bus train

Document Sample
bus train Powered By Docstoc
					                                                                                                                           This Table shows:
                        University          Cessnock                                                                       • Bus route 160 from University direct to Cessnock
            Table       via Kurri Kurri                                                                                    • Bus route 100 from University to Mayfield West

            19
                                                                                                                               connecting with route 160 bus to Cessnock
                        Route 160 direct from University.                                                                  • Trains from Warabrook (University) to Maitland,
                        Route 100. Transfer to Route 160 at Mayfield West.                                                     connecting with bus route 164 from Maitland to
                        Train from Warabrook (University) Station to Maitland. Transfer to Route 164                           Cessnock.
              SERVICES FROM UNIVERSITY                                                                                                                                                      train                  bus
                                       am                                                           pm                     pm
              Train
              Warabrook (UNIVERSITY)   6:28 7:31             8:12    9:13            10:13 11:13 12:13 1:16 2:18 2:53                      4:03            5:23   6:29 7:03
WEEKDAYS




              Maitland arr             6:56 7:51             8:39    9:33            10:32 11:34 12:33 1:37 2:39 3:20                      4:31            5:50   6:51 7:30
                                                                                                                                     S
              Bus Route                              100                     100                                           100      160           160
              UNIVERSITY: Maths                      8:04                   10:08                                          3:08     3:30          5:35                                                       Explanation
              Mayfield West                          8:14                   10:16                                          3:16      ..            ..
                                                                                                                                                                                                        S    = Trip runs on
              Change to bus route      164 164 160           164      164    160      164     164   164 164 164 164        160             164             164    164      164                              school days only.
                                                                                                                                                                                                              For dates see
              Mayfield West                      8:27                       10:27                                          3:27      ..            ..
                                                                                                                                                                                                                 page 8.
              Hexham                             8:35                       10:35                                          3:35     3:40          5:45
              Maitland dep             7:05 8:05 ..          8:45    9:45     ..     10:45   11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45     ..       ..    4:45    ..      5:55   6:55    7:55
              Gillieston Heights       7:10 8:10 ..          8:50    9:50     ..     10:50   11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50     ..       ..    4:50    ..      6:00   7:00    8:00
              Kurri Kurri              7:20 8:20 9:05        9:00   10:00   11:05    11:00   12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00     4:05     4:10   5:00   6:15     6:10   7:10    8:10
              Weston                   7:25 8:25 9:10        9:10   10:10   11:10    11:10   12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10     4:10     4:15   5:10   6:20     6:15   7:15    8:15
              Abermain                 7:30 8:30 9:18        9:15   10:15   11:15    11:15   12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15     4:18     4:18   5:15   6:23     6:18   7:18    8:18
              Cessnock                 7.45 8:45 9:30        9:30   10:30   11:30    11:30   12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30     4:30     4:30   5:30   6:30     6:30   7:30    8:30


                                                                                                                                                                                                Bus stops at University
                                       am                       pm                                                                                                  am       pm                 • Catch Routes 100, 101, 108 at Maths
              Train                                                                                                                  Train                                                          North or Design North
                                                                                                                                                                                                • Catch Route 160 at Maths South or
SATURDAYS




              Warabrook (UNIVERSITY)   8:08          10:08 12:08 2:09 4:08                   6:08                                    Warabrook (UNIVERSITY)        9:08 12:08 4:08




                                                                                                                          SUNDAYS
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Design South
              Maitland arr             8:36          10:36 12:36 2:37 4:36                   6:36                                    Maitland arr                  9:36 12:36 4:36
                                                                                                                                                                                                Transfers at Mayfield West
              Bus Route                       100                                     100                                            Change to bus route           164   164 164                • Alight from Routes 100, 101, 108 in
              UNIVERSITY: Maths               8:02                                    5:02                                           Maitland dep                  9:50 12:45 4:45                  Maud St before Maitland Rd
              Mayfield West                   8:10                                    5:10                                           Gillieston Heights            9:55 12:50 4:50              • Walk across Maud St at traffic lights to
                                                                                                                                     Kurri Kurri                  10:05 1:00 5:00                   bus stop in Maitland Rd
              Change to bus route      164    160      164      164     164    164    160     164                                    Weston                       10:10 1:05 5:05
                                                                                                                                                                                                Transfers at Maitland Station
              Mayfield West                   8:27                                    5:27                                           Abermain                     10:18 1:13 5:13               • Walk from station along covered path to
              Hexham                          8:35                                    5:35                                           Cessnock                     10:30 1:30 5:30                   bus interchange
              Maitland dep             8:50    ..    10:50 12:50 2:50 4:50             ..    6:50
              Gillieston Heights       8:55    ..    10:55 12:55 2:55 4:55             ..    6:55
              Kurri Kurri              9:05   9:05   11:05 1:05 3:05 5:05             5:55   7:05
              Weston                   9:10   9:10   11:10 1:10 3:10 5:10             6:00   7:10
              Abermain                 9:18   9:13   11:18 1:18 3:18 5:18             6:05   7:18
              Cessnock                 9:30   9:30   11:30 1:30 3:30 5:30             6:15   7:30                                                                         There are no direct buses from
                                                                                                                                                                         Cessnock to Newcastle on Sundays



     124                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 125

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags: train
Stats:
views:10
posted:3/28/2010
language:English
pages:1
Description: bus train