Docstoc

250-250 PDF

Document Sample
250-250 PDF Powered By Docstoc
					             Symantec 250-250 Veritas Storage Foundation 5.0 Administration for UNIX Certification




250-250 Symantec Certified Security program
Symantec Veritas Storage Foundation 5.0 Administration for UNIX

250-250: Veritas Storage Foundation 5.0 Administration for UNIX
Practice Exam: 250-250 Exams
Exam Number/Code: 250-250
Exam Name: Veritas Storage Foundation 5.0 Administration for UNIX
Questions and Answers: 181 Q&As
( Symantec Certified Security program )


Symantec Certified Security program 250-250 Braindumps Q&A are created               E x a m : 250-250
by senior IT lecturers in Just4Exam certification Q&A network and Symantec
Certified Security program product experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination
of the original title.


The Questions & Answers cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer.we promise the Q&A for
Symantec Symantec Certified Security program 250-250 examination of original title complete
coverage.Just4Exam 250-250 Braindumps Questions & Answers help you pass the exam. Otherwise,we will give
you a full refund.


VUE/Prometric Code: 250-250
Exam Name: Veritas Storage Foundation 5.0 Administration for UNIX( Symantec Certified Security program )
Questions and Answers: 181 Q&A


Just4Exam provide the professional Q&A.

1. We offer free update service for three month.
After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the 250-250 Exam.
250-250 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT
lecturers and the Symantec Certified Security program product experts, included the current newest 250-250
examination questions.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Symantec Certified Security program exam and get your Symantec Certified
Security program Certification.
All will purchase "250-250 Q&A" customers will obtain refund money after-sale commitments if do not pass the exam,
And enjoy the upgrade Q&A service for free in one year. Ensure customers a pass rate.Just4Exam helps you one
time pass the Symantec Certified Security program 250-250 tests.



We promised that use Just4Exam Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try.

1. The Q&A are from cooperation exam center of the real original title,summaried by our professional team and
collated by senior IT lectured in co-training center to mak e sure the professional quality of the Q&A.The correctly of
the Q&A is 100%, the coverage of 250-250 Q&A are more than 96%.All you need to study the whole 250-250 Q&A
before you participate the certification exam,it should be possible to easily complete the exam and pass the
certification.


2. Just4Exam to all the Q&A, we promised "do not pass the exam give you a full refund". If you buy our 250-250 Q&A
and did not pass the exam at the first try. You can take the examination report card that stamped with PROMETRIC
or VUE test centers Seal. we will refund your full cost of 250-250 Q&A, absolutely guarantee you interests have no
losses.(For a full refund details)


3. Just4Exam professional IT Q&A vendors, we provide well after-sale service. To all the customers buy the Q&A, we
provide track service. when you buy the Q&A with in one year. you can enjoy the upgrade Q&A service for free. If in
this period, the certified test center change the 250-250 Q&A, we will update the Q&A in the first time, and provide
you the download update for free.


Symantec 250-250 Test belongs to one of the Symantec Certified Security program certified test, if needs to obtain
the Symantec Certified Security program certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you
may visit the Symantec Certified Security program certified topic, in there, you will see all related Symantec Certified
Security program certified subject of examination.


250-250
Just4Exam professional provide Symantec Certified Security program 250-250 the newest Q&A, completely covers
250-250 test original topic. With our complete Symantec Certified Security program resources, you will minimize your
Symantec Certified Security program cost and be ready to pass your 250-250 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money
Back Guarantee included!



Just4Exam Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about 250-250 exam
250-250 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
250-250 exam questions updated on regular basis

Same type as the certification exams, 250-250 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free 250-250 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Just4Exam.com


Just4Exam Help You Pass Any IT Exam

Just4Exam.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.




Exam : Symantec 250-250
Title : Veritas Storage Foundation 5.0 Administration for UNIX




1. The disk media name is the name assigned to _____.
A.a disk by the disk array
B.a disk by the operating system
C.a disk in a disk group
D.an unused disk
Answer: C


2. What are the advantages of layered volumes? (Choose two.)
A.faster recovery time
B.use of more VM objects
C.better write performance
D.higher resiliency
E.less disk space usage
Answer: AD


3. Which object is created when you create a volume?
A.disk
B.subdisk
C.subplex
D.slice
Answer: B


4. Which statement is true about a subdisk?
A.It can exist on multiple LUNs.
B.It is the smallest unit of storage.
C.It is mapped to a virtual disk.
D.It consists of noncontiguous disk blocks.
Answer: B


5. Which vxassist parameter is used to set the size of the stripes in a stripe volume?
A.stripesize
B.stripecolsize
C.stripeunit
D.stsize
Answer: C


6. Plexes in a two-way mirror are out of sync. Data in one plex is stale while the other is clean.
Which type of resynchronization will be carried out to recover the volume?
A.read-writesync
B.read-writeback
C.atomic-sync
D.atomic-copy
Answer: D


7. In Volume Manager, which virtual storage device is used by applications in a manner similar to a physical disk?
A.vmdisk
B.subdisk
C.volume
D.plex
Answer: C


8. What are accurate descriptions of a disk group? (Choose two.)
A.It is a collection of Volume Manager disks.
B.It is a logical collection of subdisks.
C.It allows Volume Manager objects to span multiple disk groups.
D.It represents a management and configuration boundary.
E.It is a set of contiguous disk blocks.
Answer: AD


9. Which plex types are valid in Volume Manager? (Choose two.)
A.data
B.partial
C.log
D.slice
E.partition
Answer: AC


10. Which vxsnap command option recreates a space-optimized instant snapshot?
A.restore
B.reattach
C.refresh
D.reassociate
Answer: C


11. Which disk configuration method brings a previously used disk with existing information under Volume Manager
control while preserving the data?
A.activation
B.initialization
C.retention
D.encapsulation
Answer: D


12. Concatenating subdisks across multiple Volume Manager disks is called _____.
A.mirroring
B.striping
C.spanning
D.layering
Answer: C


13. A Volume Manager disk can be divided into one or more _____.
A.disk groups
B.partitions
C.slices
D.subdisks
Answer: D


14. What is the virtual object that Volume Manager uses to represent the structured or ordered collection of subdisks?
A.volume
B.plex
C.vmdisk
D.disk group
Answer: B


15. A cross-platform data sharing (CDS) disk consists of which areas? (Choose three.)
A.the private region
B.the OS reserved area
C.the public region
D.the virtual area
E.the plex area
Answer: ABC


16. On which region of the disk does Volume Manager keep structural information that it uses to manage virtual
objects?
A.the plex region
B.the platform region
C.the public region
D.the private region
Answer: D
17. Which statement is true about adding a mirror to an existing striped volume?
A.A concatenated plex is added to the volume by default.
B.You can use any disks in the disk group to contain the new plex.
C.Synchronization of the new plex is required.
D.You should add the new plex to a different disk group for redundancy.
Answer: C


18. Which command can be used to remove a disk interactively?
A.vxdiskadm option "remove a disk"
B.vxdisk remove -f -i
C.vxdisk relocate -f -i
D.vxdiskadm option "relocate subdisks"
Answer: A


19. Which statements are true about renaming the disk object? (Choose two.)
A.New disk names must be unique within the disk group.
B.All subdisks will be renamed together with the disk.
C.The disk group needs to be offline.
D.The new disk name must be unique within the system.
E.Subdisks names will remain the same.
Answer: AE


20. Which information does Volume Manager store in the private region?
A.disk headers
B.configuration database
C.kernel logs
D.dirty region logs
Answer: B


More 250-250 Braindumps



 Related 250-250 Exams
    250-308     Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 8.0 for Exchange

    250-311     Admin of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 for Windows

    250-312     Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 12 fo Windows Server

    250-265     Data Protection Administration for UNIX using NetBackup 6.5

    250-250     Veritas Storage Foundation 5.0 Administration for UNIX

    250-351     Administration of HA Solutions for Windows using VCS 5.0

    250-365     Data Protection Administration for Windows(NBU 6.5)

    251-365     Data Protection Administration for Windos(NBU 6.5)

    250-251     Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0)

    251-250     Administration of Staorage Foundation 5.0 for UNIX

    251-265     Data Protection Administration for UNIX(NBU 6.5)

    250-240     Administration of Storage Foundation 4.0 for UNIX

    250-223     Data Protection Administration for UNIX using NBU 5.0

    250-824     Data Protection Troub leshooting for UNIX using NetBAckup 5.x

    250-300     Administration of Backup Exec 10 for Windows

    250-622     Implementation of DP Solutions for UNIX using NBU 5.0
 250-323   Data Protection Administration for Windows using NBU 5.0

 250-422   Design & Custom. of HA Solutions for UNIX using VCS 4.1

 251-251   Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX(VCS 5.0)

 250-521   Design of DP Solutions for Windows using NBU 5.0


Other Symantec Exams
 250-307       250-265        250-223        250-622          251-365   250-700   250-422   250-251

 250-101       250-351        250-504        250-311          250-924   250-300   251-251   250-365

 250-522       250-722        250-502        250-240

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:12
posted:2/10/2010
language:English
pages:6