x (Pricing per tracked item for 1000-1499 tracked items. Price level recognizes the number of existing tracked items plus the
            incremental tracked items for this sale)
            Ekahau Vision v4.x (Pricing per tracked item for 1500-1999 tracked items. Price level recognizes the number of existing tracked items plus the
            incremental tracked items for this sale)
            Ekahau Vision v4.x (Pricing per tracked item for 2000-2499 tracked items. Price level recognizes the number of existing tracked items plus the
            incremental tracked items for this sale)
            Ekahau Vision v4.x (Pricing per tracked item for 2500-2999 tracked items. Price level recognizes the number of existing tracked items plus the
            incremental tracked items for this sale)
            Ekahau Vision v4.x (Pricing per tracked item for 3000 tracked items. Price level recognizes the number of existing tracked items plus the incremental
            tracked items for this sale)
            Programming Cable for Temperature Tag

2340 LOCATION ENGINE
            WLAN Real Time Location Services
            WLAN Location Engine 2340 tracks up to 1500 ojbects and provides location services. Must be used with WLAN 2300 systems. No Power Cord
            included.
            WLAN Location Engine 2340 tracks up to 1500 objects and provides location services. Must be used with WLAN 2300 systems. European Schuko
            Power cord included.
            WLAN Location Engine 2340 tracks up to 1500 ojbects and provides location services. Must be used with WLAN 2300 systems. Ireland UK Power
            Cord Included.
            WLAN Location Engine 2340 tracks up to 1500 ojbects and provides location services. Must be used with WLAN 2300 systems. Japan Power Cord
            Included.
            WLAN Location Engine 2340 tracks up to 1500 ojbects and provides location services. Must be used with WLAN 2300 systems. North American
            Power Cord Included.
            WLAN Location Engine 2340 tracks up to 1500 ojbects and provides location services. Must be used with WLAN 2300 systems. Austrailain Power
            Cord Included.

ZE BRANDED WLAN OFFERINGS
          Trapeze Branded WLAN Offerings
            Trapeze branded Access Point MP-432 Resell. Dual radios: 802.11an and 802.11b/g/n, dual 10/100/1000Base-T 802.3af PoE Eth ports, internal (3*3)
            MIMO antennas ONLY. Use with R7.0 sw or later. See countries on support.nortel.com
            Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN Controller - 2x10GigE (XFP) and 8x10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ45) or GigE (SFP) ports, includes support for 64 APs. Can
            support up to 512 APs via AP upgrade licenses. Optional XFP/SFP & PSU. Requires software v7.0 or higher. No pwr cord.

            Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN Controller - 2x10GigE (XFP) and 8x10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ45) or GigE (SFP) ports, includes support for 64 APs. Can
            support up to 512 APs via AP upgrade licenses. Optional XFP/SFP & PSU. Requires software v7.0 or higher. Euro pwr cord.
            Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN Controller - 2x10GigE (XFP) and 8x10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ45) or GigE (SFP) ports, includes support for 64 APs. Can
            support up to 512 APs via AP upgrade licenses. Optional XFP/SFP & PSU. Requires software v7.0 or higher. UK pwr cord.
            Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN Controller - 2x10GigE (XFP) and 8x10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ45) or GigE (SFP) ports, includes support for 64 APs. Can
            support up to 512 APs via AP upgrade licenses. Optional XFP/SFP & PSU. Requires software v7.0 or higher. NA pwr cord.

            Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN Controller - 2x10GigE (XFP) and 8x10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ45) or GigE (SFP) ports, includes support for 64 APs. Can
            support up to 512 APs via AP upgrade licenses. Optional XFP/SFP & PSU. Requires software v7.0 or higher. Australia pwr c
            MX-2800-PSU redundant or spare power supply for Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN controller. No Pwr cord.
            MX-2800-PSU redundant or spare power supply for Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN controller. Europe Schuko Pwr cord.
            MX-2800-PSU redundant or spare power supply for Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN controller. Ireland + UK Pwr cord.
            MX-2800-PSU redundant or spare power supply for Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN controller. North American Pwr cord.
            MX-2800-PSU redundant or spare power supply for Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN controller. Australian Pwr cord.
            64 AP license upgrade for Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN Controller (max 256 AP with software version 7.0; max 512 AP with software version 7.2 or
            later).
            128 AP license upgrade for Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN Controller (max 256 AP with software version 7.0; max 512 AP with software version 7.2 or
            later).
TY ALARM INTEGRATION SOLUTIONS
            Clinical Alarm Integration Solutions
             Alarm Dispatch Module - Contact Closure - Rack Mount




ESS GATEWAY 7250
          Wireless Gateway Hardware Field Install Options
             128MB RAM Upgrade (FIELD INSTALL), for sale/use in the Wireless Gateway 7250 only. ETSI Compliant.

             Security Accelerator Card (FIELD INSTALL) for sale/use in the Wireless Gateway 7250 (NTE352BA) only. ETSI compliant. (See Notes 2&3)
             Minimum required software: Release 2.0. For use with NTE352BA only.
             Wireless Gateway 7250 Hardware
             Wireless Gateway 7250, Dual 10/100 Ethernet LAN Ports, 4 PCI Exp Slot, (128-Bit) Encryption, (Incl Documentation). Northern Europe power cord
             included. ETSI compliant. (See Note 1) (See Note 2) (See Note 3)



             Products in this section do not contain a power cord. Please refer to the "Power Cords for the Wireless Gateway 7250" section for power cords that
             must be ordered with this product.
             Export of this product from the U.S. and Canada requires special licensing. Product stocking guidelines outside of the U.S. and Canada may vary;
             please consult with ordering point. Ship-to-party must meet certain criteria: certification letter required.
             See Engineering and Deployment Guidelines for recommendations when Hardware Accelerator Card and 128 MB RAM upgrade are required. A
             BOM generated by the Deployment Planning worksheet contains correct values.
             Wireless Gateway Hardware Factory Install Options
             128MB RAM Upgrade (FACTORY INSTALL), for sale/use in the Wireless Gateway 7250 only. ETSI compliant.

             Security Accelerator Card (Factory Install) for sale/use in the Wireless Gateway 7250 (NTE352BA) only. ETSI compliant. (See Notes 2 & 3).
             Minimum required software: Release 2.0. For use with NTE352BA only.

ESS ACCESS POINT 7200
           Wireless Mesh Networks Access Point 7220
             Wireless AP7215 Indoor. ETSI comliant.
             Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/240V Australia. ETSI compliant.
             Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/120V North America. ETSI compliant.
             Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/220V North America. ETSI compliant.
             Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/220-230V Europe. ETSI compliant.
             Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/220-230V Switzerland. ETSI compliant.
             Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/240V British. ETSI compliant.
             Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/220V Denmark. ETSI compliant.
             Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/220V Italy. ETSI compliant.
             Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/100V Japan. ETSI compliant.
             ETSI ROHS compliant Wireless AP7220 5M Ethernet Cable In / Outdoor
             Wireless AP7220 Universal Mount HW kit (to be used with Wireless AP7220 NTE300BG and NTE350BG)
             Wireless AP7215 Power Module (replacement part - this module is shipped within NTE310AG). ETSI compliant.
             Wireless AP7220 with Co-linear Antenna and Base SW (Rel 2) License RTU
             Wireless AP7220 with Co-linear Antenna and Base SW (Rel 2) License RTU. ETSI compliant.
             EUED RoHS compliant - Wireless Mesh Networks Access Point 7220


ESS ACCESS POINT 7220
           Wireless Mesh Networks Access Point 7220
             Universal Mount HW kit (to be used with Wireless AP7220 NTE350BGE6)
             Wireless Mesh AP7220/7215 & WG7250/7240 Rel. 3.1 RTU


             Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800 series must be combined with Metro Ethernet Services 8668OESM OPTICAL ETHERNET
             SERVICES MOD (DS1404068) to provide Metro Ethernet Services.

 ETHERNET SWITCHES
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800 Series
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800 series must be combined with Metro Ethernet Services Module 8668 (ESM) (DS1404068) to provide
Metro Ethernet Services.


Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T-LX-DC with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports plus 2 built in 1000Base-LX ports (-48V DC input voltage).
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T-SFP-DC with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports plus 2 x1G SFP ports (-48V DC input voltage).

Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes North American power cord)
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850 Series
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12G-DC with 4 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base-T OR 1000Base-SFP, and two expansion slots. Each slot
supports a card with either 4x1000BaseSFP or 4x10/100/1000Base-T ports. -48V DC power supply.
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850 4 port 10/100/1000BASE-TX MDA.
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1880S with 24FE/GE SFP ports, 2XFP ports, fan tray, MDA slot. Power supply not include. Supports AC or DC dual
power supplies purchased separately
Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1880 optional 2 port XFP card
Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1880 ring card. Enables ESU 10G ring functionality on the ESU1880. Ships installed with ESU1880. This is a
spare FRU.
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1860B with 24x100Base/BX ports, 2xGE combo ports, fan tray, MDA slot. Power supply not include. Supports AC or
DC dual power supplies purchased separately
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1860S with 24x100/Base-SFP ports, 2xGE combo ports fan tray, MDA slot. Power supply not include. Supports AC or
DC dual power supplies purchased separately
Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 optional card with 2 combo ports
Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 DC power supply Up to 2 power supplies per ESU product
Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 fan tray - ships installed in product. This is a spare - FRU
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12G-DC with 4 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base-T OR 1000Base-SFP, and two expansion slots. Each slot
supports a card with either 4x1000BaseSFP or 4x10/100/1000Base-T ports. AC power supply. No power cord included
Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 AC power supply Up to 2 power supplies per ESU product. No power cord with this order
number
Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 AC power supply Up to 2 power supplies per ESU product. European schuko power cord
with this order number
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12GE with up to 12 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports or 12 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes power cord used in the UK and
Ireland)
Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 AC power supply Up to 2 power supplies per ESU product. UK, Ireland power cord with this
order number

Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12GE with up to 12 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports or 12 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes power cord used in Japan)
Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 AC power supply Up to 2 power supplies per ESU product. Japan power cord with this order
number

Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12G-DC with 4 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base-T OR 1000Base-SFP, and two expansion slots. Each slot
supports a card with either 4x1000BaseSFP or 4x10/100/1000Base-T ports. AC power supply. Includes North American power
Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 AC power supply Up to 2 power supplies per ESU product. North American power cord with
this order number

Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12G-DC with 4 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base-T OR 1000Base-SFP, and two expansion slots. Each slot
supports a card with either 4x1000BaseSFP or 4x10/100/1000Base-T ports. AC power supply. Includes PRC, Australian, New
Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 AC power supply Up to 2 power supplies per ESU product. North American power cord with
this order number
This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: MT-RJ).
1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.
1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).

1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

1-port 1000Base-BX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1310nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419070

1-port 1000Base-BX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419069

100Base-LX SFP, 1310nm, 10km, LC connector, Only for use in ESU1860, ESU1880 and MERS8600 ports which accept 100Base-SFP transceivers
100Base-BX10-U SFP Bidirectional upstream 1310nm TX 10km SFP. Only for use in ESU1860, ESU1880 and MERS8600 ports which accept
100Base-SFP transceivers. Must be deployed with AA1419083-E5
100Base-BX10-D SFP Bidirectional upstream 1530nm TX 10km SFP. Only for use in ESU1860, ESU1880 and MERS8600 ports which accept
100Base-SFP transceivers. Must be deployed with AA1419082-E5

100Base-ZX, 1550nm 70-80km SFP. Only for use in ESU1860, ESU1880 and MERS8600 ports which accept 100Base-SFP transceivers
Switch Versions

Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T-LX-DC with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports plus 2 built in 1000Base-LX ports (-48V DC input voltage).
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850 4 port SFP GBIC MDA.
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP GBIC slots. (No power cord included)
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12G-DC with 4 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base-T OR 1000Base-SFP, and two expansion slots. Each slot
supports a card with either 4x1000BaseSFP or 4x10/100/1000Base-T ports. AC power supply. No power cord included

Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes European Schuko power cord)

Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12GE with up to 12 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports or 12 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes European Schuko power cord)

Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland)
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12GE with up to 12 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports or 12 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes power cord used in the UK and
Ireland)
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes power cord used in Japan)

Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12GE with up to 12 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports or 12 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes power cord used in Japan)
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes North American power cord)

Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12G-DC with 4 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base-T OR 1000Base-SFP, and two expansion slots. Each slot
supports a card with either 4x1000BaseSFP or 4x10/100/1000Base-T ports. AC power supply. Includes North American power
Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New
Zealand and the PRC)

Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12G-DC with 4 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base-T OR 1000Base-SFP, and two expansion slots. Each slot
supports a card with either 4x1000BaseSFP or 4x10/100/1000Base-T ports. AC power supply. Includes PRC, Australian, New
PRISE UNIFIED MANAGEMENT PLATFORM
            Optivity Switch Manager
           Enterprise Switch Manager (ESM) is a JavaTM-based, real-time, configuration management application for Nortel's Ethernet products (See Note 1).
           Network managers can discover, view, and configure more than 500 network devices, and import/export/modify indi
           Enterprise Switch Manager
           Enterprise Switch Manager (ESM) is a JavaTM-based, real-time, configuration management application for Nortel's Ethernet products (See Note 1).
           Network managers can discover, view, and configure more than 500 network devices
           Documentation and Media
           R16 VPN Monitor (per site license) Note: it is mandatory to have the MDM Comprehensive package as a pre-requisite for VPN Monitor. * Note that
           VPN Monitor is Controlled Release, please contact PLM John McKinnon for further information.

RE CONFIGURATION CONTROL & SECURITY MANAGEMENT
          Opsware/HP Network Automation with Platinum Support & Maintenance
           A Node is a module which has its own individual configuration. Devices and Nodes are not always the same. For example, a switch
           (one device) can have 3 nodes - one switching card, one routing card, and one backup card.
           NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is inclusive of user console, reporting & central data
           base, and control operations on managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or without Mu

           Gold Support is offered Monday through Friday 6 a.m. to 6 p.m. PST and Platinum Support is offered Monday through Sunday 24 hours
           a day.
           NAS 50 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum Maintenance. See NOTES.



           NAS 100 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum Maintenance. See NOTES.



           NAS 300 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum Maintenance. See NOTES.



           NAS 500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum Maintenance. See NOTES.



           NAS 750 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum Maintenance. See NOTES.


           NAS 1000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum Maintenance. See NOTES.



           NAS 2000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum Maintenance. See NOTES.



           NAS 2500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum Maintenance. See NOTES.



           NAS 5000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum Maintenance. See NOTES.


           NAS 7500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum Maintenance. See NOTES.



           NAS 10000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum Maintenance. See NOTES.



           A Node is a module with its own individual configuration. Devices and Nodes are not always the same. For example, a switch (one device) can have
           3 nodes - one switching card, one routing card, and one backup card.
           Gold Support is offered Monday - Friday 6 am to 6 pm PST and Platinum Support is offered Monday through Sunday 24 hours a day. Maintenance
           Services are provided by Opsware/HP directly to the customer (not through Nortel GNTS/GNPS).
            NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is inclusive of user console, reporting & central data base, and control
            operations on managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or without.
            Opsware/HP Network Automation - Servers
            OpsWare Satellite enables IT organizations to extend the benefits of OpsWare automation with data center quality of service to devices
            located in remote facilities: * Full feature support for devices in remote locations Enables management of remoted dev
            NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is inclusive of user console, reporting & central data
            base, and control operations on managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or without Mu


            NAS Satellite Server. Enables to extend the benefits of OpsWare automation with data center quality of service to devices located in remote facilities.
            See NOTES.



            NAS Core server without Multimaster (High Availability) for 1 to 999 nodes. See NOTES.
            NAS Core server without Multimaster (High Availability) for 1000 to 4999 nodes. See NOTES.
            NAS Core server without Multimaster (High Availability) for 5000 to 9999 nodes. See NOTES.
            NAS Core server without Multimaster (High Availability) for 10000 to 24999 nodes. See NOTES.
            NAS Core server with Multimaster (High Availability) for 1 to 499 nodes. See NOTES.
            NAS Core server with Multimaster (High Availability) for 1000 to 4999 nodes. See NOTES.
            NAS Core server with Multimaster (High Availability) for 5000 to 9999 nodes. See NOTES.
            NAS Core server with Multimaster (High Availability) for 10000 to 24999 nodes. See NOTES.
            NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is inclusive of user console, reporting & central data base, and control
            operations on managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or without.
            The NAS node license includes one Standard Core Server. If a Multimaster (High Availability) deployment is required, then TWO Multimaster Core
            Servers must be ordered.
            Opsware Satellite enables IT organizations to extend the benefits of Opsware automation with data center quality of service to devices located in
            remote facilities: * Full feature support for devices in remote locations * Enables management of remote dev

GURATION MANAGEMENT
           Network Resource Manager
            NRM Base - DVD for Linux and Windows. Base license manages up to 250 Nortel devices. See Notes.
            NRM Incremental License for managing increments of additional 1000 Nortel devices. Requires AH3313096. See notes.
            NRM Enterprise License for managing up to total of 10,250 Nortel devices. Requires AH3313096. See notes.
            OpsWare Network Automation System with Gold Support & Maintenance
            NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is inclusive of user console, reporting & central data
            base, and control operations on managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or without.


            Gold Support is offered Monday through Friday 6 a.m. to 6 p.m. PST and Platinum Support is offered Monday through Sunday 24 hours
            a day. Maintenance Services are provided by Opsware/HP directly to the customer (not through Nortel GNTS/GNPS).
            Contact PLM for 2nd Year Maintenance, Installation and Training services.
            The NAS node license includes one Standard Core Server. If a Multimaster (High Availability) deployment is required, then TWO
            Multimaster Core Servers must be ordered.
            NAS 50 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold Maintenance. See NOTES.




            NAS 100 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold Maintenance. See NOTES.



            NAS 300 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold Maintenance. See NOTES.



            NAS 500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold Maintenance. See NOTES.



            NAS 750 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold Maintenance. See NOTES.



            NAS 1000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold Maintenance. See NOTES.
            NAS 2000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold Maintenance. See NOTES.



            NAS 2500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold Maintenance. See NOTES.



            NAS 5000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold Maintenance. See NOTES.



            NAS 7500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold Maintenance. See NOTES.



            NAS 10000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold Maintenance. See NOTES.



            A Node is a module with its own individual configuration. Devices and Nodes are not always the same. For example, a switch (one device) can have
            3 nodes - one switching card, one routing card, and one backup card.
            Gold Support is offered Monday - Friday 6 am to 6 pm PST and Platinum Support is offered Monday through Sunday 24 hours a day. Maintenance
            Services are provided by Opsware/HP directly to the customer (not through Nortel GNTS/GNPS).
            NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is inclusive of user console, reporting & central data base, and control
            operations on managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or without.
            The NAS node license includes one Standard Core Server. If a Multimaster (High Availability) deployment is required, then TWO Multimaster Core
            Servers must be ordered.
            Contact PLM for 2nd Year Maintenance, Installation, Training and TON services.

TY MANAGEMENT
         Enterprise Policy Manager (formerly Optivity Policy Services)
            EPM Base - DVD for Linux and Windows. Base license manages up to 250 Nortel devices. See note1.
            EPM Incremental License for managing increments of additional 1000 Nortel devices. Requires AH3313103. See note1.
            EPM Enterprise License for managing up to total of 10,250 Nortel devices. Requires AH3313103 See note1.
            1. Due to potential high interface count, one ERS8600 / ERS8300 device counts as 5 devices; each module in a stackable device counts as 1 device.
            All other devices count as 1.

AND PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT
          IP Flow Management
            IP Flow Manager Base - DVD for Linux and Windows. Base license manages up to 4 Nortel IPfix enabled devices.

            IP Flow Manager incremental license for managing increments of 1 additional Nortel IPfix enabled devices. Requires AH3313149-1.0.0
            IP Flow Manager Enterprise License for managing up to a total of 10 IPfix enabled devices. Requires AH3313149-1.0.0

D COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT
          Visualization Performance and Fault Manager
            Visualization Performance and Fault Manager-Lite (VPFM-Lite) Base - DVD for Linux and Windows. Base license manages up to 500 network
            devices.VPFM-Lite provides network Network Discovery, Topolgy Visualization, Fault, and Perforamnce Management
            Visualization Performance and Fault Manager (VPFM) Base - DVD for Linux and Windows. Base license manages up to 500 network devices.
            VPFM provides network Network Discovery, Topolgy Visualization, Fault, and Performance Management
            Upgrade from VPFM-Lite Base to VPFM Base Licenses - Linux and Windows. Manages up to 500 network devices. Requires VPFM-Lite Base
            License to Upgrade
            License only (physical delivery via mail) Visualization Performance and Fault Manager Incremental license for managing an additional 2,000 network
            devices. Requires VPFM Base License
            Upgrade from VPFM-Lite Increment to VPFM Increment Licenses - Linux and Windows. Manages an additional 2,000 network devices. Requires
            VPFM Base License
            License only (physical delivery via mail) Visualization Performance and Fault. Manager Enterprise license for managing up to a total of 20,500
            network devices. Requires VPFM Base License
            Upgrade from VPFM-Lite Enterprise to VPFM Enterprise License - Linux and Windows. Manages up to a total of 20,500 network devices. Requires
            VPFM Base License
            License only (physical delivery via mail) Visualization Performance and Fault Manager-Lite Incremental license for managing an additional 2,000
            network devices. Requires VPFM-Lite Base License
          License only (physical delivery via mail) Visualization Performance and Fault Manager-Lite Enterprise license for managing up to a total of 20,500
          network devices. Requires VPFM-Lite Base License

                                                                                   FEDERAL TRADE AGREEMENT ACT COMPLIANT ALTERNATIVES - US

ACK GIGABIT ETHERNET STACKABLE SWITCHES
           Switch Versions
          Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software
          License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
          Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software
          License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
          Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software
          License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American Power Cord.
          Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports, plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software
          License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.
          Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software upgrades.

NET ROUTING SWITCH 4500
           SWITCH VERSIONS
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc.
          Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc.
          Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc.
          Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc.
          Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports
          and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports
          and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS
          connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS
          connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS
          connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots,
          HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
          Federal TAAEthernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base
          Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc.
          Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc.
          Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc.
          Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports
          and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports
          and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS
          connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS
          connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS
          connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)

          Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots,
          HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
NET ROUTING SWITCH 5500
           Switch Versions
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software
            License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software
            License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot
            Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot
            Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant] No Power Cord.
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BaseT ports, 12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports &
            1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software
            License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American Power Cord.
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports, plus 2 SFP ports and a 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software
            License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.

            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft
            Stacking Cable. Includes Base S/W Lic Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant] Includes North American power cord.

            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft
            Stacking Cable. Includes Base S/W Lic Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.

            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BaseT ports, 12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports & 1.5ft
            Stacking Cable. Includes Base S/W Lic Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes Nth American pwr cord.
            Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software upgrades.

NET SWITCH 460 AND 470
           Switch Versions

            Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable
            and RPSU connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (No power cord included) .



            Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable
            and RPSU connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (No power cord included)



            Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable
            and RPSU connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (Inc. N America power cord)



            Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable
            and RPSU connector. Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (includes N America power cord)


            Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software upgrades.
            This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.

NET ROUTING SWITCH 1600
           Gigabit Ethernet Modules
            Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GB module. 48 port SFP interface module.

NET ROUTING SWITCH 8600
           Chassis
            8010 10 slot chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane,two high-speed fan trays,RS232 cable for management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide
            kit. Requires at least one power supply,up to three power supplies supported. Supports 8600 & 8300 modules o
            8006 6 slot chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane, high-speed fan tray,RS232 cable for management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit.
            Requires at least one power supply,up to three power supplies supported. Supports 8600 & 8300 modules only.
            8010co 10 slot NEBS chassis. Includes chassis,fan trays,RS232 cable for management console,rack mount kit and cable mgmnt. Requires at least two
            8004 or 8005 power supplies, up to three power supplies supported. Supports 8600 modules only.
            8310 10 slot PoE chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane,two fan trays,RS232 cable for management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit.
            Requires at least one 83XX power supply,up to three power supplies supported.
            Switch Fabric Modules
            8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU to enable redundant terabit core configurations with factory-installed Enterprise Enhanced CPU Daughtercard.
            DS1404065 with a pre-installed DS1411025.
            Fast Ethernet Modules
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8632TXE. 32 10/100TX ports plus 2 GBIC interface module. Requires Release 3.1.2 or higher.
            Ethernet Routing Switch 8648TXE. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ethernet Layer 3 switching interface.
            Gigabit Ethernet Modules
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8616GTE. 16 port 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet interface module.
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8624FXE. 24 port 100BASE-FX Ethernet interface module.
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8608GBE. 8-port 1000Base-GBIC module (GBICs sold separately).
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8608GTE. 8 port 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet interface module.
            8630GBR Routing Switch Module. 30 port SFP GBIC baseboard. (SFPs sold seperately). The 8630GBR requires the use of the 8692SF.
            8648GTR Routing Switch Module. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000Base-T Ethernet Layer 3 switching interfaces. The 8648GTR
            is operable with the 8692SF only.
            Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GTX-PWR module. 48 port 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T interface module with Power over Ethernet (PoE)
            support on all ports.
            Federal TAA. 8648GBRS Routing Switch Module. 48 port SFP (inc 100FX support) baseboard. (SFPs sold seperately). The 8648GBRS requires the
            use of the 8692SF.
            Federal TAA. 8648GTRS Routing Switch Module. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000Base-T Ethernet Layer 3 switching interfaces.
            The 8648GTRS is operable with the 8692SF only.
            10Gig Ethernet Modules
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8608SXE. 8 port 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface module.
            8683XZR three-port 10GBase-X XFP Routing Switch Module baseboard (XFPs purchased seperately) . Supports both LAN and WAN PHY. The
            8683XZR requires the use of the 8692SF.
            Ethernet Routing Switch 8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU to enable redundant terabit core configurations. One required with R Modules, 2nd for load-
            sharing and redundancy. Operable with pre-E, E and M modules. Includes 256MB SDRAM and 64MB PCMCIA.
            Federall TAA. 8612XLRS 12-port 10GBase-X XFP Routing Switch Module baseboard (XFPs purchased seperately) . The 8612XLRS requires the
            use of the 8692SF.
            8683XLR three-port 10GBase-X XFP Routing Switch Module baseboard (XFPs purchased seperately) . The 8683XLR requires the use of the
            8692SF.

            Federal TAA. 8634XGRS Routing Switch Module. Combination module with 2 port 10GBase-X XFP, 24 port SFP (inc 100FX support) and 8 port
            autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000Base-T baseboard (XFPs and SFPs purchased seperately) . The 8634XGRS requires the

NET ROUTING SWITCH 8300
           Switch Fabric Modules
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8394SF CPU/Switch Fabric module with 2 - 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP slots - One switch fabric module
            required per Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 chassis. Note: Includes PCMCIA flash memory card.
            Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8393SF CPU/Switch Fabric module with 256MB CPU Memory and 8 Gigabit Ethernet SFP slots - One
            required per Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 chassis. Note: Includes PCMCIA flash memory card.
            Fast Ethernet & Gigabit Ethernet Modules
            Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GTX module. 48 port Autosensing 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T Ethernet interface module.
            Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GB module. 48 port SFP interface module.
            Ethernet Routing Switch 8308XL module. 8 port XFP 10G Ethernet Interface Module



            Wireless LAN 2300 Access Point 233x

            FEDERAL WLAN Access Point 2330-B - 802.11a/b/g. For sale in NA ONLY for DFSII compliance. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
            2300 series. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port, smoke detector form factor, internal dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external




E NETWORK ACCESS
          Secure Network Access Switch
            Secure Network Access Switch 4050 (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (No Power Cord included)

            Secure Network Access Switch 4070. (Includes EAP, SSL Accelerator card and license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (No Power Cord included)
            Secure Network Access Switch 4050 (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (European Power Cord included)
            Secure Network Access Switch 4070. (Includes EAP, SSL Accelerator card and license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (European Power Cord
            included)
            Secure Network Access Switch 4050 (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (UK Power Cord included)

            Secure Network Access Switch 4070. (Includes EAP, SSL Accelerator card and license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (UK Power Cord included)
            Secure Network Access Switch 4050 (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (Japanese Power Cord included)
            Secure Network Access Switch 4070. (Includes EAP, SSL Accelerator card and license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (Japanese Power Cord
            included)
            Secure Network Access Switch 4050 (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (North American Power Cord included)
            Secure Network Access Switch 4070. (Includes EAP, SSL Accelerator card and license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (North American Power Cord
            included)
            Secure Network Access Switch 4050 (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (Australian Power Cord included)
            Secure Network Access Switch 4070. (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (Australian Power Cord included)
            Secure Network Access Licences
            Secure Network Access License - Add 100 concurrent endpoints
            Secure Network Access License - Add 250 concurrent endpoints
            Secure Network Access License - Add 500 concurrent endpoints
            Secure Network Access License - Add 1000 concurrent endpoints
            Secure Network Access License - Add 2000 concurrent endpoints
            Secure Network Access License - Add 5000 concurrent endpoints
            Field Replaceable Units
            146G 15k HS SAS HDD for SNAS 4070
            835W HotSwap Power Supply for SNAS 4070
            Single Port 1000BASE-SX GbE Adapter for SNAS 4070




RTEL TERMINALS
           SIP Terminals - IP Phone 6800
            LG-Nortel IP Phone 6804 - 4 flexible (line appearance/feature) keys, on-hook dialing, 2.5 mm headset jack, PoE capable (Optional Power Adapter
            available), wall mount bracket available.
            LG-Nortel IP Phone 6812 - 11 flexible (line appearance/feature) keys, 3x24 LCD with softkeys, full duplex speakerphone, 2.5mm headset jack, PoE
            capable (Optional Power Adapter available), wall mount bracket available.
            LG-Nortel IP Phone 6830 - 24 flexible (line appearance/feature) keys, 6 fixed keys, 3x24 LCD with softkeys, full duplex speakerphone, 2.5mm
            headset jack, PoE capable (Optional Power Adapter available), wall mount bracket available.
            LG-Nortel 6800/8800 Power Supply for the following LG-Nortel Phones: 6804/6812/6830 and 8815/8820/8830/8840/8850 (Approved for US, CA,
            CALA NOT Brazil)
            LG-Nortel Wall Mount Kit 6812 is required to wall mount LG-Nortel IP Phone 6804 and 6812.
            LG-Nortel Wall Mount Kit 6830 is required to wall mount an LG-Nortel IP Phone 6830.
            LG-Nortel Direct Station Select (DSS) 6848 - 48 key expansion module for speed dialing. Applicable to LG-Nortel IP Phones 6812 and 6830. The
            power to the DSS is provided by the IP Phone.
            IP Phone 8500 Series
            LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 for Microsoft OCS
            LG Nortel USB Phone 8501 for Microsoft OCS
            LG Nortel Bluetooth Headset 8502 for Microsoft OCS
            LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 AC DC Power Adapter (NA) and Japan
            LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 AC DC Power Adapter (EU) and Russia
            LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 AC DC Power Adapter (UK) and Singapore
            LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 AC DC Power Adapter (China)
            LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 AC DC Power Adapter (Korea)
            LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 AC DC Power Adapter (Australia)
            LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 MS OCS with NA 8540 Power Adapter
            SIP Terminals - AX-120 ATA
            AX 120-2FXS Gateway
            SIP Terminals - IAD-100
            AX-IAD100 FXO-ADSL,2FXS & 1FXO
            SIP Terminals - IP Phone 8800
            LG-Nortel 8840 IP Phone - with 10 line appearances (max of 22 lines using Exp Module) with a 9-line graphic display
           LG-Nortel 8830 IP Phone - with 24 line appearances (max of 36 lines using Exp Module) with a 4-line graphic display
           LG-Nortel 8820 IP Phone - with 12 line appearances (max of 24 lines using Exp Module) with a 3-line graphic display

           LG-Nortel 8800 12-Line (Paper Label) Expansion Module - supports up to 12 additional line appearances for the LG-Nortel 8800 IP Phones

           LG-Nortel 8800 12-Line (Digital LCD Display) Expansion Module - supports up to 12 additional line appearances for the LG-Nortel 8800 IP Phones
           LG-Nortel 8800 Bluetooth Wireless Expansion Module
           LG-Nortel 8850 IP Phone
           LG-Nortel 8815 IP Phone - with 4 shared line appearances


           serge



E ROUTER 1000 SERIES
           Secure Router 1001
           System SW included with purchase(installed on system and encl CD contains SW and documentation).
           For base models where a power cord is not included, pwer cord(s) may be selected from the Secure Router 1000/3000/4000 Series
           Power Cords section of the price list.
           Interface cables not incl, refer to Secure Router 1000/3000/4000 Series Interface Cables Section
           Single, X.21 serial cable with Universal Serial Port (USP) and X.21 DTE connector
           Single, X.21 serial cable with Universal Serial Port (USP) and X.21 DCE connector
           Secure Router 1001 1-port T1/E1, 1 port ISDN BRI S/T interface, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN, BGP,
           Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support
           Secure Router 1001 1-port T1/E1, 1 port ISDN BRI U interface, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN, BGP,
           Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support
           Secure Router 1001 1-port T1/E1 VPN Bundle, 1 port ISDN BRI S/T interface, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power
           supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Stateful Firewall, IPSec VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support
           Secure Router 1001 1-port T1/E1 VPN Bundle, 1 port ISDN BRI U interface, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power
           supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Stateful Firewall, IPSec VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support
           Secure Router 1001S 1-port Serial (V.35), 1 port ISDN BRI S/T interface, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN,
           BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support
           Secure Router 1001S 1-port Serial (V.35), 1 port ISDN BRI U interface, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN,
           BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support
           Secure Router 1001S 1-port Serial (V.35) VPN Bundle, 1 port ISDN BRI S/T interface, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC
           power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Stateful Firewall, IPSec VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support
           Secure Router 1001S 1-port Serial (V.35) VPN Bundle, 1 port ISDN BRI U interface, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC
           power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Stateful Firewall, IPSec VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support
           Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP,
           Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (No power cord included)
           Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN
           , BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (No Power Cord Included)
           Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP,
           Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (No power cord included)
           Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF,
           RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (No power cord included)
           Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP,
           Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)

           Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN
           , BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
           Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP,
           Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)

           Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF,
           RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord inc
           Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP,
           Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
           Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN
           , BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP,
Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)

Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF,
RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP,
Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN
, BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Japan (7A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP,
Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF,
RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP,
Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN
, BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP,
Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)

Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF,
RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord includ
Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP,
Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN
, BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP,
Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)

Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF,
RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP,
Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included)

Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN
, BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included
Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP,
Firewall, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included)

Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF,
RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cor
Secure Router 1002
System SW included with purchase(installed on system and encl CD contains SW and documentation).
No power cord incl, see Secure Router 1000/3000/4000 Series Power Cord Section for options.
Interface cables not incl, refer to Secure Router 1000/3000/4000 Series Interface Cables Section
Secure Router 1002 1-port active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS
Secure Router 1002 1-port active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS
Secure Router 1002 1-port active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multilink, Multicast, QoS
Secure Router 1002 1-port active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multilink, Multicast, QoS
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS (No power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QOS (No power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multilink, Multicast, QoS (No power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (No power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QOS (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QOS (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multilink, Multicast, QoS (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, VPN, Multilink, Multicast, QoS (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QOS (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QOS (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1004
System SW included with purchase(installed on system and encl CD contains SW and documentation).
No power cord incl, see Secure Router 1000/3000 Series Power Cord Section for options.
Interface cables not incl, refer to Secure Router 1000/3000/4000 Series Interface Cables Section
Secure Router 1004 1-port active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS
Secure Router 1004 2-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS
Secure Router 1004 3-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS
Secure Router 1004 1-port active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS
Secure Router 1004 2-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS
Secure Router 1004 3-ports active E1,(2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS
Secure Router 1004 4-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS (No power cord included)
Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS (No power cord included)
Secure Router 1004 4-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (No power cord included)
Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (No power cord included)
Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1004 4-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
Multilink, Multicast, QoS (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
Secure Router 1004 4-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
BGP, Firewall, Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
            Secure Router 1004 4-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
            Multilink, Multicast, QoS (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
            Secure Router 1004 4-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
            BGP, Firewall, Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
            Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
            Multilink, Multicast, QoS (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
            Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
            BGP, Firewall, Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
            Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
            Multilink, Multicast, QoS (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included)
            Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN ,
            BGP, Firewall, Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included)
            Secure Router 1000 Series Upgrade Licenses
            Secure Router 1001 / 1001S Upgrade VPN License for the 1001 / 1001S.
            Secure Router 1002 Upgrade VPN License.
            Secure Router 1002 Upgrade to 1 additional T1/E1 port. (2 configured ports maximum)
            Secure Router 1004 Upgrade VPN License.
            Secure Router 1004 Upgrade to 1 additional T1/E1 port. (4 configured ports maximum)
            Secure Router 1004 Upgrade to 2 additional T1/E1 ports. (4 configured ports maximum)
            Secure Router 1004 Upgrade to 3 additional T1/E1 ports. (4 configured ports maximum)
            Secure Router 1000 Series Miscellaneous
            Spare AC power supply for Secure Router 1001, 1002, 1004. No power cord included.
            Secure Router 100x, spare DC power supply. (For shipment within the U.S. and Canada only.)
            Secure Router 1001, 1002, 1004 Wall Mount Kit.
            Secure Router 1001/1002/1004 Dual rack mount kit for mounting up to two Secure Router 1001/1002/1004 units in a 19 inch equipment rack
            (requires 1 rack unit of vertical spacing)
            SR1OPT Secure Router Options
            Single RS-449 serial (DTE) to Universal Serial Port (USP) cable
            Single RS-449 (DCE) serial to Univeral Serial Port cable
            Single RS-232 with the DTE connector to an Universal Serial port connector cable
            Single RS-232 with DCE connector to an Universal Serial Port (USP) connector cable
            Single RS-530 with a DTE connector to an Universal Serial Port (USP) connector cable
            Single RS-530A with DTE connector to a Universal Serial Port (USP) connector cable

E ROUTER 2XXX SERIES
           Secure Router 2000 Field Install Options
            SR2330 IPSec VPN Encryption Module. 100 IPSec Tunnels (Field Install) Includes Nortel IPSec VPN Client for MS Windows on CD.
            Secure Router 2330/4134 SIP Feature Licences
            SIP Survivability Mode license. Increases SIP Survivability capability from 25 SIP devices to 100 devices.
            SIP Survivability Mode license. Increases SIP Survivability capability from 25 SIP devices to 300 devices

E ROUTER 3000 SERIES
           Secure Router 3120
            System SW included with purchase(installed on system and encl CD contains SW and documentation).
            No power cord incl, see Secure Router 1000/3000 Series Power Cord Section for options.
            Interface cables not incl, refer to Secure Router 1000/3000/4000 Series Interface Cables Section
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 1 DC Power Supply. Supports up to 16
            T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall.
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) DC Power Supplies. Supports up to
            16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall.
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 1 each AC and DC Power Supplies. Supports
            up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall.
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16
            T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (No power cord included)
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to
            16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (No power cord included)
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16
            T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (Northern European (10A/200-230V)power cord included)
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to
            16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord in
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16
            T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to
            16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16
            T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to
            16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16
            T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to
            16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord inclu
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16
            T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to
            16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16
            T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord includ
            Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to
            16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power co
            Power cord not included with shipment. See EUED RoHS compliant - Secure Router 1000 / 3000 Series Power Cord Section for 2 country specific
            power cords to be ordered separately.
            Secure Router 3120 Field Install Options
            Interface cables not incl, refer to Secure Router 1000/3000 Series Interface Cables Section.
            Maximum available option slots per SR3120: 2.
            Secure Router 3120 4 Port T1/E1 Medium Module (MM) with integrated CSU/DSU (FIELD INSTALL).
            Secure Router 3120 8 Port T1/E1 Medium Module (MM) with integrated CSU/DSU (FIELD INSTALL).

            Secure Router 3120 2 Port Serial Interface Medium Module (MM) with DTE/DCE, 8 Mbps per port, and V.35 support (FIELD INSTALL).

            Secure Router 3120 4 Port Serial Interface Medium Module (MM) with DTE/DCE, 8 Mbps per port, and V.35 support (FIELD INSTALL).
            Secure Router 3120 1 Port DS3 Clear Channel T3 Medium Module (MM) (FIELD INSTALL).
            Secure Router 3120 1 Port Channelized DS3 T3 Medium Module (MM) (FIELD INSTALL).
            Secure Router 3120 4 Port T1/E1 Medium Module (MM) with integrated CSU/DSU (FIELD INSTALL) (NEBS Compliant).
            Secure Router 3120 8 Port T1/E1 Medium Module (MM) with integrated CSU/DSU (FIELD INSTALL) (NEBS Compliant).
            Secure Router 3120 Factory Install Options
            Maximum available option slots per SR3120:2.
            Interface cables not incl, refer to Secure Router 1000/3000 Series Interface Cables Section.
            Secure Router 3120 4 Port T1/E1 Medium Module (MM) with integrated CSU/DSU (FACTORY INSTALL).
            Secure Router 3120 8 Port T1/E1 Medium Module (MM) with integrated CSU/DSU (FACTORY INSTALL).

            Secure Router 3120 2 Port Serial Interface Medium Module (MM) with DTE/DCE, 8 Mbps per port, and V.35 support (FACTORY INSTALL).

            Secure Router 3120 4 Port Serial Interface Medium Module (MM) with DTE/DCE, 8 Mbps per port, and V.35 support (FACTORY INSTALL).
            Secure Router 3120 1 Port DS3 Clear Channel T3 Medium Module (MM) (FACTORY INSTALL).
            Secure Router 3120 1 Port Channelized DS3 T3 Medium Module (MM) (FACTORY INSTALL).
            Secure Router 3120 Upgrade Licenses
            Secure Router 3120 VPN Upgrade for 1,000 VPN support and acceleration (FACTORY INSTALL/ACTIVATED).
            Secure Router 3120 VPN Upgrade for 1,000 VPN support and acceleration (FIELD INSTALL).
            Cables
            Single, X.21 serial cable with Universal Serial Port (USP) and X.21 DTE connector
            Single, X.21 serial cable with Universal Serial Port (USP) and X.21 DCE connector

E ROUTER 1000/3000/4000 SERIES SOFTWARE
           Secure Router 1000/3000/4000 Series Software
            Secure Router 3120 Software and Documentation Kit. Version 9.3
            Secure Router 1001/1001S Software and Documentation kit. Version 9.3
             Secure Router 1002, 1004 Software and Documentation kit. Version 9.3
             Secure Router 3120 Software and Documentation Kit. Version 9.2.5. For Masergy Only.
             Secure Router 4134 Software and Documentation kit. Version 10.0. (128bit)

E ROUTER 1000/3000/4000 SERIES INTERFACE CABLES
           Secure Router 1000/3000/4000 Series Interface Cables

             V.35 Cable, inverted clock "Transmitter Signal Element Timing" signals by swapping "Y" and "AA" leads. - DTE for use with SR1001S only.
             Single, 10-foot T1 (3 meter), shielded, male/male, 8-conductor, straight-through cable with RJ-48C connectors
             Single, 16.4-foot (5 meter), shielded E1 network cable with RJ48C/DB-15 connectors
             Single, 16.4-foot (5 meter), shielded E1 null modem network cable with RJ48C/DB-15 connectors
             Pair, 10-foot (3 meter) T3/CT3, RG-59 coaxial, 75 ohm cables with BNC connectors
             Single, 10-foot (3 meter), Cat 5 Shielded Twisted Pair Ethernet cable with RJ-45 connectors at both ends
             V.35 Cable, 10ft. - DTE for use with SR3120 Serial Interface Meduim Modules and SR1001S only.
             V.35 Cable, 10 ft. - DCE for use with SR3120 Serial Interface Meduim Modules and SR1001S only.
             SR 4134 10 ft. HSSI cable - Single 10ft. cable
             SR 4134 50ft. HSSI cable - Single 50ft. cable

E ROUTER 1000/3000/4000 SERIES POWER CORDS
           Secure Router 1000/3000/4000 Series Power Cords
             Secure Router, Single, 6-foot (2.5 meter) AC power cable for U.S., Canada and Taiwan
             Secure Router Single, 6-foot (2.5 meter) AC power cable for UK and Hong Kong
             Secure Router Single, 6-foot (2.5 meter) AC power cable for Europe and S.Korea
             Secure Router Single, 6-foot (2.5 meter) AC power cable for Italy
             Secure Router Single, 6-foot (2.5 meter) AC power cable for China
             Secure Router Single, 6-foot (2.5 meter) AC power cable for India
             Secure Router Single, 6-foot (2.5 meter) AC power cable for Australia/New Zealand
             Secure Router Single, 6-foot (2.5 meter) AC power cable for Japan

E ROUTER 4134
           Secure Router 4134 Field install options
             Interface cables not incl, refer to Secure Router 1000/3000/4000 Series Interface Cables Section.
             SR4134 FAN TRAY ASSY (Field Install)
             8-port T1/E1 Medium Interface Module (MM) (Field Install)
             1-port Channelized T3 Medium Interface Module (MM) (Field Install)
             1-port High Speed Serial Medium Interface Module (MM) (Field Install)
             24-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Layer2/3 switch Medium Interface Module (MM) (Field Install)
             24-port 10/100 fast Ethernet Layer2/3 PoE switch Medium Interface Module (MM) (Field Install)

             10-port non-blocking 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Layer2/3 switch Medium Interface Module (MM) - 10 RJ-45 and 2 SFP ports (Field Install)
             44-port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2/3 switch Large Interface Module (LM) with over-subscription of 1:4. 44-port UTP, 2-port SFP sharing
             the 2 UTPS. (Field Install)
             SR 4134 Power Supply, 250W Non-PoE (250W@12V), (Field Install)
             SR 4134 Power Supply, 660W PoE (259W@12V & 410W@-50V), (Field Install)
             SR4134 Power Supply, DC, hot swap (Field Install)
             SR4134 High Performance IPsec VPN Encryption Module. 1000 IPsec tunnels (Field Install)
             Unified Communication Mediation Services Medium Module for OCS
             SR4134 Medium Carrier module for 4 SM
             1-port Clear Channel DS3 Medium Interface Module (MM) (Field Install)
             VIC-Packetized voice Hardware DSP module- default upto 8 voice/fax Channels activated.
             8-port T1/E1currently supports 128 hdlc channels
             Secure Router 4134 Base units
             SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply included. No
             power cord included.
             SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply included.
             (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
             SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply included. (United
             Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply included. (Japan
            (7A/100V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply included. (North
            American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply included.
            (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply included. (India
            and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software and fan tray included. Power supply's and power cords MUST be
            ordered separately
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. No power
            cord included.
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply included. No power cord
            included.
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. (Northern
            European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply included. (Northern
            European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. (United
            Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply included. (United
            Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. (Japan
            (7A/100V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply included. (Japan
            (7A/100V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. (North
            American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply included. (North
            American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. (Australia
            (10A/240V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply included. (Australia
            (10A/240V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. (India and
            South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply included. (India and
            South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included. No
            power cord included.
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included.
            (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included. (United
            Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included. (Japan
            (7A/100V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included. (North
            American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included.
            (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
            SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software, fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included. (India
            and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included)
            Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
            1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).

            1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

            1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

E ROUTER 8000 SERIES
           Secure Router 8000 Series Chassis Bundles
Secure Router 8002 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. NO Power cord. Power cord
must be ordered separately.
Secure Router 8004 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. NO Power cord. Power cord
must be ordered separately.
Secure Router 8008 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interfaces), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. NO Power cord. Power
cord must be ordered separately.
Secure Router 8012 w/ single NPU, single RPU (1GB Memory, with 2 GE/FE Interface), single AC PS. NO Power cord. Power cord must be ordered
separately
Secure Router 8012 w/ dual NPU, dual RPU (each RPU w/ 1GB Memory, with 2 GE/FE Interfaces), Secure Router 8012 software, dual AC PS. NO
Power cord. Power cord must be ordered separately.
Secure Router 8002 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (Northern European
(10A/200-230V) power cord included)

Secure Router 8004 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), single AC PS. (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8008 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interfaces), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (Northern European
(10A/200-230V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8012 w/ single NPU, single RPU (1GB Memory, with 2 GE/FE Interface), single AC PS. (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power
cord included)
Secure Router 8012 w/ dual NPU, dual RPU (each RPU w/ 1GB Memory, with 2 GE/FE Interfaces), Secure Router 8012 software, dual AC PS.
(Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cords included)
Secure Router 8002 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (United Kingdom
(10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8004 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (United Kingdom
(10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8008 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (United Kingdom
(10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8012 w/ single NPU, single RPU (1GB Memory, with 2 GE/FE Interface), single AC PS. (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord
included)
Secure Router 8012 w/ dual NPU, dual RPU (each RPU w/ 1GB Memory, with 2 GE/FE Interfaces), Secure Router 8012 software, dual AC PS.
(United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8002 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (Japan (7A/100V) power
cord included)
Secure Router 8004 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (Japan (7A/100V) power
cord included)
Secure Router 8008 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (Japan (7A/100V) power
cord included)

Secure Router 8012 w/ single NPU, single RPU (1GB Memory, with 2 GE/FE Interface), single AC PS. (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8012 w/ dual NPU, dual RPU (each RPU w/ 1GB Memory, with 2 GE/FE Interfaces), Secure Router 8012 software, dual AC PS.
(Japan (7A/100V) power cords included)
Secure Router 8002 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (North American (10A/110-
120V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8004 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (North American (10A/110-
120V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8008 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (North American (10A/110-
120V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8012 w/ single NPU, single RPU (1GB Memory, with 2 GE/FE Interface), single AC PS. (North American (10A/110-120V) power
cord included)
Secure Router 8012 w/ dual NPU, dual RPU (each RPU w/ 1GB Memory, with 2 GE/FE Interfaces), Secure Router 8012 software, dual AC PS.
(North American (10A/110-120V) power cords included)
Secure Router 8002 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (Australia (10A/240V)
power cord included)
Secure Router 8004 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (Australia (10A/240V)
power cord included)
Secure Router 8008 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (Australia (10A/240V)
power cord included)

Secure Router 8012 w/ single NPU, single RPU (1GB Memory, with 2 GE/FE Interface), single AC PS. (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8012 w/ dual NPU, dual RPU (each RPU w/ 1GB Memory, with 2 GE/FE Interfaces), Secure Router 8012 software, dual AC PS.
(Australia (10A/240V) power cords included)
Secure Router 8002 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (India and South Africa
(10A/220-230V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8004 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (India and South Africa
(10A/220-230V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8008 w/ NPU, RPU (512M Memory, with 2FE Interface), Secure Router 8002/4/8 software, single AC PS. (India and South Africa
(10A/220-230V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8012 w/ single NPU, single RPU (1GB Memory, with 2 GE/FE Interface), single AC PS. (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V)
power cord included)
Secure Router 8012 w/ dual NPU, dual RPU (each RPU w/ 1GB Memory, with 2 GE/FE Interfaces), Secure Router 8012 software kit, dual AC PS.
(India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cords included)
Secure Router 8000 Chassis
Secure Router 8012 chassis - Chassis ONLY. NO Power Supply or Power Cords
Secure Router 8012 chassis - Software kit included. NO Power Supply or Power Cords
Secure Router 8002 Chassis - Chassis ONLY. NO Power Supply or Power Cords
Secure Router 8004 Chassis - Chassis ONLY. NO Power Supply or Power Cords
Secure Router 8008 chassis Chassis ONLY. NO Power Supply or Power Cords
Secure Router 8002 Chassis - Includes software kit. NO Power Supply or Power Cords
Secure Router 8004 Chassis - Includes software kit. NO Power Supply or Power Cords
Secure Router 8008 chassis. Includes software kit. NO Power Supply or Power Cords
Secure Router 8000 Series Processing Cards
IPSEC High Speed Interface Board for the Secure Router 8002/4/8
IPSEC High Speed Interface Board for the Secure Router 8012
SR8012 Enhanced Router Process Unit 1GB memory w/ 2GE/FE Interface
Routing Processing Unit with 512M memory, and 2 Fast Ethernet Interfaces for the Secure Router 8002/4/8
Network Process Engine Unit for the Secure Router 8002/4/8
SR8012 Enhanced Router Process Unit 512MB memory w/ 2GE/FE Interfaces
Enhanced Network Processor Unit for the Secure Router 8012
Secure Router 8000 Series Power Supplies
DC Power Module Secure Router 8002, 8004, and 8008
DC Power Module Secure Router 8012
AC Power Module 220V-110V for Secure Router 8002, 8004, and 8008 (No Power Cord included)
AC Power Module 220V-110V for Secure Router 8012 (No Power Cord included)
AC Power Module 220V-110V for Secure Router 8002, 8004, and 8008 (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
AC Power Module 220V-110V for Secure Router 8012 (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
AC Power Module 220V-110V for Secure Router 8002, 8004, and 8008 (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
AC Power Module 220V-110V for Secure Router 8012 (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
AC Power Module 220V-110V for Secure Router 8002, 8004, and 8008 (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
AC Power Module 220V-110V for Secure Router 8012 (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
AC Power Module 220V-110V for Secure Router 8002, 8004, and 8008 (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
AC Power Module 220V-110V for Secure Router 8012 (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
AC Power Module 220V-110V for Secure Router 8002, 8004, and 8008 (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
AC Power Module 220V-110V for Secure Router 8012 (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
AC Power Module 220V-110V for Secure Router 8002, 8004, and 8008 (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included)
AC Power Module 220V-110V for Secure Router 8012 (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included)
Secure Router 8000 Series Software

Secure Router 8000 software kit - software is included with chassis bundles. Must be purchased separately if required for spare unit orders.
Secure Router 8000 Series Field Install Options
Single-port E3/CE3 (FIC) Compatible Intertface Card for the Secure Router 8000 series.
High Speed 1-port 155M POS card (HIC) for Secure Router 8002/4/8 (SFP)
High Speed 2-port 155M POS card (HIC) for Secure Router 8002/4/8 (SFP)
High Speed 4-port 155M POS card (HIC) for Secure Router 8002/4/8 (SFP)
High Speed 1-port 1000M Ethernet card (HIC) for the Secure Router 8002, 8004, and 8008 (SFP)
High Speed 2-port 1000M Ethernet card (HIC) for the Secure Router 8002, 8004, and 8008 (SFP)
2-Port 100M Ethernet High Speed Electrical Interface Card (HIC) (RJ45) for the Secure Router 8002, 8004, and 8008
4-Port 100M Ethernet High Speed Electrical Interface Card (HIC) (RJ45) for the Secure Router 8002, 8004, and 8008
8-port 100M Ethernet High Speed Electrical interface Card (HIC) (RJ45) for the Secure Router 8002, 8004, and 8008
2-Port Fast Ethernet High Speed Optical Interface Card (HIC) for the Secure Router 8002/4/8 (SFP)
4-Port Fast Ethernet High Speed Optical Interface Card (HIC) for the Secure Router 8002/4/8 (SFP)
8-Port Fast Ethernet High Speed Optical Interface Card (HIC) for the Secure Router 8002/4/8 (SFP)
4-Port,E1,DB68,75ohm,Interface Board (FIC) for the Secure 8000 series
4-Port,E1,DB68,120ohm,Interface Board (FIC) for the Secure 8000 series
8-Port,E1,DB68,75ohm,Interface Board (FIC) for the Secure 8000 series
8-Port,E1,DB68,120ohm,Interface Board (FIC )for the Secure 8000 series
4-Port,Channelized T1,DB68,100ohm,Interface Board (FIC) for the Secure 8000 series
4-Port,Channelized E1,DB68,75ohm,Interface Board (FIC) for the Secure 8000 series
4-Port,Channelized E1,DB68,120ohm,Interface Board (FIC) for the Secure 8000 series
8-Port,Channelized T1,DB68,100ohm,Interface Board (FIC) for the Secure 8000 series
8-Port,Channelized E1,DB68,75ohm,Interface Board (FIC) for the Secure 8000 series
8-Port,Channelized E1,DB68,120ohm,Interface Board (FIC) for the Secure 8000 series
4-Port Enhanced Synchronous/Asynchronous Interface Card for the Secure 8002/4/8
1-Port Gigabit Ethernet (HIC) Optical Interface Module (SFP), Secure Router 8012
4-port OC-3/STM-1 ATM (HIC) High Speed Optical Interface Board(SFP) for the Secure Router 8012
High Speed 2-port 1000M (HIC) Ethernet card (SFP) for the Secure Router 8012
2-Port 100M Ethernet (HIC) High Speed Electrical Interface Card (RJ45) for the Secure Router 8012
4-Port 100M Ethernet High Speed Electrical Interface Card (HIC) (RJ45) for the Secure Router 8012
8-Port 100M Ethernet (HIC) High Speed Electrical Interface Card(RJ45) for the Secure Router 8012
2-Port Fast Ethernet (HIC) High Speed Optical Interface Card (SFP) for the Secure Router 8012
4-Port Fast Ethernet (HIC) High Speed Optical Interface Card (SFP) for the Secure Router 8012
8-Port Fast Ethernet (HIC) Optical Interface Module-SFP, Secure Router 8012
1-port 155M Channlized POS Interface Board(SFP,E1 Format) for the Secure Router 8002/4/8
1-port OC-3/STM-1 ATM High Speed Optical Interface Board (HIC) for the Secure Router 8012 (SFP)
2-port OC-3/STM-1 ATM High Speed Optical Interface Board (HIC) for the Secure Router 8012 (SFP)
16-port channelized E1,DB78,120ohm, interface Board for the Secure Router 8012
16-port Channelized E1-DB78-75ohm,Interface Board (HIC) for the Secure Router 8012
16-port Channelized T1-DB78-120ohm,Interface Board (HIC) for the Secure Router 8012
1-port OC-3/STM-1 CPOS-Channelized E1 Optical Interface Board (HIC) for the Secure Router 8012 (SFP)
1-port OC-3/STM-1 CPOS-Channelized T1-Optical Interface Board (HIC) for the Secure Router 8012 (SFP)
1-port 155M POS (HIC) High Speed Optical Interface Board(SFP) Secure Router 8012
2-port 155M POS (HIC) High Speed Optical Interface Board(SFP) Secure Router 8012
4-port 155M POS (HIC) High Speed Optical Interface Board(SFP) Secure Router 8012
2-Port 52M HSSI High Speed Serial Interface Board (FIC) Secure Router 8000 series
1-Port 52M HSSI High Speed Serial Interface Board (FIC) Secure Router 8000 series
Secure Router 8000 Series GBICs and SFPs
Optical Transceiver SFP 1310nm STM1 Multimode LC 2km
1000BASE-T (RJ45) SFP Electrical Module,Auto Negotiate,100m
Optical Transceiver,SFP,850nm,1.25Gb/s,0dBm,-9.5dBm,-17dBm,LC,0.55km
Optical Transceiver,SFP,1310nm,1.25Gb/s,5dBm,-2dBm,-23dBm,LC,40km
Optical Transceiver,Enhanced SFP,1310nm,STM1,-15.0~-8.0dBm,-31dBm,LC,15Km Secure Router 8000 series
Optical Transceiver,Enhanced SFP,1310nm,STM1,-5.0~0dBm,-37.0dBm,LC,40Km Secure Router 8000 series
Optical Transceiver,Enhanced SFP,1550nm,STM1,-5.0~0dBm,-37.0dBm,LC,80Km Secure Router 8000 series
Optical Transceiver,eSFP,1550nm,1.25Gb/s,5dBm,0dBm,-30dBm,LC,100km Secure Router 8000 series
Optical Transceiver,SFP,1550nm,1.25Gb/s,0dBm,-4dBm,-22dBm,LC,40km Secure Router 8000 series
Transceiver,eSFP,1310nm,1.25Gb/s,-3dBm~-9.5dBm,-20dBm,LC,10km Secure Router 8000 series
Optical transceiver,eSFP,1550nm,1.25Gbps,5dBm,-2dBm,-23dBm,LC,80km Secure Router 8000 series
Secure Router 8000 Series Cables and Connectors
Patch Cord,FC/PC,LC/PC,Singlemode,2mm,5m
Patch Cord,FC/PC,LC/PC,multimode,2mm,5m
Patch Cord,FC/PC,LC/PC,Multimode,2mm,10m
Patch Cord,FC/PC,LC/PC,Multimode,2mm,20m
Patch Cord,FC/PC,LC/PC,Singlemode,2mm,10m
Patch Cord,FC/PC-SC/PC,Multimode,3mm,10m
Patch Cord,FC/PC-SC/PC,Singlemode,3mm,10m
Patch Cord,FC/PC-SC/PC,Singlemode,3mm,50m
Patch Cord,LC/PC-LC/PC,Multimode,2mm,10m
           Patch Cord,LC/PC-LC/PC,Multimode,2mm,20m
           Patch Cord,LC/PC-LC/PC,Singlemode,2mm,10m
           Patch Cord,LC/PC-LC/PC,Singlemode,2mm,20m
           Patch Cord,LC/PC-SC/PC,Multimode,2mm,10m
           Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Multimode,2mm,50m
           Patch Cord,LC/PC-SC/PC,Singlemode,2mm,10m
           Patch Cord,LC/PC,SC/PC,Singlemode,2mm,50m
           Patch Cord,SC/PC-SC/PC,Multimode,3mm,10m
           Patch Cord,SC/PC-SC/PC,Multimode,3mm,50m
           Patch Cord,SC/PC-SC/PC,Singlemode,3mm,15m
           Patch Cord,SC/PC-SC/PC,Singlemode,3mm,20m
           Patch Cord,FC/PC-FC/PC,Multimode,3mm,10m
           Patch Cord,FC/PC-FC/PC,Singlemode,3mm,10m
           Trunk Cable,10.00m,75ohm,2.2mm,SMB75SF-V,SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25,BNC75AM-II,C&C08B,DL2521
           Trunk Cable,20.00m,75ohm,2.2mm,SMB75SF-V,,SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25,BNC75AM-II,C&C08B,DL2523
           Trunk Cable,15.00m,75ohm,2.2mm,BNC75AM-II,SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25,BNC75AM-II,C&C08A,DL3445
           Trunk Cable,For Router E1 Extended,15.00m,120ohm,1E1,0.5mm,MP8-II,120CC4P0.5P430U(S),MP8-II
           Trunk Cable,For Router E1 Extended,30.00m,120ohm,1E1,0.5mm,MP8-II,120CC4P0.5P430U(S),MP8-II
           Trunk Cable,For Transit,3m,75ohm,4E1,2.2mm,D68M-III,SYFVZP75-1.2/0.25*8(S),8*BNC75SM-V,NetEngine
           Trunk Cable,For Transit,3m,75ohm,8E1,2.2mm,D68M-III,2*SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8,16*BNC75SM-V,NetEngine
           Trunk Cable,Transit Cable,3m,120ohm,4E1/4T1,0.4mm,D68M,4*120CC2P0.4P430U(S),4*MP8-II
           Trunk Cable,Transit Cable,3m,120ohm,8E1/8T1,0.4mm,D68M,8*120CC2P0.4P430U(S),8*MP8-II
           Network Interface Connector,8-Bit/8PIN,Unshielded,Conversion Socket,NO keyed
           Single Cable,V.24 Serial Port Cable,3m,D25M,CC(5P+8C)0.32P296U(S),D28M,DTE
           Single Cable,V.24 Serial Port Cable,3m,D25F,CC(5P+8C)0.32P296U(S),D28M,DCE
           Single Cable,V.35 Serial Port Cable,3m,D28M,CC(5P+8C)0.32P296U(S),D34M+D34PS,DTE
           Single Cable,V.35 Serial Port Cable,3m,D28M,CC(5P+8C)0.32P296U(S),D34F+D34PS,DCE
           Patch Cord,SC/PC-SC/PC,Singlemode,3mm,10m Secure Router 8000
           Patch Cord,FC/PC,SC/PC,Singlemode,3mm,5m, Secure Router 8000
           Patch Cord,FC/PC-SC/PC,Singlemode,3mm,20m, Secure Router 8000 series
           Adapter,2SC-2SC,4,Blue,Shell:Plastic,Sleeve:Zirconia,Square, Secure Router 8000
           Single Cable,High-Speed Serial Interface Cable(DTE To DCE),3.0m,D50M-I,CC24P0.4B(S),D50M-I, Secure Router 8000 series
           Single Cable,High-Speed Serial Interface Cable(DTE To DTE),3.0m,D50M-I,CC24P0.4B(S),D50M-I, Secure Router 8000 series
           Trunk cable 16 Port E1 , 3.0meters, 120ohm,0.5mm, D78M,2*120CC16P0.5P430U(S) Secure Router 8000




DEPLETION CATALOGUE
          Stock Depletion Catalogue

           WLAN Colinear Omnidirectional Dipole Antenna that contains two collocated elements with 4.5 dBi gain and a 3 foot cable with Reverse SMA
           connector. For use in Warehouses, Auditoriums, Shopping Malls, industrial complexes and more. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant




           Virtual Appliances
           Nortel Identity Engines 6.0 Ignition Server Virtual Appliance Large (see Note 1)
           Nortel Identity Engines 6.0 Ignition Server Virtual Appliance Small (see Note 1)
           Virtual appliance is delivered as software only and is in the form of an OVF virtual image. Customer provides VMWARE ESX/ESXi infrastructure to
           load this virtual appliance. The small appliance supports up to 20 authenticators (edge devices that pass authentication requests) and the large
           appliance supports an unlimited number of authenticators.
           Software
           Nortel Identity Engines 6.0 Ignition Guest Manager (see Note 2)
           Nortel Identity Engines 6.0 Ignition Analytics (see Note 3)

           Ignition Guest Manager requires at least one Ignition Server. Ignition Server is provided as software only and customer provides the Windows 2003
           server required to install this application. Requires 1 Guest Manager per high-availability pair of Ignition Server where Guest Access is required.
Ignition Analytics requires at least one Ignition Server. Ignition Analytics is provided as software only and customer provides the Windows 2003
server required to install this application.
Integration Modules
Nortel Identity Engines Ignition TACACS+ Integration Module (see Note 4)
Nortel Identity Engines Ignition Posture Integration Module (see Note 5)
Optional software license for Ignition Server that provides TACACS+ functionality for the Ignition Server Virtual Appliances.
Optional software license for Ignition Server that enables the definition policy and client health assessment (posture) functionality. Posture module
requires a Posture Assessment end point license.
NAC Endpoint Licenses
Posture Health Assessment License - Add 100 concurrent endpoints (see Note 6)
Posture Health Assessment License - Add 250 concurrent endpoints (see Note 6)
Posture Health Assessment License - Add 500 concurrent endpoints (see Note 6)
Posture Health Assessment License - Add 1000 concurrent endpoints (see Note 6)
Posture Health Assessment License - Add 2000 concurrent endpoints (see Note 6)
Posture Health Assessment License - Add 5000 concurrent endpoints (see Note 6)
Software that is installed on the end users Windows device and is used in conjunction with the Posture Integration Module to conduct health
assessment.
Solution Bundles
Nortel Identity Engines Ignition HA Bronze Bundle (Includes License for 2 Ignition Virtual Appliances, Enterprise HA Base License for Small
Deployments)
Nortel Identity Engines Ignition HA Silver Bundle (Includes License for 2 Ignition Virtual Appliances, Enterprise HA Base License for Large
Deployments, Ignition Guest Manager)
Nortel Identity Engines Ignition HA Gold Bundle (Includes License for 2 Ignition Virtual Appliances, Enterprise HA Base License for Large
Deployments, Ignition Guest Manager, Ignition Analytics)
Enterprise Data - UnRestricted Products
MSRP (US$) SubGroup Warranty            Country Specific



      ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCHES




        7,310     370                15 N

        9,400     370                15 N

       11,490     370                15 N

        7,310     370                15 Y

        9,400     370                15 Y

       11,490     370                15 Y

        7,310     370                15 Y

        9,400     370                15 Y

       11,490     370                15 Y

        7,310     370                15 Y

        9,400     370                15 Y

       11,490     370                15 Y

        7,310     370                15 Y

        9,400     370                15 Y

       11,490     370                15 Y

        7,310     370                15 Y

        9,400     370                15 Y

       11,490     370                15 Y
                                       N

         400      191                15 N
         400      191                15 N
         995      191                15 N
        2,995     191                15 N
        2,995     191                15 N
        2,995     191                15 N
        2,995     191                15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
 395    191        15 N

 400    191        15 N

 995    191        15 N

2,995   191        15 N

3,195   191        15 N



5,999   420        15 N




 695    380   LT     N

1,195   380   LT     N

1,995   380   LT     N

2,995   380   LT     N

 695    380   LT     Y

1,195   380   LT     Y


1,995   380   LT     Y


2,995   380   LT     Y

 695    380   LT     Y

1,195   380   LT     Y


1,995   380   LT     Y


2,995   380   LT     Y

 695    380   LT     Y

1,195   380   LT     Y
1,995   380   LT    Y


2,995   380   LT    Y

 695    380   LT    Y

1,195   380   LT    Y


1,995   380   LT    Y


2,995   380   LT    Y

 695    380   LT    Y

1,195   380   LT    Y


1,995   380   LT    Y


2,995   380   LT    Y
  15    380        0 N

 890    380   LT    N

1,390   380   LT    N

2,190   380   LT    N

3,190   380   LT    N

 890    380   LT    Y

1,390   380   LT    Y

2,190   380   LT    Y

3,190   380   LT    Y

 890    380   LT    Y

1,390   380   LT    Y

2,190   380   LT    Y

3,190   380   LT    Y

 890    380   LT    Y

1,390   380   LT    Y

2,190   380   LT    Y

3,190   380   LT    Y

 890    380   LT    Y
 1,390   380   LT    Y


 2,190   380   LT    Y

 3,190   380   LT    Y

  890    380   LT    Y

 1,390   380   LT    Y

 2,190   380   LT    Y


 3,190   380   LT    Y
                     N

   15    380   LT    N

   18    380   LT    N

   20    380   LT    N


  195    380        5 N

 1,950   380        5 N

 9,750   380        5 N

19,500   380        5 N




 5,295   365   LT    N

 3,295   365   LT    N

 2,295   365   LT    N

 6,295   365   LT    N

 2,995   365   LT    N

 4,995   365   LT    N

 3,995   365   LT    N

 2,995   365   LT    N

 6,995   365   LT    N

 3,695   150   LT    N

 5,295   365   LT    N

 5,295   365   LT    Y

 3,295   365   LT    Y
2,295   365   LT   Y

6,295   365   LT   Y

2,995   365   LT   Y

4,995   365   LT   Y

3,995   365   LT   Y

2,995   365   LT   Y

6,995   365   LT   Y

3,695   365   LT   Y

5,295   365   LT   Y

5,295   365   LT   Y

3,295   365   LT   Y

2,295   365   LT   Y

6,295   365   LT   Y

2,995   365   LT   Y

4,995   365   LT   Y

3,995   365   LT   Y

2,995   365   LT   Y

6,995   365   LT   Y

3,695   365   LT   Y

5,295   365   LT   Y

5,295   365   LT   Y

3,295   365   LT   Y

2,295   365   LT   Y

6,295   365   LT   Y

2,995   365   LT   Y

4,995   365   LT   Y

3,995   365   LT   Y

2,995   365   LT   Y

6,995   365   LT   Y

3,695   365   LT   Y
5,295   365   LT     Y

5,295   365   LT     Y

3,295   365   LT     Y

2,295   365   LT     Y

6,295   365   LT     Y

2,995   365   LT     Y

4,995   365   LT     Y

3,995   365   LT     Y

2,995   365   LT     Y

6,995   365   LT     Y

3,695   365   LT     Y

5,295   365   LT     Y

5,295   365   LT     Y

3,295   365   LT     Y

2,295   365   LT     Y

6,295   365   LT     Y

2,995   365   LT     Y

4,995   365   LT     Y

3,995   365   LT     Y

2,995   365   LT     Y

6,995   365   LT     Y

3,695   365   LT     Y


5,295   365   LT     Y
                     N

 400    191        15 N
 400    191        15 N
 995    191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
 395    191        15 N

 400    191        15 N

 995    191        15 N

2,995   191        15 N

3,195   191        15 N

 345    365        15 N

 795    365        15 N


  20    675        15 N
  15    365        5 N
 195    365        5 N

 295    365        5 N

 345    365        5 N

 395    365        5 N
                     N


2,995   465        15 N

1,995   465        15 N


1,040   260   LT     N


 135    260   LT     N

 415    260   LT     N

 415    260   LT     N

1,880   260   LT     N

1,880   260   LT     Y

1,880   260   LT     Y

1,880   260   LT     Y

1,880   260   LT     Y

1,880   260   LT     Y
  25    700        5 N
 339    150        15 N
                     N
                     N



 400    191        15 N
 400    191        15 N
 995    191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
 395    191        15 N

 400    191        15 N

 995    191        15 N

2,995   191        15 N

3,195   191        15 N


  20    675        15 N
                     N




7,695   190   LT     N

5,495   190   LT     N

7,995   190   LT     N

5,995   190   LT     N

9,995   190   LT     N

7,695   190   LT     Y

5,495   190   LT     Y

7,995   190   LT     Y
5,995   190   LT     Y

9,995   190   LT     Y

7,695   190   LT     Y

5,495   190   LT     Y

7,995   190   LT     Y

5,995   190   LT     Y

9,995   190   LT     Y

7,695   190   LT     Y

5,495   190   LT     Y

7,995   190   LT     Y

5,995   190   LT     Y

9,995   190   LT     Y

7,695   190   LT     Y

5,495   190   LT     Y

7,995   190   LT     Y

5,995   190   LT     Y

9,995   190   LT     Y

7,695   190   LT     Y

5,495   190   LT     Y


7,995   190   LT     Y


5,995   190   LT     Y

9,995   190   LT     Y
                     N

 400    191        15 N
 400    191        15 N
 995    191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
 395    191        15 N

 400    191        15 N

 995    191        15 N

2,995   191        15 N

3,195   191        15 N


1,040   260   LT     N


 135    260   LT     N

 415    260   LT     N

 415    260   LT     N

1,880   260   LT     N

1,880   260   LT     Y

1,880   260   LT     Y

1,880   260   LT     Y

1,880   260   LT     Y

1,880   260   LT     Y
  25    700        5 N



 339    150        15 N
                     N
                     N

  20    675        15 N

 295    190        15 N

 195    190        15 N

 345    190        15 N

 395    190        15 N
                     N


5,999   420        15 N
  3,995   190        5 N

 39,950   190        5 N

199,750   190        5 N

399,500   190        5 N



    25    700        15 N




 14,995   190   LT     N

 12,995   190   LT     N

 10,195   190   LT     N

  8,495   190   LT     N

 20,495   190   LT     N

 14,995   190   LT     N

 12,995   190   LT     N

  8,995   190   LT     N

  7,995   190   LT     N

 19,995   190   LT     N

 14,995   190   LT     Y

 12,995   190   LT     Y

  8,995   190   LT     Y

  7,995   190   LT     Y

 19,995   190   LT     Y

 14,995   190   LT     Y

 12,995   190   LT     Y

  8,995   190   LT     Y

  7,995   190   LT     Y

 19,995   190   LT     Y

 14,995   190   LT     Y

 12,995   190   LT     Y

  8,995   190   LT     Y
 7,995   190   LT    Y

19,995   190   LT    Y

14,995   190   LT    Y

12,995   190   LT    Y

 8,995   190   LT    Y

 7,995   190   LT    Y

19,995   190   LT    Y

14,995   190   LT    Y

12,995   190   LT    Y

 8,995   190   LT    Y

 7,995   190   LT    Y

19,995   190   LT    Y
  275    190   LT    N
  295    190   LT    N
  345    190   LT    N
  395    190   LT    N

   25    675        1 N
   25    675        1 N
   25    675        1 N


  100    190   LT    Y
  100    190   LT    Y
  100    190   LT    Y
  100    190   LT    Y
  100    190   LT    Y

 2,195   190   LT    N

  995    190   LT    N

  995    190   LT    N

  595    190   LT    N

  495    190   LT    N

  995    190   LT    Y

  595    190   LT    Y

  495    190   LT    Y

  995    190   LT    Y

  595    190   LT    Y

  495    190   LT    Y
  995    190   LT     Y

  595    190   LT     Y

  495    190   LT     Y

  995    190   LT     Y

  595    190   LT     Y

  495    190   LT     Y

  995    190   LT     Y

  595    190   LT     Y

  495    190   LT     Y




 4,995   390        15 N

 4,995   390        15 N



14,995   390        15 N

11,995   390        15 N


 4,445   390        15 N

 5,945   390        15 N
 9,995   390        15 N


 5,945   390        15 N
 5,995   390        15 N

 7,495   390        15 N
17,995   390        15 N


29,995   390        15 N



34,970   390        15 N

18,985   390        15 N


  400    191        15 N
  400    191        15 N
  995    191        15 N
 2,995   191        15 N
 2,995   191        15 N
 2,995   191        15 N
 2,995   191        15 N
 2,995   191        15 N
 2,995   191        15 N
 2,995   191        15 N
    2,995   191   15 N
    3,195   191   15 N
    3,195   191   15 N
    3,195   191   15 N
    3,195   191   15 N
    3,195   191   15 N
    3,195   191   15 N
    3,195   191   15 N
    3,195   191   15 N
     395    191   15 N

     400    191   15 N

     995    191   15 N

    2,995   191   15 N

    3,195   191   15 N



    2,995   465   15 N

    7,995   465   15 N

    1,995   465   15 N



    8,995   420   15 N


No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 N
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y

No Charge   675   5 Y

    1,995   390   15 N

    1,995   390   15 N

    1,995   390   15 Y

    1,995   390   15 Y

    1,995   390   15 Y

    1,995   390   15 Y

    1,995   390   15 Y



    5,999   420   15 N
    50    390   5 N

    50    390   5 N

    50    390   5 N



  3,995   390   5 N

 39,950   390   5 N

199,750   390   5 N

399,500   390   5 N

  6,995   390   5 N

 69,950   390   15 N

349,750   390   15 N

699,500   390   15 N



  5,945   390   15 N


  5,945   390   15 N
 17,995   390   15 N




  3,130   465   15 N

  8,355   465   15 N

  6,265   465   15 N

  5,220   465   15 N

 14,625   465   15 N

 19,995   465   15 N

  4,995   465   15 N
  1,040   465   15 N
  1,040   465   15 N
    75    700   15 N
   265    675   15 N
  1,565   465   15 N
  1,040   465   15 N
   100    465   15 N
    75    700   15 N
   340    675   15 N

  1,040   465   15 N

  1,355   420   15 N
 1,355   420   15 N
   75    700   15 N
10,445   420   15 N
  210    465   15 N
  210    700   15 N
 4,500   465   15 N
 1,500   465   15 N
 1,500   465   15 N
 1,295   465   15 N



15,670   470   15 N

 5,220   465   15 N

20,895   420   15 N

29,255   420   15 N

15,670   465   15 N

20,895   470   15 N

20,895   420   15 N

29,255   420   15 N

 1,040   465   15 N
  940    465   15 N


16,955   465   15 N
17,595   465   15 N
21,875   465   15 N
20,235   465   15 N
20,785   465   15 N


27,345   465   15 N
18,595   465   15 N
15,590   465   15 N
16,495   465   15 N
11,490   465   15 N
19,690   465   15 N
14,765   465   15 N
27,995   420   15 N
36,570   465   15 N

19,995   420   15 N

27,995   420   15 N

19,995   420   15 N
32,995   905   15 N

39,995   905   15 N

33,995   905   15 N
44,995   420   15 N

44,995   420   15 N

39,995   420   15 N



29,995   420   15 N
49,995   905   15 N

33,995   905   15 N


11,490   465   15 N
 6,790   465   15 N
 7,835   465   15 N
 7,310   465   15 N
 8,880   465   15 N
20,895   465   15 N

24,030   465   15 N
 5,220   465   1 N
 8,355   465   1 N
 4,175   465   1 N
 7,310   465   1 N

24,030   465   1 N

31,350   420   15 N

17,240   420   15 N

14,105   420   15 N
 7,835   420   15 N


  400    191   15 N
  995    191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 3,195   191   15 N
  400    191   15 N
  400    191   15 N
  995    191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 3,195   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
 395    191   15 N
 395    191   15 N

 400    191   15 N

 995    191   15 N
2,995   191   15 N

2,995   191   15 N

3,195   191   15 N

2,995   191   15 N

2,995   191   15 N

2,995   191   15 N

2,995   191   15 N

2,995   191   15 N

2,995   191   15 N

2,995   191   15 N

2,995   191   15 N

3,195   191   15 N

3,195   191   15 N

3,195   191   15 N

3,195   191   15 N

3,195   191   15 N

3,195   191   15 N

3,195   191   15 N

3,195   191   15 N

 995    191   15 N

 995    191   15 N

5,000   191   15 N

2,995   191   15 N

2,995   191   15 N
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 N
No Charge   675   5 Y
No Charge   675   5 Y

No Charge   675   5 Y
    4,700   465   15 N

    7,310   420   15 N

    3,130   420   15 N

    7,995   420   15 N

    3,655   420   15 N
    1,565   465   15 N
    2,085   465   15 N

    1,565   465   15 Y

    2,085   465   15 Y

    1,565   465   15 Y

    2,085   465   15 Y
    1,565   465   15 Y

    2,085   465   15 Y

    1,565   465   15 Y

    2,085   465   15 Y

    1,565   465   15 Y

    2,085   465   15 Y



   35,510   465   15 N

   37,600   465   15 N

   86,730   420   15 N

   86,730   420   15 N

  109,720   420   15 N

  109,720   420   15 N

  141,070   420   15 N
141,070   420   15 N

282,145   420   15 N

 16,715   465   15 N

 16,715   465   15 Y

 16,715   465   15 Y

 16,715   465   15 Y

 16,715   465   15 Y

 16,715   465   15 Y


    30    700   15 N
    75    700   15 N



  5,220   465   5 N

  5,220   465   5 N

  5,999   420   15 N

  7,835   465   15 N



  9,400   465   15 N

  9,400   465   15 N

  8,995   465   15 N

  8,995   465   15 N

  5,220   465   15 N

  9,995   465   15 N

                  N

                  N


  7,495   420   15 N

 74,950   420   15 N

374,750   420   15 N

749,500   420   15 N



  9,995   420   5 N

 99,950   420   5 N
499,750    420            5 N

999,500    420            5 N



 15,670    465           15 N


  6,790    465           15 N
  5,220    465           15 N
  8,355    465           15 N
  4,175    465           15 N
  7,310    465           15 N

 24,030    465           15 N


   730     420           15 N
   730     420           15 N

    80     465           15 N
                              N


  2,995    465           15 N

  7,995    465           15 N

  1,995    465           15 N



  8,995    420           15 N




   995     465           15 N
  3,995    465           15 N
  3,995    465           15 N
  3,995    465           15 N
  3,995    465           15 N
  3,995    465           15 N
  3,995    465           15 N
  3,995    465           15 N
  5,495    465           15 N
  9,995    465           15 N
  3,995    465           15 N


   995     465           15 N

          ETHERNET SWITCHES



    20     700           15 N

   745     145   LT           N


   800     145   LT           N
 745    145   LT     Y


 800    145   LT     Y


 745    145   LT     Y


 800    145   LT     Y


 745    145   LT     Y


 800    145   LT     Y


 745    145   LT     Y


 800    145   LT     Y


 745    145   LT     Y


 800    145   LT     Y

                     N
                     N

  20    675        15 N
                     N


5,999   420        15 N




  20    700        15 N

1,425   360   LT     N


1,975   360   LT     N


1,425   360   LT     Y

1,975   360   LT     Y


1,425   360   LT     Y


1,975   360   LT     Y
1,425   360   LT     Y


1,975   360   LT     Y


1,425   360   LT     Y


1,975   360   LT     Y


1,425   360   LT     Y


1,975   360   LT     Y

                     N
                     N

 400    191        15 N
 400    191        15 N
 995    191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N


  20    675        15 N
  45    360        15 N
  55    360        15 N
                     N
                     N


5,999   420        15 N




  20    700        15 N

5,170   150   LT     N
2,870   150   LT   N


5,630   150   LT   N


3,445   150   LT   N


5,170   150   LT   N


2,870   150   LT   Y


5,630   150   LT   Y


3,445   150   LT   Y


5,170   150   LT   Y


2,870   150   LT   Y


5,630   150   LT   Y


3,445   150   LT   Y


5,170   150   LT   Y


2,870   150   LT   Y


5,630   150   LT   Y


3,445   150   LT   Y


5,170   150   LT   Y


2,870   150   LT   Y

5,630   150   LT   Y


3,445   150   LT   Y


5,170   150   LT   Y
2,870   150   LT     Y


5,630   150   LT     Y


3,445   150   LT     Y

 150    150        15 N
                     N
                     N
                     N

 400    191        15 N
 995    191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
3,195   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
2,995   191        15 N
 435    191        15 N


  20    675        15 N
 195    150   LT     N
  95    150   LT     N
 245    150   LT     N
                     N
                     N

1,040   260   LT     N


 135    260   LT     N

 415    260   LT     N

 415    260   LT     N

1,880   260   LT     N

1,880   260   LT     Y

1,880   260   LT     Y

1,880   260   LT     Y

1,880   260   LT     Y

1,880   260   LT     Y
  25    700        5 N

 355    150   LT     N
                                  N
                                  N

                                  N


 5,999      420              15 N

                  PASSPORT 1400




 4,995      370              15 N

 4,995      370              15 N

 4,995      370              15 N

 4,995      370              15 N

 4,995      370              15 N

 4,995      370              15 N
                                  N

  400       191              15 N
  995       191              15 N
 2,995      191              15 N
 3,195      191              15 N
  395       191              15 N



 5,999      420              15 N

         APPLICATION SWITCHES



  225       340             0.25 N
  225       340             0.25 N
  115       340             0.25 N
  115       340             0.25 N
   30       340             0.25 N
   30       340             0.25 N
 8,750      340             0.25 N
 8,750      340             0.25 N
13,000      340             0.25 N
13,000      340             0.25 N

                                  N

                                  N


                                  N

                                  N
                                N



      20     675            5 N
      20     675            5 N
No Charge    675            5 N
      20     675            5 N

            SWITCHED FIREWALL




   47,390    460           15 N




   58,690    460           15 N


                                N
                                N
                                N

   16,715    460           15 N
   20,895    460            1 N
                                N

   30,675    460           15 N

   41,975    460           15 N
                                N

   12,535    460           15 N

   16,715    460           15 N

   20,895    460            1 N
                                N
                                N



     400     191           15 N
     995     191           15 N
     395     191           15 N

     400     191           15 N

     995     191           15 N

    2,995    191           15 N

    3,195    191           15 N


      20     675            5 N
      20    675             5 Y
      20    675             5 N
      20    675             3 Y
      20    675             3 Y
      20    675             5 Y
      20    675             3 Y
      20    675             5 Y
      20    675             5 N
      20    675             3 Y


      20    675             5 N
      20    675             5 N
No Charge   675             5 N
      20    675             5 N

                  VPN GATEWAY




   55,175   460            15 N
   63,745   460            15 N
    2,615   460            15 N
    4,705   460            15 N
   10,450   460            15 N
   19,595   460            15 N
   35,325   460            15 N
   60,195   460            15 N
  137,420   460            15 N
    9,500   460            15 N
   12,600   460            15 N
   20,000   460            15 N
   23,000   460            15 N
    4,000   460            15 N
    3,500   460            15 N
   24,000   460            15 N
  100,000   460            15 N
    6,375   460            15 N
   15,670   460            15 N
   24,035   460            15 N
   31,350   460             1 N
    3,260   460            15 N
     210    460            15 N
     420    460            15 N
     130    460            15 N
   10,445   460            15 N
    6,265   460            15 N
                                N

No Charge   675             5 N
No Charge   675             5 Y
No Charge   675             5 Y
No Charge   675             5 Y
No Charge   675             5 Y
      20    675             5 N
3,503   0.25 N

 870      1 N

  87      1 N

  83      1 N

  80      1 N

  78      1 N

  76      1 N

1,170     1 N

 117      1 N

 111      1 N

 108      1 N

 105      1 N

 102      1 N

1,450     1 N

 145      1 N

 138      1 N

 134      1 N

 131      1 N

 127      1 N

  17    0.25 N

  15    0.25 N

  14    0.25 N

  13    0.25 N

  12    0.25 N

  21    0.25 N

  19    0.25 N

  18    0.25 N

  17    0.25 N

  15    0.25 N
11,490   460           15 N

26,120   460           15 N

27,165   460           15 N

11,490   460           15 N

26,120   460           15 N

27,165   460           15 N

11,490   460           15 N

26,120   460           15 N

27,165   460           15 N

11,490   460           15 N

26,120   460           15 N

27,165   460           15 N

11,490   460           15 N

26,120   460           15 N

27,165   460           15 N

11,490   460           15 N

26,120   460           15 N

27,165   460           15 N

               VPN ROUTER




 8,050   265            1 N

 3,855   265            1 N

 8,050   265            1 N

 3,855   265            1 N

 8,050   265            1 N

 3,855   265            1 N

 8,050   265            1 N

 3,855   265            1 N

 8,050   265            1 N
    3,855   265   1 N

    8,050   265   1 N

    3,685   265   1 N




   20,000   265   15 N

    7,300   265   15 N

   22,990   265   1 N

    8,395   265   1 N

   22,990   265   1 N

    8,395   265   1 N

   22,990   265   1 N

    8,030   265   1 N

   22,990   265   1 N

    8,395   265   1 N

   22,990   265   1 N

    8,395   265   1 N

   22,990   265   1 N

    8,395   265   1 N

                    N




   51,730   265   1 N

   51,730   265   1 N

   51,730   265   1 N

   51,730   265   1 N

   51,730   265   1 N

   51,730   265   1 N


No Charge   675   5 N
No Charge   675     5 N




    6,375   460    15 N
   15,670   460    15 N
   24,035   460    15 N
   31,350   460     1 N
    3,260   460    15 N


    1,500   700    15 N
    1,725   265   0.25 N
     840    265   0.25 N

    3,135   265   0.25 N
    1,885   265    15 N
     185    700   0.25 N
    1,045   700    15 N
     370    700     0 N
      40    675     1 Y
      40    675     1 Y
      40    675     1 Y
      45    675     1 Y
      35    690    15 N
     420    265   0.25 N

     265    265    15 N
     735    265    15 N

    1,150   265   0.25 N
     395    265    15 N
    1,150   265   0.25 N
    3,765   265    15 N
     995    265    15 N
     420    265   0.25 N
    3,340   265    15 N
     575    265    15 N
                      N
                      N
                      N




     350    265     5 N
     500    265     5 N
    1,000   265     5 N
    2,000   265     5 N
     265    265   0.25 N


    1,045   265     5 N


    1,570   265     5 N
    2,615   265     5 N
  630    265     5 N



 1,255   265     5 N



 1,990   265     5 N
  575    265   0.25 N

  630    265     5 N

  210    265     5 N



  940    265     5 N
 5,520   265     5 N
17,455   265     5 N

  940    265     5 N

  420    265     5 N



  525    265     5 N



 1,045   265     5 N



 1,675   265     5 N



  210    265     5 N



  630    265     5 N



 1,255   265     5 N



 1,990   265     5 N



  630    265     5 N



 1,150   265     5 N



 2,090   265     5 N



 2,615   265     5 N



                   N
                   N
                              N
                              N

                              N


15,670   265            0.25 N

39,185   265              5 N

23,510   265              5 N

 5,220   265              5 N

10,450   265              5 N
 1,355   265              0 N
                              N

  265    265              5 N
  215    675              5 N
  165    675              5 N
  150    675              5 N
  145    675              5 N
  145    675              5 N
  160    675              5 N

                              N
                              N

   20    675              5 N
   20    675              5 Y
   20    675              5 N
   20    675              3 Y
   20    675              3 Y
   20    675              5 Y
   20    675              3 Y
   20    675              5 Y
   20    675              5 N
   20    675              3 Y

               WIRELESS LAN




  155    475             15 N
 3,079   496   15 N

 3,697   494   15 N

12,995   490   1 N
  992    493   15 N

 3,079   496   15 Y

 3,697   494   15 Y

12,995   490   1 N
  992    493   15 N
 3,079   496   15 Y

 3,697   494   15 Y

12,995   490   1 N
  992    493   15 N
 4,595   490   15 Y

 4,995   490   15 Y

12,995   490   1 Y
  992    493   15 N

 4,595   490   15 Y

 4,995   490   15 Y

12,995   490   1 N
  992    493   15 N
 4,595   490   15 Y

 4,995   490   15 Y

12,995   490   1 Y
  992    493   15 N


  400    191   15 N
  995    191   15 N
  395    191   15 N

 4,881   494   3 N

 9,761   494   5 N

 5,995   490   3 N


   99    490   1 N




  558    491   15 Y

  599    490   15 N
599   490   15 N

599   490   15 N



599   490   15 N

599   490   15 N

599   490   15 N

599   490   15 N

599   490   15 N

599   490   15 N



599   490   15 N

599   490   15 N

599   490   15 N

599   490   15 N

599   490   15 N

599   490   15 N

599   490   15 N

558   491   15 N



599   490   15 N

599   490   15 N




              N

150   475   15 N

150   495   15 N

200   495   15 N

150   495   15 N

200   495   15 N

150   495   15 N
 200    495   15 N

 150    495   15 N

 200    495   15 N

 150    495   15 N

 200    495   15 N

 150    495   15 N

 200    495   15 N




 205    475   15 N

 210    475   15 N

 203    470   15 N

 199    475   15 N

 205    475   15 N

 199    475   15 N

 201    475   15 N

 349    475   15 N

 339    475   15 N
  70    490   15 N

 399    490   15 N

 399    490   15 N

 150    490   15 N
 120    490   15 N

 399    495   15 N

 249    495   15 N

 279    490   1 N
 150    490   1 N
 225    490   1 N



1,795   495   15 N

1,795   495   15 N

1,795   495   15 N

1,795   495   15 N
 1,795   495   15 N

 1,795   495   15 N

 1,795   495   15 N

 1,795   495   15 N

 1,795   495   15 N

 1,795   495   15 N

 1,795   495   15 N

 1,795   495   15 N

 1,795   495   15 N

 1,795   495   15 N

 1,795   495   15 N

 1,795   495   15 N



 1,795   495   15 N




 2,007   496   5 N

 8,296   493   5 N

14,956   492   5 N

 4,976   493   3 N

 6,371   492   5 N

13,276   493   3 N

 7,466   493   3 N



 2,007   496   5 N

 8,296   493   5 N

14,956   492   5 N

 4,976   493   3 N

 6,371   492   5 N

13,276   493   3 N

 7,466   493   3 N
 2,195   475   3rd    N
 4,395   475   3rd    N
  765    475   3rd    N
 1,645   475   3rd    N
 3,295   475   3rd    N
 2,745   475   3rd    N




 5,280   100         1 Y
26,400   620   3rd    N
   62    620   3rd    N
   55    620   3rd    N
   48    620   3rd    N
   29    620   3rd    N
   22    620   3rd    N
   18    620   3rd    N
 4,111   620   3rd    N
11,000   620   3rd    N
26,984   620   3rd    N
38,500   620   3rd    N
66,000   620   3rd    N
27,500   620   3rd    N
27,500   620   3rd    N
 2,056   620   3rd    N
 2,056   620   3rd    N
 2,056   620   3rd    N
 2,056   620   3rd    N
 2,056   620   3rd    N
22,000   620   3rd    N
   58    621   3rd    N
   52    621   3rd    N
   46    621   3rd    N
  220    620   3rd    N
  189    620   3rd    N
  172    620   3rd    N
  149    620   3rd    N
  129    620   3rd    N
  109    620   3rd    N
  105    620   3rd    N
  101    620   3rd    N
   95    620   3rd    N
   89    620   3rd    N
  138    620   3rd    N
  100    620   3rd    N
   92    620   3rd    N
   79    620   3rd    N
   52    620   3rd    N
    5    620   3rd    N
  173    620   3rd    N
  173    620   3rd    N
  173    620   3rd    N
   17    620   3rd    N
    5    620   3rd    N

   34    620   3rd    N
   30    620   3rd     N

   28    620   3rd     N

   24    620   3rd     N

   23    620   3rd     N

   21    620   3rd     N

   19    620   3rd     N

   13    620   3rd     N

   13    620   3rd     N

   13    620   3rd     N
   28          3rd     N




15,995   490         1 N

15,995   490         1 N

15,995   490         15 N

15,995   490         15 N

15,995   490         15 N

15,995   490         15 N




 1,360   490         15 N

20,995   490         1 N



20,995   490         1 N

20,995   490         1 N

20,995   490         1 N



20,995   490         1 N
 1,045   490         15 N
 1,045   490         15 N
 1,045   490         15 N
 1,045   490         15 N
 1,045   490         15 N

 6,300   490         3 N

10,500   490         3 N
1,217   620   3rd          N

 WIRELESS MESH NETWORKS



 400    480            1 N

3,000   480            1 N
                           N


7,000   480           15 N




                           N

                           N

                           N

 400    480            1 N

3,000   480            1 N
                           N



1,200   480            1 N
  10    480            1 N
  10    480            1 N
  10    480            1 N
  10    480           15 N
  10    480           15 N
  10    480           15 N
  10    480           15 N
  10    480           15 N
  10    480            1 N
 140    480            1 N
 240    480           15 N
  40    480            1 N
3,500   480            1 N
3,500   480            1 N




 240    480            1 N
 600    480            1 N

 METRO ETHERNET SERVICES
 2,600   465   1 N
 2,100   465   1 N

 2,100   465   1 Y
 2,100   465   1 Y



 3,000   465   15 N
  800    465   15 N

12,500   465   1 N
 2,500   465   1 N

  600    465   1 N

 8,500   465   1 N

 6,500   465   1 N
  500    465   1 N
  600    465   1 N
  250    465   1 N

 2,800   465   15 N

  600    465   1 N

  600    465   1 N

 2,800   465   15 N

  600    465   1 N

 2,800   465   15 N

  600    465   1 N



 2,800   465   15 N

  600    465   1 N



 2,800   465   15 N

  600    465   1 N
                 N

  400    191   15 N
  400    191   15 N
  995    191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
 2,995   191   15 N
2,995   191   15 N
2,995   191   15 N
2,995   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
3,195   191   15 N
 395    191   15 N

 400    191   15 N

 995    191   15 N

2,995   191   15 N

3,195   191   15 N

 995    191   15 N

 995    191   15 N

 495    191   15 N

 695    191   15 N

 695    191   15 N

1,495   191   15 N



2,600   465   1 N
 600    465   15 N
2,100   465   1 N

2,800   465   15 N

2,100   465   1 Y

2,800   465   15 N

2,100   465   1 N

2,800   465   15 N
2,100   465   1 N

2,800   465   15 N
2,100   465   1 Y



2,800   465   15 N

2,100   465   1 N



2,800   465   15 N
            NETWORK MANAGEMENT




   5,999       420           15 N



   2,495       420           15 N



   5,000       870          0.25 N




  17,700       640            0 N



  31,860       640            0 N



  82,600       640            0 N



 132,160       640            0 N



 187,620       640            0 N


 225,380       640            0 N



 372,880       640            0 N



 431,880       640            0 N



 615,960       640            0 N


 896,800       640            0 N



1,161,120      640            0 N




                                 N

                                 N
                 N




 15,000   640   0 N



 10,000   640   0 N
 25,000   640   0 N
 50,000   640   0 N
 75,000   640   0 N
 20,000   640   0 N
 50,000   640   0 N
100,000   640   0 N
150,000   640   0 N

                 N

                 N

                 N



  4,995   100   3 N
  6,995   100   3 N
 15,995   100   3 N




 17,400   640   0 N




 31,320   640   0 N



 81,200   640   0 N



129,920   640   0 N



184,440   640   0 N



221,560   640   0 N
 366,560    640     0 N



 424,560    640     0 N



 605,520    640     0 N



 881,600    640     0 N



1,141,440   640     0 N




                      N

                      N

                      N

                      N
                      N



   6,495    100   0.25 N
   8,495    100     3 N
  17,995    100     3 N

                      N



   8,120    100     3 N

   1,170    100     3 N
   7,020    100     3 N




   5,495    100     3 N

   9,495    100     3 N

   4,000    100     3 N

  13,495    100     3 N

   5,000    100     3 N

  22,995    100     3 N

   4,000    100     3 N

   8,495    100     3 N
                18,995   100             3 N

LIANT ALTERNATIVES - US FEDERAL GOVERNMENT




                 7,695   190    LT           N

                 5,495   190    LT           N

                 7,695   190    LT           Y

                 5,495   190    LT           Y
                                             N




                 5,295   365    LT           N

                 3,295   365    LT           N

                 2,295   365    LT           N

                 6,295   365    LT           N

                 2,995   365    LT           N

                 4,995   365    LT           N

                 3,995   365    LT           N

                 2,995   365    LT           N

                 6,995   365    LT           N

                 5,295   365    LT           N

                 5,295   365    LT           N

                 3,295   365    LT           Y

                 2,295   365    LT           N

                 6,295   365    LT           N

                 2,995   365    LT           N

                 4,995   365    LT           N

                 3,995   365    LT           Y

                 2,995   365    LT           N

                 6,995   365    LT           N


                 5,295   365    LT           N
 7,695   190   LT     N

 5,495   190   LT     N

 7,995   190   LT     N

 5,995   190   LT     N

 9,995   190   LT     N

 7,695   190   LT     Y

 5,495   190   LT     Y


 7,995   190   LT     Y


 5,995   190   LT     Y


 9,995   190   LT     Y
                      N




 5,630   150   LT     N




 3,445   150   LT     N




 5,630   150   LT     Y




 3,445   150   LT     Y

                      N
                      N



17,995   390        15 N




 8,355   465        15 N

 6,265   465        15 N

14,625   465        15 N
 4,995   390          15 N



29,255   420          15 N


16,955   465          15 N
17,595   465          15 N


18,595   465          15 N
21,875   465          15 N
16,495   465          15 N
11,490   465          15 N
27,995   420          15 N

19,995   420          15 N

 7,495   390          15 N

27,995   420          15 N

19,995   420          15 N


15,590   465          15 N

44,995   420          15 N

20,895   420          15 N

44,995   420          15 N

39,995   420          15 N



29,995   420          15 N




14,995   390          15 N

11,995   390          15 N


 5,995   390          15 N
17,995   390          15 N
29,995   390          15 N




  649    190          15 N

   SECURE NETWORK ACCESS



18,805   461           1 N

34,995   461           1 N
 18,805      461            1 N

 34,995      461            1 N
 18,805      461            1 N

 34,995      461            1 N
 18,805      461            1 N

 34,995      461            1 N
 18,805      461            1 N

 34,995      461            1 N
 18,805      461            1 N
 34,995      461            1 N


 10,445      461            1 N
 15,670      461            1 N
 26,120      461            1 N
 41,795      461            1 N
 62,695      461            1 N
104,495      461            1 N


  3,995      461            1 N
  2,495      461            1 N
  2,995      461            1 N

          LG-NORTEL TERMINALS




   185                     15 N

   250                     15 N

   270                     15 N

    15                     15 N
    15                     15 N
    10                     15 N

   265                     15 N


   840                     15 N
   205                     15 N
   225                     15 N
    30                      3 N
    30                      3 N
    30                      3 N
    30                      3 N
    30                      3 N
    30                      3 N
  1,020                    15 N


   179                     15 N


   365                     15 N


   365                     15 N
 250                 15 N
 205                 15 N

 115                 15 N

 200                 15 N
 150                 15 N
 480                 15 N
 160                 15 N

          SECURE ROUTER




  75    675           3 N
  75    675           0 N

1,880   266          15 N

1,880   266          15 N

2,715   266          15 N

2,715   266          15 N

2,400   266          15 N

2,400   266          15 N

3,235   266          15 N

3,235   266          15 N

1,355   266         1.25 N

2,190   266         1.25 N

1,880   266         1.25 N

2,715   266         1.25 N

1,355   266         1.25 N



2,190   266         1.25 N

1,880   266         1.25 N



2,715   266         1.25 N

1,355   266         1.25 N

2,190   266         1.25 N
1,880   266   1.25 N



2,715   266   1.25 N

1,355   266   1.25 N

2,190   266   1.25 N

1,880   266   1.25 N

2,715   266   1.25 N

1,355   266   1.25 N

2,190   266   1.25 N

1,880   266   1.25 N



2,715   266   1.25 N

1,355   266   1.25 N

2,190   266   1.25 N

1,880   266   1.25 N



2,715   266   1.25 N

1,355   266   1.25 N



2,190   266   1.25 N

1,880   266   1.25 N



2,715   266   1.25 N




1,775   266    15 N

1,775   266    15 N

2,610   266    15 N

2,610   266    15 N

2,610   266   1.25 N

2,610   266   1.25 N

3,445   266   1.25 N

3,445   266   1.25 N
2,610   266   1.25 N

3,445   266   1.25 N

2,610   266   1.25 N

3,445   266   1.25 N

2,610   266   1.25 N

3,445   266   1.25 N

2,610   266   1.25 N

3,445   266   1.25 N

2,610   266   1.25 N

3,445   266   1.25 N

2,610   266   1.25 N

3,445   266   1.25 N




2,610   266    15 N

3,340   266    15 N

4,075   266    15 N

2,610   266    15 N

3,340   266    15 N

4,075   266    15 N

4,805   266   1.25 N

4,805   266   1.25 N

6,055   266   1.25 N

6,055   266   1.25 N

4,805   266   1.25 N

6,055   266   1.25 N

4,805   266   1.25 N

6,055   266   1.25 N

4,805   266   1.25 N

6,055   266   1.25 N
4,805   266   1.25 N

6,055   266   1.25 N

4,805   266   1.25 N

6,055   266   1.25 N

4,805   266   1.25 N

6,055   266   1.25 N


1,040   266     5 N
1,040   266     5 N
 945    266     5 N
1,460   266     5 N
 835    266     5 N
1,665   266     5 N
2,495   266     5 N


 105    266    15 N
 525    266    15 N
  65    266   0.25 N

 210    266     5 N


 160    266     3 N
 160    266     3 N
 160    266     3 N
 160    266     3 N
 160    266     3 N
 160    266     3 N




 395    266    15 N


 995    266     3 N
2,995   266     3 N




4,595   266    15 N

5,430   266    15 N

5,120   266    15 N

4,075   266   1.25 N

4,595   266   1.25 N

4,075   266   1.25 N
 4,595   266   1.25 N

 4,075   266   1.25 N

 4,595   266   1.25 N

 4,075   266   1.25 N

 4,595   266   1.25 N

 4,075   266   1.25 N

 4,595   266   1.25 N

 4,075   266   1.25 N

 4,595   266   1.25 N

 4,075   266   1.25 N

 4,595   266   1.25 N

                   N




 2,615   266    15 N
 5,225   266    15 N

 1,045   266    15 N

 1,780   266    15 N
 5,855   266     1 N
12,540   266    15 N
 2,615   266    15 N
 5,225   266    15 N




 2,615   266    15 N
 5,225   266    15 N

 1,045   266    15 N

 1,780   266    15 N
 5,855   266    15 N
12,540   266    15 N


 1,465   266     5 N
 1,465   266     5 N


   75    675     3 N
   75    675     0 N




 1,100   266     3 N
  370    266     3 N
  370    266     3 N
 1,050   266     3 N
 2,090   265     5 N




  160    266    15 N
  150    675     1 N
  150    675    15 N
   65    675    15 N
   40    675    15 N
   80    675    15 N
  160    266    15 N
  160    266    15 N
  265    266    15 N
  420    266    15 N




   20    675    15 N
   20    675    15 N
   20    675    15 N
   20    675    15 N
   20    675    15 N
   20    675    15 N
   20    675    15 N
   20    675    15 N




  415    266    15 N
 5,225   266    15 N
16,715   266    15 N
 4,700   266    15 N
 6,265   266    15 N
 7,310   266    15 N

 5,430   266    15 N

10,445   266    15 N
  730    266    15 N
 1,250   266    15 N
 1,045   266    15 N
 2,615   266    15 N
 9,400   266     1 N
 1,355   266     1 N
 5,745   266    15 N
 1,040   266     1 N
                   N


13,155   266   1.25 N

13,155   266   1.25 N

13,155   266   1.25 N
13,155   266   1.25 N

13,155   266   1.25 N

13,155   266   1.25 N

13,155   266   1.25 N

11,700   266    15 N

12,950   266   1.25 N

14,200   266   1.25 N

12,950   266   1.25 N

14,200   266   1.25 N

12,950   266   1.25 N

14,200   266   1.25 N

12,950   266   1.25 N

14,200   266   1.25 N

12,950   266   1.25 N

14,200   266   1.25 N

12,950   266   1.25 N

14,200   266   1.25 N

12,950   266   1.25 N

14,200   266   1.25 N

12,430   266   1.25 N

12,430   266   1.25 N

12,430   266   1.25 N

12,430   266   1.25 N

12,430   266   1.25 N

12,430   266   1.25 N

12,430   266   1.25 N


  395    191    15 N

  400    191    15 N

  995    191    15 N
20,000   266   1.25 N

22,000   266   1.25 N

28,500   266   1.25 N

54,000   266   1.25 N

72,000   266   1.25 N

20,000   266   1.25 N

22,000   266   1.25 N

28,500   266   1.25 N

54,000   266   1.25 N

72,000   266   1.25 N

20,000   266   1.25 N

22,000   266   1.25 N

28,500   266   1.25 N

54,000   266   1.25 N

72,000   266   1.25 N

20,000   266   1.25 N

22,000   266   1.25 Y

28,500   266   1.25 N

54,000   266   1.25 N

72,000   266   1.25 N

20,000   266   1.25 N

22,000   266   1.25 N

28,500   266   1.25 N

54,000   266   1.25 N

72,000   266   1.25 N

20,000   266   1.25 N

22,000   266   1.25 N

28,500   266   1.25 N

54,000   266   1.25 N

72,000   266   1.25 N
20,000   266   1.25 N

22,000   266   1.25 N

28,500   266   1.25 N

54,000   266   1.25 N

72,000   266   1.25 N


17,995   266    15 N
19,995   266    15 N
12,995   266    15 N
13,995   266    15 N
15,995   266    15 N
14,995   266    15 N
15,995   266    15 N
16,995   266    15 N


11,995   265    15 N
15,400   265    15 N
14,295   266    15 N
 8,495   266    15 N
 6,995   266    15 N
 9,995   266    15 N
12,995   266    15 N


 2,100   265    15 N
 2,100   265    15 N
 1,995   266   1.25 N
 1,995   266   1.25 N
 1,995   266   1.25 N
 1,995   266   1.25 N
 1,995   266    15 N
 1,995   266   1.25 N
 1,995   266   1.25 N
 1,995   266   1.25 N
 1,995   266   1.25 N
 1,995   266   1.25 N
 1,995   266   1.25 N
 1,995   266   1.25 N
 1,995   266   1.25 N
 1,995   266   1.25 N



 6,000   266    15 N


17,500   265    15 N
 5,500   266    15 N
 9,500   266    15 N
19,000   266    15 N
 3,400   266    15 N
 5,600   266    15 N
 3,800   266    15 N
 7,600   266    15 N
15,200   266    15 N
 3,495   266    15 N
 6,400   266   15 N
12,800   266   15 N
 4,500   266   15 N
 4,500   266   15 N
 9,000   266   15 N
 9,000   266   15 N
 7,250   266   15 N
 7,250   266   15 N
 7,250   266   15 N
14,500   266   15 N
14,500   266   15 N
14,500   266   15 N
 4,500   266   15 N
 3,400   266   15 N
22,900   266   15 N
 5,600   266   15 N
 3,800   266   15 N
 7,600   266   15 N
15,200   266   15 N
 3,495   266   15 N
 6,400   266   15 N
12,800   266   15 N
36,000   265   15 N
13,100   265   15 N
16,900   265   15 N
26,500   265   15 N
26,500   265   15 N
26,500   265   15 N
34,000   265   15 N
34,000   265   15 N
 5,500   266   15 N
 9,500   266   15 N
19,000   266   15 N
 8,900   266   15 N
 5,100   266   15 N


  395    265   3 N
  495    265   15 N
  495    265   15 N
 3,650   265   15 N
  700    266   15 N
  700    266   15 N
 2,100   266   15 N
10,195   266   15 N
 3,495   266   15 N
  995    266   15 N
 5,195   266   15 N


   35    265   3 N
   35    265   3 N
   40    265   3 N
   50    265   3 N
   40    265   3 N
   23    265   3 N
   40    265   3 N
   75    265   3 N
   40    265   3 N
   50    265             3 N
   50    265             3 N
   55    265             3 N
   40    265             3 N
  100    265             3 N
   40    265             3 N
   75    265             3 N
   40    265             3 N
   75    265             3 N
   45    265             3 N
   50    265             3 N
   50    266             3 N
   40    265             3 N
   30    265             3 N
   40    265             3 N
   35    265             3 N
  100    265             3 N
  180    265             3 N
  150    265             3 N
  240    265             3 N
  100    265             3 N
  180    265             3 N
   14    265             3 N
   90    265             3 N
   90    265             3 N
  100    265             3 N
  100    266             3 N
   40    266            15 N
   25    266            15 N
   35    266            15 N
   20    266            15 N
  420    266            15 N
  420    266            15 N
  240    266            15 N

STOCK DEPLETION CATALOGUE




  155    475            15 N

                  IGNITION



22,995   461           0.25 N
12,995   461           0.25 N



                             N

19,995   461           0.25 N
19,995   461           0.25 N



                             N
                    N

 12,995   461   0.25 N
 19,995   461   0.25 N
                    N

                    N

 10,445   461   0.25 N
 15,670   461   0.25 N
 26,120   461   0.25 N
 41,795   461   0.25 N
 62,695   461   0.25 N
104,495   461   0.25 N

                    N


 23,990   461   0.25 N

 59,995   461   0.25 N

 75,995   461   0.25 N

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:291
posted:7/17/2010
language:English
pages:186