RV-7 Quick Build Parts List by rih47632

VIEWS: 174 PAGES: 4

									Part Number         Bag Number    Description
5702-75-60                 1973   PLATED STL WASHER AN3
5702-95-30                 1973   PLATED STL WASHER AN4
A-406-1-PC                 1790   AILERON OUTBOARD BRACKET
A-407-L-PC                 1790   AILERON LEFT INBD BRACKET
A-407-R-PC                 1790   AILERON RIGHT INBD BRACKET
AA3-032X3/4X3/4X2          1980   ALUMINUM ANGLE 2"
AN23-10                    1970   CLEVIS BOLT
AN310-3                    1971   NUT, CASTLE 3/16
AN310-4                    1765   NUT, CASTLE 1/4
AN310-4                    1971   NUT, CASTLE 1/4
AN310-5                    1971   NUT, CASTLE 5/16
AN3-10A                    1740   BOLT
AN3-10A                    1993   BOLT
AN3-10A                    1969   BOLT
AN3-11                     1969   BOLT
AN3-11A                    1969   BOLT
AN3-12A                    1948   BOLT
AN3-13A                    1969   BOLT
AN3-14A                    1993   BOLT
AN316-4R                   1971   NUT, THIN JAM 1/4
AN316-4R                   1765   NUT, THIN JAM 1/4
AN316-5R                   1971   NUT, THIN JAM 5/16
AN316-6R                   1971   NUT, THIN JAM 3/8
AN316-6R                   1765   NUT, THIN JAM 3/8
AN3-21A                    1740   BOLT
AN3-22A                    1969   BOLT
AN3-4A                     1969   BOLT
AN3-4A                     1790   BOLT
AN3-5                      1969   BOLT
AN3-5A                     1991   BOLT
AN3-5A                     1969   BOLT
AN3-6                      1969   BOLT
AN363-420                  1971   REPLACEMENT BY NUT 1/4-20 SELF-LOCKING
AN365-1032                 1790   NUT
AN365-1032                 1991   NUT, STOP 10-32
AN365-1032                 1971   NUT, STOP 10-32
AN365-1032                 1755   NUT, STOP 10-32
AN365-428                  1991   NUT, STOP 1/4-28
AN365-428                   699   NUT, STOP 1/4-28
AN365-428                  1755   NUT, STOP 1/4-28
AN365-428                  1971   NUT, STOP 1/4-28
AN365-524                  1971   NUT, STOP 5/16-24
AN365-832A                 1971   NUT, STOP 8-32
AN3-6A                     1993   BOLT
AN3-6A                     1969   BOLT
AN3-7                      1969   BOLT
AN3-7A                     1993   BOLT
AN3-7A                     1969   BOLT
AN3-7A           1740   BOLT
AN4-10A          1970   BOLT
AN4-10A          1991   BOLT
AN4-12A          1970   BOLT
AN4-13A          1993   BOLT
AN4-13A          1948   BOLT
AN4-16           1970   BOLT
AN4264-14        1993   100 DG FLHD AL RIVET
AN426AD3-3.5     1952   Rivets
AN426AD3-3.5     1701   RIVETS
AN426AD3-4       1953   Rivets
AN426AD3-4       1702   RIVETS
AN426AD3-4.5     1954   Rivets
AN426AD3-4.5     1703   RIVETS
AN426AD3-5        967   Rivets
AN426AD3-5       1955   Rivets
AN426AD3-7        832   RIVETS
AN426AD3-8        833   RIVETS
AN426AD4-4        422   RIVETS
AN426AD4-5        685   RIVETS
AN426AD4-5        807   RIVETS
AN426AD4-5       1956   Rivets
AN426AD4-6       1957   Rivets
AN426AD4-7       1958   Rivets
AN426AD4-7       1711   RIVETS
AN426AD4-9       1713   RIVETS
AN4-27           1970   BOLT
AN4-32A          1993   BOLT
AN4-32A          1747   BOLT
AN4-4A           1970   BOLT
AN4-4A           1948   BOLT
AN4-6A            699   B OLT
AN470AD4-11      1724   RIVETS
AN470AD4-12      1725   RIVETS
AN470AD4-4       1959   Rivets
AN470AD4-5       1960   Rivets
AN470AD4-6       1961   Rivets
AN470AD4-7       1962   Rivets
AN470AD4-9       1722   RIVETS
AN4-7A            699   BOLT
AN4-7A           1970   BOLT
AN490HT11P-SDM   1972   .634 ROD END VA-115
AN490HT8P        1785   MALE ROD END (W-418)
AN4H6A           1970   BOLT
AN507-6R6        1968   Screw, flat head
AN507C632R8       967   Screw, Flathead HD SS
AN509-10R12      1968   Screw, flat head structural
AN509-8R8        1990   SCREW, FLT HD STRUCT
AN509-8R8        1736   SCREW, FLT HD STRUCT
AN5-10             1970   BOLT
AN515-8R8          1968   Screw, round head
AN5-22A            1970   BOLT
AN526C832R8        1990   SCREW, TRUSS HD SS
AN526C832R8        1980   SCREWS
AN526C832R8        1968   Screw, Truss head SS
AN742-6            1974   SEE MS21919WDG6
AN816-6D           1966   Nipple, pipe-tube
AN818-4D           1966   Nut, flare coupling
AN818-6D           1966   Nut, Flare Coupling
AN819-4D           1966   Sleeve, flare coupling
AN819-6D           1966   Sleve, Flare Coupling
AN822-4D           1966   Elbow, 90 degree tube-pipe
AN822-6D           1966   Elbow, 90 degree tube-pipe
AN832-4D           1966   Union, Blkhd tube-tube
AN833-4D           1966   Elbow, Blkhd tube-tube
AN837-4D           1966   Elbow, 45BLK tube-tube
AN924-4D           1966   Nut, Blkhd
AN931-4-12         1973   GROMMET, 1/4 ID, 3/4 OD
AN931-6-16         1973   GROMMET, 3/8 ID, 1" OD
AN936A416          1923   WASHER, STAR 1/4
AN936A416          1777   WASHER, STAR 1/4
AN960-10           1790   WASHER
AN960-10           1973   WASHER (AN3)
AN960-10           1991   WASHER (AN3)
AN960-10           1777   WASHER (AN3)
AN960-10L          1973   WASHER, (032) 3/16
AN960-10L          1777   WASHER (032) 3/16
AN960-416           699   WASHER 1/4
AN960-416          1991   WASHER 1/4
AN960-416          1777   WASHER 1/4
AN960-416          1973   WASHER 1/4
AN960-416L         1973   WASHER (032) 1/4
AN960-416L         1777   WASHER (032) 1/4
AN960-516          1973   WASHER 5/16
AN960-8            1973   WASHER #8
AN970-3            1777   WASHER, 7/8 OD
AN970-4            1973   WASHER 1 1/8 OD
ANR-25A            1970   BOLT
AS3-063X3X3        1990   TRIM TAB HORN
BR-065X3/8X2.781   1993   BELLCRANK BUSHING
CAV-110             855   TANK DRAIN FITTING
CM-4M              1972   BEARING 1/4X1/4 ROD END
CM-4MS             1923   1/4 X 1/4 ROD END W/STD
CR3212-4-6          497   POP RIVET
CS4-4              1963   Pop Rivet
CS4-4              1729   POP RIVETS
CS4-4              1990   POP RIVETS
F 1/4 PIPE PLUG     487   PLATED STEEL, ALLEN HD
F 271-N-04X02         1975   NYLON TEE
F 63-PT3-25           1975   BRASS INSERT BRK HI-P
F 69-N-04X02          1975   BRASS ELBOW
F3414M                1770   3/16 X 1/4 FEM R/E BEARING
F3514M                1972   BEARING 3/16X5/16 FEMALE
F-6115                 665   CENTER BEARING BUSHING
F-6166                 666   SIDE BEARING BUSHING
F-680                  666   BUSHING BLOCK (FLAP)
FUEL VALVE             487   4 WAY VALVE V407P
K1000-06               967   Platenut 6-32
K1000-08              1964   Platenut 8-32
K1000-08              1990   PLATENUT 8-32
K1000-3               1964   Platenut 10-32
K1000-4               1964   Platenut 1/4-28
K1100-08              1733   PLATENUT-C-SUNK 8-32
LP4-3                 1963   Pop Rivet
M3414M                1972   BEARING, 3/16X1/4 MALE RD END
MD3164M               1768   3/16 X 3/8 ROD END
MD3616M               1972   BEARING 3/16X3/8M LONG RD END
MD-42-BS              1730   REPLACED BY MSP-42
MK1000-428            1965   Miniture Platenut
MS210051-L3           1965   10-32 One Lug P/nut
MS21042-3             1971   1032 ALL METAL LOCK NUT
MS21051-L08           1965   832 Single Lug P/nut
MS21083-N3            1765   0132 NYLOK HEX NUT
MS21919DG4            1974   1/4 CUSHIONED CLAMP
MS21919WDG6           1974   REPLACES AN742-6
MS24665-132           1974   COTTER PIN
MS24665-151           1785   COTTER PIN
MS24665-208           1974   COTTER PIN - CLEVIS
MSP-42                1730   REPLACES MD-42-BS
MSP-42                1963   Pop Rivet replaces MD-42-BS
MSP-42                 497   POP RIVET
NAS1304-50            1993   HEX HD CL TOL BOLT
NAS1307-50            1993   HEX HD CL TOL BOLT
SB437-4               1967   Snap-in 1/4 ID 7/16 OD
SB500-6               1967   Snap-in 3/8 ID 1/2 OD
SB500-6               1990   SNAP-IN BUSHING 3/8 ID 1/2 OD
SB625-7               1967   Snap-in bushing 7/16 ID 5/8 OD
Screw 5/16-20X1 1/2   1968   SKT HD for brake flange
VA-101                1972   THREADED ROD END
VA-107                 670   BRAKE FLUID RSVR
VA-111                1768   AILERON PUSH ROD ENDS
VA-146                1972   FLANGE BEARING
VS-411PP-PC           1990   HINGE BRACKET

								
To top