malta business visa req

Document Sample
malta business visa req Powered By Docstoc
					    MALTA BUSINESS VISA REQ
   Application form fully completed and Signed by the Applicant.
   Two recent passport size photograph (With white Background). Pls do not staple
    photograph on the Application form.
   Passport having validity of 90 days from date of expiry of visa with 1 blank page,
    issued within the jurisdiction of the Embassy / Consulate.
   Registration certificate + Memorandum and Articles of Association of the Indian
    Company.
   Letter from Indian company explaining:
    1.) Purpose of Visit. Professional Status of the Applicant.
    2.) Details regarding activities and business relation with Malta Company.
   Letter of Invitation from Malta faxed directly to respective Embassy / Consulate
    from Malta company and signed from Authorized signatory. (A copy of which
    must be sent to the Applicant.)
    1.) The Malta Business operator must include a declaration to the effect that he is
    aware of the nature of the panel responsibility he assumes in case the foreigner he
    has invited, sponsored or guaranteed violates Malta Immigration law.
    2.) Letter is to be completed with the company's certificate of registration with the
    Malta Chamber of Commerce.
    3.) In case the visa is requested for a continuous stay which exceeds 30 days ,
    Invitation from Malta company should be completed with a declaration that no
    relationship of subordinate or independent work will be instituted. Particularly, it
    is to specify that the activity to be undertaken does not fall into the category of
    dependent or independent work for which, under Malta law, a regular work
    contract needs to be stipulated.
   Bank Account (Personal & Company's of the last year, Original)
   All documents of the company to be signed and stamped by the authorized
    signatory.
   Incase the applicant is submitting the photocopy of his financials (bank
    statement/ITR/Credit card) then these should be self attested.
   Income tax challen (Personal / Company's of last three years, Original & Copy)
   Salary slips for the last three months, Original & Photocopy.
   Foreign exchange endorsement on the passport and receipt.
   Credit card copy along with statement of Credit limit.
   Hotel reservation or Proof of Hospitality offered by the Malta Company.
   A confirmed return Air ticket. (Original and photocopy)
   Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30,000- with the
    inclusion of a repatriation flight if required.
   For participation in fairs in Malta, evidence of the full payment of the stall must
    be submitted.

    Supporting Documents:-
   Verification of Original documents.
   Import- Export License, import export invoices to Malta, PAN Card etc.
      If any change has occurred in this regard an adequate proof of residence needs to
       be submitted.( Bank account, Electricity/ Telephone bill etc.)



Medical Requirements: Overseas-Medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro
30,000- with the inclusion of a repatriation flight if required.

Visa Fee: Rs.3, 400/-DD in the name of "VFS A/C ITALY VISA", New Delhi
          VFS Charges Rs. 440/-, Courier charge Rs. 170/-

Time Taken: Minimum 3 working days for processing after receipt of Approval.

===============================================================


       MALTA TOURIST VISA REQ
      Application form fully completed and Signed by the Applicant.
      Two recent passport size photograph (With white Background). Pls do not staple
       photograph on the Application form.
      Passport having validity of 90 days from date of expiry of visa with 1 blank page,
       issued within the jurisdiction of the Embassy / Consulate.
      Covering letter from the Applicant detailing purpose of trip, duration of stay and
       outlining the Travel itinery.
      Letter from employer stating applicant's employment and leave sanction details.
      Proof of adequate Financial guarantees (original and photocopy to be submitted).
       1.) Salary slips / Certificates of last three months.
       2.) Status of personal bank Account for the last year, (Original only).
       3.) Income tax challens (last three years)
      Confirmed Hotel booking or sponsorship letter from the sponsor in Delhi.(Lettera
       di invito) Original to be sent to the Applicant.
      Foreign exchange endorsement on the passport and receipt.
      Credit card copy along with statement of Credit limit.
      Bank guarantee (fidejussione bancaria) from the sponsor in Malta. (Original and
       photocopy)
      All documents of the company to be signed and stamped by the authorized
       signatory.
      Incase the applicant is submitting the photocopy of his financials (bank
       statement/ITR/Credit card) then these should be self attested.
      A confirmed return Air ticket. (Original and photocopy)
      Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30,000- with the
       inclusion of a repatriation flight if required.
      For minor children (Application to be signed by both parents) an approved leave
       application from the school is to be submitted.
      In case a minor is traveling unaccompanied or with any one of the parents an
       Affidavit attested by the relevant Home department (as per their place of
       Residence) needs to be submitted.

       Supporting Documents:-
      Verification of Original documents.
      Ration card (Original and English translation), duly attested, in case the applicant
       is the parent of the inviting person residing in Malta.

       If any change has occurred in this regard an adequate proof of residence needs to
       be submitted, (Telephone / Electricity bill etc.).

Medical Requirements: Overseas-Medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro
30,000- with the inclusion of a repatriation flight if required.

Visa Fee: Rs.3, 400/-DD in the name of "VFS A/C ITALY VISA", New Delhi
          VFS Charges Rs. 440/-, Courier charge Rs. 170/-

Time Taken: Minimum 3 working days for processing after receipt of Approval.

				
DOCUMENT INFO