Docstoc

Visualexams 920-807

Document Sample
Visualexams 920-807 Powered By Docstoc
					                                 Nortel 920-807 study guide and training Materials




920-807 Other Nortel Certification
Nortel Nortel Unified Communications Solutions

920-807: Nortel Unified Communications Solutions
Practice Exam: 920-807 Exams
Exam Number/Code: 920-807
Exam Name: Nortel Unified Communications Solutions
Questions and Answers: 56 Q&As
( Other Nortel Certification )


Other Nortel Certification 920-807 Q&A are created by senior IT lecturers in           920-807 Exam
VisualExams certification Q&A network and Other Nortel Certification product
experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.


The Questions & Answers cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer.we promise the Q&A for Nortel
Other Nortel Certification 920-807 (Nortel Unified Communications Solutions ( Other Nortel Certification ))
examination of original title complete coverage.920-807 Questions & Answers help you pass the exam. Otherwise,we
will give you a full refund.


VUE/Prometric Code: 920-807
Exam Name: Nortel Unified Communications Solutions( Other Nortel Certification )
Questions and Answers: 56 Q&A




Exam : Nortel 920-807
Title : Nortel Unified Communications Solutions




1. A unified communications pilot project financial return on investment (ROI) model must have access to the
organizations accurate sales, general, and administrative overhead expenses.Which decision criterion is critical for a
Chief Financial Officer prior to signing-off on the preliminary financial ROI model?
A.acceptance of key performance indicators with metrics
B.determining the length of time that the UC proof-of-concept pilot project ROI must make
C.identifying and validating all associated costs and that they are correctly entered into the ROI model
D.planning on whether to use CAPEX or OPEX to pay for the UC proof-of-concept project
Answer: C


2. Which unified communications application, when implemented, can successfully solve the time value of money
business challenge for bank and financial institutions attempting to provide customers with faster loan approvals?
A.self-service websites enabled with IM chat
B.real-time unified messaging with key loan personnel
C.reservation-less audio conferencing
D.real-time collaboration with key loan personnel
Answer: D


3. In an Office Communications Server (OCS) 2007 Enterprise Edition environment, which solution increases the
availability of OCS 2007 services?
A.deployment of a mediation server
B.deployment of an archiving server
C.deployment of edge servers
D.deployment of a load balancing technology with the OCS 2007
Answer: D


4. When determining whether to proceed with a unified communications proof-of-concept project, which steps are
decision points for a Chief Financial Officer? (Choose two.)
A.creating an acceptable UC project budget
B.defining who should be on the UC project team
C.obtaining an acceptable preliminary financial ROI returnD.developing a UC project plan that spans 6 to 9 months
Answer: AC


5. Dual mode devices are devices that can utilize the carriers mobile data network or a local corporate Wi-Fi hotspot.
Which reason is the primary reason for using such a device in a corporate environment?
A.to enhance security
B.to ease access to data
C.to simplify the use of applications
D.to reduce carrier usage and per minute charges
Answer: D


6. Which statement supports why a project team should conduct the requirements definition prior to the unified
communications (UC) proof-of-concept project scope of work definition?
A.It helps identify a short-list of vendor UC solutions that can be incorporated into the UC project.
B.It slows down the UC proof-of-concept project from moving forward due to internal politics.
C.It provides a detailed project plan defining project milestones and timelines.
D.It identifies the scope of the UC project for labor estimating and project planning.
Answer: D


7. Installation of Office Communications Server (OCS) 2007 requires the extension of the active directory domain
services schema so that creation and configuration of objects in the Active Directory can take place.Which two active
directory objects are necessary for OCS 2007 to operate? (Choose two.)
A.home telephone number
B.session initiation protocol (SIP) URI
C.telephone extension number
D.fully qualified domain name
Answer: BC


8. Every mobile device that uses a wireless connection should employ point-to-point encryption between the endpoint
mobile device and the enterprise network.
Which two methods will support point-to-point encryption? (Choose two.)
A.IPSec VPN
B.the cellphone service provider
C.native SIP
D.using WPA and WPA2 security
Answer: AD


9. When paired with a Communication Server 1000 PBX, the Microsoft Office Communicator client uses a feature
called twinning or dual-forking.
What is twinning?
A.a type of conference call
B.two telephones sharing a single extension number
C.telephone set cloning
D.two users sharing an extension number
Answer: B


10. A company that is implementing unified communications (UC) has a mobile workforce that utilizes mobile end
point devices such as PDA devices.Which security method will be needed to secure UC dialogue between the PDA
devices?
A.Authentication
B.Encryption
C.One time passwords
D.RFID tagging and tracking
Answer: B


11. When making a decision to deploy a multi-vendor unified communications enabled solution using SIP, what
should the enterprise IT support teams do in preparation for the project?A.Fully test the solution for interoperability.
B.Ask management to consider a single vendor.
C.Look for open source tools to manage the solution.
D.Request that all vendors adhere to strict common standards.
Answer: A


12. In the review and validation steps of a unified communications proof-of-concept scope of work document, which
task should be completed first?
A.Create upper management reporting templates.
B.Measure key performance indicators (KPI) for reporting purposes.
C.Create a monthly project assessment template to collect UC project data points.
D.Calculate the financial return on investment (ROI) benchmarks.
Answer: C


13. A company has an existing traditional TDM PBX and wishes to implement a unified communications project. At
the present time it is more feasible to add a second VoIP-enabled PBX into the existing configuration to complete the
project rather than replace the existing system.To make this system work as designed, the company must purchase
and configure which other piece of hardware for this solution?
A.Router
B.IP gatewayC.New telephone sets
D.This solution is not possible
Answer: B


14. In some cases IP gateways are required in a pure IP PBX environment.Where in the network would the IP gateway
be placed, if one were required?
A.between the IP PBX and the carrier
B.between the IP call server and its associated gateways
C.between the IP PBX and any firewalls
D.an IP gateway is not required in a pure IP PBX solution
Answer: A


15. Given that several VoIP protocols have been used for communications between end-point devices, which protocol
is versatile enough to act as the signaling protocol for mobile, fixed, and software-based end-point devices?
A.MGCP
B.SIP
C.H.323
D.SGCP
Answer: B


More 920-807 Information
VisualExams provide the professional Q&A.

1. We offer free update service for three month.
After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the 920-807 Exam.
920-807 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT
lecturers and the Other Nortel Certification product experts, included the current newest 920-807 examination
questions.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Other Nortel Certification exam and get your Other Nortel Certification Certification.
All will purchase "920-807 Q&A" customers will obtain refund money after-sale commitments if do not pass the exam,
And enjoy the upgrade Q&A service for free in one year. Ensure customers a pass rate.VisualExams helps you one
time pass the Other Nortel Certification 920-807 tests.



We promised that use VisualExams Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try.

1. The Q&A are from cooperation exam center of the real original title,summaried by our professional team and
collated by senior IT lectured in co-training center to mak e sure the professional quality of the Q&A.The correctly of
the Q&A is 100%, the coverage of 920-807 Q&A are more than 96%.All you need to study the whole 920-807 Q&A
before you participate the certification exam,it should be possible to easily complete the exam and pass the
certification.


2. VisualExams to all the Q&A, we promised "do not pass the exam give you a full refund". If you buy our 920-807
Q&A and did not pass the exam at the first try. You can take the examination report card that stamped with
PROMETRIC or VUE test centers Seal. we will refund your full cost of 920-807 Q&A, absolutely guarantee you
interests have no losses.(For a full refund details)


3. VisualExams professional IT Q&A vendors, we provide well after-sale service. To all the customers buy the Q&A,
we provide track service. when you buy the Q&A with in one year. you can enjoy the upgrade Q&A service for free. If
in this period, the certified test center change the 920-807 Q&A, we will update the Q&A in the first time, and provide
you the download update for free.


Nortel 920-807 Test belongs to one of the Other Nortel Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Other Nortel
Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the Other Nortel
Certification certified topic, in there, you will see all related Other Nortel Certification certified subject of examination.


920-807
VisualExams professional provide Other Nortel Certification 920-807 the newest Q&A, completely covers 920-807 test
original topic. With our complete Other Nortel Certification resources, you will minimize your Other Nortel Certification
cost and be ready to pass your 920-807 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!



VisualExams Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about 920-807 exam

920-807 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
920-807 exam questions updated on regular basis

Same type as the certification exams, 920-807 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free 920-807 exam demo before you decide to buy it in VisualExams.com
VisualExams Help You Pass Any IT Exam

VisualExams.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on
providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we
Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.



 Related 920-807 Exams
    922-109     Communications Server 1000 Rls.6.0 BARS/NARS

    922-081     CallPilot Rls.5.0 Networking

    922-111     Communication Server 1000 to Rls.6.0 Upgrades for Technicia

    920-457     CallPilot Ris.4.0 Unified Messaging Exam

    922-071     BCM50 Rls.3.0 & BCM200/400 Rls.4.0 Config & Maintenance

    922-104     Communication Server 1000 Rls.6.0 Upgrades for Engineers

    920-338     BCM50 Rls.3.0 BCM200/400 Rls 4.0&BCM450 Rls. 1.0 Instal Con

    920-502     nncss-optera metro 3000

    920-569     nncds-optera metro solutions

    920-220     Nortel Converged Campus ERS Solution

    920-805     Nortel Data Networking Technology

    920-471     Nortel Converged Office CS 1000 Rls. 5.x Config & Networking

    920-197     BCM50 Rls.2.0 & BCM200/400 Rls.4.0 Config & Maintenance

    920-193     ncss-b usiness communications manager 50(b cm50)rls.1.0

    920-110     NNCSS SL-100 Maintenance Certification Exam

    920-191     BCM50 Rls.1.0 Installation & Initial Configuration

    920-162     callpilot 4.0 installation and maintenance exam

    922-094     Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 Dialing Plan Design & IP

    920-340     Nortel Software Communication System 500 Rls.2.0 Config

    920-806     Nortel Advanced Data Networking Technology


  Other Nortel Exams
    920-108          920-195         920-324         920-805         922-093          920-221         920-548         920-461

    922-054          920-130         920-453         920-471         920-451          920-327         920-127         920-235

    922-030          920-203         920-321         920-501

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:5
posted:5/18/2010
language:English
pages:5
Description: Visualexams 922-101