Docstoc

Just4exam1Y0-306

Document Sample
Just4exam1Y0-306 Powered By Docstoc
					          Citrix 1Y0-306 Citrix Access Gateway 4.2 with Advanced Access Control:Admin Certification




1Y0-306 Citrix Other Certification
Citrix Citrix Access Gateway 4.2 with Advanced Access Control:Admin

1Y0-306: Citrix Access Gateway 4.2 with Advanced Access
Control:Admin
Practice Exam: 1Y0-306 Exams
Exam Number/Code: 1Y0-306
Exam Name: Citrix Access Gateway 4.2 with Advanced Access
Control:Admin
Questions and Answers: 122 Q&As
( Citrix Other Certification )                                                       E x a m : 1Y0-306


Citrix Other Certification 1Y0-306 Braindumps Q&A are created by senior IT lecturers in Just4Exam certification Q&A
network and Citrix Other Certification product experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental
examination of the original title.


The Questions & Answers cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer.we promise the Q&A for Citrix
Citrix Other Certification 1Y0-306 examination of original title complete coverage.Just4Exam 1Y0-306 Braindumps
Questions & Answers help you pass the exam. Otherwise,we will give you a full refund.


VUE/Prometric Code: 1Y0-306
Exam Name: Citrix Access Gateway 4.2 with Advanced Access Control:Admin( Citrix Other Certification )
Questions and Answers: 122 Q&A


Just4Exam provide the professional Q&A.

1. We offer free update service for three month.
After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the 1Y0-306 Exam.
1Y0-306 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT
lecturers and the Citrix Other Certification product experts, included the current newest 1Y0-306 examination
questions.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Citrix Other Certification exam and get your Citrix Other Certification Certification.
All will purchase "1Y0-306 Q&A" customers will obtain refund money after-sale commitments if do not pass the exam,
And enjoy the upgrade Q&A service for free in one year. Ensure customers a pass rate.Just4Exam helps you one
time pass the Citrix Other Certification 1Y0-306 tests.



We promised that use Just4Exam Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try.

1. The Q&A are from cooperation exam center of the real original title,summaried by our professional team and
collated by senior IT lectured in co-training center to mak e sure the professional quality of the Q&A.The correctly of
the Q&A is 100%, the coverage of 1Y0-306 Q&A are more than 96%.All you need to study the whole 1Y0-306 Q&A
before you participate the certification exam,it should be possible to easily complete the exam and pass the
certification.


2. Just4Exam to all the Q&A, we promised "do not pass the exam give you a full refund". If you buy our 1Y0-306 Q&A
and did not pass the exam at the first try. You can take the examination report card that stamped with PROMETRIC
or VUE test centers Seal. we will refund your full cost of 1Y0-306 Q&A, absolutely guarantee you interests have no
losses.(For a full refund details)


3. Just4Exam professional IT Q&A vendors, we provide well after-sale service. To all the customers buy the Q&A, we
provide track service. when you buy the Q&A with in one year. you can enjoy the upgrade Q&A service for free. If in
this period, the certified test center change the 1Y0-306 Q&A, we will update the Q&A in the first time, and provide
you the download update for free.


Citrix 1Y0-306 Test belongs to one of the Citrix Other Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix Other
Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the Citrix Other
Certification certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix Other Certification certified subject of examination.


1Y0-306
Just4Exam professional provide Citrix Other Certification 1Y0-306 the newest Q&A, completely covers 1Y0-306 test
original topic. With our complete Citrix Other Certification resources, you will minimize your Citrix Other Certification
cost and be ready to pass your 1Y0-306 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!



Just4Exam Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about 1Y0-306 exam
1Y0-306 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
1Y0-306 exam questions updated on regular basis
Same type as the certification exams, 1Y0-306 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free 1Y0-306 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Just4Exam.com


Just4Exam Help You Pass Any IT Exam

Just4Exam.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.




Exam : Citrix 1Y0-306
Title : Citrix Access Gateway 4.2 with Advanced Access Control:Admin




1. Scenario: You are in the process of deploying Advanced Access Control in your company's IT environment. The
corporate IT policy requires that all users have access to the company's employee portal website, but only the sales
team has access to their web-based CRM application.
Which configurations best meet the requirements of the described environment?
A. Create a single web resource and add the URL for both the employee portal and the CRM application. Create a
single access policy and grant only the sale team access to the CRM application.
B. Create two separate web resources; one for the employee portal and one for the CRM application. Create a single
access policy and deny all non-sales team employees access to the CRM application.
C. Create two separate web resources; one for the employee portal and one for the CRM application. Create two
separate policies; include the employee portal in one and include the CRM application in the second. Add a filter to
the CRM policy that denies all non-sales team employees access.
D. Create two separate web resources; once for the employee portal and one for the CRM application. Create two
separate policies; include the employee portal in one and include the CRM application in the second. Grant everyone
access to the employee portal policy and only the sales team access to the CRM application policy.
Answer: D
2. Which connection setting should be enabled during a connection policy configuration to ensure automatic drive
mapping on client devices using a Windows logon script?
A. Select file shares
B. Execute logon scripts
C. Execute automatic drive mapping
D. Enable pass-through authentication
Answer: B


3. An administrator is creating logon points and needs to configure the session settings. What is true about the
configuration of session settings for logon points?
A. Session time-out is set by default to 30 minutes.
B. Domain prompting is used to determine whether the domain is available for access.
C. Secure Access Client (VPN) time-out should always be longer than session time-out.
D. Published application usage through the web browser may require an increase in VPN client time-out.
Answer: C


4. Scenario: An administrator gives a user the URL https://Accounting1.net/CitrixLogonPoint/AccountAccess to
access a logon page. "Accounting1.net" is the FQDN of the Advanced Access Control server hosting the logon point
and "AccountAccess" is the name of the logon point.
From the URL given to the user, which access method will be used to obtain resources from the access server farm?
A. Default logon point
B. Secure Web Client
C. Browser-only access
D. Secure Access Client
Answer: C


5. How can an administrator control whether users are allowed or denied logon privileges through policies?
A. Include the Allow Logon property in the access filter
B. Include the Allow Logon property in the access policy
C. Include the Allow Logon Resource in the access filter
D. Include the Allow Logon Resource in the access policy
Answer: D


6. Which two clients can be used to access published applications on Citrix Presentation Servers? (Choose two.)
A. Web Client
B. Client for Java
C. Live Edit Client
D. Secure Access Client
E. Endpoint Analysis Client
Answer: AB


7. Scenario: An administrator wants to make documents from a defined file share open from a Citrix Presentation
Server session. Which policy setting should be enabled for this purpose?
A. Live Edit
B. Download
C. HTML Preview
D. File type association
Answer: D


8. Which type of filter should an administrator create, if a filter that specifies a particular NOT logic condition must
exist in order for access to be granted?
A. Typical Filter
B. Custom Filter
C. Negative Filter
D. Exclusion Filter
Answer: B


9. What are two required steps for creating a typical filter that would require users to logon using a specific URL and
their client devices to be running a specific anti-virus software? (Choose two.)
A. Choose to filter based on logon points
B. Run the Create Filter Wizard from the logon point
C. Choose to filter based on endpoint analysis scan results
D. Combine logon points and endpoint analysis results with the OR logical operator
Answer: AC


10. Where does an administrator configure the conditions that users must meet to be able to see the logon page?
A. In a filter
B. In a policy
C. In logon point properties
D. In the properties of an endpoint analysis scan
Answer: C


11. Along with Active Directory, which other two authentications could be implemented in order to provide Advanced
Authentication? (Choose two.)
A. Smart Cards
B. LDAP authentication
C. RSA Security SecurID
D. Secure Computing SafeWord PremierAccess
Answer: CD


12. In the Access Suite Console, which steps must an administrator take to create an access policy that controls
access to all visible servers and services in the network?
A. Select "Network Resources" and choose "Entire Network."
B. Select the farm node and disable network policy enforcement.
C. Select the Access Policies node in the console tree and add all visible servers and services to the access policy.
D. Select the appropriate domain from the domain list and choose to make the access policy the default
authentication for that domain.
Answer: A


13. An administrator needs to make a change to the default logon point settings for an Advanced Access Control
implementation. Where can the administrator locate the default logon point?
A. In the IIS Manager Console
B. In the Access Suite Console
C. In the Access Gateway Administration Tool
D. In the Access Gateway Administration Portal
Answer: B


14. Which two steps must be taken when creating a typical filter? (Choose two.)
A. Construct a logical expression
B. Select an authentication profile
C. Provide a unique name for the filter
D. Select endpoint analysis scan output
E. Choose at least one condition to be included in the filter
F. Enter SSL client certificate requirements will be used to filter access
Answer: CE
15. An administrator configuring advanced authentication decides to use an index database with Global Catalog in
order to improve the speed of LDAP queries. The administrator is instructed to use Microsoft port number 3268.
What should the administrator do in the "LDAP Profile Configuration" to implement this configuration? (Click on the
exhibit button to display the screen shot.
A. Type "3268" in the "Port" field and deselect "Use SSL".
B. Type "3268" in the "Port" field and leave "Use SSL" selected.
C. Type "3268" in the "Port" field and in the name field for the "Administrator Bind DN" and the "Base Bind DN".
D. Type "3268" in the "Port" field and type ":3268" after the IP address in the "LDAP Server Name or IP Address"
field.
Answer: A


16. Which two tools are used to configure RADIUS authorization for an Advanced Access Control implementation in a
Windows domain? (Choose two.)
A. The Access Suite Console
B. The Server Configuration Wizard
C. The Access Gateway Administrator's Tool
D. The remote access policy in Microsoft Internet Authentication Service
Answer: AD


17. Which two settings(action controls) should be enabled to allow users to open and edit documents on servers
using published resources in server farms running Presentation Server? (Choose two.)
A. Access
B. Live Edit
C. Download
D. File Type Association
Answer: AD


18. What is the name of the policy setting that can be applied to a network resource?
A. Access
B. Download
C. File Type Association
D. Network Authentication
Answer: A


19. When is the "Authentication Credentials" option used in the deployment of a logon point?
A. When RSA SecurID will be used along with the logon point
B. When the logon point is used to connect devices that are not secure
C. When a RADIUS or LDAP profile will be used along with the logon point
D. When the logon point is used by devices to access resources from a secure network over a connection that is not
secure
Answer: C


20. When a logon point is renamed just after it is deployed, __________. (Fill in the blank with a listed option.)
A. it can no longer be used
B. it must be redeployed using the update function in the Access Suite Console
C. the Advanced Access Control setup CD must be used to redeploy the updated logon
D. it must be redeployed using the update/refresh function in the Server Configuration Wizard before users can begin
using the logon point to access resources
Answer: D


More 1Y0-306 Braindumps
Related 1Y0-306 Exams
  1Y0-A05   Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008

  1Y0-264   Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam

  1Y0-308   Citrix Access Gateway 4.5 Advanced Edition: Administration

  1Y0-A03   Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration

  1Y0-A09   Implementing Citrix XenServer 5.0

  1Y0-A11   Basic Administration for Citrix NetScaler 9.0

  1Y0-A08   Advanced Administration for Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Se

  1Y0-A02   Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.1:Administration

  1Y0-256   Citrix MetaFrame Presentation Server 4.0 Administration

  1Y0-A06   Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0

  1Y0-731   Citrix Netsoaler 8.0: Administration Exam

  1Y0-A04   Gateway 8.1.Enterprise Edition: Administration

  1Y0-740   Citrix WANScaler 4.2: Administration Exam

  1Y0-A13   Implementing Citrix Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition

  1Y0-326   Citrix Password Manager 4.0 Administration

  1Y0-309   Citrix Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration

  1Y0-A01   Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0: Administration

  1Y0-900   Citrix Provisioning Server 4.5: Administration

  1Y0-613   Citrix Access Suite 4.0: Analysis

  1Y0-800   Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon & Load Testing


Other Citrix Exams
  1Y0-223       1Y0-327         1Y0-611         1Y0-A09         1Y0-A11    1Y0-A05   1Y0-900   1Y0-A16

  1Y0-A08       1Y0-A03         1Y0-722         1Y0-A13         1Y0-972    1Y0-456   1Y0-264   1Y0-731

  1Y0-308       1Y0-309         1Y0-962         1Y0-252

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:1
posted:3/25/2010
language:Romanian
pages:6