Docstoc

HP0-M19

Document Sample
HP0-M19 Powered By Docstoc
					                                       HP HP0-M19 Braindumps Exams -Just4Exams




                                                         HP HP0-M19

                               Exam Name: HP Virtual User Generator Software

                                                        Q & A : 59 Q&As

                                                                Pdf Demo




Quality and Value for the HP0-M19 Exam

Just4Exams Practice Exams for HP Certification I Certification III HP0-M19 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy,
using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.



100% Guarantee to Pass Your HP0-M19 Exam

If you do not pass the Certification I Certification III HP0-M19 exam on your first attempt using our Just4Exams HP0-M19 testing engine
and pdf study guide, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee.



Downloadable, Interactive HP0-M19 Testing engines and PDF Version

Our Exam Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take a Certification I certification Certification III certification
examination. Details are researched and produced by HP Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce
precise, and logical.


Free HP0-M19 Exams:
This is demo only, this pdf do not include the questions and answers picture




Exam : HP HP0-M19
Title : HP Virtual User Generator Software




1. Click the Exhibit button.
What is the highlighted section of the Workflow Wizard called?
A. Task pane
B. Output pane
C. Thumbnail pane
D. Information pane
Answer: D
2. Which type of script is a higher level that records in Browser or Context Sensitive mode when using the web protocol in VuGen?
A. URL
B. HTML
C. ANSI C
D. Winsock
Answer: B


3. Which VuGen view guides you through the steps in script creation?
A. Tree view
B. Task view
C. Script view
D. Thumbnail view
Answer: B


4. You want to have each step in your script measured as a transaction in the Controller and not shown in the Replay Log in VuGen.
How can you accomplish this?
A. enable the automatic transaction in the Run-time settings
B. manually add transactions to each step from the Tree view
C. add a transaction to each page, using the transactions sub-task
D. select the option from the Tools menu to add transaction to each step in the Script view
Answer: A


5. Which programming language is used for the web Vuser type in VuGen?
A. TSL
B. Java
C. HTML
D. ANSI C
E. VBScript
Answer: D


6. Which run-time setting node is available to all protocols?
A. General
B. Browser
C. Network
D. Internet Protocol
Answer: A


7. Where should you add a web_reg_save_param function to a script?
A. in the global.h section
B. before the step that contains the dynamic value
C. before the step that retrieves the dynamic value
D. at the beginning of the action section that contains the dynamic value
Answer: C


8. Click the Exhibit button.
Which tab is shown in the VuGen Output window?
A. Replay Log
B. Run-time Data
C. Generation Log
D. Parameter Simulator
Answer: B


9. What is the file extension for the script file that is opened by VuGen?
A. .c
B. .txt
C. .usr
D. .cor
Answer: C


10. Which type of script is a lower level that records in Analog mode when using the web protocol in VuGen?
A. URL
B. HTML
C. ANSI C
D. Winsock
Answer: A


More HP0-M19 Braindumps Information

  Related HP0-M19 Exams                              Other HP Exams

  HP0-M15    HP0-S18   HP0-M16   HP0-A01   HP0-M18   HP0-787   HP0-A12   HP0-461   HP0-634   HP0-055
  HP0-M19    HP0-S19   HP0-Y20   HP0-Y19   HP0-J24   HP0-336   HP0-401   HP0-W01   HP0-310   HP0-144
  HP0-J15    HP0-X02   HP0-063   HP0-J22   HP0-S17   HP0-919   HP0-244   HP0-729   HP0-S11   HP0-P20
  HP0-Y21    HP0-Y11   HP0-M22   HP0-P10   HP0-P17   HP0-922   HP0-760   HP0-T01   HP0-S18   HP0-790

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:21
posted:5/31/2010
language:English
pages:3