FLOWER POTS

Document Sample
FLOWER POTS Powered By Docstoc
					FLOWER POTS


Australian Florist Sundries Pty Ltd - t/a Boxworks

       ACN: 005 710 083 D-U-N-S: 754497014 ABN: 22530171675
       Year Established: 1980
       Street Address: 349 Johnston St Abbotsford VIC 3067
       Postal Address: 349 Johnston St Abbotsford VIC 3067
       Registered Office: 349 Johnston St Abbotsford VIC 3067
       Ph: (03) 9417 7533
       Fax: (03) 9417 3083
       Internet: http://www.boxworks.com.au ; http://www.floristsundries.com.au

Line of Business

Manufacture cardboard boxes for floristry use; wholesale floristry sundries

Product Range

Cardboard boxes, wooden boxes, plastic pots, tin pots, wire baskets, willow
baskets, artificial flower arrangements, arrangement bowls, floristry tools,
wreaths, cellophanes, wrappings



Bennett's Magill Pottery Pty Ltd

       ACN: 007 557 486 D-U-N-S: 756049672 ABN: 83007557486
       Year Established: 1887
       Street Address: 28 Briant Rd Magill SA 5072
       Postal Address: 28 Briant Rd Magill SA 5072
       Registered Office: 28 Briant Rd Magill SA 5072
       Ph: (08) 8431 1340
       Fax: (08) 8332 5288
       E-mail: pottery@senet.com.au

Line of Business

Manufacturing of pottery

Product Range

Flower pots, hand-made pottery, jars, bread crocks, tiles, potting clay, terra cotta
pottery, glazed pottery
The Decor Corporation Pty Ltd

       ACN: 004 231 109 D-U-N-S: 753588391 ABN: 88004231109
       Year Established: 1960
       Formerly: Brian Davis & Co Pty Ltd
       Street Address: 1314 Ferntree Gully Rd Scoresby VIC 3179
       Postal Address: Private Bag 5 South Eastern Mail Centre Scoresby VIC
       3176
       Registered Office: 1314 Ferntree Gully Rd Scoresby VIC 3179
       Ph: (03) 9763 9011
       Fax: (03) 9763 2402
       Internet: http://www.decor.com.au

Line of Business

Import, export, manufacture and distribute plastic products.

Product Range

Spoons, knives, forks, brooms, mops, brushes, drink bottles, lunch boxes,
garden pots, insulated coolers and picnic hampers



Fernland Agencies

       D-U-N-S: 758640288 ABN: 49064982301
       Year Established: 1978
       Street Address: 50 Perwillowen Rd Nambour QLD 4560
       Postal Address: PO Box 5054 SCMC Nambour QLD 4560
       Registered Office: 50 Perwillowen Rd Nambour QLD 4560
       Ph: (07) 5441 1711
       Fax: (07) 5441 5874
       Toll Free: (1800) 672 794

Line of Business

Wholesale horticultural and nursery supplies

Product Range

Pots, shade cloth, horticultural films, peat, perlite, water crystals, vermiculite,
osmocote fertilizers, galvanized steel pipe, weld mesh, downee fittings, shade
houses, tunnel-houses, pesticides, nursery trolleys, grafting accessories,
bamboo stakes, general nursery lines. Primarily supplying wholesale nurseries,
flower growers, fruit growers and green keepers
Vysarn Pty Ltd - t/a Plastic Injection Company

       ACN: 009 423 054 D-U-N-S: 757839402 ABN: 45009423054
       Year Established: 1969
       Street Address: 28-30 Ewing St Bentley WA 6102
       Registered Office: 28-30 Ewing St Bentley WA 6102
       Ph: (08) 9451 6311
       Fax: (08) 9451 9670
       E-mail: email@plasticinjection.com.au
       Internet: http://www.plasticinjection.com.au ; http://www.poly.com.au

Line of Business

Custom moulders, tool makers, food packaging

Product Range

Plastic flower pots, custom plastic mouldings, lighting diffusers, plastic
containers, vacuum cleaners, food packaging, crates, air-conditioning
components

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:33
posted:3/14/2010
language:English
pages:3