Orbitz My Stuff Current Trip Print Itinerary Page of El by thebestone

VIEWS: 958 PAGES: 2

									Orbitz: My Stuff - Current Trip - Print Itinerary                                                                      Page 1 of 2




 El Paso 8/30/08

    The Orbitz Priority Access dedicated customer service number provides you with shorter wait times and a direct connection to
    our best OrbitzTLC team members.
    Call 1-866-672-4898.
 Flight reservation
 Orbitz record locator:        AP110101ML89ELJO
 Airline record locator:       Frontier Airlines - ILQNRY
 Ticket numbers:               not yet available
 Total flight cost:            $664.13 USD

          See if you've earned a Price Assurance refund.


    Security update:
    Airports and airlines now require that you obtain a boarding pass before entering the security checkpoint.
 Traveler(s)                   Frequent flier details
 KEITH SMITH
                                                                                                                         Leave
    Saturday, August 30, 2008
    Frontier Airlines 887
    Depart: 12:55pm Anchorage, AK
             afternoon Anchorage International (ANC)
    Arrive:    8:04pm       Denver, CO
               evening      Denver International (DEN)

               Economy | Airbus Industrie A320 (320) | 5hr 9min | 2399 miles

               Seat: 5F |

                  Seat is confirmed.

                  Change planes. Time between flights: 1hr 21min


    Frontier Airlines 3118
    Operated by: LYNX AVIATION
    Please check in with the operating carrier.

    Depart: 9:25pm          Denver, CO
            evening         Denver International (DEN)
    Arrive:    11:22pm El Paso, TX
               evening El Paso International (ELP)

               Economy | De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 (DH4) | 1hr 57min | 558 miles

               Seat: 9A |

                  Seat is confirmed.

    Total duration: 8hr 27min | Total miles: 2957 miles



                                                                                                                        Return
    Saturday, September 6, 2008
    Frontier Airlines 3117
    Operated by: LYNX AVIATION
    Please check in with the operating carrier.

    Depart: 12:27pm El Paso, TX
            afternoon El Paso International (ELP)
    Arrive:    2:29pm    Denver, CO
               afternoon Denver International (DEN)




http://www.orbitz.com/App/ViewPrintOTP?isMyTripFlow=null&?null&retrieveParams=tru... 08/20/08
Orbitz: My Stuff - Current Trip - Print Itinerary                                                                         Page 2 of 2



              Economy | De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 (DH4) | 2hr 2min | 558 miles

              Seat: 13F |

                 Seat is confirmed.

                 Change planes. Time between flights: 3hr 31min


    Frontier Airlines 888
    Depart: 6:00pm Denver, CO
             evening Denver International (DEN)
    Arrive:   9:30pm Anchorage, AK
              evening Anchorage International (ANC)

              Economy | Airbus Industrie A320 (320) | 5hr 30min | 2399 miles

                 Your flight is confirmed. The airline is assigning seats at check-in.

    Total duration: 11hr 3min | Total miles: 2957 miles




   Flight Status Alerts
   You will only receive alerts about general air traffic delays for this trip because we are unable to send flight status alerts
   for one or more of the airlines within your itinerary.


    Ticket information
    The ticket type for this reservation is an e-ticket. No ticket will be mailed to you. More about e-tickets

    Important fare notes
    This ticket is non-refundable.*
    Changes to this ticket will incur change fees.
    Please read the fare rules and ticket terms and conditions in My Stuff for more information.


 Flight cost summary
 Airfare, KEITH SMITH (Adult)                $657.14
                                                                         See if you've earned a Price Assurance refund.
 Total service fee:                          $6.99

 Total trip cost                             $664.13
                                             USD




http://www.orbitz.com/App/ViewPrintOTP?isMyTripFlow=null&?null&retrieveParams=tru... 08/20/08

								
To top