Docstoc

Examsoon ICDL-IT

Document Sample
Examsoon ICDL-IT Powered By Docstoc
					                                                         ICDL-IT ICDL Braindump




ExamSoon ICDL-IT Exams
ICDL The ICDL L4 IT

                                 Practice Exam: ICDL-IT
                                 Exam Number/Code: ICDL-IT
                                 Exam Name: The ICDL L4 IT
                                 Questions and Answers: 161 Q&As



                                 Free ICDL-IT Braindumps
O rd e r : ICDL-IT Exam



Exam : ICDL ICDL-IT
Title : The ICDL L4 IT




1. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. ROM loses information when the computer is powered off.
B. ROM chips can be plugged into the motherboard to provide more memory.
C. ROM can't be written to , it's preprogrammed.
Answer: C


2. Which one of these statements is False?
A. A network of computer linked within a building is called a LAN
B. Databases can be accessed by many users who connected to a LAN.
C. A network-linking computer over cities countries is called WAN
D. Applications cannot be shared over a LAN.
Answer: D


3. Which of the following would be the fastest device for accessing data?
A. A floppy disk
B. A zip disk
C. A hard disk
D. A magnetic tape drive.
Answer: C


4. Special plastic cards containing a processor and memory are used to pay for goods and services. Each time the
card is used the details on the card are updated. What is the name of such a card?
A. Magnetic card
B. Memory card
C. Smart card.
D. Processor card.
Answer: C


5. ______ Prints the output on paper.
A. Scanner
B. Printer
C. CPU
Answer: B


6. Which of the following requires power to be on in order to maintain the data it stores?
A. ROM
B. RAM
C. Hard disk
D. Floppy disk
Answer: B


7. One byte is equivalent to:
A. 2 bit
B. 8 bit
C. 16 bit
D. 4 bit
Answer: B


8. Which of The Following Can Convert The Computer Signals From Digital To Analog?
A. ISDN
B. Modem
C. DSL
D. HDSL
Answer: B


9. The Speed Of The Central Processing Unit is measured in
A. Mege hertz
B. Hectares
C. Revolutions per minute.
D. Bits per second
Answer: A


10. With Suitable Applications Installed, PCs Can Process graphics as well as text.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A


11. Which of the following would be the slowest device for accessing data?
A. A floppy disk
B. A hard disk
C. A tap disk
D. A zip disk
Answer: A


12. Which of the following statements is true?
A. A mainframe computer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
B. Mainicomputer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
C. Network computer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
Answer: C


13. Which printer type would MOST likely produce the most noise?
A. Dot Matrix.
B. Ink Dispersion
C. Laser
Answer: A
14. Which one of the following printers uses a toner in printing.
A. Laser.
B. Dot matrix
C. Ink jet
Answer: A


15. ________ Helps you input data and give commands.
A. Pointer
B. Mouse
C. Keyboard.
Answer: C


16. Which computer would typically be the cheapest to buy?
A. Desktop computer
B. Laptop computer
C. Mainframe computer
D. Mini computer
Answer: A


17. Ram Can Hold The Data And Programs Which In Currently Use, It Is UN Volatile Memory.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B


18. Peripherals Devices Are Part Of Hardware?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A


19. Which one of these computers is too expensive?
A. Minicomputer
B. Lap top
C. Mainframe
Answer: C


20. When working away from the office a sales representative might typically use which type of computer?
A. Desktop computer.
B. Laptop computer
C. An analogue computer
D. A mainframe computer
Answer: B




More ICDL-IT Braindumps Information


Exam Description

1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month.


After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the ICDL-IT Exam.


ExamSoon Practice Exams for ICDL-IT are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our
certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your ICDL exam and get your ICDL Certification.


We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the ICDL "ICDL-IT" (The ICDL L4 IT on your first
attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another
same value product for free.


4. ExamSoon ICDL ICDL-IT Exam Downloadable.


Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of ICDL ICDL-IT exam provides everything which you need to pass
your exam. The ICDL Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who
are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "ICDL-IT exam" questions from
different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first The ICDL L4 IT
( ICDL ) exam try, but also save your valuable time.


Comprehensive questions with complete details about ICDL-IT exam.
ICDL-IT exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost
100% correct.
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real ICDL exam. ICDL-IT exam questions updated on regular basis.
Like actual ICDL Certification exams, ICDL-IT exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by
many real ICDL exams before publishing.
Try free ICDL exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com
High quality and Valued for the ICDL-IT Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your ICDL-IT exam and get your ICDL
Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get your ICDL Certification.


ExamSoon professional provides ICDL ICDL-IT the newest Q&A, completely covers ICDL-IT test original topic. With
our completed ICDL resources, you will minimize your ICDL cost and be ready to pass your ICDL-IT test on Your First
Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!



ICDL-IT Exam Study Guide

ICDL-IT exam is regarded as one of the most favourite ICDL Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add
ICDL-IT exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information regarding the ICDL-IT exam
but also provides you the excellent ICDL-IT study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.


ExamSoon Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about ICDL-IT exam
ICDL-IT exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
ICDL-IT exam questions updated on regular basis
Same type as the certification exams, ICDL-IT exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free ICDL-IT exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com


ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam

ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.


 Related ICDL-IT Exams
    ICDL-Word
 ICDL-WIDOWS       The ICDL L4 widows

 ICDL-Excel

 ICDL-IT    The ICDL L4 IT

 ICDL-Powerpoint

 ICDL-Net


Other ICDL Exams
 ICDL-          ICDL-         ICDL-     ICDL-Net   ICDL-    ICDL-IT

 Excel          Powerpoint    Word                 WIDOWS