Examsoon HP0-M18

Document Sample
Examsoon HP0-M18 Powered By Docstoc
					                                            HP0-M18 Certification I Certification III Braindump




ExamSoon HP0-M18 Exams
HP HP LoadRunner Software

                                    Practice Exam: HP0-M18
                                    Exam Number/Code: HP0-M18
                                    Exam Name: HP LoadRunner Software
                                    Questions and Answers: 111 Q&As



                                    Free HP0-M18 Braindumps
O rd e r : HP0-M18 Exam



Exam : HP HP0-M18
Title : HP LoadRunner Software




1. What is an external data source?
A.user ID
B.password
C.e-mail address
D.purchase order number
Answer: D


2. Which performance test is used to find the systems breaking point?
A.load test
B.volume test
C.scalability test
D.component test
Answer: C


3. Which performance test objective is met when determining if the new version of the software adversely affects
response time?
A.reliability
B.regression
C.acceptance
D.capacity planning
E.product evaluation
F.bottleneck identification
Answer: B


4. What is the first stage of the load testing process?
A.Plan the Load Test
B.Create the Scenario
C.Execute the Scenario
D.Create VuGen Scripts
Answer: A
5. Which LoadRunner component runs the Vuser that generates the load?
A.VuGen
B.Analysis
C.Controller
D.load generator/host
Answer: D


6. What is the first indication of a performance problem?
A.The network delay time is above 15ms.
B.The DNS is not resolving the machine name.
C.The Web servers available memory drops below 1 GB.
D.The end user experiences higher than expected response times.
Answer: D


7. What are the main types of service level agreements available in the Controller and Analysis? (Select two.)
A.Per Time Interval
B.Errors per Second
C.Over the Whole Run
D.Average Hits per Run
E.Average Throughput per Run
F.Average Transaction Response Time
Answer: AC


8. You are a LoadRunner expert consultant and have been assigned to a client that needs to performance test an
application that has not yet been released.
How can you obtain information about the applications anticipated load?
A.estimate how the application will be used
B.obtain the necessary information from web logs
C.look in the applications database to determine the anticipated load
D.consult with the business experts to determine the anticipated load
Answer: D


9. Which performance test finds the behavior and performance of each tier?
A.load test
B.volume test
C.scalability test
D.component test
Answer: D


10. What instructs LoadRunner to prepare the Vusers so they are in the ready state?
A.real-life
B.initialize
C.duration
D.start Vusers
Answer: B


11. What is the recommended transaction monitoring frequency for large scenarios?
A.3
B.10
C.15
D.30
Answer: C


12. Which performance test objective is met when determining if the system is stable enough to go into production?
A.reliability
B.regression
C.acceptance
D.capacity planning
E.product evaluation
F.bottleneck identification
Answer: C


13. While analyzing the Vuser log files from a scenario run, you see the following log file from one of the Vusers.
Start auto log message stack - Iteration 1.Starting action BookFlight.
BookFlight.c(5): Notify: Transaction WT_00_Home_Page started.BookFlight.c(7): Error -27796: Failed to connect to
server 127.0.0.1:1080 [10061]
End auto log message stack.
What was the Run-time setting, Logging option set to?
A.Standard Logging
B.Extended Logging
C.Always send a message
D.Send a message only when an error occurs
Answer: D


14. Click the Exhibit button.
View the Business Process Profile table for the e-commerce site shown in the exhibit.
Which business processes are the most critical to record? (Select two.)
A.Sign in
B.Checkout
C.Contact Us
D.View sale items
E.View outlet items
Answer: BD


15. Click the Exhibit button.
You are running a 100% load test. The exhibit shows a list of business processes, the desired number of business
processes per hour, and the number of transactions per business process.
How many transactions should complete during the one-hour full load test?
A.2,000
B.20,000
C.55,000
D.380,000
Answer: C


16. When running a debug run, what should you be looking for?
A.system performs as expected under load
B.no errors pertaining to running the load test
C.all server CPU and memory utilization below 50%
D.transaction response times that are higher than expected
Answer: B


17. What allows you to gather performance metrics for a variety of major backend system components including
firewalls, application servers, and database servers?
A.monitors
B.scenarios
C.transactions
D.service level agreement
Answer: A
18. Which performance test determines whether the system handles anticipated real-world load?
A.load test
B.volume test
C.scalability test
D.component test
Answer: A


19. Which performance test objective is met when determining the cause of performance degradation?
A.reliability
B.regression
C.acceptance
D.capacity planning
E.product evaluation
F.bottleneck identification
Answer: F


20. Which performance test checks the stability of a system over an extended period of time?
A.load test
B.volume test
C.scalability test
D.component test
Answer: B




More HP0-M18 Braindumps Information


Exam Description

1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month.


After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the HP0-M18 Exam.


ExamSoon Practice Exams for HP0-M18 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our
certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Certification I Certification III exam and get your Certification I Certification III
Certification.


We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Certification I Certification III "HP0-M18" (HP
LoadRunner Software on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your
purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free.


4. ExamSoon Certification I Certification III HP0-M18 Exam Downloadable.


Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Certification I Certification III HP0-M18 exam provides everything
which you need to pass your exam. The Certification I Certification III Certification details are researched and
produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise,
and logical. You may get "HP0-M18 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our
Product will help you not only pass in the first HP LoadRunner Software( Certification I Certification III ) exam try, but
also save your valuable time.


Comprehensive questions with complete details about HP0-M18 exam.
HP0-M18 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost
100% correct.
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Certification I Certification III exam. HP0-M18 exam questions
updated on regular basis.
Like actual Certification I Certification III Certification exams, HP0-M18 exam preparation is in multiple-choice
questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Certification I Certification III exams before publishing.
Try free Certification I Certification III exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com
High quality and Valued for the HP0-M18 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your HP0-M18 exam and get your
Certification I Certification III Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get
your Certification I Certification III Certification.


ExamSoon professional provides Certification I Certification III HP0-M18 the newest Q&A, completely covers HP0-M18
test original topic. With our completed Certification I Certification III resources, you will minimize your Certification I
Certification III cost and be ready to pass your HP0-M18 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee
included!



HP0-M18 Exam Study Guide

HP0-M18 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Certification I Certification III Certifications. Many IT
professionals prefer to add HP0-M18 exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information
regarding the HP0-M18 exam but also provides you the excellent HP0-M18 study guide which mak es the certification
exam easy for you.


ExamSoon Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about HP0-M18 exam

HP0-M18 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
HP0-M18 exam questions updated on regular basis
Same type as the certification exams, HP0-M18 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free HP0-M18 exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com


ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam

ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.


 Related HP0-M18 Exams
    HP0-M15      HP Quality Center 9.2 Software

    HP0-M16      HP Quick Test Professional 9.2 Software

    HP0-S18      Implementing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers

    HP0-M18      HP LoadRunner Software

    HP0-Y19      ProCurve Accelerated ASE Mob ility

    HP0-M19      HP Virtual User Generator Software

    HP0-Y20      ProCurve Adaptive EDGE Fundamentals

    HP0-X02      Designing &Implementing HP Enterprise Backup Solutions

    HP0-M22      mplementing HP Service Manager Software

    HP0-063      LF PROFESSIONAL COLOR WORKFLOW MANAGEMENT

    HP0-S17      Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise

    HP0-J24      Designing and Implementing HP Enterprise Backup Solutions
 HP0-Y11   ProCurve Security 7.31

 HP0-P10   HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation &Deployment

 HP0-M21   HP Universal Configuration Management Datab ase Foundation

 HP0-058   Configuration &Management of HP Integrity Mid-Range Servers

 HP0-S01   HP AssetCenter v5 x Software Exam

 HP0-S19   Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL in the Enterprise

 HP0-P17   HP-UX 11i v3 Security Administration

 HP0-J18   Implementing HP StorageWorks EVA Solutions


Other HP Exams
 HP0-072      HP0-662         HP2-Q01        HP0-601         HP0-920      HP0-069   HP0-451   HP0-425

 HP0-091       HP0-G11        HP0-382        HP0-815         HP0-D02      HP1-P44   HP0-T01   HP0-764

 HP0-266       HP0-775        HP0-J18        HP0-786