Test1pass MB3-208braindumps free download

Document Sample
Test1pass  MB3-208braindumps free  download Powered By Docstoc
					                                          Microsoft MB3-208 braindumps




MB3-208 braindumps
Microsoft Microsoft Business Solutions

MB3-208: Great Plains 8.0 Modifier with VBA
Practice Exam: MB3-208 Exams
Exam Number/Code: MB3-208
Exam Name: Great Plains 8.0 Modifier with VBA
Questions and Answers: 149 Q&As
( Microsoft Business Solutions )


"Great Plains 8.0 Modifier with VBA", also known as MB3-208 exam, is a             E x a m : MB3-208
Microsoft certification. With the complete collection of exam questions,
test1pass has assembled to take you through 149 Q&As to your MB3-208 exam preparation. In the MB3-208 exam
resources, you will cover every field and category in Microsoft Certification helping to ready you for your successful
Microsoft Certification.


The exam questions cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer. we promise the Q&A for Microsoft
Microsoft Business Solutions MB3-208 (Great Plains 8.0 Modifier with VBA) examination of original title complete
coverage. MB3-208 exam questions help you pass the exam.


test1pass MB3-208 Feature:
* High quality - High quality and valued for the MB3-208 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your MB3-208 exam and get
your Microsoft Business Solutions certification.


* Authoritative - Authoritative braindumps with complete details about MB3-208 exam.


* Cheaper - Our test1pass products are cheaper than any other website. With our completed Microsoft Business
Solutions resources, you will minimize your Microsoft Microsoft Business Solutions cost and be ready to pass your
MB3-208 exam on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!


* Free - Try free Microsoft Business Solutions demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.test1pass.com.


test1pass Guarantee:
test1pass provides the most competitive quality of all exams for the customers, we guarantee your success at the
first attempt with only our Certification Question&Answers, if you do not pass the MB3-208 exam at the first time, we
will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide you another exam of your claim, ABSOLUTELY FREE!


Free MB3-208 Demo Download
test1pass offers free demo for Microsoft Business Solutions MB3-208 exam (Great Plains 8.0 Modifier with VBA). You
can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are
the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.


The Questions & Answers cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer.we promise the Q&A for Microsoft
Microsoft Business Solutions MB3-208 examination of original title complete coverage.MB3-208 Questions &
Answers help you pass the exam. Otherwise,we will give you a full refund.


VUE/Prometric Code: MB3-208
Exam Name: Great Plains 8.0 Modifier with VBA( Microsoft Business Solutions )
Questions and Answers: 149 Q&A
Microsoft MB3-208 Test belongs to one of the Microsoft Business Solutions certified test, if needs to obtain the
Microsoft Business Solutions certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit
the Microsoft Business Solutions certified topic, in there, you will see all related Microsoft Business Solutions
certified subject of examination.
test1pass professional provide Microsoft Business Solutions MB3-208 the newest Q&A, completely covers MB3-208
test original topic. With our complete Microsoft Business Solutions resources, you will minimize your Microsoft
Business Solutions cost and be ready to pass your MB3-208 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee
included!


test1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam

test1pass.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.


Exam : MBS MB3-208
Title : Great Plains 8.0 Modifier with VBA




1. You would like to customize a window and have the window layout open in Modifier. Which window properties can
be changed using Modifier?
A. AutoOpen
B. Title
C. Name
D. WindowID
Answer: AB


2. In Great Plains, formats are used to display data a particular way. For example a phone number could contain a
format with and without an extension. Using Modifier which resource would be used to attach a format?
A. Data Type
B. Field
C. Table
D. Window
Answer: A


3. What variables can be used only by procedures in the same module?
A. Public
B. Private
C. Explicit
D. Static
Answer: B


4. You have added a Great Plains window and several fields to the VBA project. You realize that a few fields are not
needed. How do you remove an individual field from the VBA project?
A. From VBA highlight the field in the Project Explorer window and delete it
B. From VBA highlight the field from the list in the Code Window and delete it
C. From Great Plains choose Tools-Customize-Remove field from Visual Basic
D. Individual fields cannot be removed from the VBA project
Answer: D


5. Original Great Plains windows customized using Modifier get stored in the Forms.dic. When does the Forms.dic
get created?
A. Installation of Great Plains
B. Opening of Great Plains
B. Opening of Great Plains
C. The first time you access Modifier from the application
D. When reg keys are added to allow access to Modifier
Answer: C


6. Declaring variables before using them in your code is recommended. Doing this alleviates incorrect names of a
variables when writing code and the scope of the variable can also be defined. In the VBA options window you can
mark an option called "Require Variable Declaration". If this option is marked what displays in the code window before
any procedure?
A. Option Explicit
B. Explicit
C. Implicit
D. Force Explicit
Answer: A


7. In the Great Plains application, how can you visually identify that a window has been customized using Modifier?
A. "Modified" is displayed at the top of the window
B. "Modified" is displayed at the bottom of the window
C. "Modified" appears after the title of the window
D. A period appears before the title of the window
Answer: D


8. You are customizing a Great Plains window by adding VBA code. When debugging the code, which window would
you open to display information for all objects on the current window?
A. Immediate Window
B. Locals Window
C. Call Stack Window
D. Watches Window
Answer: B


9. In Modifier, how can you change the property of a field or a window using the Properties Window?
A. Double-click on the property to change it's value
B. Select a value from a list
C. Edit Manually
D. Field properties cannot be changed using Modifier
Answer: ABC


10. In Modifier, the user opens the IV_Item_Transaction_Inquiry window. This window contains a scrolling window.
Where can the user look to verify the type of scrolling window?
A. Property Sheet - Object Tab
B. Property Sheet - Visual Tab
C. Toolbox - Drop Down List
D. Layout - Preview
Answer: A


11. Global changes can be made to some resources in Great Plains. When a global change is made, this change
affects the entire dictionary. Using Modifier, what type of resource can be customized with a global change?
A. Pictures
B. Data Types
C. Tables
D. Messages
Answer: ABD


12. The user accesses Modifier and opens the Great Plains Dictionary. The PM Vendor Maintenance Form Definition
window is open and a change is made to the "Options" menu. What type of menu is being customized?
A. Form Level
B. Main Menu
C. Third-Party Form Level
D. Third-Party Main Menu
Answer: A


13. You are in the VBA code window writing code. After typing a valid object name, what can be used after typing the
object name to display a drop-down list of methods and properties available for that object?
A. comma
B. period
C. return
D. tab
Answer: B


14. In Modifier the user opens an existing data type "DDL_Country". This data type is a drop-down list containing 3
static text values. What options are available for customizing the static text values?
A. Insert
B. Remove
C. Replace
D. Edit
Answer: C


15. You are asked to customize the PM Vendor Maintenance window by adding a new local field called Email
Address. After adding the field you create a text prompt for that field. What should you do so the user can visually tell
that it is a required field? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Auto-link the text prompt to the field
B. Use Link Prompt to link the text prompt to the field
C. Use Link Lookup to link the field
D. Change the Required property for the field to true
Answer: BD


16. What allows you to create a window or dialog box in your VBA project?
A. Module
B. User Form
C. Procedures
D. Class Module
Answer: B


17. You open a Great Plains window and want to customize it with VBA. The window that you opened is a Modal
window. When a modal window is displayed, how can it be added to the VBA project?
A. Tools - Customize - Add Current Window to Visual Basic
B. Using the keyboard shortcut Ctrl + F11
C. Modal Windows appear in the VBA project automatically
D. Modal windows cannot be customized with VBA and cannot be added to the VBA project
Answer: B


18. Using Modifier how can multiple fields be selected within the window layout?
A. Hold down the Control Key while clicking on the fields
B. Hold down the Shift Key while clicking on the fields
C. Hold down the Alt Key while clicking on the fields
D. Lasso the fields using the mouse
Answer: ABD
19. You are customizing a Great Plains window by adding VBA code. You set a breakpoint to debug the code. Once
stopped at a breakpoint, what command executes the code one line at a time?
A. Continue
B. Step Over
C. Step Out
D. Step Into
Answer: D


20. In Great Plains scrolling windows are used to display multiple lines of information. What types of scrolling
windows exist in the Great Plains application?
A. Browse Only
B. Editable
C. Adds Allowed
D. User Defined
Answer: ABC


MB3-208 Braindumps



 Related MB3-208 Exams
    MB4-212    Solomon 6.0 Installation & Configuration

    MB6-822    AX 2009 Production

    MB6-821    AX 2009 MorphX Solution Development

    MB6-817    AX 2009 Trade & Logistics

    MB3-216    Great Plains 8.0 Financials

    MB7-515    NAV 5.0 Financials

    MB6-819    AX 2009 Development Introduction

    MB6-503    AX 4.0 Installation & Configuration

    MB5-537    Retail Management System 2.0 Store Operations

    MB6-507    AX 4.0 Financials

    MB6-205    Axapta 3.0 Production

    MB6-206    Axapta 3.0 Installation & Configuration

    MB7-839    NAV 2009 Core Setup and Finance

    MB6-204    Axapta 3.0 Trade an Logistics

    MB6-818    AX 2009 Financials

    MB3-461    GP 9.0 Modifier with VBA

    MB7-223    Navision 4.0 Warehouse Management

    MB7-231    Navision 4.0 Relationship Management

    MB3-215    Great Plains 8.0 Integration Manager

    MB6-502    AX 4.0 Product Builder


 Other Microsoft Exams
    70-            70-270           70-              70-542     MB6-817         MB6-506        70-620         MB7-516

    643Big5                         640Big5          70-443     MB6-509         MB5-538        70-301         MB6-295

    MB2-632        MB5-628          70-571           70-544VB   70-             70-            74-924

                                                                552C++          561CSharp

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:7
posted:5/6/2010
language:French
pages:5
Description: Test1pass:MB3-208,MB3-208exam,MB3-208questions and answers,Test1pass MB3-208braindumps , free MB3-208example