Documents
Resources
Learning Center
Upload
Plans & pricing Sign in
Sign Out

000-928

VIEWS: 5 PAGES: 5

									                                              IBM 000-928 braindumps




000-928 braindumps
IBM IBM certifications II

000-928: IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 Implementation
Practice Exam: 000-928 Exams
Exam Number/Code: 000-928
Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 Implementation
Questions and Answers: 156 Q&As
( IBM certifications II )


"IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 Implementation", also known as 000-928            E x a m : 000-928
exam, is a IBM certification. With the complete collection of exam questions,
Just4Study has assembled to take you through 156 Q&As to your 000-928 exam preparation. In the 000-928 exam
resources, you will cover every field and category in IBM Certification helping to ready you for your successful IBM
Certification.


The exam questions cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer. we promise the Q&A for IBM IBM
certifications II 000-928 (IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 Implementation) examination of original title complete
coverage. 000-928 exam questions help you pass the exam.


Just4Study 000-928 Feature:
* High quality - High quality and valued for the 000-928 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 000-928 exam and get
your IBM certifications II certification.


* Authoritative - Authoritative braindumps with complete details about 000-928 exam.


* Cheaper - Our Just4Study products are cheaper than any other website. With our completed IBM certifications II
resources, you will minimize your IBM IBM certifications II cost and be ready to pass your 000-928 exam on Your
First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!


* Free - Try free IBM certifications II demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.Just4Study.com.


Just4Study Guarantee:
Just4Study provides the most competitive quality of all exams for the customers, we guarantee your success at the
first attempt with only our Certification Question&Answers, if you do not pass the 000-928 exam at the first time, we
will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide you another exam of your claim, ABSOLUTELY FREE!


Free 000-928 Demo Download
Just4Study offers free demo for IBM certifications II 000-928 exam (IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 Implementation).
You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We
are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.


The Questions & Answers cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer.we promise the Q&A for IBM IBM
certifications II 000-928 examination of original title complete coverage.000-928 Questions & Answers help you pass
the exam. Otherwise,we will give you a full refund.


VUE/Prometric Code: 000-928
Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 Implementation( IBM certifications II )
Questions and Answers: 156 Q&A
IBM 000-928 Test belongs to one of the IBM certifications II certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM certifications II
certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the IBM certifications II certified
topic, in there, you will see all related IBM certifications II certified subject of examination.
Just4Study professional provide IBM certifications II 000-928 the newest Q&A, completely covers 000-928 test original
topic. With our complete IBM certifications II resources, you will minimize your IBM certifications II cost and be ready
to pass your 000-928 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!


Just4Study Help You Pass Any IT Exam

Just4Study.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.




Exam : IBM 000-928
Title : IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 Implementation




1. What is the purpose of the db2ls command?
A. to provide the DB2 V9.1 version and install location information
B. to provide recursive listing of all files from a DB2 V9.1 instance
C. to provide recursive listing of all files from a DB2 V9.1 installation
D. to provide all available DB2 V8 and V9 instance names from the system
Answer: A


2. What must be done prior to importing encrypted data via an LDIF file, extracted from an existing IBM Tivoli
Directory Server V6.1 instance, into a new instance?
A. configure the database for online backup
B. distribute the original LDIF into multiple smaller LDIF files
C. manually edit the LDIF file to remove all cn=localhost entries
D. cryptographically synchronize the new instance with the original ITDS V6.1 instance
Answer: D


3. If IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 is installed with an existing Active Directory installation, which two ports will
already be in use? (Choose two.)
A. 80
B. 389
C. 636
D. 9080
E. 12104
Answer: BC


4. What is the default time interval for the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 log management tool to check log file
sizes?
A. 5 minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 30 minutes
D. 60 minutes
Answer: B


5. Which statement is true about autonomic cache configuration attributes?
A. They cannot be manipulated.
B. They are dynamically configurable.
C. They are not stored in the ibmslapd.conf file.
C. They are not stored in the ibmslapd.conf file.
D. They can be set only through the Web Administration Tool.
Answer: B


6. What is a prerequisite for IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 Directory White Pages?
A. DB2 runtime client
B. LDAP C client SDK
C. Tivoli Directory Integrator
D. Embedded WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D


7. What makes up the LDAP schema?
A. only a person's name and phone numbers
B. definitions of objectclasses and attributes
C. a person's name and applications to be accessed
D. a list of other IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 servers in the customer environment
Answer: B


8. What change should be made first to the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 Web Administration Tool's URL, if it is
deployed in a full WebSphere Application Server (WAS)?
A. change the protocol from HTTP to HTTPS
B. change the hostname in the URL to localhost
C. change the port number in the URL to the WAS port number
D. change the context root for the URL to the WAS default context root
Answer: C


9. Regarding the instance owner, which three tasks need to be performed on UNIX operating systems prior to creating
the instance? (Choose three.)
A. create the user
B. add user to the root group
C. add the user to the system group
D. add the user to the idsldap group
E. verify the user has remote shell enabled
F. set the users password and verify the password is ready for use
Answer: ADF


10. Which operating system is an IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 client only supported platform?
A. IBM AIX 5.2
B. HP-UX 11i V2
C. Sun Solaris 10
D. Microsoft Windows XP Professional
Answer: D


11. Which type of class is the top-most (top) object class in the LDAP schema?
A. abstract class
B. auxiliary class
C. linkedContainer class
D. extensibleObject class
Answer: A


12. Which installation option is available for the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V1 Directory White Pages?
A. a single ITDS V6.1 proxy server
B. Embedded WebSphere Application Server
C. an ITDS V6.1 instance replicating with another ITDS V6.1 instance
D. an ITDS V6.1 instance acting as a gateway in a corporate-wide replication configuration
Answer: B


13. Which condition must be met before a database can be configured with an IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1
instance?
A. The user must have no unread mail.
B. The user must have an email account.
C. The user can be deleted from the system.
D. The user name can be used to log in to the machine.
Answer: D


14. Which utility can be used to configure an IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 instance as a proxy?
A. idsimgr
B. idsxinst
C. idsproxy
D. idsldapxcfg
Answer: B


15. Which statement is true about configuring an attribute cache if the autonomic attribute cache is not used?
A. The filter cache works as the attribute cache.
B. The attribute cache can be configured manually.
C. Attribute caching must be set in the DB2 database.
D. It is not possible to configure an attribute cache if the autonomic attribute cache is not used.
Answer: B


16. Which functions in a deployment are implemented by IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1?
A. web server setup for web applications
B. firewall setup for the network topology
C. LDAP proxy server setup for the LDAP environment
D. UNIX client application setup for the LDAP environment
Answer: C


17. Which two statements are true about the idsucfgchglg command? (Choose two.)
A. It unconfigures replication.
B. It unconfigures the changelog.
C. It removes the changelog database.
D. It unconfigures the database backend.
E. It can be run when the server is running.
Answer: BC


18. Which two IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 components are absolutely necessary for a system to be installed and
configured as peer master server in a replicated topology? (Choose two.)
A. DB2
B. GSKit
C. ITDS V6.1 server
D. ITDS V6.1 proxy server
E. Web Administration Tool
Answer: AC


19. Which technology provides SSL security for the directory server?
A. a CRAM-MD5 technology
B. a message privacy technology
C. a public-key cryptographic technology
D. a technology to exchange names and dates
Answer: C


20. Which two utilities are required for managing logs in IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1? (Choose two.)
A. idslgmt
B. idsicrt
C. idslogmgmt
D. idslogmanagement
E. Web Administration Tool
Answer: CE


000-928 Braindumps



 Related 000-928 Exams
    000-903   IBM Tivoli Netcool/xSM

    000-926   IBM Certified Deployment Professional-Maximo V6 ITSM

    000-253   Test253. IBM Web S.App.Svr.Ntwork Develoyment V6.1.Core Admn

    000-331   Power Systems Sales for AIX and Linux

    000-833   Ob ject Oriented Analysis and Design-Part1(Analysis)

    000-918   System Administration for IBM Informix Dynamic Server V11

    000-798   ib m tivoli monitoring for transaction perf v5.2 implement

    000-351   ib m eserver i5 iseries single system adminsitration v5r3

    000-647   Rational Performance Tester

    000-807   Test 807, Web Services Dev for IBM Web Sphere App Server V6.1

    000-664   Test664.SOA Fundamentals

    000-806   IBM Test 806, IBM Web Sphere Ap Svr Ntwk Deploy V6.1 Adv Admn

    000-792   ib m tivoli access mgr for b usiness integration v3.9.1 implmn

    000-484   enterprise connectivity with j2ee v1.3

    000-834   Ob ject Oriented Analysis and Design-Part2(Design)

    000-971   System i Administrator V5.07.11

    000-021   IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.5 lmplementation

    000-734   DB2 9 Advanced DB Administrator for Linux,UNIX,and Windows

    000-705   b usiness intelligence solutions v8.1

    000-631   rational-clearcase for unix


 Other IBM Exams
    000-924        000-647         000-Z01            000-235      000-432     000-630       000-990        000-705

    000-001        000-417         000-M32            000-870      000-m25     000-644       000-996        000-972

    000-961        000-084         000-842            000-418

								
To top