Docstoc

Free Just4study 000-190 demo download

Document Sample
Free Just4study 000-190 demo download Powered By Docstoc
					                                              IBM 000-190 braindumps




000-190 braindumps
IBM IBM certifications I

000-190: aix basic operations v5
Practice Exam: 000-190 Exams
Exam Number/Code: 000-190
Exam Name: aix basic operations v5
Questions and Answers: 134 Q&As
( IBM certifications I )


"aix basic operations v5", also known as 000-190 exam, is a IBM                      E x a m : 000-190
certification. With the complete collection of exam questions, Just4Study has
assembled to take you through 134 Q&As to your 000-190 exam preparation. In the 000-190 exam resources, you will
cover every field and category in IBM Certification helping to ready you for your successful IBM Certification.


The exam questions cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer. we promise the Q&A for IBM IBM
certifications I 000-190 (aix basic operations v5) examination of original title complete coverage. 000-190 exam
questions help you pass the exam.


Just4Study 000-190 Feature:
* High quality - High quality and valued for the 000-190 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 000-190 exam and get
your IBM certifications I certification.


* Authoritative - Authoritative braindumps with complete details about 000-190 exam.


* Cheaper - Our Just4Study products are cheaper than any other website. With our completed IBM certifications I
resources, you will minimize your IBM IBM certifications I cost and be ready to pass your 000-190 exam on Your
First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!


* Free - Try free IBM certifications I demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.Just4Study.com.


Just4Study Guarantee:
Just4Study provides the most competitive quality of all exams for the customers, we guarantee your success at the
first attempt with only our Certification Question&Answers, if you do not pass the 000-190 exam at the first time, we
will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide you another exam of your claim, ABSOLUTELY FREE!


Free 000-190 Demo Download
Just4Study offers free demo for IBM certifications I 000-190 exam (aix basic operations v5). You can check out the
interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site
can offer demo for almost all products.


The Questions & Answers cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer.we promise the Q&A for IBM IBM
certifications I 000-190 examination of original title complete coverage.000-190 Questions & Answers help you pass
the exam. Otherwise,we will give you a full refund.


VUE/Prometric Code: 000-190
Exam Name: aix basic operations v5( IBM certifications I )
Questions and Answers: 134 Q&A


IBM 000-190 Test belongs to one of the IBM certifications I certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM certifications I
certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the IBM certifications I certified
topic, in there, you will see all related IBM certifications I certified subject of examination.
Just4Study professional provide IBM certifications I 000-190 the newest Q&A, completely covers 000-190 test original
topic. With our complete IBM certifications I resources, you will minimize your IBM certifications I cost and be ready
to pass your 000-190 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!


Just4Study Help You Pass Any IT Exam

Just4Study.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.




Exam : IBM 000-190
Title : Aix basic operations v5




1. What is necessary to use the contents of a file as input for an AIX command?
A. Redirect standard input.
B. Append standard input.
C. Redirect standard output, then standard input.
D. Type the contents of the file onto the command line.
Answer: A


2. What is contained in the .exrc file?
A. The default crash recovery file name
B. The list of environmental commands
C. A scratch pad area for temporary data
D. An automatic backup of the text being edited
Answer: B


3. A directory with files can be deleted with which of the following commands?
A. rm -r
B. mvdir
C. touch
D. rmdir
Answer: A


4. Which command will measure the network response time of a remote machine?
A. ftp
B. ping
C. trace
D. netstat
Answer: B


5. Which command will cancel the print job number 123 from the Post Script "PS" print queue?
A. qcan -P 123
B. qcan -X PS 123
C. qcan -X -P PS 123
D. qcan -P PS -x 123
Answer: D


6. Which command will invoke the man pages for the pwd command?
A. catman -w pwd
A. catman -w pwd
B. man pwd
C. man -k pwd
D. man -f pwd
Answer: B


7. What is the correct command to save the output of the command in one file and the error messages in another?
A. command 1>file1 2>&1
B. command 1>file1 2>file2
C. command 1>file1 2>file1
D. command 2>file2 1>&2
Answer: B


8. Which command can be used to enter the vi editor and create the file "myfile" without generating any errors?
A. vi myfile
B. vi -c myfile
C. vi -y myfile
D. vi -t myfile
Answer: A


9. What is the proper command to read a multi-page file one page at a time?
A. cat
B. type
C. show
D. more
Answer: D


10. When ftping, what is the command to send a file to a remote machine?
A. put
B. open
C. ntrans
D. stream
Answer: A


11. Which command would be used to show the current system host names that have access to a user's X Server?
A. xinit
B. cat /.rhost
C. xhost
D. xdm -config
Answer: C


12. Which command should be used to print a file named "color_file" to the print queue color?
A. enq color_file
B. qprt color_file
C. enq -P psc color_file
D. enq -P color color_file
Answer: D


13. Where will the final output be placed after this sequence of piped commands? ls -l |pg <list
A. list
B. terminal screen
C. root directory
D. default system printer
Answer: B
14. Which dd command is using a relative path name as the source argument and an absolute path name as its
target argument?
A. dd if=/home/blue of=/
B. dd if=blue of=/dev/rmt0
C. dd if=blue of=./dev/fd0
D. dd if=/home/green of=/u/blue/green
Answer: B


15. What file can be used to alter a user's login environment in the Korn shell?
A. /ENV
B. .kshrc
C. /etc/.profile
D. /home/profile
Answer: B


16. Which of the following AIX commands should be used to create a directory?
A. cp
B. mv
C. mkdir
D. rm
Answer: C


17. Which of the following displays information about the rpc_$register library routine using the man command?
A. man -f rpc_$register
B. man rpc_$register
C. man rpc_$register
D. man -M rpc_$register
Answer: B


18. The syntax for the "join" command in the online WEB based documentation displays:
join [-a FileNumber][-v Filenumber][-e String][-o List]
[-t Character][-1 Field][-2 Field] File1 File2
In which section in the join documentation of the WEB based online documentation could more information about the
"-a" option be found?
A. Flags
B. Purpose
C. Description
D. Implementation
Answer: A


19. Which of the following commands will save the file the user is editing and not exit vi?
A. :wq
B. :w
C. :x
D. ZZ
Answer: B


20. Which method would be used to cancel the print job number 321 that was submitted to the color print queue using
the System V printer subsystem commands?
A. cancel color
B. cancel -u 321
C. cancel 321
D. cancel -u color
Answer: C


000-190 Braindumps



 Related 000-190 Exams
    000-223   IBM System p Administrator

    000-377   Test 000-377, IBM Web Sphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0, Core Administration

    000-974   Power Systems Technical Support for i

    000-417   IBM Web Sphere Information Analyzer v8.0

    000-015   IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation

    000-913   informix 4gl development

    000-316   IBM Web Sphere Integration Developer V6.1

    000-431   IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V5.5 Administration

    000-667   IBM Test 667, Architectural Design of SOA Solutions

    000-665   Architecture design of soa solution

    000-908   Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 Implementation

    000-669   SOA Fundamentals (2008)

    000-111   IBM Distrib uted Systems Storage Solutions Version 7

    000-872   ib m tivoli storage manager v5.2 implementation

    000-011   IBM Tivoli AP Dependency+Discovery Mgr V7.1 Implementation

    000-286   test286,applecation development wweb sphere studio,v5.0

    000-995   IBM Web Sphere Process Server V6.1.System Administration

    000-890   IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.1 Implementation

    000-076   IBM System x Sales

    000-017   Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1


 Other IBM Exams
    000-434          000-M24       000-387          000-016     000-222      000-084        000-516          000-023

    000-378          000-351       000-792          000-990     000-342      000-180        000-889          000-410

    000-M18          000-J03       LOT-834          COG-205

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:31
posted:3/2/2010
language:Latin
pages:5
Description: Just4study offer you free IT exam demo!