220-601 PDF by tomjin

VIEWS: 19 PAGES: 5

									                      CompTIA 220-601 CompTIA A+ Essentials 220-601 Exam Certification




220-601 A
CompTIA CompTIA A+ Essentials 220-601 Exam

220-601: CompTIA A+ Essentials 220-601 Exam
Practice Exam: 220-601 Exams
Exam Number/Code: 220-601
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Essentials 220-601 Exam
Questions and Answers: 851 Q&As
(A)


A 220-601 Braindumps Q&A are created by senior IT lecturers in Just4Exam             E x a m : 220-601
certification Q&A network and A product experts combination PROMETRIC or
VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.


The Questions & Answers cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer.we promise the Q&A for CompTIA
A 220-601 examination of original title complete coverage.Just4Exam 220-601 Braindumps Questions & Answers
help you pass the exam. Otherwise,we will give you a full refund.


VUE/Prometric Code: 220-601
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Essentials 220-601 Exam( A )
Questions and Answers: 851 Q&A


Just4Exam provide the professional Q&A.

1. We offer free update service for three month.
After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the 220-601 Exam.
220-601 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT
lecturers and the A product experts, included the current newest 220-601 examination questions.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your A exam and get your A Certification.
All will purchase "220-601 Q&A" customers will obtain refund money after-sale commitments if do not pass the exam,
And enjoy the upgrade Q&A service for free in one year. Ensure customers a pass rate.Just4Exam helps you one
time pass the A 220-601 tests.



We promised that use Just4Exam Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try.

1. The Q&A are from cooperation exam center of the real original title,summaried by our professional team and
collated by senior IT lectured in co-training center to mak e sure the professional quality of the Q&A.The correctly of
the Q&A is 100%, the coverage of 220-601 Q&A are more than 96%.All you need to study the whole 220-601 Q&A
before you participate the certification exam,it should be possible to easily complete the exam and pass the
certification.


2. Just4Exam to all the Q&A, we promised "do not pass the exam give you a full refund". If you buy our 220-601 Q&A
and did not pass the exam at the first try. You can take the examination report card that stamped with PROMETRIC
or VUE test centers Seal. we will refund your full cost of 220-601 Q&A, absolutely guarantee you interests have no
losses.(For a full refund details)
3. Just4Exam professional IT Q&A vendors, we provide well after-sale service. To all the customers buy the Q&A, we
provide track service. when you buy the Q&A with in one year. you can enjoy the upgrade Q&A service for free. If in
this period, the certified test center change the 220-601 Q&A, we will update the Q&A in the first time, and provide
you the download update for free.


CompTIA 220-601 Test belongs to one of the A certified test, if needs to obtain the A certificate, you also need to
participate in other related test, the details you may visit the A certified topic, in there, you will see all related A
certified subject of examination.


220-601
Just4Exam professional provide A 220-601 the newest Q&A, completely covers 220-601 test original topic. With our
complete A resources, you will minimize your A cost and be ready to pass your 220-601 tests on Your First Try,
100% Money Back Guarantee included!



Just4Exam Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about 220-601 exam

220-601 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
220-601 exam questions updated on regular basis
Same type as the certification exams, 220-601 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).
Tested by multiple times before publishing

Try free 220-601 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Just4Exam.com


Just4Exam Help You Pass Any IT Exam

Just4Exam.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.




Exam : CompTIA 220-601
Title : CompTIA A+ Essentials (2007 Edition) Exam




1. Which of the following types of fire extinguishers would be MOST appropriate to use on a fire in a laptop?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
Answer: C


2. Which of the following is a characteristic of solid state drives?
A. Built-in encryption standards
B. Larger capacity than traditional magnetic drives
C. Lack of drive heads and platters
D. Higher data integrity
Answer: C


3. A technician has installed a new video card and the computer will now only boot into VGA mode. Which of the
following may be the cause of the problem?
A. There is an operating system incompatibility.
B. The incorrect drivers are installed.
C. The external monitor is not compatible.
D. The new card is not DVI compatible.
Answer: B


4. Users are reporting that print jobs being sent to a shared printer are not printing. A technician has verified the
printer is online and prints a configuration page from the printer. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the
issue? (Select TWO).
A. QoS for printing is not functioning over the LAN.
B. The printer needs to have a cartridge replaced.
C. A job in error status is at the top of the print queue.
D. The printers IP address has changed.
E. New drivers have been released and need to be installed.
Answer: CD


5. NTFS should be used for Windows XP rather than FAT32 because NTFS: (Select TWO).
A. allows for faster hard drive access.
B. ensured that all users networked to a computer can read files.
C. gives a user more useable hard drive space.
D. allows Windows XP to use all available security features.
E. ensures full compatibility with new software.
Answer: CD


6. IEEE 1284 is a standard for:
A. infrared communication.
B. wireless networks.
C. wired networks.
D. parallel communication.
Answer: D


7. A co-worker in the shop is being electrocuted while working on an improperly grounded CPU case. Which of the
following is the BEST action to take?
A. Start CPR immediately.
B. Kick the computer case away from the worker.
C. Immediately turn off the power at the circuit breaker.
D. Use a wooden broom to separate the co-worker from the CPU case.
Answer: C


8. Windows XP is being installed from a CD onto a computer that has no operating system. Which of the following
installation methods would MOST likely be used?
A. Multiboot
B. Network
C. Attended
D. Automated
Answer: C


9. Which of the following is the MOST important quality of a technician as it relates to customer service?
A. Ability to listen and communicate effectively with the user
B. Ability to quickly fix any technical problem and correctly document the solution
C. Ability to solve any technical problem
D. Ability to maintain complete and concise logs
Answer: A
10. Which of the following is the BEST way to remove a USB device on a laptop computer?
A. Remove hardware in Control Panel.
B. Stop the device, and then remove from laptop.
C. Turn off the laptop, and then turn off the device.
D. Remove the driver from Device Manager.
Answer: B


11. If a technician is cleaning a mouse with rubbing alcohol from a spray bottle, which of the following should be worn?
A. Non-conductive shoes
B. An anti-static wrist strap
C. Safety clothing
D. Safety glasses
Answer: D


12. After installing a new cable modem and new router, which of the following should be the order used to start up the
devices?
A. Turn on the cable modem, then the router, and then the computer.
B. Turn on the cable modem, then the computer, and then the router.
C. Turn on the router, then the computer, and then the cable modem.
D. Turn on the computer, then the cable modem, and then the router.
Answer: A


13. Which of the following memory modules has the HIGHEST transfer rate?
A. PC2100
B. DDR333
C. DDR400
D. PC2700
Answer: C


14. The Windows Experience Index is used to determine:
A. remaining hard disk storage space.
B. a performance value of system components.
C. the speed and available bandwidth of Internet connections.
D. the reliability and speed of search indexing.
Answer: B


15. The amount of power output from a power supply is rated in:
A. volts.
B. watts.
C. ampere hours.
D. joules.
Answer: B


16. In Windows XP, which of the following steps would be taken to set the permissions for a user to print within a
specific time frame?
A. Printers and Faxes > right click the printer > Properties > Printer Settings > select the time
B. Printers and Faxes > right click the printer > Properties > Security tab > Time
C. Printers and Faxes > right click the printer > Properties > Advanced tab > select the time
D. Printers and Faxes > right click the printer > Properties > General tab > Time
Answer: C


17. A users documents are now printing to a newly installed printer instead of to the printer they regularly use. Which
of the following is MOST likely the cause?
A. The old printer is out of paper.
B. The new printer drivers wrote over the old drivers.
C. The new printer was automatically set as the default printer.
D. The new printer has a lower IP address number than the older printer.
Answer: C


18. Which of the following memory modules has 72 pins? (Select TWO).
A. SIMM
B. DIMM
C. RIMM
D. SODIMM
E. RAMBUS
Answer: AD


19. Which of the following is the fastest method to transfer data wirelessly?
A. Bluetooth
B. Standard infrared
C. General Packet Radio System (GPRS)
D. 802.11
Answer: D


20. Which of the following assigns IP addresses to computers on a network? (Select TWO).
A. Exchange Server
B. Residential Router
C. DHCP Server
D. PC assigns its own
E. Switch
Answer: BC


More 220-601 Braindumps



 Related 220-601 Exams
    220-602    CompTIA A+ 220-602 Exam(IT Technician designation pathway)

    220-701    CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009)

    220-601    CompTIA A+ Essentials 220-601 Exam

    220-702    CompTIA A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition)

    220-603    CompTIA A+ 220-603(Remote Support Tech designation pathway)

    220-303    A+ Core Hardware Exam -Arab ic or Greak only

    220-604    CompTIA A+ 220-604 Exam(Depot Tech designation pathway)

    220-302    A+ OS TECHNOLOGY(2003 Ob jectives)

    220-301    A+ CORE HARDWARE(2003 Ob jectives)

    220-304    A+ Core OS Technologies Exam - Arab ic or Greak only


 Other CompTIA Exams
    N10-103         220-601           HT0-101      HT0-201         BR0-001      SY0-201    220-602   PK1-003

    IK0-002         220-304           220-604      sy0-101         xk0-002      RF0-001    220-702   PD1-001

    220-603         pk0-002           sk0-002      EK0-002

								
To top