TestKing 650-178

Document Sample
TestKing 650-178 Powered By Docstoc
					                TestKing Cisco 650-178 Exam Questions & Answers




650-178
Smart Business Communication Systems for Engineers
(SBCSEN)

Exam number/code: 650-178
Exam name: Smart Business Communication Systems for
Engineers (SBCSEN)
Questions & Answers: 30 Q&A
Related Certifications: Specialist


Hundreds of people each day pass their IT certification exams with Testking
guaranteed certification resources and training kits.

Use the Cisco 650-178 questions and answers to practice for your next Cisco certification
exam. If you don't pass – you don't pay! Testking has the first and only 100% product
satisfaction and exam passing guarantee. Advanced practice questions and answers help
drive the information into your routine thinking and surpass 650-178 brain dumps in retention
and skill building.

Cisco 650-178 exam answers and practice questions can be used at home or office,
installable on up to two PCs, or print the questions and answers to take with you and train
on-the-go! Cisco 650-178 preparation tools are the perfect fit for any Cisco certification
candidate with 650-178 training materials for every level of entry.

Exam Engine Features
Control your IT training process by customizing your practice certification questions and
answers. The fastest and best way to train.

   *   Truly interactive practice tests
   *   Create and take notes on any question
   *   Retake tests until you're satisfied
   *   YOU select the areas of the exam to cover
   *   Filter questions for a new practice test experience each time
   *   Re-visit difficult questions
                TestKing Cisco 650-178 Exam Questions & Answers


  Exam: 650-178 Certification Questions & Answers


Question 1:

How many voice expansion slots are available on the UC520?

A. 5
B. 0
C. 2
D. 3
E. 1
F. 4
G. Unlimited

Answer: E



Question 2:

Which statement accurately describes configuration of VPN server?

A. It requires definition of a group IP for remote clients
B. It requires configuration of port settings for the VPN server and the Cisco UC520
C. The WAN interface ispreselected.
D. It uses apreshared key for remote device authentication

Answer: D



Question 3:

Which 3 features does the Cisco UC520 support? Select three.

A. Analog devices
B. Storage Area Networks
C. Cisco Unity Express
D. distributed routing
E. Security firewall and VPN
F. Telepresence

Answer: A,C,E



Question 4:

What port role assignment would you make for the Gig E port on the Cisco CE520 used in
SBCS?

A. Cisco UC520
B. Cisco 871W
C. Cisco CE520
D. IP&Desktop

Answer: B
                  TestKing Cisco 650-178 Exam Questions & Answers
Question 5:

Which 2 CRM servers all Cisco Unified Call Connector to be configured for connectivity?
Select two.

A. Siebel
B. Microsft Dynamics
C. OnContact
D. Act!
E. salesforce.com

Answer: B,E



Question 6:

What are 2 configurable options for call control on the UC520? Select two.

A. Call Waiting
B. PBX
C. Shared
D. Encryption
E. Key System

Answer: B,E



Question 7:

Which statement correctly describes the keyswitch model of deployment for call processing?

A. All IP Phones are able to answer any incoming PSTN call on any line
B. All IP Phones in the system have a single unique extension number
C. PSTN calls are routed through a receptionist or automated attendant

Answer: A



Question 8:

How is the LAN designed in the SBCS?

A. Using Access layer
B. Core and Distribution layers
C. Using Core layer
D. Combines Access and Distribution layers
E. Using Distribution layer

Answer: A



Question 9:

Which 4 key features are implemented with a default install of the SBCS (Choose Four)

A. Call Blocking
B. Call Forwarding
C. Call Pickup
D. Call Waiting
E. Call Hunt Groups
                TestKing Cisco 650-178 Exam Questions & Answers
Answer: B,C,D,E



Question 10:

Your installation site uses traditional telephones and fax machines as well as the new IP
Phones. What guideline can you follow to calculate the number of possible analog
conections for a SBCS installation?

A. Use the analog telephone adapter and analog voice gateway options and count the max
number of IP endpoints supported by the Cisco UC520
B. Count the number of unused IP endpoints and subtract the total number of analog
devices
C. Count the number of analog ports provided by the installation of a telephony interface
card
D. Subtract the number of analog device telephony interface ports needed for the max
number of IP endpoints supported by the Cisco UC520

Answer: A



Question 11:

To save time during rediscovery, which three type of device information does the Cisco
configuration assistant retain? Select three.

A. Topology
B. IP
C. MAC
D. Port Settings
E. Communication protocol
F. Host Name

Answer: B,E,F



Question 12:

In the Smart Business Communications system, which method is typically used to initialize
the Cisco CE520?

A. Terminal Emulation
B. Cisco configuration assistant
C. console cable
D. Configure via CLI through the Cisco UC520

Answer: B



Question 13:

How can the proper configuration of voicemail be tested at an end users IP Phone?

A. Press "Services" button
B. Press "Settings" button
C. Press "i" button
D. Press "Messages" button

Answer: D
                TestKing Cisco 650-178 Exam Questions & Answers
Question 14:

Which Cat 520 feature optimizes QOS?

A. CiscoSmartPorts
B. Cisco configuration assistant
C. Cisco Unity Express
D. Cisco Key System

Answer: A



Question 15:

In a SBCS install with 16 users, what is the max number of teleworkers the system can
accommodate?

A. 5
B. 4
C. 2
D. 10

Answer: A



  Related 650-178 Exams:


646-171            650-175


  Popular Certification Exams:


50-710             000-535           HP0-265          642-652            70-503
000-665            000-296           642-566          1z0-030            Section 3:
                                                                         Reading
HP0-756            II0-001           642-901          000-867            CT0-101


  Hot Certifications:


NCSE               Cable         CISSP                Certified          Access Routing
                   Communication                      Administrator      and LAN
                   s                                  for SOA            Switching
                                                      Solutions


  Popular Certification Providers:


Gmat               Oracle            Juniper          PostgreSQL         Network
                                                                         General