Docstoc

642-164

Document Sample
642-164 Powered By Docstoc
					                                                       642-164 Others Braindump




ExamSoon 642-164 Exams
Cisco Unified Communications Contact Center Express.(UCCX)

                                  Practice Exam: 642-164
                                  Exam Number/Code: 642-164
                                  Exam Name: Unified Communications Contact Center Express.(UCCX)
                                  Questions and Answers: 68 Q&As



                                  Free 642-164 Braindumps
O rd e r : 642-164 Exam



Exam : Cisco 642-164
Title : Unified Communications Contact Center Express.(UCCX)




1. What three tasks are required to add a CRS application? (Choose three.)
A. create a trigger
B. create an application
C. restart the CRS engine
D. upload script to repository
E. configure default session timeout
Answer: ABD


2. Where do you enable the CRS engine?
A. Publisher Activation page
B. Component Activation page
C. Cluster Setup page
D. Server Setup page
Answer: B


3. Which configuration object can have skills assigned to it in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. resources
B. Skill Groups
C. Resource Groups
D. competence levels
Answer: A


4. Where are CTI route points added or configured for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. Cisco Unified CallManager Device Configuration
B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Directory Management
C. Cisco Supervisor Desktop
D. Cisco CRS Administration, JTAPI Trigger Creation
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Media Subsystem
Answer: D


5. CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor (ITEM) provides what two serviceability capabilities? (Choose two.)
A. Tool to collect syslog messages from multiple sources
B. User Tracking to track IP telephones
C. Diagnostic trace tools to analyze connectivity
D. Monitoring of Cisco voice elements
E. Problem alerts for operations personnel
Answer: DE


6. When a call terminates, which Cisco Unified CCX setting takes precedence over "Automated Available" to
determine the agent's next state?
A. Automatic Work
B. Automatic WrapUp
C. Prompt for this CSQ
D. Service Level settings
E. Resource Pool selection
Answer: A


7. What is a benefit of using subflows?
A. decreases the amount of flows
B. collects information about callers to agents
C. creates a framework for CRS Server status reporting
D. decreases latency through increased bandwidth on CRS Server
E. provides more efficient management of flows that are called by multiple other flows
Answer: E


8. When would the Cisco Supervisor Desktop fail to show an agent that is logged in?
A. The agent is not ready.
B. The agent is not on a call.
C. The agent is an IP phone agent.
D. The agent is not in the team currently being viewed by the supervisor.
Answer: D


9. What can help expose problems with script logic or validity by simulating the execution of a script?
A. Alarm and Trace Configuration
B. debug session
C. script validation
D. script refresh
Answer: B


10. Which agent will be selected when the Resource Selection Criteria is set to circular routing?
A. the agent who has been in the Available state for the longest amount of time
B. the next available agent with the highest priority, as determined by the agent order in the Resources list
C. the next available agent, based on the last agent selected and the agent order in the Resources list
D. the agent assigned to the selected Resource Group and is thus qualified to be selected
Answer: C


11. When using the Call Subflow step, can variables be shared between the parent (calling) flow and the subflow?
A. No.
B. Yes.
C. Yes, but they must be manually passed via input and output mapping.
D. Yes, but they must be manually created in both flows and have the same name.
Answer: C


12. What types of orders are exempt from using the IPCC Express Configuration and Ordering Tool?
A. orders for coresident deployments
B. orders for adding more seats
C. orders for upgrading from standard
D. orders with less than five seats
E. all orders require using the IPCC Express Configuration and Ordering Tool
Answer: E


13. What formula do you use to calculate the number of Voice Gateway ports?
A. Erlang A
B. Erlang B
C. Erlang C
D. IVR ports + agent phones
Answer: B


14. When a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?
A. Timeout
B. SQL Error
C. Successful
D. Connection Not Available
Answer: C


15. Which phone type has the following support matrix for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
version 4.0 unsupported
version 4.5 supported
version 5.0 supported
A. SIP
B. H.323
C. MGCP
D. SCCP
Answer: A




More 642-164 Braindumps Information


Exam Description

1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month.


After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the 642-164 Exam.


ExamSoon Practice Exams for 642-164 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our
certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Others exam and get your Others Certification.


We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Others "642-164" (Unified Communications
Contact Center Express.(UCCX) on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND
of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free.


4. ExamSoon Others 642-164 Exam Downloadable.


Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Others 642-164 exam provides everything which you need to pass
your exam. The Others Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts
who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "642-164 exam" questions
from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first Unified
Communications Contact Center Express.(UCCX)( Others ) exam try, but also save your valuable time.


Comprehensive questions with complete details about 642-164 exam.
642-164 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost
100% correct.
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Others exam. 642-164 exam questions updated on regular basis.


Like actual Others Certification exams, 642-164 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by
many real Others exams before publishing.
Try free Others exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com
High quality and Valued for the 642-164 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 642-164 exam and get your Others
Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get your Others Certification.


ExamSoon professional provides Others 642-164 the newest Q&A, completely covers 642-164 test original topic. With
our completed Others resources, you will minimize your Others cost and be ready to pass your 642-164 test on Your
First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!



642-164 Exam Study Guide

642-164 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Others Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add
642-164 exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information regarding the 642-164 exam
but also provides you the excellent 642-164 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.


ExamSoon Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about 642-164 exam

642-164 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
642-164 exam questions updated on regular basis

Same type as the certification exams, 642-164 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free 642-164 exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com


ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam

ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.


 Related 642-164 Exams
    9L0-007     Macintosh Service Certification Exam

    GB0-190Chinese       Construction Small-and Medium-Sized Enterprise Network

    642-164     Unified Communications Contact Center Express.(UCCX)

    642-072     Cisco Unity Design and Networking(CUDN)

    GB0-190     Construction Small-and Medium-Sized Enterprise Network

    642-105     Implementing Cisco Unified Messaging

    646-573     Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Security(LCSAS)

    646-561     Advanced Security for Account Manager(ASAM)

    642-052     Routing and Switching SE/FE

    646-222     IP Communications Express Account Manager (IPCXAM)

    646-361     Foundation Express for Account Managers(FOUNDAM)
 642-242   Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI)

 646-392   Lifecycle Services Exam(LCSE)

 GB0-540   Advanced Intrusion Prevention System Configuration

 646-151   Cisco Sales Associate Exam

 646-574   le Services Advanced Security (LCSAS)

 GB0-520   Building Secure Virtual Private Networks

 642-372   Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers

 646-056   Advanced Routing and Switching Life Cycle Services (LCSARS)

 646-590   Lifecycle Services Advanced Wireless(LCSAWLAN)


Other Cisco Exams
 642-831       642-162        642-062         650-178       642-274      642-072   642-532   646-057

 351-018       646-653        642-426         350-022       646-002      646-392   642-611   642-452

 642-359       642-511        642-081         646-393

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:5
posted:4/8/2010
language:English
pages:5