Docstoc

Examsoon 9L0-007

Document Sample
Examsoon 9L0-007 Powered By Docstoc
					                                                         9L0-007 ACPT Braindump




ExamSoon 9L0-007 Exams
Apple Macintosh Service Certification Exam

                                  Practice Exam: 9L0-007
                                  Exam Number/Code: 9L0-007
                                  Exam Name: Macintosh Service Certification Exam
                                  Questions and Answers: 90 Q&As



                                  Free 9L0-007 Braindumps
O rd e r : 9L0-007 Exam



Exam : Apple 9L0-007
Title : Macintosh Service Certification Exam




1. What precautions should be taken if a discharged CRT must remain exposed for any length of time?
A. You should reset the Power Manager Unit on the logic board.
B. You should perform a full set of video adjustments on the CRT.
C. You should remove the CRT from the computer or display assembly.
D. You should establish an ongoing lead between the CRT anode and ground.
Answer: D


2. A MacBook Pro powers on with no image on the built-in display. You connect an external display and restart the
MacBook Pro, yet you still see no image on either display. Which of the following is most likely the cause of this
symptom?
A. Dead battery
B. Not enough RAM
C. Faulty optical drive
D. RAM not completely seated
Answer: D


3. A MacBook sometimes becomes unresponsive and the cursor freezes on the display when running an application.
You have verified the symptom, and have already attempted to force the application to quit, but the computer remains
unresponsive. What should you try next?
A. Disconnect all power sources for several minutes to reset the SMC.
B. Hold the eject button down for several seconds to reset the application.
C. Hold the trackpad button down for several seconds to regain cursor control.
D. Press the power button for several seconds to try shutting the computer down.
Answer: D


4. You are about to replace a MacBook Air logic board. Which of the following is the most important step you should
take immediately after removing the bottom case?
A. Remove the thermal module.
B. Disconnect the main battery.
C. Remove the hard drive.
D. Remove the processor.
Answer: B


5. You are troubleshooting an eMac that has no image on its built-in display. You have already checked user controls
and reset PRAM, but the issue persists. When you connect an external display to the eMac's VGA output port and
restart the eMac, you see a proper image on the external display. Which of the following service modules would most
likely be the cause of these symptoms?
A. Display Analog Assembly
B. Power Supply Assembly
C. Logic Board
D. Hard drive
Answer: A


6. You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the following
resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User's manual
D. Knowledge Base
Answer: D


7. To ensure proper fan and temperature control in the Power Mac G5, you must run the thermal calibration routine
found on the ______ disc whenever you replace a processor or logic board with a new processor or logic board.
A. Apple Service Diagnostic
B. Apple Hardware Test
C. Fan Control Installer
D. Mac OS X Installer
Answer: A


8. Which of the following most accurately describes what happens during Safe Sleep activation in Mac portables?
A. The contents of RAM are written to NVRAM before sleep.
B. The contents of the hard disk are encrypted before sleep.
C. The contents of RAM are written to hard disk before sleep.
D. The contents of the hard disk are read into RAM before sleep.
Answer: C


9. The LED on a MacBook MagSafe power adapter doesn't illuminate at all when it's plugged into the MacBook and
you know the adapter is connected to a known good power source. What is most likely the cause of this symptom?
A. The MacBook has a faulty main battery.
B. The MagSafe adapter needs to be reset first.
C. The MacBook requires an SMC firmware update.
D. A MagSafe adapter connector pin is stuck down.
Answer: D


10. What does Apple recommend you do before replacing or installing any internal parts in an Xserve?
A. Remove all drive modules from the Xserve.
B. Remove the Xserve from its rack.
C. Press the System Identifier button.
D. Unlock all drive module bays.
Answer: B




More 9L0-007 Braindumps Information


Exam Description
1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month.


After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the 9L0-007 Exam.


ExamSoon Practice Exams for 9L0-007 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our
certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your ACPT exam and get your ACPT Certification.


We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the ACPT "9L0-007" (Macintosh Service
Certification Exam on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your
purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free.


4. ExamSoon ACPT 9L0-007 Exam Downloadable.


Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of ACPT 9L0-007 exam provides everything which you need to pass
your exam. The ACPT Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who
are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "9L0-007 exam" questions
from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first Macintosh
Service Certification Exam ( ACPT ) exam try, but also save your valuable time.


Comprehensive questions with complete details about 9L0-007 exam.
9L0-007 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost
100% correct.
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real ACPT exam. 9L0-007 exam questions updated on regular basis.
Like actual ACPT Certification exams, 9L0-007 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by
many real ACPT exams before publishing.
Try free ACPT exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com
High quality and Valued for the 9L0-007 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 9L0-007 exam and get your ACPT
Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get your ACPT Certification.


ExamSoon professional provides ACPT 9L0-007 the newest Q&A, completely covers 9L0-007 test original topic. With
our completed ACPT resources, you will minimize your ACPT cost and be ready to pass your 9L0-007 test on Your
First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!



9L0-007 Exam Study Guide

9L0-007 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite ACPT Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 9L0
007 exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information regarding the 9L0-007 exam but
also provides you the excellent 9L0-007 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.


ExamSoon Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about 9L0-007 exam

9L0-007 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
9L0-007 exam questions updated on regular basis
Same type as the certification exams, 9L0-007 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free 9L0-007 exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com


ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam
ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.


 Related 9L0-007 Exams

    9L0-007    Macintosh Service Certification Exam

    GB0-190Chinese       Construction Small-and Medium-Sized Enterprise Network

    642-164    Unified Communications Contact Center Express.(UCCX)

    642-072    Cisco Unity Design and Networking(CUDN)

    GB0-190     Construction Small-and Medium-Sized Enterprise Network

    642-105    Implementing Cisco Unified Messaging

    646-573    Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Security(LCSAS)

    646-561    Advanced Security for Account Manager(ASAM)

    642-052    Routing and Switching SE/FE

    646-222    IP Communications Express Account Manager (IPCXAM)

    646-361    Foundation Express for Account Managers(FOUNDAM)

    642-242    Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI)

    646-392    Lifecycle Services Exam(LCSE)

    GB0-540     Advanced Intrusion Prevention System Configuration

    646-151    Cisco Sales Associate Exam

    646-574    le Services Advanced Security (LCSAS)

    GB0-520     Building Secure Virtual Private Networks

    642-372    Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers

    646-056    Advanced Routing and Switching Life Cycle Services (LCSARS)

    646-590    Lifecycle Services Advanced Wireless(LCSAWLAN)


 Other Apple Exams
    9L0-509         9L0-619         9L0-613          9L0-006         9L0-929         9L0-004         9L0-615         9L0-621

    9L0-614         9L0-401         9L0-610          9L0-207         9L0-508         9L0-507         9L0-611         9L0-060

    9L0-030         9L0-206          9L0-620         9L0-061

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:3
posted:4/29/2010
language:English
pages:4