FOOD CROPS GROWN UNDER COVER by ojd96442

VIEWS: 50 PAGES: 4

									FOOD CROPS GROWN UNDER COVER


Adelaide Mushrooms (Nominees) Pty Ltd

       ACN: 008 023 416 D-U-N-S: 756621397 ABN: 85626403080
       Year Established: 1983
       Formerly: Cuffloz Pty Ltd
       Street Address: 81-91 Panatalinga Rd Woodcroft SA 5162
       Postal Address: PO Box 78 Woodcroft SA 5162
       Registered Office: C/- Letcher & Jeffery 77 Palmer Pl North Adelaide SA
       5006
       Ph: (08) 8381 1599
       Fax: (08) 8322 1234
       E-mail: mail@adelaidemushrooms.com

Line of Business

Mushroom growers

Product Range

Fresh mushrooms



Balco Australia Pty Ltd

       ACN: 082 411 149 D-U-N-S: 755274040 ABN: 87082411149
       Year Established: 1990
       Street Address: 27 Edith Tce Balaklava SA 5461
       Postal Address: PO Box 343 Balaklava SA 5461
       Registered Office: 27 Edith Tce Balaklava SA 5461
       Ph: (08) 8862 1266
       Fax: (08) 8862 2080
       E-mail: balco@balco.com.au
       Internet: http://www.balco.com.au

Line of Business

Agricultural export; hay processing and sales; retail drinks, oils and fruits

Product Range
Domestic grain, oats; hay, straw, animal feed; olive oil, olive tapenade, sun dried
and semi dried vegetables, Australian fruit, flavoured teas, quality eucalyptus oil,
tea-tree oils, honey, quality dips



Chiquita Brands South Pacific Limited

       ACN: 002 687 961 D-U-N-S: 750212433 ABN: 41002687961
       Year Established: 1990
       Formerly: Blueberry Farms of Australia Limited
       Street Address: Level 2 768 Lorimer St Port Melbourne VIC 3207
       Postal Address: PO Box 5069 Garden City VIC 3207
       Registered Office: Level 2 768 Lorimer St Port Melbourne VIC 3207
       Ph: (03) 8645 1600
       Fax: (03) 8645 1674
       E-mail: cbs@chiquita.com.au
       Internet: http://www.chiquita.com.au

Line of Business

Wholesaler, grower & marketer of fruit & vegetables

Product Range

Bananas, berry fruit, mushrooms, tropical fruits, dried fruit & nuts



Chiquita Mushrooms Pty Ltd

       ACN: 004 527 440 D-U-N-S: 753048289 ABN: 52004527440
       Year Established: 1961
       Formerly: Campbell Mushrooms Pty Ltd
       Street Address: 45 Cookes Rd Mernda VIC 3754
       Postal Address: PO Box 125 Mernda VIC 3754
       Registered Office: 45 Cookes Rd Mernda VIC 3754
       Ph: (03) 9218 1100
       Fax: (03) 9717 3800
       E-mail: sally.carnell@chiquita.com.au
       Internet: http://www.chiquita.com.au

Line of Business

Produce and wholesale mushrooms
Product Range

Mushrooms, mushroom spawn and peat moss



Giovanni Costa & Sons Pty Ltd

        ACN: 060 208 979 D-U-N-S: 749904645 ABN: 56820092536
        Year Established: 1947
        Formerly: G C & S Costa & Sons
        Street Address: 830 Toolamba Rd Toolamba VIC 3614
        Postal Address: 830 Toolamba Rd Toolamba VIC 3614
        Registered Office: 830 Toolamba Rd Toolamba VIC 3614
        Ph: (03) 5826 5250
        Fax: (03) 5826 5344
        Mobile: (0419) 598353
        E-mail: giocosta@mcmedia.com.au

Line of Business

Orchardist

Product Range

Fruit



Mildura Agricultural Contractors Pty Ltd

        ACN: 074 448 285 D-U-N-S: 748528239 ABN: 36074448285
        Year Established: 1996
        Street Address: Kulkyne Way, Iraak VIC 3494
        Postal Address: PMB 30 Redcliffs VIC 3496
        Registered Office: Kulkyne Way, Iraak VIC 3494
        Ph: (03) 5029 1888
        Fax: (03) 5029 1818

Line of Business

Horticulture



Parramatta Mushroom Co Pty Ltd
      ACN: 000 266 955 D-U-N-S: 751061979 ABN: 67000266955
      Year Established: 1957
      Street Address: 12 River Rd Parramatta NSW 2150
      Postal Address: 12 River Rd Parramatta NSW 2150
      Registered Office: 12 River Rd Parramatta NSW 2150
      Ph: (02) 9635 7477
      Fax: (02) 9689 1080

Line of Business

Growers of mushroom spawn

Product Range

Mushroom spawn



Queensland Mushrooms Pty Ltd

      ACN: 010 093 320 D-U-N-S: 759275944 ABN: 43062743941
      Year Established: 1961
      Street Address: 4700 Mount Lindesay Hwy North Maclean via
      Jimboomba QLD 4280
      Postal Address: 4700 Mount Lindesay Hwy North Maclean via
      Jimboomba QLD 4280
      Registered Office: 4700 Mount Lindesay Hwy North Maclean via
      Jimboomba QLD 4280
      Ph: (07) 5546 0155
      Fax: (07) 5546 9021
      E-mail: office@qldmushrooms.com.au

Line of Business

Mushroom growers

Product Range

Button and cup mushrooms supplying to markets and supermarkets

								
To top