Docstoc

Visualexams 000-M35

Document Sample
Visualexams 000-M35 Powered By Docstoc
					                                  IBM 000-M35 study guide and training Materials




000-M35 IBM certifications III
IBM IBM Info Mangagement Infomix Dynamic Server Technical Mastery

000-M35: IBM Info Mangagement Infomix Dynamic Server Technical
Mastery
Practice Exam: 000-M35 Exams
Exam Number/Code: 000-M35
Exam Name: IBM Info Mangagement Infomix Dynamic Server Technical
Mastery
Questions and Answers: 42 Q&As
( IBM certifications III )                                                         000-M35 Exam


IBM certifications III 000-M35 Q&A are created by senior IT lecturers in VisualExams certification Q&A network and
IBM certifications III product experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the
original title.


The Questions & Answers cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer.we promise the Q&A for IBM IBM
certifications III 000-M35 (IBM Info Mangagement Infomix Dynamic Server Technical Mastery ( IBM certifications III ))
examination of original title complete coverage.000-M35 Questions & Answers help you pass the exam. Otherwise,we
will give you a full refund.


VUE/Prometric Code: 000-M35
Exam Name: IBM Info Mangagement Infomix Dynamic Server Technical Mastery( IBM certifications III )
Questions and Answers: 42 Q&A




Exam : IBM 000-M35
Title : IBM Info Mangagement Infomix Dynamic Server Technical Mastery




1. Which of the following administrative processes can IDS handle automatically?
A. Storage provisioning
B. Statistics collection
C. Database schema optimization
D. Data re-distribution
Answer: B


2. Which of the following statements about MACH11 high availability technology is true?
A. It requires high speed interconnect technology between nodes
B. It works only in a shared disk environment
C. It requires additional technology for disaster recovery
D. It provides multi-site, geographically remote availability
Answer: D


3. Which of the following is a key benefit that allows IDS to excel in the small-medium business marketplace?
A. It only supports a small number of users
B. Data can be exported to flat files
C. Only a single IDS instance can be online and active at a time
D. Autonomic features offer near hands-free administration
Answer: D


4. What size businesses is IDS targeted to?
A. Medium-sized businesses only
B. Large, medium, and small businesses
C. Small businesses only
D. Small businesses with a team of database administrators
Answer: B


5. A small dentist office uses IDS as the backend database for their operational system. A small Intel-based system
with a single processor and 2 GB of memory is used. It also runs the Windows operating system. Which edition of
IDS is the minimum required?
A. IDS Express Edition
B. IDS Workgroup Edition
C. IDS Enterprise Edition
D. IDS Developer Edition
Answer: A


6. The MACH11 high availability technology in IDS offers which of the following benefits?
A. The ability to replicate subsets of a database
B. The ability to create multiple secondary copies of the primary server
C. The ability to replicate data between different versions and editions of IDS
D. The ability to achieve redundancy using expensive hardware and third party software
Answer: B


7. In which of the following scenarios is IDS the best fit?
A. Applications with variable and dynamic data records
B. Large data warehouses requiring cubing and analytics
C. Applications requiring dedicated hardware as part of the solution
D. High-transaction OLTP workloads
Answer: D


8. Which statement about the OpenAdmin Tool (OAT) is true?
A. It is only available for IDS Express edition
B. It is a separate, add-on feature that is chargeable
C. It can manage hundreds of local or remote IDS instances
D. It can manage, monitor, and administer local databases only
Answer: C


9. What is the smallest unit of physical I/O in an IDS server?
A. Chunk
B. Extent
C. Page
D. Dbspace
Answer: C


10. Which of the following is a key benefit of IDS?
A. Functional extensions can be added to support new business problem domains
B. Existing solutions do not scale as the business grows
C. Uptime of at most 80% can be achieved using continuous availability features
D. Databases must be administered by a local database administrator
Answer: A
More 000-M35 Information


VisualExams provide the professional Q&A.

1. We offer free update service for three month.
After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the 000-M35 Exam.
000-M35 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT
lecturers and the IBM certifications III product experts, included the current newest 000-M35 examination questions.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM certifications III exam and get your IBM certifications III Certification.
All will purchase "000-M35 Q&A" customers will obtain refund money after-sale commitments if do not pass the
exam, And enjoy the upgrade Q&A service for free in one year. Ensure customers a pass rate.VisualExams helps
you one time pass the IBM certifications III 000-M35 tests.



We promised that use VisualExams Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try.

1. The Q&A are from cooperation exam center of the real original title,summaried by our professional team and
collated by senior IT lectured in co-training center to mak e sure the professional quality of the Q&A.The correctly of
the Q&A is 100%, the coverage of 000-M35 Q&A are more than 96%.All you need to study the whole 000-M35 Q&A
before you participate the certification exam,it should be possible to easily complete the exam and pass the
certification.


2. VisualExams to all the Q&A, we promised "do not pass the exam give you a full refund". If you buy our 000-M35
Q&A and did not pass the exam at the first try. You can take the examination report card that stamped with
PROMETRIC or VUE test centers Seal. we will refund your full cost of 000-M35 Q&A, absolutely guarantee you
interests have no losses.(For a full refund details)


3. VisualExams professional IT Q&A vendors, we provide well after-sale service. To all the customers buy the Q&A,
we provide track service. when you buy the Q&A with in one year. you can enjoy the upgrade Q&A service for free. If
in this period, the certified test center change the 000-M35 Q&A, we will update the Q&A in the first time, and provide
you the download update for free.


IBM 000-M35 Test belongs to one of the IBM certifications III certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM certifications III
certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the IBM certifications III certified
topic, in there, you will see all related IBM certifications III certified subject of examination.


000-M35
VisualExams professional provide IBM certifications III 000-M35 the newest Q&A, completely covers 000-M35 test
original topic. With our complete IBM certifications III resources, you will minimize your IBM certifications III cost and
be ready to pass your 000-M35 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!



VisualExams Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about 000-M35 exam
000-M35 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
000-M35 exam questions updated on regular basis
Same type as the certification exams, 000-M35 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free 000-M35 exam demo before you decide to buy it in VisualExams.com
VisualExams Help You Pass Any IT Exam

VisualExams.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on
providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we
Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.



 Related 000-M35 Exams
    000-100     ENTERPRISE TECHNICAL SUPPORT FOR AIX AND LINUX

    000-330     Power Systems Technical Support for AIX and Linux

    000-418     IBM Web sphere Datastage V.8.0

    000-101     Virtualization Technical Support for AIX and Linux

    000-136     Rational Application Developer v7

    000-R18     IBM SurePOS ACE V5 Technical Professional

    000-433     IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V5.5 Implementation

    000-314     IBM Web Sphere Message Broker V6.1. System Administration

    COG-480      IBM Cognos 8 Planning Professional

    000-210     IBM Storage Networking Solutions,Version 4

    000-019     IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.8 Implementation

    000-960     IBM Storage Sales Exam

    COG-300      IBM Cognos TM1 Analyst

    000-114     Storage Implementation Entny/Mid Range DS Series

    000-M15     IBM Rational Quality Mgt Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

    000-432     IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V5.5 Operator

    000-071     ib m eserver x series technical principle v5

    000-255     test 255.dev.wwib m rational appdev-web sphere software v6

    000-209     SVC/VIrtullization V.1

    000-117     IBM Entry Level High Volume Storage and Sales


  Other IBM Exams
    000-886          LOT-828         000-255         000-839         000-342          000-074         000-965         000-376

    000-235          000-867         000-299         000-716         000-717          000-991         000-026         000-324

    000-516          000-014         LOT-841         000-896

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:7
posted:5/8/2010
language:English
pages:4
Description: Visualexams 642-566