Docstoc

Just4cert 920-551 Practice Exams Certifications Braindumps

Document Sample
Just4cert 920-551 Practice Exams Certifications Braindumps Powered By Docstoc
					                                                  920-551 Other Nortel Certification Practice Exams




Just4Cert 920-551 Exams
Nortel GSM BTS 18000 Installation & Commissioning

                                      Practice Exam: 920-551
                                      Exam Number/Code: 920-551
                                      Exam Name: GSM BTS 18000 Installation & Commissioning
                                      Questions and Answers: 75 Q&As



                                      Exam Description
Order : 920-551 Exam
                                      1. Just4Cert offer free update service for three month.


After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the 920-551 Exam.


Just4Cert Practice Exams for 920-551 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our
certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Other Nortel Certification exam and get your Other Nortel Certification
Certification.


We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Other Nortel Certification "920-551" (GSM
BTS 18000 Installation & Commissioning on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY
REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free.


4. Just4Cert Other Nortel Certification 920-551 Exam Downloadable.


Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Other Nortel Certification 920-551 exam provides everything which
you need to pass your exam. The Other Nortel Certification Certification details are researched and produced by our
Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You
may get "920-551 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you
not only pass in the first GSM BTS 18000 Installation & Commissioning( Other Nortel Certification ) exam try, but also
save your valuable time.


Comprehensive questions with complete details about 920-551 exam.
920-551 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost
100% correct.
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Other Nortel Certification exam. 920-551 exam questions
updated on regular basis.
Like actual Other Nortel Certification Certification exams, 920-551 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions
(MCQs). Tested by many real Other Nortel Certification exams before publishing.
Try free Other Nortel Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.Just4Cert.com
High quality and Valued for the 920-551 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 920-551 exam and get your Other
Nortel Certification Certification. Come to http://www.Just4Cert.com The easiest and quickest way to get your Other
Nortel Certification Certification.


Just4Cert professional provides Other Nortel Certification 920-551 the newest Q&A, completely covers 920-551 test
original topic. With our completed Other Nortel Certification resources, you will minimize your Other Nortel
Certification cost and be ready to pass your 920-551 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!



920-551 Exam Study Guide

920-551 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Other Nortel Certification Certifications. Many IT
professionals prefer to add 920-551 exam among their credentials. Just4Cert not only caters you all the information
regarding the 920-551 exam but also provides you the excellent 920-551 study guide which mak es the certification
exam easy for you.


Just4Cert Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about 920-551 exam
920-551 exam questions accompanied by exhibits
Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
920-551 exam questions updated on regular basis
Same type as the certification exams, 920-551 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).
Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free 920-551 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Just4Cert.com


Just4Cert Help You Pass Any IT Exam

Just4Cert.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our
customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you
will pass the exam or your money b ack.




Exam : Nortel 920-551
Title : GSM BTS 18000 Installation & Commissioning
Version : Demo




1. Click on the Exhibit button.
According to the exhibit, what is the maximum number of external alarm cables used to monitor the BTS
environment?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: A


2. Where can the setting of the T1 PCM in the ICM Board be found?
A. in Switch 10
B. in Switch 11
C. in Switch 0 to 7
D. in the IFM Switch
Answer: A


3. What is the operational state when the PCMx LED is red?
A. PCM ok
B. PCM NOK
C. Synchro ok
D. PCM in Test
Answer: B
4. In which order should the modules represented in the DDU be switched on during the procedure of powering on the
GSM BTS 18020?
A. ECU, Digital/RICO, RF0, RF1
B. Digital/RICO, RF0, ECU, RF1
C. RF0, RF1, ECU, Digital/RICO
D. ECU, RF0, RF1, Digital/RICO
Answer: A


5. Click on the Exhibit button.
What is the connector in the exhibit?
A. ICM Synchronization
B. PCM Synchronization
C. Internal Synchronization
D. External Synchronization
Answer: D


6. Click on the Exhibit button.
According to the exhibit, what is the value of the TEI?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: A


7. Click on the Exhibit button.
Using the information in the exhibit, calculate the ground resistance for a fully equipped GSM BTS 18010?
A. 604kg/m
B. 725kg/m
C. 800kg/m
D. 931kg/m
Answer: D


8. What is the operational state when the Abis LED is blinking?
A. level 2 is ok
B. no level 2 with the BSC
C. downloading in progress
D. software downloading failure
Answer: C


9. What is the maximum tolerance allowed by a GSM BTS 18020 being installed on a level-floor surface?
A. 5mm over 2m (0,2? over 78?)
B. 10mm over 1m (0,4? over 39?)
C. 2mm over 5m (0,08? over 195?)
D. 10mm over 5m (0,4? over 195?)
Answer: A


10. Click on the Exhibit button.
In which order should the Circuit Breakers (CBs) in the exhibit be switched on when powering on the GSM BTS
18010?
A. CB0 / CB1 / CB2 / CB3
B. CB1 / CB0 / CB2 / CB3
C. CB1 / CB3 / CB0 / CB2
D. CB3 / CB1 / CB0 / CB2
Answer: C
Answer: C


11. What is the GSM Outdoor version of the BTS 18000 called?
A. GSM BTS 18010
B. GSM BTS 18020
C. GSM BTS 18020 MCPA
D. GSM BTS 18000 Combo
Answer: B


12. What are the installation and commissioning phases?
A. installation / power up and visual checks / on-line tests
B. installation / power up and visual checks / fault isolation
C. power up and visual checks / on-line tests / fault isolation
D. installation / power up and visual checks / on-line tests / fault isolation
Answer: A


13. Click on the Exhibit button.
What is the effect in the BTS when the Circuit Breakers (CB), CB1 and CB3, are off?
A. Heater 1 is off.
B. Rectifiers in slots 1-2 are off.
C. The entire heating system is off.
D. Only rectifiers 3 and 4 are operational.
Answer: D


14. How is the GSM BTS 18020 secured to the floor?
A. with two M10 bolts
B. with two M12 bolts
C. with four M10 bolts
D. with four M12 bolts
Answer: C


15. Why is the GSM BTS 18020 secured on the Nortel plinth?
A. in case of seismic activity
B. in case of greenfield installation
C. in case of BTS S8000 swap
D. in case of roof terrace installation
Answer: C




More 920-551 Information

 Related 920-551 Exams
    922-109     Communications Server 1000 Rls.6.0 BARS/NARS

    922-081     CallPilot Rls.5.0 Networking

    922-111     Communication Server 1000 to Rls.6.0 Upgrades for Technicia

    920-457     CallPilot Ris.4.0 Unified Messaging Exam

    922-071     BCM50 Rls.3.0 & BCM200/400 Rls.4.0 Config & Maintenance

    922-104     Communication Server 1000 Rls.6.0 Upgrades for Engineers

    920-502     nncss-optera metro 3000

    920-338     BCM50 Rls.3.0 BCM200/400 Rls 4.0&BCM450 Rls. 1.0 Instal Con

    920-569     nncds-optera metro solutions

    920-220     Nortel Converged Campus ERS Solution

    920-805     Nortel Data Networking Technology
 920-471   Nortel Converged Office CS 1000 Rls. 5.x Config & Networking

 920-193   ncss-b usiness communications manager 50(b cm50)rls.1.0

 920-197   BCM50 Rls.2.0 & BCM200/400 Rls.4.0 Config & Maintenance

 920-110   NNCSS SL-100 Maintenance Certification Exam

 920-191   BCM50 Rls.1.0 Installation & Initial Configuration

 920-162   callpilot 4.0 installation and maintenance exam

 922-094   Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 Dialing Plan Design & IP

 920-340   Nortel Software Communication System 500 Rls.2.0 Config

 920-806   Nortel Advanced Data Networking Technology


Other Nortel Exams
 920-119       920-441         920-462          920-440         920-534   920-161   920-197   920-162

 920-458       920-553         920-548          922-096         920-450   922-071   920-471   922-030

 922-031        922-111         920-138         920-192

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Stats:
views:16
posted:2/5/2010
language:English
pages:5
Description: Nortel 920-551 Exams Certifications Braindumps