Docstoc

Interactive Design

Document Sample
Interactive Design Powered By Docstoc
					ROLLBACK INTERACTIVE DESIGN PROGRAM
             SECTION 1) STRUCTURAL DESIGN (NO STRESS INFO)
             for updates and revisions see http://fossilfield.freeservers.com/

DESIGN

             PAGE 1
             BY SELECTING THE MATERIAL TYPE AND THICKNESS,
             THE MIN. BEND RADIUS AND FLG LENGTH ARE PROVIDED         per GAMPS2101 rev C

             PAGE 2
             BY SELECTING FASTENER TYPE,
             THE FASTENER SPACING, HOLE DIA. AND EDGE MARGINS ARE CALCULATED

             PAGE 3
             BY INPUTTING FLANGE LENGTHS AND ANGLE,
             A SIMPLE FLAT PATTERN IS CALCULATED

             PAGE4
             RADIUS BREAKOUT FOR MACHINING OPERATION


NOTES
             COMMON NOTES FOR EO'S
             GENERAL NOTES
             FLAGNOTES


M&P
             PROCESS AND FINISH CODES


STA FINDER
             CONVERTS STA VALUES BETWEEN GIV, GIVX AND CATIA


FTP
             PRINT COLOR CATIA JPEG
             FTP TRANSFER CATIA TO PC DIRECT

FTP VENDOR
             SEND MODEL TO VENDOR OR SUPPLIER
ECR & DMT
            STEP THROUGH FOR FINDING DMT AND ECR INFO
            AND DIRECTIONS FOR VERIFYING PART AVAILABILITY
            OR NHA
            (B530, A37C, B01A & CV10)


FIND
            CATIA FIND (SEARCH FOR CATIA FILES)
            LIVELINK


CHARTS
            CHART OF GAMPS 2101 TABLES AND GAMPS 2113


DATA
            GAC14C FASTENER CODES AND INFO USED FOR FASTENER SELECTION




            FOR PROBLEMS, QUESTIONS OR SUGGESTIONS
            CONTACT JOHN HARRISON 2-3154
            John.Harrison@gulfaero.com
 per GAMPS2101 rev C



RE CALCULATED
SELECTION
                               ROLLBACK INTERACTIVE DESIGN PROGRAM



                 ROLLBACK INTERACTIVE DESIGN PROGRAM
 MATERIAL AND TEMPER                 GAGE THICKNESS
  2XXX-O
      6      3    0.04                0.012
  2XXX-W                              0.016
  2XXX-T3/T4                          0.020
  6XXX-O                              0.025                         MINIMUM BEND RADIUS           0.12
  6XXX-W                              0.032
  6XXX-T6                             0.040
                                      0.050                      MINIMUM FLANGE HEIGHT          ######
  7XXX-T6
  7XXX-T76                            0.063
  7XXX-T73                            0.071



                                    FLG LENGTH
                                     0.613 MIN.
                                                                                  0.040 STK

                                    0.453 MIN.                                            0.250 MIN.
                         MIN.
                            0.280                      0.333 MIN.
                                                                                                 0.500
                            ø.125                               R.12                            MIN.

TOO THIN

                                                                                  MIN. TAIL
                0.250 MAX                              0.173
                                                    MIN. HEAD                             0.280 MIN.
                                                       0.164
  HOLE DIA. PER GAH11AL                             MIN. TAIL
NOMINAL     NON-STR                 STR
 0.125                                              RIVET SIZE            TYPE
FLOATING NUTPLATE HOLE DIA.                         #3 0.042              MS20470AD             IDENTIFIER
                                                    #4                    NAS1097AD
                         WASHER                            2                                      BB
                                                    #5                    MS20426AD
                         SCREW                      #6
                                                           3              #2 SCREW
                                                                          #4 SCREW
                                                                          #6 SCREW
                                                                          #8 SCREW
                                                                          #10 SCREW
TYPE           IDENTIFIER
MS20600AD
      8        BC                         IDENTIFIER        MATERIAL AND TEMPER         GAGE THICKNESS
MS20600B                                  AA                 2XXX-T3/T4                 0.040
MS20601AD                                 AB
MS20601B                                        5
                                          AC
NAS1200M                                  AE
MS20426A       TYPE                       APR
MS20426AD                                 BA
MS20426B
               NAS1200M
                                          BB
MS20426D                                  BC
               PER GAC14C




4/6/2010                                         JOHN HARRISON                                               5
                           ROLLBACK INTERACTIVE DESIGN PROGRAM



                                                                                                                              0.060
                                                                                                                             MIN.
                                                                MIN.            0.280
                        0.173 MIN.
                                                                                0.280 MIN.
           0.173 MIN.                                           0.060
                                                                MIN.                                                 ø.125
                              R.120                                                                                            R.12



                                                                  R.120

                                                                                0.200 MIN.                           0.040 STK




                                                                                                     JOGGLE HEIGHT
                                      TANGENT LINE




                                                                TANGENT LINE



                                                         3   input
                                                      #NAME? MIN.

                                                                    0.040

MATERIAL AND TEMPER                   input               60°                                   3     ###### MIN.
 2XXX-T3/T4                                                                                  input
                                                                         R.12



                                                                                5.735
                                                        2.931                                           2.804
                                                      #NAME?                                          ######
GAGE THICKNESS
0.040



                                                                                              IML BDN                         120°
                                                                                                  FLG                         3.00




4/6/2010                                             JOHN HARRISON                                                                    6
           ROLLBACK INTERACTIVE DESIGN PROGRAM




4/6/2010             JOHN HARRISON               7
           ROLLBACK INTERACTIVE DESIGN PROGRAM




4/6/2010             JOHN HARRISON               8
                                            CANNOT USE VIEW LETTERS I, O, Q OR X
http://www.engineersedge.com/               CANNOT USE REV LETTERS I, O, Q, X OR S

EO STANDARD NOTES

THIS EO CANCELS AND SUPERCEDES EO X0X

SEE SUBSEQUENT SHEET FOR EO DATASET CONTENTS

THIS EO CONTAINS PHOTO REPRO SHEET
A/C XXXX COMPLIES WITH THIS EO AND FIRST ARTICLE
DOCUMENTATION IS REQUIRED.
A/C YYYY COMPLIES WITH THIS EO.

A/C 4XXX COMPLIES PER DMT BXXXXXX; FIRST ARTICLE DOCUMENTATION REQUIRED.
A/C 4XXX COMPLIES PER DMT BXXXXXX

THIS EO REVISES A PORTION OF EO XXX
XXXXXXX X02-|EO XXXXXX AFFECTS MODEL 1159XXXXXX M01X0X-|

FOR PHOTO REPRO
CONTAINS PHOTO REPRO            (SHEET 2 NOTE)

* DRAFTING REFERENCE ONLY, DO NOT INCORPORATE


GENERAL NOTES

FINISH AND PROCESS CODES IN ACCORDANCE WITH GAF14A

THE 3D DATASET MAY BE USED FOR MANUFACTURING, TOOLING AND INSPECTION
PURPOSES. UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED, DATA OBTAINED FROM 3D
MODEL SHALL BE WITHIN +/- .030.


FLAG NOTES

LOCATE AND ORIENT DECAL APPROXIMATELY AS SHOWN.
OVERCOAT PER FINISH CODE 3020.

SILKSCREEN WORDING USING .156" HIGH LETTERING.
CLEAR COAT AFTER SCREEN PRINTING PER PROCESS CODE 184

OTHER NOTES

PLUG HOLES USING AD RIVET MATERIAL
SHOWN SAME AS (OLD PART FOR G4)(NEW PART FOR GV)



STANDARD DRAWING SIZES
8.5 X 11 A
11 X 17  B
17 X 22  C
22 X 34  D
34 X 44  E
34 X 88  J
34 X 132 J
40 X 88  K
40 X 132 K
58 X 190 L
 I, O, Q OR X
, O, Q, X OR S
PROCESS AND FINISH CODES

SEALANT REQUIRE IN ALL NONPRESSURIZED AREAS AND
UNDER FLOORS OR ANY OTHER CORROSIVE AREAS.
REF GIV (SP-FS-159-3) AND GV (SP-FS-GV-1)
                             PROCESS CODE FINISH CODE
SHEET METAL PARTS            AV,GM,SMR    2012,213
EXTR PARTS                   AV,GM,SMR    2012(2),213
HI-LOK                       AG,SMZ
RIVETS                       AD,SMZ
BOLTS AND SCREWS             AI,SMZ
NUTPLATES                    SMAH
HEAT TREAT                   T42
DELRON                       ADC
SHEET METAL ASSY             AV,SMR       2,012,213
            FIND A CATIA STA VALUE FOR A FRAME STA

            A/C STA     PLUS VALUE AT LETTERED STA
INPUT          321.5       0


                        CATIA STA OUTPUT
GIV CATIA STA           #NAME?
GIVX CATIA STA          #NAME?

            FIND A FRAME STA FOR A CATIA STA VALUE

            CATIA STA
INPUT        210.124

                        A/C STA OUTPUT
GIV A/C STA             #NAME?
GIVX A/C STA            #NAME?


GIV STA       CATIA               GIV STA    CATIA

   193         193                  498       558
  193A         205                 498A       567
  193B         217                 498B       576
  193C        230.5                 512       590
  193D        243.5
  193E        255.5
   206         266


GIV-X STA     CATIA              GIV-X STA   CATIA

   193         193                  498       570
  193A         205                 498A       579
 193AA         217                 498B       588
  193B         229                  512       602
  193C        242.5
  193D        255.5
  193E        267.5
   206         278
ftp://uXXXXXX:CATIAPASSWORD@CATIASTATION.catia.gulfaero.com/users/CATIASERVER/uXXXXXX/
example ftp://u704029:mophead@tigerclaw.catia.gulfaero.com/users/pita/u704029/
pwd in unix window to find server name


CONVERTING CATIA IMAGES FOR COLOR PRINTING OR E-MAIL


Phase 1: From your CATIA station

Save the TIFF file:
1. Once you have the picture you want on the screen, go to (on the upper menu)
   TOOLS / SCREEN GRAB.
2. Using the mouse button 2, click on two corner points of the area you want to print.
3. In the box that pops up select OUTPUT PARAMETERS.
4. Make sure “image type” is TIFF, “image directory” is TIFF_DIR,
   “colors” is TRUE_COLOR and “compression” is NONE.
5. Change “image file” to a unique name for this picture.
   You must then hit ENTER in this field or the change won’t save.
6. Click OK and your image file is saved as a TIFF (.tif) file.

Convert the TIFF file to a JPEG
1. From the icon bar at the bottom of the desktop, click on the little arrow above the
   file cabinet icon.
2. Select CAD OUTPUT.
3. This will open your local/inwork directory and your picture file should be there.
   Double-click on the (.tif) picture file.
4. This opens the viewer window, to bring up the menu click the right mouse button over the image.
5. Click the SAVE button, click on the format button TIFF
   and while holding the mouse button down drag to JPEG.
6. Click on the OK button and click OK again in the next window that pops up.
7. Click on the QUIT button and your picture file should now be in your local/inwork file twice;
   once as a TIFF (.tif) file and once as a JPEG (.jpg) file.

Phase 2: From your PC Computer

Transfer the JPEG file to the PC
1. Go to START / PROGRAMS / COMMAND PROMPT.
2. Type (all lower case) “ftp xxx” where xxx is the name of your CATIA terminal,
   for example firefly or courier.
3. Log in as you would your CATIA terminal, type your “uXXXXXX” perm number,
   hit ENTER and when prompted type your password and hit ENTER.
4. At the “ftp>” prompt type “lcd c:/temp” and hit ENTER.
   This tells the computer to place the incoming files in your temp directory on your C: drive.
5. Type “bin” and hit ENTER. This sets the transfer to binary protocall, or something like that,
   all I know is if you skip this step you get really cool scrambled picasso-style pictures.
6. Type “get /local/inwork/xxx.jpg” where xxx is the name of your picture file, and hit ENTER.
                          (1) SPACE
   This must be exact, not a partial string or wildcard.
7. If you have more pictures, hit the F3 key then backspace and change the picture
   file name then hit ENTER. Repeat until all pictures are transferred.
8. Type “bye” and hit ENTER to exit the ftp program then close the window.




Move the files to a new folder (optional)
1. Create a new folder on your desktop for the picture files.
   Right-click on the desktop, pick NEW then FOLDER then type a name for the new folder.
2. From your PC desktop, double-click the computer icon (usually in the top left corner) that
   says your perm number “uXXXXXX on D5KLPE” (this will be a different code on your machine).
3. In the window that opens double-click on “GAC_nt (C:)” to open the C: directory.
4. Double-click on the TEMP folder.
5. Select all the picture files you transferred and drag them to your new desktop folder.
   Hint: hold down the Ctrl key as you click each file then use the right mouse button to drag
   them to the new folder, then click on “move here”. This will delete them from the Temp folder
   at the same time.

Create a PowerPoint presentation
1. Go to START / MICROSOFT POWERPOINT.
2. Select “blank presentation” then click OK.
3. Select the bottom right “blank” style and click OK.
4. Go to INSERT / PICTURE / FROM FILE and use the “up directory” icon to navigate
   to your new picture folder on your desktop.
5. Select the picture file to be inserted and click INSERT.
6. If desired, click-and-drag the corner points of the image to fit within the slide,
   or click-and-drage in the middle of the image to move it around.
7. If you have more than one picture go to INSERT / NEW SLIDE, select the “blank” style
   and click OK.
8. Repeat steps 6 and 7 until all your pictures are finished.
9. Go to VIEW / SLIDE SORTER to see all your slides.
10. Go to FILE / SAVE AS and assign a name to your presentation.
   Remember to save it into your picture folder or some other place you will remember.

Print your presentation
1. Open your presentation in Microsoft PowerPoint.
2. Go to FILE / PRINT and select which slides to print, number of copies, etc.
3. The color printer in trailer 32 is \\PSRV2\CAROLINA

E-Mail your presentation
1. Open your mailbox in Lotus Notes.
2. Go to NEW MEMO, fill out the address fields and type any message you require.
3. Pick the paper clip icon at the top of the screen.
4. Select the presentation file (or picture files ) you wish to mail then click CREATE.


            AUTHORED BY BOB WHITE
RVER/uXXXXXX/
FTP MODELS TO VENDOR


ON THE INTERNET GO TO GULFSTREAM HOME PAGE

SELECT ORGANIZATION

SELECT ENGINEERING

         UNDER TOOLS POPUP SELECT DATA TRANSFER REQUEST
                                 (NOT INSTRUCTIONS)

FILL OUT REQUESTOR    NAME, PHONE AND EMAIL

UNDER APPROVING AUTHORITY

         SELECT GIV AND GV ROLLBACK, SP WATER -> JEFF GIBBS

UNDER VENDOR OR SUPPLIER

         SELECT ADEL WIGGINS

AT CAD SYSTEM: SELECT BUTTON BY CATIA

AT DATA DIRECTION: SELECT BUTTON BY OUTGOING

FILL IN GROUP/DIRECTORY STRING: EX MODEL_U704029

FILL IN MODEL SEARCH STRING: EX 40213

SELECT    NEXT

FILL IN COMMENT TO VENDOR

UNDER DATA FORMAT

         SELECT STEP FOR 3D DATA
         SELECT DXF FOR 2D DATA

SELECT MODEL(S) TO SEND

SELECT    NEXT

SELECT   EXECUTE
        IF YOU KNOW THE ECR#
GET DMT #

AT BLANK SCREEN: B530
AT ER MANAGEMENT WINDOW
          OPTION:10
          ER#:ENTER ECR # (EX: 68823) THEN “ENTER”
(PAGE DUMP TO PRINT)
HIT “ENTER” AGAIN
          UNDER TK THE 01 = DRAWING AND 02 = DMT
F3;F2;F3 THEN CLEAR TO BLANK SCREEN


         IF YOU KNOW THE DMT# OR DRAWING #
GET DMT INFO

AT BLANK SCREEN TYPE:A37C AND “ENTER”
AT DMT INQUIRY:
         1. DMT#:ENTER DMT # (EX: B595569) AND “ENTER”
USE F3 TO RETURN
         OR
         3. PART: ENTER PART # (EX: 1159P50700-804) AND "ENTER"
USE F3 TO RETURN

DMT STATUS

CO CLOSED OUT
SO SIGN OFF
AP APPROVED


PART SEARCH

PART ON HAND SEARCH B01A
ENTER PART TO SEARCH FOR (EX: NAS1149C3)
TAD TO ITEM AND ENTER TO GET QUANTITY AND LOCATION


CV10

Select PF4 for CICS
then type cv10

It will say "V10 ENTER TASK CODE:

Then type bom

on this screen replace MENU with implode (or other commands)
on the next line type in the part number (example: 11226-6-1.7)

Then press enter(Ctrl) twice   (2 times)

EP is engineering
MA is planning
BYE to leave CV10
CREATE V4 MODEL FROM V5 ON PC
1. load product into V5
2. Select 'Assembly Design'
3. Select the top most file 'ALL'
4. Pull down 'Tools'
            select 'Generate CATPart from Product'
            select the top 'ALL' file to fill in blank line
            select 'merge all bodies of each part in one body'
            select 'OK'
5. Select top 'ALLCATPart'
6. Pull down 'File"
            select 'Save as'
            select 'model' in "Save as type:"
            select 'My Documents' in "Save in"

MOVE .MODEL FILE TO UNIX
1. Select your U file in 'My Network Places'
2. Drag and drop 'MODEL' FILE in UNIX window


MOVE .MODEL FROM HOME TO MODEL FOLDER
1. Open home folder /users/SERVER/uXXXXXX (example: /users/bigmama/u704029)
2. Open second home folder
           select left most folder
           select down to /model/SERVER/uXXXXXX/model
3. Drag and drop 'ALLCATPart' from home folder to model




SET UP MY NETWORK TO UNIX BOX
1. Pick 'My Network Places' on the desktop
2. Pick 'Add Network Place'
3. Type in "ftp://CATIASTATION.catia.gulfaero.com/users/CATIASERVER/uXXXXXX/"
            Example "ftp://skyshark.catia.gulfaero.com/users/bigmama/u704029/"
            Press 'ENTER'
            Uncheck 'Log on anonymously'
            Type "uXXXXXX" in box (your U number)
            Press 'ENTER'
            Pick 'Finish'
FIND A CATIA FILE

OPEN DTTERM WINDOW
TYPE CATIAFIND
TYPE S FOR SAVANNAH
TYPE T FOR TOTAL
TYPE FILE NAME (EX 1159F59616)
IT WILL THEN UPDATE IT'S DATABASE
THE NUMBER OF FINDS ARE LISTED
TYPE P TO PRINT THEIR LOCATIONS
OR TYPE V TO VIEW THESE RESULTS
TYPE E TO EXIT




LIVELINK
ECR SEARCH                                             DMT SEARCH

KM(online)                                             KM(online)
Enterprise Workspace                                   Enterprise Workspace
Gulfstream                                             Gulfstream
eECR                                                   QUALITY ASSURANCE
Then pick folder with corresponding ECR number range   DMT'S
                                                       PICK DMT NUMBER RANGE FOLDER
e Workspace

ASSURANCE

T NUMBER RANGE FOLDER
                              updated to rev C
                              SEE GAMPS 2101             MINIMUM BEND RADIUS CHART
ALLOY    TEMPER 0.012 0.016    0.020 0.025 0.032 0.040   0.050 0.063 0.071 0.080 0.090 0.100
             O    0.03 0.03      0.03 0.03 0.03 0.06      0.06 0.09 0.12 0.12 0.16 0.19
             W    0.03 0.03      0.03 0.06 0.06 0.09      0.12 0.16 0.16 0.22 0.25 0.31
 2XXX      T3/T4  0.06 0.06      0.06 0.09 0.09 0.12      0.19 0.19 0.25 0.28 0.28 0.34
             O    0.03 0.03      0.03 0.03 0.03 0.06      0.06 0.06 0.09 0.09 0.09 0.12
             W    0.03 0.03      0.03 0.03 0.06 0.06      0.06 0.09 0.09 0.09 0.12 0.12
 6XXX        T6   0.06 0.06      0.06 0.06 0.09 0.09      0.12 0.16 0.19 0.22 0.25 0.28
             T6   0.06 0.09      0.12 0.12 0.16 0.22      0.25 0.31     12    20     22   24
            T76   0.06 0.09      0.12 0.12 0.16 0.22      0.25 0.31 0.41 0.44       0.5 0.69
            T73   0.06 0.09      0.12 0.12 0.16 0.22      0.25 0.31 0.41 0.44       0.5 0.69
             W    0.03 0.06      0.06 0.09 0.09 0.09      0.12 0.16 0.18 0.22 0.22 0.25
7XXX         O    0.03 0.03      0.03 0.06 0.06 0.09      0.09 0.12 0.16 0.16 0.18 0.22
 300     ANNEAL        0.03      0.04 0.05 0.06 0.06      0.09 0.09 0.09 0.09 0.09 0.12
CRES     1/4 HARD      0.06      0.06 0.06 0.06 0.09      0.09 0.12 0.16 0.16 0.19 0.22
         1/2 HARD      0.06      0.06 0.06 0.09 0.12      0.12 0.19 0.22 0.22 0.25 0.28
         3/4 HARD      0.09      0.09 0.09 0.12 0.16      0.22 0.25 0.31 0.34 0.38 0.44
STEEL       4130       0.06      0.06 0.06 0.06 0.09      0.09 0.09 0.09 0.12 0.12 0.16
        ALL OTHER      0.06      0.06 0.06 0.09 0.12      0.16 0.19 0.22 0.25 0.28 0.31

                                    MINIMUM FLANGE HEIGHT CHART

RADII     0.012   0.016 0.020 0.025 0.032 0.040 0.050    0.063 0.071 0.080 0.090 0.100 0.125
 0.03         0.06 0.06 0.13 0.13 0.19 0.00 0.00          0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
 0.06         0.13 0.13 0.19 0.19 0.25 0.25 0.25          0.31 0.31 0.38 0.00 0.00 0.00
 0.09         0.19 0.19 0.25 0.25 0.25 0.25 0.25          0.31 0.00 0.00 0.38 0.00 0.00
 0.12         0.19 0.19 0.25 0.25 0.25 0.31 0.31          0.38 0.38 0.44 0.00 0.00 0.00
 0.16         0.25 0.25 0.31 0.31 0.31 0.31 0.31          0.38 0.44 0.44 0.50 0.00 0.00
 0.19         0.25 0.25 0.38 0.38 0.38 0.38 0.38          0.50 0.50 0.50 0.50 0.56 0.00
 0.22         0.31 0.31 0.38 0.38 0.38 0.44 0.44          0.50 0.56 0.56 0.56 0.69 0.69
 0.25         0.31 0.31 0.50 0.50 0.50 0.50 0.50          0.56 0.56 0.56 0.63 0.69 0.69
 0.28         0.38 0.38 0.50 0.50 0.56 0.56 0.56          0.56 0.63 0.63 0.63 0.75 0.75
 0.31         0.38 0.38 0.50 0.56 0.56 0.56 0.63          0.63 0.63 0.69 0.69 0.75 0.75
 0.34         0.44 0.44 0.56 0.56 0.63 0.63 0.63          0.69 0.69 0.69 0.75 0.81 0.81
 0.38         0.44 0.44 0.56 0.63 0.63 0.69 0.69          0.75 0.75 0.75 0.81 0.81 0.81
 0.41         0.50 0.50 0.63 0.63 0.69 0.75 0.75          0.75 0.75 0.75 0.81 0.88 0.88
 0.44         0.50 0.50 0.63 0.69 0.75 0.75 0.75          0.75 0.75 0.81 0.88 0.88 0.88
 0.47         0.56 0.56 0.69 0.69 0.75 0.75 0.75          0.81 0.81 0.88 0.88 0.94 0.94
 0.50         0.56 0.56 0.81 0.81 0.81 0.81 0.81          0.88 0.88 0.88 0.94 1.06 1.06
0.125
 0.22
 0.31
 0.38
 0.12
 0.16
 0.31
   26 FIG. 12
 0.87
 0.87
 0.34
 0.28
 0.12 SEE GAMPS 2113
 0.25
 0.34
 0.50
 0.16
 0.38




not provided
                                     HEAD                                    TAIL
TY     RIVET      #3          #4             #5      #6      #3       #4             #5      #6
BJ     MS20470AD 0.187       0.250          0.312   0.375   0.160    0.208          0.259   0.311
LZ     NAS1097AD 0.148       0.196          0.247   0.302   0.160    0.208          0.259   0.311
BB     MS20426AD 0.179       0.225          0.286   0.353   0.160    0.208          0.259   0.311
MS     SCREW



#3                0.0938
#4     MS20470AD 0.1250
#5     NAS1097AD 0.1563
#6     MS20426AD 0.1875
#2     #2 SCREW
#4     #4 SCREW
#6     #6 SCREW
#8     #8 SCREW
#10    #10 SCREW
1/4    1/4 SCREW
5/16   5/16 SCREW
3/8    3/8 SCREW
7/16   7/16 SCREW
1/2    1/2 SCREW
5/8    5/8 SCREW
3/4    3/4 SCREW
7/8    7/8 SCREW
1      1" SCREW

                                    GAH11AL                     GAH11AL
SIZE   DIA-THD   CL HOLE NON-STR            STR     NAS1149 NON-STR   STR      WASHER
#2     .086      .088/.093 .089/.094    .089/.094      0.250  0.0915  0.0915   NAS1149DN232K
#4     .112      .119/.124 .116/.121    .116/.121      0.312  0.1185  0.1185   NAS1149DN432K
#6     .138      .143/.149 .144/.149    .144/.149      0.375  0.1465  0.1465   NAS1149DN632K
#8     .164      .169/.175 .171/.176    .164/.167      0.375  0.1735  0.1655   NAS1149DN832K
#10    .190      .198/.204 .197/.202    .190/.193      0.438  0.1995  0.1915   NAS1149D0332K
1/4    .250      .260/.267 .257/.262    .250/.253      0.500  0.2595  0.2515   NAS1149D0432K
5/16   .3125     .327/.334 .320/.325    .3125/.3155    0.562  0.3225  0.3140   NAS1149D0532K
3/8    .375      .390/.397 .382/.387    .375/.378      0.625  0.3845  0.3765   NAS1149D0632K
7/16   .4375     .452/.459 .445/.450    .4375/.4405    0.750  0.4475  0.4390   NAS1149D0732K
1/2    .500      .515/.524 .507/.512    .500/.503      0.875  0.5095  0.5015   NAS1149D0832K
5/8    .625      .640/.649 .640/.649    .625/.628      1.188  0.6445  0.6265   NAS1149D1032K
3/4    .750      .765/.776 .765/.776    .750/.753      1.312  0.7705  0.7515   NAS1149D1232K
7/8    .875      .890/.901 .890/.901    .875/.878      1.500  0.8955  0.8765   NAS1149D1432K
1      1.000     1.015/1.0281.015/1.028 1.000/1.003    1.750  1.0215  1.0015   NAS1149D1632K




AA     MS20600AD
AB     MS20600B
AC     MS20601AD
AE    MS20601B
APR   NAS1200M
BA    MS20426A
BB    MS20426AD
BC    MS20426B
BD    MS20426D
BF    MS20427M
BH    MS20470A
BJ    MS20470AD
BK    MS20470B
BL    MS20470D
CL    MS20426-()C
CS    NAS1525-1532
CX    MS20470DD
CY    MS20426DD
CZ    MS20426T
DH    MS20427F
DS    NAS1465-1472
DT    NAS1465-1468
DT    NAS1470--1472
DV    NAS1456-1462
DW    NAS1456-1458
DW    NAS1460-1462
DX    NAS1446-1452
DY    NAS1424-1432
DZ    NAS1436-1442
EA    NAS1414-1422
HF    MS20427C
JS    MS20600M
JT    MS20601M
JY    NAS1414-1422
JZ    NAS1054
KA    NAS1054
KC    NAS1055
KM    NAS2106-2110
KN    NAS2106-2110
KP    NAS2406-2412
KR    NAS2506-2512
KT    NAS2706-2712
LC    MS20605B
LD    MS20605M
LE    MS20605MP
LK    MS20613
LL    MS20613-()P
LM    MS20613-()C
LN    MS20615-()M
LO    MS20615-()CU
LP    MS20615-()MP
LZ    NAS1097AD
MA    NAS1097B
MC    NAS1097DD
MJ    MS20605AD
MK   NAS1097D
MM   NAS1198
MN   NAS1199
MO   NAS1200
OO   NAS1436-1442
OP   NAS1414-1422
OR   NAS1446-1452
OS   NAS1424-1432
RA   NAS1054
RB   NAS1055
RC   NAS1486-1492
RD   NAS1486-1488
RE   NAS1496-1502
RF   NAS1496-1498
RG   NAS1475-1482
SC   GAR10K-MP
TX   MS90354
TY   MS90353
VB   MS16535
VC   MS16536
WD   NAS1919M-()
WE   NAS1919C-()
WF   NAS1921M
WH   NAS1921C-()
XA   GA380
XB   GAR10K-()M
XC   GAR10K-()MP
XD   GAR10L-()M
XE   GAR10L-()MP
XF   GAR500A INAD
XH   GAR502A INAD
XJ   GAR501A INAD
XK   GAR503A
XL   GAB511D
XO   GAB511F
XP   GAB511G()A
                                       MATERIAL AND TEMPER
         COUNTERSINK HD DEEP                     2XXX-O       0.012
   #3        #4       #5        #6               2XXX-W       0.016
                                                 2XXX-T3/T4   0.020
 0.021      0.029   0.037      0.046             6XXX-O       0.025
 0.036      0.042   0.055      0.070             6XXX-W       0.032
                                                 6XXX-T6      0.040
                                                 7XXX-T6      0.050
                                                 7XXX-T76     0.063
                                                 7XXX-T73     0.071
                                                 7XXX-W       0.080
                                                 7XXX-O       0.090
                                                 CRES A
                                                 CRES 1/4
                                                 CRES 1/2
                                                 CRES 3/4
                                                 4130 A
                                                 OTHER A

                                                                      SIZE     #3
                                                                      DIA     0.093
                                                                      PITCH   0.375
                                                                      E.D.    0.220




SCREW
MS35206-XXX
MS35206-XXX
MS35206-XXX
MS27039-08XX
MS27039-1-XX
MS27039-4-XX
MS27039-5-XX
MS27039-6-XX
MS27039-7-XX
MS27039-8-XX
NAS6610
NAS6612
NAS6614
NAS6616
 #4      #5      #6
0.125   0.156   0.187
0.500   0.625   0.750
0.280   0.340   0.420

				
DOCUMENT INFO