Docstoc

Examsoon 9A0-067

Document Sample
Examsoon 9A0-067 Powered By Docstoc
					                                                      9A0-067 Photoshop Braindump




ExamSoon 9A0-067 Exams
Adobe Premiere/Encore/OnLocation@ CS3 ACE Exam

                                    Practice Exam: 9A0-067
                                    Exam Number/Code: 9A0-067
                                    Exam Name: Premiere/Encore/OnLocation@ CS3 ACE Exam
                                    Questions and Answers: 129 Q&As



                                    Free 9A0-067 Braindumps
O rd e r : 9A0-067 Exam



Exam : Adobe 9A0-067
Title : Premiere/Encore/ OnLocation(r) CS3 ACE Exam




1. In the Titler window, you create and select two copies of the same text in different positions. What should you do in
the Title Actions panel to position them on the same horizontal line?
A. Click Vertical Center in the Align area.
B. Click Horizontal Center in the Align area.
C. Click Vertical Center in the Center area.
D. Click Horizontal Center in the Center area.
Answer: A


2. You create a text box by using the Area Type tool and type a large amount of text. You observe that some of the
text has disappeared, and the text box is showing a plus sign (+) at the lower-right corner of the box. Why does this
happen?
A. The text has gone beyond the boundaries of the text box.
B. The text has gone beyond the boundaries of the drawing area.
C. The text has gone beyond the boundaries of the Safe Title Margin.
D. The text has gone beyond the boundaries of the Safe Action Margin.
Answer: A


3. You edit a group of clips and apply the Time Warp effect to the clips. You choose the Pixel Motion interpolation
method for high-quality results. You want to configure the Time Warp effect so that the preview time reduces without
affecting the quality. Which two options should you modify? (Choose two.)
A. Change the Weighting values.
B. Decrease the Error Threshold.
C. Decrease the Vector Details.
D. Choose the Frame Mix interpolation method.
E. Choose Normal as the mode of Filtering.
Answer: CE


4. You edit an audio clip. You want to remove some undesired noise by reducing the volume of the portion of the clip
that contains the noise. The clip is displayed in a waveform. What should you do to locate the exact location of the
noise?
A. In the Source Monitor, use the Zoom tool on a portion of the waveform.
B. In the Timeline panel, choose Show Audio Time Units.
C. In the Project Settings, change the Display format to Audio Samples.
D. In the Preferences window, change the minimum interval time to 10 milliseconds.
Answer: B


5. In your project, you want the last lines of the title to remain on screen. What should you do?
A. Increase the value of the Ease-Out and Ease-In options.
B. Deselect Start Off Screen and increase the value of the Preroll option.
C. Deselect End Off Screen and increase the value of the Postroll option.
D. Decrease the value of the Ease-Out and Ease-In options.
Answer: C


6. While previewing a crawling title, you notice that the text is difficult to read because the speed of the crawl is very
high. What should you do to decrease the speed of the crawling title?
A. Change the Preroll and Postroll values.
B. Increase the duration of the title.
C. Deselect Start Off Screen.
D. Increase the Ease-Out value.
Answer: B


7. You create a new title based on a template. This title includes placeholder text and graphics. Which statement is
true about modifying or deleting elements from a template?
A. Graphic objects cannot be deleted.
B. Text objects can be modified only with Title Styles.
C. Font attributes can be modified.
D. Fill colors for text and graphic object cannot be modified.
Answer: C


8. You create a title involving text and graphics. You want to create several versions of this title with each version
having a different color graphic or different color text. What should you do?
A. Export the title as a layered Photoshop (.PSD) file.
B. Save the project file by using the Save As command.
C. Use the Import Current Title as the Template feature.
D. Use the New Title Based On Current Title feature.
Answer: D


9. You edit a clip showing a horse jumping over a fence. You want to slow the motion of the clip in the middle of the
jump. You apply the Time Warp effect by using the Pixel Motion interpolation method. However, the overall movement
appears jerky, and the edges appear to tear or stretch. What should you do to create smoother pixel movements in
the slow-motion section?
A. Configure the Source Crops.
B. Set the Filtering to Extreme.
C. Choose the Whole Frames interpolation method.
D. Lower the Vector Detail and raise the Error Threshold.
Answer: D


10. You work on two tracks in the Audio Mixer. In the first track, you have a narrator, and in the second track you
have background music at a normal volume. You want to lower the volume of the music track when the narrator
speaks and then raise it when the narrator pauses. You want to apply and record these changes in real time. What
should you do?
A. Set the Touch Automation mode for the music track and then play back and edit the volume.
B. Set the Latch Automation mode of the music track and then play back and edit the volume.
C. Click Record for the music track and then play back and edit the volume.
D. Click Enable track for recording for the music track, and then play back and edit the volume.
Answer: A


11. You edit low-resolution video clips captured from a High Definition source. Each clip uses the original timecode
that has been written in the source tape. How should you configure the Timecode effect to share your work with other
colleagues to ensure consistency with the original footage?
A. Change the Starting Timecode value.
B. Set the Timecode Source option to Clip.
C. Set the Timecode Source option to Media.
D. Use the Automatic option from the Label text list.
Answer: C


12. You are using Adobe Premiere Pro CS3. You want to create a title and share it with your colleagues. What should
you do to allow your colleagues to import your title by using an external file?
A. Export the title as a .ptl file.
B. Export the title as a .psd file.
C. Export the title as a .prtl file.
D. Export the title as a .prproj file.
Answer: C


13. You want to use a rolling title in your current and future projects. What should you do to make the title reusable?
A. Choose Default Roll from Title > New Title.
B. Choose New Title Based on Template from Title > New Title.
C. Choose Import File As Template from Title > Templates.
D. Choose Import Current Title As Template from Title > Templates.
Answer: C


14. You add audio clips on different audio tracks to create sound effects for a scene that you edit. You add a music
clip on another track. What should you do to apply the Reverb effect only to the audio tracks?
A. In the Timeline panel, apply the effect to the sound effects clips and group them.
B. In the Timeline panel, select the sound effects clips, synchronize them, and then apply the effect.
C. In the Audio Mixer panel, apply the effect to each track and control the volume by using the Master track.
D. In the Audio Mixer panel, create a submix track with the effect applied and assign the sound effects tracks to the
submix.
Answer: D


15. You want to apply three different VST effects to an audio track. You want to preview the track and record the edits
on the effects at the same time. What should you do to place the graphical interfaces of the effects in separate
windows?
A. Choose each VST effect in the Audio Mixer and double-click the name of each effect to open it in a separate panel.
B. Choose each VST effect in the Audio Mixer and double-click the properties knob in the Effects And Sends panel.
C. Apply each VST effect in the Effects Controls panel and double-click the effects to open them in separate panels.
D. Apply each VST effect in the Effects Controls panel and choose the Custom Setup option to open them in separate
panels.
Answer: A




More 9A0-067 Braindumps Information


Exam Description

1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month.


After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the 9A0-067 Exam.
ExamSoon Practice Exams for 9A0-067 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our
certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Photoshop exam and get your Photoshop Certification.


We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Photoshop "9A0-
067" (Premiere/Encore/OnLocation@ CS3 ACE Exam on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give
you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free.


4. ExamSoon Photoshop 9A0-067 Exam Downloadable.


Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Photoshop 9A0-067 exam provides everything which you need to
pass your exam. The Photoshop Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification
Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "9A0-067 exam"
questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first
Premiere/Encore/OnLocation@ CS3 ACE Exam( Photoshop ) exam try, but also save your valuable time.


Comprehensive questions with complete details about 9A0-067 exam.
9A0-067 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost
100% correct.
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Photoshop exam. 9A0-067 exam questions updated on regular
basis.
Like actual Photoshop Certification exams, 9A0-067 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested
by many real Photoshop exams before publishing.
Try free Photoshop exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com
High quality and Valued for the 9A0-067 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 9A0-067 exam and get your
Photoshop Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get your Photoshop
Certification.


ExamSoon professional provides Photoshop 9A0-067 the newest Q&A, completely covers 9A0-067 test original topic.
With our completed Photoshop resources, you will minimize your Photoshop cost and be ready to pass your 9A0-067
test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!



9A0-067 Exam Study Guide

9A0-067 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Photoshop Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to
add 9A0-067 exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information regarding the 9A0-067
exam but also provides you the excellent 9A0-067 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.


ExamSoon Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about 9A0-067 exam
9A0-067 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
9A0-067 exam questions updated on regular basis

Same type as the certification exams, 9A0-067 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free 9A0-067 exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com


ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam

ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.
Related 9A0-067 Exams
 9A0-094   Adob e® Photoshop CS4 ACE Exam

 9A0-090   Adob e Dreamweaver CS4 ACE Exam

 9A0-702   ColdFusion MX 7 Developer Exam

 9A0-060   Adob e After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE Exam

 9A0-701   ColdFusion MX Developer Exam

 9A0-802   Certified Macromedia Dreamweaver MX 2004 Developer Exam

 9A0-086   Adob e InDesign CS4 Exam

 9A0-088   Adob e IIIustrator CS4 Exam

 9A0-084   Adob e Acrob at 9 Professional ACE Exam

 9A0-067   Premiere/Encore/OnLocation@ CS3 ACE Exam

 9A0-064   Adob e Flash Lite 2.0 Mob ile Developer Exam

 9A0-066   Adob e ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam

 9A0-054   Adob e Photoshop CS3 ACE Exam

 9A0-037   Adob e InDesign CS ACE Exam

 9A0-030   Adob e Illustrator 10.0 Product Proficiency Exam

 9A0-096   Adob e AfterEffects CS4 Exam

 9A0-041   Adob e Acrob at 7.0 Professional Print Production ACE Exam

 9A0-038   Adob e GoLive CS ACE Exam

 9A0-034   Adob e Acrob at Professional 6.0 Product Proficiency Exam

 9A0-042   Acrob at 7.0 Prowith Adob e LiveCycle Designer ACE Exam


Other Adobe Exams
 9A0-021       9A0-079         9A0-086         9A0-061        9A0-096   9A0-035   9A0-042   9A0-026

 9A0-310       9A0-802         9A0-030         9A0-702        9A0-034   9A0-904   9A0-311   9A0-031

 9A0-063       9A0-017         9A0-040         9A0-701

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:1
posted:4/29/2010
language:English
pages:5