Docstoc

Examsoon HP0-920

Document Sample
Examsoon HP0-920 Powered By Docstoc
					                                                        HP0-920 Certification III Braindump




ExamSoon HP0-920 Exams
HP HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for UNIX

                                     Practice Exam: HP0-920
                                     Exam Number/Code: HP0-920
                                     Exam Name: HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for UNIX
                                     Questions and Answers: 129 Q&As



                                     Free HP0-920 Braindumps
O rd e r : HP0-920 Exam



Exam : HP HP0-920
Title : HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for UNIX




1. How can you change from tape drive licensing to capacity based licensing?
A. Select the virtual tape library option.
B. Set the appropriate value in the omnirc file.
C. Configure the global options file accordingly.
D. Disk based storage is automatically detected.
Answer: A


2. What happens if the backup chain is broken and you start a restore?
A. The restore aborts.
B. A warning message displays.
C. Only the full backup is restored.
D. It is not possible to browse the restore GUI.
Answer: B


3. What needs to be selected when configuring a Virtual Full Backup?
A. NDMP file media format for the tape devices
B. NDMP file media format for the file library device
C. distributed file media format for the tape devices
D. distributed file media format for the file library device
Answer: D


4. What is the minimum number of obsolete filenames that must exist on a Data Protector client to initiate purging
from the internal database?
A. 100,000
B. 200,000
C. 500,000
D. 1,000,000
Answer: D


5. Which utility can be used to reconfigure SAN configured libraries?
A. uma
B. devbra
C. sanconf
D. omniupload
Answer: C


6. When configuring a file library, a directory structure is created that acts like cartridge slots in a tape library. What
are the files called?
A. file slots
B. file depots
C. file directories
D. file repositories
Answer: B


7. Which command can be used to check if the inet service is up and running on a member of the Data Protector
cell?
A. arp -a
B. omnistat
C. omnisv -status
D. telnet <hostname> 5555
Answer: D


8. What free pool configuration is supported in Data Protector?
A. Every media pool can have its own Free Pool.
B. You can configure one free pool per physical library.
C. Multiple free pools are only supported for file libraries.
D. You can setup one free pool per file writer on file libraries.
Answer: A


9. You have just installed an HP-UX client manually and successfully imported the client into your HP-UX Cell
Manager. Which file contains the information about the client (agents and versions)?
A. /etc/opt/omni/cell/clients
B. /etc/opt/omni/cell/cell_info
C. /etc/opt/omni/cell/cell_clients
D. /etc/opt/omni/cell/agents
Answer: B


10. Which Data Protector disaster recovery options are supported for an HP-UX client? (Select two.)
A. Manual Disaster Recovery
B. Automated System Recovery
C. Disk Delivery Disaster Recovery
D. Assisted Manual Disaster Recovery
E. Enhanced Automated Disaster Recovery
Answer: AC


11. When performing a manual configuration using the command line, you can create a new logical device by defining
it in a temporary file in the devices directory. How is the Media Management database updated with this information?
A. automatically when the device schedule is invoked
B. with the omnidownload command
C. with the omniupload command
D. with the omniupdate command
Answer: C


12. Which Data Protector command is used to format a tape?
A. omniformat
B. omnifmt
C. omniminit
D. omniinit
Answer: C


13. After installation, which Data Protector components must be installed manually regardless of the Cell Manager
platform? (Select two.)
A. NetWare Agents
B. Windows 2000 Agents
C. Installation Servers
D. Application Agents
E. Solaris Agents
Answer: AC


14. Which media vaulting support functions are implemented in Data Protector? (Select two.)
A. vault space monitoring and reporting
B. display of the physical media locations
C. in-order delivery of vaulting-ready media
D. setup of data and catalog protection policies
E. ejection locking of non-vaulting-ready media
Answer: BD


15. Which tool can be used to retrieve debug and log files from various client systems?
A. omnidlc
B. get_info
C. omnicellinfo
D. omnihealthcheck
Answer: A


16. What is the default Data Protector behavior if you have multiple hard links to the same file?
A. Links are not backed up.
B. The file is backed up only once.
C. Each hard link is backed up as a file.
D. The links are converted to soft links and backed up.
Answer: B


17. What is a prerequisite for the Data Protector Web Reporting functionality?
A. The Web Reporting license must be in installed.
B. The omniweb process must be configured and running.
C. A Web server must be configured and running on the Cell server.
D. Web Reporting must be separately installed on the Cell server.
Answer: C


18. Which license type is usually included with the Data Protector CD?
A. Evaluation 30 days
B. Instant On 60 days
C. Evaluation 120 days
D. Permanent
Answer: B


19. Which operating systems support One Button Disaster Recovery? (Select two.)
A. Solaris 9
B. HP-UX 11.0
C. Windows NT
D. HP-UX 11.11
E. Windows 2000
Answer: CE


20. What could cause an export of a tape within a library to fail?
A. if all drives are busy
B. if the mailslot is full
C. if the robotics is busy
D. if the media is protected
Answer: D




More HP0-920 Braindumps Information


Exam Description

1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month.


After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the HP0-920 Exam.


ExamSoon Practice Exams for HP0-920 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our
certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Certification III exam and get your Certification III Certification.


We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Certification III "HP0-920" (HP Storage Data
Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for UNIX on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY
REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free.


4. ExamSoon Certification III HP0-920 Exam Downloadable.


Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Certification III HP0-920 exam provides everything which you need
to pass your exam. The Certification III Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional
Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get
"HP0-920 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only
pass in the first HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for UNIX( Certification III ) exam try, but also save your
valuable time.


Comprehensive questions with complete details about HP0-920 exam.
HP0-920 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost
100% correct.
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Certification III exam. HP0-920 exam questions updated on
regular basis.
Like actual Certification III Certification exams, HP0-920 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).
Tested by many real Certification III exams before publishing.
Try free Certification III exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com
High quality and Valued for the HP0-920 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your HP0-920 exam and get your
Certification III Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get your
Certification III Certification.


ExamSoon professional provides Certification III HP0-920 the newest Q&A, completely covers HP0-920 test original
topic. With our completed Certification III resources, you will minimize your Certification III cost and be ready to pass
your HP0-920 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!
HP0-920 Exam Study Guide

HP0-920 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Certification III Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer
to add HP0-920 exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information regarding the HP0-
920 exam but also provides you the excellent HP0-920 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.


ExamSoon Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about HP0-920 exam
HP0-920 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
HP0-920 exam questions updated on regular basis
Same type as the certification exams, HP0-920 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free HP0-920 exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com


ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam

ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.


 Related HP0-920 Exams
    HP0-S16     Implementing HP BladeSystem

    HP0-J26     Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions

    HP0-D04     Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions

    HP0-P13     Planning & Design of HP Integrity Server Solutions

    HP0-M23     HP Business Availab ility Center Foundation

    HP0-239     Supporting the Modular Array(MA) Storage Family

    HP0-M28     Implementing HP Asset Manager Software

    HP0-286     HP Openview Servicecenter 6.x

    HP0-Y18     ProCurve Mob ility

    HP0-205     Supporting the Enterprise Modular Lib rary

    HP0-918     HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for Windows

    HP0-144     ProCurve Secure WAN

    HP0-265     Servicing HP Color LaserJet MFP Printers,High-End

    HP0-787     Nonstop Advanced Application Develoment

    HP0-266     Servicing HP Monochrome LaserJet MFP Printers,High-End

    HP0-236     Supporting SAN Infrastructure & Solutions

    HP0-080     HP Multi-User System Product T500/T600 Certification

    HP0-J27     Advanced SAN Architecture

    HP0-240     Supporting the Virtual Array(VA) Storage Family

    HP0-054     Compaq/Oracle 8i I&P with Windows NT


 Other HP Exams
    HP0-281         HP0-784          HP0-794         HP0-210         HP0-M16         HP2-T13         HP0-Y15         HP0-815

    HP0-239         HP0-446          HP0-J14         HP2-Q01         HP0-264         HP0-A17         HP0-685         HP0-M22

    HP0-311         HP0-082          HP0-538         HP0-781

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:1
posted:2/8/2010
language:English
pages:5