Examsoon 9L0-611

Document Sample
Examsoon 9L0-611 Powered By Docstoc
					                                                         9L0-611 ACSA Braindump




ExamSoon 9L0-611 Exams
Apple Directory Services Integration and Administration v10.4 Exam

                                   Practice Exam: 9L0-611
                                   Exam Number/Code: 9L0-611
                                   Exam Name: Directory Services Integration and Administration v10.4 Exam
                                   Questions and Answers: 65 Q&As



                                   Free 9L0-611 Braindumps
O rd e r : 9L0-611 Exam



Exam : Apple 9L0-611
Title : Directory Services Integration and Administration v10.4 Exam




1. To support Mac OS X clients, you deploy a server running directory services on Mac OS X Server v10.4 to
supplement the existing Active Directory services. This solution provides ________.
A. a mechanism for mapping Mac OS X schema to Active Directory
B. a mechanism for storing Microsoft Exchange data in Open Directory
C. a means of managing Windows Group Policy objects from Workgroup Manager in Mac OS X
D. a way to store user principals in Active Directory, and delegate Mac-specific management to Mac OS X Server
Answer: D


2. Which tool uses the DirectoryService process to retrieve directory data?
A. Workgroup Manager
B. NetInfo Manager
C. ldapsearch
D. nicl
Answer: A


3. What are three (3) ways to supplement data that is missing from a third-party LDAP server to support Mac OS X
clients? (Choose THREE.)
A. Repurpose existing fields in the directory schema.
B. Modify the server's search path to exclude /NetInfo/root.
C. Create local mappings with static and variable attributes.
D. Remove unused objectClasses from the local directory schema.
E. Enable Option 95 to assure communication with the DHCP server.
F. Modify the schema for the directory on the third-party LDAP server.
Answer: ACF


4. Which three (3) are Mac OS X Open Directory plug-ins that can request data from a directory service? (Choose
THREE.)
A. SMB
B. LDAPv3
C. Bonjour
D. AppleTalk
E. Active Directory
F. BSD Flat File and NIS
Answer: BEF


5. When a Mac OS X client connects to a server for the first time in a Mac OS X Server v10.4 Open Directory
replication system, the client FIRST ________.
A. registers itself with each of the replicas
B. adds a search path for Directory Access for one of the servers in the replication system
C. downloads a list of LDAP replicas from the LDAP server for storage in its LDAPv3 Plugin plist file
D. looks at the Password Server public key and references this key to find out what password servers can be used for
authentication
Answer: C


6. Review the following command:
ldapsearch -LLL -x -H ldap://oneserver.example.com -b dc=example,dc=com objectClass=apple-group)?cn
objectClass
The last two options in this command, cn and objectClass, specify the ________.
A. LDAP entries to exclude from the results
B. attributes to return in the results
C. search filter
D. search base
Answer: B


7. What two pieces of information must be specified in the Active Directory plug-in configuration in order for Mac OS X
v10.4 to bind to Active Directory via the Active Directory plug-in? (Choose TWO.)
A. Computer ID
B. Ethernet address
C. Active Directory tree
D. Active Directory forest
E. Active Directory domain
Answer: AE


8. In Mac OS X Server v10.4, which process is reponsible for managing changes to the Kerberos database?
A. krb5kdc
B. kdcmond
C. kadmind
D. kerberosd
Answer: C


9. You want services that are running on Mac OS X Server to accept Kerberos service tickets generated by another
server. Which of the following is a valid step to accomplish this in Mac OS X Server v10.4?
A. Enable the Kerberos Open Directory plug-in.
B. Use Server Admin to join the Kerberos realm of the other server.
C. Use NeST to establish a trust relationship with the Kerberos server.
D. Add an /etc/kerberos.conf file to define the correct Kerberos domain and service principal.
Answer: B


10. The Mac OS X Server Password Server does NOT ________.
A. support multiple authentication methods
B. enforce password policies such as length and expiration
C. allow non-kerberized services to use a Kerberos session key
D. provide a centralized store of passwords used by multiple servers
Answer: C
11. What authentication token does a client present when accessing a kerberized service?
A. the user password
B. a client-generated service ticket
C. a service ticket obtained from the key distribution center (KDC)
D. a ticket-granting ticket (TGT) obtained from the key distribution center (KDC)
Answer: C


12. You are setting up a new server. When the role in Open Directory services on a computer running Mac OS X
Server v10.4 is configured to be a standalone server, ________.
A. directory data is stored in the local LDAP database
B. directory data is stored in the local NetInfo database
C. Password Server is used for password authentication
D. Kerberos service is provided for local user accounts only
Answer: B


13. When configuring Mac OS X Server to search multiple directory services, how do you set the search order?
A. Run ldapsearch.
B. Use Directory Access to modify the directory mappings.
C. Use the Authentication and Contacts panes of Directory Access.
D. Use the Workgroup Manager Advanced pane when setting up a new user.
Answer: C


14. Which is a valid method for optimizing the performance of a server providing Open Directory services?
A. Add memory and increase the BerkeleyDB cache size.
B. Store the Open Directory data and logs on the same disk.
C. Store the Open Directory data and operating system on the same disk partition.
D. Run all services that client computers require on the same server that is providing the Open Directory services.
Answer: A


15. You have an LDIF file with 1,000 user records from another LDAP server that you want to import into your server
without stopping the slapd process. Which of the following commands do you use?
A. NeST
B. ldapadd
C. slapadd
D. slapimport
Answer: B




More 9L0-611 Braindumps Information


Exam Description

1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month.


After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the 9L0-611 Exam.


ExamSoon Practice Exams for 9L0-611 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our
certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your ACSA exam and get your ACSA Certification.


We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the ACSA "9L0-611" (Directory Services
Integration and Administration v10.4 Exam on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY
REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free.


4. ExamSoon ACSA 9L0-611 Exam Downloadable.


Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of ACSA 9L0-611 exam provides everything which you need to pass
your exam. The ACSA Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who
are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "9L0-611 exam" questions
from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first Directory
Services Integration and Administration v10.4 Exam( ACSA ) exam try, but also save your valuable time.


Comprehensive questions with complete details about 9L0-611 exam.
9L0-611 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost
100% correct.
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real ACSA exam. 9L0-611 exam questions updated on regular basis.


Like actual ACSA Certification exams, 9L0-611 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by
many real ACSA exams before publishing.
Try free ACSA exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com
High quality and Valued for the 9L0-611 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 9L0-611 exam and get your ACSA
Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get your ACSA Certification.


ExamSoon professional provides ACSA 9L0-611 the newest Q&A, completely covers 9L0-611 test original topic. With
our completed ACSA resources, you will minimize your ACSA cost and be ready to pass your 9L0-611 test on Your
First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!



9L0-611 Exam Study Guide

9L0-611 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite ACSA Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add
9L0-611 exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information regarding the 9L0-611 exam
but also provides you the excellent 9L0-611 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.


ExamSoon Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about 9L0-611 exam

9L0-611 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
9L0-611 exam questions updated on regular basis
Same type as the certification exams, 9L0-611 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free 9L0-611 exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com


ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam

ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.


 Related 9L0-611 Exams
    9L0-612     Security Best Practices for Mac OS X v10.4 Exam

    9L0-613     Podcast and Streamed Internet Media Administration Exam

    9L0-615     Network Account Management v10.4 Exam

    9L0-616     Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam

    9L0-610     Xsan Administration v1.1 Exam
 9L0-611   Directory Services Integration and Administration v10.4 Exam

 9L0-609   Mac OS X Deployment v10.4

 9L0-614   Mao OS X Server Command Line Install and Configuration v10.4


Other Apple Exams
 9L0-206       9L0-060         9L0-612        9L0-614        9L0-613      9L0-401   9L0-621   9L0-005

 9L0-007       9L0-207         9L0-616        9L0-030        9L0-061      9L0-609   9L0-929   9L0-611

 9L0-620       9L0-509         9L0-615        9L0-507