Docstoc

Examsoon 9A0-080

Document Sample
Examsoon 9A0-080 Powered By Docstoc
					                                                     9A0-080 Photoshop Braindump




ExamSoon 9A0-080 Exams
Adobe Adobe Flash CS3 ACE Exam

                                  Practice Exam: 9A0-080
                                  Exam Number/Code: 9A0-080
                                  Exam Name: Adobe Flash CS3 ACE Exam
                                  Questions and Answers: 89 Q&As



                                  Free 9A0-080 Braindumps
O rd e r : 9A0-080 Exam



Exam : Adobe 9A0-080
Title : Adobe Flash CS3 ACE Exam




1. You have created a Captivate project and are preparing to add some audio narration to your text captions. You want
to ensure that the audio will synchronize with the text captions.What should you do?
A.Choose Audio > Background Audio and record the audio narration.
B.Choose Audio > Record > Project and record the audio narration.
C.Edit the properties for each text caption, choose the Audio tab and record the audio.
D.Choose Audio > Import and import a placeholder audio clip.
Answer: C


2. You are publishing your Captivate project to Flash (SWF). Which option, if deselected, may cause your project to
NOT display properly in a Web browser?
A.Zip files
B.Export HTML
C.Full screen
D.Send PENS notification
Answer: B


3. You intend to capture a desktop application. You have been told by the software developer that you may NOT
resize the applications window and that you must capture it at its default window size. Youve started the
application.
Which Software Simulation option will ensure you capture just the application window at its current size?
A.Application
B.Custom Size
C.Full Screen
D.Scenario Simulation
Answer: A


4. You want to publish your Captivate project as a short reference guide by creating a Microsoft Word document.
Which output type should you choose?
A.Handouts
B.Step by Step
C.Lesson
D.Storyboard
Answer: B


5. You will be deploying your Adobe Captivate movie in a Web browser to a broad audience. Users will have a low
bandwidth connection and video quality will have to be set to Standard.
Which Windows display setting should you choose to provide the best graphic appearance?
A.set the Windows display color quality to 32-bit
B.use a blank screen saver
C.turn off gradients in Active and Inactive Title bars
D.eliminate icons on desktop
Answer: C


6. You want to create a demo that will be delivered as a single Flash.swf file. Which recording preference produces
extra.swf files?
A.record keystrokes
B.hear camera sounds during recording
C.automatically use full motion recording
D.record in demonstration mode
Answer: C


7. Your users do NOT have access to the Flash player. Which publish option should you use to ensure your users
can view your published project?
A.Adobe Connect
B.Print
C.Flash (SWF)
D.Standalone
Answer: B


8. Captivate may be configured to record specific areas of the screen using the size you specify. Your computer has
been configured with a screen resolution of 1280 pixels by 800 pixels.
You will be placing your Captivate output on the Internet. You do NOT know which screen settings your end users
may have.
What should you do?
A.change your screen resolution to 640 x 480 pixels and record using the full screen option of Captivate
B.change your screen resolution to 1024 x 768 pixels and record the application at whatever size it currently is
displaying
C.configure the application to display at 1024 x 768 pixels and record using this size
D.configure the application to display at 800 x 600 pixels and record using this size
Answer: D


9. You are publishing your Captivate project as a Word document. You want to provide your questions and an answer
key. Which output type should you choose?
A.Handouts
B.Step by Step
C.Lesson
D.Storyboard
Answer: C


10. You will be recording in Assessment mode. Which recording preference option is selected by default?
A.Automatically add click boxes when the mouse is clicked
B.Show mouse location and movement
C.Automatically add text captions
D.Convert tooltips to rollover captions
Answer: A
11. You are creating a new Captivate project. You want to use the Cosmos caption type in your project. The Cosmos
caption type was available in the drop down list in version 2, but is NOT available version 3.
What should you do?
A.Locate a PC with Captivate 2 still installed, then locate the Cosmos caption files and copy them from the Captivate
2 PC to the Captivate 3 PC.
B.When editing the caption within Captivate, choose the Caption Type drop down, choose and open the More folder.
C.Use a graphics editing application to re-create the look and feel of the Cosmos caption type.
D.Advise those involved in the decision making that this caption type is NO longer included with Captivate 3 and it
should no longer be used.
Answer: B


12. Click the Exhibit button.
After publishing a Captivate project as a standalone and distributing on CD, you receive reports that the CD does NOT
automatically present the Captivate movie after being inserted in a PC.
Based on the exhibit, what are two reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)
A.eLearning output needs to be enabled.
B.The Full screen option needs to be deselected.
C.The Flash Player Version needs to be changed.
D.The Generate autorun for CD option needs to be selected.
E.The Project Title is too long and needs to be shortened to 8 characters or less.
Answer: DE


13. Which statement about project titles is NOT true?
A.Spaces in the project title are acceptable.
B.Underscores in the project title are acceptable.
C.Project titles longer than 8 characters are acceptable.
D.Project titles result in the HTML file name.
Answer: A


14. You want to add closed captioning text to your slides. What should you do?
A.Choose BMP playbars for the Skin property in the Skin Editor dialog box.
B.Choose Audio > Advanced Audio, click on an audio track, click the Closed Caption button and add a caption.
C.Choose Project > Skin and deselect Show playback control in the Playback Control tab of the Skin Editor dialog
box
D.Add closed captioning text to slide notes
Answer: B


15. You want to record an application so the Captivate movie contains the following settings after you record:
- Click Boxes with Failure and Hint Captions
- Text Entry Boxes with Failure and Hint Captions and two attempts
Which recording option should you choose?
A.Demonstration
B.Assessment Simulation
C.Training Simulation
D.Custom
Answer: C


16. You want to realistically record the time it takes for a process to complete during the recording process. Which
Recording setting should you use?
A.Auto Recording.
B.Record keystrokes.
C.Record actions in real time.
D.Manual Recording.
Answer: C
17. You are about to record a simulation. You want to provide Hint captions automatically by default. Which option
should you select?
A.Assessment Simulation
B.Demonstration
C.Training Simulation
D.Custom
Answer: C


18. You publish your Captivate project as standalone. Later, you want to change the title bar.What should you do?
A.Choose Edit > Preferences > General and change the Project name field.
B.Choose Project > Skin, select the Info tab and change the Project name field.
C.Edit the properties of the first slide and configure the Label field.
D.Choose File > Publish > Standalone and configure the Project Title field.
Answer: D


19. You want to publish your project as a SWF so it can be viewed over the Web via a Web browser. You do NOT
want your screen captures to be too wide or tall.
Which Software Simulation option will allow you to control the size of the capture area?
A.Application
B.Custom Size
C.Full Screen
D.Scenario Simulation
Answer: B


20. You have created a text entry box to receive answers from users. You also want users to see their previously
entered answer if they return to this slide by using the Back button. What should you do?
A.Add responses to the Correct entries section.
B.Select Retain Text.
C.Select Infinite attempts.
D.Leave the Default text field blank
Answer: B




More 9A0-080 Braindumps Information


Exam Description

1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month.


After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the 9A0-080 Exam.


ExamSoon Practice Exams for 9A0-080 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our
certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Photoshop exam and get your Photoshop Certification.


We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Photoshop "9A0-080" (Adobe Flash CS3 ACE
Exam on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and
send you another same value product for free.


4. ExamSoon Photoshop 9A0-080 Exam Downloadable.
Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Photoshop 9A0-080 exam provides everything which you need to
pass your exam. The Photoshop Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification
Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "9A0-080 exam"
questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first
Adobe Flash CS3 ACE Exam( Photoshop ) exam try, but also save your valuable time.


Comprehensive questions with complete details about 9A0-080 exam.
9A0-080 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost
100% correct.
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Photoshop exam. 9A0-080 exam questions updated on regular
basis.
Like actual Photoshop Certification exams, 9A0-080 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested
by many real Photoshop exams before publishing.
Try free Photoshop exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com
High quality and Valued for the 9A0-080 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 9A0-080 exam and get your
Photoshop Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get your Photoshop
Certification.


ExamSoon professional provides Photoshop 9A0-080 the newest Q&A, completely covers 9A0-080 test original topic.
With our completed Photoshop resources, you will minimize your Photoshop cost and be ready to pass your 9A0-080
test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!



9A0-080 Exam Study Guide

9A0-080 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Photoshop Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to
add 9A0-080 exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information regarding the 9A0-080
exam but also provides you the excellent 9A0-080 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.


ExamSoon Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about 9A0-080 exam

9A0-080 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
9A0-080 exam questions updated on regular basis

Same type as the certification exams, 9A0-080 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free 9A0-080 exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com


ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam

ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.


 Related 9A0-080 Exams
    9A0-094      Adob e® Photoshop CS4 ACE Exam

    9A0-090      Adob e Dreamweaver CS4 ACE Exam

    9A0-702      ColdFusion MX 7 Developer Exam

    9A0-060      Adob e After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE Exam

    9A0-701      ColdFusion MX Developer Exam

    9A0-802      Certified Macromedia Dreamweaver MX 2004 Developer Exam

    9A0-086      Adob e InDesign CS4 Exam

    9A0-088      Adob e IIIustrator CS4 Exam
 9A0-084   Adob e Acrob at 9 Professional ACE Exam

 9A0-067   Premiere/Encore/OnLocation@ CS3 ACE Exam

 9A0-064   Adob e Flash Lite 2.0 Mob ile Developer Exam

 9A0-066   Adob e ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam

 9A0-054   Adob e Photoshop CS3 ACE Exam

 9A0-037   Adob e InDesign CS ACE Exam

 9A0-030   Adob e Illustrator 10.0 Product Proficiency Exam

 9A0-096   Adob e AfterEffects CS4 Exam

 9A0-041   Adob e Acrob at 7.0 Professional Print Production ACE Exam

 9A0-038   Adob e GoLive CS ACE Exam

 9A0-034   Adob e Acrob at Professional 6.0 Product Proficiency Exam

 9A0-042   Acrob at 7.0 Prowith Adob e LiveCycle Designer ACE Exam


Other Adobe Exams
 9A0-311       9A0-058         9A0-063         9A0-043        9A0-068   9A0-038   9L0-964   9A0-086

 9A0-502       9A0-901         9A0-055         9A0-057        9A0-039   9A0-060   9A0-802   9A0-081

 9A0-037       9A0-080         9A0-061         9A0-079

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:0
posted:4/29/2010
language:English
pages:6