TNPSC by tyndale

VIEWS: 1,416 PAGES: 80

									                 TNPSC
GROUP I

    QUESTION PATTERN & QUALIFICATION

    MODEL QUESTION PAPER

GROUP II

    QUESTION PATTERN & QUALIFICATION

    MODEL QUESTION PAPER

           * GENTRAL KNOWIEDGE
           * GENTREL ENGLISH
           * GENTRAL TAMIL



GROUP IV
   QUESTION PATTERN & QUALIFICATION

    MODEL QUESTION PAPER

           * GENTRAL KNOWIEDGE
           * GENTREL ENGLISH
           * GENTRAL TAMIL
        TamilNadu Public Service commission has had
        glorious past of 75 years. During 1923, the
        commission had recommended setting way of a
        central public service commission in India, (but it not
        give much through of the need)
        Group I (Two Stage)
             Stage I:      Preliminary exam
             Stage II:     Main exam
            Qualification: Any Degree
            (Standard : Degree level subject)




                                     AIM
                           TNPSC GROUP -1

                             (PRELIMINARY EXAM)
                               GENERAL KNOWLEDGE
        1) What is the sum of all prime numbers between 100 and 200?
                 a) 424 b) 533 c) 648 d) 650
        2) The smallest number which when diminished by 3 is divisible by 21, 28,
36 and 45
           Is
                   a) 420 b) 1257 c) 1260 d) 1263
        3) The radio of three numbers is 35: 55: 77 and their HCF are 24. Then the
        numbers
           Are
                    a) 420,660, 924 b) 280,440,616 c) 840, 1320, 1848 d)
105,165,231
            4) There are 60 students in a class. In an examination 75% of them had
failed in
               English and 45% of them had failed in science. How many had failed both
in
               English and science?
                        a) 5 b) 6 c) 8 d) 12
            5) The average of the first five prime numbers is
                      a) 5.0 b) 5.2 c) 5.6 d) 6.0
            6) A sum amounts to Rs. 1,352 in 2 years at 4% compound interest . The
sum is
                    a) Rs. 1,300 b) Rs. 1,200 c) Rs. 1,250 d) Rs. 1,260
            7) The speed of a boat in still water is 15km/hr and the speed of current is 3
km/hr .
           The distance traveled downstream in 12 minutes is
                 a) 3.6 km b) 2.4 km c) 1.5 km d) 1.8 km
        8) Gold is 19 times as heavy as water and copper is 9 times as heavy as
water . The
           Ratio, in which the two metals should be mixed, so that the mixture is 15
times as
           Heavy as water, is
                              a) 1:2 b) 2:3 c) 3:2 d) 19:135
        9) If 3 men and 4 boys can do a work in 8 days while 4 men and 4 boys can
do that
          work in 6 days, then 2 men and 4 boys will finish it in
                        a) 10 days b) 12 days c) 15 days d) 16 days




     10) If same patterns of operations are followed in all the three diagrams given
below,
         then the missing number is         2                            3
          6                                            0                       3
   1                   5                                   5
                                 2
         131                                 248                    ?



   2                                                   8
          3        4                 4                         7                     1
               A                         B         6               C    9


            a) 320 b) 274 c) 262 d) 132
    11) Which one of the following is correctly matched?
             a) Geographical classification - Value based data
             b) Chronological classification Ŕ Time series data
             c) Quantitative classification - Area wise data
             d) Qualitative classification - yearly data
    12) Which one of the following is correctly matched?
                  a) FORTRAN             Ŕ Typing a text
                  b) COBOL                - Mathematical calculations
                  c) WORDSTAR             - Business calculations
                 d) EXCEL               - Tabulation
    13) Match List I with List II correctly and select your answer using the codes
given
         below:
                        List I                           List II
             a)    Respondents                    -       1) person collecting
information
             b)    Primary data                   -       2) Person giving information
             c)    Enumerator                     -        3) Collection data
             d)    Census                         -       4) First hand information
    14) If P(A) = 0.6 and P(B) =0.5, then which one of the following is correct ?
                      a) A and B are mutually exclusive events
                      b) A and B are not mutually exclusive events
                      c) A and B are complementary events
                      d) None of these
     15) How many prime numbers are there in between 10 and 30 ?
                   a) 7     b) 4 c) 5 d ) 6
    16) In computers, 1 KB and 1 MB are respectively equal to
                 a) 1000 bytes and 100 kilobytes      b) 1024 bytes and 1000
kilobytes
                 c) 1000 bytes and 10000 kilobytes d) 1024 bytes and 100
kilobytes

     17) The sum of the ages of A and B is now 110 years and their ages 20 years
          Ago were in the ratio of 4:3. The age of A is
                  a) 60 b) 55 c) 50 d) 35
     18) X= ¼ y and y = 1/5 z then x: y: z is equal to
               a) 1:4:5 b) 4:1:5 c) 1:5:4 d) 1:4:20
     19) The students in three classes are in the ratio 2:3:5. If 40 students are
increased in
          each class the ratio changes to 4:5:7. Originally, the total number of
student was
                        a) 100 b)180 c) 200 d) 400
     20) Which one of the following is correctly matched?
                          a) 123.5 - Variable
                          b) GOD - Constant
                          c) A+B - Expression
                          d) A+5.0 - Logical constant
     21) Which was the port town of the Indus valley Civilization?
                a) Lothal b) Kalibangan c) Ropar d) Mohenjodaro
     22) The main focus of the RigVedic culture was
             a) the Indo-Gangetic Valley b) the Punjab and Delhi region c) the India
Valley
             d) the region between the swat and the Indus.


    23) Consider the following statements:
         Assertion (A) : Curzon Partitioned Bengal in 1905
         Reason R        : He wanted to destroy nationalistic unity.
             None select your answer according to the coding scheme given
below:
               a)Both (A) and (R) are correct and (R) is the explanation of (A)
               b)(A) is correct, but (R ) is wrong .
              c)Both (A) and (R) are correct, but (R ) is not correct explanation of
        (A)
              d) Both (A) and (R ) are wrong.
    24) Consider the following statements:
            Assertion (A): Hiuen Tsang came India during Harsha‟s rule.
          Reason (R) : His main objective was to vist Buddhist shrines.
         a) Both (A) and (R ) are correct and (R) is the correct explanation of (A)
         b) Both (A) and (R ) are correct but (R) is not the correct explanation of
         (A)
         c) (A) is correct, but (R ) is wrong
         d) Both (A) and (R ) is wrong
   25) Who Wrote „Ananda Math‟?
            a) Rabindranath Tagore b) Bankim Chandra Chhattopodhyaya
            c) Aurobindo                 d) Madhusudan Dutta.




    26) Match List I with List II correctly and select your answer using the codes
given
        below:
                             List I                              List II
                     President of Congress                     Place and year
                       a) George Yule                          1) Allahabad, 1888
                       b) Dr. R.C. Dutta                       2) Luck now, 1899
                       c) Annie Bezant                         3) Calcutta, 1917
                       d) Sarojini Naidu                       4) Kanpur, 1928.
                     Codes:
                           a      b c d
                   a)      2 3 4 1
                   b)      1 2 3 4
                   c)      1 3 4 2
                   d)      2 4 3 1
    27) The British received Permission to establish their company in India from
               a) Akbar B) Jahangir c) Shahjahan d) Aurangzeb
    28) When did the „Chauri Chaura „incident take place?
              a) 1920 b) 1923 c) 1922 d) 1921
    29) During the Sangam Age, war was usually declared or provoked by
             a) Cutting the tutelary tree of the enemy
             b) Lifting the cattle of the enemy
             c) Besieging the enemy‟s fort
             d) Crushing the crops of the enemy‟s territory under the feet of
elephants.
    30) When was the Madras Mahajana Sabha formed?
                   a) 1883 b) 1882 c) 1884 d) 1886
     31) The population of Tamil Nadu was (as per 2001 census)
                  a) 62.4 million b) 60.3 million      c) 64.4 million d) 61.5
million
     32) In literacy among the all states in India. Tamil Nadu occupies which
position?
                  a) Ninth position b) Seventh position c) Thirteenth position d)
Tenth
                     Position
     33) Which committee has recommended the establishment of National Co-
operative
          Bank of India?
            a) Narasimhan Committee b) A.M. Kuusro Committee c) Indian Co-
operative
                Committee d) Rangarajan Committee
     34) The RBI was inaugurated in April 1935 with a share capital of
                a) 15 crores b) 5 crores c) 10 crores d) 7 crores
     35) The UTI was formally established in
            a) February ,1974 b) February 1964 c) March 1970 d) December
1960
     36) The Million Wells Scheme was launched as a sub- scheme for
                       a) Jawahar Gram Samriddhi yojana
                       b) Swarna jayanti Gram Swarojgar yojana
                       c) National Rural Employment programme
                       d) Employment Guarantee scheme
     37) Dr. L.C. Gupta Committee was appointed to look onto the working of
             a) Stock exchange b) Insurance Companies c) Commercial banks
             d) Development finance institution



   38) Under which Provision of the Article of the Constitution, the president
required to
        appoint Finance Commission ?
              a) Article 320 b) Article 280 c) Article 356 d) Article 325
   39) The industrial tribunals are consisted of a person of the rank of
            a) Supreme Court judge b) Chief justice Supreme court c) High
Court judge
            d) Sessions Court judge
   40) The oldest scale industry in India is
                 a) Iron and steel industry   b) Cotton textile industry   c) Jute
industry
                   d) Paper industry
    41) The green Revolution came on the scene around
                 a) mid 1960 b) mid 1950 c) mid 1970 d) mid 1980
    42) Demographic pressure acts as a push factor in
               a) migration b) Financial assistance c) economic growth d)
none
    43) Dr. Raja j. Chelliah Tax Reforms Committee was set up in
            a) August, 1990 b) September, 1992 c) August, 1991 d) June 1993
    44) When was the New Industrial Policy announced?
            a) July 1991 b) June 1992 c) October 1996 d) January 1994
     45) The incidence of poverty can be computed from
                  a) NAS data on national accounts
                  b) NSS data on consumption of expenditure
                  c) Both (A) and (B)          d) None
      46) The world conference on Human Environment was held on
               a) 1970 b) 1972 c) 1981 d) 1985
     47) The Central Pollution Control Board was set up in the year
               a) 1989 b) 1985 c) 1981 d) 1991
     48) The wild Life Protection Act was formulated in the year
               a) 1970 b) 1972 c) 1990 d) 1986
     49) In Tamil Nadu, the district with highest density of population is (as per
2001
           Censue)
                a) Kanniyakumari b) Thiruvalluvar c) Cuddalore d) Vellore
     50) In population among the all states in India , Tamil Nadu Occupies the
               a) sixth position b) third position c) tenth position d) fifth
position
     51) Match List I with List II correctly and select your answer using the codes
given
          below:
                          List I                                    List II
               a) Executive authority of the President        1) Article 56
               b) Tenure of the president                     2) Article 55
               c) Election of the president                    3) Article 61
               d) Impeachment of the President                 4) Article 53
                                                                5) Article 54
                 Codes:
             a b c d
          A)   4   1   5    3
          B)   4   2   1    5
          C)   4   1   2    3
          D)   4   5   3    2



    52) Arrange the following items in chronological order:
             A) CBI, ESMA, SSC, CAT             B) ESMA, CBI, CAT, SSC,
             C) CAT, SSC, ESMA, CBI             D) CBI, CAT, SSC, ESMA
    53) Match List I with List II correctly and select your answer using the codes
given
        Below:

                             List I                                     List II
                       A)   Union List                     1) Criminal law and
 procedure
                       B)   State List                     2) Defence
                       C)   Concurrent List                3) Public order and
 police
              Codes:
               A b         c
        A)      1 2       3
        B)      2 1       3
        C)      2 3       1
        D)       3 2       1
   54) New education scheme 10+2+3 was introduce by
                  a) British India b) Congress c) DMK d) AIADMK
   55) In which year was South Indian Liberal Federation formed?
                 a) 1914 b) 1915 c) 1916 d) 1917
   56) In the year 1974 which of the following Governments passed state
 autonomy
        Resolution?
            a) Jammu and Kashmir b) Bihar c) Uttar Pradesh d) Tamil Nadu
   57) The total strength of Rajya sabha in Tamil Nadu is:
             a) 12 b) 14 c) 16 d) 18
   58) Who was introduced the Kulakallavi scheme in Tamil Nadu?
            a) Rajaji b) Ramaswamy c) Kamaraj d) Jayalalitha
   59) How many reserved Parlimentary constitutes are there in Tamil Nadu?
            a) 4 b) 5 c) 6 d) None
  60) In the year 1926
              a) Justice party formed its ministry
              b) All India Congress meeting was held in Madras
              c) Dravidian Tamil weekly was started
              d) None
  61) Which of the following is incorrectly matched?
                 a) Equality of opportunity                 art 16
                 b) Right to association                    art 19
                 c) Right to protection of life and liberty art 22
                 d) Right against exploitation              art 24
  62) How many times the preamble of the Constitution of India has been
 amended?
           a) Once b) Twice c) Thrice           d) Never


   63) Match List I with List II correctly and select your answer using the codes
given
       Below:

                            List I                                     List II
                  a) Modernization of civil service                1) Wellesley
                  b) Recruitment of civil servants                  2) Atckison
                  c) Training of civil servants                     3) Cornwallis
                  d) Classification of civil service                4) Macaulay
                         Codes:
                       a b c d
              A)        2 3 4 1
              B)        3 4 1 2
              C)        4 3 2 1
              D)        1 2 3 4
   64) The strength of Legislative Council members shall not be less than
            a) 50 b) 25 c) 40 d) 30
   65) The Emergency Provisions of the Constitution of India was Borrowed from
            a) Government of India Act. 1935 b) USSR c) USA d) Weimar
 Constitution
               Of Germany
   66) Indian Federalism is
          a) Centralized federation b) Pure federation c) decentralized
 federation
          d) None
 67) The final work of UPSC in recruitment process is
           a) Selection b) appointment c) certification d) placement
 68) Directive Principles of State Policy were incorporated in the Constitution with
a view
       to
             a) Ensure Democratic Government b) establish welfare state
             c) Raise the living standard of weaker sections d) provide a strong
State
                 Government
 69) Panchayat Raj institutions depend for funds mainly on
                a) Local taxes b) Property taxes c) Government finance d)
Special
                   Taxes
  70) In which year for the first time was no-confidence motion moved in the
Parliament?
               a) 1960 b) 1963 c) 1964 d) 1967
  71) ----- Was the primary food of the Indus valley people
              a) Rice b) wheat c) Corn d) Millets
  72) The earliest mention of medicine occurs in which of the following Vedas?
             a) Rig b) Sama c) Yajur D) Atharva
  73) Ashrams or four stages of life came to be well established during which
period?
            a) Pre- Vedic pried      b) Rig Vedic period c) Later Vedic period d)
None
  74) What does the Rigveda contain?
          a) Collection of prayers b) Collection of stories and events c)
Collection of a
             Chronological sequence of dynasties       d) Collection of magic rituals.



  75)   Which among the following geographical areas was not inhabited by the
early
       Aryans
        a) Baluchistan b) Eastern Afghanistan c) Punjab d) Fringes of
western Uttar
           Pradesh
 76) The root cause for all sufferings of mankind according to the perching of
Buddha is
           a) Anger b) lust c) pride d) desire
 77)    The basic social organization of the rig Vedic people was
            a) Matriarchal family b) Patriarchal family c) Both Matriarchal and
Patriarchal
                 Families d) None
  78) Sangam literature was written in
              a) Avadhi       b) Tamil c) Maithili d) Malayalam
  79) “Mandiram Avathu Neeru” the song was written by
               a) Thirumoolar B) Ghana Sam Bandar c) Kannappar
               d) Mangayarkarasiyar
  80) The pallava rules believed in
             a) Jainism b) Buddhism c) Hinduism d) shaivam
  81) Kulothuga II was also called
               a) Gangaikonda chola b) Sungam Thavirtha chola c) Krimikanta
chola b)
                   Mummudi konda chola
  82) Which one of the following is not known to Mesopotamian civilization?
               a) Gold and silver b) copper c) Bronze d) iron
  83) The pottery of India valley civilization is
              a) Grey ware b) Black on red ware c) Northern black polished
ware
              d) Black and red ware
 84) Who was the founder of Navavidhan Samaj?
                 a) Devendra nath b) Navin Chandra Rai c) Keshav Chandra
Sen d)
                     P.C. Majumdar
 85) Who was the first Director of Archaeology?
                  a) Dr. Hultz b) Alexander Cunningham c) Fergusson d)
Marshall
 86) Iron was first introduced in India by
            A) Aryans b) Dravidians c) Persians d) Sumerians
 87) Who was the first Indian elected for the British Parliament?
           a) Dadabhai Naoroji b) C.R. das c) W.C. Bonnerjee d) Jawaharlal
Nehru
 88) The India valley Civilization was specialized in
             a) Town planning b) architecture c) craftsmanship d) all of these
 89) Which God was worshipped by the Indus Valley people?
              a) Indra b) Varuna c) Vishnu d) None of these
 90) The Indus valley people imported from abroad
            a) Wheat b) wine c) silver d) silk
 91) The Qatari system was introduced by
            a) Balban b) Aibek c) IItutmish d) Alauddin khilji
  92)    Which of the following is wrongly matched?
             a) Mesolithic period           - Microlithic industry
             b) Paleolithic Period          - Wandering life
             c) Neolithic Period            - Settled life
             d) Chacolothic                 - Food producing stage

   93) Which on of the following does not belong to the “Three Ratnas” of
 Jainism?
             a) Full knowledge b) Meditation c) Good action d) Liberation
   94) Who of the following attended all the three Round Table Conferences?
           a) B.R. Ambedkar b) M.M Malaviya c) M.K. Gandhi d) V.S.
 Srinivasa
              Sastri
   95) Which stories were explained in Ajanta Paintings?
            a) Ramayana b) Mahabharata c) Pancha Tantram d) Jataka stories
   96) Identify the correct order in which Europeans came to India.
             a) Portuguese, Dutch, English, French        b) Dutch, English,
 Portuguese,
             French c) English, Dutch, French, Portuguese d) French,
 Portuguese,
             English, Dutch
   97) Match List I with List II correctly and select your answer using the codes
given
        below:

                    List I                                      List II
               Work of Mahayana                              Dealing with
           a) Sanharmapundarika                               1) divine grace
           b) Vajrachedika                                     2) Heaven
           c) Sukhavati vyuha                                  3) Conduct
           d) Karanda vyuha                                    4) metaphysics
                  Codes:
                A    b c d
            A) 2     1 3 4
            B) 3     4 2 1
            C) 3     1 4 2
            D) 4     3 2 1

   98)    Consider the following Statements:
              Assertion (A): Buddhism does not accept the theory of Karma.
              Reason (R) : It does not accept the existence of permanent self.
           Now select your answer according to the coding scheme given below:
                A) Both (A) and (R) are true and (R) is the correct explanation of
 (A)
                   B) Both (A) and (R) are true but (R) is not the correct explanation
 of (A)
                  c) (A) is true, but (R) is false
                  d) (A) is false, but (R) is true.
   99) Kamala BAL Charitiram was written by
              A) Vedanayakam Pillai B) Lakshmi c) Rajam iyer d)
 Sivashankari
  100) Manimekalai was written by
               a) Tolkappiyar b) Kabilar c) Elangodigal d) Sittalai Sattanar




   101)   Match List I with List II correctly and select your answer using the codes
given
          Below:

                        List   I                                    List II

                 a) Kant                               1) Climatic Classification
                 b) Thornthwaite                       2) cycle of erosion
                 c)    Whittles Ely                     3) origin of the earth
                 d)    Penck                            4) agricultural typology.
                  Codes:
                     A b c d
              A)     3 1 4 2
              B)     1     2 3 4
              C)     2 3 4 1
              D)     4 1 2 3
   102)   consider the following Statements:
           Assertion (A): Tea and coffee are both grown in the Nilgiri hills.
           Reason (R) : Both crops need simlar condition for growth.
               Now select your answer according to the coding scheme given
 below:
                    a) (A) and (R) are true.
                    b) Both (A) and (R) are true, but (R) is not the correct explanation
          of (A)
                    C) (A) is true but (R) is false
                    D) (A) is false, but (R) is true

  103)     Which National Highway connects Agra and Mumbai?
                 a) NH 1 b) NH 7 c) NH 3 d) NH 5
  104)     International Literacy Day is Celebrated on
                a) October 8 b) September 8 c) August 8 d) December 8
  105)      the oldest oil refinery of India is
                    a) Haldia     b) Digboi c) Barauni d) Cochin
  106)     Tidal Park in Chennai was formed by TIDCO and
                a) Elcot b) Sathyam c) Polaris d) TCS
  107)     Theni District was bifurcated from Madurai on
            a) 1996 b) 1997 c) 1998 d) 1999
   108)    Match List I with List II correctly and select your answer using the codes
given
           Below:

                               List I                        List II
                           Sanctuaries                       Districts
                         a) Vedanthangal                   1) Tanjore
                         b) Kalakadu                       2) Nilgiri
                         c) Mukurthi                       3) Tirunelveli
                         d) Vadur                          4) Kancheepuram




   109)     Dharmapuri district is known for ----- in Tamil nadu,


              a) Granite b) Quartz c) Limestone d) Iron ore
  110)    which is the South Indian Oxford of Tamil Nadu?
             a) Salem b) Kanniyakumari c) Tirunelveli     d) Tuticorin

   111) which part of the Himalayas has the maximum stretch from east to west?
                A) Kumaun Himalayas          b) Himalayas Assam c) Himalayas
Punjap
              d) Himalayas Nepal
   112) consider the following Statements:

               Assertion (A): Soils in hund tropical regions lack humus.
               Reason (R): Heavy precipitation causes leaching humus.
              Now select your answer according to the coding scheme given
 below:
                A) Both (A) and (R) are true and (R) is the correct explanation of
 (A)
                B) Both (A) and (R) are true but (R) is not the correct explanation
 of (A)
                 c) (A) is true, but (R) is false
                 d) (A) is false, but (R) is true.
  113) which of the following rives flows between the Satpuras and the Vindhyas?
                a) Godavari b) Gandak c) Tapti d) Narmada
  114) the boundary between Germany and Poland is called
         A) Hindeberg Line B) Maginot Line c) Durand Line d) 17th Parallel
  115) Ahamedabad town is located on the river
          a) Sabarmati b) Mahanadi c) Gangotri d) kaveri
   116) the term „NIFE‟ refers to
            a) Earthquakes b) Core of the earth c) Crust of the earth d)
Ocean floor
   117) the length of India‟s coast line is about
          a) 7516.6 km b) 7500. 5 km c) 7000 km d) 6100 km
   118) What is meant by „reserved forest „ ?
            a) A forest reserved exclusively for grazing b) A forest reserved for
hunting
            c) A forest reserved for commercial exploitation with restrictions on
grazing
            d) A forest reserved for the use of tribal people
   119) Arrange the states in ascending order in terms of sex ratio (2001) :
                1) Tripura      2) Uttaranchal 3) Sikkim 4) Rajasthan
                    Codes:
             A) 3 2 4 1
             B) 1 3 2 4
             C) 2 1 3 4
             D) 3 1 2 4
   120) arrange the following states in descending order on the basis of area:
                      1) Andhra Pradesh 2) Gujarat 3) Bihar 4) Assam
     121) what were the animals found in the most of the ancient forts for
 protection?
                      A) Lion b) Tigar c) House d) Crocodile

    122) Where is the Veterinary University in Tamil Nadu Located?
                  A) Madurai b) Coimbatore c) Trichy d) Chennai
    123) Parambikulam project is located in ------ district.
                   a) Periyar b) Coimbatore c) Ooty d) Karur
    124) Tuticorin is famous for
                  a) Spic Fertilizer Industry B) Iron and steel Industry c) Aluminium
 Industry
                  d) Machine Tool Industry
    125) Gokula Krishnan Commission Was appointed to probe into
                     a) Caste clashes in Tamil Nadu
                      b) Coimbator blast     c) Study the Dalit‟s situation in Tamilnadu
                      d) None of these
    126) the first Tamil Nadu Chief Minister to be awarded Bjarat Ratna is
           A) C.N. Annadurai b) M.G. Ramachandran c) C. Rajagopalachari d)
               Baktavachalam
    127) The Pykara Scheme of Tamil Nadu is in ----------- district
          a) Salem b) Periyar c) Nilgiri d) Kanniyakumari
    128) Which Tamil nationalist published a literary magazine called “BAL Bharathi”
            A) Subramanya Bharati            b) Subramanya Siva
             c) V.O.C        d) V.V.S Iyer.
   129) Match List I with List II correctly and select your answer using the codes
 given
           Below:

                       List I                                      List II
              a) Pattinapakkam                        1) the morning bazaar
              b) Maruvurpakkam                        2) the residential area
              c) Nalangadi                            3) the evening bazaar
              d) Allangadi                            4) Coastal area with its harbour
   130)    who assassinated Ashe, the District Collector of Thirunelveli?
             A) V.V.S. Iyer b) Vanchi iyer c) V.S. Srinivasa Satry d) S. Srinivasa
Iyengar.
    131)   what is the correct expansion of the abbreviation of WTO?
            a) World Textile World b) World trade World c) World Trusteeship World
            d) World Transport World
  132) the important parts during the Sangam Age were?
         1) Kaveripattinam 2) Madurai 3) Arikamedu 4) Kapatapuram 5)
 Musiri
            Of these
            a) 1, 2, and 4 b) 1, 2, and 3 c) 1, 3, and 4 d) 2
 133) at present the maximum strength of Lok Sabha is
           a) 545 members b) 555 members c) 565 members d) 575
 members
 134) Human Rights Day is observed on
          a) April 10th b) June 10th c) September 10th d) December 10th
 135) In which of the following places three oceans merge together?
         a) Chennai b) Rameshwaram c)Kanniyakumari d) Tuticorin

  136) Match List I with List II correctly and select your answer using the codes
given
       below:

                          List I                                       List II
                   A) Bharat Heavy electrical                    1) Kalpakkam
                   b) Defence Research Laboratory                 2) Bangalore
                   c) Indian Space Research Organization          3) Trichy
                   d) Automatic Power plant                       4) Hyderabad
                    Codes:
                    A      b      c     d
                A) 4      3      1      2
                B) 3      4      1      2
                C) 2       3      4      1
                 D) 3      4      2      1
   137) which of the following is not situated in Tuticorin?
             a) Chemical Industry b) Fertilizer Industry c) Nuclear power station
 d)
                 Thermal power station
   138) which of the following is not related to Neyveli?
              a) Coal b) Electricity c) Lignite d) Urea
   139) Match List I with List II correctly and select your answer using the codes
given
         Below:

                      List   I                                   List II
                a) Banana tree                                  1) Ornamental
purpose
                 b) Acacia tree                                  2) Festival purpose
                 c) Teak tree                                     3) fuel Purpose
                 d) Polyalthia                                   4) Timber purpose
                       Codes:
                        A      b c d
                    A) 3 1 2           4
                    B) 4 3 2           1
                    C) 2       3 4      1
                    D) 1        2 3      4
 140)      Traditional medicinal plant used for the treatment of Jaundice in Tamil
Nadu is
             a) Mango b) Arasu c) Vembu d) keelanalli
    141)   the controller of Insurance is at present
                 a) Finance Secretary b) Deputy Governor, RBI c) Chairman,
GIC d)
                    Chairman, IRDA
    142)   At present the expenditure on Government (both General and State) as
a
          Percentage of GDP is
                 a) 5% b) 17% c) 24% d) 30%
   143) the sex ratio of India as per 2001 Census was
                  a) 935 b) 929 c) 933 d) 930
   144) The State which has the lowest record of Infant Mortality Rate is
              a) Tamil nadu b) Uttar Pradesh c) Kerala d) Madhya Pradesh
   145) ------- Was Hindu religious leader
                a) Vivekananda b) Varahamitra c) Valmiki d) Tarabai
   146) which is the International Year of Rice?
                      a) 2001 b) 2003 c) 2004 d) 2005
    147) the founder of the Newspaper, „The Hindu‟ was
           a) S. Subramania Iyer b) Kasturi Ranga Iyengar c) S.Satyamurty d)
T.K.
               Madhavan
    148) which of the following countries of the European Union has not adopted
the
         Single currency Euro?
            a) France b) U.K. c) Germany d) Spain
    149) who has written the book “Big Egos, Small Men”?
              A) Narasimha Rao b) Ram jethmalani           c) Soli Sorabjee    d) T. N.
Seshan
   150) 93rd Constitutional Amendment deals with
        a) Size of the ministry b) Separate commission for SC c) Compulsory
education
            For the children d) reservation in higher education
   151) Credit for starting space Science Research in India goes to
             a) Homi j. bhaba b) V. Sarabai c) C.V. Raman d) S.S. Bhatnagr
   152) consider the following Statements:
            Assertion (A): the space shuttle in which Kalpana Chawla, the Indian
born
                             American Scientist traveled, when reentered into the
Earth
                             Atmosphere was brunt.
             Reason (R): The space shuttle had the nose cap (made of ceramics)
                             Damaged.

             Now select your answer according to the coding scheme given below:
                 a) (A) and (R) are not correct b) (A) is correct, but (R) is not
correct
                   c) (A) and (R) are correct, and (R) is the correct explanation.
                   d) (A) and (R) are correct, but (R) is not the correct explanation
  153) which the following is not correct?
             Mixing of alcohol with petrol
                a) Saves foreign exchange b) is ecofriendly c) Supports sugar
industry d)
                   Prevents the possibility of adulteration
  154) Uranium enrichment is concerned with
               a) Cuba b) Israel c) Iran d) South Korea
  155) the plant which possesses „ant cancerous” activity is
                a) Seetha b) Polyalthia c) Teak d) Murungai
  156) the marine algae commercially exploited for the production of agar is
            a) Sargassum b) Gracilaria c) Laminaria d) Caulerpa
  157) In India AIDS was first reported in
            a) 1932 b) 1986 c) 1990 d) 1992
  158) Biologists celebrated ever year 5th June as
             a) World Water Day b) World Environment Day c) W.H.O Day d)
World
                Population Day
    159) which of the following diagrams correctly represents elephants, dogs and
 animals?
            A                                b)                       c)
 d)




                 X     y z
     160) a=b, b=c, c= a then xyz is equal to
                  a) 1 b) 0 c) -1 d) None
     161) Pituitary gland is situated in
             a) The neck b) The base of the heart c) the base of the brain d) the
   abdomen
     162) Red colour to the blood is given by
             a) Hemoglobin b) albumin c) gamma globulin d) myoglobin
     163) Sexual characters in female are controlled by
            a) Progesterone b) Estrogen c) Testosterone d) Aldosterone
     164) a cross between hybrid and either of any parent (document or re
   recessive) is
           Called
               a) Monohybrid crosses b) Back cross c) Test cross d) Dihybrid
   cross
     165) identical twins are produced when
               a) One sperm is fertilized with two eggs b) one egg is fertilized with
   two sperms
               c) One fertilized egg is divided into two blastomers and separated
              d) Two eggs are fertilized with two sperms
     166) in human 47 number of chromosomes (22A+xxy) is resulted in
           a) Down‟s Syndrome b) klinefelter‟s syndrome c) Turner‟s syndrome
   d)
             Edward‟s syndrome
     167) which vaccine should be given to the newborn within 15 days of birth?
          a) „O‟ Polio b) DPT c) MMR vaccine d) Measles vaccine
      168) Match List I with List II correctly and select your answer using the codes
given
           Below:

                      List   I                            List II
              a) A.B.O blood group                   1) Example for point mutation
              b) Bald head in man                    2) Dihybrid cross
              c) Sickle cell anaemia                 3) Multiple alleles
              d) Independent assortment              4) Sex influenced genes
                   Codes:
                       A     b c d
               A)      4 3 2 1
               B)      3 4 1 2
               C)       2 1 4 3
               D)      1 2 3 4



    169) consider the following Statements:
                 a) ADH is secreted by adenohypophysis
                 b) ADH is secreted by infundibulum
                c) ADH is secreted by neurohypophysis
                 d) ADH is secreted by Pineal gland
                        Of the statements:
                a) (I) and (ii) are correct b) (ii) alone is correct c) (iii) alone is
 correct
               D) (I), (ii) and (iii) are correct.
  170) consider the following Statements:
         Assertion (A): The sperm contains centriole in the neck
         Reason (R): Certrioles are important for sperm count
               Now select your answer according to the coding scheme given
below:
                      A) Both (A) and (R) are false         b) (A) is true, but (R) is
                      false
                       c) Both (A) and (R) are true and (R) is the correct reason
                     d) Both (A) and (R) are true, but (R) is not correct reason
   171) which of the following is the chief component of fungal cell wall?
             a) Mucopolysaccharide b) Cellulose c) @-D- giucopyranose d)
 none
   172) which of the following is correctly matched?
                  a) Maltose         - Disaccharides
                  b) Fructose - Hexose sugar
                  c) Cellulose - Structural Polysaccharide
                  d) All of these
   173) Natural lipids are readily soluble in
               a) Oil b) water c) mercury d) none
     174) the number of ATP molecules yield from 2 NADH2 molecule is
           a) 3 b) 4 c) 6 d) 12
     175) consider the following Statements:
               Assertion (A): Nitrogen plays an important role in growth metabolism,
   heredity
                              And respiration
                Reason (R): It suppressed formation of flowers
           Now select your answer according to the coding scheme given below:

            A) Both (A) and (R ) are true and (R ) is the correct explanation of (A )
            B) Both (A) and (R ) are true but (R ) is not the correct explanation of
 (A)
              c) (A) is true, but (R ) is false     d) (A) is false, but (R )is true.
       176) consider the following Statements:
                   Assertion (A): The Primary physiological effects of auxin in plants
   is to
                                    Stimulate
                                    The „elongation of cells is shoots‟
                     Reason (R): Dormancy of buds can be broken by auxin
treatment
                 Now select your answer according to the coding scheme given
  below:
                  A) Both (A) and (R) are true and (R) is the correct explanation of (A)
                 B) Both (A) and (R) are true but (R) is not the correct explanation of
  (A)
                 c) (A) is true, but (R) is false
                 d) (A) is false, but (R) is true.
      177) consider the following Statements:
                   Assertion (A): Green vegetables soyabean oil, etc, are chief
   sources of
                                      Vitamin K.
                    Reason (R) : Vitamin K prevents erosion of the skin in higher
animals.
                   Now select your answer according to the coding scheme given
  below:
                   A) Both (A) and (R ) are true and (R ) is the correct explanation
         of (A )
                   B) Both (A) and (R ) are true but (R ) is not the correct
  explanation of (A)
                c)    ( A) is true, but (R ) is false
                d)    (A) is false, but (R )is true.


   178) the cell responsible for fixing atmosphere nitrogen in blue green algae is
                 a) Akinetes b) Heterocysts c) Aplanospores d)
Parthenospores
   179) the synthesis of glucose from fat is called?
              A) Glycolysis b) T.C. A c) Gluconeogenesis d) Saponification
   180) which one of the following is not correctly matched?
                     A) Vitamin „A‟ - Fat soluble
                     B) Vitamin C -Water soluble
                     C) Vitamin B -Water soluble
                     D) Vitamin D -Water soluble
    181) Drinking Soda is
                 a) Neutral b) Amphoteric c) basic d) acidic
    182) which of the following is found in kindly stone?
                    a) Ammonium Oxalate b) Calcium Oxalate c) Potassium
Oxalate
                    d) Sodium Oxalate
    183) which of the following is a laughing gas?
                     a) Carbon monoxide b) Carbon dioxide c) Nitrous oxide
                     d) Sulphur dioxide
     184) Coating of zinc over iron article is known as
               a) Galvanization b) Electroplating c) Electro refining d) Etching
     185) Tincture of iodine is
              a) Iodine b) Iodine and iodoform c) Iodine and potassium iodide d)
iodoform
     186) the protein content is of the order
                a) Soyabean> egg yolk> rice b) egg yolk > Soyabean> rice
                c) Egg yolk> rice > Soyabean d) Soyabean> rice > egg yolk
     187) which one of the following is correctly matched?
                        a) Liquid gold - Lead
                        b) Liquid Silver Ŕ Mercury
                        c) Aqua regia - Silver
                        d) Green Silver Ŕ Copper

    188)   Match List I with List II correctly and select your answer using the codes
given
            Below:
                           List I                                      List II
                a) Lead tetraethyl                             1) Global warming
                b) Liquid hydrogen                             2) Antiknocking agent
                c) Hydrogen peroxide                            3) Rocket fuel
                d) Carbon dioxide                               4) Bleaching agent

                          Codes:
                           A     b   c   d
                     A)     2 1      3   4
                     B)     1 3      2   4
                     C)     2 4      3   1
                     D)     2 3      4    1

  189) consider the following Statements

                      Assertion (A):     Silver articles on exposure to air become black.
                      Reason ( R):       Silver is oxidized to silver oxide.

                 Now select your answer according to the coding scheme given below:

                    A) Both (A) and (R ) are true and (R ) is the correct explanation of
         (A )
                    B) Both (A) and (R ) are true but (R ) is not the correct explanation
of (A)
                    c) (A) is true, but (R ) is false    d) (A) is false, but (R )is true.

 191) Semi conducting property of silicon is due to
            a) Its positive temperature coefficient of resistance
            b) Its negative temperature coefficient of resistance
            c) Wide band gap          d) Narrow band gap

 192) light from the sun reaches the earth in
             A) 45 minute b) 8 minute c) 4 minute d) 2 minute
 193) which of the following is used in electric heaters and irons?
         a) Tungsten b) Steel c) Copper D) Nichrome
 194) which one of the following instruments is used to measure the speed of
water trough
       A pipe?
          a) McLeod gauge b) Pressure gauge c) Screw gauge d) Venturimeter
 195) the distance of stars is measured by 0 the unit
             a) Kilometer (km) b) angstrom (A) unit c) light year d) giga metre
  196) Theory of relativity was proposed by which one of the following scientist in
the year
       1905?
               a) Rutherford b) Thomson c) Bohr d) Einstein

     197) the moderator used in the nuclear reactor at madras atomic power station
in
          Kalpakkam is
             a) Water (H2O) B) graphite c) Heavy water (D2O) d) none
   198) Radio carbon in nature is produced as a result of
                  a) The action of UV rays on ordinary carbon
                  b) The action of IR rays on ordinary carbon
                  c) The action of cosmic rays on earth‟s atmospheric nitrogen
                  d) The action of X- rays on ordinary carbon
   199) the speed of sound is higher in which one of the following mediums?
                   a) Liquids b) Solids c) Gases d) Same in all
   200) the huge amount of energy released in nuclear fission and fusion reactions
is due to
         The conversion of
              a) Chemical energy into heat energy
               b) Protons into neutrons
              c) Mass into energy, according to Einstein‟s equation
               d) Mechanical energy into heat energy.




        Group II objective type
                General Knowledge & General Tamil or
                General English
                Qualification: Any Degree
                 (Standard : Degree level subject)

                            TNPSC GROUP II
1) A rough Endoplasmic reticulum specially
    developed in cell engages in
         a) Nucleotide synthesis
         b) Protein synthesis c) lipid synthesis
         d) Starch synthesis
2) Krebs cycle takes place in
          a) Chloroplast     b) Perxisomes
          c) Mitochondria d) Cytoplasm
3) Lysosome is also known as
      A) Suicidal bags b) Powerhouse of the cell
      c) Chondriosome d) Dictyosom
4) The sex cells are produced by the process
   Of
      a) Mitosis b) meiosis c) amitosis
      d) None
5) Crossing over takes place in which of the
   Following stages?
       a) Leptotence b) Zygotence
       c) Pachytene d) Diakinesis
6) In animal the adaptation for underground
   Life is called
      a) Terrestrial adaptation b) Fossorial
          Adaptation c) Aquatic Adaptation
      d) Volant adaptation
7) Decibel is a unit to measure the
        a) Intensity of sound
        b) Intensity of radiation
        c) Intensity of light
        d) Intensity of heat
8) Blood sugar level is increased by
       a) FSH b) TSH c) Insulin d) Glucagon
9) Acromegaly is caused due to
       a) Hyper secretion of Somatotrophic
          Hormone
       b) Hypo secretion of Somatotrophic
          Hormone
       c) Hyper secretion of insulin
       d) Hypo secretion of glucagon
10) Regressed corpus luteum is called
       a) Corpus lentia     b) Corpora allata
       c) Corpora degeneratum
       d) Corpora albicans
11) Who among the following was the first to
    Make use of artillery in warfare in India?
      a) Babur b) Ibrahim Lodi c) Sher Shah
      d) Akbar
12) „Kathak‟ is the principal classical dance of
            A) North India b) Orissa
            c) Karalla d) Karnataka
13) Deduction is the process of Reasoning
    Which proceeds form?
       a) Particular to universal
       b) Particular to Particular
       c) Universal to Particular
       d) Universal to Particular
14) Choose the correct answer:
        a) „A‟ proposition is conditional
            Proposition
        b) „A‟ proposition is categorical
            Proposition
        c) „A‟ proposition is hypothetical
            Proposition
        d) „A‟ proposition is disjunctive
            Proposition
15) The kinds of souls according ton saiva
    Siddhanta are
       a) 2 b) 3 c) 4 d) 5
16) Choose the correct answer:
       a) The convert of E proposition is E
       b) The convert of O Proposition is A
       c) the convert of I proposition is O
       d) The convert of A proposition is E



17) The word Tattva Darsana means
         a) Nyaya Shakti b) Vision of truth
         c) True Bhakti d) Vision of Light
18) Choose the correct answer:
        a) Kanniya kumarai : Vivekananda
        b) Kurunji Salai      : Sri Aurobindo
        c) Hanuman Mandir : Gandhiji
        d) Sabarmati Asram : Sri
                                Ramakrishna
                                Paramahamsa
19) Thavathiru Kuntrakudi Adikalar belongs to
       a) Thanjavur b) Madurai c) Sivagankai
       d) Chegalpattu
20) The Bahagavad Gita Consists of
        a) 12 chapters b) 14 chapters
        c) 16 chapters d) 18 chapters
21) Tamil nadu gets more rainfall during the
     months of
        a) January – March b) April – June
        c) July – September
        d) October – November




22) The longest mountain system in Asia is
          a) Kunlun Mountaine
          b) The Himalaya Mountaine
          c) The Hindukush Mountaine
          d) Khingan Mountaine
23) Time taken by the earth in turning through
    1 longitude is
        a) 5 minutes b) 24 hours c) 4 minutes
d) 2 minutes
24) Match List 1 with List II correctly and
select your answer using given
     Below:
              List I             list II
             (River)            (Origin)
          a) Godavari        1) Rajasthan
          b) Kaveri          2) Madhya
                                Pradesh
          c) Tapti           3) Mharashtra
          d) Sabarmati       4) Karnataka
                 Codes:
              A      b  c      d
        A)     1     3   4     2
        B)     3     4   2     1
        C)     4     2   3     1
        D)     2     1   4      3
25) The longest river of Peninsular India is
        a) Mahanadi b) Tapti c) Kaveri
        d) Godavari
26) Manimutharu dam is located in the
    District of
       A) Tirunelveli b) Coimbatore
       c) Cuddalore d) Thanjavur
27) Match List 1 with List II correctly and
    Select your answer using given
    Below:
      List I                   List II
   a) Paddy                 1) Punjab
   b) Wheat                 2) Karnataka
   c) Ragi                   3) Kerala
   d) Coffee                  4) Tamilnadu
            Codes:
             A   b c d
      A)     2   4   1 3
      B)     3   4   1 2
      C)     4   1   2 3
      D)     2   1   4 3
28) Match List 1 with List II correctly and
    Select your answer using given
    Below:
             List I                   List II
        a) Earthquake              1) Landslide
       b) Tsunami                  2) Bhopal
       c) Nilgiris                 3) Richer
                                      Scale
       d) Gas leak                 4) Series of
                                      Waves
                   Codes:
                A     b   c    d
           A) 2      4    1    3
           B) 3      4    1    2
           C) 3      4    2    1
           D) 2      1    4    3
 29) The tidal forest are found along the
            a) Coasts and deltas
            b) Plateaus and valleya
            c) Hill shops and valleys
            d) Plans and plateaus
30) The gradual increase in temperature with
    Depth is known as the
            a) Normal lapse rate
            b) Geothermal gradient
            c) Inversion of temperature
            d) Saturation level
  31) Financial Emergency can be declared
      Under ----------- of the Constitution of India.
        a) Article 356 b) Article 360
        c) Article 352 d) Article 350
  32) Both the centre and the States can
      Legislate on the subjects Mentioned in
      The
              a) State List           b) Union list
              c) Concurrent List d) All of these
  33) The demand for ending the special status
      Of Jammu Kashmir gained Momentum
      After
        a) The enactment of Jammu and
           Kashmir Settlement Bill.1982
        b) The death of Lal Bhadur Shastri
        c) The resingnation of Swaran Singh
        d) The infliltration of militants from
           Pakistan
34) Organization which attempt to influence
    The government decisions without
    Seeking to become part of the
    Governments are called?
         a) Voluntary Organization
         b) Pressure Groups
         c) Non-Governmental Organizations
         d) Political Parties
35) For the first time AIADMK came to power
    In Tamil Nadu in the year
         a) 1972 b) 1977 c) 1982 d) 1984
36) The Reserve Bank of India Bulletin is
    Published in every
        a) Fortnight b) Month c) Six months
        d) Year
37) Which of the following is/ are not matched
    correctly?
        1) First plan            1950-55
        2) Third Plan            1961-66
        3) Fourth Plan           1966-77
        4) Seventh Plan          1985-90
              a) 1 and 2 b) 3 only
              c) 1 only d) 1 and 3
38) Which of the following is not an objective
    Of India‟s Economic Planning?
     a) Self- Reliance b) Industrial growth
     c) Employment generation
     d) Population growth
39) The economist who warned against
    Population explosion is
        A) Alfred Marshall b) Karl Marx
        c) Malthus          c) Rostow
40) When was the GATT started?
         a) 1947 b) 1948 c) 1950 d) 1956
41) The author of „Madura Vijayam „is
        a) Ganga Devi b) Karaikkar Ammaiyar
        c) Paranjothi d) Mangudi Maruthan
42) The man and women of different religions
    Could legally marry under
      a) Hindu Marriage Act
      b) Special Marriage Act
      c) Christian Marriage Act
      d) Muslim Marriage Act
43) Which one of the following is a primary
    group?
        a) Family b) Community c) Caste
        d) Society
44) The capital of King Thirumalai Nayaka
     Was
      a) Wuraiyur b) Madurai c) Tanjaore
      d) Poompuhar
 45) Who was given the title of
     „Chithiorakarapuli‟ among Pallava kings?
         a) Mahendra Verman
         b) Raja Simman c) Mamallan
         d) Nandi Varman
46) The most important feature of a
    Federation is
         a) Unicameral legislature
         b) Division of powers
         c) Judicial review
         d) Separation of powers
47) The main purpose for the grant of
     Fundamental Rights to the Indian citizens is
      a) To establish a democraticgovernment
      b) To protect individual liberty
      c) To ensure individual of judiciary
      d) To establish socialist society
48) The election of the office of the President
     Is conducted by
        a) The Speaker of the Lok Sabha
        b) The secretary General of the
           Parliament
        c) The Chief justice of India
        d) The Election Commission of India
49) In the Rajya Sabha the states have been
    Given seats on the basis of
        a) Equal representation
        b) Their population
        c) Population and economic
        d) Present economic status
50) The first Constitutional Amendment was
    Made in the year
          a) 1950 b) 1951 c) 1952 d) 1953
51) 5 mangoes and 4 oranges cost as much as
     3 mangoes and 7 oranges. What is the
     Ratio of the cost of one mango to that of
     One orange?
       A) 4:3 b) 1:3 c) 3:2 d) 5:2

52) (x+y)2 : (x-y) 2= 4:1 then (x+y) 2:( x-y) 2=
       a) 25:9 b) 16:1 c) 8:17 d) 17:8
54) Find the odd man out:
        5, 7, 9,17,23,37
               A) 5 b) 9 c) 37 d) 23
55) A train travels for 3 hours, the first hour
     At 10 km/hour and the remaining 2 hours
     at 25 km/hour. What is the average
     speed?
             a) 10 km/hour b) 15 km/hour
             c) 20 km/hour d) 25 km/hour
56) The three values which divide a given
     Data into four equal parts are called
      a) Averages b) Quartiles c) Deciles
      d) Percentiles
57) Which one of the following is more
    Suitable to represent data on a family
     budget?
        a) Bar diagram b) Multiple bar diagram
        c) Percentage bar diagram
        d) Pie diagram
58) find the mode of X when

     X:     2      4      5       8    10   13
     Y:     5      7      10      15   3    2
          A) 5 b) 8 c) 10 d) 13
   59) What is the Acronym for DBMS?
        a) Data base Medical Science
        b) Data Base Management systems
        c) Data Base monitoring systems
        d) None
60) Write the expansion of LCD.
     A) Liquid Crystal Display
      b) Light Controlled Decoder
      c) Lack of Control     d) None
61) A person is moving towards a plane mirror
    With a velocity of 1 m/sec. The image will
    Approach the moving person with a relative
    Velocity of
      a) 0.5 m/sec b) 1 m/sec c) 2 m/sec
      d) 3 m/sec
62) Which of the following would be the most
    Suitable for making an electromagnet?
         a) Copper b) Tungsten c) Soft iron
         d) Steel
63) An electric bulb has a filament made of
         a) Copper b) iron c) lead d) tungsten
64) The nucleus of an atom contains
        a) Protons and neutrons
        b) Protons and electrons
        c) Neutrons and electrons
        d) Neutrons only
65) Which of the following falls down faster in
    Vacuum?
     a) Wooden ball b) Feather c) Steel ball
     d) All will fall down at the same speed
        Because of no air resistance in vacuum

66) The most acidic compound of the following
     is
       a) Methane          b) methyl alcohol
       c) Ethyl alcohol    d) phenol
67) Consider the following statements:
        Assertion (A): Bakelite is thermosetting
                       Plastic.
        Reason (R) : Thermosetting plastics are
                       Those which change
                       irreversibly into hard and
                       Right materials on
                        Heating.
         Of these statements:
       a) Both (A) and (R) are correct and (R)
          Is the correct explanation of (A)
       b) Both (A) and (R) are correct but (R)
           Is not the correct explanation of (A)
       c) (A) is true, but (R) is false
       d) (A) is false but (R) is true
68) Diamond and graphite are
      a) Isomers b) isotopes c) allotropes
      d) Polymer
69) Activated charcoal is used to remove
    Coloring matter from impure substances. It
    Works by
        a) Oxidation b) reduction c) adsorption
        d) Bleaching
70) Bordeaux mixture is a mixture of
       a) Copper sulphate and lime
       b) Bleaching powder and DDT
       c) DDT and BHC
       d) DDT and parathion
71) Who was the founder of the English
    Newspaper „The Hindu‟?
    a) G. Subramaniya iyer b) R. Venkata Rajulu
    c) Jagannath Acharriyar
    d) Rajagopalacharta
72) What is the range of AGNI-1 missile?
        a) 700 km b) 1000 km c) 1600 km
        d) 2500 km
73) In 2004 at which town a fire raged though a
     Primary school killing nearly 100 students?
        a) Trichy b) Kumbakonam c) Cuddalore
        d) Salem
74) In which of the following year did
    Jeevananthan start the journal Janhasakti?
         a) 1917 b) 1927 c) 1937 d) 1947
75) Which of the following is not a recognized
     Political party that contested General
     Assembly Election of May 2006 at
     Tamil nadu?
           a) DMDK b) PMK c) MDMK d) DPI
76) The Teachers Day is celebrated on
           A) 14th November b) 14th September
           c) 5th September d) 1st may
77) Eighth World Tamil Conference was held at
       a) Malaysia b) Chennai c) Madurai
       d) Thanjavur
 78) Match List 1 with List II correctly and
     select your answer using given below:
          List I                   List II
       a) Anna award             1) best Lyrics
       b) M.G.R award            2) best Actor
       c) Kalaivanar award       3) best
                                    Dialogue
                                     Award
       D) Kavignar Kannadasan 4) Best
          Award                       Comedy
                                     Actor

            Codes:
             a    b   c d
         A) 4    3    1    2
         B) 1    4    2    3
         C) 2    1    3     4
         D) 3     2   4      1
79) Who is the author of the book „Karuppu
    Malarkal‟?
         a) Meera         b) Na. Kamarasan
         c) Tamizhanban d) M. Mehta
80) Who is the author of the drama „Neethi
     Devan Mayakkam‟?
        a) Annadurai       b) K.S. Mamohar
        c) S.T. Sumdaram d) T.K. Murthy
81) Indian institute of Horticulture research is
    Situated at
         a) Chennai b) Mumbai c) Hyderabad
         d) Bangalore
82) The district in Tamil Nadu Where Petroleum
     is found in abundant quantities is
         a) Thanjavur b) Pudukkottai
         c) Thiruvarur d) Nagapattinam
83) By keeping the door of refrigerator in a room
    Open, while working
         a) The room gets more cooled slightly
         b) The room gets cooled
         c) The room gets warmed up slightly
         d) The room gets neither warmer nor
            Cooler
84) National pollution prevention Day is
    Observed on
         a) 5th June     b) 3rd October
         c) 20th August d) 2nd December
85) In the year 1980 a person‟s age was 8 times
    that of his son. In 1988 (eight years later)
    the father‟s age became ten times that of
    his son‟s age in 1980. The ages of the son
    and the fathers in 1980 were respectively?
       A) 16 years, 58 years b) 15 years,50 years
       c) 14 years, 42 years d) 13 years,34 years
86) Who among the following has been
     Awarded the 2002 Nobel Prize for peace?
       A) Kofi Annan             b) George Bush
       C) Jimmy Carter          d) Tony Blair
87) Human development index was formulated
     By United Nations in
          a) 1990 b) 1991 c) 1996 c) 1994
88) What was the population of the world in
    2002?
         a) 6215 million b) 6211 million
         c) 6214 million d) 6210 million
89) Which country has recently joined the Flood
     and Agriculture Organization (FAO)?
       a) Germany b) North Korea c) Russia
       d) France
90) Which state was rated first best performer
    State in the implementation of Panchayati
    Raj by the Union Panchayati Raj Ministry for
    2004-2005?
       a) Kerala b) Tamil nadu c) Karnataka
       d) Madhya Pradesh
91) The first rubber farm was formed in India at
       a) Tamil nadu b) Goa c) Kerala
       d) Karnataka
92) What is the old name of the state Bank of
     India?
          a) Indian Bank    b) British bank
          C) Imperial Bank of India d) None
93) Largest number of Cotton Textile Mills in
     India is found in the state of
          a) Gujarat       b) West Bengal
          c) Maharashtra d) Tamil nadu
94) How many banks were nationalized in July
     1969?
          a) 15 b) 13 c) 11 d) 14
95) The most important small scale industry in
     India is
         a) Textile b) Jute c) Jewelry
         d) Handloom
96) Primitive man first learnt to
          a) Make fire       b) tame animals
          c) Make a wheel d) grow grain
97) Aryapadai katantha Neduncheliyan belongs
    to
        a) Pallava dynasty b) chola dynasty
        c) Pandya dynasty d) Chera dynasty
98) In Tamil nadu cast system became rigid
    Under the Pallavas, especially during the
     time of
          a) Vishnu gopa b) Mahendra Varman 1
          c) Nandi Varman d) Nandi Varman 2
99) Who among the following is called the “Hero
     Of Vaikom”?
             a) Kamaraj b) periyar c) Rajaji
             d) Sathyamurthi
100) the tricolour flag of Indian nation was
      Prepared by
         a) Gandhiji b) Mothilal Nehru
         c) Sarojini Naidu d) Annie Besent
                        AIM
        Amazing Institute Of Management
          Annanagar, Madurai-20. Cell: 94432 78550
                 www.aimeducation.com




                      TNPSC
                GENERAL ENGLISH
1)Match the following words in Column A with their
meanings in
  Column B and select the correct answer from the codes
given
  below:
             column A                  column B
      1) esteem                    a) risk
       2) hazard                    b) damage
       3) havoc                     c) cancel
       4) Invalidate                d) honour
      codes:
         1 2 3 4
    a) a d c b
    b)     b c d a
    c)     c b d a
    d)     d a b c
2) Match the following words in Column A with their
meanings in
  Column B and select the correct answer from the codes
given
  below:
            column A                    column B
         1) make up                 a) grasp
         2) take off                 b) eradicate
         3) stamp out                c) Compensate
         4) apprehend                d) remove
         codes:
             1 2 3 4
       a)    d c     b a
       b)     b c    d a
       c)     c d     b a
         d)   d b     c a
3) Match the following words in Column A with their
meanings in
  Column B and select the correct answer from the codes
given
  below:
            column A                    column B
        1)emboss                 a) prominent
        2) haggle                b) decorate
        3) Shudder               c) dispute
        4) conspicuous            d) shiver
     codes:
          1   2 3 4
     a) a      b c d
     b) b      c d a
     c) d      a b c
     d) c      d a b
 4) Match the following words in Column A with their
meanings in
  Column B and select the correct answer from the codes
given
  below:
            column A                  column B
     1) Cyclone                      a) aid
      2) Facility                    b) foolish
      3) absurd                      c) duty
      4) responsibility               d) violent wind
   codes:
            1    2 3 4
       a)    a    b c d
       b)    b    c d    a
       c)     d a     b  c
       d)     c d      a  b

5) Match the following words in Column A with their
meanings in
  Column B and select the correct answer from the codes
given
  below:
             column A                   column B
      1)credence                   a) fight
       2) to take leave of          b) fame
       3) combat                    c) to say fare well
       4) reputation                d) belief
      codes:
          1 2 3 4
    a)     b c a d
     b) d c a         b
     c) d c b         a
        d) c d a         b
   6) Match the following words in Column A with their
   meanings in
     Column B and select the correct answer from the codes
   given
     below:
                column A                  column B
            1) put an end to            a) tolerate
            2) quest for                 b) search
            3) rely on                   c) stop
            4) bear with                 d) depend
        codes:
          1    2 3 4
       a) c    a    b d
       b) c b       d a
       c) a b       c d
       d) a c        b d
7) Choose the correct „Synonym‟ for the italicized word from
the option given:
      He was conscious of a break in his voice.
        a) Sorrowful b) forgetful c) tired d) aware
8) Choose the correct „Synonym‟ for the italicized word from
the option given:
      More flames spurted from the building
         a) sprayed b) moved c) advanced d) increased
9) Choose the correct „Synonym‟ for the italicized word from
the option given:
        Good roads are imperative for development
        a) operative b) essential c) impulsive d) impudent
10) Choose the correct „Synonym‟ for the italicized word from
the option given:
         The tall lean man is my uncle
          a) weak b) thin c) bent d) tall
11) Choose the correct „Synonym‟ for the italicized word from
the option given:
          With one hand he was calmly rocking a cradle
         a) Stoning b) playing c) swaying d) dashing
12) Choose the correct „Synonym‟ for the italicized word from
the option given:
        Chandru speaks feebly
          a) likely b) weakly c) strongly d) seriously
13) Choose the correct „antonym‟ for the italicized word from
the option given:
       Indian batting has lost some of its strength
          a) gathered b) gained c) retained d) secured
14) Choose the correct „Synonym‟ for the italicized word from
the option given:
           He raised his glass reflectively
        a) quickly b) forcibly c) slowly d) ignorantly
15) Choose the correct „Synonym‟ for the italicized word from
the option given:
     Polar regions have cold climatic conditions
       a) warm b) heat c) hot d) sunny
16) Choose the correct „Synonym‟ for the italicized word from
the option given:
      I‟ve got to unlock the door
        a) open b) lock c) close d) dash
17) Choose the correct „Synonym‟ for the italicized word from
the option given:
        It is a flawless work of art
        a) flexible b) defective c) perfect d) cheap
18) Choose the correct „Synonym‟ for the italicized word from
the option given:
          Rich People import cars
         a) borrow b) purchase c) export d) deport
19)Select the correct world matching the prefix „over‟
         a) bright b) well c) crowded d) joy
20)Which is correct?
         a) indiscipline b) indiscipline c) disdiscipline d)
middiscipline
21) Select the correct word matching the suffix- „al‟
        a) gram b) cash c) article d) origin
22) Select the correct word:
         a) unmobile b) dismobile c)immobile d) emmobile
23)Which word is correct?
        a) disuse b) unuse c) useless d) inuse
24) Select the correct word matching the suffix- „ness‟
        a) full b) able c) work d) coward
25) Fill in the blank with suitable article:
     ------------------------- more you are educated the more you
become cultured
       a) some b) an c) a d) none
26) Fill in the blank:
       I had --------------------- bananas for my lunch
             a) the b) an c) some d) none
27) Fill in the blank with suitable article:
        He was elected ------------------ Chairman of the Board
           a) a b) the c) an d) no article
28) Fill in the blank:
      The police found ---------------- thief who stole the car
           a) a b) an c) some d) the
29) Fill in the blank with suitable article:
         ---------------------- European Journalist came
          a) a b) the c) an d) no article
30) Fill in the blank with suitable article:
       -------------- sun is a star
         a) an b) a c) no article d) the
31) Fill in the blank with suitable preposition:
       Vimala has been waiting for her friend -------------- two
hours
            a) since b) by c) of d) for
32) Fill in the blank with suitable preposition:
         it flew ---------------- the mountain
          a) above b) on c) between d) at
33) Fill in the blank with suitable preposition:
        A river flows ------------------ two cities
        a) under b) over c) from d) between
34) Fill in the blank with suitable preposition:
         She will come to Chennai -------------- a few days
         a) before b) after c) in d) within
35) Turn off --------- the traffic lights
       a) about b) beside c) at d) under
36) Fill in the blank with suitable preposition:
        He always travels -------------- air
           a) on b) in c) with d) by
37) Select the correct questing tag:
        Pass the salt please, ------------------?
           a) will you b) won‟t you c) do you d) don‟t you
38) Select the correct questing tag:
          You gave me the purse yesterday,----------------
               a)didn‟t you?          b) did you c) isn‟t you d) don‟t
you
39) Select the correct questing tag:
          I am your friend, ----------------------
              a) am I ? b) isn‟t I? c) aren‟t I? d) don‟t I?
40) Select the correct questing tag:
            he could not get it, ---------------
           a) Isn‟t it? b) Could he? c) Couldn‟t he? d) Can
he?
41) Select the correct questing tag:
        May it is a good defender
             a) Didn‟t she? b) Isn‟t she? c) Don‟t she? d)
Can‟t she?
42) Select the correct questing tag:
         They won‟t be here long, --------------?
             a) won‟t they b) Shall they c) do they d) will they
43) select the correct tense:
        I---------- hard for the last three hours
            a) have been studying b) am studying c) studied
d) was studying
44) select the correct tense:
        I ---------------- till you finish your lunch
            a) Wait b) shall wait c) waited d) have been waiting
45) Select the correct tense:
        The thief ------------- (leave) before the police arrived
            a) Had left b) have left c) left d) has left
46) select the correct tense:
         I ------------ waiting for five hours now
            a) am b) was c) have been d) had been
47) select the correct tense:
      The moon ------------ (go) found the earth
        a) is going b) goes c) went d) was going
48) select the correct tense:
       Doctors -------------- research to find a medicine for AIDS
         a) are doing b) were doing c) had been doing d) has
been doing
49) select the correct tense:
       the body ------------- a kite
        a) make b) made c) is made d) was made
50) select the correct tense:
       who did this ? (write the passive voice)
          a) By whom is this done?
          b) whom was is this done?
          c) By whom this was done?                   d) By whom was
          this done?
51) select the correct voice:
       Why is your time ------------ like this?
           a) wasted b) being wasted c) has been wasted d)
              had wasted
52) select the correct voice:
         Man ---------------- (be) no fed with bread alone
              a) is b) was c) has d) will
53) select the correct voice:
        Vijay ------------- a kite now
              a) flies b) killed c) was flying d) has been flying
54) select the correct voice:
       The cat ----------------- ( kill) the mouse
            a) was killed b) killed c) has been killing d) has
been killed
55) select the correct voice:
      I like -------------------(get up) early in the morning
             a) to get up b) getting up c) got up d) get up
56) Fill in the blank:
          I like -------------- my parents daily
                a) visit b) visits c) visited d) visiting
57) Fill in the blank:
       He is slow ---------------
            a) to for give b) for giving c) for gave d) forgives
58) Fill in the blank:
         he made me -------------- fester
            a) to work b) working c) work d) to working
59) Fill in the blank with correct gerund:
       I like -------------- poetry
           a) read b) reads c) reading d) am reading
60) Fill in the blank with correct participle:
         I once saw a man ------------- on a rope
           a) walked b) am walking c) was walking d) walking
61) Identify the sentence pattern:
           He bought his son a new shirt
              a)SVOA b) SVCA c)SVIODO d) SVOCA
62) Identify the sentence pattern:
            she recognized him a genius
               a) SVCA b) SVOA c)SVOC d) SVAA
63) Identify the sentence pattern:
              She grew happier gradually
            a) SVO b) SVOA c)SVAA d) SVCA
64) Identify the sentence pattern:
            He put it there
                a) SVCC b)SVOO c)SVOC d)SVOA
65) Identify the sentence pattern of the following sentence:
           The headmaster gave me a prize at the function
                a) S.V.IO.DO.A b) S.V.C.A.A c) S.V.O.A.A d)
S.V.C.A
66) Identify the sentence pattern:
        Meena is a pilot
           a) S.V.O b) S.V.A c)S.V.O.C d) S.V.C
67) Change the noun into verb:
          “ admiration”
            a) admirable b) admirably c) admire d) admiring
68) Change the following Adjective into Noun:
             “Attractive”
               a) attract b) attracting c) attraction d)
attractively
69) Change the Italicized Noun into Verb.
             His Breath is abnormally rabid
                   a) breathlessness b) breathes c) breathing d)
                       breathless
70) Change the following verb into noun
             “Observe”
           a) observatory b) observing c) observed d)
               observable
71) Change the following verb into noun
          „See‟
                a) Seeing b) sight c) saw d) seen
72) Change the Italicized Noun into Verb.
         „Isolation‟
               a) Isolate b) isolating c) isolationalism d) isolated
73) Fill in the blank with correct word:
         I ------------------ to go by bus
             a) Prefer b) prepares c) preferring d) preparing
74) Fill in the blank with correct word:
            We prefer ------------------ pass riders to teach our
destinations
                 a) by b) bye c) card d) cart
75) Fill in the blank with correct word:
            He tied the cow to the post with a -------------
                   a) cord b) chord c) card d) cart
76) Fill in the blank with correct word:
 He bought new -------------- to his guitar
    a) cords b) cards c) codes d) chords
77) Fill in the blank with correct word:
        Her ----------------- fell like a ripple cascade
              a) hair b) heir c) hare d) hear
78) Fill in the blank with correct word:
       Ravi loves to ----------- with his work.
       a) recede b) retreat c) proceed d) succeed
79) Find out the error:
         I don‟t know whose book is this
          1    2           3           4
         a) 1 b) 2 c) 3 d) 4
80) Find out the error:
           He spoke loud in the meeting
            1      2        3     4
         a) 1 b) 2 c) 3 d) 4



81) Find out the error:
         I have a black beautiful cat
         1   2        3            4

               a) 1 b) 2 c) 3 d) 4
82)   Find out the error:
           This is a loving story
             1    2    3      4
                a) 1 b) 2 c) 3 d) 4
83)   Find out the error:
         He is better poet than novelist
           1 2       3          4
              a) 1 b) 2 c) 3 d) 4
84)   Find out the error:
           Wait a minute please
             1    2 3         4
           a) 1 b) 2 c) 3 d) 4
85)   Find out the Noun:
            A) Speak b) spoke c) spoken d) speech
86)   Find out of the Abstract Noun:
           a) Intelligently b) intelligible 3) intelligence
           d) Intelligibly
87)   Select the correct plural from for „knife‟
             a) Knives b) knives c) knifes d) knifs
88)   Select the correct plural from of „loaf‟:
              a) Loafes b) loaves c) loafs d) none
89)   Select the correct plural from of „analaysis‟
           a) Annals b) analyses c) analies d) analyies
90)   Select the plural from of „formula‟
           a) formulae b) formuli c) formulies d) formule
91)   select the correct sentence :

      a) Shallow quick breathing will produce
           Sickness and ill health
      b) Shallow breathing will produce sickness and
          Quick ill health
      c) Quick breathing will produce Shallow ill health
         And sickness
       d) Shallow and quick breathing will produce ill
           Health sickness
92) Select the correct sentence:
          a) For the bus we have to wait a long time
             always.
         b) Always we have to wait a long time For the
             bus
         c) we have to wait Always a long time For the
             bus
         d) we Always have to wait a long time For the
             bus
93) Select the correct sentence with the right word
    order.
         a) I won‟t probably see you
          b) Probably won‟t I see you
         c) I probably won‟t see you
         d) I won‟t see you probably
94) Select the correct sentence:
         a) I like my strong coffee.
         b) I like coffee my strong
         c) my strong coffee, I like
         d) I like my coffee strong




95) Select the correct sentence:
        a) At the end of the street you‟ll see on your left
           a super market.
         b) At the end of the street on your left you‟ll
             see a super market.
         c) At the end of the street you‟ll see a super
            market on your left.
         d) d) on your left you‟ll see a super
            market At the end of the street
96) Select the correct sentence:
         a) We all sympathise for the unfortunate girl
         b) We all sympathise with the unfortunate girl
         c) We all sympathise to the unfortunate girl
         d) We all sympathise of the unfortunate girl
97) Find out of the adjective:
          a) Gradual b) gradually c) gradualism
          d) Gradualness
98) Find out the noun:
      a) Innocent b) unblemished c) innovation
      d) Guiltless
99) Which is used as an Adjective and an Adverb?
       a) Round b) respect c) rostrum d) rosette
100) Find out of the word:
        a) Illegality b) lawlessness c) unlawfulness
         D) illegal




         ªð£¶ˆîI›
              °ÏŠ 2
1) ïQ¹è› / Þó‚èì‚°PŠ¹ î¼è
      Ü) ªî£NŸŠªðò˜ Ý) à¼õè‹                   Þ)
àK„ªê£™ ªî£í˜ ß) Ü´‚°ˆ ªî£í˜
2) î…¬ê / .Þó‚èì‚°PŠ¹ î¼è
      Ü) ެ튫ð£L Ý) ð¼à
Þ) ªðLˆî™ Mè£ñ‹ ß).à¼õè‹
3) Þñ¾‹ ð轋 / Þó‚èì‚°PŠ¹ î¼è
      Ü) ⇵‹¬ð Ý) àõ¬ðˆªî£¬è
      Þ) M¬ùˆªî£¬è ß) ð‡¹ˆªî£¬è
4) è™M Þ™ó£î ªð‡ 膘 Gó‹ «ð£¡øõœ/
  M¬í‚«èŸø Mù£¬õˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è,
    Ü) è™MÞ™ó£îªð‡â¬îŠ«ð£¡øõœ?
    Ý) è™M Þ™ó£î ªð‡ 膘 Gó‹
        «ð£¡øõ÷£?
    Þ) ⶠޙó£î ªð‡ 膘 Gó‹
        «ð£¡øõœ?
    ß) è™M Þ™ó£î ªð‡ â
        åŠð£°‹?
5) ÜPë˜ Ü‡ì£ ð£Ÿø£¬ñ ðF‚°‹ àòKò ð‡Hù˜/
   M¬í‚«èŸø Mù£¬õˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è,
    Ü) ð£Ÿø£¬ñ ðF‚°‹ âˆî¬èò ð‡¹ ?
    Ý) ÜPë˜ Ü‡ì£âˆî¬èò ð‡Hù˜ ?
    Þ) ÜPë˜ Ü‡ì£ ð£Ÿø£¬ñ ðF‚°‹
        àòKò ð‡Hùñ£?
    ß) ÜPë˜ Ü‡ì£ âšõ£Á ðFŠð£˜?
6) ð£êŸø ðùƒªè£‡íõ˜ Þ™óø‹ ï™óø𣰋/
  M¬í‚«èŸø Mù£¬õˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è,
     Ü)ð£êŸø ðùƒªè£‡íõ˜ ⃰ ï™óøð£õ˜?
     Ý) âîŸè£è Þ™óø‹ ï™óøð£õ˜?
     Þ) âõ˜ Þ™óø‹ ï™óø𣰋?
     ß) ð£êŸø ðùƒªè£‡íõ˜ Þ™óø‹ ï™óøð£°ð£?
7) åL «õÁð£íP‰¶ ªð£¼ˆ¶è .
       ñ¬ó        ñ¬ø
    1) F¼°        °¬øˆî™
    2) åOˆî™       M¿î™
    3) õ¬óò£´      ñ¬øòõ¡
     4) î£ð¬ñ      «õî‹
8) åL «õÁð£íP‰¶ ªð£¼ˆ¶è .
        îKˆî™               îPˆî™
     1) ÜEî™               ªõ†´î™
     2) 㛬ð ܬíî™       îP 冴î™
     3) «õí‹              膴ˆîP
     4) Å›„C               «õÁðí™
9) åL «õÁð£íP‰¶ ªð£¼ˆ¶è .
         èôè‹            èóè‹
    1) è†C ܽõóè‹ èó‚èð¬íî™
    2) àÁF              ÜF˜„C
    3) ÜPë˜ Ü¬õ        åNî™
    4) Æí¬ðŠ¹        ꇬí à¼õ£î™
10) è / àKò ªð£¼œ  ªê£™¬óˆ «î˜¾ ªêŒè
       Ü) 裊¹ Ý) è£õ™ Þ) «ê£¬ó ß) 裶
11) à‡ ® ªè£´ˆ«î£˜, àJ˜ ªè£´ˆ«î£«ñ,
         Ü) CóŠðFè£ñ‹ Ý) F¼‚°øœ
         Þ)ðE«ðè¬ó ß) F¼Š¹è›
12) ªîƒè‹ ðô‹ / HKˆ¶ ⿶è
      Ü) ªîƒ°+Ü‹+ðô‹ Ý) ªîƒè‹+ðô‹
      ,)ªî+è‹+ðô‹        ß) ªîƒ+è‹ðô‹
13) iŸP¼‚¬è/ HKˆ¶ ⿶è
      Ü) i+Þ¼‚¬è Ý)i+Þ¼+¬è Þ) iŸP¼+¬è
      ß)iŸÁ+Þ¼‚¬è
14) F¼M¬ùò£‚°‹/HKˆ¶ ⿶è
        Ü)F¼M¡+äò+ °‹ Ý) F¼+M¬ùò£‚°‹
        Þ) F¼M¬ù+ò£‚°‹ ß) F¼M¡+äò£‚°‹
15) ¹¶¬ð+â¿„C/ «ê˜ˆªî¿¶è
    Ü) ¹¶â¿„C Ý) ¹ˆªî¿„C Þ)¹Fò â¿„C
    ß) ¹¶‹ â¿„C
16) ð+輈¶ /«ê˜ˆªî¿¶è
     Ü) ï¡è¼ˆ¶ Ý) ï™ó 輈¶ Þ)ïŸ è¼ˆ¶
      ß)ïM¡ 輈¶
17) ÜOˆî™ / âF˜„ªê£™ î¼è
      Ü) à¼õ£‚è™ Ý) ªðÁî™ Þ) ªè£´ˆî™
      ß) Þ¼ˆî™
18) õÁ¬ð/âF˜„ªê£™ î¼è
       Ü) CÁ¬ñ Ý)ªð£Á¬ñ Þ) ªð¼¬ñ ß) õ÷¬ñ
19) õ¿ˆî™ / âF˜„ªê£™ î¼è

     Ü) õ¿ ÃÁî™ Ý) ¹è›î™ Þ) Þè›î™
      ß) ðè˜î™
20) ðó˜î™ / âF˜„ªê£™ î¼è
      Ü) °Mî™ Ý) °O˜î™ Þ) ðó˜î™ ß) MKî™
21) àôõ¡ à¬ôˆ¶ 謆ˆ¶ i´ F¼‹Hù£˜/ âšõ¬è
   õ£‚Aò‹?
      Ü) îQ õ£‚Aò‹     Ý) èô¬õ õ£‚Aò‹
      Þ) ªî£í˜ õ£‚Aò‹ ß) à옄C õ£‚Aò‹
22) °ô‰¬îèO¡ ðù‹ ðóK‹ ªð¡¬ðò£ù¶ ,
   ¹Qîð£ù¶, ªð£Œ «ð£êˆî¡¬ðò£ù¶ /âšõ¬è
   õ£‚Aò‹?
        Ü) îQ õ£‚Aò‹     Ý) èó¬õ õ£‚Aò‹
        Þ) ªî£í˜ õ£‚Aò‹ ß) âF˜ð¬ø õ£‚Aò‹
23) ªè£®ò¶, ªè£®ò¶ ð캮‚è ðì‹ «è†ð¶ /
    âšõ¬è õ£‚Aò‹?
      Ü) ªêŒF õ£‚Aò‹ Ý) Mù£õ£‚Aò‹
      Þ) è†í¬† õ£‚Aò‹ ß) à옄C õ£‚Aò‹


24) Høªð£N„ ªê£™L™ó£ˆ ªî£í¬ñˆ «î˜è,
    Ü) v«íûùK û£ŠH™ ¹ˆîè‹ õ£ƒA«ù¡
    Ý) ⿶ªð£¼œ ܃裮J™ ¹ˆîè‹ õ£ƒA«ù¡
    Þ) ⿶ªð£¼œ ܃裮J™ ¹vîè‹ õ£ƒA«ù¡
    ß) v«íûùK ܃裮J™ ¹vîè‹ õ£ƒA«ù¡
25) Høªð£N„ ªê£™L™ó£ˆ ªî£í¬ñˆ «î˜è,
      Ü) ²ðFùˆF™ ªðK«ò£˜‚° ïðvè£ñ‹ ªêŒè
      Ý) ²ðFùˆF™ ªðK«ò£˜‚° õì‚è‹ ªêŒè
      Þ) ï¡ù£O™ ªðK«ò£˜‚° °‹H´î™ ªêŒè
      ß) ï¡ù£O™ ªðK«ò£˜‚° ïðvè£ñ‹ ªêŒè
26) àóèï£î¡ æ†í½‚°„ ªê¡Á ïwí£ ê£ŠH†í£¡ /
    Høªð£N cƒAò ªî£í˜ â¶?
      Ü) àóèï£î¡ àì¾ M´F‚°„ ªê¡Á CŸÁ‡®
          ꣊H†í£¡
      Ý) àóèï£î¡ àì¾ M´F‚°„ ªê¡Á ï£wí£
          ꣊H†í£¡
      Þ) àóèï£î¡ æ†í½‚°„ ªê¡Á CŸÁ‡®
          ꣊H†í£¡
      ß) àóèï£î¡ æ†í½‚°„ ªê¡Áï£wí£
        ꣊H†í£¡
27) Hñêƒè‹/ Þ„ªê£™½‚° Þ¬ìò£ù îI›„ªê£™
   î¼è ,
       Ü) Hñ„ê£ñ‹ Ý) ªê£Ÿªð£N¾ Þ) ªî£í˜ «ð„²
       ß) ðîŠHñêƒè‹
28) î£C™î£˜/ êKò£ù îI›„ ªê£™ î¼è
      Ü) ¶¬ø ÜFè£K       Ý) õ¼õ£Œ ܽõó˜
      Þ) ð£õ†í èªó‚í˜ ß) õ†í ݆Cò˜
29) ðñ£ðˆ¶ Þó£‚è£/ êKò£ù îI›„ ªê£™ î¼è
      Ü) ð‚èœ ï™õ£›¾ˆ ¶¬ø Ý) ªð£¶ŠðEˆ¶¬ø
      Þ) ªï´…꣬󈶬ø       ß) 𼈶õˆ¶¬ø


30) èõ˜ù˜/ Þ„ªê£™½‚° Þ¬ìò£ù îI›„ªê£™
   î¼è ,
      Ü) èõ¼ðõ˜ Ý) ºîó¬ð„ê˜ Þ) ÝÀï˜
       ß) ݆Cò˜
31) ê‰FŠH¬ô謆 c‚°è,
       Ü) º¶¬ðJ™ «õ¬ó謆 °¬øˆ¶‚ ªè£œ†
          «õ‡´‹
       Ý)º¶¬ðJ™ «õ¬ó謆‚ °¬øˆ¶ ªè£œ†
          «õ‡´‹
       Þ) º¶¬ðJ™ «õ¬ó謆‚ °¬øˆ¶‚ ªè£œ†
          «õ‡´‹
       ß) º¶¬ðJ™ «õ¬ó謆 °¬øˆ¶ ªè£œ†
          «õ‡´‹
32) ê‰FŠH¬ô謆 c‚°è,
    Ü) ªî£NŸ‚è™M»‹ îQˆîI› õNJ™ ïíˆFí
       Þò½‹
     Ý)ªî£NŸè™M»‹ îQˆîI› õNJ™ ïíˆFí
       Þò½‹
     Þ) ªî£NŸ‚è™M»‹ îQîI› õNJ™ ïíˆFí
       Þò½‹
     ß)ªî£NŸè™M»‹ îQîI› õNJ™ ïíˆFí
       Þò½‹
33) 弬ð ð¡¬ð H¬ô謆 c‚°è,
     Ü) ݃AóŠ ð®ŠH™ ïð‚° «ð£è‹ Þ¼‚Aø¶
     Ý) ݃AóŠ ð®ŠH™ ïð‚° «ð£è‹ Þ¼‚A¡øù
     Þ)݃AóŠ ð®ŠH™ ïð‚° «ð£è‹ Þ¼‚°‹
     ß) ݃AóŠ ð®ŠH™ ïð‚° «ð£è‹ Þ¼Šð¶
34) 弬ð ð¡¬ð H¬ô謆 c‚°è,
      Ü) F¼‚°øœ Üø‹ ªð£¼œ Þ¡ð‹ â¡Â‹
          ºŠð£™ HK¾è¬† à¬íò¶
      Ý) F¼‚°øœ Üø‹ ªð£¼œ Þ¡ð‹ â¡Â‹
          ºŠð£™ HK¾è¬† à¬íòù
       Þ) F¼‚°øœ Üø‹ ªð£¼œ Þ¡ð‹ â¡Â‹
          ºŠð£™ HK¾è¬† à¬íA¡ø¶
       ß) F¼‚°øœ Üø‹ ªð£¼œ Þ¡ð‹ â¡Â‹ HK¾
          à¬ìò¶
35) õ¿„ªê£Ÿè¬† c‚°è
       Ü)â¡ i†´‚° ܼ裬ðJ™ «è£J™ àœ†¶
       Ý) âù¶ i†´‚° ܼA™ «è£J™ àœ†¶
       Þ)â¡ i†´‚° ܼA™ «è£J™ àœ†¶
       ß) âù¶ i†´‚° ܼ裬ðJ™ «è£J™ àœ†¶
36) õ¿„ªê£Ÿè¬† c‚°è
      Ü) âù‚° Ü…² è£E ¹…¬ê Gó‹ àœ†¶
      Ý)âù‚° 䉶 è£E ¹…¬ê Gó‹ àœ†¶
      Þ)âù‚° Ü…² è£E ¹¡ªêŒ Gó‹ àœ†¶
      ß) âù‚° Ü…² è£E ¹¡ªêŒ Gó‹ àœ†¶
37) õ¿„ªê£Ÿè¬† c‚°è
       Ü) ÆíˆF™ ðó ÜPë˜èœ «ðCù˜
       Ý)ÆíˆF™ ðó ÜPë˜ «ðCù˜
       Þ) ÆíˆF™ ÜPë˜èœ ðó˜ «ðCù˜
       ß) ÆíˆF™ ÜPë˜ ðó˜ «ðCù˜
38) êKò£ù ªê£Ÿªø£í˜ «î˜è
     Ü) M†‚¬è ãŸÁ    Ý)M†‚¬è ªè£¿ˆ¶
     Þ)M†‚¬è ðŸø¬õ ß) M†‚¬è âK
39) êKò£ù ªê£Ÿªø£í˜ «î˜è
       Ü) ð£™ à‡ Ý) 𣙠꣊H´ Þ)𣙠ð¼°
       ß) 𣙠° ®
40)êKò£ù ªê£Ÿªø£í˜ «î˜è
       Ü) õ£ù‹ð£® 𣴋 Ý)õ£ù‹ð£® þ‹
       Þ) õ£ù‹ð£® 舶‹ ß) õ£ù‹ð£® ªè£…²‹
41) ªð£¼‰î£„ ªê£™¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è
       Ü) 裬ó Ý) 裬† Þ) ð£¬ó ß) ï‡ðè™


42) ªð£¼‰î£„ ªê£™¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è
      Ü) ð£í¡ , ð£®Q Ý) Ýò˜, ÝŒ„C
      Þ) °øõ˜, °øˆF   ß) ðñî˜, ðñˆF

43) ªð£¼‰î£„ ªê£™¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è
      Ü) ðóE Ý) àô£ Þ) «è£¬õ ß) ðöªñ£N
44) ð†®ò™ 1ä ð†®ò™ 2àí¡ ªð£¼ˆF W«ô
  ªè£´‚èŠð†´œ† °Pf´è¬†‚ ªè£‡´ êKò£ù
  ðF¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è

         ð†®ò™ 1               ð†®ò™ 2
   1) ð‹ð™ ê‹ð‰î ºîLò£˜ Ü) Þóƒ«èvõñ¡
   2) F,è, ê‡ºè‹          Ý) ê‰F«ñ£îò‹
   3) ÜPë˜ Ü‡ì£          Þ) ñ«ù£èó£
   4) ñ«ù£èó¡               ß) Þó£üó£ü «ê£ö¡
        °Pf´èœ
             1 2 3 4
          Ü) Ü Ý Þ ß
          Ý) Ý Þ ß Ü
          Þ) Þ ß Ý Ü
          ß) ß Ü Ý Þ
45)ð†®ò™ 1ä ð†®ò™ 2àí¡ ªð£¼ˆF W«ô
  ªè£´‚èŠð†´œ† °Pf´è¬†‚ ªè£‡´ êKò£ù
  ðF¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è

        ð†®ò™ 1               ð†®ò™ 2
     1) è™A                  Ü) °P…C ðó˜
     2) ꣇®™ò¡            Ý) ð£¬õ M†‚°
     3) ï£, 𣘈îê£óF       Þ) Cõè£IJ¡ êðî‹
     4) ÜAô¡               ß) èí™ ¹ø£


         °Pf´èœ
           1 2 3 4
        Ü) ß Ü Ý Þ
       Ý)Ü Ý Þ ß
       Þ) Ý Þ ß Ü
       ß) Þ ß Ü Ý

46) ð†®ò™ 1ä ð†®ò™ 2àí¡ ªð£¼ˆF W«ô
   ªè£´‚èŠð†´œ† °Pf´è¬†‚ ªè£‡´ êKò£ù
   ðF¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è

       ð†®ò™ 1               ð†®ò™ 2
    1) èMë˜ è‡ìî£ê¡     Ü) ð¬ó‚蜆¡
    2) èMòó² ¬õ󺈶       Ý)èM¬î «ðèƒèœ
    3) ï£ð‚è™ èMë˜          Þ) Þ«ò² è£Mò‹
    4) º, H , ð£ó²ŠHñðEò¡ ß) ¬õè¬ø «ðèƒèœ
       °Pf´èœ
        1 2 3 4
    Ü) Þ ß Ü Ý
    Ý) ß Ü Ý Þ
    Þ) Ü Ý Þ ß
    ß) Ý Þ ß Ü
47)ð†®ò™ 1ä ð†®ò™ 2àí¡ ªð£¼ˆF W«ô
  ªè£´‚èŠð†´œ† °Pf´è¬†‚ ªè£‡´ êKò£ù
  ðF¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è

       ð†®ò™ 1             ð†®ò™ 2
   1) °P…C             Ü) àôõ¡
   2) º™¬ó             Ý) ðóî¡
   3) ð¼î‹             Þ) °øõ¡
   4) ªîŒî™             ß) Ýò¡
     °Pf´èœ
        1 2 3 4
    Ü) Ü Ý Þ ß
    Ý) Þ ß Ü Ý
    Þ) ß Ü Ý Þ
    ß) Ý Þ ß Ü
48) ð†®ò™ 1ä ð†®ò™ 2àí¡ ªð£¼ˆF W«ô
   ªè£´‚èŠð†´œ† °Pf´è¬†‚ ªè£‡´ êKò£ù
   ðF¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è

        ð†®ò™ 1               ð†®ò™ 2
      1) ð‡¹ˆªî£¬è       Ü) 裌èP
      2) M¬ùˆªî£¬è        Ý) ð󘂬è
      3) àõ¬ðˆªî£¬è      Þ) ªêŒªî£N™
      4) à‹¬ðˆªî£¬è      ß) ªõ…²í˜
          °Pf´èœ
           1 2 3 4
       Ü) Þ Ý Ü ß
       Ý) Ý Ü ß Þ
        Þ) Ü ß Þ Ý
        ß) ß Þ Ý Ü
49) ð†®ò™ 1ä ð†®ò™ 2àí¡ ªð£¼ˆF W«ô
   ªè£´‚èŠð†´œ† °Pf´è¬†‚ ªè£‡´ êKò£ù
   ðF¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è

       ð†®ò™ 1              ð†®ò™ 2
        1) èK               Ü) èJÁ
        2) ðK                Ý) Cƒè‹
        3) ÜK                Þ) ò£¬ù
        4) ¹K                ß) °F¬ó


          °Pf´èœ
          1 2 3 4
      Ü) ß Ý Ü Þ
      Ý) Ý Ü Þ ß
      Þ) Þ ß Ý Ý
      ß) Ü Þ ß Ý
50) îI«ô£ ®¬êŠ ð£í™ ðø‰îP«ò¡/ âùŠ ð£®òõ˜
      Ü) ð†®ìˆî®èœ       Ý) F¼ë£ùê‹ð‰î˜
      Þ) F¼ï£¾‚èñê˜       ß) CõŠHñè£ê ²õ£Ièœ
51) ê¬ð/ â¡Â‹ «õ˜„ªê£™¬ó M¬ùò„êð£‚A
   ⿶è
      Ü) ê¬ðˆ¶ Ý)ê¬ðˆî Þ)ê¬ð ß)ê¬ðò
52) Ýœ/ â¡Â‹ «õ˜„ªê£™¬ó M¬ùò£ó¬ì»‹
    ªðòñ£‚A ⿶è
       Ü) ÝœAø Ý)ÝœA¡ø Þ)Ýœðõ˜ ß) Ýœ
53) «è£/ â¡Â‹ æªñ¿ˆ¶ ªð£N‚°Š ªð£¼œ î¼è
       Ü) «ð£ Ý) «è£M™ Þ) «è£¬î ß) Üñê¡
54) Üèñ õK¬êŠð® ªê£Ÿè¬†„ Y˜ ªêŒè
      Ü) îI›, ÞQ¬ð, á‚è‹, ð®ˆî™
      Ý) ÞQ¬ð, á‚è‹,îI›, ð®ˆî™
      Þ)ÞQ¬ð,îI›,ð®ˆî™ ,á‚è‹
      ß) ð®ˆî™ ,á‚è‹,ÞQ¬ð,îI›
55) Üèñ õK¬êŠð® ªê£Ÿè¬†„ Y˜ ªêŒè
     Ü) eùõ¡, ¬ð‰î¡, ð¡ù¡, ð£ìõ¡
     Ý) ð£ìõ¡ ,eùõ¡, ¬ð‰î¡, ð¡ù¡
     Þ) ¬ð‰î¡, ð¡ù¡, ð£ìõ¡ ,eùõ¡
     ß) ð¡ù¡, ð£ìõ¡ ,eùõ¡, ¬ð‰î¡




56) º¬øò£è ܬð‰î ªê£Ÿªø£í˜ «î˜è
       Ü) è™M ï™è£‚ èê혂° ¶£‚° ðñ‹
       Ý) èê혂° ¶£‚° ðñ‹ è™M ï™è£‚
       Þ)ï™è£‚ èê혂° ¶£‚° ðñ‹ è™M
       ß) è™M ¶£‚° ðñ‹ ï™è£‚ èê혂°
57) º¬øò£è ܬð‰î ªê£Ÿªø£í˜ «î˜è
      Ü) ðñ‹ «ð£™õ˜ ð‚è† ð‡H™ó£ îõ˜
      Ý)«ð£™õ˜ ðñ‹ ð‡H™ó£ îõ˜ ð‚è†
      Þ)ð‡H™ó£ îõ˜ «ð£™õ˜ ð‚è† ðñ‹
      ß)ð‚è† ð‡H™ó£ îõ˜ «ð£™õ˜ ðñ‹
58) õò™ ªõO/ ªðò˜„ ªê£™L¡ õ¬èòPè
      Ü) ªð£¼† ªðò˜ Ý) è£óŠªðò˜
      Þ) ÞíŠ ªðò˜ ß)ªî£NŸŠªðò˜
59) õ£™/ªðò˜„ ªê£™L¡ õ¬èòPè
     Ü) è£óŠªðò˜ Ý)ÞíŠ ªðò˜ Þ)Þ튪ðò˜
     ß)C¬ùŠªðò˜
60) MKðó˜/ Þó‚èì‚°PŠ¹ î¼è
      Ü) M¬ùˆªî£¬è Ý) ð‡¹ˆªî£¬è
      Þ) àõ¬ðˆªî£¬è ß) à‹¬ðˆªî£¬è
61) ð£/ â¡Â‹ æªñ¿ˆ¶ å¼ ªð£N‚°Kò ªð£¼œ î¼è
       Ü) ð£î‹ Ý) ð£ â¡Â‹ åL Þ) ð£ðñ‹
        ß) ñ£²
62) ä/ â¡Â‹ ªê£™L¡ ªð£¼œ î¼è
       Ü) MòŠ¹ Ý) äò˜ Þ) 䉶 ß) ä¬ò
63) è£ò«ð Þ¶ ªð£Œòí£, ªõÁ‹ 裟ø¬íˆî ¬ðòí£/
   Þšõ®èO™ M†‚èŠð´‹ ªð£¼œ
       Ü) ªõÁ¬ð Ý) G¬óò£¬ð Þ) åšõ£¬ð
       ß) à‡¬ð
64) ªêŠ¹ ªð£N ðFªù†´¬íò£œ âQŸ
   C‰î¬ù å¡Á¬íò£œ / ÞŠð£í™ õK à예¶‹
    ªð£¼œ
       Ü) 弬ðŠð£´ Ý) ðFªù†´ ªð£N «ð²ðõœ
       Þ) å«ñ C‰î¬ù ß) Þ‰Fòˆ 
65) «ïŸ¬øò õ£›¬õ â‡Eí™ â™ó£‹ èù¾
    Þ¡¬øò õ£›M™ ã«î£ ã«î£ G¬ù¾/ Þ¬ò¹ˆ
    ªî£¬íJ¬ù â´ˆªî¿¶è
       Ü)«ïŸ¬øò , Þ¡¬øò Ý)õ£›¬õ, õ£›M™
       Þ) ã«î£ ã«î£       ß) èù¾ G¬ù¾
66) W›‚裵‹ ªî£íK½œ† ⶬèJ¬ù‚ è‡íPè,
      ð…êœ °OŠð£†® ¬ðJ†´ ºŠð£½‹
      I…êŠ ¹è†í Ièõ†˜‰î£Œ
      Ü) ¹è†í,°OŠð£†® Ý)ð…êœ,ºŠð£™
      Þ)I…ê,Iè         ß)ð…êœ, I…ê
67) èŸøõ˜ M¿ƒ°‹ èŸðè‚ èQ/ ÞF™ Ü¬ð‰¶œ†
   â¶¬èˆ ªî£¬í
       Ü) èŸøõ˜, èŸðè Ý) M¿ƒ°‹ èQ
       Þ) èŸðè‚ èQ    ß) èŸøõ˜ M¿ƒ°‹
68) ªî¼¾‚°‹ ἂ°‹ b‰îI› ªðò˜ ð£Ÿø‹
à¼õ£è «õ‡´‹/ â¶¬è„ ªê£™ ÃÁè
      Ü) ð£Ÿø‹à¼õ£è Ý)ªî¼¾‚°‹à¼õ£è
      Þ) b‰îI› ð£Ÿø‹ ß) à¼õ£è «õ‡´‹
69) ªð£Œò£‚ °ó‚ªè£® / â¡Á Þ†ƒ«è£õ®èœ
   Þò‹Hò ïFJ¡ ªðò˜ â¶?
       Ü) è£MK Ý) î£IóðóE Þ) ¬õ¬è ß) ð£ôÁ
70) àóA™ 嚪õ£¼õ¼‚°‹ Iè„ Cø‰î ªð£N/ â¶?
     Ü) ݃Aó‹ Ý) ªð£N Þ) îI› ß) Yù‹
71) ðœO îò¶ / Ý° ªðòK¡ õ¬èòPè
      Ü) C¬ùò£° ªðò˜ Ý) ð‡ð£° ªðò˜
      Þ)ªî£Nó£°ªðò˜ ß) Þìõ£°ªðò˜
72) 輋¹ ï†í£¡/ Ý° ªðòK¡ õ¬èòPè
      Ü) C¬ùò£° ªðò˜ Ý) ð‡ð£° ªðò˜
      Þ) Þíõ£°ªðò˜     ß) è£óõ£° ªðò˜
73) õ£®ò ºè‹/ Þó‚èì‚°PŠ¹ ò£¶?
        Ü) ºŸø„ê‹ Ý) ªðòªñ„ê‹ Þ) â„ê‹
         ß) M¬ùªò„ê‹
74) æ® ªõ¡ø£¡ / Þó‚èì‚°PŠ¹ ò£¶?
        Ü) ºŸø„ê‹ Ý) ªðòªñ„ê‹ Þ) â„ê‹
        ß) M¬ùªò„ê‹
75) õ‰îù˜, ªõ¡øù˜ / âšõ¬è â„ê‹?
     Ü) ºŸø„ê‹ Ý) ªðòªñ„ê‹ Þ) â„ê‹
     ß) M¬ùªò„ê‹
76) è‡ì£ õ£/ âšõ¬èˆ ªî£í˜?
     Ü) â¿õ£Œˆ ªî£í˜     Ý) MOˆªî£í˜
     Þ) M¬ùªò„êˆ ªî£í˜ ß) ªðòñ„êˆ ªî£í˜
77) à¬ôˆ¶ àò˜‰F´/ âšõ¬è õ£‚Aò‹ ?
      Ü) à옄C õ£‚Aò‹ Ý) ªêŒF õ£‚Aò‹
      Þ)è†í¬†õ£‚Aò‹ ß)î¡M¬ùõ£‚Aò‹
78)ð™ó£‡´ ï‹ï£´ Ü®¬ðŠð†´ Aí‰î«î/
  âšõ¬è õ£‚Aò‹ ?
     Ü)ªêŒF õ£‚Aò‹ Ý)à옄C õ£‚Aò‹
     Þ)îQ õ£‚Aò‹     ß) Mù£ õ£‚Aò‹
79) Þ¬êJ¡ ÞQ¬ð¬ò ÜPò£îõ˜ Üó˜/âšõ¬è
    õ£‚Aò‹ ?
      Ü) î¡M¬ùõ£‚Aò‹ Ý)HøM¬ùõ£‚Aò‹
      Þ)àí¡ð£†´õ£‚Aò‹
      ß)ªð£¼œð£ø£ âF˜ð¬ø õ£‚Aò‹
80) ÝCKò˜ F¼‚°øœ ⿶Mˆî£˜/âšõ¬è M¬ù?
   Ü) î¡M¬ù Ý)HøM¬ù Þ)ªêŒM¬ù
   ß) ªêŒòŠð£†´ M¬ù
81) èªñ‡†/ îI›„ ªê£™ î¼è
     Ü)«ð†íK Ý)I¡ê£ñ‹ Þ)I¡M¬ê ß)I¡ªð£P
82) à‡/ «õ˜„ªê£™¬ó M¬ùºŸø£‚°è,
      Ü) à‡í Ý) à‡µ‹ Þ) à‡íõ¡
      ß)à‡í£¡
83) 裇/«õ˜„ªê£™¬ó M¬ùªò„ê𣂰è
      Ü) 裇Aø£¡ Ý) 致 èOˆî£¡ Þ) è‡í£¡
      ß) è‡íõ¡
84) «èœ/ «õ˜„ªê£™¬ó ªðòªñ„ê𣂰è
     Ü) «è†í ð£í™ Ý) «èœM Þ) «èœ ªê£™A«ø¡
     ß) «è†íõ¡
85) Ý´ / ªî£NŸªðò¬ñ‚ÃÁè
      Ü) Ý®òõ¡ Ý)Ý´ Þ)Ý´î™ ß)݆®ò
86) ªê£™L º®ˆî£¡/ ÞF™ ªê£™L â¡ð
   «õ˜„ªê£™ î¼è
    Ü) ªê£™Lò Ý)ªê£™Lòõ¡ Þ) ªê£™ ß) ªê£¡ù
87) 𣘈î è‡èœ/ ÞF™ 𣘈î â¡ð «õ˜„ªê£™
    î¼è
     Ü) 𣘈î Ý) 𣘈¶ Þ) 𣘠ß)𣘬õ
88)õ‰îõ¡/Þ„ªê£™L¡ «õ˜„ªê£™ î¼è
    Ü) õ¼ Ý) õ‰î Þ) õ¼è ß) õ£
89) à´ˆî/ â¡Â‹ ªðòñ„ꈬî , M¬ùªò„ê𣂰è
    Ü) à´ Ý) à´ˆF Þ) à´Š¹ ß) à¼
90) ªõ™ / M¬ùò£ó¬ù»‹ ªðòñ£‚°è
     Ü) ªõ¡øõ¡ Ý)ªõ¡ø Þ)ªõ™½ ß)ªõ™½î™
91) êKò£ù ªê£™¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è
     Ü) °F¬ñ 舶‹      Ý)°F¬ñ èîÁ‹
     Þ) °F¬ñ è¬ì‚°‹ ß)°F¬ñ ºô‚èI´‹
92) êKò£ù ªê£™¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è
     Ü) ò£¬ù‚ °ô‰¬î Ý)ò£¬ù‚ °†®
     Þ) ò£¬ù‚ °¼¬† ß) ò£¬ù‚ è¡Á
93) êKò£ù ªê£™¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è
     Ü) º¼ƒ¬è æ¬ó Ý) º¼ƒ¬èˆ î¬ô
     Þ)º¼ƒ¬è‚ W¬ñ ß) º¼ƒ¬è Þ¬ó
94)êKò£ù ªê£™¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è
        Ü) ¹L‚°¼¬† Ý)¹LŠðñœ
        Þ) ¹L‚°†® ß)¹L‚è¡Á
95) êKò£ù ªê£™¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è
       Ü) °F¬ñ‚Ãí‹     Ý)°F¬ñˆ ªî£¿õ‹
       Þ) °F¬ñ‚ªè£†®™ ß)°F¬ñŠð†®
96)êKò£ù ªê£™¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è
      Ü)ò£¬ùˆ ªî£°Š¹ Ý)ò£¬ù‚Æí‹
      Þ)ò£¬ù ð‰¬î       ß)ò£¬ù G¬ó
97)êKò£ù ªê£™¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è
      Ü) è‹ð‰«î£†í‹ Ý) è‹ð…«ê£¬ó
      Þ) è‹ðƒªè£™¬ó ß) è‹ð‰«î£Š¹
98) ªð£¼‰î£„ ªê£™¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è,
      Ü) °†® Ý) è¡Á Þ) °…² ß) °ô‰¬î
99) ªð£¼‰î£„ ªê£™¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è,
      Ü) îI› Ý) ð¬óò£†‹ Þ) ªî½ƒ°
      ß) Þ‰F
100) ªð£¼‰î£„ ªê£™¬óˆ «î˜‰ªî´‚è,
      Ü) ð£ñFò£˜ Ý) ð£ñFî£êù£˜ Þ) î£Ã˜

								
To top