Updated August 1, 2008 Desert Flower FACT SHEET Description: Blend of natural & synthetic high-quality oils (undiluted, full- strength). CAS# none. INCI Name: Fragrance. Odor: Desert flower. Use: Typical use 0.01 - 3.0%, restricted use level 20% (=maximum level for skin product application), miscible with other fragrances, potential for discoloration of final product (dependent on cosmetic ingredients used), water-insoluble. For ex- ternal use only. Applications: All kinds of personal care products (e.g. creams, lotions, cleans- ers, shampoos, shower gels, conditioners). Delivery Note: Large sizes may have a lead time of 2 weeks as the products are freshly made!