Optical Access - Fiber Driver by wwr69367

VIEWS: 20 PAGES: 18

									НОВАКОМ
620028, Екатеринбург, ВИЗ-бульвар, 13, 4-й этаж, тел./факс (3432) 56-84-66 (5 линий), e-mail: info@novacom.ru, http://www.novacom.ru


Прайс-лист на оборудование Optical Access - серия Fiber Driver (оптические трансиверы и конвертеры)

System Components and Accessories
Chassis
NC316BU-1/AC            Single-slot Chassis with Internal 90-240V AC Power Supply. Desk Top
NC316BU-1/AC/EU         Single-slot chassis with internal 200-250 VAC Power Supply (European version), no power cable is
                        provided
NC316BU-1/DC            Single-slot Chassis with Internal -48V DC Power Supply. Desk Top
NC316BU-1/NP            Single-slot chassis with no power supply. To be used only with EM316SC modules
NC316BU-16/AC           16-slot Chassis with Internal 90-240V AC Power Supply
NC316BU-16/AC3          Triple Redundancy 16-Slot Chassis, Three-segment Backplane, for 19" rack - AC Power
NC316BU-16/DC           16-slot Chassis with Internal -48V DC Power Supply
NC316BU-16/DC3          Triple Redundancy 16-Slot Chassis, Three-segment Backplane, for 19" rack - DC Power
NC316BU-16T/DC          16-slot, 23" rack mountable chassis with -48V DC power supply with front access
NC316BU-1HP/AC          Single-slot High Power Chassis with Internal 90-240V AC Power Supply. To be used with all Single Fiber
                        modules
NC316BU-1HP/DC          Single-slot High Power Chassis with Internal -48V DC Power Supply. To be used with all Single Fiber
                        modules
NC316BU-2/AC            2-slot chassis with Internal 90-240V AC Power supply
NC316BU-2/DC            2-slot chassis with Internal -48V DC Power supply
NC316BU-3/AC            3-slot chassis with Internal 90-240V AC power supply (second PS is optional)
NC316BU-3/DC            3-slot chassis, one DC power supply (second PS is optional)
NC316BU-4/AC            4-slot Chassis with Internal 90-240V AC Power Supply
NC316BU-4/DC            4-slot Chassis with Internal -48V DC Power Supply
Redundant Power Supplies
NC316-16RPSAC           Redundant Power Supply for NC316BU-16 (240 VAC)
NC316-16RPSDC           Redundant Power Supply for NC316BU-16 (-48 VDC)
NC316-16TRPSDC          Redundant Power supply for the NC316BU-16T/DC (-48V DC)
NC316-3RPSAC            Redundant power supply for NC316BU-3/AC (90-240VAC)
NC316-3RPSDC            Redundant power supply for NC316BU-3/DC
NC316-4RPSAC            Redundant Power Supply for NC316BU-4/AC (90-240V AC)
NC316-4RPSDC            Redundant Power Supply for NC316BU-4/-48VDC
Brackets and Blank Panels
NC316-16BRACKET         Rack Mount Bracket for 16-slot chassis
NC316BP-1               Blank Panel, single slot wide, for NC316
NC316BP-4               Blank Panel, four-slot wide, for NC316BU-16
NC316DCC                DC Power Female Connector (WAGO)
NC316MB-1               Wall Mount Bracket for NC316BU-1
NC316MB-2               Wall Mount Bracket for NC316BU-2
NC316RB23-16            Rack Mount Bracket for NC316BU-16/AC Chassis, 23"
NC316RB23-3             Rack Mount Bracket for NC316BU-3/AC or 3/DC Telco Chassis; 23"
NC316RB23-4             Rack Mount Bracket for NC316BU-4/AC or 4/DC Telco Chassis; 23"
Non-Managed Ethernet Converters
Non-Managed Ethernet Converter *Quantity Discounts Available
CM316F/M                Non-Managed Fast Ethernet Copper to Fiber Converter (MM; 1310nm; 0-2km) Wide Range Power Supply
                        Included
CM316F/S1               Non-Managed Fast Ethernet Copper to Fiber Converter (SM; 1310nm; 0-35km) Wide Range Power Supply
                        Included
CM316FBR                Optional clip-on mounting bracket with fiber and power cable retainers
Non-Managed Autosensing Ethernet/Fast Ethernet Converter *Quantity Discounts Available
CM316SW/M               Autosensing 10/100 Ethernet/Fast Ethernet Copper to Fiber Converter with MDI/MDIX, (MM; 1310nm; 0-
                        2km) Universal Power Supply
CM316SW/S1              Autosensing 10/100 Ethernet/Fast Ethernet Copper to Fiber Converter with MDI/MDIX, (SM; 1310nm; 0-
                        35km) Universal Power Supply
Media Converters: Physical Layer Media Converters
Copper to Fiber Converters
MC102F/M                10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX converter (MM, 1310nm, 0-2km, DSC)
MC102F/S1               10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX converter (SM, 1310nm, 0-40km, DSC)
MC102F/S2               10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX converter (SM, 1310nm, 20-60km, DSC)
MC102F/MT/M             10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX converter (MM, 1310nm, 0-2km, MT-RJ)
Copper to Fiber Repeaters
MC102FI/M                100BaseTX to 100BaseFX converter (MM, 1310nm, 0-2km, DSC)
MC102FI/MT/M             100BaseTX to 100BaseFX converter (MM, 1310nm, 0-2km, MT-RJ)
MC102FI/S1               100BaseTX to 100BaseFX converter (SM, 1310nm, 0-40km, DSC)
MC102FI/S2               100BaseTX to 100BaseFX converter (SM, 1310nm, 20-60km, DSC)
MC102FI/S3               100BaseTX to 100BaseFX converter (SM, 1550nm, 50-100km, DSC)
Fiber to Fiber Repeaters
MC102FR/M                100BaseFX MM repeater (MM, 1310nm, 0-2km, DSC)
MC102FR/S1               100BaseFX SM repeater (SM, 1310nm, 0-2km, DSC)
MC102FRM/S1              100BaseFX MM to SM repeater (SM, 1310nm, 0-40km, DSC)
MC102FRM/S2              100BaseFX MM to SM repeater (SM, 1310nm, 20-60km, DSC)
MC102FRM/S3              100BaseFX MM to SM repeater (SM, 1550nm, 50-100km, DSC)
MC102FRS/S3              100BaseFX SM to SM repeater (SM, 1550nm, 50-100km, DSC)
FE Copper to Fiber Repeaters
MC102FRC/M               100BaseTX to 100BaseFX MM repeater (MM, 1310nm, 0-2km, DSC)
MC102FRC/S1              100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SM repeater (SM, 1310nm, 0-40km, DSC)
MC102FRC/S2              100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SM repeater (SM, 1310nm, 20-60km, DSC)
MC102FRC/S3              100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SM repeater (SM, 1550nm, 50-100km, DSC)
Single Fiber Converters
MC102FSF/S1              10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX single fiber converter link (SM; 1310nm/1550nm; 0-30km; SC)
MC102FSF13/S1            10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX single fiber converter (SM; 1310nm transmitter; 0-30km; SC)
MC102FSF15/S1            10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX single fiber converter (SM; 1550nm transmitter; 0-30km; SC)
Single Fiber Converter with internal power supply
MC102FSFI/S1             10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX single fiber repeater link (SM; 1310nm/1550nm; 0-30km; SC)
MC102FSFI13/S1           10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX single fiber repeater (SM; 1310nm transmitter; 0-30km; SC)
MC102FSFI15/S1           10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX single fiber repeater (SM; 1550nm transmitter; 0-30km; SC)
Unmanaged 5 port Switches
MS105F/M                 4 10/100BaseTX ports & one 100BaseFX port switch (MM, 1310nm, 0-2km, DSC) with internal power
                         supply
MS105F/MT/M              4 10/100BaseTX ports & one 100BaseFX port (MM, 1310nm, 0-2km, MT-RJ) with internal power supply

MS105F/S1                4 10/100BaseTX ports & one 100BaseFX port (SM, 1310nm, 0-40km, DSC) with internal power supply

MS105F/S2                4 10/100BaseTX ports & one 100BaseFX port (SM, 1310nm, 20-60km, DSC) with internal power supply

Unmanaged 5 port Single Fiber Switches
MS105FSF/S1            4 10/100BaseTX ports & one 100BaseFX single fiber port switch link (SM; 1310nm/1550nm; 0-30km; SC)

MS105FSF13/S1            4 10/100BaseTX ports & one 100BaseFX single fiber port switch (SM; 1310nm transmitter; 0-30km; SC)

MS105FSF15/S1            4 10/100BaseTX ports & one 100BaseFX single fiber port switch (SM; 1550nm transmitter; 0-30km; SC)

Unmanaged 4 ports Switches
MS104F2/M              2 10/100BaseTX ports & 2 100BaseFX ports (MM, 1310nm, 0-2km, DSC)
MS104F2/MT/M           2 10/100BaseTX ports & 2 100BaseFX ports (MM, 1310nm, 0-2km, MT-RJ)
MS104F2/S1             2 10/100BaseTX ports & 2 100BaseFX ports (SM, 1310nm, 0-40km, DSC)
MS104F2/S2             2 10/100BaseTX ports & 2 100BaseFX ports (SM, 1310nm, 20-60km, DSC)
MS104F2/S3             2 10/100BaseTX ports & 2 100BaseFX ports (SM, 1550nm, 50-100km, DSC)
MS104FSF/S1            2 10/100BaseTX ports & 2 100BaseFX single fiber ports (SM; 1310/1550nm transmitter; 0-30km; SC)

Unmanaged 5 ports Switches with fiber redundancy
MS105FR/M              4 10/100BaseTX ports & one redundant 100BaseFX port switch (MM, 1310nm, 0-2km, DSC)
MS105FR/MT/M           4 10/100BaseTX ports & one redundant 100BaseFX port (MM, 1310nm, 0-2km, MT-RJ)
MS105FR/S1             4 10/100BaseTX ports & one redundant 100BaseFX port (SM, 1310nm, 0-40km, DSC)
MS105FR/S2             4 10/100BaseTX ports & one redundant 100BaseFX port (SM, 1310nm, 20-60km, DSC)
MS105FSFR/S1           4 10/100BaseTX ports & one redundant 100BaseFX single fiber port switch (SM; 1310nm transmitter; 0-
                       30km; SC)
Unmanaged Gigabit repeaters
MC102G/SX/LX           SX(850nm) to LX(1300nm up to 2km) Multimode Gigabit Repeater
MC102G/SX/S1            SX(850nm) to (SM,1310nm, 0-6km,DSC) Gigabit repeater
MC102G/SX/S2           SX(850nm) to (SM, 1550nm, 0-32km, DSC) Gigabit repeater
MC102G/SX/S3           SX(850nm) to (SM, 1550nm, 30-60km, DSC) Gigabit repeater
FIBER DRIVER: Optical Connectivity Solutions
Fiber Driver Management
EM316NM                  SNMP Management Module with 1 10Base-T Port and an RS232 Interface
EM316NMHUB               Network Management Hub enables management up to 4 additional Chassis
EM316WM                  Wireless Management Module
Gigabit Multimode Extender
EM316FC/MX               Fibre Channel MM (DSC) to Extended Multimode Fiber (DSC) 0-2km
EM316FI/MX               FICON MM (DSC) to Extended Multimode Fiber (DSC) 0-2km
EM316G/MX                Gigabit Ethernet SX (DSC) to Extended Multimode Fiber (850nm;DSC; 500m/2km)
EM316GC/MX               1000Base-TX(RJ45) to Gigabit Ethernet Extended MM (1310nm;DSC) 0-2km
EM316O48/S1MX            OC48 Singlemode S1(1310nm; DSC) to Extended Multimode Fiber (1310nm; DSC) 0-2km
WDM44/MMX Standalone Units
WDM44000                 4 wavelengh Wave Division Multiplexer with 4 Gigabit Ethernet SX inputs to one Extended Multimode
                         WDM output port (0 - 2 KM). 2 - AC power supply.
WDM44010                 4 wavelengh Wave Division Multiplexer with 4 Fibre Channel SX inputs to one Extended Multimode WDM
                         output port (0 - 2 KM). 2 - AC power supply.
WDM44/MMX 5-Slot Modules
EM316WDM44000            Modular 4 wavelengh Wave Division Multiplexer with 4 Gigabit Ethernet SX inputs to one Multimode WDM
                         output port (0 - 2 KM).
EM316WDM44010            Modular 4 wavelengh Wave Division Multiplexer with 4 Fibre Channel SX inputs to one Multimode WDM
                         output port (0 - 2 KM).
Optimizers
316 Combiner/Splitter Protocol independent, supports speeds from 1-1000MBps
EM316SC/3M               Combiner/Splitter combines TX and RX outputs onto a single fiber strand. (MM; 1310nm; 62.5 micron;
                         DSC/DSC-APC).
EM316SC/3S               Combiner/Splitter, TX and RX outputs on single fiber strand. (SM; 1310nm; 9 micron; DSC/DSC-APC).

EM316SC/5S               Combiner/Splitter, TX and RX outputs on single fiber strand. (SM; 1550nm; 9 micron; DSC/DSC-APC).

EM316SC/8M               Combiner/Splitter, TX and RX outputs on single fiber strand. (MM;850nm; 62.5 micron; DSC/DSC-APC).

316 Gigabit Copper to Fiber Converters (Single Fiber)
EM316GCSF/S2             1000Base-TX (802.3AB standard; RJ-45) to Gigabit Ethernet (SC-APC), Single Fiber, SM; 1550nm; 0-
                         30km
EM316GCSF/S3             1000Base-TX (802.3AB standard; RJ-45) to Gigabit Ethernet SM (SC-APC), Single Fiber: 1550nm; 20-
                         45km
EM316GCSF/S4             1000Base-TX (802.3AB standard;RJ-45) to Gigabit Ethernet, SM (DSC-APC), Single Fiber,1550nm; 35-
                         55km
316 1000Base-SX to 1000Base-LX Converter (Single Fiber)
EM316GSF/S2              1000Base-SX (MM; 850nm) to single fiber 1000Base-LX (SM;1550nm; 0-30km; DSC/SC-APC)
EM316GSF/S3              1000Base-SX (MM; 850nm) to single fiber 1000Base-LX (SM;1550nm; 20-45km; DSC/SC-APC)
316 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Converter (Single Fiber)
EM316FSF/S2              100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC-APC) Single Fiber; SM; 1310nm; 0-35km
EM316FSF/S3              100Base TX (RJ-45) to 100Base FX (SC-APC) Single Fiber; SM; 1550nm; 25-70km
316 100Base-FX MM to 100Base-FX SM Converter (Single Fiber)
EM316FMSF/S2             100Base-FX MM (1310nm; DSC) to Single Fiber 100 Base-FX SM (1310nm;SC-APC) 0-35km
EM316FMSF/S3             100Base-FX MM (1310nm; DSC) to Single Fiber SM (1550nm; SC-APC) 25-70km
 316 OC3 Coax to Single Fiber SM (Single Fiber)
EM316O3CSF/S2            SONET OC3 Coax (BNC) to Single Fiber SM S2 (SC-APC) 1310nm; 0-35km
EM316O3CSF/S3            SONET OC3 Coax (BNC) to Single Fiber SM S3 (SC-APC) 1550nm; 25-70km
316 ATM (OC3) Multimode to Singlemode Converter (Single Fiber)
EM316ASF/S2              ATM MM (1310nm; DSC) to Single Fiber SM (1310nm; SC-APC) 0-35km
EM316ASF/S3              ATM MM (1310nm; DSC) to Single Fiber SM (1550nm;SC-APC) 25-70km
316 FDDI Multimode to Singlemode Converter (Single Fiber)
EM316FDSF/S2             FDDI MM (1310 nm;DSC) to Single Fiber (SM;1310nm; SC-APC) 0-35km
EM316FDSF/S3             FDDI MM (1310nm;DSC) to Single Fiber SM (1550nm;SC-APC) 25-70km
316 SONET OC-3 Multimode to Singlemode Converter (Single Fiber)
EM316O3SF/S2             OC3 MM (1310nm;DSC) to Single Fiber SM (1310nm; SC-APC) 0-35km
EM316O3SF/S3             OC3 MM (1310nm;DSC) to Single Fiber SM (1550nm; SC-APC) 25-70km
DS3 (44.736 Mbps) Coax to Fiber Converter (Single Fiber)
EM316DS3SF/S2            DS3 Coax(BNC) to Single Fiber SM ( 1310nm; SC-APC) 0-35km
EM316DS3SF/S3            DS3 Coax(BNC) to Single Fiber SM (1550nm; SC-APC) 25-70km
316 OC-12 Multimode to Singlemode Converter (Single Fiber)
EM316O12SF/S2           OC-12 MM (1310nm; DSC) to SM (1310nm;SC-APC) 0-25km
EM316O12SF/S3           OC-12 MM (1310nm;DSC) to SM (1550nm; SC-APC) 25-50km
ESCON 200MB MM to SM Converter (Single Fiber)
EM316SSF/S2             ESCON 200MB MM (1310nm; DSC) to SM Single Fiber (1310nm; SC-APC) 0-35km
EM316SSF/S3             ESCON 200MB MM (1310nm; DSC) to SM Single Fiber (1550nm; SC-APC) 25-70km
E3 Coax to Singlemode Converter (Single Fiber)
EM316E3SF/S2            E3 Coax (BNC) to SM Single Fiber (1310nm; SC-APC) 0-35km
EM316E3SF/S3            E3 Coax (BNC) to SM Single Fiber (1550nm; SC-APC) 25-70km
316 Fiber Channel Multimode to Singlemode Converters (Single Fiber)
EM316FCSF/S2            Fibrechannel (Gigabit) Multimode (850nm;DSC) to SM Single Fiber (SC-APC; 1310nm); 0-30km
EM316FCSF/S3            Fibrechannel (Gigabit) Multimode (850nm; DSC) to Single Fiber Singlemode ( 1550nm; SC-APC) 20-45km

2 Wavelength Single Fiber, Fast Ethernet Copper to Fiber Converter
EM316WFC/S2             2 wavelength WDM, 100BaseTX(RJ-45) to Single Strand Fiber (SM;1550nm;0-25km; SC) SOLD IN
                        PAIRS
EM316WFT/S2             2 wavelength WDM, 100BaseTX(RJ45) to Single Strand Fiber (SM; 1310nm; 0-25km; SC) SOLD IN PAIRS

EM316WFC/S3             2 wavelength WDM, 100BaseTX(RJ45) to Single Strand Fiber (SM; 1550nm; 20-45km; SC) SOLD IN
                        PAIRS
EM316WFT/S3             2 wavelength WDM, 100BaseTX(RJ45) to Single Strand Fiber (SM; 1310nm; 20-45km; SC) SOLD IN
                        PAIRS.
EM316WFC/S4             2 wavelength WDM, 100BaseTX(RJ45) to Single Strand Fiber (SM; 1520nm, 40-100km; SC) SOLD IN
                        PAIRS
EM316WFT/S4             2 wavelength WDM, 100BaseTX(RJ45) to Single Strand Fiber (SM; 1560nm, 40-100km; SC) SOLD IN
                        PAIRS.
2 Wavelength Single Fiber Ethernet Copper to Fiber Converter
EM316WEC/S2             2 Wavelength Single Fiber Ethernet copper to fiber converter, 10BaseT (RJ45) to Single Fiber Strand (SM;
                        1550nm; 10-45km; SC) Sold in pairs
EM316WET/S2             2 Wavelength Single Fiber Ethernet copper to fiber converter, 10BaseT (RJ45) to Single Fiber Strand (SM;
                        1310nm; 10-45km; SC) Sold in pairs
EM316WEC/S3             2 Wavelength Single Fiber Ethernet copper to fiber converter, 10BaseT (RJ45) to Single Fiber Strand (SM;
                        1550nm; 30-50km; SC) Sold in pairs
EM316WET/S3             2 Wavelength Single Fiber Ethernet copper to fiber converter, 10BaseT (RJ45) to Single Fiber Strand (SM;
                        1310nm; 30-50km; SC) Sold in pairs
2 Wavelength Single Fiber Gigabit Ethernet MM to SM Converter
EM316WGC/S2             2 Wavelength Single Fiber Gigabit Ethernet MM SX(850nm) to SM converter, 1000BaseFX (SC) to Single
                        Fiber Strand (SM;/1550nm; 0-25km;) Sold in pairs
EM316WGT/S2             2 Wavelength Single Fiber Gigabit Ethernet MM SX(850nm) to SM converter, 1000BaseFX (SC) to Single
                        Fiber Strand (SM; 1310nm; 0-25km) Sold in pairs
EM316WGC/S3             2 Wavelength Single Fiber Gigabit Ethernet MM SX(850nm) to SM converter, 1000BaseFX (SC) to Single
                        Fiber Strand (SM; 1520nm; 25-50km) Sold in pairs
EM316WGT/S3             2 Wavelength Single Fiber Gigabit Ethernet MM SX(850nm) to SM converter, 1000BaseFX (SC) to Single
                        Fiber Strand (SM;1560nm; 25-50km) Sold in pairs
EM316WGC/S4             2 Wavelength Single Fiber Gigabit Ethernet MM SX(850nm) to SM converter, 1000Base FX (SC) to Single
                        Fiber Strand (SM; 1520nm; 45-65km) Sold in pairs
EM316WGT/S4             2 Wavelength Single Fiber Gigabit Ethernet MM SX(850nm) to SM converter, 1000Base FX (SC) to Single
                        Fiber Strand (SM;1560nm; 45-65km) Sold in pairs
2 Wavelength Single Fiber Gigabit Copper MM to SM Converter; SOLD IN PAIRS
EM316WGCC/S2            2 Wavelength Single Fiber, 1000Base TX (RJ-45) to 1000Base FX Gigabit (RJ45 to SC;1550nm; 0-25km)
                        SOLD IN PAIRS
EM316WGCT/S2            2 Wavelength Single Fiber, 1000Base TX (RJ-45) to 1000Base FX Gigabit (RJ45 to SC;1310nm; 0-25km)
                        SOLD IN PAIRS
EM316WGCC/S3            2 Wavelength Single Fiber, 1000Base TX (RJ-45) to 1000Base FX Gigabit (RJ45 to SC;1520nm; 25-50km)
                        SOLD IN PAIRS
EM316WGCT/S3            2 Wavelength Single Fiber, 1000Base TX (RJ-45) to 1000Base FX Gigabit (RJ45 to SC;1560nm; 25-50km)
                        SOLD IN PAIRS
EM316WGCC/S4            2 Wavelength Single Fiber, 1000Base TX (RJ-45) to 1000Base FX Gigabit (RJ45 to SC;1520nm; 45-65km)
                        SOLD IN PAIRS
EM316WGCT/S4            2 Wavelength Single Fiber, 1000Base TX (RJ-45) to 1000Base FX Gigabit (RJ45 to SC;1560nm; 45-65km)
                        SOLD IN PAIRS
2 Wavelength Single Fiber Fibre Channel MM to SM converter; SOLD IN PAIRS
EM316WFCC/S2            2 Wavelength Single Fiber, Fibre Channel MM(850nm) to SM Single Fiber converter. (SM;1550nm;0-25km;
                        DSC-SC) SOLD IN PAIRS
EM316WFCT/S2           2 Wavelength Single Fiber, Fibre Channel MM(850nm) to SM Single Fiber converter. (SM; 1310nm; 0-
                       25km; DSC-SC) SOLD IN PAIRS
EM316WFCC/S3           2 Wavelength Single Fiber, Fibre Channel MM(850nm) to SM Single Fiber converter (SM; 1520nm; 25-
                       50km; DSC-SC) SOLD IN PAIRS
EM316WFCT/S3           2 Wavelength Single Fiber, Fibre Channel MM (850nm) to SM Single Fiber converter (SM; 1560nm; 25-
                       50km; DSC-SC) SOLD IN PAIRS
WDM22 - E1/T1 and Fast Ethernet Over One Fiber Strand
EM316FT1SF/S2          2 ports of Fast Ethernet and T1 combined into single fiber strand using 2 wavelength and taking 2 slot, fits
                       in only the BU-2 and BU-16 chassis. (SM; 0-20km; input ports-RJ48 & RJ45, link port - SC-APC)

EM316FT1SF/S3             2 ports of Fast Ethernet and T1 combined into single fiber strand using 2 wavelength and taking 2 slot, fits
                          in only the BU-2 and BU-16 chassis. (SM; 0-40km; input ports - RJ48 & RJ45, link port - SC-APC)

EM316FE1SF/S2             2 ports of Fast Ethernet and E1 signals combined into one fiber strand using 2 wavelength and taking 2
                          slot, fits in only the BU-2 and BU-16 chassis. (SM; 0-20km; input ports Coax & RJ45, link port SC-APC)

EM316FE1SF/S3             2 ports of Fast Ethernet and E1 signals combined into one fiber strand using 2 wavelength and taking 2
                          slot, fits in only the BU-2 and BU-16 chassis. (SM; 0-40km; input ports Coax & RJ45, link port SC-APC)

WDM44 Wave Division Multiplexers - Standalone Units
WDM40001              4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four Gigabit Ethernet SX input ports( 850/1500nm)
                      into one WDM SM trunk port (1500-1560nm; 10-65km; DSC) Dual AC Power Supply
WDM40002              4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer; Combines four Fibre Channel input ports (850/1500nm) into one
                      WDM SM trunk port (1500-1560nm; 10-65km; DSC) Dual AC Power Supply
WDM40420              4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four OC-12 input ports (1310nm) into one WDM SM
                      trunk port (1500-1560nm; 10-65km; DSC) Dual AC Power Supply
WDM41201              4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer; Combines four MM 100-155mpbs input ports into one WDM SM
                      trunk port (1500-1560nm; 10-65km; DSC) Dual AC Power Supply
WDM40701              4 Wavelength Wave Divison Multiplexer; Combines four ESCON input ports (MM; 1310nm) into one WDM
                      SM trunk port (1500-1560nm; 10-65km; DSC) Dual AC Power Supply
WDM44 Wave Division Multiplexers - 5 Slot Modules
EM316WDM40001         4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines Four Gigabit SX ports (850nm; MM; DSC; 6dB) into
                      one WDM SM trunk port (1500nm - 1560m; SM; DSC; 16dB/10-65km). 5 slot module.
EM316WDM40002         4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines Four Fibre Channel ports (850nm; MM; DSC; 6dB)
                      into one WDM SM trunk port (1500nm - 1560m; SM; DSC; 16dB/10-65km). 5-slot module.
EM316WDM40420         4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines Four OC-12 ports (1310nm; MM; DSC; 6dB) into one
                      WDM SM trunk port (1500nm - 1560m; SM; DSC; 16dB/10-65km). 5-slot module.
EM316WDM40701         4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four ESCON ports (1310nm; MM; DSC; 6dB)into one
                      4-Gigabit trunk port (1500nm - 1560m; SM; DSC; 16dB/10-65km). 5 slot module.
EM316WDM41201         4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four input ports (100Mb-155Mb) MM into one WDM
                      trunk port (1500nm-1560nm; 10-65km; SM; DSC). 5 slot module.
Repeaters
WDMR0101              4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer Gigabit Repeater with onet input port to one SM WDM output
                      port; 2 DC Power Supplies; Works Only with WDM44
WDMR4111              4 Wavelenght Wave Division Multiplexer Repeater with SM Single Fiber input and output trunk. 2 AC
                      Power Supplies
WDM4 Wave Division Multiplexers Standalone
WDM4G/SX              Wave Division Multiplexer-Combines four 1-Gigabit SX ports (850nm; MM; DSC; 6dB) into one 4-Gigabit
                      trunk port (1520nm, 1560m; SM; DSC-APC; 9dB/0-35km). Standalone.
WDM4/F                Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four Fast Ethernet ports (1310nm, SM, DSC; 17dB) into one trunk
                      port (1520nm, 1560m; SM; SC-APC; 9dB/0-35km). Standalone.
WDM4012               Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four OC12 (622Mbps; MM; DSC) ports into one WDM output port.
                      Standalone.
EM316 WDM Module
EM316WDM4G/SX         Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four 1-Gigabit Ethernet SX ports (850nm; MM; DSC; 6dB) into one 4-
                      Gigabit trunk port (1520nm, 1560m; SM; DSC-APC; 9dB/0-35km). 5-slot module.
EM316WDM4O12          Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four OC12 (622Mbps; MM; DSC) ports into one WDM output port. 5
                      slot module.
EM316WDM4F            Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four Fast Ethernet ports (1310nm, SM, DSC; 17dB) into one trunk
                      port (1520nm, 1560m; SM; SC-APC; 9dB/0-35km). 5-slot module.
WDM 8 Wave Division Multiplexer - Stand alone
WDM84001              4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer Eight Gigabit Ethernet input ports (SX/MM;850nm) to one WDM
                      SM trunk (1500-1560nm; DSC/DSC-APC; 0-35km) Dual AC Power Supply
WDM841221                 4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer Eight Fibre Channel input ports (SX/MM; 850nm) to one WDM
                          SM trunk (1500-1560nm; DSC/DSC-APC; 0-35km) Dual DC Power Supply
WDM 8 Wave Division Multiplexer - 8 slot
EM316WDM84001             4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer Eight Gigabit Ethernet input ports (SX/MM;850nm) to one WDM
                          SM trunk (1500-1560nm; DSC/DSC-APC; 0-35km)
EM316WDM841221            4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer Eight Fibre Channel input ports (SX/MM; 850nm) to one WDM
                          SM trunk (1500-1560nm; DSC/DSC-APC; 0-35km)
TOPOLOGY SPECIFIC
3-Port Ethernet / Fast Ethernet Switches
EM316-3SW/M               3-port Switch; Two port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) Auto Sensing and one port 100Base-FX (MM; 1310nm; 0-
                          2km; DSC)
EM316-3SW/MX              3-port Switch; two port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) Auto Sensing and one port 100Base-FX (MM; 1310nm; 2-
                          8km; DSC)
EM316-3SW/S1              3-port Switch; two port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) Auto Sensing and one port 100Base-FX (SM; 1310nm; 0-
                          35km; DSC)
EM316-3SW/S2              3-port Switch; two port 10/100Base-TX(RJ45) Auto Sensing and one 100Base-FX (SM; 1310nm; 25-45km;
                          DSC)
EM316-3SW/S3              3-port Switch; two port 10/100Base-TX(RJ45) Auto Sensing and one 100Base-FX (SM; 1550nm; 35-90km;
                          DSC)
EM316-3SWSF/S2            3-port Switch; two port 10/100Base-TX Autosensing and one port 100Base-FX (SM; 1310nm; 0-35km;
                          Single Fiber; SC-APC)
EM316-3SWSF/S3            3-port Switch; two port 10/100Base-TX Autosensing and one port 100Base-FX (SM; 1550nm; 25-70km;
                          Single Fiber; SC-APC)
4-Port Ethernet / Fast Ethernet Switch
EM316-4/SW                4-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) Autosensing Switch; 0-0.1km
6-Port Ethernet / Fast Ethernet Switches
EM316-6SW/M               6-port switch; Four port 10/100Base-TX(RJ45) Autosensing and two port 100Base-FX (MM; 1310nm; 0-
                          2km) DSC
EM316-6SW/MX              6-port switch; 4-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) Autosensing and 2-port 100Base-FX Extended multimode
                          (MM; 1310nm; 2-8km; DSC)
EM316-6SW/S1              6-port switch; 4-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) Autosensing and 2-port 100Base-FX (SM; 1310nm; 0-35km;
                          DSC)
EM316-6SW/S2              6-port switch; 4-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) Autosensing and 2-port 100Base-FX (SM; 1310nm; 25-45km;
                          DSC)
EM316-6SW/S3              6-port switch; 4-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45)Autosensing and 2-port 100Base-FX (SM; 1550nm; 35-90km;
                          DSC)
EM316-6SWSF/S2            6-port switch; 4-port 10/100Base-TX Autosensing and 2-port 100Base-FX (SM; 1310nm; 0-35km; Single
                          Fiber) SC-APC
EM316-6SWSF/S3            6-port switch; 4-port 10/100Base-TX(RJ45)Autosensing and 2-port 100Base-FX SM; 1550nm; 25-70km;
                          Single Fiber) SC-APC
Fast Ethernet Repeaters
EM316FRDM/DM              Fast Ethernet repeater Dual MM to Dual MM
EM316FRDM/DMX             Fast Ethernet repeater with extended distance on Multimode
EM316FRDM/DS1             Fast Ethernet repeater Dual MM to Dual SM
EM316FRDM/DS2             Fast Ethernet repeater Dual MM to Dual SM
EM316FRDM/DS3             Fast Ethernet repeater Dual MM to Dual SM
EM316FRDM/SS2             Fast Ethernet repeater Dual MM to Single fiber SM
EM316FRDM/SS3             Fast Ethernet repeater Dual MM to Single fiber SM
EM316FRDS1/DS1            Fast Ethernet repeater Dual SM to Dual SM
EM316FRDS1/DS2            Fast Ethernet repeater Dual SM to Dual SM
EM316FRDS1/DS3            Fast Ethernet repeater Dual SM to Dual SM
EM316FRDS1/SS2            Fast Ethernet repeater Dual SM to Single fiber SM
EM316FRDS1/SS3            Fast Ethernet repeater Dual SM to Single fiber SM
EM316FRDS2/DS2            Fast Ethernet repeater Dual SM to Dual SM
EM316FRDS2/DS3            Fast Ethernet repeater Dual SM to Dual SM
EM316FRDS2/SS2            Fast Ethernet repeater Dual SM to Single fiber SM
EM316FRDS2/SS3            Fast Ethernet repeater Dual SM to Single fiber SM
EM316FRDS3/DS3            Fast Ethernet repeater Dual SM to Dual fiber SM
EM316FRDS3/SS2            Fast Ethernet repeater Dual SM to Single fiber SM
EM316FRDS3/SS3            Fast Ethernet repeater Dual SM to Single fiber SM
EM316FRSS2/SS2            Fast Ethernet repeater Single fiber SM to Single fiber SM
EM316FRSS2/SS3            Fast Ethernet repeater Single fiber SM to Single fiber SM
EM316FRSS3/SS3            Fast Ethernet repeater Single fiber SM to Single fiber SM
Gigabit Ethernet Repeaters
EM316GRDLX/DLX          Gigabit repeater Dual MM LX to Dual MM LX
EM316GRDLX/DS1          Gigabit repeater Dual MM LX to Dual SM
EM316GRDLX/DS2          Gigabit repeater Dual MM LX to Dual SM
EM316GRDLX/DS3          Gigabit repeater Dual MM LX to Dual SM
EM316GRDLX/SS2          Gigabit repeater Dual MM LX to Single fiber SM
EM316GRDLX/SS3          Gigabit repeater Dual MM LX to Single fiber SM
EM316GRDM/DLX           Gigabit repeater Dual MM SX to Dual MM LX
EM316GRDM/DM            Gigabit repeater Dual MM SX to Dual MM SX
EM316GRDM/DS1           Gigabit repeater Dual MM SX to Dual SM
EM316GRDM/DS2           Gigabit repeater Dual MM SX to Dual SM
EM316GRDM/DS3           Gigabit repeater Dual MM SX to Dual SM
EM316GRDM/SS2           Gigabit repeater Dual MM SX to Single fiber SM
EM316GRDM/SS3           Gigabit repeater Dual MM SX to Single Fiber SM
EM316GRDS1/DS1          Gigabit repeater Dual SM to Dual SM
EM316GRDS1/DS2          Gigabit repeater Dual SM to Dual SM
EM316GRDS1/DS3          Gigabit repeater Dual SM to Dual SM
EM316GRDS1/SS2          Gigabit repeater Dual SM to Single fiber SM
EM316GRDS1/SS3          Gigabit repeater Dual SM to Single fiber SM
EM316GRDS2/DS2          Gigabit repeater Dual SM to Dual SM
EM316GRDS2/DS3          Gigabit repeater Dual SM to Dual SM
EM316GRDS2/SS2          Gigabit repeater Dual SM to Single fiber SM
EM316GRDS2/SS3          Gigabit repeater Dual SM to Single fiber SM
EM316GRDS3/DS3          Gigabit repeater Dual SM to Dual SM
EM316GRDS3/SS2          Gigabit repeater Dual SM to Single fiber SM
EM316GRDS3/SS3          Gigabit repeater Dual SM to Single fiber SM
EM316GRSS2/SS2          Gigabit repeater single fiber SM to Single Fiber SM
EM316GRSS2/SS3          Gigabit repeater Single fiber SM to Single Fiber SM
EM316GRSS3/SS3          Gigabit repeater Single fiber SM to Single Fiber SM
ATM OC3 Repeaters
EM316O3F/S1             ATM OC3 Repeater MM (DSC) to SM (DSC) 1310nm; 0-35km
EM316O3F/S2             ATM OC3 Repeater MM (DSC) to SM (DSC) 1310nm 25-45km
EM316O3F/S3             ATM OC3 Repeater MM (DSC) to SM (DSC) 1310nm 35-90km
Self-Healing/Redundant Link
EM316F2/M               100Base-TX(RJ-45) to FX MM (2 LC) Self Healing 1310nm; 0-4km
EM316F2/S1              100Base-TX(RJ-45) to FX SM (2 LC) Self Healing 1310nm; 0-35km
EM316F2/S2              100Base-TX(RJ-45) to FX SM (2 LC) Self Healing 1310nm;    25-50km
EM316F2/S3              100Base-TX(RJ-45) to FX SM (2 LC) Self Healing 1550nm; 50-100km
EM316F2SF/S2            100Base-TX(RJ-45) to FX SM (2 SC-APC) Single Fiber; Self Healing; 1310nm; 0-35km
EM316F2SF/S3            100Base-TX(RJ-45) to FX SM (2 SC-APC) Single Fiber; Self Healing; 1550nm; 25-70km
EM316FCSFSH/S2          Fibre Channel (DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1550nm (SC-APC) Self Healing; Single Fiber; 0-30km
EM316FCSFSH/S3          Fibre Channel (DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1550nm (SC-APC) Self Healing; Single Fiber; 20-45km
EM316FCSH/M             Fibre Channel (DSC) 850nm to FX MM 850nm (LC) Self Healing; 0-0.5km
EM316FCSH/MX            Fibre Channel (DSC) 850nm to FX MM Extended 1310nm (LC) Self Healing; 0-2km
EM316FCSH/S1            Fibre Channel (DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1310nm (LC) Self Healing; 0-10km
EM316FCSH/S2            Fibre Channel (DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1550nm (LC) Self Healing; 0-30km
EM316FCSH/S3            Fibre Channel (DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1550nm (LC) Self Healing; 30-60km
EM316GSFSH/S2           Gigabit Ethernet(DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1310nm (SC-APC) Self Healing; Single Fiber; 0-30km
EM316GSFSH/S3           Gigabit Ethernet(DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1310nm (SC-APC) Self Healing; Single Fiber; 20-45km
EM316GSH/M              Gigabit Ethernet(DSC) to FX MM (LC) Self Healing; 850nm; 0-0.5km
EM316GSH/MX             Gigabit Ethernet(DSC) 850nm to FX MM Extended 1310nm (LC) Self Healing; 0-2km
EM316GSH/S1             Gigabit Ethernet(DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1310nm (LC) Self Healing; 0-10km
EM316GSH/S2             Gigabit Ethernet(DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1310nm (LC) Self Healing; 0-30km
EM316GSH/S3             Gigabit Ethernet(DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1310nm (LC) Self Healing; 30-60km
EM316SSFSH/S2           ESCON MM(DSC) 850nm to FX SM (SC-APC) 1310nm Self Healing, Single Fiber; 0-30km
EM316SSFSH/S3           ESCON MM(DSC) 850nm to FX SM (SC-APC) 1550nm Self Healing, Single Fiber; 20-45km
EM316SSH/M              ESCON MM (DSC) 1310nm to FX MM 1310nm (LC) Self Healing: 0-2km
EM316SSH/S1             ESCON MM (DSC) 1310nm to FX SM (LC) 1310nm Self Healing; 0-35km
EM316SSH/S2             ESCON MM (DSC) 1310nm to FX SM (LC) 1310nm Self Healing; 25-50km
EM316SSH/S3             ESCON MM (DSC) 1310nm to FX SM (LC) 1550nm Self Healing; 50-100km
T1 & E1 Fiber Modem Application Specific
E1 Coax to Fiber Modems
EM316E1/M               E1 Coax (BNC) to MM Fiber modem (820nm; 0-2km;ST)RJ45 Connector is optional
EM316E1/MX              E1 Coax(BNC) to MM Fiber modem ( 820nm; 5-10km;MM;ST) RJ45 Connector is optional
EM316E1/S1              E1 Coax (BNC) to SM Fiber modem (1310nm; 5-30km; ST) RJ45 Connector is optional
EM316E1/S2              E1 Coax (BNC) to SM Fiber modem (1310nm;25- 50km;ST) RJ45 Connector is optional
EM316E1/S3              E1 Coax(BNC) to SM Fiber modem (1550nm;50-100km; ST) RJ45 Connector is optional
EM316E1SF/S2            E1 Coax (BNC) to SM Fiber modem, Single Fiber, (1310nm;10-40km) SC-APC
EM316E1SF/S3            E1 Coax (BNC) to SM Fiber modem; Single Fiber (1550nm; 30-90km) SC-APC
T1 Copper to Fiber Modems
EM316T1/M               T1 Copper (RJ48) to MM Fiber modem ( 820nm;0-2km; ST)
EM316T1/MX              T1 Copper(RJ48) to MM Fiber modem (1310nm; 4-10km; ST)
EM316T1/S1              T1 Copper(RJ48) to SM Fiber modem (1310nm; 5-30km;ST)
EM316T1/S2              T1 Copper(RJ48) to SM Fiber modem (1310nm;25-50km; ST)
EM316T1/S3              T1 Copper (RJ48) to SM Fiber modem (1550nm; 50-100km; ST)
EM316T1SF/S2            T1 Copper (RJ48) to SM Fiber modem, Single Fiber (1310nm; 10-40km) SC-APC
EM316T1SF/S3            T1 Copper (RJ48) to SM Fiber modem; Single Fiber (1550nm; 30-90km) SC-APC
Media Conversion - Multimode to Singlemode
316 Fast Ethernet Multimode to Singlemode Converters (Dual Fiber)
EM316FM/S1              100Base-FX MM; 1310nm (DSC) to 100Base-FX SM (DSC)1310nm; 0-35km
EM316FM/S2              100Base-FX MM;;1310nm(DSC) to 100Base-FX SM (DSC) 1310nm; 25-45km
EM316FM/S3              100Base-FX MM;1310nm (DSC) to 100Base-FX SM( DSC) ;1550nm; 35-90km
316 FDDI Multimode to Singlemode Converters (Dual Fiber)
EM316FD/S1              FDDI MM (1310nm; DSC) to SM (1310nm; DSC) 0-25km
EM316FD/S2              FDDI MM (1310nm; DSC) to SM (1310nm; DSC) 25-50km
EM316FD/S3              FDDI MM (1310nm;DSC) to SM (1550nm;DSC) 50-100km
ESCON 200MB MM to SM Converter (Dual Fiber)
EM316S/S1               ESCON 200MB MM (1310nm; DSC) to SM (1310nm; DSC) 0-35km
EM316S/S2               ESCON 200MB MM (1310nm; DSC) to SM (1310nm; DSC) 25-45km
EM316S/S3               ESCON 200MB MM (1310nm; DSC) to SM (1550nm; DSC) 35-90km
316 SONET OC-3 Multimode to Singlemode Converters (Dual Fiber)
EM316O3/S1              OC-3 MM (1310nm;DSC) to SM (1310nm;DSC) 0-35km
EM316O3/S2              OC-3 MM (1310nm; DSC) to SM (1310nm;DSC) 25-45km
EM316O3/S3              OC-3 MM (1310nm; DSC) to SM (1550nm;DSC) 35-90km
316 ATM OC-3 Multimode to Singlemode Converters (Dual Fiber)
EM316A/S1               ATM MM (1310nm; DSC) to SM (1310nm; DSC) 0-35km
EM316A/S2               ATM MM (1310nm; DSC) to SM (1310nm;DSC) 25-45km
EM316A/S3               ATM MM (1310nm;DSC) to SM (1550nm;DSC) 35-90km
316 SONET OC-12 Multimode to Sonet Singlemode Converter (Dual Fiber)
EM316O12/S1             OC-12 MM (1310nm;DSC) to SM (1310nm;DSC) 0-12km
EM316O12/S2             OC-12 MM (1310nm;DSC) to SM (1310nm;DSC) 10-35km
EM316O12/S3             OC-12 MM (1310nm;DSC) to SM (1550nm;DSC) 30-70km
           316 OC-48 Multimode to Sonet Singlemode Converter (Dual Fiber)
EM316O48/S1S2           OC48 S1 SM (1310nm;DSC) to OC48 S2 SM (1550nm;DSC) 15-40km
EM316O48/S1S3           OC48 S1 SM (1310nm;DSC) to OC48 S3 SM (1550nm;DSC) 15-50km
316 1000Base-SX to 1000Base-LX Converters (Dual Fiber)
EM316G/S1               1000Base-SX (MM; 850nm;DSC) to 1000Base-LX (SM;1310nm; DSC) 0-10km
EM316G/S2               1000Base-SX (MM;850nm;DSC) to 1000Base-LX (SM;1550nm; DSC) 0-30km
EM316G/S3               1000Base-SX (MM; 850nm;DSC) to 1000Base-LX(SM;1550nm; DSC) 30-60km
EM316G/S4               1000Base-SX (MM; 850nm;DSC) to 1000Base-LX(SM;1550nm; DSC) 50-80km
316 Fiber Channel Multimode to Singlemode Converters (Dual Fiber) and MM extenders
EM316FC/S1              Fibrechannel Multimode (850nm; DSC) to Singlemode (1310nm;DSC) 0-10km
EM316FC/S2              Fibrechannel Multimode (850nm; DSC) to Singlemode (1550nm; DSC) 0-30km
EM316FC/S3              Fibrechannel Multimode (850nm; DSC) to Singlemode (1550nm; DSC)30-60km
Media Conversion Copper to Fiber
316 10Base-T to 10Base-FL Converters (Dual Fiber)
EM316E/M                10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL MM( 850nm,ST) 0-2km
EM316E/MX               10Base-TX(RJ45) to 10Base-FL MM(1310nm;ST) 5-10km
EM316E/S1               10Base-TX(RJ45) to 10Base-FL SM(1310nm;ST) 1-25km
EM316E/S2               10Base-TX(RJ45) to 10Base-FL SM(1310nm;ST) 25-50km
EM316E/S3               10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL SM (1550nm;ST) 50-100km
316 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Converters (Dual Fiber)
EM316F/M                100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX MM(1310nm;DSC) 0-2km
EM316F/MX               100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX MM (1310nm;DSC) 2-8km
EM316F/S1               100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX SM (1310nm;DSC) 0-35km
EM316F/S2               100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX SM (1310nm;DSC) 25-45km
EM316F/S3               100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX SM (1550nm; DSC) 35-90km
EM316F/S4                100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base FX SM (1550nm; 35-110km; DSC)
316 Sonet Coax to OC3 (Dual Fiber)
EM316O3C/M               Sonet OC3 Coax (BNC) to OC MM (DSC) 1310nm; 0-2km
EM316O3C/S1              Sonet OC3 Coax (BNC) to OC SM S1 (DSC) 1310nm; 0-35km
EM316O3C/S2              Sonet OC3 Coax (BNC) to OC SM S2 (DSC) 1310nm; 25-45km
EM316O3C/S3              Sonet OC3 Coax (BNC) to OC SM S3 (DSC) 1550nm; 35-90 km
DS3 (44.736Mbps) Coax to Fiber Converter
EM316DS3/M               DS3 (44.736Mbps) Coax (BNC) to MM Fiber converter (1310nm;DSC) 0-2km
EM316DS3/MX              DS3 (44.736Mbps) Coax (BNC) to Extended MM Fiber converter (1310nm;DSC) 2-8km
EM316DS3/S1              DS3 (44.736Mbps) Coax (BNC) to SM Fiber converter (1310nm; DSC) 0-35km
EM316DS3/S2              DS3 (44.736Mbps) Coax (BNC) to SM Fiber converter (1310nm; DSC) 25-45km
EM316DS3/S3              DS3 (44.736Mbps) Coax (BNC) to SM Fiber converter (1550nm; DSC) 35-90km
E3 Coax to Fiber Coverters
EM316E3/M                E3 Coax(BNC) to MM Fiber converter (1310nm;DSC) 0-2km
EM316E3/MX               E3 Coax(BNC) to MM Extended Fiber converter ( 1310nm; DSC) 2-8km
EM316E3/S1               E3 Coax (BNC) to SM Fiber converter (1310nm; DSC) 0-35km
EM316E3/S2               E3 Coax (BNC) to SM Fiber converter (1310nm; DSC)25-45km
EM316E3/S3               E3 Coax(BNC) to SM Fiber converter (1550nm; DSC) 35-90km
316 Gigabit Copper to Fiber Converters (Dual Fiber)
EM316GC/M                1000Base-TX (RJ45) to Gigabit Ethernet SX (850nm, 0-0.5km; RJ45/DSC)
EM316GC/MX               1000Base-TX(RJ45) to Gigabit Ethernet Extended MM (1310nm;DSC) 0-2km
EM316GC/S1               1000Base-TX(RJ45) to Gigabit Ethernet SM (1310nm;DSC) 0-10km
EM316GC/S2               1000Base-TX(RJ45) to Gigabit Ethernet SM (1550nm; DSC) 0-30km
EM316GC/S3               1000Base-TX(RJ45) to Gigabit Ethernet SM (1550nm;DSC) 30-60km
EM316GC/S4               1000Base-TX(RJ45) to Gigabit Ethernet SM (1550nm; DSC) 50-80km
рансиверы и конвертеры)



                       99
                       78

                      295
                       50
                      733
                    2,550
                      995
                    2,770
                    1,600
                      125

                      320

                      295
                      350
                      865
                      985
                      595
                      695

                      239
                      625
                      685
                      249
                      335
                      279
                      355

                       30
                       15
                       15
                       15
                       50
                       90
                      100
                      100
                       40



                      264

                      445

                       40

                      299

                      465




                     339
                     595
                     795
                     395
  255
  395
  465
  665
2,165

  439
  950
  695
  895
2,395
3,895

  295
  445
  645
2,145

2,945
1,285
1,660

2,945
1,285
1,660

 455

 595

 695

 865



2,995

1,295

1,700



  615
  795
  915
1,295
3,795
2,595



  745
  925
1,045
1,425
3,925



2,695
2,150
4,450
5,950
  735
  528
  930

 2,995
 2,995
 2,495
 1,900
 7,740

28,950

28,950



28,450

28,450




  795

  895

  895

  795



 5,588

 7,905

 9,905



 3,260
 5,355

 1,900
 2,900

 2,000
 4,000

 2,565
 3,770

 2,500
 5,000

 2,250
 4,250

 2,500
 5,000

 2,950
 5,900
5,325
6,995

2,700
5,200

3,200
5,050

3,260
5,335



2,750

2,750

3,850

3,850

7,000

7,000



2,000

2,000

2,750

2,750



4,610

4,610

6,248

6,248

7,500

7,500



5,278

5,278

6,183

6,183

7,250

7,250



5,500
 5,500

 6,500

 6,500



 7,000



 9,000



 7,000



 9,000




30,000

30,000

30,000

30,000

28,000



28,000

28,000

28,000

26,000

26,000



45,000

51,600



22,000

17,000

22,000



19,995

19,995

14,995



56,000
56,000



54,000

54,000




  495

 1,519

  995

 1,195

 2,800

 3,300

 4,360



  400

  995

 1,995

 2,095

 2,495

 3,500

 5,550

 7,550



 1,160
 1,908
 1,300
 2,050
 3,150
 4,412
 4,892
 1,440
 2,190
 3,290
 4,552
 5,032
 3,500
 4,040
 5,032
 5,782
 5,140
 6,402
 6,882
 7,660
 8,144
 8,620
 2,500
 2,585
 4,700
 6,290
 5,475
 6,145
 2,360
 2,220
 2,445
 4,560
 6,150
 5,335
 6,005
 2,670
 4,785
 6,375
 5,560
 6,230
 6,900
 8,490
 7,675
 8,345
 9,790
 9,265
 9,935
 8,450
 9,120
10,080

 1,800
 2,400
 2,900

   850
 1,188
 1,782
 3,668
 4,770
 5,370
 8,160
13,300
 2,016
 2,435
 4,263
 5,200
11,500
 9,750
10,315
 1,860
 2,435
 3,545
 7,335
 9,720
 4,000
 9,500
 2,240
 2,690
 2,915
 8,644



   630
 1,100
 1,400
 2,900
 3,300
 3,750
 5,500

   630
 1,100
 1,400
 2,900
 3,300
 3,750
 5,500



 1,150
 1,200
 2,400

 1,550
 2,100
 3,400

 1,850
 2,400
 4,200

 1,200
 2,200
 3,750

 1,200
 2,200
 3,750

 2,245
 4,360
 5,950

 9,185
11,140

 1,779
 3,520
 4,840
 6,855

 2,245
 4,360
 5,950



   165
   800
   450
   800
 1,600

   335
   695
   750
   950
 2,900
3,900

1,250
2,350
4,350
5,950

1,800
2,600
2,100
3,200
4,500

  830
1,300
1,600
3,100
4,000

1,000
1,900
1,495
3,995
4,200
5,900

								
To top