Just4study HP0-A02 by annasoon

VIEWS: 1 PAGES: 5

									                                             HP HP0-A02 braindumps




HP0-A02 braindumps
HP Certification I

HP0-A02: HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration
Practice Exam: HP0-A02 Exams
Exam Number/Code: HP0-A02
Exam Name: HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration
Questions and Answers: 152 Q&As
( Certification I )


"HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration", also known as HP0-A02              E x a m : HP0-A02
exam, is a HP certification. With the complete collection of exam questions,
Just4Study has assembled to take you through 152 Q&As to your HP0-A02 exam preparation. In the HP0-A02 exam
resources, you will cover every field and category in HP Certification helping to ready you for your successful HP
Certification.


The exam questions cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer. we promise the Q&A for HP Certification
I HP0-A02 (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration) examination of original title complete coverage. HP0-A02
exam questions help you pass the exam.


Just4Study HP0-A02 Feature:
* High quality - High quality and valued for the HP0-A02 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your HP0-A02 exam and get
your Certification I certification.


* Authoritative - Authoritative braindumps with complete details about HP0-A02 exam.


* Cheaper - Our Just4Study products are cheaper than any other website. With our completed Certification I
resources, you will minimize your HP Certification I cost and be ready to pass your HP0-A02 exam on Your First
Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!


* Free - Try free Certification I demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.Just4Study.com.


Just4Study Guarantee:
Just4Study provides the most competitive quality of all exams for the customers, we guarantee your success at the
first attempt with only our Certification Question&Answers, if you do not pass the HP0-A02 exam at the first time, we
will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide you another exam of your claim, ABSOLUTELY FREE!


Free HP0-A02 Demo Download
Just4Study offers free demo for Certification I HP0-A02 exam (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration). You
can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are
the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.


The Questions & Answers cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer.we promise the Q&A for HP
Certification I HP0-A02 examination of original title complete coverage.HP0-A02 Questions & Answers help you pass
the exam. Otherwise,we will give you a full refund.


VUE/Prometric Code: HP0-A02
Exam Name: HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration( Certification I )
Questions and Answers: 152 Q&A
HP HP0-A02 Test belongs to one of the Certification I certified test, if needs to obtain the Certification I certificate, you
also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the Certification I certified topic, in there, you
will see all related Certification I certified subject of examination.
Just4Study professional provide Certification I HP0-A02 the newest Q&A, completely covers HP0-A02 test original
topic. With our complete Certification I resources, you will minimize your Certification I cost and be ready to pass
your HP0-A02 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!


Just4Study Help You Pass Any IT Exam

Just4Study.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.




Exam : HP HP0-A02
Title : HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration




1. Which command prints out the network routing table?
A. netstat
B. nwmgr
C. ifconfig
D. lanscan
E. lanadmin
Answer: A


2. What is the configuration file for the HP CIFS Server product?
A. /etc/opt/samba/smb.conf
B. /etc/opt/samba/cifs.conf
C. /etc/opt/samba/swat.conf
D. /etc/opt/samba/samba.conf
Answer: A


3. When a connection is established with inetd for a service, inetd runs the appropriate server specified in
the /etc/inetd.conf file and waits for other connections. Which HP-UX application can be used in addition to inetd to
verify whether a host or network can execute a service provided in inetd.conf?
A. IPsec
B. IPfilter
C. TCP wrappers
D. Security Advisor
Answer: C


4. The execution scripts for rwhod and xntpd are configured in which configuration file?
A. /etc/rc.config.d/netconf
B. /etc/rc.config.d/mailsvrs
C. /etc/rc.config.d/namesvrs
D. /etc/rc.config.d/netdaemons
Answer: D


5. Click the Exhibit button.
What is the output after executing this script?
A. Last
B. First
C. Third
C. Third
D. Second
Answer: C


6. Which command uses NTP to keep the local system clock in sync with other nodes on the network?
A. /usr/sbin/ntpsync
B. /usr/sbin/ntpdate
C. /usr/sbin/ntpscan
D. /usr/sbin/ntpd.conf
Answer: B


7. Click the Exhibit button.
The Exhibit shows one possible output of a processor information command.
Which command can be executed to get processor information from an Integrity system running HP-UX?
A. procinfo
B. cpu_info
C. machinfo
D. cpuinfo -v
E. procinfo -v
Answer: C


8. What is the result of the following command?
find / -atime +14 -size +1000c -exec rm -i {} ;
A. Search for all files more than 14 hours old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete each file found
that matches the search criteria.
B. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 10 characters. Prompt the user to delete each file
found that matches the search criteria.
C. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete each file
found that matches the search criteria.
D. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 characters. Prompt the user to rename each
file found that matches the search criteria.
Answer: C


9. Which command talks directly to the sendmail daemon and other SMTP servers to verify connectivity?
A. telnet host 23
B. telnet host 80
C. telnet host 25
D. telnet host 110
Answer: C


10. What are the benefits of IPQoS? (Select two.)
A. policy-based bandwidth provisioning
B. automatic configuration of IP interfaces
C. prioritize only inbound network bandwidth
D. prioritize only outbound network bandwidth
E. prioritize both outbound and inbound network bandwidth
Answer: AD


11. Which feature allows concurrent access of NFS and CIFS clients on a file without corrupting it?
A. NFS v4
B. Unified File Cache
C. Memory-Mapped Access
D. CIFS File System Module (CFSM)
Answer: D
12. What is the first step when creating an NIS Master server?
A. nisinit -a
B. update all ASCII source files
C. /sbin/init.d/ypinit start
D. /sbin/init.d/nis.server start
Answer: B


13. Which commands create a file with paths to all files named bob and display the files on the screen as they are
identified? (Select two.)
A. find / -name bob | tee list
B. find / -name bob | tail -f >list
C. find / -name bob | tail list >list
D. find / -name bob &>list tail -f list
E. find / -name bob >list & tail -f list
Answer: AE


14. Which variable holds the number of arguments passed into a function inside of a KSH script?
A. $!
B. $?
C. $#
D. $$
E. $0
Answer: C


15. Neighbor discovery is a component of which protocol?
A. IPv6
B. ARP
C. OSPF
D. DHCP
Answer: A


16. On an HP-UX system, an empty cron.deny file exists but there is not a cron.allow file. Who can use cron in this
situation?
A. nobody
B. only root
C. everybody
D. only system accounts
Answer: C


17. Which command performs formatting of binary data generated by nettl?
A. nroff -e
B. netformat -a
C. nettl -l filename
D. netfmt -f filename
Answer: D


18. Which program initially starts rpcbind at boot?
A. /sbin/init.d/net
B. /sbin/init.d/named
C. /sbin/init.d/nfs.core
D. /sbin/init.d/rpcbind
Answer: C
19. Which features are supported by the Red Hat Directory Server? (Select three.)
A. ADSI API
B. NTLM authentication
C. multi-master replication
D. replication with Novell eDirectory
E. X.509 certificate based authentication
F. secure communications using SSL/TLS
Answer: CEF


20. Which feature allows the LDAP-UX client to retrieve user information from LDAP Directory Servers that do not
support the posixAccount objectclass (RFC2307)?
A. SASL
B. attribute mapping
C. configuration profile
D. service search descriptors
Answer: B


HP0-A02 Braindumps



 Related HP0-A02 Exams
    HP0-M15     HP Quality Center 9.2 Software

    HP0-S18     Implementing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers

    HP0-M16     HP Quick Test Professional 9.2 Software

    HP0-M18     HP LoadRunner Software

    HP0-M19     HP Virtual User Generator Software

    HP0-Y19     ProCurve Accelerated ASE Mob ility

    HP0-Y20     ProCurve Adaptive EDGE Fundamentals

    HP0-A01     HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration

    HP0-X02     Designing &Implementing HP Enterprise Backup Solutions

    HP0-063     LF PROFESSIONAL COLOR WORKFLOW MANAGEMENT

    HP0-S19     Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL in the Enterprise

    HP0-J24     Designing and Implementing HP Enterprise Backup Solutions

    HP0-M22     mplementing HP Service Manager Software

    HP0-Y11     ProCurve Security 7.31

    HP0-S01     HP AssetCenter v5 x Software Exam

    HP0-S17     Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise

    HP0-058     Configuration &Management of HP Integrity Mid-Range Servers

    HP0-P10     HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation &Deployment

    HP0-P17     HP-UX 11i v3 Security Administration

    HP0-A22     NonStop Systems and Technologies


 Other HP Exams
    HP0-764         HP0-753        HP0-J29           HP0-490      HP0-758      HP2-K08      HP0-052        HP0-461

    HP0-Y22         HP0-920        HP0-230           HP0-517      HP0-S21      HP0-450      HP0-A20        HP0-J25

    HP0-145         HP0-425        HP0-092           HP0-A17

								
To top