Docstoc

HP HP0-823 dumps free download

Document Sample
HP HP0-823 dumps free download Powered By Docstoc
					                                                HP HP0-823 braindumps




HP0-823 braindumps
HP Certification III

HP0-823: Implementing MSA Storage Solutions
Practice Exam: HP0-823 Exams
Exam Number/Code: HP0-823
Exam Name: Implementing MSA Storage Solutions
Questions and Answers: 120 Q&As
( Certification III )


"Implementing MSA Storage Solutions", also known as HP0-823 exam, is a                  E x a m : HP0-823
HP certification. With the complete collection of exam questions, test1pass
has assembled to take you through 120 Q&As to your HP0-823 exam preparation. In the HP0-823 exam resources,
you will cover every field and category in HP Certification helping to ready you for your successful HP Certification.


The exam questions cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer. we promise the Q&A for HP Certification
III HP0-823 (Implementing MSA Storage Solutions) examination of original title complete coverage. HP0-823 exam
questions help you pass the exam.


test1pass HP0-823 Feature:
* High quality - High quality and valued for the HP0-823 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your HP0-823 exam and get
your Certification III certification.


* Authoritative - Authoritative braindumps with complete details about HP0-823 exam.


* Cheaper - Our test1pass products are cheaper than any other website. With our completed Certification III
resources, you will minimize your HP Certification III cost and be ready to pass your HP0-823 exam on Your First
Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!


* Free - Try free Certification III demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.test1pass.com.


test1pass Guarantee:
test1pass provides the most competitive quality of all exams for the customers, we guarantee your success at the
first attempt with only our Certification Question&Answers, if you do not pass the HP0-823 exam at the first time, we
will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide you another exam of your claim, ABSOLUTELY FREE!


Free HP0-823 Demo Download
test1pass offers free demo for Certification III HP0-823 exam (Implementing MSA Storage Solutions). You can check
out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one
site can offer demo for almost all products.


The Questions & Answers cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer.we promise the Q&A for HP
Certification III HP0-823 examination of original title complete coverage.HP0-823 Questions & Answers help you pass
the exam. Otherwise,we will give you a full refund.


VUE/Prometric Code: HP0-823
Exam Name: Implementing MSA Storage Solutions( Certification III )
Questions and Answers: 120 Q&A


HP HP0-823 Test belongs to one of the Certification III certified test, if needs to obtain the Certification III certificate,
you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the Certification III certified topic, in there,
you will see all related Certification III certified subject of examination.
test1pass professional provide Certification III HP0-823 the newest Q&A, completely covers HP0-823 test original
topic. With our complete Certification III resources, you will minimize your Certification III cost and be ready to pass
your HP0-823 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!


test1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam

test1pass.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.




Exam : HP HP0-823
Title : Implementing MSA Storage Solutions




1. With no path failure, what controls automatic path switching in an active/active MSA1500 controller configuration?
A. MSA controller firmware, not configurable
B. Fibre Channel I/O modules, not configurable
C. MSA controller firmware, user can set thresholds
D. Fibre Channel Fabric switches, user can set thresholds
Answer: C


2. What is the default username and password to access the Storage Management Utility (SMU) for the first time?
A. root; root
B. admin; admin
C. root; password
D. admin; -no password-
Answer: A


3. What is the path status of a path that is currently servicing or is capable of servicing I/O to a storageset?
A. active
B. alternate
C. available
D. preferred
Answer: A


4. What happens if access control is disabled on an MSA1510i?
A. Only initiators without ACLs have access to any target.
B. Only initiators with an ACL have access to their targets.
C. All initiators with access to the controller can access the targets.
D. None of the initiators with access to the controller can access the targets.
Answer: C


5. According to best practices, what is the recommended status of the target before you modify ACLs? (Select two.)
A. active
B. inactive
C. standby
D. pending
E. disconnected
Answer: BE


6. How can you obtain the management port IP address on an MSA1510i storage system?
6. How can you obtain the management port IP address on an MSA1510i storage system?
A. from the OCP display on the controller
B. from the RESCAN button in the Storage Management Utility (SMU)
C. from the label on the circuit board of the Ethernet iSCSI I/O module
D. from the two rightmost digits of the controller's serial number, added to "10.0.0."
Answer: A


7. Which utilities are used to monitor and manage the MSA1000-supported Brocade switches? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. Web-Based Tools
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. ACU
E. Telnet
Answer: BE


8. Which Windows OS multipathing software is supported on an MSA1510i storage system?
A. QLogic failover driver
B. Secure Path for iSCSI
C. iSCSI protocol embedded function
D. Multipath Input/Output (MPIO)
Answer: D


9. What should you use to directly identify the active controller and the standby controller? (Select two.)
A. Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
B. Controller LCD
C. Array Diagnostics Utility (ADU)
D. LED No. 9 Status
Answer: BD


10. What is used to launch Secure Path Manager?
A. http://localhost:2381
B. http://localhost:7902
C. StorageWorks Command Console client
D. Secure Path Manager local program group
Answer: A


11. Using the Command Line Interface, which command is used to add space to a specific LUN on an MSA1000?
A. SET UNIT
B. ADD UNIT
C. EXTEND UNIT
D. EXPAND UNIT
Answer: C


12. The Secure Path Agent communicates with which driver on a Windows 2000/2003 system?
A. RAIDISK.SYS
B. HSZDISK.SYS
C. HSXDISK.SYS
D. LP6NDS35.SYS
Answer: A


13. What can be used to determine which model of the Emulex-based card (i.e., LP950 or LP9000) your system is
using? (Select two.)
A. Windows Device Manager
B. Light Pulse Utility
C. Fibre Diagnostics Utility
D. BIOS of the Emulex-based host bus adapter (HBA)
Answer: BD


14. What information can be collected from an Array Diagnostic Utility (ADU) report? (Select three.)
A. problems that appear to be drive related
B. host bus adapter (HBA) errors
C. immediate hard read/write errors
D. Fibre Channel timeout errors
E. approaching prefailure and failure conditions
Answer: ACE


15. What are three purposes of ACL in an MSA1000/1500 cs Command Line Interface? (Select three.)
A. to disable access of logical drives to all connected servers
B. to allow spares to be associated with specific arrays
C. to allow access of logical drives to all connected servers
D. to prevent ISLs from fabric reconfiguration
E. to associate connections to logical drives
Answer: ACE


16. Which statements are true about the cache? (Select three.)
A. Cache is enabled while the batteries are charging.
B. Cache is disabled while array capacity is in progress.
C. The cache is disabled while the batteries are charging.
D. Cache is re-enabled after the batteries are fully charged.
E. Cache is re-enabled after background parity initialization is over.
Answer: BCD


17. How is the MSA1xxx storage system family positioned?
A. as a DAS solution with limited SAN capabilities
B. as a SAN solution with direct connect capabilities
C. as an entry level storage solution with controller based data replication capability
D. as a preconfigured solution with expansion capability to a mission critical enterprise solution
Answer: B


18. Which command displays the World Wide Names of each host bus adapter (HBA)?
A. SHOW ALL
B. SHOW THIS
C. SHOW WWNS
D. SHOW ADAPTER
E. SHOW CONNECTIONS
Answer: E


19. You are attaching MSA30 enclosures to an MSA1500 cs with all SCSI modules installed. On which bus and port
should they be attached?
A. bus 0 port A, bus 1 port A, bus 2 port A and bus 3 port A
B. bus 0 port A, bus 1 port B, bus 2 port A and bus 3 port B
C. bus 0 port B, bus 1 port A, bus 2 port B and bus 3 port A
D. bus 0 port B, bus 1 port B, bus 2 port B and bus 3 port B
Answer: A


20. Which utility will allow you to find the firmware revision number of hard drives? (Select three.)
A. MSA LCD
B. HP Insight Manager
C. Array Diagnostics Utility (ADU)
D. Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
E. Light Pulse Utility (LPUTILNT.exe)
Answer: BCD


HP0-823 Braindumps



 Related HP0-823 Exams
    HP0-S16    Implementing HP BladeSystem

    HP0-J26    Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions

    HP0-D04    Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions

    HP0-P13    Planning & Design of HP Integrity Server Solutions

    HP0-M23    HP Business Availab ility Center Foundation

    HP0-918    HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for Windows

    HP0-M28    Implementing HP Asset Manager Software

    HP0-239    Supporting the Modular Array(MA) Storage Family

    HP0-080    HP Multi-User System Product T500/T600 Certification

    HP0-286    HP Openview Servicecenter 6.x

    HP0-205    Supporting the Enterprise Modular Lib rary

    HP0-263    Servicing HP Color LaserJet Printers, High-End

    HP0-265    Servicing HP Color LaserJet MFP Printers,High-End

    HP0-144    ProCurve Secure WAN

    HP0-266    Servicing HP Monochrome LaserJet MFP Printers,High-End

    HP0-S14    Design & Implementation of HP SIM for ISS Solutions

    HP0-084    HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation&Deployment

    HP0-240    Supporting the Virtual Array(VA) Storage Family

    HP0-J27    Advanced SAN Architecture

    HP0-Y18    ProCurve Mob ility


 Other HP Exams
    HP0-216        HP0-381          HP0-S18       HP0-447           HP0-727   HP0-628   HP0-P13   HP0-M21

    HP0-336        HP0-390          HP0-651       HP0-451           HP0-803   HP0-210   HP0-Y13   HP0-094

    HP0-M22        HP0-J22          HP0-775       HP0-324

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:25
posted:6/1/2010
language:English
pages:5
Description: HP0-823 exam,Real HP0-823 answers,HP HP0-823 braindumps ,training materials,HP0-823 study guides with HP0-823 torrents,Test1pass