Docstoc

Examsoon 9A0-039

Document Sample
Examsoon 9A0-039 Powered By Docstoc
					                                                     9A0-039 Photoshop Braindump




ExamSoon 9A0-039 Exams
Adobe Adobe After Effects 6.0 Professional ACE Exam

                                  Practice Exam: 9A0-039
                                  Exam Number/Code: 9A0-039
                                  Exam Name: Adobe After Effects 6.0 Professional ACE Exam
                                  Questions and Answers: 110 Q&As



                                  Free 9A0-039 Braindumps
O rd e r : 9A0-039 Exam



Exam : Adobe 9A0-039
Title : Adobe After Effects 6.0 Professional ACE Exam




1. Which tool should you use to draw a freeform path that will be used as a mask on footage?
A. Pen
B. Brush
C. Ellipse
D. Rectangle
Answer: A


2. You want to move a camera along a single axis without moving the Point of Interest. What should you do?
A. hold down the Shift key while dragging the axis
B. hold down the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key while dragging the axis
C. hold down the Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS) key while dragging the axis
D. hold down the Alt (Windows) + Shift key (Windows) or Option + Shift key (Mac OS) key while dragging the axis
Answer: C


3. You are using Adobe After Effects on the Mac OS. You want to increase the number of frames played back in RAM
preview. What should you do?
A. set the Cache mode to Favor Speed
B. set the Cache mode to Favor Memory
C. increase the Image Cache Size value
D. decrease the Image Cache Size value
Answer: C


4. Which is an example of a non-drop-frame timecode?
A. 00072
B. 0007+2
C. 4:15:14:07
D. 4;15;14;04
Answer: C


5. You have defined a region of interest in the Composition window. You want to redefine the region of interest. What
should you do?
A. choose View > Look At All Layers
B. choose Composition > Trim Comp to Work Area
C. drag the Region of Interest button into the Composition window and drag the Marquee tool
D. Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) click the Region of Interest button, then drag the marquee in the Composition
window
Answer: D


6. You want to slice an image that contains 3D channel information along its z depth values. Which 3D Channel effect
should you use?
A. ID Matte
B. Depth Matte
C. Depth of Field
D. 3D Channel Extract
Answer: B


7. You want to create a light that can be animated along 3D axes but will still keep focus on a specific scene location
while animating.
What should you do?
A. choose Light Settings dialog > Light Type: Spot
B. choose Light Settings dialog > Light Type: Parallel
C. choose Layer > Transform >Auto-Orient > Orient Along Path
D. choose Layer > Transform > Auto-Orient > Orient Towards Point of Interest
Answer: D


8. Which statement describes how 3D layers are rendered?
A. 3D layers render layer orientation properties first.
B. 3D layers are rendered according to their z depth value.
C. 3D layers are rendered according to their timeline stacking order.
D. 3D layers are rendered according to the Composition Settings > Rendering Plug-In setting.
Answer: B


9. Which After Effects preview option uses the first frame encountered during previewing as a proxy during previews?
A. Wireframe
B. Adaptive Resolution
C. OpenGL with Static Textures
D. OpenGL with Moving Textures
Answer: C


10. You have placed an effect on a 3D layer that has Continuously Rasterize enabled. The layer will NOT show the
effect when casting shadows. What should you do?
A. choose Layer > Pre-compose
B. choose Layer > Preserve Transparency
C. choose Effect > 3D Channel > Depth Matte
D. choose Effect > 3D Channel > 3D Channel Extract
Answer: A


11. You have selected multiple layers in a composition.
What happens when you choose Animation > Keyframe Assistant > Sequence Layers?
A. All selected layers are moved from their original time positions.
B. The top layer selected in the Timeline window maintains its original time position.
C. The first layer you select in the Timeline window maintains its original time position.
D. The bottom layer selected in the Timeline window maintains its original time position.
Answer: C
12. Click the Exhibit button.
The motion path depicted in the exhibit is _____ from A to B and _____ from B to C.
A. faster going; slower
B. slower going; faster
C. accelerating; decelerating
D. decelerating; accelerating
Answer: B


13. Which statement about using After Effects OpenGL previewing is true?
A. Layers are limited to 2,000 by 2,000 pixels.
B. OpenGL supports all After Effects blending modes.
C. OpenGL previews are created by using Adaptive Resolution previewing.
D. OpenGL previews are limited only by the amount of installed RAM on the system.
Answer: A


14. What happens to the position of layers within a composition when you resize a 320 x 240 composition to 640 x
480?
A. The layers do NOT move.
B. The layers shift according to the anchor setting.
C. The layers shift to the upper-left corner of the composition.
D. The layers shift to the lower-right corner of the composition.
Answer: B


15. You have added additional track points to motion footage by using the New Track Point option in the Tracker
Controls palette options menu. Which feature or command can make use of the additional Track Point data?
A. expressions
B. Track Type > Stabilize
C. Track Type > Perspective corner pin
D. position keyframes set by the Track Motion button
Answer: A


16. Which effects can you apply to a tracked location using the Motion Tracker?
A. keying effects
B. effects with rotation properties
C. effects with position properties
D. effects with text or number properties
Answer: C


17. Which command should you use to remove a defined area of footage from the Timeline window and perform a
ripple deletion?
A. Edit > Cut
B. Edit > Time Stretch
C. Edit > Lift Work Area
D. Edit > Extract Work Area
Answer: D


18. Which is the default setting for levels in the Audio palette?
A. -96 dB
B. 0 dB
C. 100 dB
D. 120 dB
Answer: B


19. Which defines the area in the footage to be tracked when using the Motion Tracking feature?
A. track point
B. attach point
C. search region
D. feature region
Answer: D


20. You want to attach a banner to a moving rectangular area in video footage while simulating 3D. How should you
track the motion?
A. Rotation
B. Rotation and Position
C. Affine Corner Pinning
D. Perspective Corner Pinning
Answer: D




More 9A0-039 Braindumps Information


Exam Description

1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month.


After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the 9A0-039 Exam.


ExamSoon Practice Exams for 9A0-039 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our
certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Photoshop exam and get your Photoshop Certification.


We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Photoshop "9A0-039" (Adobe After Effects 6.0
Professional ACE Exam on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your
purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free.


4. ExamSoon Photoshop 9A0-039 Exam Downloadable.


Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Photoshop 9A0-039 exam provides everything which you need to
pass your exam. The Photoshop Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification
Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "9A0-039 exam"
questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first
Adobe After Effects 6.0 Professional ACE Exam( Photoshop ) exam try, but also save your valuable time.


Comprehensive questions with complete details about 9A0-039 exam.
9A0-039 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost
100% correct.
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Photoshop exam. 9A0-039 exam questions updated on regular
basis.
Like actual Photoshop Certification exams, 9A0-039 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested
by many real Photoshop exams before publishing.
Try free Photoshop exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com
High quality and Valued for the 9A0-039 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 9A0-039 exam and get your
Photoshop Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get your Photoshop
Certification.


ExamSoon professional provides Photoshop 9A0-039 the newest Q&A, completely covers 9A0-039 test original topic.
With our completed Photoshop resources, you will minimize your Photoshop cost and be ready to pass your 9A0-039
test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!



9A0-039 Exam Study Guide

9A0-039 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Photoshop Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to
add 9A0-039 exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information regarding the 9A0-039
exam but also provides you the excellent 9A0-039 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.


ExamSoon Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about 9A0-039 exam

9A0-039 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
9A0-039 exam questions updated on regular basis
Same type as the certification exams, 9A0-039 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free 9A0-039 exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com


ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam

ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.


 Related 9A0-039 Exams
    9A0-094     Adob e® Photoshop CS4 ACE Exam

    9A0-090     Adob e Dreamweaver CS4 ACE Exam

    9A0-702     ColdFusion MX 7 Developer Exam

    9A0-060     Adob e After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE Exam

    9A0-701     ColdFusion MX Developer Exam

    9A0-802     Certified Macromedia Dreamweaver MX 2004 Developer Exam

    9A0-086     Adob e InDesign CS4 Exam

    9A0-088     Adob e IIIustrator CS4 Exam

    9A0-084     Adob e Acrob at 9 Professional ACE Exam

    9A0-067     Premiere/Encore/OnLocation@ CS3 ACE Exam

    9A0-064     Adob e Flash Lite 2.0 Mob ile Developer Exam

    9A0-066     Adob e ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam

    9A0-054     Adob e Photoshop CS3 ACE Exam

    9A0-037     Adob e InDesign CS ACE Exam

    9A0-096     Adob e AfterEffects CS4 Exam

    9A0-030     Adob e Illustrator 10.0 Product Proficiency Exam

    9A0-041     Adob e Acrob at 7.0 Professional Print Production ACE Exam

    9A0-038     Adob e GoLive CS ACE Exam

    9A0-042     Acrob at 7.0 Prowith Adob e LiveCycle Designer ACE Exam

    9A0-034     Adob e Acrob at Professional 6.0 Product Proficiency Exam


 Other Adobe Exams
    9A0-096         9A0-904          9A0-064         9A0-021         9A0-044         9A0-034         9A0-080         9A0-042

    9A0-036         9A0-701          9A0-901         9A0-086         9A0-092         9A0-602         9A0-311         9A0-017
9A0-084   9A0-066   9A0-057   9A0-045

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:2
posted:4/29/2010
language:English
pages:6