GRAND HYATT DUBAI Visa Application Form Please complete the

Document Sample
GRAND HYATT DUBAI Visa Application Form Please complete the Powered By Docstoc
					                                                 GRAND HYATT DUBAI
                                                  Visa Application Form
A Tourist or a Transit visa is required by all persons entering the United Arab Emirates with the exception of Citizens of
Andorra, Austria, Australia, Belgium, Brunei, Canada, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Great Britain, Greece, Holland,
Hong Kong, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Kuwait, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Malta, Monaco, New Zealand, Norway,
Oman, Portugal, Qatar, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, USA, Vatican City.

As per Dubai Immigration, all of the following details outlined in this form are required to enable us to process a visa. Once
completed, please send to us via email along with a copy of the first three pages of your passport. For Indian Nationalities, kindly
include the parent’s page.
Electronically scanned copies of passports are preferred for clarity and ease of processing.

                               Please complete the below form through Typing only
Fax: +971 4 317 1800                                           Email: daniela.faniela@hyatt.com
Your passport must be valid for 6 months or longer than the travel date. Please note that we are able to apply for a Tourist Visa
with the following details:

Tourist Visa - The application for the visa will be forwarded to the Immigration department maximum 7 days prior to your
arrival. The visa process takes 3 – 4 working days excluding Friday and Saturday. The cost is AED 450 per application.

Please note that visa approval is subject to the Dubai Immigration Department and Visa charges are non-refundable in case of
cancellation, rejection or no show. The Visa issued will be valid for a single entry only and is not a multiple entry Visa.


       THE VISA PROCESSED IS AN ONLINE VISA AND WILL BE SENT ONCE RECEIVED FROM DUBAI
          IMMIGRATIONS. THIS VISA IS VALID FOR ENTRY THROUGH DUBAI AIRPORT ONLY.
** Confirmation Number -------------------------------------------- **
Full Name                _______________________________________________________
Father’s Name in Full _________________________________________________________
Mother’s Name in Full ____________________________________________________ ____________________
Husband Name             ____ ___________________________________________________________________
Address                  ______________________________________________________________________ ,
                         _____________________________________-
Phone Number             Country Code______ Area code _______Number _ ______________________________
Fax Number                _____________________ Mobile Number _ ____________________________________
Email ID                 _ ______________________________________________________________________
Current Nationality       ____________________ Previous Nationality _ _________________________________
Religion                 _ ______________________________________________________________________
Occupation /Profession _____________________ Qualification _ ______________________________________
Sex                      ________________________Marital Status _ ___________________________________
Country of Birth         ________________________Place of Birth : _
Birth Date               ____Month ____ Year _ ____________________________________________________
Passport Number
Country of Issue         ______________Place of Issue _____ Expiry Date _ _____________________________
Arrival Date             ______ Flight No _____ Arrival Time & Date _ Hrs _____________________________
Airport Pick up Required (Chargeable at AED 200 per way per car)? ____________________________________
Departure Date           ________ Flight No __ Departure Time _ _____________________________________
Credit Card Type        ______________Expiry Date _ ______________________________________________
Have you stayed with us before? If yes When ___________Gold Passport Number ________________________
If attending a hotel convention/meeting, please mention meeting name __________________________________
Phone number in case we need to contact you regarding the visa documents _